Français
post-it-member post-it-club-finder post-it-coaching

 Athlete Development Support Program  

Team Members
(As of Sept 22nd 2016)

Elite

Grace Annear (800m)

Genevieve Lalonde (1500m, 3000mSC) 

Sarah Macpherson (800m, 1500m)

Shayne Dobson (1500m T37)

Laura Dickinson (3000m SC)

High Performance

Jack Berkshire (400m) 

Barry Britt (5000m, 10000m)

Brady Graves (1500m)

Victoria LeBlanc (400mH)

Nick MacMackin (800m)

Sarah Myatt (800m)

Véronique Omalosanga (100m, 200m)

Christel Robichaud (DT, SP)

Samantha Taylor (100m, 200m)

Performance

Abigail Davidson (100m, 200m, LJ)

Alexa-Maude Mallais (100m, 200m)

Adrian Kinney (100m)

Andrew LeBlanc (400m, 800m)

Alec Pineault (SP)

Alex Cormier (TJ)

Braden Harrison (200m)

Bridget Brennan(400mH)

Brianna Forbes (TJ)

Caroline Gagnon (200mH)

Christopher Robertson (Dec.)

Clint Steeves (110mH)

Craig Thorne (100mH, 200mH)

Gedeline Pitre (400m)

Haley McFarlane (LJ)

Hannah Cormier (800m, 1500m)

Hannah Trites (800m, 1200m) 

Hanniel Chow (3000m SC)

Jacob LeBlanc (100m, 200m)

James Brace (SP, DT, JT)

Jean Marc Doiron (800m, 1500m)

Jeremie Cyr (HJ)

Jeremie Godin (800m)

Jordan Henri (100m, 200m)

Jenna Keilty (3000m)

Kyla Hughes (SP)

Marie-Pier Clouthier (100m, 200m)

Marco Cormier (JT)

Martine Haché (100m)

Mitchell Kean (800m,1200m)

Magkda Mekonnen (LJ, TJ)

Melissa Pellerin (JT)

Mickyle Welsh (200m)

Laura Dickinson (1500m, 3000m)

Lexie Shannon (LJ, TJ)

Rachelle Haché (SP)

Robyn Davis (400m, 800m)

Ryan Evans (400mh, JT)

Samantha Taylor (100m, 200m) 

Samuel Bourque (DT)

Sara-Eve Noel (DT)

Sébastien LeBlanc (400mH)

Shelby MacIssac (100m, 200m, HJ)

Sophie Black (SP,HJ)

Taylor Dunn (5000m, 3000m SC)

Tess McDonald (TJ)

Tyrell Marin (100m)

Walker Campbell (SP, DT)

Development

Ashley Cormier (JT)

Alain-Olivier Sirois (HJ, SP)

Annick Leger (HJ)

Chelsey Hall (400m, 800m)

Christian Godin (JT)

Dan Brown (400m)

Emily Haynes MacDonald (1200m, 1500m SC)

Emma Coughlan (HJ)

Frances Wright (1500m SC)

Haley Macfarlane (100m)

Isabella Lemaire (1200m)

Janelle LeBlanc (JT)

Jason Bouchard (200m)

Jean Marc Gaudet (TJ)

Jennifer Bell (SP)

Jillian Beck (JT, SP)

Joelle Leger (200m)

Jonathan Gionet (SP)

Julia LeBlanc (LJ)

Julia MacPherson (LJ)

Lance Durley (HJ)

MacKenzie Hall (300m)

Matt McNeil (1/2 marathon)

Michael Colford (1500m)

Monika LeBlanc (400m)

Nicholas MacLean (HJ)

Olivier Landry (JT)

Olivia Malone (400m)

Pierre-Luc McGraw (HJ)

Stephanie Doiron (HJ)

Sydney MacDonald (100m)

 

Athletics New Brunswick is pleased to announce the launch of our new Athlete Development and Support Program (ADSP), which will provide a framework for assisting our athletes to reach their highest potential through a system of direct and indirect support, designed to provide training and competition opportunities to help ANB athletes compete at the highest levels. 

This new program replaces its two highly successful predecessors, the Podium Program and the High Performance Program, merging them into one cohesive pathway.  The new ADSP model was developed with input from the ANB membership as well as external partners, such as Athletics Canada and the Canadian Sport Centre Atlantic.

General Info

Team List 

Press release

Program Information 1 page

Standards

Senior Outdoor - Standards

Espoirs Outdoor - Standards

Junior Outdoor - Standards

Youth Outdoor - Standards

Midget Outdoor - Standards