printButton PRINT

ANB Youth Provincial Championships
Moncton
Oct 13, 2018



NB Youth XC Championships - 2018-10-13                 
                  Championats jeunesses de XC du N-B                   
                         Université de Moncton                         
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Girls 5 & Under 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landry, Eve                5 École Amirault         2:34.70    1   
  2 LeBlanc, Ella              5 Unattached             2:42.50    2   
  3 Boone, Eva                 5 Unattached             2:57.10    3   
  4 Richard, Brielle           5 École St-Thérèse       3:02.20    4   
  5 Mazerolle, Zoe             5 École Mont Carmel      3:04.70    5   
  6 Benoit, Jasmine            4 St-Alexandre           3:05.00    6   
  7 Richard, Zoé               4 Camille-Vautour        3:35.40    7   
  8 Guptill, Macey             4 una NB                 3:50.20    8   

Event 2  Boys 5 & Under 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landry, Xavier             5 Anna-Malenfant         2:31.30    1   
  2 Jaillet-MacDonald, Lucas   5 École Mont Carmel      2:34.80    2   
  3 Mason, Jackson             5 Westfield              2:37.80    3   
  4 Leblanc, Isaac             5 Camille-Vautour        2:38.10    4   
  5 Thibault, William          5 Anna-Malenfant         2:44.20    5   
  6 Larocque, Olivier          5 École St-Thérèse       2:46.50    6   
  7 Cormier, Kory              5 Unattached             2:47.20    7   
  8 Leblanc, Jaxon             5 Unattached             2:48.30    8   
  9 Guitard, Skyler            5 Restigouche            2:48.70    9   
 10 Wilson Duguay, William     5 Ecole Le Sommet        2:49.20   10   
 11 Lebreton, Cedric           5 Ecole Le Sommet        2:50.65   11   
 12 Levesque Pelletier, Skyl   5 Ecole Le Sommet        2:57.40   12   
 13 Hill, Jackson              5 Vincent Massey         3:32.00   13   
 14 Green, Eric                4 Ecole des Pionniers    3:32.60   14   
 15 McIntyre, Spencer          4 Restigouche            3:35.10   15   
 16 Jaellet-Mcdonald, Noha     3 Unattached             4:23.10   16   

Event 3  Girls 6-7 800 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maccurdy, Addyson          7 Restigouche            3:41.60    1   
  2 Filion-Landry, Jeanne      7 Unattached             3:44.50    2   
  3 Lavallee, Lily             7 Unattached             3:56.60    3   
  4 Mackinnon, Sady            7 Beausoleil             3:57.80    4   
  5 Clinch, Emily              7 Unattached             3:58.30    5   
  6 Landry, Annabelle          7 Anna-Malenfant         3:59.00    6   
  7 Parent, Rafaelle           7 École Amirault         4:01.60    7   
  8 Savoie, Jaëlle             7 Restigouche            4:23.70    8   
  9 Kane, Isla                 7 Lakefield              4:26.20    9   
 10 Dinner, Chloe              6 Unattached             4:29.10   10   
 11 Green, Lyndsie             6 Ecole des Pionniers    4:31.50   11   
 12 Dufour, Maïka              7 St-Alexandre           4:39.60   12   
 13 Walsh, Brianna             6 Gretna Green           4:45.50   13   
 14 Friel, Leah                6 Shediac Cape School    4:46.60   14   
 15 Perreault, Rosiane         7 Unattached             4:49.70   15   
 16 Boudreau, Ella             6 Académie Notre-Dame    5:04.00   16   

Event 4  Boys 6-7 800 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babin, Simon.              7 École St-Thérèse       3:45.80    1   
  2 Mazerolle, Noah            6 Mgr M-F-Richard        3:55.20    2   
  3 Boucher, Yannick           7 École Mont Carmel      4:00.10    3   
  4 Cormier, Meka              7 Unattached             4:03.60    4   
  5 Boucher, Damien            7 Unattached             4:05.10    5   
  6 Watson, Charles            7 Lakefield              4:05.80    6   
  7 Richard, Marc-Olivier      6 Camille-Vautour        4:10.60    7   
  8 Morneault, Easton          7 Shediac Cape School    4:11.60    8   
  9 Johnson, Alec              6 École Amirault         4:12.40    9   
 10 Leblanc, Noah              7 Shediac Cape School    4:13.50   10   
 11 Cowan, Graeme              6 Rothesay               4:18.10   11   
 12 Guitard, Jasper            7 Restigouche            4:21.90   12   
 13 Vallee, Vincent            6 Unattached             4:23.50   13   
 14 Richard, Cédric            7 École St-Thérèse       4:28.40   14   
 15 Matchett, Henry            6 Unattached             4:37.50   15   
 16 Sewell, Simon              6 Unattached             4:41.00   16   
 17 Benoit, Olivier            7 Unattached             4:44.50   17   
 18 Marr, Braeden              7 Salisbury              4:54.00   18   
 19 Macnaughton, Roman         6 Forest Glen School     5:00.80   19   
 20 Williston, Levi            6 Ste Bernadette         5:01.90   20   
 21 Hill, Hudson               7 Vincent Massey         5:06.00   21   

