printButton PRINT

SJTC SJHS Spring meet
Saint John NB
May 19, 2018

2018 SAINT JOHN Spring Meet - 2018-05-19                    
                      Canada Games Stadium, Saint John NB                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.5 
  1 Mackinley, Regan          12 Saint John T                      12.70  
 
Girls 14-99 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.0 
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          15 Athlétisme S           12.82      12.57  
  2 Halaoui, Marena-Solim     15 Fast Tracks                       13.26  
  3 Despres, Erika            14 Athlétisme S           13.44      13.38  
  4 Baker, Iris               14 Saint John H                      14.79  
  5 Bartlett, Sylvie          15 Woodstock Hi                      15.27  
  6 How-Donovan, Saleen       16 Woodstock Hi                      15.33  
  7 Muir, Emma                15 Sussex Regio                      16.63  
Section  2     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Dyck, Daniele             17 Prairie Stor           12.60      12.60  
  2 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      18 École Samuel           12.85      13.07  
  3 Robinson-Grozik, Ashley   17 Saint John T           13.65      13.79  
  4 Simmie, Alicia            17 Unattached-N                      13.93  
  5 Macpherson, Julia         17 Kennebecassi                      14.49  
  6 Peck, Tianna              16 Woodstock Hi                      14.96  
  7 Blois, Selina             16 Sussex Regio                      15.09  
  8 Tate, Anna                16 Grand Manan                       16.88  
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Mackinley, Regan          12 Saint John T                      23.71  
 
Girls 12-99 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.9 
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          15 Athlétisme S           26.03      25.51  
  2 Dyck, Daniele             17 Prairie Stor           26.48      26.40  
  3 Robinson-Grozik, Ashley   17 Saint John T           28.87      28.78  
  4 Leblanc, Julia            17 Saint John H                      29.18  
  5 Moffett, Alexis           16 Sussex Regio           31.00      30.75  
  6 Murray, Sarah             15 Sussex Regio           33.00      33.64  
  7 Powning, Maeve            17 Sussex Regio           35.00      34.83  
Section  2     Wind: 4.8 
  1 Simmie, Alicia            17 Unattached-N                      29.56  
  2 Underhill, Chelsey        18 Fast Tracks                       30.46  
  3 Peck, Tianna              16 Woodstock Hi                      30.47  
  4 Demerchant, Avery         16 Woodstock Hi                      30.62  
Section  3     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Halaoui, Marena-Solim     15 Fast Tracks                       27.66  
  2 Baker, Iris               14 Saint John H                      30.81  
  3 How-Donovan, Saleen       16 Woodstock Hi                      32.40  
  4 Bartlett, Sylvie          15 Woodstock Hi                      33.57  
  5 Curry, Erica              14 Unattached                        35.28  
 
Girls 14-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trites, Hannah            17 Saint John T         1:02.76    1:04.16  
  2 Moffett, Alexis           16 Sussex Regio         1:12.00    1:05.74  
  3 Underhill, Chelsey        18 Fast Tracks          1:03.02    1:08.93  
  4 Albert, Elizabeth         15 Saint John T                    1:10.23  
  5 Murray, Sarah             15 Sussex Regio         1:15.00    1:18.03  
  6 Powning, Maeve            17 Sussex Regio         1:15.00    1:20.40  
Section  2  
  1 Demerchant, Avery         16 Woodstock Hi                    1:13.43  
  2 Evans, Alyssa             16 Saint John H                    1:14.24  
  3 Craib, Emma               15 Woodstock Hi                    1:34.77  
 
Girls 12-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trites, Emily             16 Saint John T         2:21.89    2:28.56  
  2 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily   16 Unattached           2:25.00    2:32.76  
  3 Evans, Alyssa             16 Saint John H                    2:48.37  
  4 Macpherson, Marin         13 Saint John T                    2:50.31  
  5 Kingston, Olivia          14 Saint John T                    2:52.37  
  6 Mackinley, Regan          12 Saint John T                    2:53.51  
  7 Craib, Emma               15 Woodstock Hi                    3:36.63  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Campbell, Julia           15 Sussex Regio                         DQ  
 -- Muir, Emma                15 Sussex Regio                         DQ  
 
