printButton PRINT

Atlantic Championship
Charlottetown, PEI
Jul 28 - 29, 2018






Atlantic Track & Field Championships                      
                     Championnats atlantiques d'athlétisme                     
                 UPEI Alumni Field  - 2018-07-28 to 2018-07-29                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women U16 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   221 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks            12.71      12.77q  2.4  1 
  2   181 Evans, Willa        05 Truro Lions            13.40      13.29q  3.3  2 
  3   205 Hachey, Éloïse      03 Chaleur                13.19      13.36q  2.2  3 
  4   157 Coady, Sarah        05 Pearlgate                         13.40q  3.1  4 
  5   364 Stroud, Charlotte   03 Pictou County          12.90      13.78q  3.1  4 
  6   378 Thomas, Tamia       03 HaliFast               13.73      13.83q  2.2  3 
  7   175 Dollimount, Samant  03 una NL                 14.23      14.07q  2.4  1 
  8   403 Wylie, Lily         03 SW Nova                14.07      14.25q  2.4  1 
  9   178 Dunn, Livia         03 HaliFast               13.75      14.47   3.1  4 
 10   354 Smith, Zoe          03 Pugwash Trac                      14.69   3.1  4 
 11   340 Sanford, Grace      03 Chebucto                          15.74   3.3  2 
 
Women U16 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   221 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks            12.77      12.72   1.7   9   
  2   157 Coady, Sarah        05 Pearlgate              13.40      13.23   1.7   6.50 13225
  2   205 Hachey, Éloïse      03 Chaleur                13.36      13.23   1.7   6.50 13223
  4   181 Evans, Willa        05 Truro Lions            13.29      13.29   1.7   5   
  5   378 Thomas, Tamia       03 HaliFast               13.83      13.50   1.7   4   
  6   364 Stroud, Charlotte   03 Pictou County          13.78      13.72   1.7   3   
  7   175 Dollimount, Samant  03 una NL                 14.07      13.87   1.7   2   
  8   403 Wylie, Lily         03 SW Nova                14.25      14.45   1.7   1   
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   276 MacLean, Hillary    01 Islanders              13.10      12.86q  3.1  4 
  2   315 Pothier, Jaylin     01 HaliFast               12.84      13.04q  2.2  3 
  3   251 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John             13.40      13.36q  2.4  1 
  4   239 King, Martina       02 Truro Lions            13.60      13.78q  3.3  2 
  5   366 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.                          13.91q  2.4  1 
  6   349 Smith, Gabrielle    02 Pictou County          13.90      14.10q  2.2  3 
  7   409 Skinner, Olivia     01 HaliFast                          14.49q  2.2  3 
  8   159 Coffin, Ellen       01 Pictou County                     14.87q  2.2  3 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   276 MacLean, Hillary    01 Islanders              12.86      12.76   2.5  1   9   
  2   315 Pothier, Jaylin     01 HaliFast               13.04      12.88   2.5  1   7   
  3   251 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John             13.36      13.57   2.5  1   6   
  4   239 King, Martina       02 Truro Lions            13.78      13.87   2.5  1   5   
  5   349 Smith, Gabrielle    02 Pictou County          14.10      14.08   2.5  1   4   
  6   366 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.               13.91      14.31   2.5  1   3   
  7   159 Coffin, Ellen       01 Pictou County          14.87      14.84   2.5  1   2   
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   373 Taylor, Samantha    99 Fast Tracks            12.80      12.44q  3.3  2 
  2   170 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                12.65      12.62q  2.2  3 
  3   203 Gushue, Bailey      99 una NS                 12.71      12.90q  2.4  1 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   373 Taylor, Samantha    99 Fast Tracks            12.44      12.33   1.9  1   9   
  2   170 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                12.62      12.57   1.9  1   7   
  3   203 Gushue, Bailey      99 una NS                 12.90      12.87   1.9  1   6   
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   322 Reynolds, Maya      98 HaliFast               12.03      11.87q  3.1  4 
  2   137 Boudreau, Emma      97 HaliFast               12.70      13.23q  3.3  2 
  3   119 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate              13.45      13.78q  2.4  1 
  4   220 Ito, Kylie          97 HaliFast               13.99      14.14q  3.3  2 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   322 Reynolds, Maya      98 HaliFast               11.87      11.85   1.9  1   9   
  2   137 Boudreau, Emma      97 HaliFast               13.23      13.26   1.9  1   7   
  3   119 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate              13.78      13.91   1.9  1   6   
  4   220 Ito, Kylie          97 HaliFast               14.14      14.32   1.9  1   5   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   108 Allen, Sophia       06 Prince Edwar                      23.28   4.1 
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   275 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               25.51      26.13q  2.1  3 
  2   367 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate                         27.09q  2.7  1 
  3   221 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks            27.51      27.59q  2.9  2 
  4   258 Long, Taylor        03 Pictou County          28.15      27.72q  1.4  5 
  4   157 Coady, Sarah        05 Pearlgate                         27.72q  2.9  2 
  6   264 MacDonald, Cara     05 Pictou County          27.66      27.83q  2.7  1 
  7   364 Stroud, Charlotte   03 Pictou County          27.60      29.25q  2.7  1 
  8   175 Dollimount, Samant  03 una NL                 30.12      29.62q  2.9  2 
  9   403 Wylie, Lily         03 SW Nova                28.54      30.54   1.4  5 
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   275 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               26.13      25.52   1.4   9   
  2   367 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate              27.09      26.80   1.4   7    26.791
  3   221 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks            27.59      26.80   1.4   6    26.793
  4   157 Coady, Sarah        05 Pearlgate              27.72      27.35   1.4   5   
  5   258 Long, Taylor        03 Pictou County          27.72      27.46   1.4   4   
  6   264 MacDonald, Cara     05 Pictou County          27.83      27.60   1.4   3   
  7   175 Dollimount, Samant  03 una NL                 29.62      29.15   1.4   2   
  8   364 Stroud, Charlotte   03 Pictou County          29.25      29.55   1.4   1   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   194 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                          26.11q  1.7  4 
  2   130 Blunden, Katie      01 HaliFast               26.45      26.48q  2.9  2 
  3   315 Pothier, Jaylin     01 HaliFast               27.35      27.51q  2.1  3 
  4   251 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John             27.70      28.31q  2.1  3 
  5   239 King, Martina       02 Truro Lions            28.60      29.10q  1.7  4 
  6   409 Skinner, Olivia     01 HaliFast                          31.13q  2.1  3 
  7   159 Coffin, Ellen       01 Pictou County                     32.48q  2.1  3 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   194 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.               26.11      25.69   2.3  1   9   
  2   130 Blunden, Katie      01 HaliFast               26.48      26.49   2.3  1   7   
  3   315 Pothier, Jaylin     01 HaliFast               27.51      27.30   2.3  1   6   
  4   251 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John             28.31      28.03   2.3  1   5   
  5   239 King, Martina       02 Truro Lions            29.10      29.09   2.3  1   4   
  6   159 Coffin, Ellen       01 Pictou County          32.48      32.12   2.3  1   3   
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   308 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 A.S.E.A.               25.18      25.41q  1.4  5 
  2   373 Taylor, Samantha    99 Fast Tracks            26.30      25.79q  2.7  1 
  3   170 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                25.74      26.28q  2.9  2 
  4   116 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate              27.18      26.47q  1.7  4 
  5   254 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.               26.76      26.71q  1.7  4 
  6   203 Gushue, Bailey      99 una NS                 26.70      28.07q  2.1  3 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   308 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 A.S.E.A.               25.41      25.22   3.2  1   9   
  2   373 Taylor, Samantha    99 Fast Tracks            25.79      25.67   3.2  1   7   
  3   170 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                26.28      25.97   3.2  1   6   
  4   116 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate              26.47      26.49   3.2  1   5   
  5   254 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.               26.71      26.66   3.2  1   4   
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   322 Reynolds, Maya      98 HaliFast               25.35      25.33q  1.7  4 
  2   235 Kennedy, Catherine  97 una                    27.00      27.02q  1.4  5 
  3   137 Boudreau, Emma      97 HaliFast               27.00      27.47q  1.4  5 
  4   253 LeBlanc, Monika     95 una NB                 28.00      28.36q  1.7  4 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   322 Reynolds, Maya      98 HaliFast               25.33      25.01   2.4  1   9   
  2   235 Kennedy, Catherine  97 una                    27.02      26.68   2.4  1   7   
  3   137 Boudreau, Emma      97 HaliFast               27.47      27.18   2.4  1   6   
 
Women Under 16 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   275 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               41.16      41.27   2   9   
  2   264 MacDonald, Cara     05 Pictou County          43.06      43.15   2   7   
  3   111 Artibello, Malia    03 Antigonish TC          42.86      43.20   2   6   
  4   367 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate                         43.21   1   5   
  5   106 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.               43.95      43.84   2   4   
  6   258 Long, Taylor        03 Pictou County          45.10      44.68   2   3   
  7   227 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate              45.17      44.95   1   2   
  8   403 Wylie, Lily         03 SW Nova                           54.59   1   1   
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   132 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate            1:00.73    1:00.97   2   9   
  2   198 Germain, Emma       01 Colonel Gray         1:03.11    1:03.28   1   7   
  3   381 Trites, Hannah      01 Saint John           1:04.16    1:04.17   1   6   
  4   239 King, Martina       02 Truro Lions          1:07.99    1:06.27   1   5   
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   116 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate              58.58      58.41   2   9   
  2   254 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.             1:01.93    1:02.73   1   6.50
  2   296 Mekonnen, Magkda    00 A.S.E.A.             1:01.72    1:02.73   2   6.50
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   143 Brennan, Bridget    93 Caltaf                 56.76      58.60   2   9   
  2   235 Kennedy, Catherine  97 una                  1:00.05      59.73   2   7   
 
Women 35-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   348 Smith, Cheryl       74 Valley Athletics     1:10.49    1:13.26    9   
 
Women U16 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   332 Ross, Kristen       03 Pictou County        2:18.82    2:25.06   2   9   
  2   227 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate            2:29.56    2:26.98   2   7   
  3   295 McLeod, Madeleine   03 Fast Tracks          2:27.77    2:28.04   2   6   
  4   256 Lewis, Abby         06 Chebucto             2:36.28    2:30.46   1   5   
  5   134 Bottomley, Ella     05 Celtic               2:30.00    2:31.06   1   4   
  6   325 Richard, Grace      03 Team Pei             2:30.00    2:32.12   1   3   
  7   329 Robinson, Anna      05 Antigonish TC        2:31.00    2:35.57   1   2   
  8   192 Fullarton, Zoe      03 Fast Tracks                     2:37.56   1   1   
  9   294 McKay, Keely        04 Pictou County        3:04.00    3:13.14   1 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   132 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate            2:15.80    2:19.35   2   9   
  2   208 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks          2:16.68    2:19.95   2   7   
  3   257 Lewis, Sarah        01 una                  2:22.85    2:21.15   2   6   
  4   381 Trites, Hannah      01 Saint John           2:24.82    2:23.43   2   5   
  5   301 Moffett, Alexis     02 una NB               2:27.36    2:26.10   2   4   
  6   135 Boucher, Mikayla    02 Y H Z                2:16.31    2:28.17   2   3   
  7   262 Lowther, Lauren     01 Antigonish TC        2:27.00    2:28.74   2   2   
  8   293 McKay, Danielle     01 Pictou County        2:50.00    2:45.25   1   1   
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   206 Hall, Chelsey       98 Fast Tracks          2:20.00    2:24.84   2   9   
  2   161 Colwell, Joni       84 A.S.E.A.                        3:20.89   1   7   
 