Event 5  Girls 8-9 1000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Doran, Kate                9 New Maryland           4:19.40    1             
  2 Colpitts, Madeleine        9 F L Bowser             4:22.00    2             
  3 Hill, Sophie               9 Vincent Massey         4:25.10    3             
  4 Johnstone, Mallory         9 Gibson Neill           4:25.70    4             
  5 Buchanan, Madison          9 Lakewood               4:27.40    5             
  6 Buchanan, Taylor           9 Lakewood               4:29.50    6             
  7 London, Claire             9 Lakewood Heights       4:29.70    7             
  8 Macnutt, Abigail           9 Millidgeville No       4:33.40    8             
  9 Metzler, Aletta            9 Hillsborough           4:34.00    9             
 10 Mason, Taylor              9 Westfield              4:34.70   10             
 11 Bernard, Emma              9 Anna-Malenfant         4:35.40   11             
 12 McCully, Heather           9 Montgomery St          4:35.90   12             
 13 Kilfoil, Anna              8 Unattached             4:40.70   13             
 14 Green, Sylvie              8 Ecole des Pionniers    4:41.10   14             
 15 Potvin, Alexia             9 Unattached             4:41.50   15             
 16 Bear, Terryn               9 Harold Sappier         4:42.30   16             
 17 Goguen, Ava                9 Rothesay               4:42.70   17             
 18 Morneault, Madison         9 Shediac Cape School    4:43.40   18             
 19 Matchett, Grace            9 F L Bowser             4:44.30   19             
 20 Wang, Angelina             8 Park Street            4:44.80   20             
 21 Wong, Anna                 8 Vincent Massey         4:45.60   21             
 22 Desroches, Julianne        9 Unattached             4:46.00   22             
 23 Brun, Taylor-Lynn          8 Anna-Malenfant         4:52.90   23             
 24 Marshall, Abigail          8 Quispamsis             4:56.30   24             
 25 Kyle, Emma                 8 Unattached             4:56.70   25             
 26 Friel, Emily               9 Shediac Cape School    4:57.70   26             
 27 Cowan, Robyn               9 Rothesay               4:58.10   27             
 28 Breault, Gillian           9 St. Stephen            5:00.30   28             
 29 Bourgoin, Abby             9 Keswick Valley         5:00.80   29             
 30 Daye, Verity               9 St. Stephen            5:01.20   30             
 31 Anderson, Jenna            9 Lakefield              5:03.20   31             
 32 McAllister, Rylee          9 Rothesay               5:04.80   32             
 33 Ste Marie-McIntyre, Nya    9 St. Stephen            5:09.00   33             
 34 Theriault, Gabrielle       9 Ecole Le Sommet        5:09.50   34             
 35 Borthwick, Reese           9 Unattached             5:10.00   35             
 36 Michaud, Marie-Eve         9 B-Bourgeois            5:11.40   36             
 37 Lekach, Mataya             9 Nashwaaksis            5:15.10   37             
 38 Bagley, Kya                8 Fairvale               5:16.30   38             
 39 Webb, Seren                9 Rothesay               5:17.00   39             
 40 Price, Lauren              8 F L Bowser             5:18.20   40             
 41 Maillet, Siena             8 B-Bourgeois            5:18.50   41             
 42 Guptill, Ayda              9 Hampton                5:21.40   42             
 43 Church, Elsa               8 Les Batisseurs         5:22.30   43             
 44 White, Ella                8 St. Stephen            5:23.90   44             
 45 Lapierre, Nayeli           8 Restigouche            5:24.70   45             
 46 McLaughlin, Charlee        8 St. Stephen            5:25.10   46             
 47 Piercy, Leah               8 Lakefield              5:36.30   47             
 48 Sherief, Mariam            8 Evergreen Park         5:37.90   48             
 49 Baxter, Emma               8 Les Eclaireurs         5:41.30   49             
 50 Caissie, Charlee           8 Fairvale               5:41.80   50             
 51 Sullivan, Grace            8 Kennebecasis Pk        5:42.30   51             
 52 Richardson, Avary          8 St. Stephen            5:46.70   52             
 53 Lavallee, Alexie           9 Unattached             5:49.20   53             
 54 Perreault, Isabelle        9 Unattached             6:11.40   54             
 55 Larocque, Ariane           8 École St-Thérèse       6:18.00   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Stephen Elementary Sc   181   28   30   33   44   46   52               
      Total Time:    25:59.50                                                    
         Average:     5:11.90                                                    


