printButton PRINT

SJTC/SJHS Invitational Xc - High Schools
Saint John, NB
Sep 20, 2018


SJTC Invitational Cross Country Meet - Sept. 20, 2018

Junior Girls - 3300m

Place

Name

School

Time

Team Scores:

1

Erin Vringer

SJHS

10:36.00

1

SJHS

15

2

Hannah Liplon Levyssohn

BMHS

11:52.04

2

Mathieu-Martin

46

3

Ella Rocca

SJHS

12:10.79

3

Riverview

56

4

Shelby MacIsaac

Riverview

12:22.45

4

BMHS

57

5

Claire Oliver

SJHS

12:32.33

6

Maya Grant

SJHS

12:37.54

7

Annabelle Richard

Mathieu-Martin

12:50.62

8

Lauren Dysart

SJHS

12:52.19

9

Isobel Maclean

Riverview

13:08.96

10

Janelle Allanach

Mathieu-Martin

13:12.59

11

Nora Feeney

SJDA

13:13.17

12

Carola Pfister

HVHS

13:45.69

13

Avery Dolan

BMHS

13:52.11

14

Jasmine Cormier

Mathieu-Martin

13:56.72

15

Sophie Plouffe

Mathieu-Martin

14:01.55

16

Lea Theriault

Mathieu-Martin

14:10.10

17

Lydia Piarson

Hampton

14:27.59

18

Olivia Rocca

BMHS

14:37.07

19

Sophie Lin

SJDA

14:41.99

20

Mackenzie Walsh

Riverview

14:53.05

21

Sophie Dumouchel

SJHS

14:55.32

22

Alina Castillo

SJDA

15:00.64

23

Annika Lenner

Riverview

15:34.20

24

Tra Mi Do

BMHS

15:34.57

25

Bridget Honellman

Hampton

17:17.93

26

Ali Hicks

BMHS

17:18.23

27

Emilie Gabriel

BMHS

17:48.02

28

Kaitlyn Dempsey

Riverview

17:54.70

Junior Boys - 3300m

Place

Name

School

Time

Team Scores:

1

Francois Richard

Mathieu-Martin

10:02.18

1

Mathieu-Martin

24

2

Cameron Harris

KVHS

10:28.47

2

SJDA

26

3

Andon Morneault

Mathieu-Martin

10:30.13

3

BMHS

36

4

Mathew Bell

STM

10:35.02

5

Frederic Parent

Mathieu-Martin

11:02.11

6

Roshan Melvin

BMHS

11:03.20

7

Nicholas Melendez

KVHS

11:05.87

8

Jake MacPhee

SJDA

11:07.50

9

Shin Yunseop

BMHS

11:09.77

10

Davis O'Brien

BMHS

11:10.24

11

Alex Humphrey

BMHS

11:16.71

12

Jack Orosco

BMHS

11:33.04

13

Eric Verschoor

Sussex

11:35.27

14

Minjoon Lee

BMHS

11:40.86

15

Samuel Beaupre

Mathieu-Martin

11:43.79

16

Evan Cleveland

SJHS

11:45.46

17

Eli Ford

BMHS

11:46.53

18

Tye Munroe

Mathieu-Martin

11:47.35

19

Ozan Genger

SJDA

12:12.50

20

Nicholas Frenette

Mathieu-Martin

12:17.17

21

Landon White

SJHS

12:23.53

22

Haoyou Zheng

BMHS

12:38.36

23

Luc Blanchette

Mathieu-Martin

12:40.32

24

Josh Ciliberto

SJDA

12:48.19

25

John Stears

SJHS

13:04.43

26

Garnet Carr

SJDA

13:06.09

27

Colson Mersereau

Riverview

13:07.35

28

Maxwell Kikkert

BMHS

13:33.58

29

Aiden Hatchard

Riverview

13:51.02

30

James Girdwood

KVHS

13:56.46

31

Jai Punna

BMHS

13:59.99

32

Theodore Lavallee

Mathieu-Martin

14:08.74

33

Owen Hammond

Riverview

14:14.53

34

Lochlan Watts

HVHS

15:24.85

35

Caleb Bulmer

BMHS

15:59.48

36

Morgan Sarson

BMHS

18:55.20

Senior Girls - 4400m

Place

Name

School

Time

Team Scores:

1

Allie Griffin

KVHS

16:23.48

1

BMHS

35

2

Alexis Moffett

Sussex

16:36.67

2

Riverview

52

3

Sophie Inkpen

SJHS

16:39.36

4

Emma Ward

BMHS

17:43.36

5

Elisabeth Vigneau

Mathieu-Martin

17:51.77

6

Alyssa Evans

SJHS

18:02.71

7

Julia Leblanc

SJHS

18:23.38

8

Katie Smith

BMHS

18:31.43

9

Catherine Theriault

Mathieu-Martin

19:00.05

10

Isabelle Farman

Riverview

19:35.31

11

Annie Patterson

BMHS

20:29.91

12

Ella Campbell+

BMHS

20:30.97

13

Ximena Soto

Riverview

21.43.50

14

Cassidy Park

Riverview

23:37.55

15

Anastasia Bourakova

Riverview

26:10.38

16

Devon Park

Riverview

26:41.68

Senior Boys - 4400m

Place

Name

School

Time

Team Scores:

1

Tristan Morneault

Mathieu-Martin

13:46.50

1

Mathieu-Martin

24

2

Nick Fletcher

BMHS

14:38.52

2

BMHS

28

3

Max Legere

SJHS

14:56.67

3

SJHS

46

4

Jonah Dysart

SJHS

15:01.11

4

Riverview

96

5

Isaiah Downey

BMHS

15:18.27

6

Romaric Guerrier

Mathieu-Martin

15:26.67

7

Ethan Higgins-Watson

HVHS

15:47.48

8

Thierry Basque

Mathieu-Martin

15:52.66

9

Nicholas Lavallee

Mathieu-Martin

15:54.07

10

Adam Stultz

BMHS

15:55.25

11

Jacob MacDonald

BMHS

15:56.85

12

Gerry Bidgood

HVHS

16:16.20

13

Ethan Toner

Mathieu-Martin

16:20.00

14

Kyle Hayward

BMHS

16:22.94

15

Isaac Cogswell

BMHS

17:24.50

16

Rajan Punna

BMHS

17:29.30

17

Philip Folkins

SJHS

17:29.62

18

Matthew Dupuis

Riverview

17:30.10

19

Devin Connelly

BMHS

17:34.78

20

Aidan Foran

BMHS

17:36.37

21

Cole MacIntosh

BMHS

17:37.87

22

Connor Sullivan

SJHS

18:02.81

23

Tilman Wetjen

BMHS

18:12.49

24

Henry Yang

SJHS

18:32.40

25

Elijah Steeves

Riverview

18:34.98

26

Christian Offrey

Riverview

19:10.82

27

Ethan Weir

Riverview

19:25.12

28

Patrick Chapman

BMHS

19:35.36

29

Connor Hughson

Riverview

19:57.45

30

Tristan Rampersaud

Riverview

20:06.33

31

Kunwook Kim

Riverview

20:47.14

32

Ben Mowatt

BMHS

20:49.95

33

Tran Nguyen Kho

BMHS

21:02.43

34

Shervin Sharifi

Riverview

22:20.65

35

Nann Tvan Vu

BMHS

23:22.49

36

Connor Havens

Riverview

23:25.61

37

Anh Nguyen Duy

BMHS

26:56.51

Close window