printButton PRINT

NBIAA SW Regional Cross Country
Hampton
Oct 13, 2018

NBIAA XC South West Regional Qualifier - 2018-10-13               
                    Régional Sur Ouest de cross-country ASINB                    
                                     Hampton                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Vringer, Erin                Saint John H          16:06.90    1             
  2 McLeod, Madeleine            École Sainte-Anne     16:42.00    2             
  3 White, Jessica               Fredericton           17:24.20    3             
  4 Boone, Madeline              Fundy High School     17:36.90    4             
  5 Rocca, Gabrielle             Saint John H          17:54.60    5             
  6 Anran, Xu                    St. Stephen High      18:05.60    6             
  7 Grant, Maia                  Saint John H          18:12.80    7             
  8 Fullarton, Zoe               Fredericton           18:22.40    8             
  9 Tapp, Tasha                  Oromocto Hig          18:42.21    9             
 10 Spalding, Neve               Fredericton           18:48.90   10             
 11 Oliver, Claire               Saint John H          18:54.40   11             
 12 Hume, Mariah                 Canterbury H          19:28.70   12             
 13 Carrier, Emma-Grace          École Sainte-Anne     19:35.60   13             
 14 McKinley, Abigail            Saint John H          19:36.50   14             
 15 Briggs, Emily                Tobique Vall          19:46.20   15             
 16 Kingston, Olivia             Harbour View High     19:52.40   16             
 17 Hume, Meghan                 Canterbury H          19:58.70   17             
 18 Jewett, Kyla                 Canterbury H          20:06.20   18             
 19 Vega, Izaro                  Fundy High School     20:36.40   19             
 20 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton High School   21:02.20   20             
 21 Quinn, Margaret              St. Malachy's High    21:10.12   21             
 22 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Du          21:14.80   22             
 23 Gaudette, Elisa              Sir James Du          21:16.60   23             
 24 Summerville, Ella            Hampton High School   21:19.20   24             
 25 Winter, Rebecca              Hampton High School   21:34.80   25             
 26 Rumbolt, Amie                Oromocto Hig          21:49.60   26             
 27 Hamilton, Payton             Sir James Du          21:50.70   27             
 28 Haughn, Mahala               Sir James Du          21:52.00   28             
 29 Hannah, Maddison             Harvey High School    21:52.60   29             
 30 Halaoui, Marena              École Sainte-Anne     21:55.90   30             
 31 Murphy, Abigeal              Hampton High School   22:07.40   31             
 32 Dumouchel, Sophie            Saint John H          22:09.70   32             
 33 Castillo, Alina              Sir James Du          22:33.10   33             
 34 Simpson, Kirsten             Fredericton           22:40.60   34             
 35 McQuade, Madison             Tobique Vall          22:44.30   35             
 36 Reid, Reegan                 Sir James Du          22:59.80   36             
 37 Drost, Dominque              Leo Hayes Hi          23:22.70   37             
 38 Emerson, Evelyn              Saint John H          23:29.00   38             
 39 Foley, Elizabeth             St. Malachy's High    23:38.70   39             
 40 Honeyman, Bridget            Hampton High School   24:34.60   40             
 41 Dickison, Aly                Canterbury H          25:15.20   41             
 42 Vasilliu, Andréa             École Sainte-Anne     25:16.10   42             
 43 Ingalls, Olivia              Grand Manan           28:18.60   43             
 44 Carr, Ella                   Oromocto Hig          28:57.50   44             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint John High School       24    1    5    7   11   14   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:11:08.70                                                    
         Average:    17:47.18                                                    
   2 Fredericton High School      55    3    8   10   34                         
      Total Time:  1:17:16.10                                                    
         Average:    19:19.03                                                    
   3 École Sainte-Anne            87    2   13   30   42                         
      Total Time:  1:23:29.60                                                    
         Average:    20:52.40                                                    
   4 Canterbury High - New Bru    88   12   17   18   41                         
      Total Time:  1:24:48.80                                                    
         Average:    21:12.20                                                    
   5 Sir James Dunn Academy      100   22   23   27   28   33   36               
      Total Time:  1:26:14.10                                                    
         Average:    21:33.53                                                    
   6 Hampton High School         100   20   24   25   31   40                    