Boys 8-9 1000 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   262  Sisk, Hudson                 9  Unattached                    4:09.60       
    2   150  Leblanc, Matteo              8  École Anna-Malenfant          4:10.50       
    3    38  Caissie, Alexandre           9  Ecole Blanche-Bourgeois       4:11.60       
    4   175  Macfadyen, Cole              9  Northrop Frye School          4:12.20       
    5   165  London, Will                 9  Lakewood Heights School       4:15.60       
    6   137  Landry, Mathis               8  École Amirault                4:15.90       
    7   254  Roy, Félix                   9  Unattached                    4:22.30       
    8    71  Elliott, Evan                9  Rothesay Elementary Schoo     4:24.00       
    9    63  Drapeau, Jérôme              8  Unattached                    4:25.60       
   10   169  Lutes, Jett                  7  Rothesay Elementary Schoo     4:26.00       
   11   249  Richard, Owen                8  Ecole Les Batisseurs          4:26.40       
   12   291  Watson, Samuel               9  Lakefield Elementary          4:30.90       
   13   237  Piercy, Owen                 9  Lakefield Elementary          4:31.50       
   14   153  Lebouthilier Arellan, Marce  8  unattached New Brunswick      4:31.80       
   15   242  Raymond, Merrick             9  Gretna Green                  4:32.30       
   16    67  Dufour, Nathan               9  Ecole Sr St-Alexandre         4:32.80       
   17    91  Godin, Tenneson              8  Unattached                    4:35.20       
   18   271  Thériault, Louka             9  École Anna-Malenfant          4:37.10       
   19    80  Forbes, Aiden                9  Gretna Green                  4:38.00       
   20    98  Grenier, Eli                 9  Magnetic Hill School          4:39.80       
   21   162  Lijeskic, Logan              8  Rothesay Elementary Schoo     4:41.60       
   22   191  Manson, Cameron              8  Ecole Millidgeville North     4:41.90       
   23    53  Deering, Anthony             8  Lakewood Heights School       4:43.20       
   24   245  Richard, Haydn               9  Salisbury Elementary          4:43.60       
   25   181  Macleod, Aaron               9  Salisbury Elementary          4:44.00       
   26    69  Eglo Amable, Noé             9  Ecole Saint-Henri             4:45.20       
   27   253  Robinson, William            8  St. Georges Elementary Sc     4:46.20       
   28    99  Grenier, Gavin               8  Magnetic Hill School          4:46.22       
   29   308  Vanbeek, Luke                9  Unattached                    4:47.70       
   30   166  Long, Isaac                  8  Lakefield Elementary          4:51.00       
   31   230  Noël, Dominik                8  Unattached                    4:52.70       
   32    23  Boone, Oliver                9  Northrop Frye School          4:53.40       
   33   163  Lirette, Matty               9  Gretna Green                  4:54.50       
   34   228  Nelligan, Eric               8  Rothesay Elementary Schoo     5:01.70       
   35   176  MacKenzie, Calder            8  Chris Saunders Memorial E     5:02.40       
   36    87  Garner, Aiden                9  Frank L. Bowser Elementar     5:03.00       
   37    30  Boudreau, Xavier             9  Académie Notre-Dame           5:03.40       
   38   303  Zwicker, Liam                8  St. Stephen Elementary Sc     5:03.90       
   39   288  Walsh, Liam                  8  Gretna Green                  5:05.40       
   40   299  Worden, Samuel               9  Park Street Elementary Sc     5:07.10       
   41    78  Feltus, Nathan               8  Island View School            5:07.80       
   42   305  Earl, Julian                 8  Unattached                    5:10.00       
   43   135  Landry, Ethan                9  Keswick Valley Memorial       5:10.40       
   44   235  Perry, Austin                8  Loch Lomond                   5:11.00       
   45   129  Keough, Zac                  8  École St-Thérèse              5:17.50       
   46    74  Essiembre, Ben               9  Rothesay Elementary Schoo     5:17.90       
   47   266  Somers, James                9  St. Stephen Elementary Sc     5:18.40       
   48   256  Russell, Thomas              9  Birchmount                    5:20.80       
   49    18  Beverly, Wynn                9  Northrop Frye School          5:21.50       
   50   170  Lyons, Jordan                9  Birchmount                    5:23.74       
   51   151  Leblanc, Nicholas            9  Shediac Cape School           5:27.70       
   52    68  Dutra, Jack                  9  St. Georges Elementary Sc     5:50.50       
   53    24  Boone, Xavier                9  Northrop Frye School          5:52.30       
   54   182  Macnaughton, Malachi         9  Forest Glen School            5:56.80       
   55   125  Kaneko, Kai                  8  Vincent Massey Elementary     6:54.30       
   56    19  Blakney, Ross                9  Salisbury Elementary          7:00.90       
Event 7  Girls 10-11 1500 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         11 Barnhill               6:05.50    1             
  2 Manson, Abby              10 Millidgeville No       6:31.50    2             
  3 Titus, Anna               11 Rothesay Park          6:32.10    3             
  4 Wadden, Hazel             10 New Maryland           6:34.80    4             
  5 Newman, Ashley            10 A.S.E.A.               6:39.10    5             
  6 Thomas, Emily             10 Royal Road             6:39.40    6             
  7 Simpson, Selena           11 Bayside                6:39.70    7             
  8 Harker, Denelle           10 New Maryland           6:41.20    8             
  9 Yuzda, Paige              11 Saint John TC          6:41.60    9             
 10 MacDougall, Addison       10 F L Bowser             6:45.90   10             
 11 Nowlan, Claire            11 A.S.E.A.               6:50.10   11             
 12 Enstrom, Sadie            10 A.S.E.A.               6:51.10   12             
 13 Eustace, Maddie           10 F L Bowser             6:53.70   13             
 14 Marr, Caitlyn             11 Harry Miller           6:57.10   14             
 15 Doucette, Émilie          11 Unattached             6:58.90   15             
 16 Holt, Emilie              11 Unattached             7:12.70   16             
 17 Hebert, Josee             11 Unattached             7:13.00   17             
 18 Larsen, Brooke            10 St. Stephen            7:13.30   18             
 19 Flanagan, Mira            10 École St-Thérèse       7:15.90   19             
 20 Clinch, Rebecca           10 Unattached             7:18.00   20             
 21 Tutschka, Morgan          10 Ecole des Pionniers    7:21.40   21             
 22 Kelly Wright, Ruby        11 Sussex Mid             7:21.70   22             
 23 Hamilton, Peyton          10 F L Bowser             7:22.20   23             
 24 Davidson, Lauren          10 F L Bowser             7:22.50   24             
 25 Duffus, Olivia            10 Lakewood Heights       7:32.60   25             
 26 Beaupre-Macaulay, Mariev  10 Divine Mercy           7:36.80   26             
 27 Walsh, Catherine          11 Gretna Green           7:42.90   27             
 28 Bransfield, Madison       10 Gretna Green           7:45.40   28             
 29 Leblanc, Janelle          10 Anna-Malenfant         7:45.90   29             
 30 Boone, Gracelyn           10 Blacks Harbour         7:51.90   30             
 31 Butler, Clara             10 Millidgeville No       7:55.20   31             
 32 Kaneko, Aya               10 Vincent Massey         8:01.80   32             
 33 Legacy, Cailyn            10 F L Bowser             8:10.40   33             
 34 Parlee, Serena            10 Rothesay               8:20.80   34             
 35 McDougall, Sammy          10 West Riverview         8:22.40   35             
 36 McGrath, Willow           10 Island View School     8:36.20   36             
 37 Desmond, Clare            10 Divine Mercy           9:01.40   37             
 38 Charrois, Myriam          10 Divine Mercy           9:04.00   38             
 39 Holt-Butcher, Katelyn     10 Lou MacNarin School    9:20.00   39             
 40 Halstead, Kora            10 St. Stephen            9:36.10   40             
 41 Drost, Kelsie             11 Sussex Mid            10:38.70   41             
 42 Goguen, Ella              10 Chris Saunders        10:42.90   42             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Frank L. Bowser Elementar   103   10   13   23   24   33                    
      Total Time:    36:34.70                                                    
         Average:     7:18.94                                                    

