printButton PRINT

NBIAA Championships
Moncton NB
Jun 2, 2018






NBIAA Track & Field Championships - 02/06/2018                 
                      Championnats d'athlétisme du ASINB                       
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Female 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   880 Anya Smalley           Moncton High           13.70      13.51q  2.1  2 
  2   637 Erika Blackmore        Beausoleil             13.44      13.56q  2.1  2 
  3   704 Eloise Hachey          Nepisiguit             14.12      13.77q  1.5  1 
  4   644 Roxanne Albert         Clément-Cormier        13.63      13.78q  1.5  1 
  5   954 Sara Grant             Tantramar              13.95      13.89q  2.1  2 
  6   555 Rachel Murphy          MacNaughton            14.39      14.14q  1.5  1 
  7   533 Courtney Cameron       MacNaughton            14.53      14.29q  1.5  1 
  8   173 Madison Chakravort     Leo Hayes High         14.42      14.31q  2.1  2 
  9   161 Abby Kilpatrick        Kennebecassis          14.87      14.39   1.5  1 
 10   350 Selina Blois           Sussex Regional        14.67      14.54   1.5  1 
 11   685 Annick Leger           Mathieu-Martin         14.51      14.59   2.1  2 
 12   378 Tianna Peck            Woodstock              14.80      14.72   2.1  2 
 13   250 Eugavia Suarez         Oromocto               14.81      14.93   2.1  2 
 
Female 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   880 Anya Smalley           Moncton High           13.51      13.23   3.6   9    13.224
  2   637 Erika Blackmore        Beausoleil             13.56      13.23   3.6   7    13.227
  3   954 Sara Grant             Tantramar              13.89      13.67   3.6   6   
  4   704 Eloise Hachey          Nepisiguit             13.77      13.87   3.6   5   
  5   173 Madison Chakravort     Leo Hayes High         14.31      14.10   3.6   4   
  6   533 Courtney Cameron       MacNaughton            14.29      14.19   3.6   3   
  7   555 Rachel Murphy          MacNaughton            14.14      14.22   3.6   2   
 
Female 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.36  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   912 Shelby MacIsaac        Riverview High         27.08      25.91   3.2  2   9   
  2    61 Mackenzie Hall         Fredericton            27.04      26.60   3.2  2   7   
  3   673 Janelle Allanach       Mathieu-Martin         27.90      27.37   3.2  2   6   
  4    40 Marena Halaoui         Sainte-Anne            28.86      28.09   3.2  2   5   
  5   645 Vickie Albert          Clément-Cormier        28.77      29.18   3.2  2   4   
  6   745 Jayna Bleakney         J.M.A. Armstrong       30.37      29.24   5.2  1   3   
  7   173 Madison Chakravort     Leo Hayes High         29.90      29.63   3.2  2   2   
  8   161 Abby Kilpatrick        Kennebecassis          30.33      29.64   5.2  1   1   
  9   533 Courtney Cameron       MacNaughton            30.94      29.65   5.2  1 
 10   189 Gill Kerr              Leo Hayes High         29.92      29.74   3.2  2 
 11   378 Tianna Peck            Woodstock              31.05      30.21   5.2  1 
 12   371 Avery Demerchant       Woodstock              31.06      31.29   5.2  1 
 13   870 Hannah Muise           Moncton High           31.06      31.43   5.2  1 
 
Female 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.67  2011        Amy-Lynn Grant, ESN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   912 Shelby MacIsaac        Riverview High         59.31      59.29   2   9   
  2    61 Mackenzie Hall         Fredericton          1:00.92    1:01.27   2   7   
  3   673 Janelle Allanach       Mathieu-Martin       1:05.62    1:05.08   2   6   
  4   358 Alexis Moffett         Sussex Regional      1:07.22    1:07.12   2   5   
  5    62 Emily Hayne-MacDon     Fredericton          1:06.48    1:07.21   2   4   
  6    59 Zoe Fullarton          Fredericton          1:07.68    1:07.73   2   3   
  7   645 Vickie Albert          Clément-Cormier      1:06.35    1:07.92   2   2   
  8   189 Gill Kerr              Leo Hayes High       1:12.39    1:09.56   1   1   
  9   373 Emma Godin             Woodstock            1:09.97    1:11.17   1 
 10   371 Avery Demerchant       Woodstock            1:09.78    1:11.29   2 
 11   679 Leila Cartier          Mathieu-Martin       1:12.10    1:11.67   1 
 12   729 Jenna Melanson         Harrison Trimble     1:11.70    1:12.16   1 
 13   169 Reagan Barry           Leo Hayes High       1:14.60    1:14.71   1 
 14   890 Ali Mann               Petitcodiac          1:14.65    1:15.93   1 
 15   617 Anouk Van Doorn        Bonar Law            1:15.80    1:18.83   1 
 16   821 Tristan Desroches      Miramichi Valley     1:17.56    1:24.36   1 
 
Female 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:17.68  2007        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    61 Mackenzie Hall         Fredericton          2:25.37    2:28.02   2   9   
  2   805 Emily Doucet           Mgr M-F-Richard      2:29.79    2:31.55   2   7   
  3   358 Alexis Moffett         Sussex Regional      2:36.82    2:31.70   2   6   
  4   818 Johanna Borris         Miramichi Valley     2:33.52    2:31.99   2   5   
  5    42 Madeleine McLeod       Sainte-Anne          2:35.83    2:34.90   2   4   
  6    62 Emily Hayne-MacDon     Fredericton          2:37.28    2:39.46   2   3   
  7   278 Maia Grant             Saint John           2:43.19    2:43.74   2   2   
  8    59 Zoe Fullarton          Fredericton          2:44.24    2:43.94   2   1   
  9   679 Leila Cartier          Mathieu-Martin       2:44.94    2:47.81   1 
 10   836 Kaelyn Pitre           Miramichi Valley     2:51.31    2:49.96   1 
 11   742 Kate Weldon            Harrison Trimble     2:47.96    2:51.87   1 
 12   169 Reagan Barry           Leo Hayes High       3:00.53    2:54.20   1 
 13   360 Sarah Murray           Sussex Regional      2:55.12    2:55.18   1 
 14   747 Amanda Cook            J.M.A. Armstrong     3:16.73    3:15.99   1 
 15   528 Sara Theriault-Kam     Bathurst High        3:49.42    3:37.73   1 
 16   756 Brandi Hebert          J.M.A. Armstrong     4:38.70    4:43.41   1 
 
Female 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:43.31  2015        Laura Dickinson, MVH                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    66 Danielle Keefe         Fredericton          4:53.72    4:59.52    9   
  2   805 Emily Doucet           Mgr M-F-Richard      5:05.72    5:06.91    7   
  3    42 Madeleine McLeod       Sainte-Anne          5:12.37    5:08.13    6   
  4    74 Francis Wright         Fredericton          5:16.66    5:09.01    5   
  5    71 Emily Trites           Fredericton          5:20.76    5:09.34    4   
  6   687 Isabella Lemaire       Mathieu-Martin       5:17.63    5:18.74    3   
  7   278 Maia Grant             Saint John           5:37.71    5:33.38    2   
  8   293 Claire Oliver          Saint John           5:46.84    5:45.66    1   
  9   836 Kaelyn Pitre           Miramichi Valley     5:51.43    5:50.09  
 10   251 Tasha Tapp             Oromocto             6:08.44    5:53.97  
 11   742 Kate Weldon            Harrison Trimble     6:10.14    5:56.91  
 12   524 Sinead Riordon         Bathurst High        6:11.38    6:00.39  
 13   671 Fanny Robichaud        Marie-Esther         6:15.00    6:02.55  
 14   525 Emilie Risdon          Bathurst High        6:14.14    6:07.99  
 15   512 Defne Guner            Bathurst High        6:22.72    6:25.25  
 
Female 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10:04.18  2007        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    66 Danielle Keefe         Fredericton         10:28.14   10:38.39    9   
  2    71 Emily Trites           Fredericton         11:27.76   11:07.80    7   
  3   687 Isabella Lemaire       Mathieu-Martin      11:13.00   11:22.20    6   
  4   818 Johanna Borris         Miramichi Valley    11:54.28   11:49.80    5   
  5   549 Hannah Levyssohn       MacNaughton         11:56.60   12:06.41    4   
  6   278 Maia Grant             Saint John          12:26.00   12:08.70    3   
  7   293 Claire Oliver          Saint John          12:16.33   12:10.54    2   
  8   251 Tasha Tapp             Oromocto            13:01.89   12:35.97    1   
  9   775 Jenny Cripps           James M. Hill       12:34.00   12:39.01  
 10   742 Kate Weldon            Harrison Trimble    12:56.83   12:57.45  
 11   793 Zoe Perron             James M. Hill       12:54.87   13:10.74  
 12   524 Sinead Riordon         Bathurst High       12:56.78   13:12.37  
 13   525 Emilie Risdon          Bathurst High       13:13.09   13:18.90  
 14   247 Amie Rumbolt           Oromocto            15:43.79   15:16.70  
 
Female 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.63  2012        Sydney MacDonald, MVH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   880 Anya Smalley           Moncton High           14.60      14.62   2.7  2   9   
  2   195 Haley Macfarlene       Leo Hayes High         14.62      14.78   2.7  2   7   
  3   685 Annick Leger           Mathieu-Martin         15.60      15.14   2.7  2   6   
  4   783 Jorja Hanley           James M. Hill          15.31      15.36   2.7  2   5   
  5   670 Marlaine Paulin        Marie-Esther           15.65      15.47   2.7  2   4   
  6   745 Jayna Bleakney         J.M.A. Armstrong       15.90      16.06   2.7  2   3   
  7   798 Mylène Ferguson        L-J-Robichaud          15.96      16.19   2.7  2   2   
  8   245 Olivia Okane           Oromocto               16.76      16.24   2.5  1   1   
  9   831 Maggie McNeil          Miramichi Valley       16.43      16.34   2.7  2 
 10   835 Madison O'Neill        Miramichi Valley       16.69      16.66   2.5  1 
 11    30 Veronique Maltais      Carleton North         18.02      17.26   2.5  1 
 12   255 Victoria White         Oromocto               18.18      17.67   2.5  1 
 13   237 Daynah Hall            Oromocto               19.03      18.36   2.5  1 
 
Female 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 46.73  2017        Caroline Gagnon, ODY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   673 Janelle Allanach       Mathieu-Martin         50.18      51.52   2   9   
  2   828 Jadyn Mah              Miramichi Valley       53.06      53.53   2   7   
  3   565 Katie Smith            MacNaughton            58.17      55.63   2   6   
  4   549 Hannah Levyssohn       MacNaughton            57.63      56.32   2   5   
  5   617 Anouk Van Doorn        Bonar Law              59.23      56.56   2   4   
  6   245 Olivia Okane           Oromocto               58.89      58.55   2   3   
  7   240 Trinity Lemieux        Oromocto             1:02.65      59.74   1   2   
  8   821 Tristan Desroches      Miramichi Valley       58.05      59.76   2   1   
  9   583 Victoria Fagan         Bonar Law              59.13      59.78   2 
 10   865 Alyssa Ivany           Moncton High         1:00.68    1:00.24   1 
 11   351 Julia Campbell         Sussex Regional        59.30    1:01.20   1 
 12   193 Abby Lifford           Leo Hayes High       1:04.57    1:05.40   1 
 
Female 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 52.91  2011        Fredericton High School, FHS                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leo Hayes High School                                          56.25   1   9   
  2 Fredericton High School                                        57.14   2   7   
  3 Miramichi Valley High                                          57.97   2   6   
  4 Moncton High School                                            58.15   2   5   
  5 École Mathieu-Martin                                           58.59   2   4   
  6 Sussex Regional High                                           59.49   1   3   
  7 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       59.88   2   2   
  8 Woodstock High School                                        1:00.77   2   1   
  9 Bonar Law High School                                        1:01.17   2 
 10 Oromocto High School                                         1:02.29   1 
 11 Harvey High School                                           1:02.43   1 
 12 James M. Hill Memorial                                       1:03.78   1 
 13 Sugarloaf Senior High                                        1:04.33   1 
 14 École Clément-Cormier                                        1:07.63   2 
 -- Harrison Trimble High                                            DNF   1 
 
