printButton PRINT

ANB Fall Throws Spectacular
Saint John, NB
Oct 7, 2018




HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-10-12 02:54 PM

Fall Throws Spectatcular - 2018-10-07                     
                             Canada Games Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
W12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Allanach, Jocelyne W13 A S E A                           7.50m   10   
      7.21m  7.50m  FOUL  6.86m  7.02m  7.17m
 
W16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Beck, Jillian      W17 Saint John TC                     9.59m   10   
      8.31m  8.45m  7.75m  8.19m  7.51m  9.59m
 
W20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bell, Jennifer     W23 A S E A                          13.79m   10   
      13.79m  13.34m  13.19m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL
 
W60-69 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hitchcock, Monica  W60 Saint John TC                     7.43m   10   
      7.11m  6.96m  7.43m  7.04m  7.32m  6.87m
 
M35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gray, Glen         M48 Saint John TC                     8.59m   10   
      8.59m  FOUL  7.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
M50-59 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M54 Saint John TC                    13.76m   10   
      13.26m  13.17m  13.76m  13.26m  13.35m  12.90m
 
M60-69 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       McDonald, Calvin   M62 Saint John TC                     9.32m   10   
      8.99m  8.65m  8.38m  FOUL  9.10m  9.32m
 
W12-13 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Allanach, Jocelyne W13 A S E A                          18.82m   10   
      7.00m  17.55m  16.80m  15.86m  FOUL  18.82m
 
W16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Beck, Jillian      W17 Saint John TC                    24.48m   10   
      24.48m  FOUL  23.68m  23.10m  24.10m  FOUL
 
W60-74 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hitchcock, Monica  W60 Saint John TC                    22.63m   10   
      20.84m  19.81m  FOUL  22.63m  18.08m  19.50m
 
M35-49 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Justason, Andrew   M47 F L T C                          31.18m   10   
      FOUL  27.36m  31.18m  FOUL  30.44m  FOUL
  2       Gray, Glen         M48 Saint John TC                    28.13m    8   
      27.00m  26.42m  FOUL  27.09m  27.22m  28.13m
 
M50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M54 Saint John TC                    40.72m   10   
      40.72m  FOUL  38.65m  FOUL  FOUL  34.83m
 
M60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       McDonald, Calvin   M62 Saint John TC                    33.72m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.72m  FOUL  31.14m  33.36m
 
W15 & Under Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Allanach, Jocelyne W13 A S E A                          17.90m   10   
      16.53m  17.49m  FOUL  16.32m  17.90m  FOUL
 
M50-59 Hammer Throw 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M54 Saint John TC                    40.78m   10   
      FOUL  39.32m  36.78m  39.54m  40.78m  40.34m
 
W16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Beck, Jillian      W17 Saint John TC                    33.44m   10   
      30.83m  32.97m  30.64m  33.44m  FOUL  32.78m
 
W60-69 Javelin Throw 400g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hitchcock, Monica  W60 Saint John TC                    20.52m   10   
      18.64m  20.52m  18.00m  20.20m  19.79m  18.20m
 
M35-49 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Justason, Andrew   M47 F L T C                          40.73m   10   
      36.18m  35.72m  FOUL  38.37m  40.73m  FOUL
  2       Gray, Glen         M48 Saint John TC                    31.01m    8   
      31.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
M60-70 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       McDonald, Calvin   M62 Saint John TC                    28.28m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  27.80m  FOUL  26.36m  28.28m
 
W20-34 Weight Throw 9.07kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bell, Jennifer     W23 A S E A                           9.46m   10   
      FOUL  8.19m  9.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
W40 Shot Put 4kg Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lagace, Rebecca    W41 Saint John TC            7.87m     447
 
Throws Pentathlon: #2 M50-59 Shot Put 6kg Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M54 Saint John TC           13.76m     859
 
Throws Pentathlon: #2 M70-79 Shot Put 4kg Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M74 Saint John TC            8.41m     531
 
W40 Discus Throw 1kg Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lagace, Rebecca    W41 Saint John TC           25.96m     442
 
Throws Pentathlon: #3 M50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M54 Saint John TC           40.72m     697
 
Throws Pentathlon: #3 M70-79 Discus Throw 1kg Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M74 Saint John TC           26.49m     541
 
W40 Hammer Throw 4kg Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lagace, Rebecca    W41 Saint John TC           23.56m     444
 
Throws Pentathlon: #1 M50-59 Hammer Throw 6kg Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M54 Saint John TC           39.32m     621
 
Throws Pentathlon: #1 M70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M74 Saint John TC           25.88m     473
 
W40 Javelin Throw 600g Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lagace, Rebecca    W41 Saint John TC           28.83m     535
 
Throws Pentathlon: #4 M50-59 Javelin Throw 700g Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M54 Saint John TC           38.91m     556
 
Throws Pentathlon: #4 M70-79 Javelin Throw 500g Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M74 Saint John TC           22.89m     420
 
W40 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20# Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lagace, Rebecca    W41 Saint John TC           10.30m     628
 
Throws Pentathlon: #5 M50-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25# Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M54 Saint John TC           15.85m     828
 
Throws Pentathlon: #5 M70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16# Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M74 Saint John TC           11.29m     614
 
W40 Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Lagace, Rebecca    W41 Saint John TC                      2496  
 
M50-59 Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M54 Saint John TC                      3561  
 
M70-79 Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M74 Saint John TC                      2579  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint John Track Club       60        2) A S E A                    50   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint John Track Club       86        2) Fredericton Legion Track   20   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint John Track Club      146        2) A S E A                    50   
    3) Fredericton Legion Track C  20                                           

Close window