printButton PRINT

NB Indoor Champs
Oromocto
Feb 2, 2019







CFB Gagetown                            
 
       Combined Team Scores FEB 2 TRACK & THROWS EVENTS + JAN 12 HURDLES & JUMPS EVENTS                             
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Saint John Track Club              SJTC            322  
                2 A.S.E.A.                           ASEA            252  
                3 Athlétisme Chaleur Athletics       ACAN            129  
                3 Fredericton Legion Track Club      FLTC            121  
                5 Fredericton fast Tracks            FFFT             13                                     
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John              8.45       8.55q  5 
  2 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                 8.77       8.75q  4 
  3 Albert, Adrienne          05 Saint John                         9.46q  2 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John              8.55       8.60   10   
  2 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                 8.75       8.70    8   
  3 Albert, Adrienne          05 Saint John              9.46       9.44    6   
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.                7.89       8.07q  6 
  2 Blackmore, Erika          03 A.S.E.A.                8.31       8.41q  6 
  3 Hachey, Eloïse            03 Chaleur                 8.57       8.62q  5 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.                8.07       8.03   1  10   
  2 Blackmore, Erika          03 A.S.E.A.                8.41       8.25   1   8   
  3 Hachey, Eloïse            03 Chaleur                 8.62       8.52   1   6   
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 U N B                   8.65       8.76q  4 
  2 Lane, Nathalie            00 U P E I                 8.94       8.85q  3 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 U N B                   8.76       8.74   1  10   
  2 Lane, Nathalie            00 U P E I                 8.85       8.98   1   8   
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 U P E I                 7.63       7.71q  6 
  2 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas              8.57       8.60q  5 
  3 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas              8.44       8.61q  5 
  4 Forbes, Brianna           99 U N B                   8.40       8.63q  6 
  5 Clarke, Hannah            96 St. Thomas              8.68       8.74   4 
  6 Gottschalk, Grace         99 U N B                   8.80       8.75   4 
  7 Ward, Jazna               99 St. Thomas              9.34       9.23   3 
  8 Richard, Kassidy          99 St. Thomas              9.54       9.41   3 
  9 Macneil, Kate             85 U N B                   8.80       9.43   3 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 U P E I                 7.71       7.71   1  10   
  2 Forbes, Brianna           99 U N B                   8.63       8.49   1   8   
  3 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas              8.61       8.58   1   6   
  4 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas              8.60       8.74   1   5   
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                           9.05q  2 
  2 Norquay, Kate             07 F L T C                            9.78q  1 
  3 Larose, Sharly            06 F L T C                           10.13q  2 
  4 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John                        10.40q  1 
  5 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John                        12.18   1 
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                9.05       9.30   1  10   
  2 Norquay, Kate             07 F L T C                 9.78       9.66   1   8   
  3 Larose, Sharly            06 F L T C                10.13      10.10   1   6   
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michaud, Kristy           06 una NB                            21.82   2  10   
  2 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.               23.38      23.29   2   8   
  3 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          23.60   1   6   
  4 Norquay, Kate             07 F L T C                           23.62   1   5   
  5 Larose, Sharly            06 F L T C                25.00      24.65   2   4   
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                29.58      29.72   2  10   
  2 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John             28.94      30.52   3   8   
  3 Evans, Karly              05 Saint John                        32.21   1   6   
  4 Vibert, Charlotte         05 Unattached                        33.12   1   5   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.               25.52      26.28   4  10   
  2 Doucet, Emily             03 A.S.E.A.               28.20      28.34   4   8   
  3 Allanach, Janelle         03 A.S.E.A.               28.32      28.56   4   6   
  4 Hachey, Eloïse            03 Chaleur                           29.99   1   5   
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas             28.32      29.23   3  10   
  2 Brennan, Kelly            97 St. Thomas             29.95      29.72   2   8   
 
Women Under 14 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michaud, Kristy           06 una NB                            47.37  
  2 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                          52.97  
 