Girls 19-99 400 Meter Hurdles Club 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         21 Saint John T         1:02.90    1:06.45  
 
Girls 12-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          15 Athlétisme S                      1.53m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         13 Saint John T                      3.80m   NWI 
  2 Mackinley, Regan          12 Saint John T                      3.38m   NWI 
 
Girls 14-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            17 Saint John H           4.88m      4.55m   NWI 
  2 MacIsaac, Shelby          15 Athlétisme S                      4.49m   NWI 
  3 Macpherson, Julia         17 Kennebecassi                      4.23m   NWI 
  4 Campbell, Julia           15 Sussex Regio                      3.50m   NWI 
  5 Curry, Erica              14 Unattached                        3.42m   NWI 
  6 Murray, Sarah             15 Sussex Regio                      3.18m   NWI 
 
Girls 14-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Julia           15 Sussex Regio                      7.24m   NWI 
 
Girls 12-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmie, Alicia            17 Unattached-N                      9.37m  
  2 McLaughlin, Mya           16 Grand Manan                       8.96m  
  3 Beck, Jillian             17 Harbour View                      8.60m  
  4 Murray, Julia             17 Saint John H                      7.71m  
  5 Clinch, Heilynn           17 Grand Manan                       7.48m  
  6 Clinch, Bailey            15 Grand Manan                       7.09m  
  7 Muir, Emma                15 Sussex Regio                      7.06m  
  8 Carey, Maddie             17 Saint John H                      7.00m  
  9 Macpherson, Marin         13 Saint John T                      6.89m  
 10 How-Donovan, Saleen       16 Woodstock Hi                      6.74m  
 11 Kingston, Olivia          14 Saint John T                      6.68m  
 12 Maggie, Worthen           16 Grand Manan                       6.51m  
 13 Dunn, Tracy               48 Saint John T                      5.65m  
 14 Mackinley, Regan          12 Saint John T                      4.79m  
 
Girls 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             17 Harbour View                     24.71m  
  2 Cormier, Ashley           17 Saint John H                     21.07m  
  3 Murray, Julia             17 Saint John H                     18.65m  
  4 Cook, Sarah               16 Grand Manan                      18.20m  
  5 Dunn, Tracy               48 Saint John T                     16.43m  
  6 Carey, Maddie             17 Saint John H                     15.83m  
  7 Peabody, Sharon           60 Saint John T                     15.24m  
 
Girls 12-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Isabelle          22 Athlétisme S                     36.72m  
  2 Beck, Jillian             17 Harbour View                     32.02m  
  3 MacDonald, Elizabeth      31 Halifast Ath          30.00m     30.40m  
  4 Carey, Maddie             17 Saint John H                     27.46m  
  5 Cormier, Ashley           17 Saint John H                     25.13m  
  6 Murray, Julia             17 Saint John H                     21.08m  
  7 Demerchant, Avery         16 Woodstock Hi                     15.40m  
  8 Murray, Sarah             15 Sussex Regio                     15.28m  
  9 Dunn, Tracy               48 Saint John T                     11.20m  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Miller, Molly              9 Grand Manan              10.72     141
  2 Dickie, Katherine          9 Saint John T             11.13     114
  3 Doucette, Brianna         11 Grand Manan              11.20     110
  4 Greenlaw, Aliyah           8 Grand Manan              11.87      73
  5 Tucker, Taylor             8 Grand Manan              12.32      52
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 11&U 600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miller, Molly              9 Grand Manan            2:33.82      90
  2 Dickie, Katherine          9 Saint John T           2:34.92      86
  3 Doucette, Brianna         11 Grand Manan            2:38.12      75
  4 Tucker, Taylor             8 Grand Manan            2:49.46      41
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Long Jump 1m board
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dickie, Katherine          9 Saint John T             2.89m   NWI    134
  2 Doucette, Brianna         11 Grand Manan              2.64m   NWI    116
  3 Miller, Molly              9 Grand Manan              2.60m   NWI    114
  4 Tucker, Taylor             8 Grand Manan              1.98m   NWI     73
  5 Greenlaw, Aliyah           8 Grand Manan              1.90m   NWI     69
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 11&U Shot Put 2 kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doucette, Brianna         11 Grand Manan              5.69m     149
  2 Dickie, Katherine          9 Saint John T             4.00m      90
  3 Tucker, Taylor             8 Grand Manan              3.88m      85
  4 Miller, Molly              9 Grand Manan              3.53m      73
  5 Greenlaw, Aliyah           8 Grand Manan              3.08m      58
 