Women 35-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   348 Smith, Cheryl       74 Valley Athletics     2:40.00    2:52.11    9   
  2   279 MacNeil, Tawnya     74 Truro Lions          4:20.00    3:06.41    7   
 
Women 50+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   129 Blanchard, Patty    57 una NB               2:42.00    2:39.97    9   
 
Women Under 16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   385 Vringer, Erin       04 Saint John           3:37.64    3:42.79    9   
  2   156 Chisholm, Siona     03 Antigonish TC        3:47.00    3:53.49    7   
  3   312 Peterson, Sophie    03 Colonel Gray         3:59.30    3:57.78    6   
  4   332 Ross, Kristen       03 Pictou County        3:51.00    4:00.52    5   
  5   134 Bottomley, Ella     05 Celtic               4:00.00    4:06.30    4   
  6   329 Robinson, Anna      05 Antigonish TC        4:06.00    4:09.83    3   
  7   397 Wilson, Caroline    03 A.S.E.A.                        4:25.31    2   
  8   216 House, Abbigail     03 una NL                          4:44.40    1   
  9   408 Young, Madison      03 una NL                          4:54.12  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   351 Smith, Maggie       01 HaliFast             4:28.32    4:28.55   2   9   
  2   233 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks          4:43.01    4:48.50   2   7   
  3   128 Birrell, Carley     02 una NS               4:47.22    4:50.45   2   6   
  4   380 Trites, Emily       02 Saint John           4:59.76    4:59.51   2   5   
  5   257 Lewis, Sarah        01 una                  5:04.50    5:05.70   2   4   
  6   402 Wright, Frances     02 Fast Tracks          5:00.11    5:06.71   2   3   
  7   198 Germain, Emma       01 Colonel Gray         5:11.00    5:09.62   2   2   
  8   301 Moffett, Alexis     02 una NB               5:49.78    5:10.95   1   1   
  9   338 Sandluck, Allie     02 Pictou County        5:23.00    5:17.44   1 
 10   262 Lowther, Lauren     01 Antigonish TC        4:54.25    5:17.65   2 
 11   232 Keedwell, Bridget   01 Colonel Gray         5:17.74    5:19.78   2 
 12   293 McKay, Danielle     01 Pictou County        5:50.00    6:02.50   1 
 13   151 Cameron, Gael       01 HaliFast             5:44.00    6:39.77   1 
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   339 Sandluck, Breanna   99 Pictou County        5:20.00    5:15.71    9   
  2   218 Hughes, Katia       00 Colonel Gray         5:30.00    5:52.84    7   
 
Women 35-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   279 MacNeil, Tawnya     74 Truro Lions          7:20.00    6:24.52    9   
 
Women Under 16 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   256 Lewis, Abby         06 Chebucto             6:48.68    6:49.58    9   
  2   312 Peterson, Sophie    03 Colonel Gray         7:00.07    7:00.21    7   
  3   295 McLeod, Madeleine   03 Fast Tracks          6:59.52    7:04.96    6   
  4   325 Richard, Grace      03 Team Pei             7:18.00    7:07.66    5   
  5   134 Bottomley, Ella     05 Celtic               7:05.00    7:10.45    4   
  6   150 Cameron, Emma       04 Antigonish TC        7:43.73    7:34.75    3   
  7   329 Robinson, Anna      05 Antigonish TC        7:00.00    7:43.53    2   
  8   397 Wilson, Caroline    03 A.S.E.A.                        7:53.83    1   
  9   408 Young, Madison      03 una NL                          9:00.30  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   262 Lowther, Lauren     01 Antigonish TC       10:53.69   11:15.04    9   
  2   257 Lewis, Sarah        01 una                 11:30.00   11:22.68    7   
  3   338 Sandluck, Allie     02 Pictou County       11:42.00   11:30.84    6   
  4   232 Keedwell, Bridget   01 Colonel Gray        11:20.80   11:35.09    5   
  5   151 Cameron, Gael       01 HaliFast            12:44.00   16:28.85    4   
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   339 Sandluck, Breanna   99 Pictou County       11:20.00   11:42.68    9   
  2   218 Hughes, Katia       00 Colonel Gray        11:55.00   12:58.97    7   
 
Women 18-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   160 Coffin, Lily        00 Saint John                     26:09.00    9   
 
Women Under 16 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   197 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               12.68      12.71   2.2   9   
  2   101 Adams, Jenna        04 Truro Lions            13.33      13.74   2.2   7   
  3   127 Beneteau, Jordyn    04 Windsor Legion                    14.05   2.2   6   
  4   392 Wesselius, Breanne  04 A.S.E.A.               14.22      14.64   2.2   5   
  5   294 McKay, Keely        04 Pictou County          16.00      18.00   2.2   4   
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   194 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.               15.43      15.11   1.9   9   
  2   368 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                  14.97      15.24   1.9   7   
  3   356 Sonneveld, Korinne  02 Windsor Legion                    17.59   1.9   6   
  4   307 O'Leary, Taylor     01 Valley Athletics                  18.82   1.9   5   
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   213 Heubach, Lorena     99 HaliFast               15.60      15.51   3.4   9   
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   143 Brennan, Bridget    93 Caltaf                 15.24      15.01   3.4   9   
  2   235 Kennedy, Catherine  97 una                               15.79   3.4   7   
  3   144 Brennan, Erin       98 una NB                 17.02      17.39   3.4   6   
 
Women Under 16 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   197 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               29.61      30.23   3.0   9   
  2   106 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.               32.51      30.83   3.0   7   
  3   294 McKay, Keely        04 Pictou County          37.00      42.90   3.0   6   
 --   392 Wesselius, Breanne  04 A.S.E.A.                             DQ   3.0 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   368 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                1:05.31    1:06.93    9   
  2   151 Cameron, Gael       01 HaliFast             1:32.00    1:35.24    7   
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   143 Brennan, Bridget    93 Caltaf               1:02.27    1:03.61    9   
 
Women 35-49 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   348 Smith, Cheryl       74 Valley Athletics     1:21.86    1:21.10    9   
 
Women Under 16 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   176 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.             5:22.60    5:34.75    9   
 
Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   402 Wright, Frances     02 Fast Tracks          7:33.13    7:43.15    9   
  2   146 Burke, Tanna        01 Y H Z                7:58.16    7:54.47    7   
 
Women U16 4x100 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Truro Lions  'A'                                    55.00      59.14    9   
 
Women 16-17 4x100 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                              56.30    9   
 
Women 18-19 4x100 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 A.S.E.A.  'A'                                                  50.13    9   
  2 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                            1:00.43    7   
 
Women 20-34 4x100 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                              56.52    9   
 
Women U16 4x400 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 unattached Nova Scotia  'A'                                  3:59.55    9   
  2 Antigonish Track Club  'A'                        4:22.00    4:26.08    7   
 
Women 16-17 4x400 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                            5:04.47    9   
 
Women 18-19 4x400 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearlgate Track & Field Club  'A'                            4:03.36    9   
 
Women 20-34 4x400 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericton fast Tracks  'A'                                 4:14.17    9   
 
Women Under 16 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                            4:47.16    9   
 
Women Under 16 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   275 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               1.55m      1.50m    9   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   404 Yatsynovich, Emily  03 Pictou County          1.40m      1.45m    5   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   183 Ferguson, Evelyn    04 HaliFast               1.45m      1.45m    5   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   287 Mattinson, Emma     03 Pugwash Trac           1.55m      1.45m    5   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2   109 Apa, Caity          03 Chebucto               1.49m      1.45m    5   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   197 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               1.50m      1.45m    5   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   401 Wolfe, Jennessa     05 Truro Lions            1.43m      1.40m    2   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   127 Beneteau, Jordyn    04 Windsor Legion                    1.35m    1   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   340 Sanford, Grace      03 Chebucto                          1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10   112 Artibello, Mya      05 Antigonish TC          1.22m      1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10   216 House, Abbigail     03 una NL                            1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   212 Henneberry, Samant  01 HaliFast               1.61m      1.55m    9   
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   213 Heubach, Lorena     99 HaliFast               1.64m      1.67m    9   
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   318 Quann, Lauren       98 Pictou County          1.65m      1.55m    9   
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    P 
  2   202 Grimshaw, Olivia    95 HaliFast               1.55m      1.46m    7   
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 35-49 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   267 MacDonald, Rachell  74 una NS                            1.43m    9   
     1.19 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 50+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   309 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John                        1.01m    9   
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Under 16 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   197 Gaudry, Abbigael    03 Chebucto               5.42m      5.19m   NWI   9   
     4.89m(NWI) FOUL      5.13m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.10m(1.8)
  2   101 Adams, Jenna        04 Truro Lions            4.53m      4.67m   1.4   7   
     4.49m(1.6) 4.63m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.67m(1.4)
  3   183 Ferguson, Evelyn    04 HaliFast               4.75m      4.66m   NWI   6   
     4.59m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   354 Smith, Zoe          03 Pugwash Trac                      4.56m   NWI   5   
     FOUL      4.36m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) FOUL     
  5   205 Hachey, Éloïse      03 Chaleur                4.74m      4.52m   NWI   4   
     4.03m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.39m(1.6)
  6   398 Wilson, Madison     04 F L T C                4.30m      4.41m   2.0   3   
     4.41m(2.0) 4.32m(NWI) FOUL      4.23m(NWI) FOUL      4.23m(2.5)
  7   378 Thomas, Tamia       03 HaliFast               4.96m      4.39m   NWI   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.39m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) FOUL     
  8   392 Wesselius, Breanne  04 A.S.E.A.               4.24m      4.32m   NWI   1   
     4.21m(2.6) 4.17m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.30m(2.2)
  9   178 Dunn, Livia         03 HaliFast               4.10m      4.31m   2.8 
     4.31m(2.8) 4.23m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.29m(NWI) 4.13m(1.7)
 10   207 Hall, Christine     04 Fast Tracks            4.27m      4.29m   2.4 
     4.29m(2.4) 4.10m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.16m(2.7)
 11   364 Stroud, Charlotte   03 Pictou County          4.15m      4.17m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.17m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
 12   401 Wolfe, Jennessa     05 Truro Lions            3.80m      3.73m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.30m(NWI) FOUL      3.73m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 12   167 Crossman, Hailee    05 Truro Lions                       3.73m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.73m(NWI) FOUL      3.71m(NWI) FOUL(2.1) 3.51m(NWI)
 12   109 Apa, Caity          03 Chebucto               4.09m      3.73m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.56m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) FOUL      3.46m(2.1)
 15   340 Sanford, Grace      03 Chebucto                          3.65m   2.2 
     3.65m(2.2) 3.58m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.47m(1.6)
 16   184 Ferguson, Jordyn    04 Pictou County          3.25m      3.48m   2.1 
     3.48m(2.1) 3.34m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   407 Yiridoe, Martha     02 Truro Lions            5.21m      5.27m   NWI   9   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(2.0) 5.07m(1.9) 5.27m(NWI) 5.21m(1.9)
  2   194 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.               5.31m      5.09m   1.4   7   
     4.96m(2.0) 4.81m(2.3) 4.89m(2.8) 4.91m(2.2) 4.89m(2.1) 5.09m(1.4)
  3   281 Mah, Jadyn          02 A.S.E.A.               4.93m      5.04m   2.6   6   
     5.04m(2.6) 4.80m(2.0) FOUL      4.73m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)
  4   315 Pothier, Jaylin     01 HaliFast               5.21m      4.95m   2.6   5   
     FOUL      4.95m(2.6) FOUL      4.85m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   356 Sonneveld, Korinne  02 Windsor Legion                    4.94m   2.3   4   
     4.94m(2.3) 4.83m(2.6) 4.69m(3.3) 4.73m(2.6) 4.70m(1.6) 4.75m(NWI)
  6   307 O'Leary, Taylor     01 Valley Athletics                  4.74m   1.9   3   
     4.17m(3.0) 4.29m(2.6) 4.40m(2.4) 4.47m(1.1) 4.12m(2.2) 4.74m(1.9)
  7   212 Henneberry, Samant  01 HaliFast               4.61m      4.68m   2.2   2   
     4.41m(2.0) 4.33m(2.9) 4.44m(2.3) 4.49m(1.5) 4.33m(2.4) 4.68m(2.2)
  8   349 Smith, Gabrielle    02 Pictou County          4.50m      4.29m   1.8   1   
     FOUL      4.21m(1.6) FOUL      4.29m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  9   159 Coffin, Ellen       01 Pictou County                     4.15m   1.6 
     FOUL      4.15m(1.6) 3.76m(1.7)           
 10   293 McKay, Danielle     01 Pictou County          4.00m      3.75m   2.1 
     3.50m(3.0) 3.75m(2.1) FOUL                
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   213 Heubach, Lorena     99 HaliFast               5.56m      5.58m   2.5   9   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.58m(2.5) PASS      5.49m(2.1)
  2   170 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                5.42m      5.45m   1.6   7   
     5.21m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.22m(1.1) FOUL      5.45m(1.6)
  3   190 Fraser, Denver      00 una NS                            5.23m   1.9   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.23m(1.9) FOUL     
  4   341 Shannon, Lexie      00 F L T C                5.18m      5.22m   1.9   5   
     5.04m(1.9) 4.89m(2.5) 4.91m(2.9) 5.22m(1.9) 4.82m(1.9) 5.13m(2.1)
  5   187 Forbes, Brianna     99 A.S.E.A.               5.04m      5.16m   3.2   4   
     4.76m(2.3) 4.87m(2.4) 5.16m(3.2) 4.96m(2.9) 5.04m(1.8) 4.99m(3.4)
  6   191 Fraser, Gabrielle   00 una NS                            5.15m   1.8   3   
     5.15m(1.8) 4.97m(2.5) FOUL      5.04m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7   296 Mekonnen, Magkda    00 A.S.E.A.                          4.87m   3.3   2   
     4.87m(3.3) PASS      PASS      4.58m(2.1) 4.73m(2.9) 4.66m(2.1)
  8   254 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.               4.94m      4.86m   4.7   1   
     FOUL      PASS      4.58m(2.8) FOUL      4.72m(2.0) 4.86m(4.7)
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   201 Graham, Megan       98 Pictou County          4.70m      5.04m   3.1   9   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.81m(NWI) 5.04m(3.1) 4.44m(1.7) FOUL     
  2   253 LeBlanc, Monika     95 una NB                 5.15m      4.78m   2.1   7   
     4.66m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.78m(2.1) FOUL     
  3   144 Brennan, Erin       98 una NB                 4.75m      4.70m   0.9   6   
     4.48m(1.7) 4.37m(1.0) 4.27m(3.6) 4.32m(1.9) 4.39m(2.0) 4.70m(0.9)
  4   220 Ito, Kylie          97 HaliFast               4.30m      3.61m   2.6   5   
     3.58m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      3.44m(2.3) 3.61m(2.6) FOUL     
 
