printButton PRINT

NBIAA XC Provincial Championship
Moncton NB
Oct 19, 2018






NBIAA XC Provincial Championships - 19/10/2018                  
                  Championnat provincial de cross-country ASINB                  
                         Bernice McNaughton High School                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Vringer, Erin                Saint John            15:02.40    1             
  2 Doucet, Emily                M-F Richard           15:44.80    2             
  3 McLeod, Madeleine            École Sainte-Anne     15:49.90    3             
  4 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah     MacNaughton           15:57.20    4             
  5 MacIsaac, Shelby             Riverview             16:06.20    5             
  6 Roy Beausoleil, Audrey       Mathieu-Martin        16:18.80    6             
  7 White, Jessica               Fredericton           16:39.10    7             
  8 Boone, Madeline              Fundy High School     16:44.80    8             
  9 Anran, Xu                    St. Stephen High      16:45.50    9             
 10 Grant, Maia                  Saint John            16:50.00   10             
 11 Côté, Gabrielle              M-F Richard           17:04.30   11             
 12 Caissie, Amy                 W-A Losier            17:07.80   12             
 13 Tapp, Tasha                  Oromocto              17:09.50   13             
 14 Rocca, Ella                  Saint John            17:20.50   14             
 15 Spalding, Neve               Fredericton           17:23.30   15             
 16 Fullarton, Zoe               Fredericton           17:31.20   16             
 17 Allanach, Janelle            Mathieu-Martin        17:34.90   17             
 18 Oliver, Claire               Saint John            17:37.80   18             
 19 Richard, Annabelle           Mathieu-Martin        17:45.40   19             
 20 Kingston, Olivia             Harbour View High     17:48.00   20             
 21 McKinley, Abigail            Saint John            17:57.20   21             
 22 Hume, Mariah                 Canterbury High       17:58.00   22             
 23 Ballard, Marie-Eve           Nepisiguit            18:09.60   23             
 24 Boucher, Laurence            Mathieu-Martin        18:11.90   24             
 25 Wilson, Caroline             N&S Esk               18:12.90   25             
 26 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Dunn        18:14.20   26             
 27 Carrier, Emma-Grace          École Sainte-Anne     18:17.50   27             
 28 Cormier, Jasmine             Mathieu-Martin        18:21.10   28             
 29 MacLean, Isobel              Riverview             18:34.10   29             
 30 Quinn, Margaret              St. Malachy's High    18:35.80   30             
 31 Roy, Aleksis                 Nepisiguit            18:41.20   31             
 32 Briggs, Emily                Tobique Valley        18:46.20   32             
 33 Gulliver, Annika             Moncton High School   18:55.10   33             
 34 Plouffe, Sophie              Mathieu-Martin        18:59.10   34             
 35 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton High School   19:10.30   35             
 36 Summerville, Ella            Hampton High School   19:14.20   36             
 37 Jewett, Kyla                 Canterbury High       19:15.70   37             
 38 Thériault, Léa               Mathieu-Martin        19:17.80   38             
 39 Hume, Meghan                 Canterbury High       19:26.50   39             
 40 Wilson, Alyssa               J.M.A. Armstrong      19:27.90   40             
 41 Williston, Miki              Miramichi Valley      19:32.60   41             
 42 Pitre, Kaelyn                Miramichi Valley      19:36.50   42             
 43 Gaudette, Elisa              Sir James Dunn        19:37.20   43             
 44 Winter, Rebecca              Hampton High School   19:42.40   44             
 45 Arseneau, Laurence           Nepisiguit            19:42.90   45             
 46 Estabrooks, Emily            James M. Hill         19:53.30   46             
 47 Lee, Breanna                 Bathurst High         20:02.50   47             
 48 Dolan, Avery                 MacNaughton           20:06.00   48             
 49 Haughn, Mahala               Sir James Dunn        20:19.60   49             
 50 Fitzsimmons, Brooke          J.M.A. Armstrong      20:27.90   50             
 51 Halaoui, Marena              École Sainte-Anne     20:31.20   51             
 52 Rocca, Olivia                MacNaughton           21:10.30   52             
 53 Hachey, Eloise               Nepisiguit            21:37.40   53             
 54 Simpson, Kirsten             Fredericton           21:45.60   54             
 55 Hamilton, Payton             Sir James Dunn        21:47.50   55             
 56 Walsh, Mackenzie             Riverview             22:20.60   56             
 57 Dempsey, Kaitlyn             Riverview             25:35.12   57             
 58 Hicks, Ali                   MacNaughton           26:48.50   58             
 59 McIntyre, Chloe              James M. Hill         26:58.90   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint John High School       43    1   10   14   18   21                    
      Total Time:  1:06:50.70                                                    