Female 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:13.81  2011        Fredericton High School, FHS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      4:46.24   1   9   
  2 Sussex Regional High                                         5:00.99   2   7   
  3 Leo Hayes High School                                        5:03.70   1   6   
  4 Harrison Trimble High                                        5:04.65   2   5   
  5 Miramichi Valley High                                        5:09.38   1   4   
  6 Moncton High School                                          5:18.09   2   3   
  7 Bathurst High                                                5:28.41   2   2   
  8 Oromocto High School                                         5:29.66   1   1   
  9 James M. Hill Memorial                                       5:34.17   2 
 10 Bonar Law High School                                        5:34.44   1 
 
Female High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.54m  2009        Stephanie Doiron, ESA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   912 Shelby MacIsaac        Riverview High         1.30m      1.50m    9   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   954 Sara Grant             Tantramar              1.30m     J1.50m    7   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO 
  3   670 Marlaine Paulin        Marie-Esther           1.30m      1.40m    6   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   646 Monica Bastarache      Clément-Cormier        1.30m      1.35m    5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  5    69 Kaitlyn McCain         Fredericton            1.30m     J1.35m    4   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O    P  XXX 
 --   956 Madison Kontos         Tantramar              1.30m         NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Female Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.06m  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   828 Jadyn Mah              Miramichi Valley       4.70m      4.86m   6.5   9   
     4.75m(5.2) 4.76m(2.2) 4.76m(4.9) 4.77m(4.4) 4.86m(6.5) 4.56m(2.6)
  2   954 Sara Grant             Tantramar              4.50m      4.79m   2.6   7   
     4.57m(3.3) 4.42m(2.1) 4.47m(3.8) 4.52m(4.4) 4.79m(2.6) 4.49m(5.8)
  3   645 Vickie Albert          Clément-Cormier        4.76m      4.69m   4.9   6   
     FOUL      4.69m(4.9) 4.44m(6.4) 4.62m(5.8) 4.52m(2.1) FOUL     
  4   195 Haley Macfarlene       Leo Hayes High         4.50m      4.67m   3.5   5   
     4.42m(3.3) 4.55m(5.2) 4.63m(1.5) FOUL      4.46m(2.9) 4.67m(3.5)
  5    40 Marena Halaoui         Sainte-Anne            4.35m      4.55m   3.3   4   
     4.23m(4.3) 4.40m(6.8) 4.45m(3.2) 3.70m(1.8) 4.55m(3.3) FOUL     
  6   704 Eloise Hachey          Nepisiguit             4.35m      4.53m   4.2   3   
     3.25m(4.7) 4.12m(5.4) 4.53m(4.2) 4.50m(6.0) 4.43m(3.9) 4.43m(3.2)
  7   798 Mylène Ferguson        L-J-Robichaud          4.32m      4.51m   2.9   2   
     4.24m(4.9) 4.51m(2.9) 4.41m(5.0) 4.30m(5.4) 4.25m(0.6) 4.29m(3.7)
  8   171 Emma Betts             Leo Hayes High         4.25m      4.39m   5.3   1   
     4.39m(5.3) 4.23m(5.9) 4.33m(4.3) 4.27m(3.1) 4.17m(1.8) 4.18m(4.9)
  9   670 Marlaine Paulin        Marie-Esther           4.41m      4.10m   6.3 
     2.73m(2.8) 4.10m(6.3) 4.08m(4.5)            
 10   351 Julia Campbell         Sussex Regional        4.11m      3.99m   2.8 
     FOUL      3.86m(4.8) 3.99m(2.8)            
 11   816 Megan Bent             Miramichi Valley       4.01m      3.90m   5.3 
     3.74m(2.2) 3.90m(5.3) 3.78m(3.9)           
 12    30 Veronique Maltais      Carleton North         3.94m      3.88m   3.7 
     3.79m(5.1) 3.88m(3.7) 3.85m(5.9)            
 13   144 Madison Jamieson       Harvey High            3.82m      3.60m   3.2 
     3.19m(3.3) 3.60m(3.2) 3.52m(4.9)            
 
Female Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.00m  2016        Lexie Shannon, LHH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   828 Jadyn Mah              Miramichi Valley      10.02m     10.70m   2.7   9   
     10.38m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      10.40m(3.1) 10.70m(2.7) 10.16m(2.6)
  2   171 Emma Betts             Leo Hayes High         9.21m      9.69m   2.2   7   
     9.37m(2.0) 9.28m(1.1) 9.32m(1.4) 9.34m(3.3) 9.04m(1.6) 9.69m(2.2)
  3   825 Larissa Hamann-Pri     Miramichi Valley       8.08m      9.62m   3.0   6   
     9.04m(2.9) 8.41m(1.2) 8.43m(3.1) 9.62m(3.0) FOUL      8.86m(2.9)
  4   195 Haley Macfarlene       Leo Hayes High         9.36m      9.61m   1.0   5   
     9.24m(0.3) 9.61m(1.0) FOUL      9.12m(3.2) 9.24m(1.7) 9.60m(1.4)
  5   729 Jenna Melanson         Harrison Trimble       9.03m      8.97m   2.6   4   
     8.81m(1.7) 8.74m(3.1) 8.97m(2.6) 8.88m(1.1) 8.75m(3.3) FOUL     
  6   351 Julia Campbell         Sussex Regional        8.43m      8.94m   3.4   3   
     FOUL      8.33m(2.8) 8.71m(2.7) 8.35m(2.1) 8.94m(3.4) 8.47m(2.9)
  7   805 Emily Doucet           Mgr M-F-Richard        9.12m      8.85m   2.4   2   
     8.69m(4.0) 8.85m(2.4) FOUL      8.49m(1.0) 8.66m(1.0) 8.65m(2.5)
  8   890 Ali Mann               Petitcodiac            8.30m      8.47m   2.9   1   
     8.35m(2.0) 8.43m(1.3) 8.26m(1.6) 8.10m(2.2) FOUL      8.47m(2.9)
  9    69 Kaitlyn McCain         Fredericton            8.71m      8.40m   2.0 
     8.22m(3.6) 8.40m(2.0) FOUL                
 10   575 Madison Augustine      Bonar Law              8.33m      8.29m   3.2 
     8.29m(3.2) 8.17m(4.0) 8.02m(1.9)           
 11   565 Katie Smith            MacNaughton            7.79m      8.01m   1.2 
     FOUL      8.01m(1.2) 7.74m(2.2)          
 12   621 Ashley Wylie           Bonar Law              7.59m      7.67m   1.5 
     FOUL      7.67m(1.5) 7.52m(2.0)           
 
Female Shot Put 3kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.35m  2016        Sophie Black, EMM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   685 Annick Leger           Mathieu-Martin        10.07m     10.32m    9   
      10.32m  9.68m  9.57m  9.07m  9.65m  PASS
  2   642 Emilie Schofield       Beausoleil             9.46m      9.10m    7   
      8.06m  8.59m  8.58m  9.10m  8.58m  8.78m
  3   946 Hannah Vicaire         Sugarloaf              9.41m      9.04m    6   
      8.57m  9.04m  FOUL  8.33m  7.14m  8.57m
  4   630 Kiana Harquail         Quatre Vents           9.76m      8.94m    5   
      8.94m  8.82m  8.38m  8.73m  8.81m  8.33m
  5   102 Mya McLaughlin         Grand Manan            9.36m      8.83m    4   
      FOUL  7.96m  7.34m  7.28m  8.83m  FOUL
  6   607 Holli Robertson        Bonar Law              8.48m      8.36m    3   
      8.36m  7.86m  8.13m  8.09m  7.92m  7.66m
  7   614 Kelsey Sock            Bonar Law              8.28m      8.07m    2   
      FOUL  8.07m  7.42m  7.46m  7.71m  7.41m
  8   938 Erin Lyons             Sugarloaf              8.86m      7.92m    1   
      7.92m  7.70m  7.10m  7.54m  6.91m  7.56m
  9     8 Paige Luimes           Canterbury             7.94m      7.77m  
      7.77m  7.44m  7.57m           
 10   206 Emma Russell           Leo Hayes High         8.01m      7.58m  
      7.58m  7.30m  7.33m           
 11   199 Ky-Lynn Paul           Leo Hayes High         9.28m      7.52m  
      FOUL  7.52m  FOUL           
 12   139 Lily Binney            Harvey High            7.92m      7.41m  
      7.41m  6.55m  6.40m           
 13   555 Rachel Murphy          MacNaughton            8.48m      7.40m  
      FOUL  7.40m  FOUL           
 14   217 Morgan Bigger          McAdam High            7.22m      7.04m  
      6.76m  6.76m  7.04m         
 15   359 Emma Muir              Sussex Regional        7.66m      7.00m  
      6.42m  6.85m  7.00m           
 16   244 Samantha Nickerson     Oromocto               7.37m      6.86m  
      6.55m  6.86m  6.44m          
 
Female Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 35.57m  2014        Sarah-Eve Noel, ESN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   930 Kennedy Aube           Sugarloaf             22.55m     20.73m    9   
      19.75m  20.73m  18.03m  18.31m  FOUL  19.84m
  2   841 Brook Taylor           Miramichi Valley      19.00m     19.74m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  19.74m  17.37m  FOUL  14.35m
  3   787 Josee Martin           James M. Hill         19.53m     19.50m    6   
      18.57m  16.53m  15.91m  19.50m  17.28m  FOUL
  4   733 Meghan O'Blenes        Harrison Trimble      17.47m     18.22m    5   
      18.22m  17.76m  17.20m  17.78m  15.92m  16.65m
  5   206 Emma Russell           Leo Hayes High        18.61m     17.73m    4   
      FOUL  17.73m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  13.59m
  6   152 Emily Scott-Staffo     Harvey High           16.93m     17.09m    3   
      17.09m  FOUL  15.38m  15.74m  15.76m  15.86m
  7   220 Ally Eales             McAdam High           15.05m     16.88m    2   
      16.03m  15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  16.88m  16.37m
  8   205 Madyson Roach          Leo Hayes High        17.57m     15.94m    1   
      15.43m  15.94m  15.01m  15.53m  FOUL  13.34m
  9   642 Emilie Schofield       Beausoleil            18.10m     15.90m  
      15.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   679 Leila Cartier          Mathieu-Martin        17.53m     15.28m  
      FOUL  15.28m  FOUL         
 11   217 Morgan Bigger          McAdam High           18.46m     14.46m  
      14.45m  14.46m  FOUL         
 12   244 Samantha Nickerson     Oromocto              16.51m     14.28m  
      FOUL  13.40m  14.28m         
 13   944 Molly Roherty          Sugarloaf             17.62m     13.54m  
      11.50m  13.54m  13.05m         
 14   614 Kelsey Sock            Bonar Law             21.12m     12.95m  
      FOUL  12.59m  12.95m         
 
Female Javelin Throw 500g JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 42.04m  2017        Jillian Beck, HVHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   882 Laura Voelkl           Moncton High          26.52m     26.69m    9   
      26.69m  20.51m  23.43m  24.62m  23.30m  21.37m
  2   642 Emilie Schofield       Beausoleil            24.17m     26.11m    7   
      25.06m  24.11m  22.08m  26.11m  22.33m  23.17m
  3   799 Chloé Goguen           L-J-Robichaud         23.82m     24.17m    6   
      19.86m  19.52m  23.63m  17.85m  19.16m  24.17m
  4   217 Morgan Bigger          McAdam High           25.10m     23.96m    5   
      21.72m  22.59m  20.28m  23.41m  21.09m  23.96m
  5   621 Ashley Wylie           Bonar Law             21.85m     21.58m    4   
      21.58m  17.42m  18.46m  12.55m  18.90m  18.41m
  6   610 Marie (oetgoaset)      Bonar Law             19.07m     20.49m    3   
      18.89m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL  20.49m  17.65m
  7   575 Madison Augustine      Bonar Law             22.29m     20.41m    2   
      20.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  15.41m
  8   630 Kiana Harquail         Quatre Vents          20.15m     20.00m    1   
      17.85m  15.34m  18.95m  20.00m  19.97m  FOUL
  9   145 Kate MacLean           Harvey High           18.56m     18.45m  
      18.45m  17.68m  PASS         
 10    66 Danielle Keefe         Fredericton           18.26m     16.23m  
      16.23m  14.81m  14.95m         
 