Women Long Jump Ambulatory
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   108 Allen, Sophia       06 Prince Edwar                      1.03m   0.3   9   
     0.80m(NWI) 0.76m(2.4) 1.01m(NWI) 0.99m(3.4) 1.03m(0.3) 0.73m(0.8)
 
Women U16 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   101 Adams, Jenna        04 Truro Lions           10.51m     10.25m   2.3   9   
     9.94m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      9.93m(1.7) FOUL      10.25m(2.3)
  2   183 Ferguson, Evelyn    04 HaliFast              10.48m     10.12m   4.4   7   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.98m(2.4) 10.10m(2.3) 10.12m(4.4) 10.01m(2.5)
  3   378 Thomas, Tamia       03 HaliFast              10.18m      9.96m   1.9   6   
     FOUL      9.85m(2.1) 9.70m(1.4) 9.94m(1.6) 9.88m(3.8) 9.96m(1.9)
  4   354 Smith, Zoe          03 Pugwash Trac                      9.84m   2.5   5   
     FOUL      9.52m(2.9) FOUL      9.68m(2.2) 9.84m(2.5) FOUL     
  5   178 Dunn, Livia         03 HaliFast               9.62m      9.58m   1.6   4   
     9.58m(1.6) 9.23m(0.1) 9.36m(2.1) FOUL      9.38m(3.1) 9.44m(1.2)
  6   401 Wolfe, Jennessa     05 Truro Lions            7.80m      9.03m   1.8   3   
     FOUL      8.60m(1.9) 8.47m(1.9) 9.03m(1.8) 8.88m(4.0) 8.98m(2.4)
  7   167 Crossman, Hailee    05 Truro Lions                       7.94m   1.6   2   
     FOUL      7.51m(2.3) 7.66m(3.2) 7.58m(1.7) 7.94m(1.6) 7.79m(2.1)
 --   340 Sanford, Grace      03 Chebucto                           FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   368 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                 11.11m     10.95m   2.7   9   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.89m(1.6) 10.00m(1.2) 10.95m(2.7) FOUL     
  2   407 Yiridoe, Martha     02 Truro Lions           11.00m     10.63m   2.0   7   
     FOUL      10.44m(1.5) 10.42m(1.5) FOUL      10.63m(2.0) FOUL     
  3   281 Mah, Jadyn          02 A.S.E.A.              10.70m     10.55m   0.8   6   
     10.32m(1.9) FOUL      10.38m(2.1) FOUL      10.51m(2.1) 10.55m(0.8)
  4   307 O'Leary, Taylor     01 Valley Athletics                  9.82m   3.3   5   
     9.82m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.63m(2.7) FOUL     
  5   356 Sonneveld, Korinne  02 Windsor Legion                    9.81m   1.9   4   
     9.81m(1.9) 9.64m(2.8) 9.56m(1.4) 9.45m(1.9) PASS      9.67m(3.0)
  6   212 Henneberry, Samant  01 HaliFast              10.19m      9.76m   2.4   3   
     9.31m(1.2) 9.70m(2.9) 9.29m(1.2) PASS      9.76m(2.4) PASS     
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   191 Fraser, Gabrielle   00 una NS                           11.71m   2.5   9   
     FOUL      11.33m(1.9) FOUL      11.71m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   341 Shannon, Lexie      00 F L T C               11.56m     11.69m   1.9   7   
     11.62m(3.0) 11.69m(1.9) FOUL      11.55m(2.7) 11.39m(3.0) FOUL     
  3   187 Forbes, Brianna     99 A.S.E.A.                         11.00m   3.4   6   
     FOUL      10.37m(2.5) FOUL      10.62m(1.9) 10.59m(2.1) 11.00m(3.4)
  4   190 Fraser, Denver      00 una NS                           10.86m   2.8   5   
     FOUL      10.29m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      10.72m(2.1) 10.86m(2.8)
 
Women 35-49 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   267 MacDonald, Rachell  74 una NS                 9.20m      9.63m   0.6   9   
     FOUL      9.04m(1.3) FOUL      9.47m(1.5) 9.63m(0.6) 9.28m(1.5)
 
Women U16 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   173 Decoff, Keighan     03 Pictou County         12.33m     12.69m    9   
      11.26m  12.12m  11.19m  11.28m  FOUL  12.69m
  2   234 Keefe, Vanessa      04 Team Pei               9.82m     10.05m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.68m  10.05m  9.52m  FOUL
  3   193 Furlong, Grace      03 una NL                            8.65m    6   
      7.93m  8.65m  7.68m  6.37m  8.13m  8.60m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   274 MacIsaac, Chelsea   01 Truro Lions           12.43m     12.26m    9   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.73m  12.11m  12.06m  12.26m
  2   124 Beck, Jillian       01 Saint John                       10.91m    7   
      9.84m  10.04m  9.96m  10.91m  10.35m  10.04m
  3   271 MacEachern, Jaden   01 Pictou County                     8.58m    6   
      7.45m  8.24m  8.58m  FOUL  FOUL  8.34m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   213 Heubach, Lorena     99 HaliFast              10.85m     10.72m    9   
      10.32m  10.72m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   298 Miller, Heath       00 Pictou County          8.20m      7.82m    7   
      7.82m  7.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   131 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate                         7.64m    6   
      7.23m  7.64m  FOUL  FOUL  7.10m  6.79m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   125 Bell, Jennifer      95 A.S.E.A.              14.80m     14.89m    9   
      14.73m  14.11m  13.65m  13.90m  14.89m  14.21m
  2   318 Quann, Lauren       98 Pictou County          9.00m      9.51m    7   
      9.51m  8.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   144 Brennan, Erin       98 una NB                 8.43m      8.27m    6   
      7.42m  8.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   204 Gushue, Nicole      71 una NS                            7.48m    9   
      7.07m  7.12m  7.48m  7.28m  7.14m  7.05m
  2   365 Stroud, Olivia      74 Pictou County          7.13m      7.44m    7   
      6.32m  6.85m  6.79m  7.28m  7.41m  7.44m
  3   185 Ferguson, Tracey    74 Pictou County          6.64m      6.82m    6   
      6.39m  6.63m  6.82m  6.55m  0.65m  6.26m
 
Women 50+ Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   214 Hitchcock, Monica   58 Saint John                        7.95m    9   
      7.95m  7.51m  7.93m  7.62m  7.74m  7.78m
  2   249 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.94m      7.86m    7   
      7.48m  7.34m  7.86m  7.17m  7.44m  7.44m
  3   388 Warren, Jane        55 una NS                 6.10m      5.97m    6   
      5.61m  5.95m  5.57m  5.49m  5.97m  5.97m
  4   153 Carty, Anita        58 Pictou County          6.25m      5.46m    5   
      5.46m  5.29m  5.41m  4.94m  5.41m  5.30m
 
Women Shot Put 3kg Ambulatory
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   108 Allen, Sophia       06 Prince Edwar                      4.49m    9   
      4.03m  3.89m  3.75m  4.49m  3.34m  3.86m
 
Women U16 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   173 Decoff, Keighan     03 Pictou County         30.95m     31.74m    9   
      30.94m  31.30m  29.32m  31.39m  28.77m  31.74m
  2   234 Keefe, Vanessa      04 Team Pei              17.50m     24.66m    7   
      20.18m  FOUL  24.66m  24.50m  22.58m  21.46m
  3   165 Costa, Sophia       03 Windsor Legion                   22.91m    6   
      22.91m  21.11m  22.33m  20.19m  21.15m  21.53m
  4   193 Furlong, Grace      03 una NL                           20.26m    5   
      19.78m  FOUL  15.13m  19.28m  20.26m  FOUL
  5   107 Allen, Katelynn     04 Prince Edwar                     14.10m    4   
      12.13m  14.10m  10.95m  12.51m  12.80m  13.81m
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   274 MacIsaac, Chelsea   01 Truro Lions           39.26m     39.72m    9   
      FOUL  39.72m  FOUL  38.99m  FOUL  39.23m
  2   237 Kincaid-Webster, M  01 una NS                28.00m     27.81m    7   
      23.91m  26.96m  27.81m  26.91m  26.49m  26.51m
  3   382 Tucker, Sarah       02 Chebucto              22.00m     20.97m    6   
      19.29m  20.97m  18.50m  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   349 Smith, Gabrielle    02 Pictou County         18.00m     20.86m    5   
      17.93m  FOUL  19.99m  PASS  20.86m  19.61m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   298 Miller, Heath       00 Pictou County         21.00m     22.76m    9   
      18.13m  21.30m  22.76m  20.49m  19.98m  22.30m
  2   131 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate                        21.42m    7   
      20.11m  FOUL  21.42m  FOUL  20.30m  18.55m
 