Event 8  Boys 10-11 1500 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolverton, Caden          11 George St              5:58.90    1   
  2 Gleixner, Nicolas         12 Unattached             6:10.70    2   
  3 Lambert, Dawson           10 St. Stephen            6:11.50    3   
  4 Lebouthilier Arellan, Ma  11 Unattached             6:16.70    4   
  5 Trepanier, Seth           10 Max Aitken Academy     6:21.90    5   
  6 Maccurdy, Cameron         10 Restigouche            6:22.80    6   
  7 Foreman, Alex             11 George St              6:23.30    7   
  8 Power, Zane               10 Marshview              6:23.80    8   
  9 Beverly, Elliott          10 Northrop Frye          6:24.30    9   
 10 Mazerolle, Jeremi         10 Mgr M-F-Richard        6:26.00   10   
 11 Boudreau, Caleb           10 Les Batisseurs         6:28.20   11   
 12 Adams, Hudson             10 Les Batisseurs         6:28.80   12   
 13 Downey, Brody             10 St. Stephen            6:30.70   13   
 14 Tower, Aidan              10 F L T C                6:32.40   14   
 15 McManaman, Evan           10 F L Bowser             6:38.40   15   
 16 Cormier, Pascal           10 Unattached             6:40.00   16   
 17 Kennedy, Cooper           11 Sir James Dunn         6:41.00   17   
 18 Murphy, Luke              10 Chris Saunders         6:41.30   18   
 19 Richardson, Thomas        10 St. Stephen            6:42.50   19   
 20 Englehart, Colby          11 Bessborough            6:44.00   20   
 21 Mackinnon, Noah           11 Beausoleil             6:50.30   21   
 22 Arsenault, Xavier         10 Les Eclaireurs         6:53.40   22   
 23 Michaud, Maxime           11 B-Bourgeois            7:00.60   23   
 24 Arseneault, Diego         10 una NB                 7:05.10   24   
 25 Green, Jeremy             10 una NB                 7:05.50   25   
 26 Long, Noah                10 Lakefield              7:06.90   26   
 27 Barnett, Cohen            10 Hampton                7:24.50   27   
 28 Losier, Manuel            11 Ecole Le Sommet        7:34.20   28   
 29 Estabrooks, Carson        10 Rothesay               7:39.00   29   
 30 Nadeau, Dominic           10 Anna-Malenfant         7:39.90   30   
 31 Gionet, Orri              10 Unattached             7:43.50   31   
 32 Tower, Brandon            10 F L T C                7:44.20   32   
 33 Macarthur, Isaac          10 F L Bowser             7:45.00   33   
 34 Grenon, Adam              10 Hampton                7:53.20   34   
 35 Ellingwood, Luke          10 Rothesay               7:53.60   35   
 36 MacKenzie, Merrick        10 Chris Saunders         8:05.00   36   
 37 Gallant, Aiden            11 Rothesay               8:11.80   37   
 38 Hill, Hayden              10 Vincent Massey         8:42.80   38   
 39 Rafferty, Skyler          10 Bessborough            9:00.00   39   
 40 Arsenault, Jude           11 Ecole Le Mascaret      9:04.70   40   