Girls 11 & Under Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doucette, Brianna         11 Grand Manan                         450    9   
  1 Dickie, Katherine          9 Saint John T                        424    9   
  2 Miller, Molly              9 Grand Manan                         418    8   
  3 Tucker, Taylor             8 Grand Manan                         251    6   
 
Women 14-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McLeod, Madeleine         15 Fast Tracks                     5:14.67  
  2 Griffin, Allie            17 Saint John T                    5:22.71  
  3 Moffett, Alexis           16 Sussex Regio         5:45.00    5:49.78  
  4 Inkpen, Sophie            16 Saint John H                    5:51.49  
  5 Kingston, Olivia          14 Saint John T                    6:15.91  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.5 
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      18 École Samuel           15.89      15.67    9   
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           13 Saint John T                      11.38  
  2 Greenlaw, Danen           13 Grand Manan                       12.85  
  3 Urquhart, Chase           13 Grand Manan                       12.90  
  4 Morse, Aden               12 Grand Manan                       14.42  
  5 Russell, Kohen            12 Grand Manan                       14.74  
 
Boys 14-99 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Bellefleur, Hebertini     15 Woodstock Hi                      13.14  
  2 Jacobson, Maxwell         14 Fast Tracks                       13.46  
  3 Steers, John              14 Saint John H                      13.88  
  4 Mason, Jordan             15 Grand Manan                       13.98  
  5 Pelletier, Yvan           63 Fredericton                       14.04  
Section  2     Wind: 5.4 
  1 Middleton, Taine          17 Prairie Stor           11.50      11.29  
  2 King, Ben                 16 Kennebecassi           11.65      11.79  
  3 Judalena, Lorenzo         18 Unattached-N           11.50      11.88  
  4 Son, Yun                  17 Saint John H                      12.04  
  5 Mitton, Michael           18 Bonar Law Hi                      12.42  
  6 Smith, Jaleel             18 Saint John H                      13.07  
  7 Donaldson, Connor         15 Kennebecassi                      17.01  
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           13 Saint John T                      21.11  
  2 Urquhart, Chase           13 Grand Manan                       25.54  
  3 Morse, Aden               12 Grand Manan                       28.64  
 
Boys 12-99 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Harrison, Braden          21 Fredericton            21.84      22.22  
  2 McGovern, Kenneth         18 Saint John H           22.87      23.24  
  3 Perrett, Ben              17 Unattached             23.43      23.28  
  4 Judalena, Lorenzo         18 Unattached-N           24.00      24.36  
  5 King, Ben                 16 Kennebecassi           24.50      24.38  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Hodder, Kyle              18 Unattached-N           27.00      25.53  
  2 Harris, Cameron           15 Saint John T                      26.55  
  3 Tays, Bowen               17 Sussex Regio           28.00      26.67  
  4 Keays, Kurt               18 Sussex Regio           27.00      26.91  
  5 Jacobson, Maxwell         14 Fast Tracks            29.19      27.49  
  6 Gibbons Salib, Noah       16 Sussex Regio           29.00      27.64  
  7 Beach, Alex               16 Sussex Regio           27.00      29.29  
Section  3     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Bellefleur, Hebertini     15 Woodstock Hi                      27.08  
  2 Daigle, Ben               14 Saint John H                      27.26  
  3 Anthony, Cameron          16 Woodstock Hi                      27.41  
  4 Donaldson, Connor         15 Kennebecassi                      27.73  
  5 Mason, Jordan             15 Grand Manan                       28.92  
  6 Silliphant, Stephen       16 Woodstock Hi                      30.50  
 
