printButton PRINT

Anglophone East School District Championships
Moncton NB
Jun 16, 2018

AESD Track & Field Championships - 16/06/2018                 
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 5
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   153 Smikle, Shaniece    07 Birchmount                        12.81q  1 
  2   300 Rogers, Peyton      07 Riverview East                    12.83q  1 
  3   282 Best, Carlie        07 Riverview East                    13.13q  2 
  4   287 Gallant, Eve        07 Riverview East                    13.26q  2 
  5   358 Mills, Taylor       07 Salisbury                         13.81q  2 
  6   350 Kitchen, Emmy       07 Salisbury                         14.01q  2 
  7   346 Gillespie, Leila    07 Salisbury                         14.58q  1 
  8   260 Emond, Heaven       07 Port Elgin                        14.60q  1 
  9   144 Foran, Riley        07 Birchmount                        14.89   1 
 10   261 Fagan, Amy          07 Port Elgin                        15.31   1 
 11   406 Nelson, Rhiannon    07 Dorchester                        15.37   2 
 12   405 Nelson, Bronwyn     07 Dorchester                        16.05   1 
 13   264 Gutman, Rachel      07 Port Elgin                        20.04   2 
 
Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   153 Smikle, Shaniece    07 Birchmount             12.81      12.43    8   
  2   300 Rogers, Peyton      07 Riverview East         12.83      12.92    7   
  3   282 Best, Carlie        07 Riverview East         13.13      13.10    6   
  4   287 Gallant, Eve        07 Riverview East         13.26      13.64    5   
  5   350 Kitchen, Emmy       07 Salisbury              14.01      13.96    4   
  6   358 Mills, Taylor       07 Salisbury              13.81      14.49    3   
  7   346 Gillespie, Leila    07 Salisbury              14.58      14.52    2   
  8   260 Emond, Heaven       07 Port Elgin             14.60      14.88    1   
 
Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 5
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   153 Smikle, Shaniece    07 Birchmount                        23.47q  2 
  2   300 Rogers, Peyton      07 Riverview East                    24.34q  2 
  3   271 Mountain, Leah      07 Port Elgin                        25.47q  1 
  4   218 Rocca, Isabella     07 Hillcrest                         26.07q  1 
  5   274 Peters, Grace       07 Port Elgin                        26.64q  1 
  6   358 Mills, Taylor       07 Salisbury                         27.55q  2 
  7   362 Parker, Cassidy     07 Salisbury                         29.41q  1 
  8   406 Nelson, Rhiannon    07 Dorchester                        29.72q  2 
  9   346 Gillespie, Leila    07 Salisbury                         29.76   2 
 10   405 Nelson, Bronwyn     07 Dorchester                        31.90   1 
 11   264 Gutman, Rachel      07 Port Elgin                        45.00   2 
 
Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   153 Smikle, Shaniece    07 Birchmount             23.47      23.36    8   
  2   300 Rogers, Peyton      07 Riverview East         24.34      24.27    7   
  3   271 Mountain, Leah      07 Port Elgin             25.47      25.12    6   
  4   358 Mills, Taylor       07 Salisbury              27.55      27.10    5   
  5   274 Peters, Grace       07 Port Elgin             26.64      27.14    4   
  6   362 Parker, Cassidy     07 Salisbury              29.41      29.18    3   
  7   406 Nelson, Rhiannon    07 Dorchester             29.72      29.75    2   
 
Female 300 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   282 Best, Carlie        07 Riverview East                    55.35    8   
  2   258 Dixon, Janelle      07 Port Elgin                        56.79    7   
  3   287 Gallant, Eve        07 Riverview East                    58.13    6   
  4   140 Comeau, Callie      07 Birchmount                      1:03.83    5   
  5   358 Mills, Taylor       07 Salisbury                       1:03.89    4   
  6   261 Fagan, Amy          07 Port Elgin                      1:06.06    3   
  7   267 MacKenzie, Kodi     07 Port Elgin                      1:09.18    2   
  8   368 Steeves, Abby       07 Salisbury                       1:10.99    1   
 
Female 600 Meter Run Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   165 Lawson, Allyson     07 Claude D Taylor                 2:06.58    8   
  2   258 Dixon, Janelle      07 Port Elgin                      2:19.76    7   
  3   213 Groundwater, Jayde  07 Hillcrest                       2:23.43    6   
  4   267 MacKenzie, Kodi     07 Port Elgin                      2:47.40    5   
  5   269 Moores-Benedict, E  08 Port Elgin                      2:51.03    4   
  6   368 Steeves, Abby       07 Salisbury                       2:57.43    3   
 
Female 1000 Meter Run Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   165 Lawson, Allyson     07 Claude D Taylor                 3:44.56    8   
  2   213 Groundwater, Jayde  07 Hillcrest                       4:08.61    7   
  3   362 Parker, Cassidy     07 Salisbury                       4:54.68    6   
  4   140 Comeau, Callie      07 Birchmount                      5:11.31    5   
  5   346 Gillespie, Leila    07 Salisbury                       5:39.13    4   
 --   350 Kitchen, Emmy       07 Salisbury                           DNF  
 
Female 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 5
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birchmount School  'A'                                         36.18    8   
 
Female 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 5
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riverview East School  'A'                                   1:09.84    8   
  2 Port Elgin Regional School  'A'                              1:12.81    7   
  3 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                                 1:16.11    6   
 
Female Long Jump Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   153 Smikle, Shaniece    07 Birchmount                        2.89m    8   
  2   144 Foran, Riley        07 Birchmount                        2.79m    7   
  3   213 Groundwater, Jayde  07 Hillcrest                         2.76m    6   
  4   218 Rocca, Isabella     07 Hillcrest                         2.75m    5   
  5   350 Kitchen, Emmy       07 Salisbury                         2.62m    4   
  6   269 Moores-Benedict, E  08 Port Elgin                        2.55m    3   
  7   362 Parker, Cassidy     07 Salisbury                         2.36m    2   
  8   256 Carter, Maizie      07 Port Elgin                        1.91m    1   
 
Female Shot Put 2kg Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   303 Steeves, Hailey     07 Riverview East                    5.92m    8   
  2   218 Rocca, Isabella     07 Hillcrest                         5.64m    7   
  3   406 Nelson, Rhiannon    07 Dorchester                        5.43m    6   
  4   144 Foran, Riley        07 Birchmount                        5.15m    5   
  5   405 Nelson, Bronwyn     07 Dorchester                        3.76m    4   
  6   256 Carter, Maizie      07 Port Elgin                        3.43m    3   
  7   368 Steeves, Abby       07 Salisbury                         3.06m    2   
 
Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   289 Jensen, Molly       06 Riverview East                    12.23q  1 
  2   107 Bustard, Aquillera  06 Bessborough                       12.29q  3 
  3   386 Platis, Adrianna    06 Shediac Cape                      12.31q  1 
  4   162 Marcoux, Catherine  06 Caledonia                         12.63q  2 
  5   164 Miller, Grace       06 Caledonia                         12.77q  1 
  6   143 Fillmore, Kate      06 Birchmount                        12.78q  2 
  7   280 Albert, Addison     06 Riverview East                    12.85q  3 
  8   345 Geldart, Lily       06 Salisbury                         13.07q  3 
  9   283 Best, Josie         06 Riverview East                    13.37   3 
 10   395 Edgar, Paige        06 Sunny Brae                        13.75   2 
 11   275 Phinney, Olivia     06 Port Elgin                        13.76   3 
 12   276 Sprague, Miah       06 Port Elgin                        13.85   3 
 13   341 Edgar, Abbie        06 Salisbury                         13.90   2 
 14   204 Allison-Lance, Ann  06 Hillcrest                         14.04   1 
 15   338 Brown, Lily         06 Salisbury                         14.05   2 
 16   391 Williston, Monica   06 Shediac Cape                      14.70   2 
 17   123 Leger, Isabella     06 Bessborough                       15.64   1 
 
Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   386 Platis, Adrianna    06 Shediac Cape           12.31      12.05    8   
  2   289 Jensen, Molly       06 Riverview East         12.23      12.22    7   
  3   162 Marcoux, Catherine  06 Caledonia              12.63      12.50    6   
  4   345 Geldart, Lily       06 Salisbury              13.07      12.52    5   
  5   107 Bustard, Aquillera  06 Bessborough            12.29      12.67    3.50
  5   280 Albert, Addison     06 Riverview East         12.85      12.67    3.50
  7   164 Miller, Grace       06 Caledonia              12.77      12.77    2   
  8   143 Fillmore, Kate      06 Birchmount             12.78      12.86    1   
 
Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   345 Geldart, Lily       06 Salisbury                         24.07q  3 
  2   316 Davidson, Ella      06 Riverview Middle                  24.14q  2 
  3   162 Marcoux, Catherine  06 Caledonia                         24.48q  3 
  4   107 Bustard, Aquillera  06 Bessborough                       24.53q  2 
  5   143 Fillmore, Kate      06 Birchmount                        24.85q  3 
  6   293 Knowles, Keira      06 Riverview East                    25.64q  3 
  7   371 Wilson, Chloe       06 Salisbury                         25.68q  3 
  8   283 Best, Josie         06 Riverview East                    25.72q  2 
  9   295 Matheson, Ella      06 Riverview East                    25.96   2 
 10   334 Walker, Avery       06 Riverview Middle                  26.31   1 
 11   275 Phinney, Olivia     06 Port Elgin                        26.73   1 
 12   111 Cormier, Lauren     06 Bessborough                       26.91   2 
 13   136 Young, Courtney     06 Bessborough                       27.67   3 
 14   338 Brown, Lily         06 Salisbury                         27.85   2 
 15   262 Fagan, Trinity      06 Port Elgin                        28.51   2 
 16   391 Williston, Monica   06 Shediac Cape                      29.00   1 
 17   328 Morrison, Molly     06 Riverview Middle                  29.20   1 
 18   210 Chapman, Rylee      06 Hillcrest                         33.16   1 
 
Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Geldart, Lily       06 Salisbury              24.07      23.45    8   
  2   162 Marcoux, Catherine  06 Caledonia              24.48      23.63    7   
  3   316 Davidson, Ella      06 Riverview Middle       24.14      23.75    6   
  4   143 Fillmore, Kate      06 Birchmount             24.85      24.17    5   
  5   107 Bustard, Aquillera  06 Bessborough            24.53      24.18    4   
  6   283 Best, Josie         06 Riverview East         25.72      25.24    3   
  7   293 Knowles, Keira      06 Riverview East         25.64      25.43    2   
  8   371 Wilson, Chloe       06 Salisbury              25.68      26.52    1   
 
Female 300 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   296 Mazerolle, Rachael  06 Riverview East                    52.84   2   8   
  2   302 Simpson, Brooke     06 Riverview East                    55.44   2   7   
  3   395 Edgar, Paige        06 Sunny Brae                        56.04   2   6   
  4   276 Sprague, Miah       06 Port Elgin                        58.00   1   5   
  5   316 Davidson, Ella      06 Riverview Middle                  58.16   1   4   
  6   212 Gallagher, Hannah   06 Hillcrest                         58.82   1   3   
  7   136 Young, Courtney     06 Bessborough                       59.71   1   2   
  8   111 Cormier, Lauren     06 Bessborough                     1:00.11   2   1   
  9   102 Aresenault, Ella    06 Bessborough                     1:00.41   3 
 10   311 Arsenault, Lauren   06 Riverview Middle                1:00.44   2 
 11   356 McNeil, Jaylin      05 Salisbury                       1:01.02   2 
 12   322 Henrichs, Grace     06 Riverview Middle                1:04.47   3 
 13   391 Williston, Monica   06 Shediac Cape                    1:07.26   1 
 14   371 Wilson, Chloe       06 Salisbury                       1:07.41   3 
 15   353 Macvicar, Emma      06 Salisbury                       1:11.15   3 
 16   210 Chapman, Rylee      06 Hillcrest                       1:23.38   3 
 
Female 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   199 Mowat, Olivia       06 Evergreen Park                  2:50.46    8   
  2   321 Hamilton, Avery     06 Riverview Middle                2:50.77    7   
  3   289 Jensen, Molly       06 Riverview East                  2:59.76    6   
  4   403 Vigneau, Ida        06 Sunny Brae                      3:05.99    5   
  5   398 Leslie, Alexandra   06 Sunny Brae                      3:11.00    4   
  6   102 Aresenault, Ella    06 Bessborough                     3:24.34    3   
  7   338 Brown, Lily         06 Salisbury                       3:26.24    2   
  8   212 Gallagher, Hannah   06 Hillcrest                       3:26.35    1   
  9   356 McNeil, Jaylin      05 Salisbury                       3:35.62  
 10   364 Sherwood, Charley   06 Salisbury                       3:42.91  
 11   322 Henrichs, Grace     06 Riverview Middle                3:43.41  
 12   155 Wasson, Angela      05 Birchmount                      3:48.11  
 13   123 Leger, Isabella     06 Bessborough                     4:12.48  
 14   210 Chapman, Rylee      06 Hillcrest                       5:17.82  
 
Female 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   199 Mowat, Olivia       06 Evergreen Park                  4:01.00    8   
  2   321 Hamilton, Avery     06 Riverview Middle                4:02.00    7   
  3   403 Vigneau, Ida        06 Sunny Brae                      4:03.00    6   
  4   398 Leslie, Alexandra   06 Sunny Brae                      4:04.00    5   
  5   102 Aresenault, Ella    06 Bessborough                     4:05.00    4   
  6   155 Wasson, Angela      05 Birchmount                      4:06.00    3   
  7   371 Wilson, Chloe       06 Salisbury                       4:07.00    2   
 
Female 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Port Elgin Regional School  'A'                                37.78    8   
  2 Hillcrest School  'A'                                          37.85    7   
  3 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                                   40.83    6   
 
Female 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riverview East School  'A'                                   1:05.64    8   
  2 Caledonia Regional High School  'A'                          1:07.84    7   
  3 Riverview Middle School  'A'                                 1:09.11    6   
  4 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                                 1:10.48    5   
  5 Bessborough School  'A'                                      1:10.58    4   
 
Female High Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   330 Ouguntona, Toya     06 Riverview Middle                  1.26m    8   
  2   204 Allison-Lance, Ann  06 Hillcrest                         1.09m    7   
  3   276 Sprague, Miah       06 Port Elgin                        1.06m    6   
  4   293 Knowles, Keira      06 Riverview East                    1.03m    4.50
  4   212 Gallagher, Hannah   06 Hillcrest                         1.03m    4.50
 --   334 Walker, Avery       06 Riverview Middle                     NH  
 --   364 Sherwood, Charley   06 Salisbury                            NH  
 --   155 Wasson, Angela      05 Birchmount                           NH  
 
Female Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   386 Platis, Adrianna    06 Shediac Cape                      3.55m    8   
  2   403 Vigneau, Ida        06 Sunny Brae                        3.54m    7   
  3   323 Hughes, Kate        06 Riverview Middle                 J3.54m    6   
  4   364 Sherwood, Charley   06 Salisbury                         3.19m    5   
  5   293 Knowles, Keira      06 Riverview East                    3.12m    4   
  6   311 Arsenault, Lauren   06 Riverview Middle                  3.06m    3   
  7   136 Young, Courtney     06 Bessborough                      J3.06m    2   
  8   398 Leslie, Alexandra   06 Sunny Brae                        3.02m    1   
  9   164 Miller, Grace       06 Caledonia                        J3.02m  
 10   162 Marcoux, Catherine  06 Caledonia                         2.96m  
 11   296 Mazerolle, Rachael  06 Riverview East                   J2.96m  
 12   356 McNeil, Jaylin      05 Salisbury                         2.89m  
 13   163 Metzler, Emma       06 Caledonia                         2.65m  
 14   204 Allison-Lance, Ann  06 Hillcrest                         2.62m  
 15   123 Leger, Isabella     06 Bessborough                       2.46m  
 16   143 Fillmore, Kate      06 Birchmount                        2.45m  
 17   262 Fagan, Trinity      06 Port Elgin                        2.42m  
 18   266 Legere, Ava         06 Port Elgin                        2.30m  
 