Female 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    55 Abigail Davidson       Fredericton            12.79      12.89q  2.8  2 
  2   639 Martine Haché          Beausoleil             13.62      13.35q  2.9  1 
  3   794 Alicia Simmie          James M. Hill          14.18      13.67q  2.9  1 
  4   321 Ashley Robinson-Gr     Simonds High           13.68      13.85q  2.8  2 
  5   234 Olivia Croft           Oromocto               13.64      13.93q  2.9  1 
  6   706 Sarah Landry           Nepisiguit             14.01      14.05q  2.8  2 
  7   800 Alexandra Roy          L-J-Robichaud          14.51      14.07q  2.9  1 
  8   298 Kaitlyn Shea           Saint John             14.10      14.09q  2.9  1 
  9   713 Zoe Brockbank          Harrison Trimble       14.41      14.13   2.9  1 
 10   688 Ariane McGraw          Mathieu-Martin         14.80      14.15   2.9  1 
 11   222 Ceirra Gardner         McAdam High            14.37      14.34   2.8  2 
 12   546 Abbygail Jackson       MacNaughton            14.55      14.50   2.8  2 
 13   165 Julia Macpherson       Kennebecassis          14.40      14.56   2.8  2 
 14   723 Olivia Hansen          Harrison Trimble       14.71      14.68   2.8  2 
 15   147 Madelyn Marr           Harvey High            14.84      14.83   2.9  1 
 
Female 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    55 Abigail Davidson       Fredericton            12.89      12.70   3.3   9   
  2   639 Martine Haché          Beausoleil             13.35      13.24   3.3   7   
  3   321 Ashley Robinson-Gr     Simonds High           13.85      13.67   3.3   6   
  4   794 Alicia Simmie          James M. Hill          13.67      13.89   3.3   4.50
  4   234 Olivia Croft           Oromocto               13.93      13.89   3.3   4.50
  6   706 Sarah Landry           Nepisiguit             14.05      13.90   3.3   3   
  7   298 Kaitlyn Shea           Saint John             14.09      14.18   3.3   2   
  8   800 Alexandra Roy          L-J-Robichaud          14.07      14.28   3.3   1   
 
Female 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.0h  1986        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    55 Abigail Davidson       Fredericton            25.87      26.13   3.2  2   9   
  2   686 Joelle Léger           Mathieu-Martin         27.22      26.91   3.2  2   7   
  3   639 Martine Haché          Beausoleil             29.02      28.27   3.2  2   6   
  4   694 Gedeline Pitre         Mathieu-Martin         28.97      28.68   3.2  2   5   
  5   321 Ashley Robinson-Gr     Simonds High           28.99      28.70   3.2  2   4   
  6   794 Alicia Simmie          James M. Hill          29.39      28.74   3.4  1   3   
  7   283 Julia Leblanc          Saint John             28.60      28.75   3.2  2   2   
  8   814 Carmen Alverez         Miramichi Valley       29.13      28.80   3.2  2   1   
  9   234 Olivia Croft           Oromocto               29.17      29.47   3.4  1 
 10   800 Alexandra Roy          L-J-Robichaud          30.30      29.93   3.4  1 
 11   706 Sarah Landry           Nepisiguit             29.36      29.96   3.4  1 
 12   546 Abbygail Jackson       MacNaughton            29.60      30.81   3.4  1 
 13   183 Hannah Hachey          Leo Hayes High         31.88      31.07   3.4  1 
 14   257 Jillian Downey         Rothesay               31.86      31.19   3.4  1 
 15   190 Megan Kincaid          Leo Hayes High         31.64      32.40   3.4  1 
 
Female 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.16  2011        Grace Anear, HHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    57 Robyn Davis            Fredericton          1:03.13    1:02.77   2   9   
  2   686 Joelle Léger           Mathieu-Martin       1:04.39    1:03.89   2   7   
  3    48 Karlee Duval           Samuel-de-Champ      1:07.25    1:05.28   2   6   
  4   814 Carmen Alverez         Miramichi Valley     1:06.34    1:05.63   2   5   
  5   694 Gedeline Pitre         Mathieu-Martin       1:06.65    1:07.00   2   4   
  6   214 Chelsey Underhill      Leo Hayes High       1:08.32    1:07.53   2   3   
  7   811 Monica Mazerolle       Mgr M-F-Richard      1:10.16    1:08.72   1   2   
  8   631 Melissa Laforge        Quatre Vents         1:12.02    1:08.87   1   1   
  9    35 Lisa Sleptova          Carleton North       1:08.02    1:08.93   2 
 10   904 Amélie Céline Soni     W-A-Losier           1:11.95    1:08.95   1 
 11   335 Raeghan O'Leary        Sir James Dunn       1:11.15    1:09.91   1 
 12   947 Mackenzie Allen        Tantramar            1:06.08    1:10.02   2 
 13   257 Jillian Downey         Rothesay             1:14.08    1:11.35   1 
 14    54 Emily Czerwinski       Fredericton          1:13.59    1:12.18   1 
 15   961 Mya Milner             Tantramar            1:12.84    1:12.77   1 
 16   277 Alyssa Evans           Saint John           1:13.76    1:12.92   1 
 
Female 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:13.90  2008        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    72 Hannah Trites          Fredericton          2:30.67    2:32.01    9   
  2    57 Robyn Davis            Fredericton          2:30.53    2:33.54    7   
  3   676 Sophie Black           Mathieu-Martin       2:28.54    2:34.27    6   
  4   214 Chelsey Underhill      Leo Hayes High       2:40.39    2:41.39    5   
  5    48 Karlee Duval           Samuel-de-Champ      2:39.44    2:47.16    4   
  6   277 Alyssa Evans           Saint John           2:40.63    2:51.64    3   
  7   807 Mélanie Landry         Mgr M-F-Richard      2:49.21    2:53.71    2   
  8   860 Samantha Gemmell       Moncton High         2:50.16    2:54.14    1   
  9   667 Paula Starke           L'Odyssée            2:56.24    2:59.66  
 10   715 Emily Cooling          Harrison Trimble     3:07.89    3:02.32  
 11   961 Mya Milner             Tantramar            3:02.96    3:02.92  
 
Female 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:36.13  2009        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    72 Hannah Trites          Fredericton          5:18.25    5:24.83    9   
  2    67 Patricia Kelly         Fredericton          5:31.91    5:37.26    7   
  3   159 Allie Griffin          Kennebecassis        5:23.44    5:40.08    6   
  4   339 Amelia Welch           Sir James Dunn       5:46.71    5:50.37    5   
  5   277 Alyssa Evans           Saint John           6:02.30    5:53.10    4   
  6   280 Sophie Inkpen          Saint John           5:48.01    5:55.25    3   
  7   808 Mélodie Landry         Mgr M-F-Richard      6:12.73    5:55.73    2   
  8   807 Mélanie Landry         Mgr M-F-Richard      6:17.10    6:01.81    1   
  9   826 Kassidy Hamilton       Miramichi Valley     6:23.78    6:33.88  
 10   510 Sydney Erb             Bathurst High        6:48.51    6:34.64  
 11   174 Lauren Dara            Leo Hayes High       6:56.80    6:39.19  
 12   920 Maddie Carr            Stanley High         6:55.36    6:39.75  
 13   702 Chloe Duchesne         Nepisiguit           6:51.73    6:52.65  
 14   513 Denise Hushke          Bathurst High        6:59.40    7:01.67  
 15    11 Hayley Briggs          Carleton North       7:13.92    7:15.78  
 
Female 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 9:44.3h  2017        Laura Dickinson, MVHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   159 Allie Griffin          Kennebecassis       11:38.44   11:20.04    9   
  2    67 Patricia Kelly         Fredericton         11:28.72   11:22.92    7   
  3   801 Amélie Cormier         Louis-Mailloux      11:34.55   11:24.64    6   
  4   252 Natasha Vatcher        Oromocto            11:52.14   11:37.25    5   
  5   339 Amelia Welch           Sir James Dunn      12:08.22   12:09.68    4   
  6   280 Sophie Inkpen          Saint John          12:26.61   12:28.78    3   
  7   808 Mélodie Landry         Mgr M-F-Richard     13:10.04   12:32.90    2   
  8    63 Hannah Haynes-MacD     Fredericton         12:52.82   12:36.18    1   
  9   965 Catherine Priemer      Tantramar           12:53.63   12:59.96  
 10   174 Lauren Dara            Leo Hayes High      13:45.67   13:37.28  
 11   510 Sydney Erb             Bathurst High       13:51.50   14:09.37  
 12   826 Kassidy Hamilton       Miramichi Valley    14:10.62   14:09.44  
 13   920 Maddie Carr            Stanley High        14:34.74   14:15.15  
 14   702 Chloe Duchesne         Nepisiguit          14:30.44   14:26.26  
 --   803 Sophie Comeau          Mgr M-F-Richard     15:12.00        DNF  
 
Female 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 16.15  2015        Victoria LeBlanc, SJH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   657 Caroline Gagnon        L'Odyssée              16.60      16.72   3.0  2   9   
  2   676 Sophie Black           Mathieu-Martin         18.99      17.76   3.0  2   7   
  3   782 Cassidy Hanley         James M. Hill          19.56      18.65   3.0  2   6   
  4   234 Olivia Croft           Oromocto               21.33      20.18   3.0  2   5   
  5   606 Ilse Nieuwets          Bonar Law              19.87      20.45   3.0  2   4   
  6   559 Ashley Parker          MacNaughton            22.29      20.69   3.3  1   3   
  7   815 Brooke Barrieau        Miramichi Valley       21.33      20.98   3.0  2   2   
  8   329 Maike Henschel         Sir James Dunn         23.36      21.75   3.3  1   1   
  9   758 Hallee Hunter          J.M.A. Armstrong       21.67      21.78   3.0  2 
 --   580 Samantha Davison       Bonar Law              21.75        DNF   3.3  1 
 
Female 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:05.88  2015        Victoria LeBlanc, SJH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   657 Caroline Gagnon        L'Odyssée            1:10.09    1:10.07    9   
  2   814 Carmen Alverez         Miramichi Valley     1:13.50    1:13.04    7   
  3   283 Julia Leblanc          Saint John           1:17.55    1:17.14    6   
  4   632 Sophie Landry          Quatre Vents         1:19.71    1:18.82    5   
  5   830 Jillian McEvoy         Miramichi Valley     1:23.99    1:22.70    4   
  6   606 Ilse Nieuwets          Bonar Law            1:26.26    1:26.78    3   
  7   619 Carly Warman           Bonar Law            1:27.83    1:28.54    2   
  8   580 Samantha Davison       Bonar Law            1:36.53    1:40.87    1   
 
Female 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 52.83  1987        Fredericton High School, FHS                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 École Mathieu-Martin                                           56.72   1   9   
  2 Fredericton High School                                        56.87   1   7   
  3 Harrison Trimble High                                          57.43   1   6   
  4 Miramichi Valley High                                          58.94   2   5   
  5 Leo Hayes High School                                          59.32   2   4   
  6 Carleton North High                                          1:00.55   2   3   
  7 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                       1:01.79   2   2   
  8 Mgr Marcel-François-Richard                                  1:02.88   1   1   
  9 Bonar Law High School                                        1:03.63   2 
 10 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                        1:09.02   1 
 
Female 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:15.89  2008        Fredericton High School, FHS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      4:43.80    9   
  2 École Mathieu-Martin                                         4:44.43    7   
  3 Harrison Trimble High                                        5:05.13    6   
  4 Miramichi Valley High                                        5:06.28    5   
  5 Leo Hayes High School                                        5:07.48    4   
  6 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                       5:11.68    3   
  7 Mgr Marcel-François-Richard                                  5:17.63    2   
  8 Bonar Law High School                                        5:21.67    1   
 