Women Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kozak, Gabby              04 Fast Tracks                       50.22  
  2 Albert, Adrienne          05 Saint John                        51.07  
  3 Evans, Karly              05 Saint John                        51.36  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie           02 una NB                 42.72      43.20   6 
  2 Halaoui, Marena-Solim     03 Fast Tracks            45.00      44.14   5 
  3 Allanach, Janelle         03 A.S.E.A.               46.13      44.61   4 
  4 Deweyert, Anne            98 U N B                  44.50      45.04   6 
  5 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas             46.20      45.29   4 
  6 Clarke, Hannah            96 St. Thomas             46.30      45.73   3 
  7 Doucet, Emily             03 A.S.E.A.               45.12      45.80   5 
  8 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas             45.13      46.67   5 
  8 Brennan, Kelly            97 St. Thomas             46.80      46.67   3 
 10 Richard, Lisa             98 Moncton                46.16      47.24   4 
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Karly              05 Saint John                      2:19.33  
  2 Vibert, Charlotte         05 Unattached                      2:29.70  
  3 Vibert, Emma              04 Unattached                      2:30.84  
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           02 una NB               1:49.88    1:41.00   2 
  2 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily   02 una NB               1:45.00    1:49.33   2 
  3 Albert, Elizabeth         03 Saint John                      2:03.11   1 
 
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Giilck, Kasadie           00 U N B                1:49.50    1:49.28   2 
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wysote, Nadia             97 U N B                1:45.25    1:47.93   2 
  2 McAllen, Hilary           97 St. Thomas           1:57.34    2:00.30   2 
  3 Mejia, Alaina             99 St. Thomas           2:12.00    2:14.83   2 
  4 Lampera, Sofia            95 U N B                2:20.50    2:15.43   1 
  5 MacDonald, Julia          95 St. Thomas           2:24.39    2:32.84   1 
 
Girls U14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John                      2:48.03   10   
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John           2:22.18    2:19.07   10   
  2 Spalding, Neve            04 Fast Tracks          2:36.00    2:41.42    8   
  3 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John                      2:51.01    6   
  4 Kozak, Gabby              04 Fast Tracks                     2:51.29    5   
  5 Vibert, Emma              04 Unattached                      3:03.20    4   
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine         03 una NB               2:27.23    2:26.52   10   
  2 Fullarton, Zoe            03 una NB               2:33.92    2:30.75    8   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAllen, Hilary           97 St. Thomas           3:30.00    3:44.79  
  2 Mejia, Alaina             99 St. Thomas           3:50.00    4:13.51  
 
Girls U14 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John                      4:22.98   10   
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John                      3:44.40   10   
  2 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John                      4:42.99    8   
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Emily             02 Saint John           4:59.69    5:01.77   10   
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Emmanuelle        00 U N B                5:25.50    5:23.28   10   
  2 Cormier, Amélie           01 una NB                          5:31.77    8   
  3 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah  00 U N B                5:25.50    5:44.98    6   
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burpee, Caroline          99 U N B                5:25.50    5:37.03   10   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Tommies  'A'                           1:50.90    1:54.62   10   
  2 U N B Reds  'A'                                              1:58.81    8   
  3 St. Thomas Tommies  'B'                                      2:19.44    6   
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          7.70m   10   
      7.49m  7.46m  7.65m  7.31m  7.70m  PASS
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vibert, Emma              04 Unattached                        7.88m   10   
      7.25m  7.66m  7.69m  7.36m  7.88m  7.01m
  2 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John                        7.76m    8   
      6.79m  6.72m  7.43m  7.11m  7.30m  7.76m
  3 Vibert, Charlotte         05 Unattached                        6.84m    6   
      5.98m  6.33m  6.84m  6.76m  6.64m  6.68m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla              00 Moncton                          12.56m   10   
      12.56m  12.10m  12.44m  12.44m  12.28m  FOUL
  2 Shea, Gemma               00 U P E I                           8.48m    8   
      7.46m  7.52m  6.69m  6.36m  7.01m  8.48m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hache, Rachelle           99 Moncton                          10.31m   10   
      9.67m  10.18m  9.81m  9.58m  10.31m  FOUL
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John                        7.86m   10   
      7.84m  7.08m  7.86m  7.36m  7.58m  7.65m
 
