printButton PRINT

ANB Monday Twilight meet #1
Moncton NB
May 28, 2018



Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-05-30 12:17 PM
                ANB Monday Night Twilight meet #1 - 2018-05-28                 
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1       Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.                          13.44  -7.2 
  2       Despres, Erika         A.S.E.A.               13.38      14.40  -7.2 
  3       Duynisveld, Maria      Pugwash TC                        15.46  -7.2 
  4       Beaulieu, Desiree      Jackyl                 16.18      16.00  -7.2 
  5       Rinzler, Sonia         Unattached                        16.08  -7.2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Beausoleil, Audrey     A.S.E.A.             2:34.00    2:38.75  
  2       Beaulieu, Desiree      Jackyl               2:48.33    2:53.14  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdle 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Leblanc, Victoria      Saint John TC        1:02.90    1:07.51  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Holland, Rachel        Chebucto                          5.27m   3.4 
     4.89m(2.5) 5.17m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 5.12m(1.9) 5.27m(3.4) FOUL(3.6)
  2       Leblanc, Victoria      Saint John TC          5.20m      5.23m   2.8 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 5.23m(2.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.4)
  3       MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.               5.37m      5.11m   1.9 
     5.11m(1.9) 4.96m(4.6) FOUL(4.9) 5.02m(1.8) 5.03m(4.0) FOUL(4.4)
  4       Duynisveld, Maria      Pugwash TC                        4.92m   4.8 
     FOUL(4.2) 4.92m(4.8) 4.78m(4.6) FOUL(3.8) 4.59m(2.6) 4.64m(2.4)
  5       Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          4.53m   3.8 
     4.53m(3.8) FOUL(4.9) FOUL      4.13m(4.2) 4.38m(3.5) 4.42m(2.1)
  6       MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.                          4.43m   5.2 
     4.36m(1.4) 4.16m(1.5) 4.27m(5.2) 4.36m(2.5) 4.43m(5.2) 4.31m(2.6)
 
Women 18-49 ShotPut 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                         10.29m  
      FOUL  9.13m  FOUL  10.00m  9.98m  10.29m
 
Women 50-59 ShotPut 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Leblanc, Heather       una NB                            7.53m  
      7.51m  7.53m  FOUL  7.37m  7.45m  7.40m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Richard, Christian     Unattached                        12.23  -4.1 
  2     2 Mulali, Glodin         Unattached                        12.54  -4.1 
  3       Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.               11.90      12.55  -4.1 
  4       Rinzler, Andrew        Unattached             12.61      12.68  -4.1 
  5       Arsenault, Paul        Unattached             12.84      12.92  -4.1 
  6       Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                          13.08  -4.1 
  7       Basque, Guillaume      A.S.E.A.               13.09      13.13  -4.1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Roy, Alexi             Chaleur              2:02.00    2:04.53  
  2       Arsenault, Paul        Unattached                      2:31.96  
  3       Rinzler, Andrew        Unattached                      2:45.53  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdle 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                        1:00.74  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Cleghorn, Brandon      Unattached                        6.11m   1.3 
     FOUL(4.0) 6.09m(2.1) FOUL(3.2) 6.09m(3.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.11m(1.3)
  2       Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                          5.24m   4.2 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.24m(4.2) 5.16m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.9)
  3       Basque, Guillaume      A.S.E.A.                          4.69m  -0.2 
     4.56m(1.2) 4.44m(4.5) 4.58m(2.3) 4.63m(1.6) 4.69m(-0.2) 4.69m(1.5)

Close window