Boys 14-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Perrett, Ben              17 Unattached             50.80      52.12  
  2 McGovern, Kenneth         18 Saint John H           50.92      52.84  
  3 Mitton, Michael           18 Bonar Law Hi                      57.30  
  4 Taylor, Porter            16 Woodstock Hi                      59.01  
  5 Gibbons Salib, Noah       16 Sussex Regio         1:02.00    1:05.30  
  6 Silliphant, Stephen       16 Woodstock Hi                    1:08.97  
 
Boys 12-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colford, Michael          20 Unb Varsity          1:57.00    1:58.03  
  2 Graves, Brady             20 Saint John T         2:00.17    2:02.90  
  3 Nancekievill, Dawson      19 Unattached                      2:03.08  
  4 Banks, Alexandre          19 Harbour View         2:05.00    2:03.75  
  5 Kean, Mitchell            17 Fast Tracks                     2:08.50  
  6 Donnelly, Aidan           18 Harvey High                     2:14.65  
  7 McMullin, Bradley         19 Unb Varsity          2:09.00    2:17.57  
  8 Taylor, Porter            16 Woodstock Hi                    2:17.72  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 33''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beach, Jason              15 Sussex Regio           48.00      50.10  
  2 Anthony, Cameron          16 Woodstock Hi                      51.99  
 -- Beach, Alex               16 Sussex Regio           49.00        DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 33''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verschoor, Scott          18 Sussex Regio         1:10.00    1:11.95  
 
Boys 12-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Son, Yun                  17 Saint John H                      1.61m  
  2 Tays, Bowen               17 Sussex Regio                      1.47m  
  3 Beach, Alex               16 Sussex Regio                      1.40m  
  3 Steers, John              14 Saint John H                      1.40m  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Urquhart, Chase           13 Grand Manan                       3.32m   NWI 
  2 Greenlaw, Danen           13 Grand Manan                       2.96m   NWI 
  3 Russell, Kohen            12 Grand Manan                       2.80m   NWI 
  4 Morse, Aden               12 Grand Manan                       2.53m   NWI 
 
Boys 14-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Porter            16 Woodstock Hi                      5.21m   NWI 
  2 Keays, Kurt               18 Sussex Regio                      5.18m   NWI 
  3 Smith, Jaleel             18 Saint John H                      4.93m   NWI 
  4 Daigle, Ben               14 Saint John H                      4.60m   NWI 
  5 Beach, Jason              15 Sussex Regio                      4.53m   NWI 
  6 Anthony, Cameron          16 Woodstock Hi                      4.46m   NWI 
  7 Verschoor, Scott          18 Sussex Regio                      4.20m   NWI 
  8 Clark, Thomas             16 Woodstock Hi                      3.99m   NWI 
  9 Tays, Bowen               17 Sussex Regio                      3.98m   NWI 
 10 Campbell, Ryan            15 Sussex Regio                      3.74m   NWI 
 11 Gibbons Salib, Noah       16 Sussex Regio                      3.60m   NWI 
 
Boys 14-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaleel             18 Saint John H                     11.14m   NWI 
  2 Beach, Jason              15 Sussex Regio                     10.03m   NWI 
  3 Keays, Kurt               18 Sussex Regio                      9.24m   NWI 
  4 Hodder, Kyle              18 Unattached-N                      8.41m   NWI 
 