Women 50-74 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Monica         58 Saint John                        7.21m   10   
      7.04m  6.90m  FOUL  7.21m  6.77m  7.13m
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John                        6.06m    8   
      5.59m  5.23m  5.16m  6.06m  5.63m  5.01m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hache, Rachelle           99 Moncton                          11.87m   10   
      FOUL  10.94m  11.63m  11.74m  FOUL  11.87m
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John                       10.16m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.17m  10.16m  FOUL
 
Women 60+ Weight Throw 5.45kg /12#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Monica         58 Saint John                        8.33m   10   
      6.88m  FOUL  8.33m  7.90m  FOUL  7.48m
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John                        7.54m    8   
      FOUL  5.39m  7.38m  7.23m  7.54m  6.60m
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-             10.33     169
  2 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John               10.72     141
  3 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                  10.88     130
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                    9.59     227
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John                9.93     199
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-           2:22.28     138
  2 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                2:30.56     103
  3 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John             2:48.46      44
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                 2:19.02     153
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John             2:22.40     138
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John               1.72m      58
      1.70m  1.70m  1.72m            
  2 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                  1.69m      56
      1.69m  1.63m  1.67m            
  3 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-             1.46m      44
      1.45m  1.45m  1.46m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 12-13 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John               1.91m      69
      1.91m  1.87m  1.87m            
  2 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                   1.81m      63
      1.65m  1.74m  1.81m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John               6.30m     171
      6.30m    x             
  2 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-             4.69m     114
      4.69m    x             
  3 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                  2.55m      40
      2.55m    x             
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                   5.74m     151
      5.74m    x             
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John               4.49m     107
      4.49m    x             
 
Women 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-                        465   10   
  2 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John                          414    8   
  3 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                             329    6   
 
Women 12-13 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                              594   10   
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John                          513    8   
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John                         8.65q  2 
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C              9:12.00       8.68q  3 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John              8.65       8.49   10   
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                 8.68       8.62    8   
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haché, Brandon            03 una NB                             7.55q  1 
  2 Gagne, Gabriel            02 A.S.E.A.                7.56       7.57q  4 
  3 Wamboldt, Austin          03 A.S.E.A.                7.67       7.85q  4 
  4 Patterson, William        02 A.S.E.A.                           8.63q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gagne, Gabriel            02 A.S.E.A.                7.57       7.52   1  10   
  2 Haché, Brandon            03 una NB                  7.55       7.53   1   8   
  3 Wamboldt, Austin          03 A.S.E.A.                7.85       7.81   1   6   
  4 Patterson, William        02 A.S.E.A.                8.63       8.64   1   5   
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John              7.43       7.35q  5 
  2 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders                          7.40q  1 
  3 Edwards, Ben              00 U N B                   7.53       7.71q  5 
  4 Butler, Simon             00 U N B                              8.01q  1 
  5 Cammarano, Patrice        00 St. Thomas              8.31       8.50   3 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders               7.40       7.28   1  10   
  2 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John              7.35       7.31   1   8   
  3 Edwards, Ben              00 U N B                   7.71       7.58   1   6   
  4 Butler, Simon             00 U N B                   8.01       8.01   1   5   
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacDonald, Damon          95 U P E I                 7.15       7.15q  5 
  2 Marin, Tyrell             98 F L T C                 7.10       7.36q  5 
  3 Kennedy, Jack             99 U N B                   7.57       7.66q  4 
  4 Sutherland, Tristan       99 St. Thomas              7.96       7.89q  3 
  5 Francis, Isaac            98 U N B                   7.75       8.32   4 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Damon          95 U P E I                 7.15       7.11   1  10   
  2 Kennedy, Jack             99 U N B                   7.66       7.73   1   8   
  3 Sutherland, Tristan       99 St. Thomas              7.89       7.90   1   6   
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John              8.60       8.53q  3 
  2 Savard, Mario             72 Chaleur                 9.14       8.91q  2 
  3 Wolverton, Caden          07 una NB                            10.09q  1 
  4 Hebb, Brian               57 Truro Lions                       10.86q  2 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John              8.53       8.53   1  10   
  2 Savard, Mario             72 Chaleur                 8.91       8.92   1   8   
  3 Wolverton, Caden          07 una NB                 10.09      10.05   1   6   
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                           24.84   10   
  2 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John                        25.02    8   
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John                        28.04   1  10   
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C             31:01.00      30.88   2   8   
  3 Larose, Andy              04 F L T C                31.00      32.21   3   6   
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haché, Brandon            03 una NB                            24.90   1  10   
  2 Michaud, Jeremy           03 una NB                            25.13   2   8   
  3 Wamboldt, Austin          03 A.S.E.A.                          25.52   2   6   
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John             23.34      24.07   3  10   
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francis, Isaac            98 U N B                  24.87      27.39   3  10   
 