Female Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   386 Platis, Adrianna    06 Shediac Cape                      7.38m    8   
  2   107 Bustard, Aquillera  06 Bessborough                       7.34m    7   
  3   302 Simpson, Brooke     06 Riverview East                    6.63m    6   
  4   294 Macphail, Ella      06 Riverview East                    6.46m    5   
  5   345 Geldart, Lily       06 Salisbury                         6.25m    3.50
  5   337 Albert, Gabby       06 Salisbury                         6.25m    3.50
  7   160 Jeffery, Emma       06 Caledonia                         6.06m    2   
  8   316 Davidson, Ella      06 Riverview Middle                  5.65m    1   
  9   315 Daton, Richardson   06 Riverview Middle                  5.01m  
 10   163 Metzler, Emma       06 Caledonia                         4.89m  
 11   275 Phinney, Olivia     06 Port Elgin                        4.44m  
 12   266 Legere, Ava         06 Port Elgin                        4.14m  
 
Female 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   192 Macintosh, Abby     04 Evergreen Park                    14.37q  4 
  2   253 Wesselius, Breanne  04 Petitcodiac                       14.54q  3 
  3   354 McLean, Sydney      04 Salisbury                         14.64q  3 
  4   306 Thompson, Brianna   05 Riverview East                    14.68q  3 
  5   304 Stewart, Emily      05 Riverview East                    14.71q  2 
  6   245 Watanabe, Jayda     04 Northrop Frye                     14.83q  1 
  7   141 Dingee, Avery       05 Birchmount                        14.86q  4 
  8   191 Loureiro, Sophia    05 Evergreen Park                    15.01q  3 
  9   189 Goguen, Hannah      05 Evergreen Park                    15.12   1 
 10   348 Jamieson, Keira     04 Salisbury                         15.18   2 
 11   130 McWilliams, Grace   04 Bessborough                       15.19   2 
 12   383 Lorenci, Maja       04 Shediac Cape                      15.31   4 
 13   120 Harper, Brooklyn    04 Bessborough                       15.42   1 
 14   317 Dunfield, Amelia    06 Riverview Middle                  15.44   4 
 15   312 Bustin, Sara        06 Riverview Middle                  15.51   4 
 16   332 Tays, Teagan        06 Riverview Middle                  15.56   2 
 17   396 Groundwater, Jayla  05 Sunny Brae                        15.58   4 
 18   387 Roper, Hailey       05 Shediac Cape                      15.62   1 
 19   400 London, Hope        05 Sunny Brae                        15.68   3 
 20   257 Carter, Marlise     04 Port Elgin                        15.91   1 
 21   247 Carson, Destiny     05 Petitcodiac                       16.11   2 
 22   221 Smith, Sydney       05 Hillcrest                         16.25   1 
 23   205 Brown, Ella         05 Hillcrest                         16.76   2 
 24   279 Vinton, Hallie      04 Port Elgin                        16.84   4 
 25   384 Murphy, Zoe         05 Shediac Cape                      16.94   3 
 26   108 Calidguid, Naomi    05 Bessborough                       17.00   1 
 27   168 Godin, Cassidy      05 Dorchester                        17.19   2 
 28   206 Bulmer, Aidyn       04 Hillcrest                         18.39   1 
 29   227 Guan, Cindy         05 Northrop Frye                     18.55   4 
 
Female 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   192 Macintosh, Abby     04 Evergreen Park         14.37      14.13    8   
  2   354 McLean, Sydney      04 Salisbury              14.64      14.43    7   
  3   141 Dingee, Avery       05 Birchmount             14.86      14.46    6   
  4   245 Watanabe, Jayda     04 Northrop Frye          14.83      14.66    5   
  5   253 Wesselius, Breanne  04 Petitcodiac            14.54      14.69    4   
  6   191 Loureiro, Sophia    05 Evergreen Park         15.01      14.80    3   
  7   306 Thompson, Brianna   05 Riverview East         14.68      14.89    2   
  8   304 Stewart, Emily      05 Riverview East         14.71      15.40    1   
 
Female 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   253 Wesselius, Breanne  04 Petitcodiac                       30.40q  3 
  2   141 Dingee, Avery       05 Birchmount                        30.96q  3 
  3   192 Macintosh, Abby     04 Evergreen Park                    31.06q  1 
  4   188 Eisner, Madyson     05 Evergreen Park                    31.48q  3 
  5   383 Lorenci, Maja       04 Shediac Cape                      32.15q  3 
  6   120 Harper, Brooklyn    04 Bessborough                       32.59q  3 
  7   306 Thompson, Brianna   05 Riverview East                    32.73q  2 
  8   231 Mamawa Massaquoi,   04 Northrop Frye                     33.22q  2 
  9   103 Azariah, Tabitha    05 Bessborough                       33.52   1 
 10   332 Tays, Teagan        06 Riverview Middle                  33.61   2 
 11   400 London, Hope        05 Sunny Brae                        33.66   3 
 12   387 Roper, Hailey       05 Shediac Cape                      33.77   2 
 13   236 O'Brien, Raen       03 Northrop Frye                     33.95   1 
 14   221 Smith, Sydney       05 Hillcrest                         34.86   2 
 15   309 Achas, Yzabel       03 Riverview Middle                  35.24   1 
 16   205 Brown, Ella         05 Hillcrest                         36.27   1 
 17   279 Vinton, Hallie      04 Port Elgin                        36.69   3 
 18   384 Murphy, Zoe         05 Shediac Cape                      36.82   3 
 19   118 Gallant, Jaime      05 Bessborough                       38.16   2 
 20   206 Bulmer, Aidyn       04 Hillcrest                         40.11   1 
 21   227 Guan, Cindy         05 Northrop Frye                     42.90   2 
 
Female 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   253 Wesselius, Breanne  04 Petitcodiac            30.40      30.20    8   
  2   192 Macintosh, Abby     04 Evergreen Park         31.06      30.30    7   
  3   141 Dingee, Avery       05 Birchmount             30.96      30.54    6   
  4   383 Lorenci, Maja       04 Shediac Cape           32.15      31.54    5   
  5   188 Eisner, Madyson     05 Evergreen Park         31.48      31.89    4   
  6   120 Harper, Brooklyn    04 Bessborough            32.59      32.52    3   
  7   306 Thompson, Brianna   05 Riverview East         32.73      33.70    2   
 
Female 300 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   188 Eisner, Madyson     05 Evergreen Park                    49.69   3   8   
  2   343 Fitzsimmons, Brook  04 Salisbury                         51.12   2   7   
  3   401 Mbiami, Grace       05 Sunny Brae                        54.23   1   6   
  4   138 Campbell, Chloe     05 Birchmount                        54.39   3   5   
  5   367 Staal, Cadence      04 Salisbury                         54.40   2   4   
  6   124 Lirette, Abby       04 Bessborough                       55.90   1   3   
  7   219 Rocca, Olivia       03 Hillcrest                         56.48   1   2   
  8   108 Calidguid, Naomi    05 Bessborough                       59.35   2   1   
  9   116 Dykeman, Riley      05 Bessborough                     1:00.55   1 
 10   344 Gaynes, Navaeh      00 Salisbury                       1:01.09   3 
 11   168 Godin, Cassidy      05 Dorchester                      1:01.18   3 
 12   387 Roper, Hailey       05 Shediac Cape                    1:01.70   2 
 13   198 Mitton, Ava         05 Evergreen Park                  1:02.37   3 
 14   384 Murphy, Zoe         05 Shediac Cape                    1:02.82   2 
 15   373 Boyle, Moriya       05 Shediac Cape                    1:03.54   1 
 16   145 Geldart, Bethany    04 Birchmount                      1:03.97   3 
 
Female 800 Meter Run Grade 7&8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   313 Comeau, Janelle     04 Riverview Middle                2:45.02   1   8   
  2   188 Eisner, Madyson     05 Evergreen Park                  2:47.26   1   7   
  3   196 Mann, Reese         04 Evergreen Park                  2:48.46   2   6   
  4   343 Fitzsimmons, Brook  04 Salisbury                       2:59.87   2   5   
  5   367 Staal, Cadence      04 Salisbury                       3:02.35   1   4   
  6   326 Marcoux, Myla       05 Riverview Middle                3:03.45   1   3   
  7   128 McNally, Ella       05 Bessborough                     3:04.28   2   2   
  8   348 Jamieson, Keira     04 Salisbury                       3:08.27   2   1   
  9   219 Rocca, Olivia       03 Hillcrest                       3:10.57   1 
 10   376 Comeau, Sarah       04 Shediac Cape                    3:15.14   1 
 11   133 Robichaud, Rayna    05 Bessborough                     3:15.98   1 
 12   138 Campbell, Chloe     05 Birchmount                      3:18.14   1 
 13   231 Mamawa Massaquoi,   04 Northrop Frye                   3:21.03   2 
 14   292 Keith, Taylor       05 Riverview East                  3:23.09   2 
 15   217 Ren, Cici Jiatong   04 Hillcrest                       3:27.43   2 
 16   124 Lirette, Abby       04 Bessborough                     3:33.08   2 
 17   170 Nelson, Cadence     05 Dorchester                      3:53.84   1 
 18   227 Guan, Cindy         05 Northrop Frye                   4:13.72   2 
 