Female High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.71m  1984        Giselle Bilodeau, ECC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   676 Sophie Black           Mathieu-Martin         1.35m      1.55m    9   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   632 Sophie Landry          Quatre Vents           1.35m      1.40m    7   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    X 
  3   585 Sabreigh Fletcher      Bonar Law              1.35m     J1.40m    6   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   900 Amélie Godin           W-A-Losier             1.35m     J1.40m    5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   840 Lauren Simmons         Miramichi Valley       1.35m      1.35m    4   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   830 Jillian McEvoy         Miramichi Valley       1.35m      1.30m    3   
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Female Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 5.50m  1978        Sharon Keays, HTH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   657 Caroline Gagnon        L'Odyssée              5.16m      5.17m   4.2   9   
     4.57m(4.1) 4.98m(1.9) 4.77m(2.3) 4.65m(3.0) 4.81m(5.9) 5.17m(4.2)
  2   208 Lexie Shannon          Leo Hayes High         5.18m      5.10m   3.2   7   
     FOUL      5.10m(3.2) 5.00m(7.0) 5.03m(3.3) 4.85m(5.9) 4.98m(4.2)
  3    55 Abigail Davidson       Fredericton            5.00m      5.08m   3.1   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.88m(2.2) 4.56m(1.8) FOUL      5.08m(3.1)
  4   686 Joelle Léger           Mathieu-Martin         5.21m      5.00m   6.0   5   
     4.76m(5.0) 4.90m(4.2) 4.78m(3.0) 4.88m(3.0) 4.79m(3.6) 5.00m(6.0)
  5   840 Lauren Simmons         Miramichi Valley       4.54m      4.42m   3.8   4   
     3.91m(5.0) 3.87m(NWI) 4.42m(3.8) 4.32m(3.1) 3.80m(4.7) FOUL     
  6   167 Courtney Ritchie       Kennebecassis          4.59m      4.37m   2.3   3   
     4.12m(3.1) FOUL      4.37m(2.3) 4.12m(3.8) 4.29m(5.7) 4.24m(2.3)
  7   813 Jolie Allain           Miramichi Valley       4.51m      4.31m   3.8   2   
     4.30m(3.3) 4.14m(4.7) 4.31m(3.8) 4.11m(1.9) FOUL      4.02m(2.6)
  8   316 Shannon Kinsella       Simonds High           4.24m      4.26m   2.6   1   
     4.15m(3.8) FOUL      3.89m(2.7) 4.26m(2.6) 3.95m(3.4) 3.97m(4.0)
  9   518 Aura Mahoney           Bathurst High          4.04m      4.11m   2.8 
     3.81m(5.6) 4.11m(2.8) 3.91m(4.6)            
 10   147 Madelyn Marr           Harvey High            4.15m      4.05m   3.1 
     3.84m(+0.0) 3.58m(4.4) 4.05m(3.1)            
 11    35 Lisa Sleptova          Carleton North         4.54m      4.03m   2.3 
     3.49m(4.9) 4.03m(2.3) 2.32m(3.0)            
 12   194 Elayna Mac             Leo Hayes High         4.03m      3.93m   5.5 
     3.84m(5.9) 3.60m(3.0) 3.93m(5.5)            
 13   688 Ariane McGraw          Mathieu-Martin         4.10m      3.92m   2.4 
     3.92m(2.4) 3.45m(3.7) 3.85m(1.0)            
 14   586 Iricia Flint-Downe     Bonar Law              4.07m      3.69m   2.8 
     FOUL      3.52m(5.1) 3.69m(2.8)            
 15   830 Jillian McEvoy         Miramichi Valley       3.79m      3.56m   3.2 
     FOUL      3.56m(3.2) 3.55m(4.5)            
 --   283 Julia Leblanc          Saint John             4.19m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Female Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.06m  1997        Stephany Reid, RHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   208 Lexie Shannon          Leo Hayes High        10.91m     11.36m   1.7   9   
     11.04m(2.0) 11.07m(4.1) 11.17m(0.5) 11.16m(3.3) 11.05m(1.6) 11.36m(1.7)
  2   167 Courtney Ritchie       Kennebecassis          8.56m      9.57m   1.3   7   
     9.27m(0.3) 9.12m(1.8) 9.32m(2.3) 9.34m(2.1) 9.10m(1.9) 9.57m(1.3)
  3   722 Elise Hansen           Harrison Trimble       8.72m      9.18m   2.2   6   
     9.07m(0.9) 8.43m(0.7) 8.70m(2.4) 8.90m(3.3) 8.94m(2.2) 9.18m(2.2)
  4   813 Jolie Allain           Miramichi Valley       8.74m      8.96m   2.6   5   
     8.49m(2.7) FOUL      8.60m(1.8) 8.50m(2.5) 8.96m(2.6) 8.65m(2.1)
  5   518 Aura Mahoney           Bathurst High          8.32m      8.81m   1.9   4   
     8.63m(3.3) 8.81m(1.9) FOUL      8.54m(1.8) 8.76m(4.0) 8.71m(1.8)
  6   723 Olivia Hansen          Harrison Trimble       8.70m      8.74m   5.2   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      8.53m(1.7) FOUL      8.74m(5.2) 8.73m(2.1)
  7    35 Lisa Sleptova          Carleton North         8.24m      8.71m   2.5   2   
     8.25m(2.2) 8.71m(2.5) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      8.57m(3.1)
  8   585 Sabreigh Fletcher      Bonar Law              7.90m      8.22m   2.3   1   
     8.22m(2.3) 7.96m(3.0) 7.89m(4.6) 8.13m(4.1) FOUL      7.98m(2.7)
  9   736 Josie Rogers           Harrison Trimble       8.74m      8.18m   0.3 
     7.23m(0.9) 8.18m(0.3) FOUL                
 10   580 Samantha Davison       Bonar Law              7.61m      7.50m   2.5 
     7.38m(1.0) 7.38m(2.8) 7.50m(2.5)           
 11   590 Courtney Hibbert       Bonar Law              7.47m      7.23m   1.7 
     7.23m(1.7) 7.09m(1.3) FOUL                
 
Female Shot Put 4kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.45m  2013        Jennifer Bell, MVH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   652 Kyla Hughes            Clément-Cormier       12.09m     11.58m#   9   
      1.66m  11.46m  11.29m  10.92m  11.58m  11.53m
  2   260 Riley Meahan           Rothesay               9.43m      8.79m    7   
      7.87m  FOUL  8.10m  8.61m  8.79m  FOUL
  3   578 Sarah Cassell          Bonar Law              8.44m      8.42m    6   
      8.42m  8.03m  8.02m  8.09m  8.23m  8.40m
  4   714 Maddy Burns            Harrison Trimble       8.42m      8.28m    5   
      8.28m  FOUL  7.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   885 Belinda Carson         Petitcodiac            8.44m      8.12m    4   
      7.78m  7.75m  7.68m  6.69m  8.12m  7.95m
  6   587 Savannah Gallant-W     Bonar Law              8.15m      8.06m    3   
      8.06m  7.57m  7.69m  7.58m  7.57m  7.61m
  7   125 Jillian Beck           Harbour View           8.87m      7.78m    2   
      7.38m  7.78m  6.41m  FOUL  6.97m  6.85m
  8    31 Katie McAffee          Carleton North         8.44m      7.74m    1   
      7.55m  7.74m  6.99m  7.36m  FOUL  6.07m
  9    96 Heilynn Clinch         Grand Manan            7.66m      7.63m  
      7.63m  6.84m  7.12m         
 10   586 Iricia Flint-Downe     Bonar Law              7.89m      7.53m  
      7.03m  7.07m  7.53m         
 11    86 Charlotta Rakel        Fundy High             8.20m      7.50m  
      7.18m  FOUL  7.50m         
 12   137 Taylor Bennett         Harvey High            8.33m      7.49m  
      7.34m  7.49m  FOUL         
 13   740 Madison Tingley        Harrison Trimble       8.35m      7.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.46m         
 14    18 Emilie Gagne-Pouli     Carleton North         8.18m      7.05m  
      FOUL  6.90m  7.05m         
 15   794 Alicia Simmie          James M. Hill          7.97m      5.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m         
 
Female Discus Throw 1kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 39.54m  2015        Sara-Eve Noel, ESN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   839 Kassia Schenkels       Miramichi Valley      23.89m     26.27m    9   
      21.92m  21.96m  22.65m  26.27m  16.51m  20.29m
  2   639 Martine Haché          Beausoleil            20.46m     25.69m    7   
      15.84m  23.94m  21.46m  FOUL  25.69m  16.59m
  3   585 Sabreigh Fletcher      Bonar Law             23.38m     24.32m    6   
      22.22m  23.34m  21.01m  24.32m  19.61m  22.07m
  4   260 Riley Meahan           Rothesay              25.14m     24.05m    5   
      20.68m  24.05m  23.48m  18.76m  22.72m  23.69m
  5   125 Jillian Beck           Harbour View          24.72m     23.25m    4   
      15.84m  21.31m  FOUL  FOUL  21.82m  23.25m
  6   232 Lauren Charron         Oromocto              19.46m     22.05m    3   
      22.05m  20.55m  20.48m  FOUL  15.91m  21.85m
  7   268 Ashley Cormier         Saint John            22.35m     21.14m    2   
      20.56m  18.87m  20.70m  21.14m  21.08m  20.25m
  8   578 Sarah Cassell          Bonar Law             25.93m     20.66m    1   
      20.23m  20.66m  18.67m  20.56m  FOUL  18.71m
  9   887 Josephine Keith        Petitcodiac           21.03m     19.28m  
      13.55m  16.23m  19.28m         
 10   261 Julie Ogden            Rothesay              19.59m     19.19m  
      17.84m  19.19m  18.08m         
 11   174 Lauren Dara            Leo Hayes High        19.18m     19.09m  
      19.09m  FOUL  17.22m         
 12   714 Maddy Burns            Harrison Trimble      19.18m     19.03m  
      18.19m  19.03m  FOUL         
 13   701 Jasmine Doucet         Nepisiguit            20.92m     18.61m  
      18.61m  17.60m  17.40m            
 14   218 Madison Cleghorn       McAdam High           20.67m     17.47m  
      15.33m  12.77m  17.47m            
 15   899 Andréanne Ferron       W-A-Losier            22.69m     17.11m  
      16.86m  17.11m  16.69m            
 16    65 Randall Jamie          Fredericton           19.71m     17.03m  
      15.10m  17.03m  FOUL         
 
Female Javelin Throw 600g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 40.96m  2016        Melissa Pellerin, EMM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   125 Jillian Beck           Harbour View          33.76m     36.17m    9   
      31.70m  34.10m  31.89m  33.67m  34.25m  36.17m
  2   809 Janelle Leblanc        Mgr M-F-Richard       32.60m     33.07m    7   
      30.01m  30.53m  32.07m  27.28m  33.07m  27.81m
  3   652 Kyla Hughes            Clément-Cormier       35.15m     32.65m    6   
      FOUL  31.98m  32.65m  29.26m  26.93m  30.74m
  4   516 Ashley Lelievre        Bathurst High         26.10m     27.05m    5   
      23.61m  24.79m  23.66m  23.72m  24.63m  27.05m
  5   266 Maddie Carey           Saint John            24.61m     25.84m    4   
      23.54m  25.84m  23.76m  19.81m  24.56m  23.35m
  6   518 Aura Mahoney           Bathurst High         21.56m     25.35m    3   
      25.35m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  23.95m  FOUL
  7   262 Emmah Vincent          Rothesay              23.80m     24.67m    2   
      18.32m  21.44m  24.67m  21.53m  23.01m  22.39m
  8    18 Emilie Gagne-Pouli     Carleton North        24.62m     23.99m    1   
      23.99m  21.10m  21.30m  23.25m  21.87m  23.99m
  9   268 Ashley Cormier         Saint John            24.33m     23.71m  
      FOUL  23.23m  23.71m           
 10   839 Kassia Schenkels       Miramichi Valley      21.08m     22.40m  
      20.10m  21.99m  22.40m           
 11   596 Jada Levi-Ward         Bonar Law             21.22m     21.86m  
      18.56m  FOUL  21.86m           
 12   291 Julia Murray           Saint John            25.27m     21.56m  
      20.97m  19.58m  21.56m           
 13   899 Andréanne Ferron       W-A-Losier            20.47m     20.65m  
      20.65m  20.38m  20.29m           
 14   260 Riley Meahan           Rothesay              21.56m     20.00m  
      FOUL  15.26m  20.00m           
 15   261 Julie Ogden            Rothesay              21.17m     19.76m  
      19.00m  19.76m  18.82m           
 16   885 Belinda Carson         Petitcodiac           20.18m     14.13m  
      10.40m  11.89m  14.13m           
 
Male 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, MHS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   185 Ji Harvey              Leo Hayes High         12.55      11.85q  1.0  1 
  2   162 Ben King               Kennebecassis          12.17      11.89q  1.0  1 
  3    73 Jacob Wightman         Fredericton            12.08      12.16q  3.4  2 
  4   690 Simon Melanson         Mathieu-Martin         12.86      12.24q  1.0  1 
  5   651 Yanic Duplessis        Clément-Cormier        12.81      12.31q  1.0  1 
  6   901 Brandon Hache          W-A-Losier             12.90      12.44q  1.0  1 
  6    82 Zhang Jack             Fundy High             12.65      12.44q  3.4  2 
  8   689 Alex Melanson          Mathieu-Martin         12.85      12.48q  3.4  2 
  9   569 Austin Wamboldt        MacNaughton            12.68      12.58   3.4  2 
 10   934 Russell Irvine         Sugarloaf              12.82      12.61   3.4  2 
 11   166 Taylor Nickerson       Kennebecassis          12.93      12.69   3.4  2 
 12   697 Jasmin Tardif          Mathieu-Martin         13.11      12.77   3.4  2 
 13   508 J.J. Coleman           Bathurst High          13.09      12.85   1.0  1 
 14   179 Will Englehart         Leo Hayes High         12.70      12.90   1.0  1 
 15   368 Hebertini Bellefle     Woodstock              12.95      13.11   3.4  2 
 16    92 Glendon Vautour        Fundy High             13.07      14.01   1.0  1 
 