      Total Time:  1:26:03.60                                                    
         Average:    21:30.90

  Event 3  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Keefe, Danielle              Fredericton           26:01.80    1             
  2 Hall, Mackenzie              Fredericton           27:02.40    2             
  3 Trites, Hannah               Fredericton           27:04.20    3             
  4 Trites, Emily                Fredericton           27:04.80    4             
  5 Wright, Frances              Fredericton           27:14.90    5             
  6 Griffin, Allison             Kennebecassi          28:24.20    6             
  7 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Fredericton           28:55.90    7             
  8 O'Leary, Raeghan             Sir James Du          29:43.50    8             
  9 Inkpen, Sophie               Saint John H          29:49.00    9             
 10 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John H          31:13.90   10             
 11 Moffett, Alexis              Sussex Regio          31:58.40   11             
 12 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John H          33:28.70   12             
 13 Page, Julia                  Hartland Com          34:22.00   13             
 14 O'Kane, Olivia               Oromocto Hig          34:44.20   14             
 15 Newlands, Camryn             Nackawic Hig          35:06.50   15             
 16 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton High School   35:08.30   16             
 17 Liu, Yifei                   Rothesay Net          35:25.40   17             
 18 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Du          37:29.40   18             
 19 Brown, Makayla               Grand Manan           41:08.10   19             
 20 Head, Erika                  Sir James Du          44:32.10   20             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fredericton High School      10    1    2    3    4    5    7               
      Total Time:  1:47:13.20                                                    
         Average:    26:48.30                                                    
Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Harris, Cameron              Kennebecassi          15:47.40    1             
  2 Bell, Matthew                St. Malachy's High    15:48.50    2             
  3 Crowley, Ethan               Harbour View High     16:02.50    3             
  4 Harvey, Nicholas             Fredericton           16:14.90    4             
  5 Rideout, Jagger              Fredericton           16:21.80    5             
  6 Macphee, Jake                Sir James Du          16:22.80    6             
  7 Smith, Gabe                  Sir James Du          16:49.90    7             
  8 Murray, Connor               École Sainte-Anne     17:04.70    8             
  9 Fillion, Landon              Hartland Com          17:07.50    9             
 10 Cruickshank, Eli             Grand Manan           17:08.80   10             
 11 Verschoor, Eric              Sussex Regio          17:18.10   11             
 12 Currie, Nathan               Fredericton           17:21.20   12             
 13 Dumbleton, Preston           Oromocto Hig          17:22.30   13             
 14 Scott, Nathan                Leo Hayes Hi          17:46.30   14             
 15 Macphee, Caleb               Sir James Du          17:53.70   15             
 16 Richards, Riley              Oromocto Hig          17:55.00   16             
 17 Genger, Ozan                 Sir James Du          17:55.80   17             
 18 Harris, Ryan                 Oromocto Hig          18:34.50   18             
 19 Clark, John                  Oromocto Hig          18:37.00   19             
 20 Paul, Kyler                  Leo Hayes Hi          18:37.60   20             
 21 Thibodeau, Parker            Hartland Com          18:38.10   21             
 22 Kent, Jacob                  Hartland Com          18:43.40   22             
 23 Mason, Jordan                Grand Manan           18:44.80   23             
 24 Sharp, Jacob                 Hartland Com          18:45.90   24             
 25 Ciliberto, Josh              Sir James Du          19:16.00   25             
 26 Halse, Elijah                Sir James Du          19:21.20   26             
 27 White, Landon                Saint John H          19:29.50   27             
 28 Burgone, Devon               Oromocto Hig          19:36.50   28             
 29 Han, Frank                   Rothesay Net          19:52.60   29             
 30 Fitzsimmons, Saul            Grand Manan           19:58.30   30             
 31 Girdwood, James              Kennebecassi          19:58.60   31             
 32 Stears, John                 Saint John H          20:22.10   32             
 33 Pardo, Carlos                Fredericton           20:41.50   33             
 34 Price, Robert                Hampton High School   20:47.50   34             
 35 Hurlbert, Chandler           Hampton High School   21:55.30   35             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sir James Dunn Academy       45    6    7   15   17   25   26               
      Total Time:  1:09:02.20                                                    
         Average:    17:15.55                                                    
