printButton PRINT

Canada 55+ Championships Track & Field - Predicted Time Walks
Saint John NB
Aug 23, 2018

Canada 55+ Games - 2018-08-22 to 2018-08-23
Canada Games Stadium
Result Sheet - Predicted Time Events
Womens 55+ 400m Predicted Time Race 1 Race 2
Place Section 1 of 2 Finals Predicted Time Actual Time Variance (sec) Predicted Time Actual Time Variance (sec) Total Seconds
1 Kerr, Beverly W68 Ontario 3:26 3:26.8 0.8 3:26 3:25.8 0.2 1.0
2 Symons, Jane W59 Ontario 3:32 3:34.7 2.7 3:34 3:32.0 2.0 4.7
3 Webster, Della W70 NB 3:08 3:08.9 1.0 3:09 3:04.8 4.2 5.2
4 Hall, Naomi W77 Yukon 4:12 4:09.9 2.1 4:12 4:18.5 6.5 8.6
5 Ferris, Sharon W58 Ontario 3:45 3:36.9 8.1 3:32 3:29.5 2.5 10.6
6 Wilman, Gina Alberta 4:24 4:16.6 7.4 4:19 4:24.7 5.7 13.1
7 Harwood-Dabs, Judy Yukon 4:20 4:07.9 12.1 4:20 4:18.0 2.0 14.1
8 Battiste, Angeline W77 Sask. 4:30 4:18.8 11.2 4:18 4:10.8 7.2 18.4
9 Knutson, Margaret W82 Yukon 4:45 4:25.3 19.7 4:25 4:17.5 7.5 27.2
10 Scott, Helen W75 Yukon 4:53 4:36.6 14.4 5:02 4:48.4 13.6 28.0
11 Satchell, Sharyl W65 Yukon 5:10 4:36.2 33.8 4:42 5:01.7 19.7 53.5
12 Labrose, Nicole W73 Quebec DNS

Mens 55+ 400m Predicted Time Race 1 Race 2
Place Section 1 of 1 Finals Predicted Time Actual Time Variance (sec) Predicted Time Actual Time Variance (sec) Total Seconds
1 Kerr, John M68 Ontario 4:06 4:04.7 1.3 4:05 4:02.7 2.3 3.6
2 Yates, Adrian M73 Ontario 3:02 2:58.3 3.7 2:59 2:58.9 0.1 3.8
3 Ferris, Frank M79 Ontario 3:57 3:42.3 14.7 3:45 3:40.5 4.5 19.2
4 May, Murray M87 Sask. 4:15 3:58.4 16.6 4:15 4:20.3 5.3 21.9
5 Brekke, David M79 Yukon 4:51 4:16.6 34.4 4:20 4:12.3 7.7 42.1
6 Kyle, Doug M86 Alberta 4:45 4:24.4 20.6 DNS
7 Brisebois, Yvon M73 Quebec DNS

Womens 55+ 1000m Predicted Time Race 1 Race 2
Place Section 1 of 1 Finals Predicted Time Actual Time Variance (Sec) Predicted Time Actual Time Variance (Sec) Total Seconds
1 Ferris, Sharon W58 Ontario 9:08 9:05.4 2.6 9:05 9:00.1 4.9 7.5
2 Battiste, Angeline W77 Sask. 10:40 10:31.0 9.0 10:28 10:27.2 0.8 9.8
3 Harwood Dabbs, Judy W73 Yukon 10:20 10:11.6 8.4 10:20 10:23.9 3.9 12.3
4 Kerr, Beverly W68 Ontario 8:51 8:51.2 0.2 8:51 8:38.7 12.3 12.5
5 Symons, Jane W59 Ontario 8:56 9:07.3 11.3 9:06 9:00.6 5.4 16.7
6 Hall, Naomi W77 Yukon 10:18 10:23.2 5.2 10:23 10:10.2 12.8 18.0
7 Webster, Della W70 NB 8:07 7:45.7 21.3 7:45 7:40.1 4.9 26.2
8 Willman, Gina Alberta 8:20 11:24.3 184.3 11:10 11:17.0 7.0 191.3
9 Knutson, Margaret W82 Yukon 14:16 11:26.4 169.6 11:55 10:14.2 40.8 210.4
10 Brown, Gladys W81 BC 18:55 DNF
11 Labrose, Nicole W73 Quebec Scratch

Mens 55+ 1000m Predicted Time Race 1 Race 2
Place Section 1 of 1 Finals Predicted Time Actual Time Variance (Sec) Predicted Time Actual Time Variance (Sec) Total Seconds
1 Yates, Adrian M73 Ontario 7:50 7:41.0 9.0 7:42 7:41.6 0.4 9.4
2 Ferris, Frank M79 Ontario 9:50 9:41.9 8.1 9:41 9:38.4 2.6 10.7
3 Kyle, Doug M86 Alberta 11:15 11:07.1 7.9 11:08 11:14.1 6.1 14.0
4 May, Murray M87 Sask. 10:15 10:41.3 26.3 10:30 11:02.5 32.5 58.8
5 Kerr, John M68 Ontario 10:15 10:06.0 9.0 10:06 11:03.4 57.4 66.4
6 Brekke, David M79 Yukon 11:50 10:44.9 65.1 10:40 11:02.4 22.4 87.5
7 Brisebois, Yvon M73 Quebec Scratch

Close window