Male 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, MHS                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   185 Ji Harvey              Leo Hayes High         11.85      11.66   3.8   9    11.658
  2   162 Ben King               Kennebecassis          11.89     J11.66   3.8   7    11.660
  3   690 Simon Melanson         Mathieu-Martin         12.24      12.16   3.8   6   
  4    73 Jacob Wightman         Fredericton            12.16      12.21   3.8   5   
  5   651 Yanic Duplessis        Clément-Cormier        12.31      12.28   3.8   4   
  6    82 Zhang Jack             Fundy High             12.44      12.36   3.8   3   
  7   901 Brandon Hache          W-A-Losier             12.44      12.44   3.8   2   
  8   689 Alex Melanson          Mathieu-Martin         12.48      12.55   3.8   1   
 
Male 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 23.32  2012        Matthew Mclaughlin, FHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   162 Ben King               Kennebecassis          24.48      24.16   1.9  2   9   
  2    73 Jacob Wightman         Fredericton            24.90      24.52   1.9  2   7   
  3    39 Jeremy Michaud         Cité des Jeunes        25.21      24.62   1.9  2   6   
  4   511 Jaden Gammon           Bathurst High          25.60      24.93   1.9  2   5   
  5   732 Kota Niwa              Harrison Trimble       26.46      25.21   4.6  1   4   
  6   728 Daniel Mavakala        Harrison Trimble       26.72      25.27   4.6  1   3   
  7   172 Jacob Chakravorty      Leo Hayes High         25.79      25.58   1.9  2   2   
  8   697 Jasmin Tardif          Mathieu-Martin         26.46      25.66   4.6  1   1   
  9   901 Brandon Hache          W-A-Losier             25.66      25.91   1.9  2 
 10   573 Cole (erickson) Au     Bonar Law              26.35      26.16   1.9  2 
 11   160 Cameron Harris         Kennebecassis          26.54      26.20   4.6  1 
 12   506 Ethan Caissie          Bathurst High          26.81      26.29   4.6  1 
 13   271 Benjamin Daigle        Saint John             27.17      26.90   4.6  1 
 14   248 Sergio Sandoval        Oromocto               27.16      27.60   4.6  1 
 15   368 Hebertini Bellefle     Woodstock              27.24      28.26   4.6  1 
 
Male 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 51.17  2012        Matthew Mclaughlin, FHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   751 Owen Enstrom           J.M.A. Armstrong       54.01      53.44   2   9   
  2    39 Jeremy Michaud         Cité des Jeunes        57.73      55.34   2   7   
  3   655 Anthony Cormier-Lo     L'Odyssée              57.23      56.73   2   6   
  4   728 Daniel Mavakala        Harrison Trimble       56.70      57.58   2   5   
  5   511 Jaden Gammon           Bathurst High          58.49      57.86   2   4   
  6   842 Jacob Tenass           Miramichi Valley       57.82      58.46   2   3   
  7   160 Cameron Harris         Kennebecassis        1:00.05      59.40   1   2   
  8   550 Jacob MacDonald        MacNaughton            59.99    1:01.21   2   1   
  9   554 Roshan Melvin          MacNaughton          1:00.70    1:01.74   1 
 10   248 Sergio Sandoval        Oromocto             1:02.68    1:01.95   1 
 11   352 Noah Gibbons-Salib     Sussex Regional      1:03.88    1:03.33   1 
 12   382 Matt Stairs            Woodstock            1:06.60    1:05.76   1 
 13   157 John Crawford          Kennebecassis        1:06.99    1:06.13   1 
 
Male 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:58.74  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   751 Owen Enstrom           J.M.A. Armstrong     2:17.04    2:09.74    9   
  2   655 Anthony Cormier-Lo     L'Odyssée            2:17.64    2:17.42    7   
  3   810 Max Mazerolle          Mgr M-F-Richard      2:17.16    2:19.72    6   
  4   554 Roshan Melvin          MacNaughton          2:19.45    2:20.01    5   
  5   626 Samuel Charest         Quatre Vents         2:26.15    2:22.85    4   
  6   628 Dominic Doucet         Quatre Vents         2:29.08    2:31.25    3   
  7   375 Daniel Hawkes          Woodstock            2:30.53    2:32.87    2   
  8   842 Jacob Tenass           Miramichi Valley     2:25.24    2:35.56    1   
 
Male 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:04.46  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   692 Tristan Morneault      Mathieu-Martin       4:27.36    4:29.02    9   
  2   696 Francois Richard       Mathieu-Martin       4:28.13    4:32.26    7   
  3   554 Roshan Melvin          MacNaughton          4:48.90    4:49.59    6   
  4   691 Andon Morneault        Mathieu-Martin       4:55.46    4:51.26    5   
  5   709 Julien Thibodeau       Nepisiguit           4:50.58    4:53.66    4   
  6    87 Berit Richardson       Fundy High           5:02.94    5:02.35    3   
  7   842 Jacob Tenass           Miramichi Valley     5:00.96    5:03.73    2   
  8   128 Ethan Crowley          Harbour View         5:05.35    5:06.56    1   
  9   627 Carlo Chouinard        Quatre Vents         5:01.66    5:06.98  
 10   215 Scott Whitters         Leo Hayes High       5:08.71    5:08.68  
 11   567 Adam Stultz            MacNaughton          5:04.02    5:08.81  
 12   196 Michael Mallaley       Leo Hayes High       5:10.03    5:18.94  
 13   334 Jake Macphee           Sir James Dunn       5:25.28    5:26.73  
 14   153 Will Shaw              Harvey High          5:38.90    5:26.88  
 
Male 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 8:51.10  2012        Josh Shanks, SJH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   696 Francois Richard       Mathieu-Martin       9:31.94    9:58.00    9   
  2   709 Julien Thibodeau       Nepisiguit          10:30.99   10:33.10    7   
  3   215 Scott Whitters         Leo Hayes High      11:01.09   10:41.90    6   
  4   128 Ethan Crowley          Harbour View        11:04.09   10:46.80    5   
  5   627 Carlo Chouinard        Quatre Vents        11:01.25   10:53.50    4   
  6   225 Ethan McGillicuddy     McAdam High         13:02.00   11:03.20    3   
  7   550 Jacob MacDonald        MacNaughton         11:01.41   11:04.20    2   
  8   862 Micah Griffiths        Moncton High        11:08.01   11:19.90    1   
  9   334 Jake Macphee           Sir James Dunn      11:28.06   11:22.60  
 10    27 Tyler Leblanc          Carleton North      12:02.41   11:27.50  
 11   718 Brock Forsythe         Harrison Trimble    11:23.68   11:31.10  
 12   739 Mikael Thebeau         Harrison Trimble    11:30.27   12:18.80  
 13   333 Caleb Macphee          Sir James Dunn      12:31.01   12:24.60  
 14   233 Tyson Cochrane         Oromocto            12:22.73   12:30.50  
 15    14 Luc Debertin           Carleton North      12:24.48   12:35.60  
 
Male 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.26  2008        Alexandre Doucet, ESN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   573 Cole (erickson) Au     Bonar Law              16.60      16.32   1.5   9   
  2   203 Drake Ritchie          Leo Hayes High         19.59      18.05   1.5   7   
  3   766 Isaac Wilson           J.M.A. Armstrong       20.10      19.17   1.5   6   
  4   760 Ryan Killam            J.M.A. Armstrong       19.33      19.21   1.5   5   
  5   940 Brett Parker           Sugarloaf              20.32      19.40   1.5   4   
  6   746 Jack Cameron           J.M.A. Armstrong       20.11      19.54   1.5   3   
  7   302 John Stears            Saint John             20.99      20.65   1.5   2   
  8   235 Cohen Fournier         Oromocto               21.68      20.75   1.5   1   
 
Male 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 41.01  2017        Craig Thorne, KVHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   751 Owen Enstrom           J.M.A. Armstrong       44.09      42.82   2   9   
  2   810 Max Mazerolle          Mgr M-F-Richard        43.95      45.55   2   7   
  3   573 Cole (erickson) Au     Bonar Law              47.35      46.32   2   6   
  4   692 Tristan Morneault      Mathieu-Martin         46.47      46.88   2   5   
  5   634 Jesse Lavalley         Quatre Vents           47.91      48.26   2   4   
  6   196 Michael Mallaley       Leo Hayes High         49.23      50.00   2   3   
  7   203 Drake Ritchie          Leo Hayes High         50.93      50.31   1   2   
  8   629 Gabriel Drapeau        Quatre Vents           50.80      50.50   1   1   
  9    91 Treasure Tugaine       Fundy High             55.13      51.11   1 
 10   760 Ryan Killam            J.M.A. Armstrong       51.36      51.32   1 
 11   588 Aljon Garcia           Bonar Law              49.94      53.33   2 
 12    81 Nolan Hutchinson       Fundy High             59.62      54.14   1 
 13   349 Jason Beach            Sussex Regional        49.77      54.58   2 
 14   235 Cohen Fournier         Oromocto               55.15      54.78   1 
 15   231 Jeremy Bois            Oromocto             1:01.40    1:01.27   1 
 
Male 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 46.82  2008        Fredericton High School, FHS                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 École Mathieu-Martin                                           50.91   1   9   
  2 Bathurst High                                                  50.98   2   7   
  3 Leo Hayes High School                                          51.43   2   6   
  4 Harrison Trimble High                                          53.59   2   5   
  5 Fundy High School                                              53.87   2   4   
  6 Bonar Law High School                                          54.10   1   3   
  7 Sugarloaf Senior High                                          54.35   1   2   
  8 Sussex Regional High                                           54.73   1   1   
  9 Moncton High School                                            54.84   1 
 10 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                         55.23   2 
 11 Carleton North High                                            55.26   2 
 12 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                          55.85   1 
 12 Woodstock High School                                          55.85   2 
 14 Oromocto High School                                         1:01.41   1 
 
Male 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 3:40.87  2014        Fredericton High School, FHS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leo Hayes High School                                        4:05.03   2   9   
  2 Bathurst High                                                4:06.83   2   7   
  3 École Mathieu-Martin                                         4:10.79   2   6   
  4 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                       4:25.02   2   5   
  5 Moncton High School                                          4:26.51   1   4   
  6 Bonar Law High School                                        4:28.22   1   3   
  7 Sussex Regional High                                         4:32.78   2   2   
  8 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                        4:39.36   2   1   
  9 Oromocto High School                                         5:06.60   1 
 
Male High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.86m  1996        Luc Gallant, MFR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   185 Ji Harvey              Leo Hayes High         1.60m      1.60m    9   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   179 Will Englehart         Leo Hayes High         1.55m     J1.60m    7   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   810 Max Mazerolle          Mgr M-F-Richard        1.50m     J1.60m    6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   806 Alexandre Guimond      Mgr M-F-Richard        1.50m      1.55m    5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   348 Alex Beach             Sussex Regional        1.50m         NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --    27 Tyler Leblanc          Carleton North         1.50m         NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --   203 Drake Ritchie          Leo Hayes High         1.50m         NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Male Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.24m  2004        C.J. Price, PET                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   185 Ji Harvey              Leo Hayes High         5.20m      5.73m   2.3   9   
     4.95m(2.0) 5.40m(6.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      5.73m(2.3)
  2   806 Alexandre Guimond      Mgr M-F-Richard        5.14m      5.45m   2.9   7   
     5.09m(3.4) 5.23m(2.5) 5.31m(3.8) 4.95m(2.5) 4.85m(2.1) 5.45m(2.9)
  3   569 Austin Wamboldt        MacNaughton            5.23m      5.40m   3.9   6   
     5.39m(1.4) 5.40m(3.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      5.35m(2.4)
  4   934 Russell Irvine         Sugarloaf              5.25m      5.34m   3.7   5   
     5.29m(3.1) 5.32m(4.8) 5.33m(2.2) PASS      5.27m(2.5) 5.34m(3.7)
  5   349 Jason Beach            Sussex Regional        5.40m      5.32m   5.8   4   
     PASS      5.32m(5.8) 5.09m(2.8) 4.77m(4.4) 4.84m(2.3) 4.55m(3.1)
  6   697 Jasmin Tardif          Mathieu-Martin         5.20m      5.24m   2.6   3   
     5.24m(2.6) 5.17m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   508 J.J. Coleman           Bathurst High          5.28m      5.20m   3.2   2   
     4.90m(4.2) 4.84m(5.1) 5.20m(3.2) PASS      4.51m(2.6) FOUL     
  8   179 Will Englehart         Leo Hayes High         5.21m      5.13m   3.3   1   
     4.99m(1.2) 5.13m(3.3) PASS      PASS      5.11m(2.1) PASS     
  9   511 Jaden Gammon           Bathurst High          4.93m      4.89m   3.9 
     FOUL      4.89m(3.9) 4.69m(2.9)           
 10   732 Kota Niwa              Harrison Trimble       4.98m      4.62m   3.0 
     FOUL      4.39m(5.3) 4.62m(3.0)           
 11   700 Samuel Chiasson        Nepisiguit             4.97m      4.58m   3.3 
     4.17m(3.4) 4.58m(3.3) 4.10m(4.4)           
 12   271 Benjamin Daigle        Saint John             4.78m      4.48m   4.3 
     4.41m(0.6) 4.37m(3.2) 4.48m(4.3)           
 