Female 1200 Meter Run Grade 7&8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   196 Mann, Reese         04 Evergreen Park                  4:22.07   2   8   
  2   313 Comeau, Janelle     04 Riverview Middle                4:23.75   2   7   
  3   174 Gulliver, Annika    04 Edith Cavell                    4:36.77   2   6   
  4   343 Fitzsimmons, Brook  04 Salisbury                       4:41.22   1   5   
  5   326 Marcoux, Myla       05 Riverview Middle                4:46.07   2   4   
  6   367 Staal, Cadence      04 Salisbury                       4:48.50   1   3   
  7   191 Loureiro, Sophia    05 Evergreen Park                  4:50.40   2   2   
  8   114 Dolan, Avery        04 Bessborough                     4:52.95   1   1   
  9   236 O'Brien, Raen       03 Northrop Frye                   5:01.66   2 
 10   376 Comeau, Sarah       04 Shediac Cape                    5:05.36   1 
 11   292 Keith, Taylor       05 Riverview East                  5:05.52   1 
 12   133 Robichaud, Rayna    05 Bessborough                     5:09.20   2 
 13   116 Dykeman, Riley      05 Bessborough                     5:09.54   1 
 14   189 Goguen, Hannah      05 Evergreen Park                  5:21.45   2 
 
Female 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shediac Cape School  'A'                                     1:02.85    8   
  2 Riverview Middle School  'A'                                 1:04.14    7   
  3 Port Elgin Regional School  'A'                              1:27.77    6   
 -- Bessborough School  'A'                                           DQ  
 -- Evergreen Park School  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Female 800 Sprint Medley Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                                 2:19.57    8   
  2 Evergreen Park School  'A'                                   2:24.77    7   
  3 Birchmount School  'A'                                       2:27.19    6   
  4 Bessborough School  'A'                                      2:27.91    5   
  5 Hillcrest School  'A'                                        2:29.21    4   
 
Female High Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   128 McNally, Ella       05 Bessborough                       1.37m    8   
  2   130 McWilliams, Grace   04 Bessborough                       1.34m    7   
  3   215 Murphy, Emily       04 Hillcrest                        J1.34m    6   
  4   348 Jamieson, Keira     04 Salisbury                         1.31m    5   
  5   312 Bustin, Sara        06 Riverview Middle                  1.28m    4   
  6   304 Stewart, Emily      05 Riverview East                   J1.28m    3   
  7   317 Dunfield, Amelia    06 Riverview Middle                  1.25m    1.50
  7   174 Gulliver, Annika    04 Edith Cavell                      1.25m    1.50
  9   146 Ingleson, Asghlyn   05 Birchmount                        1.15m  
 
Female Long Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   253 Wesselius, Breanne  04 Petitcodiac                       4.24m    8   
  2   129 McNally, Laura      05 Bessborough                       3.99m    7   
  3   170 Nelson, Cadence     05 Dorchester                        3.90m    6   
  4   192 Macintosh, Abby     04 Evergreen Park                    3.70m    5   
  5   245 Watanabe, Jayda     04 Northrop Frye                     3.64m    4   
  6   383 Lorenci, Maja       04 Shediac Cape                      3.59m    3   
  7   174 Gulliver, Annika    04 Edith Cavell                      3.55m    2   
  8   141 Dingee, Avery       05 Birchmount                        3.52m    1   
  9   376 Comeau, Sarah       04 Shediac Cape                      3.47m  
 10   313 Comeau, Janelle     04 Riverview Middle                  3.45m  
 11   354 McLean, Sydney      04 Salisbury                         3.39m  
 12   309 Achas, Yzabel       03 Riverview Middle                  3.34m  
 13   103 Azariah, Tabitha    05 Bessborough                       3.32m  
 14   138 Campbell, Chloe     05 Birchmount                        3.29m  
 15   279 Vinton, Hallie      04 Port Elgin                        3.19m  
 16   292 Keith, Taylor       05 Riverview East                    2.83m  
 17   214 Morin, Adah         05 Hillcrest                         2.58m  
 --   205 Brown, Ella         05 Hillcrest                            ND  
 
Female Triple Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   130 McWilliams, Grace   04 Bessborough                       8.52m    8   
  2   215 Murphy, Emily       04 Hillcrest                         8.50m    7   
  3   129 McNally, Laura      05 Bessborough                       8.32m    6   
  4   354 McLean, Sydney      04 Salisbury                         7.97m    5   
  5   219 Rocca, Olivia       03 Hillcrest                         7.29m    4   
  6   145 Geldart, Bethany    04 Birchmount                        7.24m    3   
  7   257 Carter, Marlise     04 Port Elgin                        7.09m    2   
 
Female Shot Put 3kg Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   245 Watanabe, Jayda     04 Northrop Frye                     8.81m    8   
  2   146 Ingleson, Asghlyn   05 Birchmount                        8.35m    7   
  3   147 Leblanc, Brooklyn   04 Birchmount                        7.68m    6   
  4   374 Breau, Brianna      04 Shediac Cape                      7.66m    5   
  5   247 Carson, Destiny     05 Petitcodiac                       7.65m    4   
  6   259 Dulenty, Krista     04 Port Elgin                        7.61m    3   
  7   265 Leblanc, Bianca     04 Port Elgin                        7.59m    2   
  8   215 Murphy, Emily       04 Hillcrest                         7.53m    0.50
  8   120 Harper, Brooklyn    04 Bessborough                       7.53m    0.50
 10   344 Gaynes, Navaeh      00 Salisbury                         7.32m  
 11   129 McNally, Laura      05 Bessborough                       7.21m  
 12   373 Boyle, Moriya       05 Shediac Cape                      6.98m  
 13   284 Bourgeois, Ashlyn   05 Riverview East                    6.43m  
 14   306 Thompson, Brianna   05 Riverview East                    6.17m  
 14   168 Godin, Cassidy      05 Dorchester                        6.17m  
 16   206 Bulmer, Aidyn       04 Hillcrest                         6.01m  
 17   170 Nelson, Cadence     05 Dorchester                        5.01m  
 18   198 Mitton, Ava         05 Evergreen Park                    4.56m  
 
Female Discus Throw 1kg Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   259 Dulenty, Krista     04 Port Elgin                       18.18m    8   
  2   146 Ingleson, Asghlyn   05 Birchmount                       16.39m    7   
  3   114 Dolan, Avery        04 Bessborough                      15.18m    6   
  4   147 Leblanc, Brooklyn   04 Birchmount                       14.98m    5   
  5   247 Carson, Destiny     05 Petitcodiac                      13.73m    4   
  6   185 Carew, Isabella     04 Evergreen Park                   13.28m    3   
  7   374 Breau, Brianna      04 Shediac Cape                     12.97m    2   
  8   344 Gaynes, Navaeh      00 Salisbury                        12.43m    1   
  9   122 Joshi, Meera        05 Bessborough                      11.63m  
 10   221 Smith, Sydney       05 Hillcrest                        11.43m  
 11   214 Morin, Adah         05 Hillcrest                        10.79m  
 12   198 Mitton, Ava         05 Evergreen Park                    6.40m  
 
Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 5
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   268 Marks, Malcolm      07 Port Elgin                        12.38q  1 
  2   363 Ring, Cayden        07 Salisbury                         12.57q  2 
  3   223 Albright, Mason     18 Northrop Frye                     12.84q  2 
  4   347 Hoogendyk, Ian      07 Salisbury                         12.90q  1 
  5   307 Weber, Nathan       07 Riverview East                    12.95q  2 
  6   225 Boudreau, Ethan     18 Northrop Frye                     13.08q  1 
  7   349 Keenan, Nowlan      07 Salisbury                         13.15q  1 
  8   149 Lombeh, Raymond     07 Birchmount                        13.22q  1 
  9   229 Howe, George        05 Northrop Frye                     13.52   2 
 10   142 Fillmore, Alex      08 Birchmount                        14.49   2 
 11   297 Morgan, Dawson      07 Riverview East                    15.27   1 
 11   115 Dykeman, Noah       06 Bessborough                       15.27   2 
 13   173 Cyr, Josiah         07 Edith Cavell                      15.41   1 
 
Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   268 Marks, Malcolm      07 Port Elgin             12.38      12.20    8   
  2   363 Ring, Cayden        07 Salisbury              12.57      12.48    7   
  3   307 Weber, Nathan       07 Riverview East         12.95      12.57    6   
  4   223 Albright, Mason     18 Northrop Frye          12.84      12.70    5   
  5   225 Boudreau, Ethan     18 Northrop Frye          13.08      12.76    4   
  6   347 Hoogendyk, Ian      07 Salisbury              12.90      12.81    2.50
  6   349 Keenan, Nowlan      07 Salisbury              13.15      12.81    2.50
  8   149 Lombeh, Raymond     07 Birchmount             13.22      13.53    1   
 
Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 5
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   268 Marks, Malcolm      07 Port Elgin                        23.59q  1 
  2   223 Albright, Mason     18 Northrop Frye                     24.35q  1 
  3   349 Keenan, Nowlan      07 Salisbury                         24.62q  2 
  4   149 Lombeh, Raymond     07 Birchmount                        25.31q  2 
  5   240 Stockman, Evan      18 Northrop Frye                     25.95q  2 
  6   142 Fillmore, Alex      08 Birchmount                        27.59q  2 
  7   246 Wentzell, Keithan   18 Northrop Frye                     28.18q  1 
 
Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   268 Marks, Malcolm      07 Port Elgin             23.59      23.30    8   
  2   223 Albright, Mason     18 Northrop Frye          24.35      24.03    7   
  3   349 Keenan, Nowlan      07 Salisbury              24.62      24.16    6   
  4   149 Lombeh, Raymond     07 Birchmount             25.31      25.90    5   
  5   142 Fillmore, Alex      08 Birchmount             27.59      26.20    4   
  6   240 Stockman, Evan      18 Northrop Frye          25.95      26.81    3   
  7   246 Wentzell, Keithan   18 Northrop Frye          28.18      28.98    2   
 
Male 300 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   223 Albright, Mason     18 Northrop Frye                     56.00    8   
  2   240 Stockman, Evan      18 Northrop Frye                     58.32    7   
  3   233 Mullin, Trent       07 Northrop Frye                   1:00.05    6   
  4   339 Duff, Jacob         07 Salisbury                       1:01.10    5   
  5   106 Boudreau, Marcel    06 Bessborough                     1:01.98    4   
 
Male 600 Meter Run Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   363 Ring, Cayden        07 Salisbury                       2:09.30    8   
  2   240 Stockman, Evan      18 Northrop Frye                   2:22.08    7   
  3   233 Mullin, Trent       07 Northrop Frye                   2:25.77    6   
  4   246 Wentzell, Keithan   18 Northrop Frye                   2:30.29    5   
  5   115 Dykeman, Noah       06 Bessborough                     3:02.86    4   
 
Male 1000 Meter Run Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   363 Ring, Cayden        07 Salisbury                       3:37.70    8   
  2   149 Lombeh, Raymond     07 Birchmount                      4:10.14    7   
  3   246 Wentzell, Keithan   18 Northrop Frye                   4:16.41    6   
  4   233 Mullin, Trent       07 Northrop Frye                   4:19.10    5   
  5   230 Jardine, Jack       07 Northrop Frye                   4:38.79    4   
 
Male 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 5
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northrop Frye School  'A'                                      37.81    8   
 
Male 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 5
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                                 1:07.76    8   
  2 Northrop Frye School  'A'                                    1:10.27    7   
 
Male Long Jump Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   349 Keenan, Nowlan      07 Salisbury                         3.42m    7.50
  1   268 Marks, Malcolm      07 Port Elgin                        3.42m    7.50
  3   225 Boudreau, Ethan     18 Northrop Frye                     3.26m    6   
  4   106 Boudreau, Marcel    06 Bessborough                       3.01m    5   
  5   229 Howe, George        05 Northrop Frye                     2.89m    3.50
  5   307 Weber, Nathan       07 Riverview East                    2.89m    3.50
  7   142 Fillmore, Alex      08 Birchmount                        2.73m    2   
  8   347 Hoogendyk, Ian      07 Salisbury                         2.72m    1   
  9   173 Cyr, Josiah         07 Edith Cavell                      2.05m  
 10   297 Morgan, Dawson      07 Riverview East                    1.93m  
 --   167 Francis, Ricky      07 Dorchester                           ND  
 
Male Shot Put 2kg Grade 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   230 Jardine, Jack       07 Northrop Frye                     7.23m    8   
  2   339 Duff, Jacob         07 Salisbury                         7.10m    7   
  3   297 Morgan, Dawson      07 Riverview East                    6.86m    6   
  4   121 Houlston, Alex      06 Bessborough                       6.51m    5   
  5   347 Hoogendyk, Ian      07 Salisbury                         6.28m    4   
  6   244 Venoothanpalle, Ab  07 Northrop Frye                     5.82m    3   
 
Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   357 Mellish, Jack       06 Salisbury                         11.50q  3 
  2   377 Gordon, Damon       06 Shediac Cape                      11.65q  1 
  3   234 Murari, Ajhay       18 Northrop Frye                     11.77q  2 
  4   319 Foley, Sydney       06 Riverview Middle                  11.86q  3 
  5   235 Murari, Dharshaan   18 Northrop Frye                     11.93q  3 
  6   336 Whalen, Alex        06 Riverview Middle                  11.94q  3 
  7   224 Banks, Noah         06 Northrop Frye                     12.27q  2 
  8   308 Zhou, Jack          06 Riverview East                    12.36q  1 
  9   318 Eustace, Zach       06 Riverview Middle                  12.40   2 
 10   101 Bowes, Ethan        06 Bessborough                       12.52   2 
 11   388 Stone, Sequioa      06 Shediac Cape                      12.55   2 
 12   380 Knaze, Hudson       06 Shediac Cape                      12.91   1 
 13   148 Lennox, Arye        06 Birchmount                        13.44   1 
 14   139 Carter, Ben         06 Birchmount                        13.82   3 
 15   281 Anglehart, Ryan     06 Riverview East                    13.94   1 
 16   272 Noseworthy, Raymon  06 Port Elgin                        14.01   1 
 
Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   357 Mellish, Jack       06 Salisbury              11.50      11.51    8   
  2   234 Murari, Ajhay       18 Northrop Frye          11.77      11.58    7   
  3   377 Gordon, Damon       06 Shediac Cape           11.65      11.74    6   
  4   319 Foley, Sydney       06 Riverview Middle       11.86      11.82    5   
  5   336 Whalen, Alex        06 Riverview Middle       11.94      12.15    4   
  6   235 Murari, Dharshaan   18 Northrop Frye          11.93      12.38    3   
  7   308 Zhou, Jack          06 Riverview East         12.36      12.41    2   
  8   224 Banks, Noah         06 Northrop Frye          12.27      12.45    1   
 
Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   357 Mellish, Jack       06 Salisbury                         22.07q  3 
  2   234 Murari, Ajhay       18 Northrop Frye                     22.64q  3 
  3   319 Foley, Sydney       06 Riverview Middle                  22.98q  1 
  4   235 Murari, Dharshaan   18 Northrop Frye                     23.34q  1 
  5   336 Whalen, Alex        06 Riverview Middle                  23.43q  3 
  6   377 Gordon, Damon       06 Shediac Cape                      23.69q  2 
  7   224 Banks, Noah         06 Northrop Frye                     23.72q  1 
  8   308 Zhou, Jack          06 Riverview East                    23.83q  3 
  9   154 Tower, Lucas        06 Birchmount                        24.03   1 
 10   318 Eustace, Zach       06 Riverview Middle                  24.15   3 
 11   388 Stone, Sequioa      06 Shediac Cape                      24.58   2 
 12   382 Lee, Kevin          06 Shediac Cape                      26.24   3 
 13   148 Lennox, Arye        06 Birchmount                        26.93   1 
 14   139 Carter, Ben         06 Birchmount                        27.26   2 
 15   112 Cormier, Logan      06 Bessborough                       27.85   1 
 16   281 Anglehart, Ryan     06 Riverview East                    29.53   2 
 
Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   357 Mellish, Jack       06 Salisbury              22.07      21.29    8   
  2   377 Gordon, Damon       06 Shediac Cape           23.69      21.98    7   
  3   319 Foley, Sydney       06 Riverview Middle       22.98      22.32    6   
  4   336 Whalen, Alex        06 Riverview Middle       23.43      22.50    5   
  5   235 Murari, Dharshaan   18 Northrop Frye          23.34      23.14    4   
  6   234 Murari, Ajhay       18 Northrop Frye          22.64      23.17    3   
  7   224 Banks, Noah         06 Northrop Frye          23.72      23.64    2   
  8   308 Zhou, Jack          06 Riverview East         23.83      23.65    1   
 
Male 300 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   235 Murari, Dharshaan   18 Northrop Frye                     51.79   2   8   
  2   335 Wells, Aiden        06 Riverview Middle                  52.17   1   7   
  3   228 Hicks, Aidan        06 Northrop Frye                     52.72   3   6   
  4   207 Butland, Dean       06 Hillcrest                         53.10   1   5   
  5   314 Comeau, Mason       06 Riverview Middle                  55.79   1   4   
  6   380 Knaze, Hudson       06 Shediac Cape                      56.19   2   3   
  7   154 Tower, Lucas        06 Birchmount                        56.44   3   2   
  8   232 Milette, Gabe       06 Northrop Frye                     57.85   3   1   
  9   382 Lee, Kevin          06 Shediac Cape                      57.95   2 
 10   366 Soplet, Seth        06 Salisbury                         58.23   1 
 11   105 Boudreau, Marc      06 Bessborough                       58.75   3 
 12   320 Gill, Spencer       06 Riverview Middle                  59.21   2 
 13   112 Cormier, Logan      06 Bessborough                     1:00.90   1 
 14   286 Dahib, Noah         06 Riverview East                  1:01.03   3 
 15   369 Thebeau, Tyler      06 Salisbury                       1:02.81   1 
 16   360 O'Blenis, Skyler    06 Salisbury                       1:03.89   2 
 17   291 Kanichunnan, Isaia  06 Riverview East                  1:11.73   3 
 
Male 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   325 Leard, Jonah        06 Riverview Middle                2:44.39    8   
  2   224 Banks, Noah         06 Northrop Frye                   2:56.28    7   
  3   388 Stone, Sequioa      06 Shediac Cape                    2:57.02    6   
  4   335 Wells, Aiden        06 Riverview Middle                2:57.71    5   
  5   314 Comeau, Mason       06 Riverview Middle                2:59.31    4   
  6   232 Milette, Gabe       06 Northrop Frye                   3:08.44    3   
  7   234 Murari, Ajhay       18 Northrop Frye                   3:10.05    2   
  8   288 Grandillo, Joshua   06 Riverview East                  3:12.78    1   
  9   126 McClure, Ross       06 Bessborough                     3:14.89  
 10   366 Soplet, Seth        06 Salisbury                       3:18.41  
 11   105 Boudreau, Marc      06 Bessborough                     3:22.69  
 12   211 Corey, Connor       06 Hillcrest                       3:29.80  
 13   369 Thebeau, Tyler      06 Salisbury                       3:33.90  
 
Male 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   325 Leard, Jonah        06 Riverview Middle                4:21.31    8   
  2   314 Comeau, Mason       06 Riverview Middle                4:30.21    7   
  3   320 Gill, Spencer       06 Riverview Middle                4:37.01    6   
  4   226 Breau, Chandler     06 Northrop Frye                   4:42.21    5   
  5   232 Milette, Gabe       06 Northrop Frye                   4:51.41    4   
  6   154 Tower, Lucas        06 Birchmount                      4:58.17    3   
  7   366 Soplet, Seth        06 Salisbury                       4:59.67    2   
  8   126 McClure, Ross       06 Bessborough                     5:00.03    1   
  9   139 Carter, Ben         06 Birchmount                      5:06.30  
 10   369 Thebeau, Tyler      06 Salisbury                       5:16.85  
 11   211 Corey, Connor       06 Hillcrest                       5:18.52  
 12   148 Lennox, Arye        06 Birchmount                      5:23.96  
 13   243 Venoothanopalle, S  06 Northrop Frye                   7:00.63  
 
Male 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northrop Frye School  'A'                                      35.92    8   
 
Male 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riverview Middle School  'A'                                 1:02.45    8   
  2 Northrop Frye School  'A'                                    1:04.12    7   
  3 Shediac Cape School  'A'                                     1:07.71    6   
  4 Bessborough School  'A'                                      1:08.42    5   
  5 Riverview East School  'A'                                   1:14.25    4   
 
Male High Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   335 Wells, Aiden        06 Riverview Middle                  1.19m    8   
  2   336 Whalen, Alex        06 Riverview Middle                  1.16m    7   
  3   207 Butland, Dean       06 Hillcrest                         1.13m    6   
  4   226 Breau, Chandler     06 Northrop Frye                     1.10m    5   
  5   228 Hicks, Aidan        06 Northrop Frye                     1.05m    4   
  6   286 Dahib, Noah         06 Riverview East                    1.00m    3   
 
Male Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   319 Foley, Sydney       06 Riverview Middle                  3.97m    8   
  2   237 Ripley, Andrew      06 Northrop Frye                     3.72m    7   
  3   357 Mellish, Jack       06 Salisbury                         3.57m    6   
  4   377 Gordon, Damon       06 Shediac Cape                      3.50m    5   
  5   207 Butland, Dean       06 Hillcrest                         3.18m    4   
  6   226 Breau, Chandler     06 Northrop Frye                     3.17m    3   
  7   112 Cormier, Logan      06 Bessborough                       3.12m    2   
  8   288 Grandillo, Joshua   06 Riverview East                    3.08m    1   
  9   382 Lee, Kevin          06 Shediac Cape                      3.02m  
 10   360 O'Blenis, Skyler    06 Salisbury                         2.89m  
 11   159 Holmstrom, Tyler    06 Caledonia                         2.87m  
 11   126 McClure, Ross       06 Bessborough                       2.87m  
 13   286 Dahib, Noah         06 Riverview East                    2.78m  
 14   211 Corey, Connor       06 Hillcrest                         2.57m  
 
Male Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   101 Bowes, Ethan        06 Bessborough                       7.40m    8   
  2   318 Eustace, Zach       06 Riverview Middle                  7.32m    7   
  3   159 Holmstrom, Tyler    06 Caledonia                         6.89m    6   
  4   156 Beck, Owen          06 Caledonia                         6.80m    5   
  5   105 Boudreau, Marc      06 Bessborough                       6.41m    4   
  6   237 Ripley, Andrew      06 Northrop Frye                     6.40m    3   
  7   320 Gill, Spencer       06 Riverview Middle                  6.12m    2   
  8   360 O'Blenis, Skyler    06 Salisbury                         5.85m    1   
  9   291 Kanichunnan, Isaia  06 Riverview East                    5.76m  
 10   238 Ruglass-Taylor, Ka  06 Northrop Frye                     5.73m  
 