         Average:    16:42.68                                                    
   2 École Mathieu-Martin         66    6   17   19   24   28   34   38          
      Total Time:  1:09:51.00                                                    
         Average:    17:27.75                                                    
   3 Fredericton High School      92    7   15   16   54                         
      Total Time:  1:13:19.20                                                    
         Average:    18:19.80                                                    
   4 Riverview High School       147    5   29   56   57                         
      Total Time:  1:22:36.02                                                    
         Average:    20:39.01                                                    
   5 École Sec. Nepisiguit       152   23   31   45   53                         
      Total Time:  1:18:11.10                                                    
         Average:    19:32.78                                                    
   6 Bernice MacNaughton High    162    4   48   52   58                         
      Total Time:  1:24:02.00                                                    
         Average:    21:00.50                                                    
   7 Sir James Dunn Academy      173   26   43   49   55                         
      Total Time:  1:19:58.50                                                    
         Average:    19:59.63        

Boys 4k Run CC Junior
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    78  Richard, François               École Mathieu-Martin         14:12.40      1
    2   588  Harris, Cameron                 Kennebecassis Valley High    14:41.70      2
    3    72  Morneault, Andon                École Mathieu-Martin         14:42.60      3
    4    50  Balfour, Cassidy                Ecole L'Odyssée              14:43.00      4
    5   670  Bell, Matthew                   St. Malachy's High           14:55.80      5
    6   123  Enstrom, Owen                   J.M.A. Armstrong High        15:03.20      6
    7    75  Parent, Frédéric                École Mathieu-Martin         15:06.80      7
    8   571  Crowley, Ethan                  Harbour View High            15:17.10      8
    9    28  O'Brien, Davis                  Bernice MacNaughton High     15:20.10      9
   10    36  Yunseop, Shin (peter)           Bernice MacNaughton High     15:24.20     10
   11   189  Jetté, Charles                  Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     15:28.70     11
   12   522  Harvey, Nicholas                Fredericton High School      15:30.60     12
   13  4442  Macdonell, William              École Étoile de L'Acadie     15:36.30     13
   14   662  Macphee, Jake                   Sir James Dunn Academy       15:37.40     14
   15   668  Smith, Gabe                     Sir James Dunn Academy       15:38.30     15
   16   179  Brideau Légère, Félix           Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     15:39.80     16
   17   528  Rideout, Jagger                 Fredericton High School      15:43.00     17
   18    38  Richard, Marco                  École Étoile de L'Acadie     15:45.90     18
   19   513  Murray, Connor                  École Sainte-Anne            15:46.80     19
   20    61  Beaupré, Samuel                 École Mathieu-Martin         15:57.70     20
   21   117  Lee, Peter                      Harrison Trimble High        15:58.80     21
   22   190  Lafrance, Serge Jr              Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     16:07.70     22
   23   611  Dumbleton, Preston              Oromocto High School         16:08.90     23
   24  1171  Verschoor, Eric                 Sussex Regional High         16:11.20     24
   25    23  Humphrey, Alex                  Bernice MacNaughton High     16:16.50     25
   26    20  Ford, Elijah                    Bernice MacNaughton High     16:21.40     26
   27    29  Orosco, Jack                    Bernice MacNaughton High     16:22.70     27
   28    24  Lee, Minjoon                    Bernice MacNaughton High     16:23.20     28
   29   599  Scott, Nathan                   Leo Hayes High School        16:23.70     29
   30   519  Currie, Nathan                  Fredericton High School      16:28.10     30
   31   549  Cruickshank, Eli                Grand Manan Community Sch    16:46.70     31
   32   164  Knaze, Lucas                    Moncton High School          16:47.00     32
   33   160  Griffiths, Micah                Moncton High School          16:50.90     33
   34   187  Godin, Simon-Xavier             Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     16:58.90     34
   35   661  Macphee, Caleb                  Sir James Dunn Academy       16:59.50     35
   36   647  White, Landon                   Saint John High School       17:02.00     36
   37   149  Mutch, Grayden                  Miramichi Valley High        17:02.40     37
   38    -9  Unknown                                                      17:04.50       
   39   196  Picard, Mika Antoine            Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     17:25.50     38
   40   578  Fillion, Landon                 Hartland Community School    17:27.00     39
   41   552  Mason, Jordan                   Grand Manan Community Sch    17:29.60     40