Men Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John                        41.75  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 U N B                  34.75      36.17   4 
  2 MacDonald, Damon          95 U P E I                35.71      36.25   4 
  3 Hughes, Eric              00 U N B                  36.50      37.48   4 
  4 Ferguson, Bailey          98 U N B                  37.50      37.94   3 
  5 Crowther, Justin          00 U N B                  39.50      39.71   3 
  6 Kennedy, Jack             99 U N B                  37.70      40.26   3 
  7 Butler, Simon             00 U N B                             40.37   2 
  8 Saengmeng, Roan           01 Islanders              45.34      41.40   1 
  9 Blackstone, Chance        00 U N B                  40.50      41.88   2 
 10 Cammarano, Patrice        00 St. Thomas             43.81      43.20   1 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             03 A.S.E.A.                          54.40   1  10   
  2 Michaud, Jeremy           03 una NB                            55.21   1   8   
  3 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.               57.93      56.89   2   6   
  4 Gagne, Gabriel            02 A.S.E.A.               58.54      56.97   2   5   
  5 Richard, Francois         03 A.S.E.A.                          57.83   1   4   
  6 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John             59.73      58.01   2   3   
  7 Patterson, William        02 A.S.E.A.                        1:01.75   1   2   
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John             59.82      59.31   2  10   
 
Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blackstone, Chance        00 U N B                1:28.50    1:31.92   2 
  2 Wilkie, Ethan             00 U N B                1:31.50    1:32.47   1 
  3 Green, Tim                00 U N B                1:35.50    1:37.36   1 
  4 Larter, Ryan              00 U N B                1:28.50    1:39.18   2 
  5 Saengmeng, Roan           01 Islanders            1:40.20    1:41.23   1 
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Bailey          98 U N B                1:26.00    1:25.70   2 
  2 Adams, Tyler              98 U N B                1:26.50    1:26.02   2 
  3 Roy, Alexi Cedric         99 F L T C              1:32.00    1:31.53   1 
  4 Sexton, Conor             99 U N B                1:29.50    1:31.80   2 
  5 Cummings, Josh            92 U N B                1:28.50    1:33.33   2 
  6 Peach, Andre              93 U P E I                         1:33.74   1 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John           2:16.27    2:08.73   10   
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         03 A.S.E.A.                        2:08.38   10   
  2 Morneault, Tristan        02 A.S.E.A.                        2:11.44    8   
  3 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John                      2:12.56    6   
  4 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.             2:17.53    2:15.05    5   
  5 Elliott, Xavier           02 Chaleur              2:40.00    2:49.98    4   
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Jonathan             01 Chaleur              2:18.00    2:18.79   10   
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coelho, Connor            98 St. Thomas           2:09.00    2:16.93   10   
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John           2:20.02    2:16.18   10   
 