Women 35-49 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   204 Gushue, Nicole      71 una NS                           18.61m    9   
      15.55m  17.86m  18.61m  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m
  2   344 Simpson, Joyce      73 Pictou County         13.00m     14.80m    7   
      14.80m  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  11.63m  14.62m
 
Women 50+ Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   214 Hitchcock, Monica   58 Saint John                       22.30m    9   
      22.30m  20.85m  19.67m  18.62m  20.43m  21.94m
  2   249 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                21.06m     18.92m    7   
      16.54m  17.62m  18.50m  18.73m  17.94m  18.92m
  3   236 Kincaid, Cindy      66 una NS                15.00m     17.46m    6   
      13.46m  14.41m  14.62m  17.46m  14.81m  16.08m
  4   153 Carty, Anita        58 Pictou County         16.27m     17.34m    5   
      17.34m  17.33m  16.50m  15.29m  16.79m  16.41m
  5   309 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John                       16.09m    4   
      FOUL  16.09m  15.28m  13.59m  13.99m  15.20m
  6   388 Warren, Jane        55 una NS                15.00m     14.70m    3   
      14.14m  13.99m  14.70m  13.48m  13.09m  12.96m
 
Women U16 Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   173 Decoff, Keighan     03 Pictou County         28.95m     32.07m    9   
      30.59m  29.68m  30.30m  FOUL  32.07m  FOUL
  2   280 MacPhail-MacKeil,   03 Pictou County         20.00m     27.49m    7   
      27.42m  27.04m  25.83m  27.49m  25.46m  26.78m
  3   184 Ferguson, Jordyn    04 Pictou County         15.00m     21.12m    6   
      21.12m  19.89m  18.75m  20.72m  PASS  PASS
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   321 Reid, Jenna         01 Pictou County         48.56m     51.85m    9   
      51.85m  FOUL  50.26m  48.12m  47.67m  49.63m
  2   274 MacIsaac, Chelsea   01 Truro Lions           43.23m     49.13m    7   
      49.13m  47.88m  43.40m  FOUL  FOUL  48.35m
  3   271 MacEachern, Jaden   01 Pictou County                    28.49m    6   
      FOUL  28.49m  FOUL  26.19m  25.59m  FOUL
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   298 Miller, Heath       00 Pictou County         20.00m     22.60m    9   
      18.96m  20.42m  FOUL  22.14m  21.35m  22.60m
  2   131 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate                        20.92m    7   
      20.92m  FOUL  20.80m  20.29m  18.61m  FOUL
 
Women 35-49 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   185 Ferguson, Tracey    74 Pictou County         14.86m     16.30m    9   
      14.39m  FOUL  15.04m  16.30m  PASS  PASS
 
Women 50+ Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   309 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John                       22.96m    9   
      19.87m  19.19m  FOUL  18.66m  22.96m  22.22m
  2   249 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                23.11m     18.29m    7   
      18.21m  FOUL  FOUL  18.29m  17.31m  17.79m
  3   153 Carty, Anita        58 Pictou County         19.46m     17.70m    6   
      17.02m  14.94m  16.41m  FOUL  17.70m  PASS
  4   388 Warren, Jane        55 una NS                15.00m     16.75m    5   
      14.82m  FOUL  15.66m  16.75m  14.77m  16.15m
 
Women U16 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   280 MacPhail-MacKeil,   03 Pictou County         28.00m     28.01m    9   
      27.48m  28.01m  22.29m  27.27m  27.69m  26.21m
  2   317 Priest, Mallory     18 Truro Lions                      24.93m    7   
      24.93m  21.03m  22.99m  21.25m  22.41m  22.92m
  3   109 Apa, Caity          03 Chebucto              39.59m     14.63m    6   
      14.51m  12.49m  14.43m  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   107 Allen, Katelynn     04 Prince Edwar                     14.40m    5   
      11.73m  11.52m  11.34m  9.34m  11.52m  14.40m
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   124 Beck, Jillian       01 Saint John                       39.43m    9   
      39.43m  37.92m  37.57m  FOUL  36.47m  36.12m
  2   321 Reid, Jenna         01 Pictou County         41.29m     38.81m    7   
      36.18m  FOUL  38.81m  31.33m  FOUL  35.25m
  3   349 Smith, Gabrielle    02 Pictou County         36.60m     34.71m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.56m  FOUL  33.57m  34.71m
  4   168 Crowley, Mariah     01 una                              31.76m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   382 Tucker, Sarah       02 Chebucto              24.97m     24.32m    4   
      21.42m  23.79m  24.32m  23.58m  23.30m  21.32m
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   298 Miller, Heath       00 Pictou County         43.56m     41.11m    9   
      38.11m  34.52m  36.20m  38.46m  38.95m  41.11m
  2   319 Quinn, Maddie       00 Truro Lions           39.87m     36.65m    7   
      34.55m  35.74m  36.65m  32.59m  35.54m  35.10m
  3   104 Alexander, Mira     00 Truro Lions           35.26m     34.92m    6   
      34.92m  31.48m  31.37m  31.98m  30.87m  29.38m
  4   213 Heubach, Lorena     99 HaliFast              32.95m     32.37m    5   
      29.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.37m  31.01m
 
Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   318 Quann, Lauren       98 Pictou County         42.00m     38.37m    9   
      38.37m  PASS  37.07m  35.94m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 35-49 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   348 Smith, Cheryl       74 Valley Athletics      20.71m     22.20m    9   
      19.76m  FOUL  22.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   204 Gushue, Nicole      71 una NS                           19.50m    7   
      15.01m  15.25m  FOUL  19.50m  FOUL  18.34m
  3   365 Stroud, Olivia      74 Pictou County         16.41m     12.03m    6   
      12.03m  10.61m  FOUL         
  4   185 Ferguson, Tracey    74 Pictou County         14.70m     11.22m    5   
      11.22m  10.58m  10.38m         
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   249 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                16.50m     16.29m    9   
      12.06m  FOUL  12.89m  16.29m  14.71m  13.09m
 
Women 60+ Javelin Throw 400g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   214 Hitchcock, Monica   58 Saint John                       20.96m    9   
      20.90m  19.50m  20.82m  19.21m  19.37m  20.96m
  2   309 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John                       14.68m    7   
      FOUL  14.68m  10.77m  11.43m  11.10m  FOUL
  3   153 Carty, Anita        58 Pictou County         14.29m     14.49m    6   
      11.69m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m
  4   388 Warren, Jane        55 una NS                12.00m     12.10m    5   
      10.54m  10.94m  11.22m  12.10m  11.00m  11.30m
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 16-17 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   179 Duynisveld, Maria   01 Pugwash Trac           2:50.81     455
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women U16 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30" Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   165 Costa, Sophia       03 Windsor Legion           15.98   2.2    329
  2   287 Mattinson, Emma     03 Pugwash Trac             16.30   2.2    297
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30" Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   179 Duynisveld, Maria   01 Pugwash Trac             21.53   1.9    188
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   268 MacDonald, Sydney   96 A.S.E.A.                 15.55   3.4    770
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women U16 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   287 Mattinson, Emma     03 Pugwash Trac             1.40m     512
     1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   165 Costa, Sophia       03 Windsor Legion           1.13m     248
     1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women 16-17 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   179 Duynisveld, Maria   01 Pugwash Trac             1.37m     481
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   268 MacDonald, Sydney   96 A.S.E.A.                 1.55m     678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women U16 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   287 Mattinson, Emma     03 Pugwash Trac             4.28m   1.9    374
     4.28m(1.9) FOUL      4.14m(NWI)            
  2   165 Costa, Sophia       03 Windsor Legion           3.44m   4.0    188
     3.42m(1.3) 3.44m(4.0) 3.32m(2.4)            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women 16-17 Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   179 Duynisveld, Maria   01 Pugwash Trac             4.99m   2.0    557
     4.80m(3.1) 4.85m(3.1) 4.99m(2.0)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women U16 Shot Put 3kg Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   165 Costa, Sophia       03 Windsor Legion           7.23m     350
      7.23m  7.11m  FOUL            
  2   287 Mattinson, Emma     03 Pugwash Trac             7.04m     338
      6.71m  7.04m  6.31m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   179 Duynisveld, Maria   01 Pugwash Trac             7.26m     352
      7.26m  6.70m  6.70m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   179 Duynisveld, Maria   01 Pugwash Trac            10.50m     115
      7.93m  7.85m  10.50m            
 
Women 16-17 Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   179 Duynisveld, Maria   01 Pugwash Trac                       2148  
 
Women 20-34 Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   268 MacDonald, Sydney   96 A.S.E.A.                4182        770  
 
Women Under 16 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   287 Mattinson, Emma     03 Pugwash Trac                       1147  
  2   165 Costa, Sophia       03 Windsor Legion                      927  
 
Men U16 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   372 Taylor, Nathan      03 una NL                 12.71      12.48q  2.4  3 
  2   117 Bates, Alexander    04 Pictou County          12.00      12.63q  2.3  5 
  3   350 Smith, Jeffrey      03 HaliFast               12.50      12.77q  2.0  1 
  4   182 Fenez, Matthias     03 Chebucto               13.34      13.15q  2.4  3 
  5   252 LeBlanc, Marc-Étie  04 A.S.E.A.                          13.44q  2.8  4 
  6   222 Jacobson, Maxwell   04 Fast Tracks            13.26      13.49q  2.8  4 
 