Boys 12-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          24 Fredericton           16.76m     14.75m  
  2 Manuel, Jarod             20 Athlétisme S                     13.57m  
  3 Mitton, Michael           18 Bonar Law Hi                      9.37m  
  4 Hodder, Kyle              18 Unattached-N                      9.22m  
  5 Urquhart, Chase           13 Grand Manan                       9.00m  
  6 Sveinson, Matthew         16 Grand Manan                       8.98m  
  7 Jefferson, David          74 Saint John T           8.00m      8.88m  
  8 Singh, Mike               16 Sussex Regio                      8.74m  
  9 Greenlaw, Danen           13 Grand Manan                       6.69m  
 10 Morse, Aden               12 Grand Manan                       6.25m  
 11 Russell, Kohen            12 Grand Manan                       5.49m  
 
Boys 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          24 Fredericton           47.86m     46.22m  
  2 Manuel, Jarod             20 Athlétisme S                     36.16m  
  3 Mitton, Michael           18 Bonar Law Hi                     30.44m  
  4 Singh, Mike               16 Sussex Regio                     26.46m  
  5 Jefferson, David          74 Saint John T          24.00m     25.60m  
  6 Clark, Thomas             16 Woodstock Hi                     21.82m  
 
Boys 12-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Jake               16 Saint John T                     31.13m  
  2 Sveinson, Matthew         16 Grand Manan                      25.97m  
  3 Verschoor, Scott          18 Sussex Regio                     24.55m  
  4 Jefferson, David          74 Saint John T          21.00m     21.50m  
  5 Singh, Mike               16 Sussex Regio                     19.60m  
  6 Wilcox, Matthew           15 Grand Manan                      15.47m  
 -- Hodder, Kyle              18 Unattached-N                       FOUL  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.2 
  1 Urquhart, Rhyse            8 Grand Manan              10.63     147
  2 Griffin, Bryce             8 Grand Manan              10.69     143
  3 Russell, Braeden           8 Grand Manan              10.89     130
  4 Fleet, Gavin               8 Grand Manan              11.17     112
  5 Russell, Tripp             8 Grand Manan              11.42      97
  6 Foster, Jay                8 Grand Manan              11.43      97
  7 Fleet, Bryce               8 Grand Manan              11.99      67
  8 Mackinley, Caden           9 Saint John T             12.09      62
Section  2     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Wilcox, Duncan            10 Grand Manan              10.43     161
  2 Daggett, Nash             10 Grand Manan              10.44     161
  3 Turner, Wesley            10 Grand Manan              10.98     124
  4 Guptill, Tyson            10 Unattached               11.14     114
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Broderick, Kyle           11 Saint John T             10.27     173
  2 Green, Mckinley           11 Grand Manan              10.85     132
  3 Miller, Rowan             11 Grand Manan              11.32     103
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 11&U 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Broderick, Kyle           11 Saint John T           2:05.38     225
  2 Green, Mckinley           11 Grand Manan            2:28.04     113
  3 Daggett, Nash             10 Grand Manan            2:30.00     105
  4 Wilcox, Duncan            10 Grand Manan            2:31.10     101
  5 Urquhart, Rhyse            8 Grand Manan            2:36.08      82
  6 Russell, Tripp             8 Grand Manan            2:36.75      80
  7 Miller, Rowan             11 Grand Manan            2:38.09      75
  8 Russell, Braeden           8 Grand Manan            2:38.70      73
  9 Mackinley, Caden           9 Saint John T           2:38.81      73
 10 Griffin, Bryce             8 Grand Manan            2:56.77      24
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Long Jump 1m board
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wilcox, Duncan            10 Grand Manan              3.18m   NWI    156
  2 Daggett, Nash             10 Grand Manan              3.10m   NWI    149
  3 Broderick, Kyle           11 Saint John T             2.90m   NWI    135
  4 Green, Mckinley           11 Grand Manan              2.73m   NWI    123
  5 Russell, Tripp             8 Grand Manan              2.68m   NWI    119
  6 Griffin, Bryce             8 Grand Manan              2.66m   NWI    118
  7 Turner, Wesley            10 Grand Manan              2.65m   NWI    117
  8 Miller, Rowan             11 Grand Manan              2.60m   NWI    114
  9 Guptill, Tyson            10 Unattached               2.46m   NWI    104
 10 Urquhart, Rhyse            8 Grand Manan              2.45m   NWI    103
 11 Foster, Jay                8 Grand Manan              2.39m   NWI     99
 12 Russell, Braeden           8 Grand Manan              2.20m   NWI     87
 13 Mackinley, Caden           9 Saint John T             2.15m   NWI     84
 14 Fleet, Bryce               8 Grand Manan              2.04m   NWI     77
 15 Fleet, Gavin               8 Grand Manan              1.59m   NWI     51
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 11&U Shot Put 2 kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Rowan             11 Grand Manan              7.63m     219
  2 Turner, Wesley            10 Grand Manan              6.75m     187
  3 Wilcox, Duncan            10 Grand Manan              6.29m     171
  4 Green, Mckinley           11 Grand Manan              6.25m     169
  5 Urquhart, Rhyse            8 Grand Manan              5.51m     143
  6 Daggett, Nash             10 Grand Manan              5.35m     137
  7 Broderick, Kyle           11 Saint John T             5.32m     136
  8 Russell, Braeden           8 Grand Manan              5.16m     130
  9 Griffin, Bryce             8 Grand Manan              4.32m     101
 10 Fleet, Gavin               8 Grand Manan              4.11m      93
 11 Russell, Tripp             8 Grand Manan              3.99m      89
 12 Mackinley, Caden           9 Saint John T             3.93m      87
 13 Guptill, Tyson            10 Unattached               3.86m      85
 14 Foster, Jay                8 Grand Manan              3.05m      57
 15 Fleet, Bryce               8 Grand Manan              2.86m      50
 
