printButton PRINT

NBIAA NE Regional Cross Country
Bathurst NB
Oct 13, 2018


NBIAA XC North-East Regional Qualifier - 2018-10-13               
                    Régional nord-est de cross-country ASINB                     
                           École secondaire Népisiguit                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Doucet, Emily                M-F Richard           16:06.08    1             
  2 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah     MacNaughton           16:20.64    2             
  3 MacIsaac, Shelby             Riverview             16:33.90    3             
  4 Roy Beausoleil, Audrey       Mathieu-Martin        16:39.33    4             
  5 Côté, Gabrielle              M-F Richard           17:59.15    5             
  6 Richard, Annabelle           Mathieu-Martin        18:05.06    6             
  7 Allanach, Janelle            Mathieu-Martin        18:13.57    7             
  8 MacLean, Isobel              Riverview             18:14.26    8             
  9 Caissie, Amy                 W-A Losier            18:15.53    9             
 10 Ballard, Marie-Eve           Nepisiguit            18:36.97   10             
 11 Cormier, Jasmine             Mathieu-Martin        18:39.55   11             
 12 Boucher, Laurence            Mathieu-Martin        18:41.97   12             
 13 Pitre, Kaelyn                Miramichi Valley      19:00.01   13             
 14 McIntyre, Chloe              James M. Hil          19:01.29   14             
 15 Roy, Aleksis                 Nepisiguit            19:06.89   15             
 16 Plouffe, Sophie              Mathieu-Martin        19:19.14   16             
 17 Wilson, Caroline             N&S Esk               19:57.22   17             
 18 Gulliver, Annika             Moncton High School   20:04.65   18             
 19 Thériault, Léa               Mathieu-Martin        20:22.26   19             
 20 Fitzsimmons, Brooke          J.M.A. Armstrong      20:28.21   20             
 21 Rocca, Olivia                MacNaughton           20:31.63   21             
 22 Estabrooks, Emily            James M. Hil          20:33.39   22             
 23 Dolan, Avery                 MacNaughton           20:43.16   23             
 24 Wilson, Alyssa               J.M.A. Armstrong      20:44.91   24             
 25 Arseneau, Laurence           Nepisiguit            20:56.67   25             
 26 Williston, Miki              Miramichi Valley      21:18.15   26             
 27 Hachey, Eloise               Nepisiguit            21:20.22   27             
 28 Lee, Breanna                 Bathurst High         21:35.17   28             
 29 Walsh, Mackenzie             Riverview             21:38.51   29             
 30 Do, Tra Mi                   MacNaughton           22:14.31   30             
 31 Friolet, Lauriane            Louis-Mailloux        22:17.45   31             
 32 Curry, Marissa               W-A Losier            22:43.05   32             
 33 Guyader, Lauren              James M. Hil          23:05.49   33             
 34 Hicks, Ali                   MacNaughton           23:52.87   34             
 35 McAulay, Megan               MacNaughton           24:02.91   35             
 36 Vanderpluijm, Keanna         Bathurst High         24:17.35   36             
 37 Brideau/Chiasson, Janie      Louis-Mailloux        26:42.09   37             
 38 Landry, Kagomé               Louis-Mailloux        27:03.57   38             
 39 Dempsey, Kaitlyn             Riverview             27:03.99   39             
 40 Flynn, Arminda               James M. Hil          27:59.96   40             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         28    4    6    7   11   12   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:11:37.51                                                    
         Average:    17:54.38                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     76    2   21   23   30   34   35               
      Total Time:  1:19:49.74                                                    
         Average:    19:57.44                                                    
   3 École Sec. Nepisiguit        77   10   15   25   27                         
      Total Time:  1:20:00.75                                                    
         Average:    20:00.19                                                    
   4 Riverview High School        79    3    8   29   39                         
      Total Time:  1:23:30.66                                                    
         Average:    20:52.67                                                    
   5 James M. Hill Memorial      109   14   22   33   40                         
      Total Time:  1:30:40.13                                                    
         Average:    22:40.04                                                    

Event 3  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lemaire, Isabella            Mathieu-Martin        24:23.58    1             
  2 Cormier, Amélie              Louis-Mailloux        25:10.00    2             
  3 Cartier, Leila               Mathieu-Martin        26:08.88    3             
  4 Vigneau, Elisabeth           Mathieu-Martin        26:45.99    4             
  5 Ward, Emma                   MacNaughton           27:03.65    5             