Men U16 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   372 Taylor, Nathan      03 una NL                 12.48      12.45   2.5   9   
  2   350 Smith, Jeffrey      03 HaliFast               12.77      12.95   2.5   7   
  3   182 Fenez, Matthias     03 Chebucto               13.15      13.31   2.5   6   
  4   222 Jacobson, Maxwell   04 Fast Tracks            13.49      13.39   2.5   5   
  5   252 LeBlanc, Marc-Étie  04 A.S.E.A.               13.44      13.41   2.5   4   
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   123 Beaulieu, Nick      01 Chebucto               11.04      11.03q  2.0  1 
  2   395 Williams, Jaiden    01 HaliFast               11.11      11.15q  2.4  3 
  3   313 Philpott, Benjamin  02 una NL                 11.99      11.73q  2.3  5 
  4   399 Wilson, Zach        01 Islanders              11.80      11.74q  1.3  2 
  5   177 Dowell, James       02 Chebucto               11.70      11.77q  2.0  1 
  6   238 King, Ben           02 Saint John             11.65      11.87q  2.0  1 
  7   273 MacFadyen, Owen     01 Islanders              11.21      11.89q  2.3  5 
  8   103 Alexander, David    01 una NL                 12.80      12.26q  2.8  4 
  9   188 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate              12.50      12.46   2.0  1 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   123 Beaulieu, Nick      01 Chebucto               11.03      11.04   2.0  1   9   
  2   395 Williams, Jaiden    01 HaliFast               11.15      11.06   2.0  1   7   
  3   399 Wilson, Zach        01 Islanders              11.74      11.67   2.0  1   5.50
  3   177 Dowell, James       02 Chebucto               11.77      11.67   2.0  1   5.50
  5   313 Philpott, Benjamin  02 una NL                 11.73      11.79   2.0  1   4   
  6   238 King, Ben           02 Saint John             11.87      11.86   2.0  1   3   
  7   273 MacFadyen, Owen     01 Islanders              11.89      11.97   3.8  2   2   
  8   103 Alexander, David    01 una NL                 12.26      12.45   2.0  1   1   
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   200 Godfrey, Alex       00 HaliFast               11.33      10.93q  2.3  5 
  2   411 Mulali, Glodin      99 una                               11.59q  2.4  3 
  3   303 Morgan, Reese       99 una                    11.86      11.86q  2.4  3 
  4   242 Kogler, Chris       00 A.S.E.A.               12.50      12.16q  1.3  2 
  5   314 Poirier, Tim        99 A.S.E.A.               11.88      12.18q  2.8  4 
  6   291 McConnell, Denver   00 una NL                 12.42      12.51q  2.8  4 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Godfrey, Alex       00 HaliFast               10.93      11.02   3.8  1   9   
  2   411 Mulali, Glodin      99 una                    11.59      11.64   3.8  1   7   
  3   303 Morgan, Reese       99 una                    11.86      11.88   3.8  1   6   
  4   314 Poirier, Tim        99 A.S.E.A.               12.18      12.16   3.8  1   5   
  5   242 Kogler, Chris       00 A.S.E.A.               12.16      12.21   3.8  1   4   
  6   291 McConnell, Denver   00 una NL                 12.51      12.44   3.8  1   3   
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   263 Lunda, Joshua       95 HaliFast               10.65      10.73q  2.8  4 
  2   162 Coolen, Matthew     96 HaliFast               10.55      10.74q  2.3  5 
  3   265 MacDonald, Damon    95 Islanders              10.97      10.97q  2.4  3 
  4   347 Smith, Chas         95 una NS                 11.06      11.00q  2.0  1 
  5   209 Harrison, Braden    97 F L T C                11.09      11.05q  1.3  2 
  6   359 Stephen, Gabe       97 una NS                 11.17      11.30q  2.8  4 
  7   384 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                12.44      12.30q  2.4  3 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   263 Lunda, Joshua       95 HaliFast               10.73      10.59   2.6  1   9   
  2   162 Coolen, Matthew     96 HaliFast               10.74      10.69   2.6  1   7   
  3   347 Smith, Chas         95 una NS                 11.00      10.82   2.6  1   6   
  4   265 MacDonald, Damon    95 Islanders              10.97      10.99   2.6  1   5   
  5   359 Stephen, Gabe       97 una NS                 11.30      11.23   2.6  1   4   
  6   384 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                12.30      12.21   2.6  1   3   
 --   209 Harrison, Braden    97 F L T C                11.05         FS   2.6  1 
 
Men 35-49 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Bouloum, Yassine    79 HaliFast               12.60      12.43q  1.3  2 
  2   362 Stewart, Jason      80 HaliFast               13.21      13.75q  2.3  5 
  3   353 Smith, Troy         76 Valley Athletics       15.25      15.14q  2.0  1 
 
Men 35-49 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Bouloum, Yassine    79 HaliFast               12.43      12.47   2.2  1   9   
  2   362 Stewart, Jason      80 HaliFast               13.75      13.36   2.2  1   7   
  3   353 Smith, Troy         76 Valley Athletics       15.14      15.16   2.2  1   6   
 
Men 50+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   333 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John             12.98      12.87q  2.3  5 
  2   310 Pelletier, Yvan     55 F L T C                14.04      14.34q  1.3  2 
  3   361 Stewart, James      66 Pictou County                     16.13q  2.3  5 
  4   270 MacEachern, Alex    46 Chebucto               16.13      16.21q  1.3  2 
  5   172 Davison, Phil       62 una                    15.00      17.78q  2.0  1 
 
Men 50+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   333 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John             12.87      12.73   2.2  1   9   
  2   310 Pelletier, Yvan     55 F L T C                14.34      14.41   2.2  1   7   
  3   361 Stewart, James      66 Pictou County          16.13      15.77   2.2  1   6   
  4   270 MacEachern, Alex    46 Chebucto               16.21      16.19   2.2  1   5   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   250 LeBlanc, Jacob      02 A.S.E.A.                          17.08   1.7   9   
 
Men U16 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   297 Michaud, Jeremy     03 una NB                            24.64q  1.9  4 
  2   219 Hurley, Kyle        03 Pugwash Trac           27.28      25.80q  0.6  5 
  3   372 Taylor, Nathan      03 una NL                 26.21      25.86q  0.6  5 
  4   117 Bates, Alexander    04 Pictou County          29.00      26.44q  1.9  2 
  5   350 Smith, Jeffrey      03 HaliFast               26.00      27.06q  1.9  4 
  6   346 Slawter, Nathaniel  05 HaliFast               26.92      27.14q  1.2  6 
  7   252 LeBlanc, Marc-Étie  04 A.S.E.A.                          27.57q  2.9  3 
  8   222 Jacobson, Maxwell   04 Fast Tracks            27.49      27.67q  1.9  4 
 
Men U16 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   297 Michaud, Jeremy     03 una NB                 24.64      24.50   2.6   9   
  2   372 Taylor, Nathan      03 una NL                 25.86      25.18   2.6   7   
  3   219 Hurley, Kyle        03 Pugwash Trac           25.80      25.21   2.6   6   
  4   117 Bates, Alexander    04 Pictou County          26.44      25.53   2.6   5   
  5   346 Slawter, Nathaniel  05 HaliFast               27.14      26.72   2.6   4   
  6   222 Jacobson, Maxwell   04 Fast Tracks            27.67      27.32   2.6   3   
  7   350 Smith, Jeffrey      03 HaliFast               27.06      27.53   2.6   2   
  8   252 LeBlanc, Marc-Étie  04 A.S.E.A.               27.57      27.67   2.6   1   
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   395 Williams, Jaiden    01 HaliFast               22.60      23.03q  2.6  1 
  2   123 Beaulieu, Nick      01 Chebucto               22.86      23.50q  2.9  3 
  3   357 Springer, Camden    02 HaliFast               23.18      23.83q  0.6  5 
  4   399 Wilson, Zach        01 Islanders              24.30      23.97q  1.2  6 
  5   363 Stover, Sacha       01 Y H Z                  23.95      24.21q  2.6  1 
  6   313 Philpott, Benjamin  02 una NL                 24.90      24.41q  0.6  5 
  7   177 Dowell, James       02 Chebucto               24.20      24.74q  1.9  4 
  8   188 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate              25.12      24.86q  2.9  3 
  9   238 King, Ben           02 Saint John             24.16      25.06   2.9  3 
 10   103 Alexander, David    01 una NL                 25.44      25.23   2.6  1 
 11   352 Smith, Philip       02 una NL                 25.86      25.71   1.9  2 
 12   120 Beach, Alex         02 Saint John             28.08      27.75   2.9  3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   123 Beaulieu, Nick      01 Chebucto               23.50      22.33   1.6  1   9   
  2   395 Williams, Jaiden    01 HaliFast               23.03      22.45   1.6  1   7   
  3   357 Springer, Camden    02 HaliFast               23.83      23.63   1.6  1   6   
  4   399 Wilson, Zach        01 Islanders              23.97      23.78   1.6  1   5   
  5   363 Stover, Sacha       01 Y H Z                  24.21      23.86   1.6  1   4   
  6   313 Philpott, Benjamin  02 una NL                 24.41      24.02   1.6  1   3   
  7   177 Dowell, James       02 Chebucto               24.74      24.04   1.6  1   2   
  8   188 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate              24.86      24.97   1.6  1   1   
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   200 Godfrey, Alex       00 HaliFast               23.39      22.78q  1.9  4 
  2   259 Lord, Daniel        00 Valley Athletics       22.50      22.81q  2.6  1 
  3   336 Sambili, Merveille  00 una                    25.29      24.24q  1.9  4 
  4   303 Morgan, Reese       99 una                    24.58      24.41q  1.2  6 
  5   302 Moore, Alex         00 Pictou County          23.40      24.53q  2.9  3 
  6   411 Mulali, Glodin      99 una                               24.57q  0.6  5 
  7   314 Poirier, Tim        99 A.S.E.A.               23.50      24.99q  1.9  2 
  7   242 Kogler, Chris       00 A.S.E.A.               25.00      24.99q  1.9  4 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   259 Lord, Daniel        00 Valley Athletics       22.81      22.37   2.9  1   9   
  2   200 Godfrey, Alex       00 HaliFast               22.78      22.63   2.9  1   7   
  3   336 Sambili, Merveille  00 una                    24.24      23.93   2.9  1   6   
  4   411 Mulali, Glodin      99 una                    24.57      24.01   2.9  1   5   
  5   242 Kogler, Chris       00 A.S.E.A.               24.99      24.58   2.9  1   4   
  6   302 Moore, Alex         00 Pictou County          24.53      24.72   2.9  1   3   
  7   314 Poirier, Tim        99 A.S.E.A.               24.99      25.21   2.9  1   2   
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   383 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 HaliFast               21.35      21.83q  1.2  6 
  2   263 Lunda, Joshua       95 HaliFast               21.65      22.32q  0.6  5 
  3   265 MacDonald, Damon    95 Islanders              22.68      22.37q  1.9  2 
  4   209 Harrison, Braden    97 F L T C                21.84      22.41q  1.9  4 
  5   347 Smith, Chas         95 una NS                 22.17      22.60q  2.9  3 
  6   393 Whalen, Daniel      98 Islanders              23.00      23.16q  1.2  6 
  7   283 Major, Justin       97 una                    23.10      23.47q  1.2  6 
  8   359 Stephen, Gabe       97 una NS                 22.88      23.72q  0.6  5 
  9   384 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                           25.33   1.9  2 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   383 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 HaliFast               21.83      21.35   4.2  1   9   
  2   263 Lunda, Joshua       95 HaliFast               22.32      21.65   4.2  1   7   
  3   209 Harrison, Braden    97 F L T C                22.41      21.79   4.2  1   6   
  4   265 MacDonald, Damon    95 Islanders              22.37      21.80   4.2  1   5   
  5   347 Smith, Chas         95 una NS                 22.60      21.98   4.2  1   4   
  6   393 Whalen, Daniel      98 Islanders              23.16      22.61   4.2  1   3   
  7   283 Major, Justin       97 una                    23.47      23.10   4.2  1   2   
 
Men 35-49 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Bouloum, Yassine    79 HaliFast               25.17      25.12q  1.9  2 
 
Men 35-49 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Bouloum, Yassine    79 HaliFast               25.12      24.91   3.2  1   9   
 
Men 50+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   333 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John             25.96      26.01q  2.9  3 
  2   260 Lord, Peter         63 una NS                 26.27      27.16q  1.2  6 
  3   310 Pelletier, Yvan     55 F L T C                30.20      30.44q  2.6  1 
 
Men 50+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   333 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John             26.01      25.99   3.2  1   9   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   250 LeBlanc, Jacob      02 A.S.E.A.                          31.18   2.2   9   
 