Male 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   241 Strang, Coen        04 Northrop Frye                     13.03q  3 
  2   200 Murphy, Nick        04 Evergreen Park                    13.43q  2 
  3   158 Fitzsimmons, Darie  04 Caledonia                         13.66q  3 
  4   127 McDonald, Dakota    04 Bessborough                       13.73q  4 
  5   290 Jensen, Ronan       04 Riverview East                    13.81q  3 
  6   190 Lennox, Cooper      04 Evergreen Park                    13.88q  4 
  6   135 Vautour, Ayden      05 Bessborough                       13.88q  1 
  8   333 Vautour, Dominic    04 Riverview Middle                  13.93q  3 
  9   385 Panis, Raven        04 Shediac Cape                      14.01   3 
 10   390 Welling, Matthew    04 Shediac Cape                      14.13   1 
 11   361 O'Neill, Edward     05 Salisbury                         14.15   1 
 12   379 Josue, Rafael       04 Shediac Cape                      14.22   2 
 13   255 Allen, Conrad       04 Port Elgin                        14.27   3 
 14   310 Adams, Taylen       04 Riverview Middle                  14.29   3 
 15   299 Quilbio, C.J.       05 Riverview East                    14.40   2 
 16   220 Sarson, Morgan      04 Hillcrest                         14.60   4 
 17   119 Grant, Devin        05 Bessborough                       14.69   1 
 18   169 Henry, Joshua       05 Dorchester                        14.95   4 
 19   340 Durette, Charlie    05 Salisbury                         15.23   4 
 20   270 Mountain, Connor    04 Port Elgin                        15.48   1 
 21   178 Njilayi, Felly      04 Edith Cavell                      15.61   1 
 22   239 Sodjahin, Kenneth   05 Northrop Frye                     16.00   2 
 23   254 Alder, Brandon      05 Port Elgin                        16.12   1 
 24   249 Keeler, Eoghan      05 Petitcodiac                       16.26   4 
 25   203 Agnew, Eyan         05 Hillcrest                         16.48   1 
 26   359 Mundle, Carter      05 Salisbury                         17.19   2 
 
Male 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   241 Strang, Coen        04 Northrop Frye          13.03      13.13    8   
  2   190 Lennox, Cooper      04 Evergreen Park         13.88      13.21    7   
  3   158 Fitzsimmons, Darie  04 Caledonia              13.66      13.40    5.50
  3   200 Murphy, Nick        04 Evergreen Park         13.43      13.40    5.50
  5   127 McDonald, Dakota    04 Bessborough            13.73      13.72    4   
  6   290 Jensen, Ronan       04 Riverview East         13.81      13.79    3   
  7   333 Vautour, Dominic    04 Riverview Middle       13.93      13.80    2   
  8   135 Vautour, Ayden      05 Bessborough            13.88      13.83    1   
 
Male 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   241 Strang, Coen        04 Northrop Frye                     27.39q  2 
  2   216 Orozco, Jack        04 Hillcrest                         27.90q  1 
  3   190 Lennox, Cooper      04 Evergreen Park                    27.96q  2 
  4   195 Macphee, Braeden    04 Evergreen Park                    28.16q  4 
  5   135 Vautour, Ayden      05 Bessborough                       28.69q  4 
  6   200 Murphy, Nick        04 Evergreen Park                    29.33q  2 
  7   385 Panis, Raven        04 Shediac Cape                      29.35q  1 
  8   333 Vautour, Dominic    04 Riverview Middle                  29.37q  1 
  9   277 Thomas, Scott       04 Port Elgin                        29.62   3 
 10   379 Josue, Rafael       04 Shediac Cape                      29.74   2 
 11   166 Behm, Zackary       04 Dorchester                        30.06   1 
 12   310 Adams, Taylen       04 Riverview Middle                  30.14   3 
 13   222 Stewart, Matt       04 Hillcrest                         30.28   4 
 14   209 Campbell, Connor    04 Hillcrest                         30.53   3 
 15   251 Stiles, Camden      04 Petitcodiac                       30.77   1 
 16   134 Stultz, Ryan        05 Bessborough                       30.83   1 
 17   157 Cook, Griffin       05 Caledonia                         31.04   3 
 18   299 Quilbio, C.J.       05 Riverview East                    31.44   3 
 19   250 Roach, Trayton      04 Petitcodiac                       31.59   4 
 20   340 Durette, Charlie    05 Salisbury                         31.84   3 
 21   342 Enstrom, Tate       04 Salisbury                         32.58   2 
 22   131 Obana, Collin       05 Bessborough                       33.03   4 
 23   270 Mountain, Connor    04 Port Elgin                        33.13   2 
 24   169 Henry, Joshua       05 Dorchester                        33.87   1 
 25   254 Alder, Brandon      05 Port Elgin                        34.23   3 
 26   394 Davenport, Cowen    06 Sunny Brae                        35.40   1 
 27   375 Cherriere, Quentin  04 Shediac Cape                      38.86   4 
 28   397 Kichenamourty, Gir  05 Sunny Brae                        40.20   2 
 
Male 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   216 Orozco, Jack        04 Hillcrest              27.90      26.68    8   
  2   195 Macphee, Braeden    04 Evergreen Park         28.16      27.32    7   
  3   241 Strang, Coen        04 Northrop Frye          27.39      27.36    6   
  4   190 Lennox, Cooper      04 Evergreen Park         27.96      27.56    5   
  5   200 Murphy, Nick        04 Evergreen Park         29.33      28.36    4   
  6   333 Vautour, Dominic    04 Riverview Middle       29.37      28.37    3   
  7   135 Vautour, Ayden      05 Bessborough            28.69      28.82    2   
  8   385 Panis, Raven        04 Shediac Cape           29.35      31.77    1   
 
Male 300 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   216 Orozco, Jack        04 Hillcrest                         43.50   1   8   
  2   190 Lennox, Cooper      04 Evergreen Park                    45.26   2   7   
  3   200 Murphy, Nick        04 Evergreen Park                    46.28   2   6   
  4   372 Beatty, Dawson      04 Shediac Cape                      47.31   3   5   
  5   324 Lawson, Jayson      04 Riverview Middle                  48.00   2   4   
  6   310 Adams, Taylen       04 Riverview Middle                  48.31   3   3   
  7   251 Stiles, Camden      04 Petitcodiac                       49.62   2   2   
  8   134 Stultz, Ryan        05 Bessborough                       50.27   3   1   
  9   119 Grant, Devin        05 Bessborough                       50.43   1 
 10   340 Durette, Charlie    05 Salisbury                         50.57   3 
 11   299 Quilbio, C.J.       05 Riverview East                    50.94   2 
 12   370 Vienneau, Dominic   04 Salisbury                         51.11   1 
 13   342 Enstrom, Tate       04 Salisbury                         52.41   3 
 14   131 Obana, Collin       05 Bessborough                       53.23   3 
 15   378 Hedrickson, Tommy   05 Shediac Cape                      53.63   1 
 16   327 McNaught, Nathan    05 Riverview Middle                  58.82   2 
 17   175 Higgins, Harris     05 Edith Cavell                      58.92   1 
 18   404 Vigneau, Paul       04 Sunny Brae                        59.46   2 
 19   176 Kelly, Conrad       04 Edith Cavell                    1:01.87   1 
 20   254 Alder, Brandon      05 Port Elgin                      1:04.04   2 
 
Male 800 Meter Run Grade 7&8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   158 Fitzsimmons, Darie  04 Caledonia                       2:30.68   2   8   
  2   381 Knaze, Lucas        04 Shediac Cape                    2:31.93   1   7   
  3   263 Greer, Daniel       04 Port Elgin                      2:34.50   2   6   
  4   324 Lawson, Jayson      04 Riverview Middle                2:37.56   1   5   
  5   331 Purdy, Luke         05 Riverview Middle                2:38.66   2   4   
  6   184 Briand, Ethan       04 Evergreen Park                  2:45.10   1   2.50
  6   399 Leslie, Connor      05 Sunny Brae                      2:45.10   1   2.50
  8   250 Roach, Trayton      04 Petitcodiac                     2:45.64   2   1   
  9   194 MacLean, Isaac      05 Evergreen Park                  2:47.22   1 
 10   117 Ford, Matt          05 Bessborough                     2:47.75   2 
 11   385 Panis, Raven        04 Shediac Cape                    2:48.06   2 
 12   113 Dillon, Josh        05 Bessborough                     2:48.75   1 
 13   134 Stultz, Ryan        05 Bessborough                     2:49.07   1 
 14   187 Dool, Zachary       05 Evergreen Park                  2:50.73   2 
 15   327 McNaught, Nathan    05 Riverview Middle                3:06.26   2 
 16   404 Vigneau, Paul       04 Sunny Brae                      3:16.72   2 
 17   239 Sodjahin, Kenneth   05 Northrop Frye                   3:23.81   1 
 18   180 Tibbitt, John       05 Edith Cavell                    4:35.95   1 
 