   2 Fredericton High School      54    4    5   12   33                         
      Total Time:  1:10:39.40                                                    
         Average:    17:39.85                                                    
   3 Oromocto High School         66   13   16   18   19   28                    
      Total Time:  1:12:28.80                                                    
         Average:    18:07.20                                                    
   4 Hartland Community School    76    9   21   22   24                         
      Total Time:  1:13:14.90                                                    
         Average:    18:18.73                                                    
Event 4  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kean, Mitchell               Leo Hayes Hi          24:29.00    1             
  2 Whitters, Scott              Leo Hayes Hi          24:48.10    2             
  3 Eatman, Stephen              Leo Hayes Hi          24:49.80    3             
  4 Richardson, Berit            Fundy High School     24:50.20    4             
  5 Legere, Max                  Saint John H          25:00.30    5             
  6 Brown, Shane                 Fundy High School     25:44.90    6             
  7 Byers, Justin                Hampton High School   25:53.20    7             
  8 Boulanger, Zach              St. Malachy's High    25:59.00    8             
  9 Feeney, Stephen              Sir James Du          26:14.20    9             
 10 Hawkes, Daniel               Woodstock Hi          26:16.50   10             
 11 Borden, Devin                Hampton High School   26:41.90   11             
 12 Filby, David                 École Sainte-Anne     26:42.50   12             
 13 Chapman, Luke                Hampton High School   26:43.40   13             
 14 Evans, Ben                   Hampton High School   27:03.00   14             
 15 Law, Nathan                  Saint John H          27:03.80   15             
 16 Malhotra, Vardaan            Fredericton           27:04.40   16             
 17 Hoekman, Jacob               École Sainte-Anne     27:13.90   17             
 18 Van Oord, Jack               Nackawic Hig          27:35.70   18             
 19 Rioux, Samuel                École Sainte-Anne     27:38.20   19             
 20 Bidgood, Gerry               Harbour View High     27:42.20   20             
 21 Herron, Patrick              Hampton High School   27:43.50   21             
 22 Anders, Floris               Saint John H          27:45.30   22             
 23 Higgins-Watson, Ethan        Harbour View High     27:46.20   23             
 24 Harding, Dylan               Tobique Vall          28:39.20   24             
 25 Hoekman, Isaac               École Sainte-Anne     28:57.30   25             
 26 Murray, Duncan               Oromocto Hig          29:02.00   26             
 27 Fong, Zenith                 Rothesay Net          29:02.80   27             
 28 Searles, Freddie             Rothesay Net          29:47.50   28             
 29 Knutsson, Jake               Fredericton           30:02.30   29             
 30 Sullivan, Connor             Saint John H          30:05.10   30             
 31 Yang, Henry                  Saint John H          30:15.50   31             
 32 Adams, Riley                 Oromocto Hig          30:22.60   32             
 33 Cooke, Dylan                 Fundy High School     30:24.70   33             
 34 Carr, Garnet                 Sir James Du          30:30.60   34             
 35 Butler, Andrew               Fundy High School     30:35.40   35             
 36 Sanchez, Ricardo             Woodstock Hi          30:44.70   36             
 37 Silliphant, Stephen          Woodstock Hi          30:53.20   37             
 38 Hutchinson, Nolan            Fundy High School     30:56.90   38             
 39 Connelly, Devin              St. Malachy's High    31:31.90   39             
 40 Major, Kaden                 Harbour View High     31:40.10   40             
 41 Taylor, Cameron              Fredericton           32:05.50   41             
 42 Henry, Isaac                 Tobique Vall          33:56.80   42             
 43 Thornton, Michael            Nackawic Hig          34:07.90   43             
 44 McEachern, Marshall          Sir James Du          34:14.30   44             
 45 Glenndenning, Keegan         Leo Hayes Hi          34:22.20   45             
 46 McQuade, Connor              Tobique Vall          34:23.00   46             
 47 Cooper, Joseph               École Sainte-Anne     34:43.70   47             
 48 Lapointe, Nathaniel          Nackawic Hig          35:56.60   48             
 49 Sky, Sequoia                 Sir James Du          36:06.60   49             
 50 Ahilik, Kubilay              Fredericton           36:47.70   50             
 51 Gobbons Salib, Noah          Sussex Regio          36:53.80   51             
 52 Schnieder, Paul              Hartland Com          36:55.50   52             
 53 Broderick, Lucas             Hampton High School   40:26.00   53             
 54 Bos, Jeremy                  Oromocto Hig          43:12.40   54             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hampton High School          45    7   11   13   14   21   53               