Men Under 16 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   180 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.               37.57      37.49    9   
  2   297 Michaud, Jeremy     03 una NB                            38.71    7   
  3   224 James, Zachary      03 una                    40.20      38.90    6   
  4   133 Bonvie, Cale        03 Pictou County          41.88      42.78    5   
  5   346 Slawter, Nathaniel  05 HaliFast               42.87      43.14    4   
  6   412 Caballero, Colton   04 Pugwash Trac                      43.53    3   
  7   142 Brennan, Adrian     03 una NB                 45.00      43.84    2   
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   357 Springer, Camden    02 HaliFast               51.70      51.24   4   9   
  2   240 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate              51.75      52.27   4   7   
  3   231 Kean, Mitchell      01 Fast Tracks            53.68      53.54   3   6   
  4   188 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate              54.75      54.26   2   5   
  5   360 Stewart, Daniel     01 Pictou County          53.60      54.28   3   4   
  6   149 Cameron, Duncan     01 Pictou County          54.30      54.57   3   3   
  7   386 Waller, David       02 HaliFast               58.00      55.63   2   2   
  8   282 Mahar, Nathan       01 Islanders              55.64      56.32   2   1   
  9   288 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.               55.50      56.93   2 
 10   245 Langille, Jack      02 HaliFast               59.85      57.32   1 
 11   238 King, Ben           02 Saint John                        57.80   1 
 12   352 Smith, Philip       02 una NL                 54.56      58.19   3 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   259 Lord, Daniel        00 Valley Athletics       50.70      49.72   4   9   
  2   105 Alexander, Quinn    99 Truro Lions            55.00      52.92   2   7   
  3   334 Roy, Alexi          99 Chaleur                53.00      54.55   3   6   
  4   302 Moore, Alex         00 Pictou County          51.34      56.20   4   5   
  5   242 Kogler, Chris       00 A.S.E.A.               56.00      58.17   2   4   
  6   272 MacEachern, Jonah   00 Pictou County          57.50      59.83   2   3   
 --   336 Sambili, Merveille  00 una                    54.47        DNF   3 
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   383 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 HaliFast               48.16      47.14   4   9   
  2   145 Brennan, Timothy    96 una NB                 50.57      50.00   4   7   
  3   393 Whalen, Daniel      98 Islanders              50.81      50.87   4   6   
  4   283 Major, Justin       97 una                    52.20      51.70   4   5   
 
Men 50+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   247 Lawson, Peter       68 una NS                 54.50      56.17   3   9   
  2   333 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John             58.77      58.77   1   7   
  3   140 Boutilier, Tim      68 Truro Lions          2:00.00    1:06.54   1   6   
 
Men U16 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   180 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.             2:00.32    2:03.70   2   9   
  2   224 James, Zachary      03 una                  2:04.48    2:09.25   2   7   
  3   147 Burnham, Colby      03 Truro Lions          2:36.00    2:32.99   1   6   
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   241 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate            1:58.00    2:00.27   2   9   
  2   240 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate            2:01.00    2:01.04   2   7   
  3   136 Boudreau, Brody     01 Chebucto             2:01.00    2:01.14   2   6   
  4   231 Kean, Mitchell      01 Fast Tracks          2:01.71    2:01.78   2   5   
  5   355 Somers, Drew        01 Chebucto             2:01.16    2:02.96   2   4   
  6   386 Waller, David       02 HaliFast             2:08.00    2:05.52   2   3   
  7   113 Aylward, Fintan     01 Pearlgate                       2:12.48   1   2   
  8   289 McCardle, Isaac     02 Colonel Gray         2:12.00    2:14.10   1   1   
  9   149 Cameron, Duncan     01 Pictou County        2:18.00    2:15.74   1 
 10   282 Mahar, Nathan       01 Islanders            2:15.93    2:20.33   1 
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   105 Alexander, Quinn    99 Truro Lions          1:59.07    2:02.29   2   9   
  2   327 Robertson, Nick     00 Colonel Gray         2:05.00    2:03.64   2   7   
  3   334 Roy, Alexi          99 Chaleur              2:01.43    2:07.03   2   6   
  4   115 Banks, Alexandre    99 Saint John           2:01.20    2:08.85   2   5   
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   246 Langille, Scott     97 Pictou County        2:17.00    2:26.21    9   
 
Men 35-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   186 Finlayson, Grant    74 A.S.E.A.                        2:34.92    9   
 
Men 50+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   333 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John           2:21.32    2:18.13    9   
  2   140 Boutilier, Tim      68 Truro Lions          3:00.00    2:41.50    7   
 
Men Under 16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   316 Power, James        03 Pearlgate            3:40.30    3:38.68    9   
  2   243 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John           3:40.64    3:45.37    7   
  3   320 Quinton, Alex       06 Y H Z                3:55.00    3:47.55    6   
  4   229 Johnstone, Logan    04 Truro Lions          3:59.00    4:07.14    5   
  5   147 Burnham, Colby      03 Truro Lions          5:25.00    4:14.91    4   
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   241 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate            4:10.00    4:20.17   2   9   
  2   240 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate            4:22.00    4:22.53   2   7   
  3   245 Langille, Jack      02 HaliFast             4:24.00    4:28.87   2   6   
  4   266 MacDonald, Ethan    02 Pictou County        4:22.00    4:30.16   2   5   
  5   113 Aylward, Fintan     01 Pearlgate                       4:47.00   1   4   
  6   195 Gallant, Joel       02 Pei Flying F         4:39.00    4:48.28   2   3   
  7   376 Thibodeau, Julien   02 Chaleur                         4:50.05   1   2   
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   196 Gallant, Luc        00 Pei Flying F         4:23.00    4:23.54   2   9   
  2   115 Banks, Alexandre    99 Saint John           4:20.70    4:25.12   2   7   
  3   345 Simpson, Raymond    00 Pictou County        4:11.00    4:26.72   2   6   
  4   189 Francis, Hunter     00 Pictou County        4:44.00    5:07.14   1   5   
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   246 Langille, Scott     97 Pictou County        4:46.00    5:01.89    9   
 
Men 35-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   186 Finlayson, Grant    74 A.S.E.A.                        5:15.80    9   
  2   226 Johnson, Dan        70 Pearlgate                       5:50.11    7   
 
Men 50+ 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   277 MacLennan, David    63 Pictou County        4:36.00    4:43.43   2   9   
  2   140 Boutilier, Tim      68 Truro Lions          7:25.00    5:15.67   1   7   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   250 LeBlanc, Jacob      02 A.S.E.A.                        3:57.94    9   
 
Men Under 16 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   324 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.             5:59.00    6:07.96    9   
  2   164 Corkum, Avery       03 Y H Z                6:22.50    6:27.62    7   
  3   316 Power, James        03 Pearlgate            6:36.71    6:49.97    6   
  4   320 Quinton, Alex       06 Y H Z                6:59.00    6:56.15    5   
  5   243 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John                      7:03.11    4   
  6   229 Johnstone, Logan    04 Truro Lions          7:05.00    7:10.23    3   
  7   147 Burnham, Colby      03 Truro Lions          7:36.00    7:39.72    2   
  8   230 Joudrie, Cole       03 Pictou County        7:40.00    7:54.08    1   
 --   412 Caballero, Colton   04 Pugwash Trac                        DNF  
 --   326 Robertson, Conrad   05 Pictou County        7:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   241 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate            9:05.00    9:13.32    9   
  2   136 Boudreau, Brody     01 Chebucto             9:11.00    9:30.95    7   
  3   266 MacDonald, Ethan    02 Pictou County        9:32.00    9:51.23    6   
  4   289 McCardle, Isaac     02 Colonel Gray        10:15.00   10:12.18    5   
  5   376 Thibodeau, Julien   02 Chaleur                        10:13.16    4   
  6   311 Peterson, Samuel    01 Colonel Gray         9:58.03   10:30.69    3   
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   345 Simpson, Raymond    00 Pictou County        9:15.00    9:07.55    9   
  2   327 Robertson, Nick     00 Colonel Gray         9:00.00    9:08.25    7   
  3   196 Gallant, Luc        00 Pei Flying F         9:11.00    9:14.61    6   
  4   272 MacEachern, Jonah   00 Pictou County       10:30.00   10:33.40    5   
  5   189 Francis, Hunter     00 Pictou County       10:32.00   11:05.39    4   
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   246 Langille, Scott     97 Pictou County       10:24.00   10:33.54    9   
 
Men 50+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   277 MacLennan, David    63 Pictou County       10:10.00   10:05.27    9   
  2   140 Boutilier, Tim      68 Truro Lions         12:20.00   11:08.54    7   
 
Men 20-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   375 Terry, Ryan         98 A.S.E.A.                       18:07.78    9   
  2   246 Langille, Scott     97 Pictou County       18:36.00   18:34.20    7   
 
Men 50+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   158 Coffin, Alex        68 Saint John                     18:58.47    9   
  2   140 Boutilier, Tim      68 Truro Lions         19:00.00   19:39.54    7   
 
Men Under 16 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   110 Arnfast, Oliver     03 Truro Lions            15.06      14.95   3.4   9   
  2   219 Hurley, Kyle        03 Pugwash Trac           15.20      15.26   3.4   7   
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   379 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John             14.54      14.23   3.7   9   
  2   244 Landry, Nick        01 Bluenose               14.38      14.35   3.7   7   
  3   363 Stover, Sacha       01 Y H Z                  15.65      15.76   3.7   6   
  4   261 Lowe, Zachary       01 Valley Athletics                  17.40   3.7   5   
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   217 Hughes, Eric        00 Pictou County                     16.51   2.3   9   
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   162 Coolen, Matthew     96 HaliFast               15.00      15.32   2.3   9   
  2   358 Steeves, Clint      98 A.S.E.A.               15.24      15.62   2.3   7   
 
Men Under 16 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   219 Hurley, Kyle        03 Pugwash Trac           27.47      28.23   3.0   9   
  2   110 Arnfast, Oliver     03 Truro Lions            28.50      28.41   3.0   7   
  3   121 Beach, Jason        03 Saint John             29.57      29.54   3.0   6   
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   244 Landry, Nick        01 Bluenose               57.73      57.53    9   
  2   379 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John             55.92      58.21    7   
  3   288 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.             1:01.90    1:00.75    6   
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   145 Brennan, Timothy    96 una NB                 55.30      55.79  
 
Men 35-49 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   223 James, Edward       68 Valley Athletics                1:12.93    9   
 
Men Under 16 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   324 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.             4:29.00    4:37.89    9   
  2   304 Morneault, Andon    03 A.S.E.A.             5:05.00    5:06.74    7   
  3   412 Caballero, Colton   04 Pugwash Trac                    5:20.16    6   
 
Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm /33"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   305 Morneault, Tristan  02 A.S.E.A.             6:28.76    6:34.03    9   
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm /36"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   189 Francis, Hunter     00 Pictou County       12:00.00   12:14.01    9   
 
Men 16-17 4x100 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nova Scotia/Nunavut  'A'                                       44.24    9   
 
Men 18-19 4x100 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                              48.04    9   
 
Men 20-34 4x100 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Islanders Track and Field  'A'                      45.00      44.48    9   
  2 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                              54.00    7   
 
Men 35-49 4x100 Meter Relais
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 unattached Nfld and Labrador  'A'                              48.39    9   
 