Male Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.16m  2016        Alex Cormier, MFR                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   934 Russell Irvine         Sugarloaf             11.31m     11.22m   1.3   9   
     11.18m(2.9) 10.83m(3.2) 11.22m(1.3) 10.98m(4.2) 11.19m(3.7) 11.00m(2.3)
  2   569 Austin Wamboldt        MacNaughton           10.91m     11.10m   2.3   7   
     9.32m(2.7) 11.10m(2.3) 11.01m(0.9) PASS      10.70m(3.1) FOUL     
  3   349 Jason Beach            Sussex Regional       10.71m     10.82m   3.0   6   
     10.55m(2.4) 10.82m(3.0) 10.76m(3.3) 10.63m(1.2) 10.31m(2.8) 10.28m(3.5)
  4   593 Jordan Joseph          Bonar Law             10.14m     10.51m   3.8   5   
     10.42m(2.0) 9.97m(4.5) 10.51m(3.8) 10.06m(3.5) FOUL      10.51m(6.5)
  5   186 Karlos Hernandez       Leo Hayes High         9.88m     10.48m   3.0   4   
     10.13m(1.4) 9.40m(2.2) 10.34m(3.9) 10.24m(3.4) 9.91m(2.9) 10.48m(3.0)
  6   945 Fred Saxenberger       Sugarloaf              9.91m     10.42m   5.7   3   
     10.25m(1.6) FOUL      10.08m(1.5) 10.42m(5.7) 9.60m(2.3) 9.60m(1.3)
  7   588 Aljon Garcia           Bonar Law              9.58m     10.23m   2.0   2   
     9.75m(3.7) 10.10m(2.7) 10.20m(3.5) 9.77m(4.8) 10.13m(3.3) 10.23m(2.0)
  8   717 Camden Douthwright     Harrison Trimble      10.20m     10.04m   3.3   1   
     9.99m(2.5) FOUL      10.01m(5.3) 9.80m(6.9) 10.04m(3.3) 9.99m(NWI)
  9   698 Jayden Thibodeau       Mathieu-Martin         9.95m      9.94m   2.8 
     9.07m(3.5) 9.94m(2.8) 9.80m(3.8)            
 10   692 Tristan Morneault      Mathieu-Martin         9.51m      9.83m   3.4 
     9.81m(1.6) 9.83m(3.4) 9.42m(2.7)            
 11   348 Alex Beach             Sussex Regional        8.13m      8.73m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.73m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Male Shot Put 4kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.37m  2004        Andrew Blair, MCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   651 Yanic Duplessis        Clément-Cormier       13.59m     13.58m    9   
      12.66m  12.60m  13.03m  12.85m  13.11m  13.58m
  2   675 Miguel Beattie         Mathieu-Martin        12.97m     12.74m    7   
      11.67m  12.52m  12.57m  12.74m  12.16m  12.41m
  3   584 Josh Flanagan          Bonar Law             12.24m     12.28m    6   
      11.82m  11.64m  11.73m  12.13m  12.28m  11.36m
  4   763 Nick Pallen            J.M.A. Armstrong      12.06m     11.72m    5   
      11.72m  11.65m  11.51m  11.71m  11.56m  10.84m
  5   579 William Cassell        Bonar Law             11.33m     11.42m    4   
      11.42m  10.93m  10.07m  11.17m  11.08m  10.79m
  6   503 Alex Boucher           Bathurst High         11.27m     11.06m    2.50
      11.06m  10.87m  10.45m  FOUL  10.33m  FOUL
  6   175 Spencer Dean           Leo Hayes High        10.67m     11.06m    2.50
      11.06m  10.38m  10.44m  9.62m  9.37m  FOUL
  8   640 Ryley Macintosh        Beausoleil            11.86m     10.92m    1   
      10.51m  FOUL  10.92m  10.62m  9.74m  10.44m
  9    27 Tyler Leblanc          Carleton North        10.79m     10.18m  
      10.10m  10.18m  FOUL           
 10    20 Ramzy Hagan            Carleton North        10.01m      9.70m  
      9.70m  7.87m  FOUL           
 
Male Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 48.00m  2017        Samuel Bourque, ECC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   640 Ryley Macintosh        Beausoleil            41.54m     37.06m    9   
      37.06m  29.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   584 Josh Flanagan          Bonar Law             29.03m     30.68m    7   
      22.18m  28.78m  26.99m  27.70m  22.66m  30.68m
  3   579 William Cassell        Bonar Law             27.63m     29.59m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  27.21m  FOUL  27.96m  29.59m
  4   506 Ethan Caissie          Bathurst High         29.06m     29.04m    5   
      27.67m  26.12m  22.65m  25.63m  29.04m  28.58m
  5   615 Tj (tyler) Sock        Bonar Law             23.18m     28.04m    4   
      27.28m  FOUL  28.04m  27.78m  25.96m  26.68m
  6    25 Thane Hutt             Carleton North        27.62m     27.30m    3   
      22.35m  27.30m  26.44m  22.99m  24.44m  23.28m
  7   763 Nick Pallen            J.M.A. Armstrong      27.03m     26.63m    2   
      26.63m  FOUL  23.77m  FOUL  25.62m  24.22m
  8   239 Gabe Hiscock           Oromocto              23.17m     24.65m    1   
      24.65m  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  FOUL  22.45m
  9   363 Mike Singh             Sussex Regional       23.69m     23.15m  
      FOUL  23.15m  19.29m           
 10   348 Alex Beach             Sussex Regional       22.56m     21.42m  
      18.02m  FOUL  21.42m           
 11    20 Ramzy Hagan            Carleton North        30.71m     20.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.35m           
 
Male Javelin Throw 700g JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 55.78m  2004        Andrew Blair, MCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   651 Yanic Duplessis        Clément-Cormier       44.11m     41.34m    9   
      38.54m  FOUL  39.66m  41.34m  40.73m  39.62m
  2   375 Daniel Hawkes          Woodstock             37.51m     38.82m    7   
      FOUL  33.53m  38.29m  38.82m  38.46m  35.39m
  3   163 Jake Lynch             Kennebecassis         32.03m     36.69m    6   
      FOUL  22.36m  36.69m  FOUL  21.82m  32.69m
  4   579 William Cassell        Bonar Law             40.11m     35.88m    5   
      33.17m  35.88m  34.43m  34.63m  33.35m  32.66m
  5   689 Alex Melanson          Mathieu-Martin        38.33m     34.93m    4   
      31.96m  33.86m  34.93m  34.29m  FOUL  34.41m
  6    17 Logan Dickinson        Carleton North        34.70m     34.28m    3   
      30.95m  34.28m  FOUL  30.00m  32.86m  31.28m
  7   503 Alex Boucher           Bathurst High         36.57m     33.44m    2   
      FOUL  33.44m  32.74m  FOUL  30.77m  28.95m
  8   763 Nick Pallen            J.M.A. Armstrong      31.88m     29.34m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  29.34m  FOUL  27.79m  28.36m
  9   363 Mike Singh             Sussex Regional       25.12m     29.08m  
      29.08m  25.33m  FOUL         
 10   338 Devon Seeley           Sir James Dunn        27.39m     26.02m  
      26.02m  21.40m  PASS         
 11   380 Colin Richardson       Woodstock             25.12m     23.55m  
      23.55m  16.04m  20.44m         
 12   883 Kyle Wood              Moncton High          30.19m     22.56m  
      19.29m  22.56m  17.63m         
 13    20 Ramzy Hagan            Carleton North        26.14m     22.12m  
      FOUL  21.33m  22.12m         
 14    25 Thane Hutt             Carleton North        26.05m     22.04m  
      22.04m  16.11m  17.68m         
 
Male 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.9h  1974        Gavin Williams, FHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   710 Posi Adenuga           Harrison Trimble       12.43      11.80q  3.9  2 
  1   563 Kirklin Robichaud      MacNaughton            12.25      11.80q  3.9  2 
  1    38 Shamar Williams        Carleton North         12.17      11.80q  3.9  2 
  4   897 Simon Brideau          W-A-Losier             12.44      11.82q  3.9  2 
  5   556 Will Ncnally           MacNaughton            12.16      12.01q  2.2  1 
  5   259 Ben McCoy              Rothesay               12.19      12.01q  3.9  2 
  7    51 Simon Butler           Fredericton            12.26      12.07q  3.9  2 
  8   301 Yunchul Son            Saint John             12.33      12.10q  2.2  1 
  9   230 Jonas Berke            Oromocto               11.86      12.24   2.2  1 
 10   665 Merveille Sambili      L'Odyssée              12.43      12.28   2.2  1 
 11   705 Samuel Jean            Nepisiguit             12.52      12.32   2.2  1 
 12    53 Justin Crowther        Fredericton            12.25      12.63   2.2  1 
 13   356 Kyle Hodder            Sussex Regional        12.22      12.65   2.2  1 
 14   111 Jarrett Gendron        Hampton High           12.54      12.71   2.2  1 
 --   544 Jordan Henri           MacNaughton            11.16        DNF   3.9  2 
 
Male 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.9h  1974        Gavin Williams, FHS                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   710 Posi Adenuga           Harrison Trimble       11.80      11.68   3.8   9   
  2   563 Kirklin Robichaud      MacNaughton            11.80      11.71   3.8   7   
  3   897 Simon Brideau          W-A-Losier             11.82      11.75   3.8   6   
  4   301 Yunchul Son            Saint John             12.10      11.78   3.8   5   
  5   556 Will Ncnally           MacNaughton            12.01      11.90   3.8   4   
  6    38 Shamar Williams        Carleton North         11.80      12.01   3.8   3   
  7   259 Ben McCoy              Rothesay               12.01      12.06   3.8   2   
  8    51 Simon Butler           Fredericton            12.07      12.14   3.8   1   
 
Male 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 22.52  2017        Jordan Henri, BMHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   918 Mickyle Welsh          Riverview High         23.92      23.01   4.0  2   9   
  2   287 Kenneth McGovern       Saint John             23.31      23.11   4.0  2   7   
  3   563 Kirklin Robichaud      MacNaughton            24.15      24.00   4.0  2   6   
  4   246 Liam Robertson         Oromocto               24.70      24.18   4.0  2   5   
  5   570 Connor Woods           MacNaughton            24.91      24.43   4.0  2   4   
  6   966 Adryon Thompson        Tantramar              25.22      24.65   2.6  1   3   
  7   665 Merveille Sambili      L'Odyssée              25.29      24.67   2.6  1   2   
  8   230 Jonas Berke            Oromocto               24.75      24.82   4.0  2   1   
  9    38 Shamar Williams        Carleton North         24.79      24.91   4.0  2 
  9   854 Chris Cameron-Kogl     Moncton High           26.00      24.91   2.6  1 
 11    51 Simon Butler           Fredericton            25.04      24.98   2.6  1 
 12   259 Ben McCoy              Rothesay               25.11      25.01   2.6  1 
 13   356 Kyle Hodder            Sussex Regional        25.47      25.08   2.6  1 
 13   705 Samuel Jean            Nepisiguit             25.46      25.08   2.6  1 
 15   111 Jarrett Gendron        Hampton High           25.24      25.43   2.6  1 
 