   42   598  Paul, Kyler                     Leo Hayes High School        17:31.30     41
   43   610  Clark, John                     Oromocto High School         17:32.70     42
   44   651  Ciliberto, Josh                 Sir James Dunn Academy       17:33.00     43
   45   579  Kent, Jacob                     Hartland Community School    17:38.30     44
   46    37  Zheng, Haoyou (handsome)        Bernice MacNaughton High     17:39.90     45
   47    67  Frenette, Nicholas              École Mathieu-Martin         17:40.80     46
   48  6661  Nimegeers, Brady                École Étoile de L'Acadie     17:43.00     47
   49   115  Bennett, Chad                   Harrison Trimble High        18:08.40     48
   50   656  Genger, Ozan                    Sir James Dunn Academy       18:12.20     49
   51   191  Losier, Alex                    Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     18:14.40     50
   52   582  Sharp, Jacob                    Hartland Community School    18:18.90     51
   53  6664  Abi-Saab, Timothy               École Étoile de L'Acadie     18:32.80     52
   54   583  Thibodeau, Parker               Hartland Community School    18:47.70     53
   55   527  Pardo, Carlos                   Fredericton High School      19:37.20     54
   56   550  Fitzsimmons, Saul               Grand Manan Community Sch    19:44.00     55
   57   612  Harris, Ryan                    Oromocto High School         20:07.60     56
   58   619  Richards, Riley                 Oromocto High School         20:08.10     57
Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         31    1    3    7   20   46                    
      Total Time:    59:59.50                                                    
         Average:    14:59.88                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     70    9   10   25   26   27   28   45          
      Total Time:  1:03:22.20                                                    
         Average:    15:50.55                                                    
   3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     83   11   16   22   34   38   50               
      Total Time:  1:04:15.10                                                    
         Average:    16:03.78                                                    
   4 Sir James Dunn Academy      107   14   15   35   43   49                    
      Total Time:  1:05:48.20                                                    
         Average:    16:27.05                                                    
   5 Fredericton High School     113   12   17   30   54                         
      Total Time:  1:07:18.90                                                    
         Average:    16:49.73                                                    
   6 École Étoile de L'Acadie    130   13   18   47   52                         
      Total Time:  1:07:38.00                                                    
         Average:    16:54.50                                                    
   7 Oromocto High School        178   23   42   56   57                         
      Total Time:  1:13:57.30                                                    
         Average:    18:29.33                                                    
   8 Hartland Community School   187   39   44   51   53                         
      Total Time:  1:12:11.90                                                    
         Average:    18:02.98                                       

Event 3  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Keefe, Danielle              Fredericton           25:40.90    1             
  2 Trites, Emily                Fredericton           26:22.80    2             
  3 Trites, Hannah               Fredericton           26:32.00    3             
  4 Wright, Frances              Fredericton           27:07.20    4             
  5 Griffin, Allison             Kennebecassis V       27:37.60    5             
  6 Lemaire, Isabella            Mathieu-Martin        28:47.90    6             
  7 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Fredericton           28:58.50    7             
  8 Cormier, Amélie              Louis-Mailloux        29:05.40    8             
  9 O'Leary, Raeghan             Sir James Dunn        29:11.40    9             
 10 Doiron, Chloé                Ecole L'Odyssée       29:16.20   10             
 11 Cartier, Leila               Mathieu-Martin        29:18.00   11             
 12 Inkpen, Sophie               Saint John            29:19.70   12             
 13 Vigneau, Elisabeth           Mathieu-Martin        29:29.40   13             
 14 Moffett, Alexis              Sussex                30:10.90   14             
 15 Hall, Mackenzie              Fredericton           30:30.50   15             
 16 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John            31:07.90   16             
 17 Landry, Mélodie              M-F Richard           31:09.10   17             
 18 Landry, Mélanie              M-F Richard           31:44.60   18             
 19 Smith, Katie                 MacNaughton           31:46.60   19             
 20 Hovey, Rachael               James M. Hill         32:21.70   20             
 21 Thériault, Catherine         Mathieu-Martin        32:47.90   21             
 22 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John            32:53.10   22             
