Français
post-it-member post-it-club-finder post-it-coaching

 Middle School Champs

 

Event Record - Records
Girls 6 Grade 80 Meter Dash 11.0h 6/11/2013 Johanna McGuigan - Bliss Carman
Girls 6 Grade 100 Meter Dash 13.60 6/16/2004 Lauren Gould - George Street
Girls 6 Grade 150 Meter Dash 21.42 6/15/2010 Sara Kean- Harry Miller
Girls 6 Grade 200 Meter Dash 28.40 6/16/2008 Kylie Paulsen - Albert St.
Girls 6 Grade 400 Meter Dash 1:04.40 6/18/2007 Katie Robinson - Barnhill
Girls 6 Grade 800 Meter Run 2:38.47 6/02/2016 Erin Vringer - Princess Elizabeth
Girls 6 Grade 1200 Meter Run 4:01.41 6/02/2016 Erin Vringer - Princess Elizabeth
Girls 6 Grade 1500 Meter Run 5:34.41 6/16/2009 Mackenzie Amos - George St.
Girls 6 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles 15.51 6/16/2009 Brenna Kettlewell - Harry Miller
Girls 6 Grade 200 Meter Hurdles 33.39 6/17/2014 Mylene Ferguson - École Mgr-François-Bourgeois
Girls 6 Grade High Jump 1.30m 6/14/2011 Janica Schofield - Samuel de Champlain
Girls 6 Grade Long Jump 4.21m 6/11/2013 Julia LeBlanc - Divine Mercy
Girls 6 Grade Soft Ball throw 31.85m 6/15/2010 Alexis Sacobie- UNA
Girls 6 Grade Shot Put 3kg 7.65m 6/15/2010 Celeste Marney -Harry Miller
Girls 6 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay 59.70 6/18/2007 George Street Middle - George Street
Girls 6 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley 2:49.50 6/16/2008 Albert St. Middle School - Albert St.
 
Girls 7 Grade 80 Meter Dash 10.85 6/12/2012 Samantha Talyor - Canterbury
Girls 7 Grade 100 Meter Dash 13.30 6/9/2006 Leah White - Albert Street
Girls 7 Grade 150 Meter Dash 19.88 6/02/2016 Shelby MacIssac - Riverview
Girls 7 Grade 200 Meter Dash 27.56 6/16/2009 Kylie Paulsen - Albert St.
Girls 7 Grade 400 Meter Dash 1:04.80 6/16/2008 Kate Robinson - Barnhill
Girls 7 Grade 800 Meter Run 2:27.04 6/14/2011 Chelsey Hall - GSMS
Girls 7 Grade 1200 Meter Run 3:57.87 6/17/2014 Hannah Trites - Bliss Carman
Girls 7 Grade 1500 Meter Run 5:23.26 6/16/2009 Katie Daley - Albert St.
Girls 7 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles 14.20 6/12/2012 Bailey Lockard - Bliss Carman
Girls 7 Grade 200 Meter Hurdles 32.6h 6/11/2013 Julia Dickinson - Bliss Carman
Girls 7 Grade High Jump

1.45m

6/2/2016

Shelby MacIssac - Riverview

Girls 7 Grade Long Jump 4.41m 6/11/2013 Marie-Piere Cloutier - Samuel de Champlain
Girls 7 Grade Discus Throw 23.41m 6/16/2008 Lauren Hill - George St.
Girls 7 Grade Softball 34.26m 6/15/2010 Émilie Legoff - Soleil Levant
Girls 7 Grade Shot Put 3kg 9.85m 6/9/2006 Kaylee Kilpatrick - Barnhill
Girls 7 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay 56.4h 6/11/2013 Devon Middle School
Girls 7 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley 2:38.7h 6/11/2013 Devon Middle School
 
Girls 8 Grade 100 Meter Dash 12.7h 6/11/2013 Samantha Taylor - Cantebury
Girls 8 Grade 200 Meter Dash 27.15 6/15/2010 Kylie Paulsen - BCMS
Girls 8 Grade 300 Meter Dash 44.56 6/15/2010 Kylie Paulsen - BCMS
Girls 8 Grade 400 Meter Dash 1:04.13 6/16/2009 Kate Robinson - Barnhill
Girls 8 Grade 800 Meter Run 2:23.08 6/12/2012 Chelsey Hall - George Street Middle
Girls 8 Grade 1200 Meter Run 3:50.10 6/09/2015 Hannah Trites - Bliss Carman
Girls 8 Grade 1500 Meter Run 5:16.20 6/16/2008 Jolaine Boucher - École Sainte
Girls 8 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles 14.1h 6/11/2013 Bailey Lochard - Bliss Carman
Girls 8 Grade 200 Meter Hurdles 31.98 6/17/2014 Lexie Shannon - Devon Middle School
Girls 8 Grade High Jump 1.48m 6/17/2014 Sophie Black - École Carrefour de l'Acadie
Girls 8 Grade Long Jump 4.67m 6/11/2013 Brianna Forbes - Eleanor W Graham
Girls 8 Grade Discus Throw 23.91m 6/18/2007 Brittany Gillis - George Street
Girls 8 Grade Javelin Throw 19.50m 6/16/2004 Danielle Merastray - Albert Street
Girls 8 Grade Softball Throw 33.42m 6/15/2010 Françoise Bourque - MArée Montant
Girls 8 Grade Shot Put 3kg 10.93m 6/18/2007 Brittany Gillis - George Street
Girls 8 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay 56.11 6/14/2011

Bliss Carman Middle
Alexondra Kiely, Allyson Colpitts,Taylor Dunn,Kassie Costello 