Event 9  Girls 12-13 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Macpherson, Marin     13 Harry Miller         8:19.70   1
 2 Fullerton, Zoe        13 Harry Miller         8:25.10   2
 3 Hamilton, Avery       12 Riverview Mid        8:33.20   3
 4 Mackinnon, Madalyn    13 Beausoleil           8:41.20   4
 5 Hector, Kyra          13 Harry Miller         8:53.90   5
 6 Richard, Jaimie       12 Barnhill             9:00.30   6
 7 Young, Madison        13 Barnhill             9:02.70   7
 8 Mintsa, Ellahna       13 Beausoleil           9:04.70   8
 9 Leslie, Alexandra     12 Sunny Brae           9:05.20   9
10 McLeod, Savannah      12 Fredericton C A      9:08.60  10
11 Somers, Anna          12 St. Stephen Mid      9:11.60  11
12 Power, Kenzie         13 Unattached           9:35.80  12
13 Masson, Brooke        12 Barnhill             9:48.70  13
14 Tinholt, Holly        13 Fredericton C A      9:54.70  14
15 Gallant, Magalie      13 Unattached           9:59.70  15
16 Gaudet, Katherine     13 École Sainte-Anne   10:12.20  16
17 Lee, Maeve            13 Unattached          10:12.80  17 
Event 10  Boys 12-13 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny, Brandon            13 L'Acadie               7:59.90    1   
  2 Leslie, Connor            13 Sunny Brae             8:01.10    2   
  3 Baird, Brayden            13 River Valley           8:32.70    3   
  4 Gallant, Hayden           12 Evergreen Park         8:38.20    4   
  5 McIntyre, Keagan          12 Restigouche            9:05.70    5   
  6 McGrath, Rylie            13 Barnhill               9:11.20    6   
  7 Roy, Mikael               12 Restigouche            9:35.50    7   
  8 Annis, Brighton           13 Keswick Valley         9:36.30    8   
  9 Blanchette, Alain         12 Unattached            10:09.60    9   
	

Close window