 23 Patterson, Annie             MacNaughton           33:04.30   23             
 24 Landry, Sophie               Ecole L'Odyssée       33:06.40   24             
 25 Daigle, Sandrine             Ecole L'Odyssée       33:19.40   25             
 26 Deveau, Manon                Ecole L'Odyssée       33:46.70   26             
 27 Riordon, Sinead              Bathurst High         33:51.10   27             
 28 Frenette, Audrey             Nepisiguit            33:54.90   28             
 29 Duchesne, Chloé              Nepisiguit            33:59.80   29             
 30 Campbell, Ella               MacNaughton           34:11.30   30             
 31 Page, Julia                  Hartland              34:40.80   31             
 32 Newlands, Camryn             Nackawic              34:44.10   32             
 33 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton High School   34:47.60   33             
 34 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Dunn        34:49.10   34             
 35 Estabrooks, Katherine        James M. Hill         34:53.40   35             
 36 Mercure, Josée               M-F Richard           35:07.60   36             
 37 Arsenault, Kailey            Petitcodiac           36:46.10   37             
 38 Léger, Élodie                Louis-Mailloux        36:53.50   38             
 39 Léonard/Cormier, Lise Au     Louis-Mailloux        36:57.60   39             
 40 Noel, Sophie                 Quatre Vents          37:45.40   40             
 41 Park, Cassidy                Riverview             37:50.50   41             
 42 Button, Thea                 MacNaughton           38:33.20   42             
 43 Leblanc, Charlotte           Riverview             39:13.50   43             
 44 Mersereau, Regan             Riverview             39:34.90   44             
 45 St-Pierre, Hélène            W-A Losier            39:39.80   45             
 46 Park, Devon                  Riverview             40:25.50   46             
 47 Head, Erika                  Sir James Dunn        45:18.00   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fredericton High School      10    1    2    3    4    7   15               
      Total Time:  1:45:42.90                                                    
         Average:    26:25.73                                                    
   2 École Mathieu-Martin         51    6   11   13   21                         
      Total Time:  2:00:23.20                                                    
         Average:    30:05.80                                                    
   3 Ecole L'Odyssée              85   10   24   25   26                         
      Total Time:  2:09:28.70                                                    
         Average:    32:22.18                                                    
   4 Bernice MacNaughton High    114   19   23   30   42                         
      Total Time:  2:17:35.40                                                    
         Average:    34:23.85                                                    
   5 Riverview High School       174   41   43   44   46                         
      Total Time:  2:37:04.40                                                    
         Average:    39:16.10                              
Boys 6k Run CC Senior
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    73  Morneault, Tristan              École Mathieu-Martin         23:42.00       
    2   596  Kean, Mitchell                  Leo Hayes High School        23:52.30       
    3   113  Thibodeau, Julien               École Sec. Nepisiguit        24:46.00       
    4   600  Whitters, Scott                 Leo Hayes High School        24:58.40       
    5   594  Eatman, Stephen                 Leo Hayes High School        25:01.80       
    6   537  Brown, Shane                    Fundy High School            25:10.20       
    7   638  Legere, Max                     Saint John High School       25:12.90       
    8   192  Losier, Félix                   Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     25:15.60       
    9    19  Fletcher, Nick                  Bernice MacNaughton High     25:23.40       
   10   106  Jean, Samuel                    École Sec. Nepisiguit        25:26.60       
   11   153  Williston, Ryu                  Miramichi Valley High        25:39.90       
   12   688  Hawkes, Daniel                  Woodstock High School        25:44.90       
   13   195  Picard, Jacob                   Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     25:46.40       
   14   508  Filby, David                    École Sainte-Anne            25:46.90       
   15   112  Roy, Jonathan                   École Sec. Nepisiguit        25:55.20       
   16   186  Godin, Olivier Jacob            Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     25:56.80       
   17   556  Byers, Justin                   Hampton High School          25:58.70       
   18   671  Boulanger, Zach                 St. Malachy's High           26:00.20       
   19    89  Mazerolle, Max                  École Mgr. M.-F. Richard     26:02.90       
   20   103  Haché, Cédric                   École Sec. Nepisiguit        26:07.70       
   21    18  Downey, Isaiah                  Bernice MacNaughton High     26:21.00       
   22   526  Malhotra, Vardaan               Fredericton High School      26:28.90       