Men U16 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   286 Marshall, Diego     03 Antigonish TC          1.06m      1.83m    9   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   299 Milligan, Cameron   03 Team Pei                          1.75m    7   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   117 Bates, Alexander    04 Pictou County          1.50m      1.70m    6   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   133 Bonvie, Cale        03 Pictou County          1.60m      1.55m    5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   182 Fenez, Matthias     03 Chebucto               1.58m      1.40m    4   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    P  XXX 
  6   230 Joudrie, Cole       03 Pictou County          1.35m      1.35m    3   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   174 Docherty, Thomas    02 Islanders              1.75m      1.75m    9   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   169 Dahr, Ethan         01 Truro Lions            1.65m      1.70m    6.50
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   330 Robinson, Ethan     02 Windsor Legion                    1.70m    6.50
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   120 Beach, Alex         02 Saint John             1.05m      1.45m    5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   266 MacDonald, Ethan    02 Pictou County          1.55m      1.40m    4   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    P    O    O 
 --   103 Alexander, David    01 una NL                               NH  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   163 Corbin, Brett       00 Pictou County          1.85m      1.81m    9   
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   291 McConnell, Denver   00 una NL                            1.78m    7   
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   390 Way, Trevor         95 Windsor Legion                    1.95m    9   
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   166 Coulet, Logan       97 Pictou County          1.97m      1.90m    7   
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men U16 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   286 Marshall, Diego     03 Antigonish TC          5.24m      5.36m   3.7   9   
     FOUL      4.94m(2.9) 5.19m(2.1) FOUL      5.36m(3.7) FOUL     
  2   121 Beach, Jason        03 Saint John             5.28m      5.35m   3.2   7   
     3.83m(2.7) 4.99m(3.1) 5.20m(5.0) 5.13m(2.6) 5.13m(3.8) 5.35m(3.2)
  3   387 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A.S.E.A.               5.40m      5.22m   2.2   6   
     4.96m(2.5) 4.99m(3.2) 4.83m(3.6) 4.96m(1.2) 4.95m(2.3) 5.22m(2.2)
  4   346 Slawter, Nathaniel  05 HaliFast               5.15m      4.98m   3.0   5   
     4.89m(0.9) 4.98m(3.0) 4.92m(3.3) 4.86m(1.6) 4.73m(3.1) 4.80m(1.9)
 --   230 Joudrie, Cole       03 Pictou County          4.00m       FOUL       
     PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   123 Beaulieu, Nick      01 Chebucto               6.41m      6.41m   2.8   9   
     FOUL      6.41m(2.8) 6.23m(1.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2   396 Williamson, Robert  01 Valley Athletics       6.16m      6.31m   1.7   7   
     6.31m(1.7) 6.24m(2.9) 6.26m(2.6) 6.19m(2.9) FOUL      6.05m(2.0)
  3   149 Cameron, Duncan     01 Pictou County          5.14m      4.55m   2.6   6   
     4.55m(2.6) 4.28m(5.4) FOUL      4.41m(1.6) 3.98m(3.7) FOUL     
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   163 Corbin, Brett       00 Pictou County          6.49m      6.22m   NWI   9   
     6.13m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.28m(1.3) FOUL(2.9) 6.22m(NWI)
  2   171 Davison, Luke       99 HaliFast               6.38m      6.21m   2.7   7   
     5.81m(2.4) 6.08m(2.7) 6.21m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(1.5)
  3   217 Hughes, Eric        00 Pictou County                     6.09m   1.5   6   
     5.95m(2.3) 6.09m(1.5) FOUL      5.95m(1.9) 5.76m(2.3) PASS     
  4   291 McConnell, Denver   00 una NL                 5.60m      5.86m   3.8   5   
     FOUL      5.58m(2.2) FOUL      4.95m(3.2) 5.86m(3.8) FOUL     
  5   272 MacEachern, Jonah   00 Pictou County          4.27m      4.43m   1.2   4   
     4.38m(2.5) 4.43m(1.2) FOUL(2.5) 4.33m(2.0) PASS      PASS     
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   126 Belyea, Stephen     96 una NS                 7.07m      7.06m   1.0   9   
     6.71m(1.0) 6.90m(1.1) 7.06m(1.0) FOUL      6.95m(1.6) 7.06m(3.0)
  2   215 Hollinsid, Robin    95 una NS                 6.30m      6.51m   2.3   7   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.51m(2.3) 6.00m(1.9)
  3   384 Vincent, Liam       86 F L T C                4.85m      5.31m   3.0   6   
     4.91m(2.8) 4.97m(1.6) 4.96m(2.8) 5.05m(1.2) 4.64m(2.3) 5.31m(3.0)
 
Men 35-49 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   353 Smith, Troy         76 Valley Athletics       4.05m      3.43m   1.4   9   
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      3.43m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
 
Men 50+ Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   310 Pelletier, Yvan     55 F L T C                4.25m      4.02m   1.7   9   
     4.02m(1.7) 3.76m(1.9) 3.71m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men U16 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   121 Beach, Jason        03 Saint John            11.11m     11.32m   2.5   9   
     11.32m(2.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      11.16m(1.6) 11.24m(3.3)
  2   387 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A.S.E.A.              11.57m     11.29m   3.8   7   
     10.71m(3.2) 11.29m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      10.74m(3.8) 10.99m(2.4)
  3   133 Bonvie, Cale        03 Pictou County         10.85m     10.49m   3.0   6   
     9.89m(NWI) 10.17m(3.6) PASS(4.7) 10.14m(3.9) 10.27m(2.6) 10.49m(3.0)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   396 Williamson, Robert  01 Valley Athletics      12.82m     12.89m   3.7   9   
     12.13m(1.9) FOUL      12.38m(1.4) 12.89m(3.7) 12.73m(3.9) FOUL     
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   163 Corbin, Brett       00 Pictou County         13.13m     12.84m   4.5   9   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.14m(2.1) 12.84m(4.5) 12.66m(2.9)
  2   171 Davison, Luke       99 HaliFast              11.77m     12.02m   2.6   7   
     12.02m(2.6) FOUL      11.83m(3.6) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   406 Yetman, Daniel      92 una Sask              14.10m     14.03m   3.1   9   
     FOUL      13.91m(2.3) FOUL      14.03m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   255 Leger, Julien       95 una NB                           11.85m   2.0   7   
     FOUL      11.85m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      11.79m(3.2)
 
Men 50+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   260 Lord, Peter         63 una NS                11.57m     11.83m   2.8   9   
     11.13m(1.9) 11.50m(3.5) 11.15m(3.1) 11.73m(2.9) 11.58m(2.4) 11.83m(2.8)
 
Men Under 16 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   331 Rose, Adam          04 una                   11.96m     11.87m    9   
      11.87m  11.81m  10.21m  11.55m  11.35m  11.53m
  2   155 Cassell, William    03 A.S.E.A.              12.56m     11.80m    7   
      11.22m  11.58m  11.53m  11.41m  11.80m  11.34m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   139 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                         13.92m    9   
      13.74m  13.59m  13.06m  13.88m  13.72m  13.92m
  2   405 Yeo, Thomas         02 BlackFox                         12.29m    7   
      10.57m  11.25m  FOUL  12.29m  11.55m  12.05m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   410 Salah, Elias        00 HaliFast                          9.90m    9   
      9.65m  9.90m  9.40m  9.53m  9.07m  8.90m
  2   335 Salah, Simon        00 HaliFast              10.00m      8.71m    7   
      8.71m  8.40m  8.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   284 Manuel, Jarod       98 A.S.E.A.              13.57m     13.49m    9   
      12.42m  13.49m  12.94m  12.66m  13.25m  13.03m
  2   211 Hebb, Thayne        97 una                              11.90m    7   
      11.64m  11.48m  11.90m  11.68m  11.35m  11.65m
  3   390 Way, Trevor         95 Windsor Legion                   10.16m    6   
      9.85m  10.16m  8.88m  10.14m  5.61m  9.94m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   343 Simpson, Alan       70 Pictou County          7.67m      7.96m    9   
      7.78m  7.96m  7.05m  7.87m  7.18m  7.05m
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   391 Webster, Steven     64 una NS                 9.96m     10.21m    9   
      10.21m  10.20m  FOUL  10.19m  10.04m  FOUL
  2   172 Davison, Phil       62 una                    8.00m      8.49m    7   
      8.49m  PASS  PASS           
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   210 Hebb, Brian         57 Truro Lions           11.00m     11.31m    9   
      11.23m  11.08m  10.97m  10.65m  10.58m  11.31m
  2   292 McDonald, Calvin    56 Saint John             9.81m      9.25m    7   
      9.14m  FOUL  8.94m  9.25m  FOUL  8.24m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   225 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John             8.25m      8.66m    9   
      7.93m  8.66m  8.32m  8.10m  7.41m  FOUL
  2   270 MacEachern, Alex    46 Chebucto               7.50m      7.40m    7   
      7.37m  7.40m  7.33m  7.02m  7.09m  7.23m
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   141 Brace, James        85 A.S.E.A.                          7.48m    9   
      6.80m  7.48m  7.28m  7.07m  7.13m  7.39m
  2   389 Waters, Dave        68 una NS                            6.64m    7   
      6.38m  6.36m  6.48m  6.64m  6.44m  6.43m
 
Men Under 16 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   155 Cassell, William    03 A.S.E.A.              41.42m     37.89m    9   
      FOUL  35.03m  33.53m  36.36m  37.89m  FOUL
  2   299 Milligan, Cameron   03 Team Pei                         32.66m    7   
      32.66m  25.27m  29.71m  27.36m  31.38m  30.92m
  3   331 Rose, Adam          04 una                   32.47m     31.03m    6   
      28.38m  25.41m  26.81m  29.05m  29.11m  31.03m
  4   278 MacLeod, Matthew    04 Pictou County         31.00m     30.21m    5   
      28.90m  FOUL  30.21m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5   290 McConnell, Dayne    03 una NL                           23.14m    4   
      FOUL  19.09m  21.71m  20.45m  FOUL  23.14m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   139 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                         43.91m    9   
      43.91m  42.99m  42.70m  42.75m  43.29m  42.19m
  2   330 Robinson, Ethan     02 Windsor Legion                   37.40m    7   
      FOUL  34.56m  37.34m  35.30m  37.40m  36.97m
  3   405 Yeo, Thomas         02 BlackFox              36.69m     36.10m    6   
      34.39m  34.37m  34.22m  FOUL  34.50m  36.10m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   374 Temple, Jake        00 Pictou County         30.00m     32.93m    9   
      FOUL  28.51m  29.14m  FOUL  31.37m  32.93m
  2   335 Salah, Simon        00 HaliFast              35.00m     32.57m    7   
      30.28m  FOUL  30.88m  28.97m  27.52m  32.57m
  3   410 Salah, Elias        00 HaliFast                         31.38m    6   
      30.40m  29.37m  30.05m  30.56m  FOUL  31.38m
  4   217 Hughes, Eric        00 Pictou County                    20.76m    5   
      20.76m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   370 Tanton, Matthew     98 Islanders             40.42m     39.73m    9   
      39.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.69m  38.19m
  2   284 Manuel, Jarod       98 A.S.E.A.              37.36m     38.17m    7   
      36.40m  36.79m  37.49m  38.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   248 LeBlanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              40.00m     35.28m    6   
      32.99m  32.50m  35.28m  FOUL  31.03m  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   343 Simpson, Alan       70 Pictou County         20.00m     20.72m    9   
      20.67m  19.53m  FOUL  20.66m  19.93m  20.72m
  2   353 Smith, Troy         76 Valley Athletics      18.00m     13.24m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.88m  11.38m  13.24m  13.24m
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   369 Tanton, Keith       65 Islanders                        35.79m    9   
      31.73m  FOUL  35.79m  FOUL  34.25m  FOUL
  2   391 Webster, Steven     64 una NS                25.00m     28.49m    7   
      26.20m  27.81m  28.49m  27.56m  PASS  PASS
  3   172 Davison, Phil       62 una                              19.51m    6   
      18.64m  11.88m  FOUL  16.33m  19.51m  18.04m
 