Boys 11 & Under Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broderick, Kyle           11 Saint John T                        669    9   
  1 Urquhart, Rhyse            8 Grand Manan                         475    9   
  2 Wilcox, Duncan            10 Grand Manan                         589    8   
  2 Russell, Braeden           8 Grand Manan                         420    8   
  3 Daggett, Nash             10 Grand Manan                         552    6   
  3 Griffin, Bryce             8 Grand Manan                         386    6   
  4 Green, Mckinley           11 Grand Manan                         537    5   
  4 Russell, Tripp             8 Grand Manan                         385    5   
  5 Miller, Rowan             11 Grand Manan                         511    4   
  5 Mackinley, Caden           9 Saint John T                        306    4   
 
Men 14-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Banks, Alexandre          19 Harbour View         4:20.00    4:29.74  
  2 Kean, Mitchell            17 Fast Tracks                     4:31.82  
  3 Crowley, Ethan            15 Harbour View                    5:14.00  
  4 Verschoor, Scott          18 Sussex Regio         5:00.00    5:19.80  
 
Mixed 12-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin            W14 Saint John T         3:43.82    3:43.65  
  2 Albert, Elizabeth        W15 Saint John T                    4:29.46  
  3 Macpherson, Marin        W13 Saint John T                    4:41.29  
 
Mixed 14-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verschoor, Ian           M20 Unb Varsity          9:30.00    9:39.39  
  2 Spragg, Mitch            M19 Unb Varsity                     9:53.75  
  3 Crowley, Ethan           M15 Harbour View                   11:19.19  
  4 Nile, Colin              M17 Saint John H                   11:53.12  
  5 Inkpen, Sophie           W16 Saint John H                   12:41.66  
  6 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah W18 Unattached          11:45.00   12:52.70  
  7 Macmillan, Danny         M29 Unattached                     14:06.52  
 
Mixed 17-99 Hammer Throw club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 MacDonald, Elizabeth     W31 Halifast Ath          50.00m     51.40m  
  2 Clinch, Heilynn          W17 Grand Manan                      27.06m  
  3 Jefferson, David         M74 Saint John T          27.00m     25.16m  
  4 Dunn, Tracy              W48 Saint John T                     18.36m  
	

Close window