   23   175  Thorne, Benjamin                Petitcodiac Regional High    26:36.40       
   24    64  Boudreau, Yannick               École Mathieu-Martin         26:38.10       
   25    26  MacDonald, Jacob                Bernice MacNaughton High     26:39.30       
   26   554  Borden, Devin                   Hampton High School          26:46.30       
   27   654  Feeney, Stephen                 Sir James Dunn Academy       26:50.00       
   28   514  Rioux, Samuel                   École Sainte-Anne            26:51.70       
   29   558  Evans, Ben                      Hampton High School          26:56.60       
   30   636  Law, Nathan                     Saint John High School       26:57.10       
   31    60  Basque, Thierry                 École Mathieu-Martin         26:58.50       
   32   557  Chapman, Luke                   Hampton High School          26:59.10       
   33   185  Girouard, Martin                Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     27:00.00       
   34    39  Charest, Samuel                 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents       27:00.50       
   35   629  Anders, Floris                  Saint John High School       27:00.70       
   36   605  Van Oord, Jack                  Nackawic High shchool        27:11.00       
   37   161  Gulin, Andrii                   Moncton High School          27:12.20       
   38    68  Guerrier, Romaric               École Mathieu-Martin         27:27.70       
   39   681  Harding, Dylan                  Tobique Valley High Schoo    27:36.30       
   40   146  Eisnor, Tristan                 Miramichi Valley High        27:44.10       
   41    34  Stultz, Adam                    Bernice MacNaughton High     27:45.30       
   42   114  Violette, Xavier                École Sec. Nepisiguit        27:52.40       
   43    70  Lavallée, Nicholas              École Mathieu-Martin         27:52.60       
   44   560  Herron, Patrick                 Hampton High School          27:55.80       
   45   573  Higgins-Watson, Ethan           Harbour View High            28:07.80       
   46   119  Sidibe, Sekou                   Harrison Trimble High        28:18.10       
   47   510  Hoekman, Isaac                  École Sainte-Anne            28:20.10       
   48   198  Saulnier, Danick                Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     28:23.40       
   49    21  Hayward, Kyle                   Bernice MacNaughton High     28:42.70       
   50   622  Fong, Zenith                    Rothesay Netherwood Schoo    29:39.10       
   51    15  Cogswell, Isaac                 Bernice MacNaughton High     29:44.70       
   52    -9  Unknown                                                      30:20.00       
   53   648  Yang, Henry                     Saint John High School       30:21.80       
   54   108  Robichaud, Dominic              École Sec. Nepisiguit        30:38.30       
   55   645  Sullivan, Connor                Saint John High School       30:51.70       
   56   178  Basque, Francis                 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     31:11.20       
   57   595  Glenndenning, Keegan            Leo Hayes High School        33:21.90       
   58   506  Cooper, Joseph                  École Sainte-Anne            33:25.40       
Event 4  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Sec. Nepisiguit        48    3   10   15   20   42   53               
      Total Time:  1:42:15.50                                                    
         Average:    25:33.88                                                    
   2 Leo Hayes High School        67    2    4    5   56                         
      Total Time:  1:47:14.40                                                    
         Average:    26:48.60                                                    
   3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     70    8   13   16   33   48   55               
      Total Time:  1:43:58.80                                                    
         Average:    25:59.70                                                    
   4 École Mathieu-Martin         94    1   24   31   38   43                    
      Total Time:  1:44:46.30                                                    
         Average:    26:11.58                                                    
   5 Bernice MacNaughton High     96    9   21   25   41   49   51               
      Total Time:  1:46:09.00                                                    
         Average:    26:32.25                                                    
   6 Hampton High School         104   17   26   29   32   44                    
      Total Time:  1:46:40.70                                                    
         Average:    26:40.18                                                    
   7 Saint John High School      124    7   30   35   52   54                    
      Total Time:  1:49:32.50                                                    
         Average:    27:23.13                                                    
   8 École Sainte-Anne           146   14   28   47   57                         
      Total Time:  1:54:24.10                                                    
         Average:    28:36.03                                                                                      

Close window