printButton PRINT

ANB Monday Night Twilight Meet #4
Saint John NB
Jul 16, 2018

ANB/SJTC Twlight Meet - 2018-07-16                       
                             Saint John Track Club                             
                                  Saint John                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      12.02   2.5 
  2 Beach, Rebeca             06 U N B                             13.09   2.5 
  3 Trites, Eva               09 Saint John T                      15.07   2.5 
  4 Keeping, Emma             10 Saint John T                      17.08   2.5 
  5 Arsenault, Siena          10                                   18.15   2.5 
  6 Leslie, Myra              09 Saint John T                      28.93   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Athlétisme S           57.60      61.04  
  2 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 Athlétisme S                      63.69  
  3 Hennessey, Kiyah          04                                   68.93  
  4 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      75.06  
  5 Beach, Rebeca             06 U N B                           1:28.08  
  6 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T                    1:36.94  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John T         5:00.99    5:00.19  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      3.70m   NWI 
     3.70m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)          
  2 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T                      2.83m   NWI 
     2.83m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)           
  3 Butler, Clara             08 Saint John T                      2.44m   NWI 
     2.44m(NWI) 2.15m(NWI) 2.19m(NWI)            
  4 Trites, Eva               09 Saint John T                      2.06m   NWI 
     2.06m(NWI) 2.01m(NWI) 1.83m(NWI)           
  5 Keeping, Emma             10 Saint John T                      1.94m   NWI 
     1.43m(NWI) 1.94m(NWI) 1.91m(NWI)            
  6 Arsenault, Siena          10                                   1.90m   NWI 
     1.83m(NWI) 0.88m(NWI) 1.90m(NWI)           
  7 Leslie, Myra              09 Saint John T                      0.99m   NWI 
     0.75m(NWI) 0.94m(NWI) 0.99m(NWI)            
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allanach, Jocelyne        05 Athlétisme S           7.96m      7.85m  
  2 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      7.55m  
  3 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T                      3.86m  
  4 Keeping, Emma             10 Saint John T                      1.97m  
  5 Arsenault, Siena          10                                   1.79m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John T                     33.23m  
      29.79m  FOUL  FOUL  28.97m  FOUL  33.23m
  2 Allanach, Jocelyne        05 Athlétisme S          16.67m     22.84m  
      22.84m  20.47m  FOUL  FOUL  19.68m  21.82m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             01 Saint John T                     38.39m  
      36.38m  35.88m  35.62m  38.08m  38.11m  38.39m
  2 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John T                     31.85m  
      29.20m  28.55m  31.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T                      11.48   2.5 
  2 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John T                      13.45   2.5 
  3 Trites, Nathan            07 Saint John T                      13.57   2.5 
  4 Eisner, Anderson          08 Saint John T                      14.98   2.5 
  5 Arsenault, Simon          08                                   15.15   2.5 
  6 Caldwell, Issac           10 Sussex Regio                      16.73   2.5 
  7 Eisner, Cohen             10 Saint John T                      17.92   2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Ethan             00                        52.00      55.52  
  2 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John T           58.69      58.40  
  3 Banks, Alexandre          99 Saint John T                      58.66  
  4 Rosvall, Bruce            63                        59.50      58.77  
  5 Myers, Luke               01 Saint John T                      64.98  
  6 Dickie, Ryan              06 Saint John T                    1:21.23  
  7 Macmillan, Danny          89 Saint John T                    1:33.12  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John T           14.76      14.39   2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Beach, Jason              03 Saint John T        29:05.00      30.21   1.9 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dickie, Ryan              06 Saint John T                      3.58m   NWI 
     3.58m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)         
  2 Trites, Nathan            07 Saint John T                      3.19m   NWI 
     2.52m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI)         
  3 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John T                      3.05m   NWI 
     2.90m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI)           
  4 Eisner, Anderson          08 Saint John T                      3.04m   NWI 
     2.85m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI)         
  5 Arsenault, Simon          08                                   2.77m   NWI 
     2.77m(NWI) 2.35m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI)         
  6 Caldwell, Issac           10 Sussex Regio                      2.35m   NWI 
     2.35m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI)           
  7 Eisner, Cohen             10 Saint John T                      2.27m   NWI 
     2.27m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI)         
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Beach, Jason              03 Saint John T          11.11m     11.35m   NWI 
     11.10m(NWI) 11.35m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Myers, Luke               01 Saint John T                     10.11m   NWI 
     9.59m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.99m(NWI)
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John T                      6.88m  
  2 Eisner, Anderson          08 Saint John T                      4.38m  
  3 Arsenault, Simon          08                                   4.32m  
  4 Trites, Nathan            07 Saint John T                      4.05m  
  5 Caldwell, Issac           10 Sussex Regio                      3.21m  
  6 Eisner, Cohen             10 Saint John T                      2.35m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T          40.00m     38.52m  
      38.52m  37.74m  37.63m  FOUL  38.30m  37.45m
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T          22.00m     25.48m  
      24.92m  24.31m  FOUL  FOUL  25.48m  FOUL
  3 Allanach, John            73 Athlétisme S                     16.55m  
      14.02m  14.97m  14.49m  16.55m  14.28m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Jake               02 Saint John T          36.00m     39.94m  
      39.94m  34.47m  FOUL  FOUL  36.43m  30.58m
  2 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T          38.00m     38.77m  
      37.77m  38.77m  38.64m  FOUL  34.34m  36.78m
  3 Justason, Andrew          71 Fredericton                      37.78m  
      34.83m  37.78m  36.62m  36.57m  32.81m  36.52m
  4 MacDonald, Calvin         56 Saint John T                     29.00m  
      20.60m  25.28m  28.33m  29.00m  26.01m  FOUL
  5 Myers, Luke               01 Saint John T                     26.42m  
      23.00m  25.57m  26.34m  23.64m  24.67m  26.42m
  6 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T                     23.18m  
      16.35m  18.69m  18.24m  23.18m  18.47m  15.82m
  7 Allanach, John            73 Athlétisme S                     21.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.88m  21.22m  16.62m  FOUL
  8 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T          21.00m     20.64m  
      18.84m  FOUL  20.64m  20.63m  18.38m  19.49m
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moffett, Alexis          W02 Saint John T                   19:35.45  
  2 Coffin, Alex             M68 Saint John T                   19:36.15  
	

Close window