Male 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 49.04  2010        Adam Gaudes, FHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   287 Kenneth McGovern       Saint John             53.20      52.76   2   9   
  2   665 Merveille Sambili      L'Odyssée              54.47      54.89   2   7   
  3   275 Dennis Emerson         Saint John             55.48      55.56   2   6   
  4   966 Adryon Thompson        Tantramar              55.66      55.57   2   5   
  5   918 Mickyle Welsh          Riverview High         54.12      55.92   2   4   
  6   246 Liam Robertson         Oromocto               57.09      56.43   2   3   
  7   894 Ben Thorne             Petitcodiac            57.30      56.79   2   1.50
  7    53 Justin Crowther        Fredericton            57.47      56.79   1   1.50
  9   296 Will Roderick          Saint John             57.49      57.48   1 
 10   903 Alexis Richard         W-A-Losier             58.08      58.08   1 
 11   854 Chris Cameron-Kogl     Moncton High           57.40      58.20   1 
 12   661 Patrick Leblanc        L'Odyssée              58.15      58.98   1 
 13   705 Samuel Jean            Nepisiguit             57.06      59.08   2 
 14    32 Christian McLean       Carleton North       1:00.19    1:00.58   1 
 15   365 Bowen Tays             Sussex Regional      1:00.36    1:01.86   1 
 
Male 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:55.80  1990        Wlliam Best, FHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   124 Alexandre Banks        Harbour View         2:05.01    2:08.56    9   
  2   188 Mitchel Kean           Leo Hayes High       2:05.43    2:11.37    7   
  3   601 Michael Mitton         Bonar Law            2:13.68    2:15.47    6   
  4   275 Dennis Emerson         Saint John           2:16.83    2:17.43    5   
  5   522 Reilly Riordon         Bathurst High        2:16.56    2:17.50    4   
  6   730 Ryan Meridith          Harrison Trimble     2:23.42    2:19.40    3   
  7   894 Ben Thorne             Petitcodiac          2:17.35    2:21.86    2   
  8   265 Owen Campbell          Saint John           2:18.84    2:25.40    1   
  9   812 Maxime Savoie          Mgr M-F-Richard      2:31.68    2:29.75  
 10   949 Vincent Bruening       Tantramar            2:37.66    2:32.08  
 11   246 Liam Robertson         Oromocto             2:28.72    2:33.42  
 12   852 Kyle Breau             Moncton High         2:33.01    2:35.21  
 13   131 Kaden Major            Harbour View         2:33.92    2:36.44  
 
Male 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:00.18  2008        Barry Britt, HHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   124 Alexandre Banks        Harbour View         4:23.07    4:23.37    9   
  2   188 Mitchel Kean           Leo Hayes High       4:24.83    4:25.31    7   
  3    45 Lars Schwarz           Sainte-Anne          4:26.02    4:29.93    6   
  4   522 Reilly Riordon         Bathurst High        4:45.20    4:48.19    5   
  5   140 Aidan Donnelly         Harvey High          4:52.83    4:54.41    4   
  6    64 Josh Jackson           Fredericton          4:53.23    4:54.98    3   
  7   708 Jonathan Roy           Nepisiguit           4:47.68    4:55.42    2   
  8   894 Ben Thorne             Petitcodiac          4:55.40    4:58.77    1   
  9   681 Jeremie Gervais        Mathieu-Martin       4:56.86    4:58.91  
 10   678 Yannick Boudreau       Mathieu-Martin       4:52.65    5:00.52  
 11   265 Owen Campbell          Saint John           4:56.49    5:05.52  
 12   889 Logan Macphee          Petitcodiac          4:56.85    5:09.89  
 13    19 Tim Green              Carleton North       4:58.09    5:10.27  
 14   654 Temesgen Clark         L'Odyssée            4:56.41    5:16.56  
 
Male 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 8:34.30  2011        Ryan Cassidy, LJR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    45 Lars Schwarz           Sainte-Anne          9:30.85    9:37.30    9   
  2   140 Aidan Donnelly         Harvey High         10:39.33   10:17.54    7   
  3   708 Jonathan Roy           Nepisiguit          10:23.52   10:18.19    6   
  4   366 Scott Verschoor        Sussex Regional     10:49.58   10:30.01    5   
  5   730 Ryan Meridith          Harrison Trimble    10:50.47   10:37.32    4   
  6   678 Yannick Boudreau       Mathieu-Martin      10:48.81   10:47.20    3   
  7   540 Nick Fletcher          MacNaughton         10:41.81   10:51.78    2   
  8   837 Tyler Pitre            Miramichi Valley    10:50.82   10:52.24    1   
  9   812 Maxime Savoie          Mgr M-F-Richard     10:52.74   10:53.30  
 10   538 Isaiah Downey          MacNaughton         10:57.21   11:01.89  
 11    76 Shane Brown            Fundy High          11:12.01   11:04.73  
 12   294 Will Oliver            Saint John          11:08.96   11:06.32  
 13   292 Collin Niles           Saint John          11:15.89   11:23.04  
 --   654 Temesgen Clark         L'Odyssée           10:53.31        DNF  
 
Male 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.58  2015        Clint Steeves, JMA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   168 Craig Thorne           Kennebecassis          14.61      14.62   3.4  2   9   
  2   601 Michael Mitton         Bonar Law              17.72      16.72   3.4  2   7   
  3   941 Eliott Parker          Sugarloaf              18.52      18.22   3.4  2   6   
  4   576 Jack Barlow            Bonar Law              21.48      18.64   5.0  1   5   
  5   616 Ason Tomah             Bonar Law              20.59      18.85   5.0  1   4   
  6    36 Caleb Smith            Carleton North         19.62      18.90   3.4  2   3   
  7   184 Dom Hall               Leo Hayes High         21.43      19.03   5.0  1   2   
  8   180 Adam Gallop            Leo Hayes High         20.55      19.30   3.4  2   1   
  9   366 Scott Verschoor        Sussex Regional        20.09      19.40   3.4  2 
 10   939 Brandon Parker         Sugarloaf              21.20      20.00   5.0  1 
 11    13 Riley Callahan         Carleton North         21.44      20.17   5.0  1 
 12   562 Sam Richard            MacNaughton            20.35      20.66   3.4  2 
 13   817 Jonathan Blackmore     Miramichi Valley       19.79      24.13   3.4  2 
 
Male 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 56.97  2013        Clint Steeves, JMA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   168 Craig Thorne           Kennebecassis        1:01.04      58.09   2   9   
  2   601 Michael Mitton         Bonar Law            1:00.39    1:03.75   2   7   
  3   623 Josh Wylie             Bonar Law            1:09.99    1:09.14   2   6   
  4    19 Tim Green              Carleton North       1:12.05    1:09.30   2   5   
  5   616 Ason Tomah             Bonar Law            1:09.95    1:09.87   2   4   
  6   949 Vincent Bruening       Tantramar            1:11.53    1:11.85   2   3   
  7   633 Samuel Lavalee         Quatre Vents         1:10.07    1:14.06   2   2   
  8    80 Curtis Gowan           Fundy High           1:14.00    1:16.44   1   1   
  9   562 Sam Richard            MacNaughton          1:13.38    1:19.65   2 
 10   540 Nick Fletcher          MacNaughton          1:15.23    1:22.56   1 
 11   781 Ben Gorman             James M. Hill        1:26.42    1:37.17   1 
 
Male 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 44.8h  1971        Harrison Trimble High, HTH                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       48.35   1   9   
  2 Carleton North High                                            49.21   2   7   
  3 Saint John High School                                         49.26   1   6   
  4 Bonar Law High School                                          49.69   1   5   
  5 Leo Hayes High School                                          49.89   1   4   
  6 Fredericton High School                                        50.03   1   3   
  7 Sussex Regional High                                           50.84   2   2   
  8 Moncton High School                                            50.87   1   1   
  9 Harrison Trimble High                                          51.57   2 
 10 Sugarloaf Senior High                                          51.74   2 
 11 Oromocto High School                                           51.87   1 
 12 Simonds High School                                            52.45   2 
 13 Petitcodiac Regional High                                      52.49   2 
 14 Bathurst High                                                  56.04   2 
 
Male 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 3:29.74  2016        Fredericton High School, FHS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saint John High School                                       3:57.29   1   9   
  2 Leo Hayes High School                                        4:04.16   1   7   
  3 Bonar Law High School                                        4:05.28   1   6   
  4 Fredericton High School                                      4:06.01   1   5   
  5 Sussex Regional High                                         4:08.90   2   4   
  6 Harrison Trimble High                                        4:10.90   2   3   
  7 Bathurst High                                                4:14.39   2   2   
  8 Petitcodiac Regional High                                    4:19.23   2   1   
  9 Oromocto High School                                         4:22.18   1 
 
Male High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2.08m  1993        Jason Thomas, LJR                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   936 Jan Johannsen          Sugarloaf              1.55m      1.70m    9   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   804 Alex Cormier           Mgr M-F-Richard        1.55m     J1.70m    7   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O   XO 
  3   896 Kyle Wesselius         Petitcodiac            1.55m     J1.70m    6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   820 Noah Czernecki         Miramichi Valley       1.55m      1.65m    5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5    99 Drew Linton            Grand Manan            1.55m      1.60m    4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   932 Zachary Barnaby        Sugarloaf              1.55m     J1.60m    3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   891 Carter Mills           Petitcodiac            1.55m      1.55m    2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   365 Bowen Tays             Sussex Regional        1.55m      1.50m    1   
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 --    29 Nick Mabey             Carleton North         1.55m         NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --   301 Yunchul Son            Saint John             1.60m         NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Male Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.88m  1993        Michael Hume, STA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   804 Alex Cormier           Mgr M-F-Richard        6.32m      6.22m   2.1   9   
     5.99m(2.1) 6.14m(4.8) 6.03m(3.9) 5.81m(2.6) FOUL      6.22m(2.1)
  2   504 Andrew Boudreau        Bathurst High          5.69m      5.73m   3.2   7   
     5.66m(4.3) 5.66m(6.3) 5.73m(3.2) 5.64m(1.7) 5.65m(3.8) 5.71m(3.1)
  3   357 Kurt Keays             Sussex Regional        5.16m     J5.73m   2.3   6   
     4.41m(3.9) 5.38m(2.8) 5.22m(2.3) 5.54m(4.2) FOUL      5.73m(2.3)
  4   749 Jared Eagles           J.M.A. Armstrong       5.55m      5.66m   2.3   5   
     5.51m(4.3) 5.45m(4.1) 5.36m(3.5) 5.17m(2.2) 5.66m(2.3) 5.25m(2.5)
  5    64 Josh Jackson           Fredericton            4.83m      5.37m   3.9   4   
     5.24m(2.4) 5.28m(4.1) 5.37m(3.9) 5.10m(7.4) 5.08m(2.2) 5.16m(3.6)
  6    53 Justin Crowther        Fredericton            5.03m      5.36m   3.9   3   
     5.33m(3.1) 5.14m(2.5) 5.36m(3.9) 5.25m(5.1) 5.16m(2.7) FOUL     
  7   907 Josh Armstrong         Riverview High         5.42m      5.26m   6.2   2   
     4.99m(1.6) 5.26m(6.2) 4.86m(3.0) FOUL      4.68m(2.3) FOUL     
  8   876 Mason Ritchie          Moncton High           5.55m      5.24m   2.0   1   
     4.79m(2.5) 3.63m(6.1) 5.22m(1.2) 5.24m(2.0) 5.22m(5.4) 5.16m(2.9)
  9    99 Drew Linton            Grand Manan            5.09m      5.21m   4.9 
     5.21m(4.9) 5.21m(4.2) 4.62m(5.0)           
 10   136 Scott Barrieau         Harvey High            4.86m      5.12m   1.7 
     5.12m(1.7) 4.27m(2.7) 5.11m(1.7)          
 11   356 Kyle Hodder            Sussex Regional        4.93m      5.07m   2.3 
     4.93m(3.5) 5.00m(2.1) 5.07m(2.3)           
 12   577 Parker Campbell        Bonar Law              5.54m      4.99m   5.1 
     4.96m(4.2) 4.85m(3.2) 4.99m(5.1)           
 13   966 Adryon Thompson        Tantramar              5.43m      4.97m   2.6 
     4.97m(2.6) 4.43m(2.5) 4.68m(2.0)           
 14   236 Xayier Haas            Oromocto               4.94m      4.89m   3.1 
     4.89m(3.1) FOUL      PASS                
 14   556 Will Ncnally           MacNaughton            5.48m      4.89m   1.5 
     4.84m(1.0) 4.79m(1.7) 4.89m(1.5)           
 