      Total Time:  1:46:21.50                                                    
         Average:    26:35.38                                                    
   2 Leo Hayes High School        51    1    2    3   45                         
      Total Time:  1:48:29.11                                                    
         Average:    27:07.28                                                    
   3 Saint John High School       72    5   15   22   30   31                    
      Total Time:  1:49:54.50                                                    
         Average:    27:28.63                                                    
   4 École Sainte-Anne            73   12   17   19   25   47                    
      Total Time:  1:50:31.90                                                    
         Average:    27:37.98                                                    
   5 Fundy High School            78    4    6   33   35   38                    
      Total Time:  1:51:35.20                                                    
         Average:    27:53.80                                                    
   6 Sir James Dunn Academy      136    9   34   44   49                         
      Total Time:  2:07:05.70                                                    
         Average:    31:46.43                                                    
	Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Harris, Cameron              Kennebecassi          15:47.40    1             
  2 Bell, Matthew                St. Malachy's High    15:48.50    2             
  3 Crowley, Ethan               Harbour View High     16:02.50    3             
  4 Harvey, Nicholas             Fredericton           16:14.90    4             
  5 Rideout, Jagger              Fredericton           16:21.80    5             
  6 Macphee, Jake                Sir James Du          16:22.80    6             
  7 Smith, Gabe                  Sir James Du          16:49.90    7             
  8 Murray, Connor               École Sainte-Anne     17:04.70    8             
  9 Fillion, Landon              Hartland Com          17:07.50    9             
 10 Cruickshank, Eli             Grand Manan           17:08.80   10             
 11 Verschoor, Eric              Sussex Regio          17:18.10   11             
 12 Currie, Nathan               Fredericton           17:21.20   12             
 13 Dumbleton, Preston           Oromocto Hig          17:22.30   13             
 14 Scott, Nathan                Leo Hayes Hi          17:46.30   14             
 15 Macphee, Caleb               Sir James Du          17:53.70   15             
 16 Richards, Riley              Oromocto Hig          17:55.00   16             
 17 Genger, Ozan                 Sir James Du          17:55.80   17             
 18 Harris, Ryan                 Oromocto Hig          18:34.50   18             
 19 Clark, John                  Oromocto Hig          18:37.00   19             
 20 Paul, Kyler                  Leo Hayes Hi          18:37.60   20             
 21 Thibodeau, Parker            Hartland Com          18:38.10   21             
 22 Kent, Jacob                  Hartland Com          18:43.40   22             
 23 Mason, Jordan                Grand Manan           18:44.80   23             
 24 Sharp, Jacob                 Hartland Com          18:45.90   24             
 25 Ciliberto, Josh              Sir James Du          19:16.00   25             
 26 Halse, Elijah                Sir James Du          19:21.20   26             
 27 White, Landon                Saint John H          19:29.50   27             
 28 Burgone, Devon               Oromocto Hig          19:36.50   28             
 29 Han, Frank                   Rothesay Net          19:52.60   29             
 30 Fitzsimmons, Saul            Grand Manan           19:58.30   30             
 31 Girdwood, James              Kennebecassi          19:58.60   31             
 32 Stears, John                 Saint John H          20:22.10   32             
 33 Pardo, Carlos                Fredericton           20:41.50   33             
 34 Price, Robert                Hampton High School   20:47.50   34             
 35 Hurlbert, Chandler           Hampton High School   21:55.30   35             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sir James Dunn Academy       45    6    7   15   17   25   26               
      Total Time:  1:09:02.20                                                    
         Average:    17:15.55                                                    
   2 Fredericton High School      54    4    5   12   33                         
      Total Time:  1:10:39.40                                                    
         Average:    17:39.85                                                    
   3 Oromocto High School         66   13   16   18   19   28                    
      Total Time:  1:12:28.80                                                    
         Average:    18:07.20                                                    
   4 Hartland Community School    76    9   21   22   24                         
      Total Time:  1:13:14.90                                                    
         Average:    18:18.73                                              

Close window