  6 Doiron, Chloé                Ecole L'Odyssée       27:51.06    6             
  7 Thériault, Catherine         Mathieu-Martin        28:13.09    7             
  8 Smith, Katie                 MacNaughton           28:14.61    8             
  9 Landry, Sophie               Ecole L'Odyssée       28:39.76    9             
 10 Landry, Mélodie              M-F Richard           28:56.20   10             
 11 Hovey, Rachael               James M. Hil          29:09.06   11             
 12 Landry, Mélanie              M-F Richard           29:42.66   12             
 13 Riordon, Sinead              Bathurst High         30:23.03   13             
 14 Duchesne, Chloé              Nepisiguit            30:26.31   14             
 15 Daigle, Sandrine             Ecole L'Odyssée       30:41.00   15             
 16 Patterson, Annie             MacNaughton           30:43.40   16             
 17 Estabrooks, Katherine        James M. Hil          30:44.68   17             
 18 Frenette, Audrey             Nepisiguit            30:53.99   18             
 19 Campbell, Ella               MacNaughton           30:55.05   19             
 20 Deveau, Manon                Ecole L'Odyssée       31:00.79   20             
 21 Mercure, Josée               M-F Richard           32:31.57   21             
 22 Léonard/Cormier, Lise Au     Louis-Mailloux        32:54.65   22             
 23 Arsenault, Kailey            Petitcodiac           33:18.38   23             
 24 Noel, Sophie                 Ecole Aux Qu          33:34.38   24             
 25 Button, Thea                 MacNaughton           33:35.49   25             
 26 Leblanc, Charlotte           Riverview             33:56.87   26             
 27 St-Pierre, Hélène            W-A Losier            34:37.24   27             
 28 Park, Cassidy                Riverview             34:47.27   28             
 29 Léger, Élodie                Louis-Mailloux        35:21.73   29             
 30 Park, Devon                  Riverview             35:58.61   30             
 31 Côté, Myriam                 M-F Richard           36:32.29   31             
 32 Mersereau, Regan             Riverview             37:54.56   32             
 33 Howatt, Charley              Petitcodiac           39:31.98   33             
 34 Doucet, Faye                 Petitcodiac           39:33.28   34             
 35 Taylor, Alexis               James M. Hil          40:14.51   35             
 36 Losier, Vicky                W-A Losier            41:52.66   36             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         15    1    3    4    7                         
      Total Time:  1:45:31.54                                                    
         Average:    26:22.89                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     48    5    8   16   19   25                    
      Total Time:  1:56:56.71                                                    
         Average:    29:14.18                                                    
   3 Ecole L'Odyssée              50    6    9   15   20                         
      Total Time:  1:58:12.61                                                    
         Average:    29:33.16                                                    
   4 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard     74   10   12   21   31                         
      Total Time:  2:07:42.72                                                    
         Average:    31:55.68                                                    
   5 Riverview High School       116   26   28   30   32                         
      Total Time:  2:22:37.32                                                    
         Average:    35:39.33                                                    

Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Richard, François            Mathieu-Martin        14:17.69    1             
  2 Balfour, Cassidy             Ecole L'Odyssée       14:44.81    2             
  3 Morneault, Andon             Mathieu-Martin        14:53.52    3             
  4 Enstrom, Owen                J.M.A. Armstrong      15:10.07    4             
  5 Parent, Frédéric             Mathieu-Martin        15:25.13    5             
  6 Richard, Marco               Étoile Acadie         15:39.07    6             
  7 O'Brien, Davis               MacNaughton           15:49.81    7             
  8 Roy, Antoine                 Nepisiguit            15:51.66    8             
  9 Yunseop, Shin (peter)        MacNaughton           15:56.39    9             
 10 Macdonell, William           Étoile Acadie         16:00.62   10             
 11 Humphrey, Alex               MacNaughton           16:13.82   11             
 12 Mutch, Grayden               Miramichi Valley      16:16.69   12             
 13 Orosco, Jack                 MacNaughton           16:29.26   13             
 14 Beaupré, Samuel              Mathieu-Martin        16:33.47   14             
 15 Lee, Minjoon                 MacNaughton           16:34.40   15             
 16 Jetté, Charles               W-A Losier            16:36.64   16             
 17 Lee, Peter                   Harrison Trimble      16:38.98   17             
 18 Ford, Elijah                 MacNaughton           16:43.42   18             
 19 Munroe, Tye                  Mathieu-Martin        16:47.62   19             