Male Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 14.14m  1996        Obi Ikejiani, SJH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   804 Alex Cormier           Mgr M-F-Richard       13.31m     13.41m   1.4   9   
     13.41m(1.4) 13.20m(2.5) FOUL      13.05m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   749 Jared Eagles           J.M.A. Armstrong      11.29m     11.93m   1.6   7   
     11.93m(1.6) 11.53m(2.7) 11.38m(4.6) 10.94m(3.1) 11.48m(4.4) 11.48m(1.9)
  3   504 Andrew Boudreau        Bathurst High         11.30m     11.91m   2.0   6   
     11.82m(3.0) 11.82m(1.0) 11.86m(1.8) 11.54m(4.1) 11.43m(2.7) 11.91m(2.0)
  4   200 Scott Perry            Leo Hayes High        11.65m     11.70m   2.0   5   
     11.33m(3.7) 11.62m(2.6) 11.70m(2.0) 11.68m(1.4) FOUL      11.40m(4.3)
  5   906 Michael Allain         Riverview High        11.13m     11.40m   2.4   4   
     11.40m(2.4) 11.03m(1.1) 11.29m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6    51 Simon Butler           Fredericton           10.86m     11.05m   2.6   3   
     FOUL      11.05m(2.6) 11.02m(1.3) 10.72m(2.8) 10.75m(3.8) 10.92m(2.6)
  7   577 Parker Campbell        Bonar Law             10.90m     11.03m   1.8   2   
     11.03m(1.8) 10.55m(3.3) 10.77m(2.6) 10.73m(3.5) FOUL      10.97m(5.0)
  8   724 Kent Ivany             Harrison Trimble      11.04m     10.96m   3.0   1   
     10.94m(2.2) 10.96m(3.0) 10.69m(2.4) 10.84m(3.4) FOUL      10.77m(NWI)
  9   296 Will Roderick          Saint John            10.44m     10.71m   2.3 
     10.71m(2.3) 10.45m(2.2) 10.24m(2.8)            
 10   891 Carter Mills           Petitcodiac           10.63m     10.67m   1.0 
     10.31m(1.9) 10.67m(1.0) 10.53m(2.4)            
 11    99 Drew Linton            Grand Manan           10.60m     10.61m   1.5 
     FOUL      10.61m(1.5) FOUL                 
 12   582 Kaleb Dunn             Bonar Law             10.43m     10.49m   2.1 
     10.49m(2.1) 10.46m(1.5) 10.21m(1.4)            
 13   357 Kurt Keays             Sussex Regional        9.82m     10.37m   3.6 
     FOUL      9.98m(3.8) 10.37m(3.6)            
 14    37 Andrew Thompson        Carleton North        10.26m     10.28m   2.8 
     10.16m(5.7) 10.28m(2.8) FOUL                 
 15    32 Christian McLean       Carleton North        10.20m     10.01m   3.3 
     9.76m(3.9) 10.01m(3.3) 9.49m(3.2)            
 16   258 Maxwell Lohoar         Rothesay               9.57m      9.94m   1.6 
     9.94m(1.6) 9.82m(2.6) 9.35m(2.1)            
 
Male Shot Put 5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.05m  2014        Liam Turgeon, SHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   648 Samuel Bourque         Clément-Cormier       13.81m     14.15m    9   
      13.40m  12.10m  14.15m  14.07m  13.14m  14.12m
  2   905 Patrick Theriault      W-A-Losier            13.58m     13.50m    7   
      13.50m  13.19m  12.78m  13.21m  12.49m  13.47m
  3   242 Logan McHugh           Oromocto              11.29m     12.09m    6   
      10.15m  12.09m  11.01m  11.81m  10.80m  10.22m
  4    44 Brandon Robichaud      Sainte-Anne           11.45m     11.76m    5   
      11.11m  11.76m  10.83m  FOUL  11.18m  10.61m
  5   622 Dawson Wylie           Bonar Law             10.94m     11.21m    4   
      10.95m  11.21m  10.53m  10.77m  10.56m  PASS
  6   748 Wyatt Crandall         J.M.A. Armstrong      11.77m     11.18m    3   
      10.93m  11.08m  FOUL  11.18m  10.61m  11.13m
  7   330 Alex Khoshbakhtian     Sir James Dunn        10.79m     11.08m    2   
      10.79m  10.01m  10.52m  11.08m  10.34m  9.93m
  8   355 Khaden Hayward         Sussex Regional       10.22m     11.07m    1   
      11.07m  10.75m  10.59m  10.58m  10.17m  10.48m
  9    22 Will Hall              Carleton North        11.14m     11.04m  
      10.38m  10.40m  11.04m         
 10   315 Ben Irvine             Simonds High          10.71m     10.57m  
      10.19m  10.57m  9.90m         
 11   581 Keith Dennis           Bonar Law             10.54m     10.42m  
      9.41m  FOUL  10.42m         
 12   724 Kent Ivany             Harrison Trimble      11.00m     10.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.33m         
 13   953 Daniel Gaudreault      Tantramar             10.54m     10.21m  
      10.21m  10.11m  9.95m         
 14   964 Andrew Ollerhead       Tantramar             10.28m     10.04m  
      10.04m  FOUL  7.89m         
 
Male Discus Throw 1.5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 47.22m  2003        Francois Duguay, WAL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   648 Samuel Bourque         Clément-Cormier       41.86m     42.57m    9   
      33.70m  37.31m  37.47m  FOUL  35.71m  42.57m
  2   315 Ben Irvine             Simonds High          32.76m     36.71m    7   
      27.27m  30.35m  30.26m  32.73m  32.27m  36.71m
  3    56 Logan Davidson         Fredericton           28.47m     31.72m    6   
      FOUL  30.27m  28.24m  31.72m  29.64m  29.16m
  4   613 Keenan Sock            Bonar Law             31.84m     31.00m    5   
      31.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   748 Wyatt Crandall         J.M.A. Armstrong      32.33m     30.54m    4   
      24.93m  30.22m  30.54m  25.97m  FOUL  25.80m
  6   848 Justin Babineau-Wi     Moncton High          39.56m     29.13m    3   
      FOUL  29.13m  23.52m  FOUL  25.19m  28.75m
  7   136 Scott Barrieau         Harvey High           26.45m     28.47m    2   
      28.40m  FOUL  27.64m  27.88m  FOUL  28.47m
  8   591 Evan Hutchinson        Bonar Law             28.34m     28.40m    1   
      FOUL  25.46m  28.40m  25.74m  26.55m  27.18m
  9    22 Will Hall              Carleton North        25.17m     27.28m  
      26.82m  27.28m  26.50m           
 10   936 Jan Johannsen          Sugarloaf             29.42m     26.06m  
      23.88m  26.06m  23.91m           
 11   355 Khaden Hayward         Sussex Regional       26.13m     25.46m  
      25.46m  23.87m  FOUL           
 12   964 Andrew Ollerhead       Tantramar             26.73m     23.86m  
      23.42m  23.86m  23.68m           
 13   288 Anthony McIntyre       Saint John            23.54m     22.62m  
      20.04m  22.62m  19.98m           
 14   866 Kyle Lewis             Moncton High          26.61m     20.73m  
      17.55m  FOUL  20.73m            
 15   307 Hunter Bell            Simonds High          23.43m     20.14m  
      19.43m  20.14m  FOUL           
 16   236 Xayier Haas            Oromocto              23.13m     19.03m  
      FOUL  19.03m  FOUL            
 
Male Javelin Throw 800g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 64.70m  2009        Caleb Jones, SJH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   765 Jacob Tait             J.M.A. Armstrong      40.21m     41.61m    9   
      41.61m  38.96m  36.71m  38.31m  FOUL  41.57m
  2   355 Khaden Hayward         Sussex Regional       37.83m     40.54m    7   
      25.76m  32.63m  38.78m  38.81m  40.54m  38.71m
  3   902 Olivier Landry         W-A-Losier            40.86m     38.10m    6   
      34.02m  37.99m  38.10m  38.04m  FOUL  37.76m
  4    44 Brandon Robichaud      Sainte-Anne           39.68m     37.85m    5   
      FOUL  37.85m  34.46m  36.69m  35.89m  34.92m
  5    22 Will Hall              Carleton North        38.10m     35.87m    4   
      35.87m  32.74m  29.70m  35.34m  32.34m  31.87m
  6   964 Andrew Ollerhead       Tantramar             34.36m     35.44m    3   
      33.77m  FOUL  34.03m  34.25m  29.96m  35.44m
  7   581 Keith Dennis           Bonar Law             36.21m     33.85m    2   
      32.59m  33.34m  33.61m  33.85m  27.52m  FOUL
  8    37 Andrew Thompson        Carleton North        30.47m     32.30m    1   
      32.30m  29.75m  30.33m  31.01m  31.69m  28.79m
  9   906 Michael Allain         Riverview High        33.77m     30.43m  
      22.94m  27.55m  30.43m         
 10   622 Dawson Wylie           Bonar Law             32.20m     30.33m  
      30.33m  27.66m  25.77m         
 10   326 Mackenzie Crouch       Sir James Dunn        32.47m     30.33m  
      24.45m  27.77m  30.33m         
 12   941 Eliott Parker          Sugarloaf             31.89m     29.03m  
      29.03m  26.27m  27.05m         
 13   295 Riley Ring Dineen      Saint John            33.96m     28.56m  
      28.56m  28.14m  27.11m         
 14   366 Scott Verschoor        Sussex Regional       30.11m     28.18m  
      23.56m  23.84m  28.18m           
 15   315 Ben Irvine             Simonds High          30.64m     26.63m  
      18.55m  26.29m  26.63m         
 16   748 Wyatt Crandall         J.M.A. Armstrong      34.95m     24.28m  
      24.28m  FOUL  19.81m         
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   323 Josh Wood           M9 Simonds High           10.05       9.14   2.4   9   
  2   521 Nabil Riordon        M Bathurst High           9.70       9.16   2.4   7   
  3   243 Emma McTavish        W Oromocto               11.10      11.06   2.4   6   
  4    93 Elliot Whippie       M Fundy High             11.12      11.19   2.4   5   
 
Mixed Shot Put Special O 3k
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    93 Elliot Whippie       M Fundy High             6.80m      7.09m    9   
      7.09m  6.42m  6.21m  6.71m  5.57m  6.87m
  2   521 Nabil Riordon        M Bathurst High          5.91m      6.12m    7   
      5.55m  4.75m  5.61m  5.58m  6.12m  5.79m
  3   243 Emma McTavish        W Oromocto               5.71m      4.52m    6   
      4.32m  4.17m  3.94m  4.35m  4.00m  4.52m
Combined Team Scores - Region not Assigned                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Fredericton High School            FHS3            218.5
                2 Leo Hayes High School              LHH3            193.5
                3 École Mathieu-Martin               EMM3            190  
                4 Bonar Law High School              BON2            176  
                5 Miramichi Valley High              MVH3            127  
                6 Mgr Marcel-François-Richard        MFR              91  
                7 Saint John High School             SJH3             89  
                8 Bathurst High                      BHS2             86.5
                9 J.M.A. Armstrong High              JMA2             84  
                9 Bernice MacNaughton High           BLM3             84  
               11 Harrison Trimble High              HTH3             78  
               12 École Clément-Cormier              ECC2             72  
               13 Kennebecassis Valley High          KVH3             68  
               14 Sussex Regional High               SRH3             63  
               15 Sugarloaf Senior High              SLS2             57  
               16 Oromocto High School               OHS3             54.5
               17 École Carrefour Beausoleil         ECB              51  
               18 Ecole L'Odyssée                    ELO3             49  
               19 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents             EQV              47  
               20 Moncton High School                MHS3             46  
               20 Riverview High School              RIV3             46  
               22 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             44  
               23 Harbour View High                  HVH3             39  
               24 Carleton North High                CNH2             36  
               25 Tantramar Regional High            TAN2             34  
               26 École Sec. Nepisiguit              ESN3             30  
               27 Simonds High School                SHS3             27  
               28 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier           WAL3             26  
               29 Fundy High School                  FHS2             25  
               30 James M. Hill Memorial             JMH2             24.5
               31 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET              18.5
               32 Rothesay High School               RHS2             16  
               32 Harvey High School                 HHS              16  
               34 Cité des Jeunes A. M. Sormany      CDJ3             13  
               35 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD              12  
               36 Louis-J.-Robichaud                 LJR2             11  
               37 École Marie-Esther                 EME2             10  
               37 McAdam High School                 MCA              10  
               37 Woodstock High School              WHS2             10  
               37 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC              10  
               41 Grand Manan Community School       GMCS              8  
               42 Louis-Mailloux                     ELM2              6  

Close window