Men 60+ Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   210 Hebb, Brian         57 Truro Lions           36.00m     35.92m    9   
      35.92m  FOUL  FOUL  32.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   292 McDonald, Calvin    56 Saint John            34.56m     35.02m    7   
      34.44m  27.88m  32.50m  35.02m  32.05m  FOUL
  3   225 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John            24.00m     24.32m    6   
      FOUL  23.76m  20.75m  FOUL  24.32m  FOUL
  4   154 Carty, Pat          55 Pictou County         19.00m     19.25m    5   
      19.17m  19.21m  17.58m  19.25m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   389 Waters, Dave        68 una NS                           22.16m    9   
      20.13m  FOUL  19.56m  20.43m  21.58m  22.16m
  2   141 Brace, James        85 A.S.E.A.                         18.63m    7   
      18.35m  17.42m  FOUL  17.66m  18.63m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   199 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        36.90m    9   
      36.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.78m  FOUL
  2   335 Salah, Simon        00 HaliFast              35.00m     36.64m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.39m  31.88m  36.64m
  3   410 Salah, Elias        00 HaliFast                         35.39m    6   
      30.39m  FOUL  FOUL  35.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   148 Burris, Nathan      93 Truro Lions           51.00m     56.63m    9   
      53.60m  53.94m  55.46m  56.63m  56.55m  56.55m
  2   248 LeBlanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              45.22m     41.73m    7   
      41.73m  39.60m  41.70m  FOUL  FOUL  40.42m
  3   211 Hebb, Thayne        97 una                              40.76m    6   
      39.90m  39.70m  37.81m  39.90m  40.76m  39.97m
 
Men 35-49 Hammer Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   343 Simpson, Alan       70 Pictou County         18.93m     19.11m    9   
      18.50m  17.08m  17.68m  19.11m  18.62m  FOUL
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   210 Hebb, Brian         57 Truro Lions           30.00m     34.85m    9   
      33.88m  34.08m  28.95m  FOUL  34.85m  33.95m
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   225 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John            24.30m     26.43m    9   
      25.48m  26.43m  24.12m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m
 
Men Under 16 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   400 Wolfe, Colby        03 Truro Lions           37.00m     42.82m    9   
      42.82m  39.39m  38.76m  36.85m  35.85m  38.45m
  2   278 MacLeod, Matthew    04 Pictou County         40.42m     40.63m    7   
      40.63m  PASS  36.25m  FOUL  35.79m  35.76m
  3   155 Cassell, William    03 A.S.E.A.              43.74m     35.93m    6   
      PASS  35.93m  FOUL  30.58m  34.79m  FOUL
  4   299 Milligan, Cameron   03 Team Pei                         35.15m    5   
      31.01m  31.01m  33.05m  FOUL  30.59m  35.15m
  5   290 McConnell, Dayne    03 una NL                           26.30m    4   
      FOUL  21.01m  20.45m  20.00m  23.57m  26.30m
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   169 Dahr, Ethan         01 Truro Lions           49.00m     50.14m    9   
      50.14m  45.82m  43.24m  FOUL  45.52m  FOUL
  2   337 Sampson, Daniel     01 Truro Lions           50.00m     47.28m    7   
      FOUL  40.56m  47.11m  47.28m  45.80m  FOUL
  3   405 Yeo, Thomas         02 BlackFox              45.29m     45.60m    6   
      38.70m  36.45m  45.60m  39.96m  44.95m  41.53m
  4   174 Docherty, Thomas    02 Islanders             45.36m     45.52m    5   
      40.29m  39.98m  38.92m  41.71m  41.18m  45.52m
  5   330 Robinson, Ethan     02 Windsor Legion                   31.20m    4   
      31.20m  FOUL  24.85m  29.80m  30.46m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   328 Robichaud, Brandon  00 F L T C               50.29m     49.71m    9   
      47.19m  48.53m  46.76m  46.84m  43.56m  49.71m
  2   199 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        47.42m    7   
      45.21m  45.61m  46.16m  47.29m  47.24m  47.42m
  3   374 Temple, Jake        00 Pictou County         40.00m     47.03m    6   
      43.87m  FOUL  47.03m  FOUL  43.24m  45.87m
  4   410 Salah, Elias        00 HaliFast                         32.75m    5   
      30.83m  PASS  32.75m  30.99m  PASS  30.99m
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   246 Langille, Scott     97 Pictou County         27.00m     29.76m    9   
      29.76m  PASS  27.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   343 Simpson, Alan       70 Pictou County         20.00m     24.69m    9   
      21.01m  FOUL  19.05m  16.79m  23.18m  24.69m
 
Men 50-59 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   172 Davison, Phil       62 una                   21.00m     15.61m    9   
 --   389 Waters, Dave        68 una NS                17.00m        DNF  
 
Men 60-69 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   292 McDonald, Calvin    56 Saint John            29.00m     28.61m    9   
      PASS  26.49m  25.80m  28.61m  24.90m  26.98m
  2   154 Carty, Pat          55 Pictou County         18.56m     20.10m    7   
      20.10m  19.48m  19.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   270 MacEachern, Alex    46 Chebucto              23.00m     21.86m    9   
      19.38m  21.86m  20.58m  20.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   225 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John            21.00m     21.49m    7   
      19.29m  FOUL  18.54m  19.84m  18.70m  21.49m
 
Men Javelin Throw 600g Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   389 Waters, Dave        68 una NS                           20.17m    9   
      18.65m  FOUL  FOUL  20.17m  19.29m  FOUL
  2   141 Brace, James        85 A.S.E.A.                         17.12m    7   
      FOUL  17.12m  FOUL  15.33m  FOUL  16.08m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion           11.74   4.3    703
  2   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate                11.85   4.3    681
  3   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                 12.40   4.3    574
  4   102 Adams, Michael      00 Truro Lions              12.98   4.3    471
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions             11.21   4.3    814
  2   122 Beaudoin, Shawn     94 Windsor Legion           15.49   4.3    134
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion           53.27     670
  2   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate                55.11     594
  3   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                 57.20     513
  4   102 Adams, Michael      00 Truro Lions            1:08.61     168
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions             53.74     650
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion         4:57.24     576
  2   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.               4:59.87     560
  3   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate              5:03.49     540
  4   102 Adams, Michael      00 Truro Lions            6:09.48     227
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions           5:05.98     526
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men U16 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   269 MacDonnell, Breton  03 Pictou County            17.89   3.4    406
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39" Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                 17.81   0.8    543
  2   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion           18.10   0.8    515
  3   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate                18.23   0.8    502
  4   102 Adams, Michael      00 Truro Lions              20.31   0.8    325
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42" Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions             16.09   0.8    723
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men U16 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   269 MacDonnell, Breton  03 Pictou County            1.65m     504
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 18-19 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate                1.75m     585
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O   XO    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                 1.69m     536
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion           1.54m     419
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   102 Adams, Michael      00 Truro Lions              1.51m     396
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 20-34 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions             1.81m     636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 18-19 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                 2.90m     333
     2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate                2.80m     309
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion           2.20m     179
     2.20 2.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 20-34 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions             3.70m     535
     3.70 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men U16 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   269 MacDonnell, Breton  03 Pictou County            4.73m   2.4    332
     FOUL      4.73m(2.4) 4.50m(1.0)            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 18-19 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate                5.80m   2.2    544
     5.80m(2.2) FOUL      5.55m(3.0)            
  2   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion           5.18m   3.8    417
     5.13m(3.3) FOUL      5.18m(3.8)            
  3   102 Adams, Michael      00 Truro Lions              5.16m   2.9    413
     5.04m(1.6) 5.16m(2.9) 5.09m(3.0)            
  4   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                 5.03m   3.5    388
     FOUL      5.03m(3.5) 4.88m(2.8)            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 20-34 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions             6.34m   3.4    661
     6.34m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   122 Beaudoin, Shawn     94 Windsor Legion            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men U16 Shot Put 4kg Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   269 MacDonnell, Breton  03 Pictou County            9.93m     481
      9.93m  9.49m               
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Adams, Michael      00 Truro Lions             12.51m     637
      11.32m  12.51m  11.98m            
  2   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                 9.94m     482
      9.94m  FOUL  9.57m            
  3   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion           9.44m     452
      9.44m  9.28m  9.18m            
  4   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate                8.94m     422
      8.32m  8.94m  7.78m            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16# Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions            12.15m     616
      10.73m  12.15m  11.48m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Adams, Michael      00 Truro Lions             32.58m     515
      32.20m  32.58m  31.57m            
  2   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                27.54m     416
      23.47m  27.35m  27.54m            
  3   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate               24.66m     361
      23.45m  FOUL  24.66m            
  4   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion          22.10m     312
      21.05m  22.10m  20.89m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions            30.78m     480
      29.64m  30.78m  26.34m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Adams, Michael      00 Truro Lions             48.94m     573
      45.28m  48.94m  FOUL            
  2   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                33.26m     345
      29.38m  24.95m  33.26m            
  3   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion          32.43m     334
      32.43m  31.21m  30.99m            
  4   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate               28.19m     274
      27.80m  28.04m  28.19m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions            41.01m     457
      38.16m  39.02m  41.01m            
 
Men 18-19 Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   228 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate                          4812    9   
  2   300 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                           4690    7   
  3   342 Shaw, James         99 Windsor Legion                     4577    6   
 
Men 20-34 Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   306 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions                       6098    9   
 
Men Under 16 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   269 MacDonnell, Breton  03 Pictou County              1        738  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 40 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pictou County Athletics Cl 346        2) HaliFast Athletics        182   
    3) A.S.E.A.                   160        4) Truro Lions               135   
    5) Saint John Track & Field   117        6) Pearlgate Track & Field C  99.50
    7) Fredericton fast Tracks     88        8) Chebucto Athletics         67   
    9) Valley Athletics            49       10) Colonel Gray               41   
   10) Antigonish Track Club       41       12) Fredericton Legion Track   35   
   12) YHZ Track & Field Club      35       14) Prince Edward Island       27   
   15) Team PEI                    22       16) Pugwash Track Club         15   
   17) Celtic Athletics            12       18) Athlé Chaleur Athletics    10.50
   19) Islanders Track and Field    9       20) Southwest Nova Athletics    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 59 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pictou County Athletics Cl 324        2) A.S.E.A.                  255   
    3) HaliFast Athletics         214        4) Saint John Track & Field  166   
    5) Truro Lions                153.50     6) Pearlgate Track & Field C  91   
    7) Islanders Track and Field   89.50     8) Chebucto Athletics         82.50
    9) Valley Athletics            70       10) Fredericton Legion Track   40   
   11) Pugwash Track Club          31       12) YHZ Track & Field Club     28   
   13) Colonel Gray                23       14) Team PEI                   19   
   14) Fredericton fast Tracks     19       16) PEI Flying Frenchmen       18   
   16) Antigonish Track Club       18       16) Athlé Chaleur Athletics    18   
   19) Bluenose Athletics T&F Clu  16                                           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 99 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pictou County Athletics Cl 670        2) A.S.E.A.                  415   
    3) HaliFast Athletics         396        4) Truro Lions               288.50
    5) Saint John Track & Field   283        6) Pearlgate Track & Field C 190.50
    7) Chebucto Athletics         149.50     8) Valley Athletics          119   
    9) Fredericton fast Tracks    107       10) Islanders Track and Field  98.50
   11) Fredericton Legion Track C  75       12) Colonel Gray               64   
   13) YHZ Track & Field Club      63       14) Antigonish Track Club      59   
   15) Pugwash Track Club          46       16) Team PEI                   41   
   17) Athlé Chaleur Athletics     28.50    18) Prince Edward Island       27   
   19) PEI Flying Frenchmen        18       20) Bluenose Athletics T&F Cl  16   
   21) Celtic Athletics            12       22) Southwest Nova Athletics    2   

Close window