 20 Frenette, Nicholas           Mathieu-Martin        17:00.96   20             
 21 Brideau Légère, Félix        W-A Losier            17:02.11   21             
 22 Griffiths, Micah             Moncton High School   17:02.67   22             
 23 Bennett, Chad                Harrison Trimble      17:07.64   23             
 24 Godin, Simon-Xavier          W-A Losier            17:11.67   24             
 25 Knaze, Lucas                 Moncton High School   17:24.33   25             
 26 Losier, Alex                 W-A Losier            17:32.86   26             
 27 McGraw, Christin             W-A Losier            17:41.01   27             
 28 Picard, Mika Antoine         W-A Losier            17:44.89   28             
 29 Nimegeers, Brady             Étoile Acadie         17:51.86   29             
 30 Lafrance, Serge Jr           W-A Losier            17:52.44   30             
 31 Zheng, Haoyou (handsome)     MacNaughton           17:53.80   31             
 32 Mersereau, Colson            Riverview             17:57.27   32             
 33 Hopper, Avery                Harrison Trimble      18:10.47   33             
 34 Landry, Patrick              Nepisiguit            18:18.81   34             
 35 Guerette, Anthony            Nepisiguit            18:28.64   35             
 36 Jean, Benoit                 Nepisiguit            18:30.86   36             
 37 Legere, Gabriel              Moncton High School   18:35.81   37             
 38 Desrosiers, Thomas           Nepisiguit            18:37.66   38             
 39 Tydtgat, Jules               Ecole L'Odyssée       18:38.56   39             
 40 Blanchette, Luc              Mathieu-Martin        18:40.21   40             
 41 Abi-Saab, Timothy            Étoile Acadie         18:44.29   41             
 42 Hammond, Owen                Riverview             18:47.30   42             
 43 Lelievre, Alex               Bathurst High         18:47.94   43             
 44 Lelievre, Keith              Bathurst High         18:52.13   44             
 45 Robichaud, Gabriel           Nepisiguit            18:56.39   45             
 46 Hatchard, Aiden              Riverview             19:13.44   46             
 47 Killam, Ryan                 J.M.A. Armstrong      19:40.27   47             
 48 Fournier, Raphael            Nepisiguit            20:52.63   48             
 49 Reath, Logan                 Harrison Trimble      21:12.63   49             
 50 Brown, Mathew                James M. Hil          21:29.47   50             
 51 Melo Romero, Cesar           Miramichi Valley      22:06.19   51             
 52 Smith, Alec                  Moncton High School   22:18.19   52             
 53 Davidson, Spencer            Moncton High School   25:41.51   53             
 54 Bezanson, Jason              Moncton High School   27:30.19   54             
 55 Thumma, Vignan               Harrison Trimble      27:58.17   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         23    1    3    5   14   19   20   40          
      Total Time:  1:01:09.81                                                    
         Average:    15:17.46                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     40    7    9   11   13   15   18   31          
      Total Time:  1:04:29.28                                                    
         Average:    16:07.32                                                    
   3 École Étoile de L'Acadie     86    6   10   29   41                         
      Total Time:  1:08:15.84                                                    
         Average:    17:03.96                                                    
   4 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     87   16   21   24   26   27   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:08:23.28                                                    
         Average:    17:05.82                                                    
   5 École Sec. Nepisiguit       113    8   34   35   36   38   45   48          
      Total Time:  1:11:09.97                                                    
         Average:    17:47.50                                                    
   6 Harrison Trimble High       122   17   23   33   49   55                    
      Total Time:  1:13:09.72                                                    
         Average:    18:17.43                                                    
   7 Moncton High School         136   22   25   37   52   53   54               
      Total Time:  1:15:21.00                                                    
         Average:    18:50.25                                                    


Event 4  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Morneault, Tristan           Mathieu-Martin        21:02.88    1             
  2 Thibodeau, Julien            Nepisiguit            21:50.02    2             
  3 Fletcher, Nick               MacNaughton           22:08.10    3             
  4 Roy, Jonathan                Nepisiguit            22:38.10    4             
  5 Picard, Jacob                W-A Losier            23:08.44    5             
  6 Williston, Ryu               Miramichi Valley      23:09.67    6             
  7 Haché, Cédric                Nepisiguit            23:13.00    7             
  8 Losier, Félix                W-A Losier            23:15.28    8             