Male 1200 Meter Run Grade 7&8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   381 Knaze, Lucas        04 Shediac Cape                    3:55.83   2   8   
  2   331 Purdy, Luke         05 Riverview Middle                4:00.81   2   7   
  3   263 Greer, Daniel       04 Port Elgin                      4:07.26   1   6   
  4   202 Weaver, Gavin       04 Evergreen Park                  4:09.98   1   5   
  5   352 Lutes, Colton       05 Salisbury                       4:10.91   2   4   
  6   399 Leslie, Connor      05 Sunny Brae                      4:11.98   1   3   
  7   109 Cantini, Dario      05 Bessborough                     4:14.68   1   2   
  8   372 Beatty, Dawson      04 Shediac Cape                    4:21.26   2   1   
  9   117 Ford, Matt          05 Bessborough                     4:23.98   1 
 10   327 McNaught, Nathan    05 Riverview Middle                4:25.33   1 
 11   194 MacLean, Isaac      05 Evergreen Park                  4:25.46   2 
 12   390 Welling, Matthew    04 Shediac Cape                    4:27.84   2 
 13   197 Martin, Connor      04 Evergreen Park                  4:32.27   2 
 14   125 Mann, Patrick       04 Bessborough                     4:35.13   1 
 15   175 Higgins, Harris     05 Edith Cavell                    4:37.23   1 
 16   329 Offrey, Lucas       04 Riverview Middle                5:05.20   1 
 17   178 Njilayi, Felly      04 Edith Cavell                    5:06.40   2 
 18   176 Kelly, Conrad       04 Edith Cavell                    5:38.17   2 
 19   180 Tibbitt, John       05 Edith Cavell                   x7:05.99   1 
 
Male 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillcrest School  'A'                                          56.96    8   
  2 Shediac Cape School  'A'                                       58.38    7   
  3 Port Elgin Regional School  'A'                                58.46    6   
  4 Bessborough School  'A'                                        59.24    5   
  5 Petitcodiac Regional High  'A'                               1:01.31    4   
  6 Northrop Frye School  'A'                                    1:03.22    3   
  7 Evergreen Park School  'A'                                   1:05.24    2   
 
Male 800 Sprint Medley Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                                 2:09.09    8   
  2 Bessborough School  'A'                                      2:15.77    7   
 -- Evergreen Park School  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Male High Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   290 Jensen, Ronan       04 Riverview East                    1.45m    8   
  2   127 McDonald, Dakota    04 Bessborough                       1.43m    7   
  3   251 Stiles, Camden      04 Petitcodiac                       1.40m    6   
  4   178 Njilayi, Felly      04 Edith Cavell                      1.35m    5   
  5   255 Allen, Conrad       04 Port Elgin                       J1.35m    4   
  6   209 Campbell, Connor    04 Hillcrest                        J1.35m    3   
  7   277 Thomas, Scott       04 Port Elgin                        1.30m    1.50
  7   135 Vautour, Ayden      05 Bessborough                       1.30m    1.50
  9   222 Stewart, Matt       04 Hillcrest                        J1.30m  
  9   177 McCrea, Han         05 Edith Cavell                     J1.30m  
 11   331 Purdy, Luke         05 Riverview Middle                  1.20m  
 11   370 Vienneau, Dominic   04 Salisbury                         1.20m  
 
Male Long Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   127 McDonald, Dakota    04 Bessborough                       4.53m    8   
  2   252 Tissera, Divine     04 Petitcodiac                       4.44m    7   
  3   119 Grant, Devin        05 Bessborough                       4.42m    6   
  4   255 Allen, Conrad       04 Port Elgin                        4.02m    5   
  5   379 Josue, Rafael       04 Shediac Cape                      4.00m    4   
  6   361 O'Neill, Edward     05 Salisbury                         3.90m    3   
  7   169 Henry, Joshua       05 Dorchester                        3.84m    2   
  8   166 Behm, Zackary       04 Dorchester                        3.73m    1   
  9   220 Sarson, Morgan      04 Hillcrest                         3.63m  
 10   187 Dool, Zachary       05 Evergreen Park                    3.47m  
 11   157 Cook, Griffin       05 Caledonia                         3.39m  
 12   175 Higgins, Harris     05 Edith Cavell                      3.34m  
 13   209 Campbell, Connor    04 Hillcrest                         3.11m  
 14   375 Cherriere, Quentin  04 Shediac Cape                      2.70m  
 15   172 Rochon, Michael     04 Dorchester                        2.65m  
 16   329 Offrey, Lucas       04 Riverview Middle                  2.58m  
 
Male Triple Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   195 Macphee, Braeden    04 Evergreen Park                   10.11m    8   
  2   252 Tissera, Divine     04 Petitcodiac                       9.68m    7   
  3   361 O'Neill, Edward     05 Salisbury                         8.72m    6   
  4   250 Roach, Trayton      04 Petitcodiac                       8.63m    5   
  5   342 Enstrom, Tate       04 Salisbury                         8.45m    4   
  6   113 Dillon, Josh        05 Bessborough                       8.19m    3   
  7   186 Donelle, Carter     04 Evergreen Park                    7.16m    2   
  8   110 Carver, Donyea      05 Bessborough                       6.24m    1   
  9   172 Rochon, Michael     04 Dorchester                        4.86m  
 
Male Shot Put 4kg Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   241 Strang, Coen        04 Northrop Frye                    13.36m    8   
  2   290 Jensen, Ronan       04 Riverview East                   12.41m    7   
  3   182 Bell, Connor        04 Evergreen Park                   11.26m    6   
  4   277 Thomas, Scott       04 Port Elgin                       11.07m    5   
  5   248 Hawkes, Canyon      04 Petitcodiac                       9.01m    4   
  6   372 Beatty, Dawson      04 Shediac Cape                      8.70m    3   
  7   390 Welling, Matthew    04 Shediac Cape                      8.31m    2   
  8   203 Agnew, Eyan         05 Hillcrest                         7.90m    1   
  9   381 Knaze, Lucas        04 Shediac Cape                      7.83m  
 10   352 Lutes, Colton       05 Salisbury                         7.70m  
 11   392 Caissie, Noah       05 Sunny Brae                        7.63m  
 12   132 Punna, Jai          04 Bessborough                       7.61m  
 13   249 Keeler, Eoghan      05 Petitcodiac                       7.35m  
 14   113 Dillon, Josh        05 Bessborough                       6.92m  
 15   186 Donelle, Carter     04 Evergreen Park                    6.64m  
 16   402 Morrow, Aiden       05 Sunny Brae                        6.14m  
 17   359 Mundle, Carter      05 Salisbury                         5.08m  
 
Male Discus Throw 1kg Grade 7&8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   182 Bell, Connor        04 Evergreen Park                   22.38m    8   
  2   370 Vienneau, Dominic   04 Salisbury                        21.11m    7   
  3   352 Lutes, Colton       05 Salisbury                        19.31m    6   
  4   404 Vigneau, Paul       04 Sunny Brae                       19.27m    5   
  5   248 Hawkes, Canyon      04 Petitcodiac                      19.00m    4   
  6   104 Belliveau, Matthew  04 Bessborough                      18.50m    3   
  7   109 Cantini, Dario      05 Bessborough                      18.06m    2   
  8   195 Macphee, Braeden    04 Evergreen Park                   17.12m    1   
  9   220 Sarson, Morgan      04 Hillcrest                        16.97m  
 10   249 Keeler, Eoghan      05 Petitcodiac                      15.65m  
 11   203 Agnew, Eyan         05 Hillcrest                        10.82m  
 --   273 Pepper, James       04 Port Elgin                           ND  

 
                      Combined Team Scores - Small School                      
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Port Elgin Regional School         PER             150  
                2 Hillcrest School                   HCE             120  
                3 Shediac Cape School                SCS             118  
                4 Caledonia Regional High School     CRHS             48.5
                5 Dorchester Consolidated School     DOR              21  
                6 Claude D Taylor Elementary         CDT              16  
                7 Edith Cavell School                ECS              14.5
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Large School                      
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Salisbury Middle School            SALS            274.5
                2 Northrop Frye School               NFS             245.5
                3 Riverview Middle School            RMS             219.5
                4 Bessborough School                 BESS            179.5
                5 Riverview East School              RES             172.5
                6 Evergreen Park School              EPS             160  
                7 Birchmount School                  BIRC            139  
                8 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET              68  
                9 Sunny Brae Middle School           SBMS             50.5
	

Close window