Men U14 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                         4:15.77   10   
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larose, Andy              04 F L T C              4:30.00    4:30.36   10   
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morneault, Tristan        02 A.S.E.A.                        4:23.17   10   
  2 Elliott, Xavier           02 Chaleur              5:30.00    5:41.68    8   
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Jonathan             01 Chaleur              4:42.00    4:46.61   10   
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Lars             99 St. Thomas           4:22.00    4:22.03   10   
  2 Fletcher, Patrick         97 U P E I              4:45.00    4:45.23    8   
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Justin             82 F L T C                         4:52.57   10   
  2 Joncas, Marc              80 una NB                          5:17.58    8   
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Aidan           00 U N B                9:40.50    9:49.65   10   
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verschoor, Ian            98 U N B                9:10.50    9:06.95   10   
  2 Schwarz, Lars             99 St. Thomas           9:33.52    9:13.56    8   
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strowbridge, Dean         71 Saint John          10:30.00    9:53.32   10   
  2 Young, Justin             82 F L T C                        10:04.40    8   
  3 Lepage, Carol             68 Chaleur             10:21.73   10:08.24    6   
  4 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John          10:27.00   10:25.23    5   
  5 Jackson, Robert           55 una NB              10:33.00   10:33.57    4   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 U N B Reds  'A'                                              1:33.50   10   
  2 U N B Reds  'B'                                              1:40.46    8   
  3 Fredericton Legion Track Club  'A'                           1:42.85    6   
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 A.S.E.A.                         12.10m   10   
      12.05m  FOUL  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  12.10m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Jarod             98 U N B                 14.51m     14.90m   10   
      13.80m  FOUL  14.45m  13.94m  14.57m  14.90m
  2 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                 12.85m     12.40m    8   
      11.94m  11.86m  12.07m  12.06m  12.40m  11.64m
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Brian               57 Truro Lions                      10.39m   10   
      10.36m  FOUL  9.93m  10.18m  10.39m  10.29m
 
Men 70+ Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John             8.00m      8.44m   10   
      7.52m  8.31m  8.39m  8.44m  8.01m  8.33m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 A.S.E.A.                         14.31m   10   
      13.45m  13.96m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  14.31m
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Jarod             98 U N B                 14.41m     15.34m   10   
      15.04m  FOUL  14.63m  15.25m  14.78m  15.34m
  2 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                 13.01m     13.41m    8   
      11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m  12.98m  13.41m
 
Men 60-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Brian               57 Truro Lions                      13.08m   10   
      13.08m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  12.10m  12.35m
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John                       11.95m   10   
      11.87m  11.79m  11.95m  11.59m  11.63m  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John               11.28     105
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                  10.50     156
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                   9.82     208
  2 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                   9.85     205
  3 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John                9.92     200
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John             1:06.15      21
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                2:14.20     177
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                1:58.51     266
  2 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John             2:10.06     199
  3 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                2:16.49     166
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men U10 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John               1.40m      41
      1.40m  1.35m  1.31m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 10-11 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                  1.82m      64
      1.82m  1.82m  1.80m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 12-13 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                  1.86m      66
      1.83m  1.86m  1.75m            
  2 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                  1.80m      63
      1.75m  1.80m  1.80m            
  3 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John               1.64m      54
      1.60m  1.64m  1.45m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John               5.67m     148
      5.67m x  x             
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                  6.65m     183
      6.65m    x             
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                  5.93m     158
      5.93m    x             
  2 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John               5.69m     149
      5.69m    x             
  3 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                  5.48m     142
      5.48m    x             
 
Men Under 10 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John                          315   10   
 
Men 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                             580   10   
 
Men 12-13 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                             695   10   
  2 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John                          602    8   
  3 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                             579    6    

Close window