  9 Jean, Samuel                 Nepisiguit            23:22.42    9             
 10 Downey, Isaiah               MacNaughton           23:29.13   10             
 11 Guerrier, Romaric            Mathieu-Martin        23:30.22   11             
 12 Boudreau, Yannick            Mathieu-Martin        23:34.67   12             
 13 Godin, Olivier Jacob         W-A Losier            23:41.50   13             
 14 Reid, Logan                  Tantramar Re          23:44.12   14             
 15 MacDonald, Jacob             MacNaughton           23:44.80   15             
 16 Thorne, Benjamin             Petitcodiac           23:59.86   16             
 17 Mazerolle, Max               M-F Richard           24:03.33   17             
 18 Girouard, Martin             W-A Losier            24:08.94   18             
 19 Stultz, Adam                 MacNaughton           24:13.44   19             
 20 Charest, Samuel              Ecole Aux Qu          24:14.61   20             
 21 Lavallée, Nicholas           Mathieu-Martin        24:18.47   21             
 22 Basque, Thierry              Mathieu-Martin        24:29.28   22             
 23 Saulnier, Danick             W-A Losier            24:29.78   23             
 24 Gulin, Andrii                Moncton High School   24:34.20   24             
 25 Eisnor, Tristan              Miramichi Valley      24:36.74   25             
 26 Cogswell, Isaac              MacNaughton           25:01.07   26             
 27 Violette, Xavier             Nepisiguit            25:01.53   27             
 28 Sidibe, Sekou                Harrison Trimble      25:15.67   28             
 29 Ghosh, Pinak                 Moncton High School   25:19.68   29             
 30 Basque, Francis              W-A Losier            25:24.69   30             
 31 Hayward, Kyle                MacNaughton           25:27.22   31             
 32 Robichaud, Dominic           Nepisiguit            25:29.86   32             
 33 Toner, Ethan                 Mathieu-Martin        25:31.93   33             
 34 McIsaac, Samuel              Étoile Acadie         25:51.58   34             
 35 Bartholomaeus, Jonas         Bathurst High         25:52.61   35             
 36 Punna, Rajan                 MacNaughton           25:59.80   36             
 37 Cook, Owen                   James M. Hil          26:47.05   37             
 38 Elliot, Xavier               Nepisiguit            26:51.75   38             
 39 Dupuis, Matthew              Riverview             26:52.39   39             
 40 Steeves, Elijah              Riverview             26:57.26   40             
 41 Coleman, Jj                  Bathurst High         27:01.40   41             
 42 Gagnon, Alexandre            Ecole L'Odyssée       27:12.94   42             
 43 Doucet, Bradley              Moncton High School   27:27.04   43             
 44 Weir, Ethan                  Riverview             27:29.31   44             
 45 Clément, Jean                W-A Losier            27:33.61   45             
 46 Offrey, Christian            Riverview             27:48.33   46             
 47 Fowler, Richie               Riverview             29:02.29   47             
 48 Mills, Carter                Petitcodiac           29:52.55   48             
 49 Rampersaud, Tristan          Riverview             30:06.42   49             
 50 Langille, Noah               Mathieu-Martin        30:23.96   50             
 51 Zhu, Peter                   Harrison Trimble      30:58.15   51             
 52 Bush, Carl Louis             James M. Hil          31:19.74   52             
 53 MacDonald, Padruig           James M. Hil          31:22.41   53             
 54 Havens, Connor               Riverview             32:23.99   54             
 55 Albert, Jacob                Ecole Aux Qu          33:47.00   55             
 56 Khan, Bilal                  Miramichi Valley      33:47.96   56             
 57 Foran, Jonathan              Bathurst High         33:49.03   57             
 58 Daigle, Jason                Étoile Acadie         40:20.21   58             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Sec. Nepisiguit        22    2    4    7    9   27   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.54                                                    
         Average:    22:45.89                                                    
   2 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     44    5    8   13   18   23   30   45          
      Total Time:  1:34:14.16                                                    
         Average:    23:33.54                                                    
   3 École Mathieu-Martin         45    1   11   12   21   22   33   50          
      Total Time:  1:32:26.24                                                    
         Average:    23:06.56                                                    
   4 Bernice MacNaughton High     47    3   10   15   19   26   31   36          
      Total Time:  1:33:35.47                                                    
         Average:    23:23.87                                                    
   5 Riverview High School       169   39   40   44   46   47   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:49:07.29                                                    
         Average:    27:16.83                                                    

Close window