Girls 8 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley 2:36.58 6/14/2011

Bliss Carman Middle
Alexondra Kiely, Allyson Colpitts,Taylor Dunn, Chelsea Berk 

 
Boys 6 Grade 80 Meter Dash 10.85 6/15/2010 Isaac Clark - Hampton
Boys 6 Grade 100 Meter Dash 13.40 6/9/2006 Evan Brideau - Devon Park
Boys 6 Grade 150 Meter Dash 20.43 6/15/2010 Isaac Clark - Hampton
Boys 6 Grade 200 Meter Dash 29.00 6/9/2006 Evan Brideau - Devon Park
Boys 6 Grade 400 Meter Dash 1:05.10 6/18/2007 Nick MacMackin - Harry Miller
Boys 6 Grade 800 Meter Run 2:27.90 6/9/2006 Evan Brideau - Devon Park
Boys 6 Grade 1200 Meter Run 4:11.48 6/12/2012 Rylan Gendron - Hampton Middle School
Boys 6 Grade 1500 Meter Run 5:11.90 6/18/2007 Nick MacMackin - Harry Miller
Boys 6 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles 15.40 6/16/2008 Will Howett - George St.
Boys 6 Grade 200 Meter Hurdles 34.2h 6/11/2013 Isaac Turner - Bliss Carman
Boys 6 Grade High Jump 1.35m 6/14/2011 Ty Poore - Devon Middle
Boys 6 Grade Long Jump 4.37m 6/16/2009 Alec Alston - River Valley
Boys 6 Grade Softball Throw 38.44m 6/15/2010 Will Kelly- Harry Miller
Boys 6 Grade Shot Put 10.75m 6/16/2009 Riley Quigg - Barnhill
Boys 6 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay 1:00.18 6/16/2009 Albert St. Middle School - Albert St.
Boys 6 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley 2:44.90 6/18/2007 George Street Middle - George Street
       
Boys 7 Grade 80 Meter Dash 10.32 6/15/2010 Nicoli Allen - Harvey Middle
Boys 7 Grade 100 Meter Dash 12.80 6/18/2007 Trevor Floyd - Hampton
Boys 7 Grade 150 Meter Dash 19.0h 6/11/2013 Mickyle Welsh - Naswaaksis
Boys 7 Grade 200 Meter Dash 26.60 6/16/2004 Andrew Pyne - George Street
Boys 7 Grade 400 Meter Dash 58.50 6/18/2007 Tommy McGinn - Albert Street
Boys 7 Grade 800 Meter Run 2:15.80 6/16/2008 Nick MacMackin - Harry Miller
Boys 7 Grade 1200 Meter Run 3:53.60 6/02/2016 Francois Richard - Carefour de L'Acadie
Boys 7 Grade 1500 Meter Run 4:40.70 6/16/2008 Nick MacMackin - Harry Miller
Boys 7 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles 13.81 6/14/2011 Mitchell Arseneau - Ssma Bobcats
Boys 7 Grade 200 Meter Hurdles 30.8h 6/11/2013 Cole Healey - Bayside
Boys 7 Grade High Jump 1.55m 6/16/2009 Ben Fowler - River Valley
Boys 7 Grade Long Jump 5.08m 6/15/2010 Anthony Cormier - Samuel de Champlain
Boys 7 Grade Discus Throw 23.58m 6/18/2007 Peter Obrien - Hampton
Boys 7 Grade Softball Throw 47.97m 6/14/2010 Matt Craig - Rothesay
Boys 7 Grade Shot Put 3kg 12.20m 6/9/2006 Francis Sirois - Ecole St Anne
Boys 7 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay 54.5h 6/11/2013 Naswaaksis Middle School
Boys 7 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley 2:30.80 6/16/2008 Harry Miller Middle School - Harry Miller
Fenwick, d'Entremont, Kettlewell, MacMackin
 
Boys 8 Grade 100 Meter Dash 11.7h 6/11/2013 Peyton Hoyt - Devon
Boys 8 Grade 200 Meter Dash 24.73 6/17/2014 MicKyle Welsh - Riverview Middle School
Boys 8 Grade 300 Meter Dash 40.53 6/14/2011 Anthony Cormier - Samuel de Champlain
Boys 8 Grade 400 Meter Dash 57.00 6/16/2009 Nick MacMackin - Harry Miller
Boys 8 Grade 800 Meter Run 2:12.46 6/16/2009 Nick MacMackin - Harry Miller
Boys 8 Grade 1200 Meter Run 3:41.64 6/12/2012 Andrew LeBlanc - George Street Middle
Boys 8 Grade 1500 Meter Run 4:37.58 6/16/2009 Nick MacMackin - Harry Miller
Boys 8 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles 12.36 6/12/2012 Mitchell Arsenau - St. Stephen
Boys 8 Grade 200 Meter Hurdles 28.5h 6/11/2013 Graeme Clark - Bliss Carman
Boys 8 Grade High Jump 1.65m 6/11/2013 Ty Poore - Devon
Boys 8 Grade Long Jump 5.21m 6/16/2009 Blair Doull - Sussex
Boys 8 Grade Discus Throw 33.10m 6/18/2007 Jason Thorpe - Harry MIller
Boys 8 Grade Javelin Throw 37.75m 6/18/2007 Michael Andrew - Rothesay Park
Boys 8 Grade SoftBall Throw      
Boys 8 Grade Shot Put 4kg 11.79m 6/16/2004 Ben Taylor - Harkins
Boys 8 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay 50.6h 6/11/2013 Devon Middle School
Boys 8 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley 2:23.70 6/16/2009 Albert St. 2008 & Harry Miller 2009