printButton PRINT

AUS Track & Field Championships
Moncton
Feb 25 - 26, 2012



Subway AUS Track & Field Championships
Championnats d'Athlétisme du SUA Subway
CEPS, Université de Moncton, Moncton NB - 26/02/2011 to 27/02/2011
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 7.59 2004 Adrienne Power, DAL
Stadium: % 7.46 2006 Adrienne Power, HFT
U de M: # 7.85 1994 Angéla Breau, UDM
7.61 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.02
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 56 Kayla Marcotte 89 Saint Mary's 7.97 7.99Q 2
2 59 Emma Pink 89 Saint Mary's 7.95 8.03Q 3
3 58 Anissa Owen 91 Saint Mary's 8.04 8.07Q 4
4 17 Meryl MacDougall 93 Dalhousie 7.95 8.25Q 1
5 136 Alexa-Maude Mallai 90 Moncton 8.16 8.03q 2
6 8 Lesley D'Apollonia 90 Dalhousie 8.11 8.23q 4
7 22 Stephanie Sobey 88 Dalhousie 8.32 8.31 1
8 20 Emma Roung 92 Dalhousie 8.34 4
9 160 Rachelle McDonald 91 U N B 8.38 8.37 2
10 46 Kathryn Bautista 92 Memorial 8.22 8.39 3
11 162 Natalie Riley 90 U N B 8.37 8.48 3
12 97 Susie Lajoie 92 St F X 8.55 2
13 155 Vicky Baba 92 U N B 8.67 8.56 4
14 53 Rachel Gorman 91 Saint Mary's 8.77 8.63 3
15 101 Monica Mitchell 93 St F X 8.51 8.69 4
16 60 Kaitlyn Sobey 92 Saint Mary's 8.82 8.77 1
17 103 Morgan Priske 93 St F X 8.92 8.99 1
18 134 Mylène Guimond 91 Moncton 9.44 3
19 47 Amanda Wilkins 91 Memorial 9.73 4
-- 89 Bridget Brennan 93 St F X 8.35 DQ 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 7.59 2004 Adrienne Power, DAL
Stadium: % 7.46 2006 Adrienne Power, HFT
U de M: # 7.85 1994 Angéla Breau, UDM
7.61 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.02
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 59 Emma Pink 89 Saint Mary's 8.03 7.87 7
2 136 Alexa-Maude 90 Moncton 8.03 7.89 5
3 58 Anissa Owen 91 Saint Mary's 8.07 7.95 4
4 56 Kayla Marcot 89 Saint Mary's 7.99 7.98 3
5 17 Meryl MacDou 93 Dalhousie 8.25 8.00 2
6 8 Lesley D'Apo 90 Dalhousie 8.23 8.25 1
Preliminaries
7 22 Stephanie So 88 Dalhousie 8.31
8 20 Emma Roung 92 Dalhousie 8.34
9 160 Rachelle McD 91 U N B 8.37
10 46 Kathryn Baut 92 Memorial 8.39
11 162 Natalie Rile 90 U N B 8.48
12 97 Susie Lajoie 92 St F X 8.55
13 155 Vicky Baba 92 U N B 8.56
14 53 Rachel Gorma 91 Saint Mary's 8.63
15 101 Monica Mitch 93 St F X 8.69
16 60 Kaitlyn Sobe 92 Saint Mary's 8.77
17 103 Morgan Prisk 93 St F X 8.99
18 134 Mylène Guimo 91 Moncton 9.44
19 47 Amanda Wilki 91 Memorial 9.73
-- 89 Bridget Bren 93 St F X DQ

Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 39.31 25/02/2005 Adrienne Power, DAL
Stadium: % 39.31 2005 Adrienne Power, HFT
U de M: # 41.84 2005 Erica Doucet, UDM
39.75 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 49.07
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 160 Rachelle McDonald 91 U N B 43.99 42.50q 3
2 8 Lesley D'Apollonia 90 Dalhousie 41.70 42.67q 5
3 106 Heidi Stirling 91 St F X 43.81 43.66q 4
4 13 Dere Ikomi 91 Dalhousie 43.06 43.72q 5
5 99 Eilish MacQuarrie 93 St F X 44.09 44.77q 3
5 20 Emma Roung 92 Dalhousie 43.60 44.77q 4
7 89 Bridget Brennan 93 St F X 43.55 44.94 5
8 59 Emma Pink 89 Saint Mary's 43.96 44.95 4
9 162 Natalie Riley 90 U N B 44.46 45.13 3
10 88 Celeste Black 90 St F X 45.69 45.26 2
11 135 Joëlle Haché 90 Moncton 47.02 46.33 1
12 136 Alexa-Maude Mallai 90 Moncton 46.25 46.55 2
13 47 Amanda Wilkins 91 Memorial 49.50 48.28 1

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 39.31 25/02/2005 Adrienne Power, DAL
Stadium: % 39.31 2005 Adrienne Power, HFT
U de M: # 41.84 2005 Erica Doucet, UDM
39.75 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 49.07
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 8 Lesley D'Apo 90 Dalhousie 42.67 42.11 2 7
2 160 Rachelle McD 91 U N B 42.50 42.53 2 5
3 13 Dere Ikomi 91 Dalhousie 43.72 43.13 1 4
4 106 Heidi Stirli 91 St F X 43.66 43.60 2 3
5 99 Eilish MacQu 93 St F X 44.77 43.94 1 2
6 20 Emma Roung 92 Dalhousie 44.77 45.61 1 1
Preliminaries
7 89 Bridget Bren 93 St F X 44.94
8 59 Emma Pink 89 Saint Mary's 44.95
9 162 Natalie Rile 90 U N B 45.13
10 88 Celeste Blac 90 St F X 45.26
11 135 Joëlle Haché 90 Moncton 46.33
12 136 Alexa-Maude 90 Moncton 46.55
13 47 Amanda Wilki 91 Memorial 48.28

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 1:32.23 2010 Celia Peters, DAL
Stadium: % 1:32.23 2010 Celia Peters, DAL
U de M: # 1:35.60 1999 Amy Caissie, UDM
1:32.81 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1:56.60
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 15 Britany MacA 92 Dalhousie 1:41.60 1:43.63 7
2 106 Heidi Stirli 91 St F X 1:40.81 1:43.67 5
3 91 Sarah Deveau 91 St F X 1:45.92 1:43.90 4
4 11 Sascha Hamil 90 Dalhousie 1:43.00 1:44.05 3
5 88 Celeste Blac 90 St F X 1:42.56 1:44.89 2
6 93 Chloe Froeli 92 St F X 1:43.56 x1:45.27
7 99 Eilish MacQu 93 St F X 1:41.68 x1:46.64
8 18 Kennedy MacL 92 Dalhousie 1:43.77 1:47.04 1
9 135 Joëlle Haché 90 Moncton 1:48.18 1:47.19
10 163 Catherine Tr 93 U N B 1:47.06 1:47.88
11 80 Sarah Peel 91 St Thomas 1:50.00 1:54.08
-- 79 Kathleen Gro 93 St Thomas 1:54.00 x1:56.64
-- 154 Katie Baba 93 U N B 1:59.62 x1:59.01

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 2:54.45 2010 Celia Peters, DAL
Stadium: % 2:54.45 2010 Celia Peters, DAL
U de M: # 3:01.80 1985 Valerie Blanchard, UDM
2:50.04 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 3:37.24
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 21 Ashley Ryer 88 Dalhousie 2:52.70 2:54.20% 7
2 102 Liz O'Connel 92 St F X 3:00.01 3:07.03 5
3 109 Jessica Whit 92 St F X 3:04.22 3:07.66 4
4 15 Britany MacA 92 Dalhousie 3:06.35 3:09.06 3
5 108 Kathryn Tuck 93 St F X 3:05.47 3:10.63 2
6 93 Chloe Froeli 92 St F X 3:12.03 x3:11.83
7 23 Sara Ubbens 92 Dalhousie 3:06.35 3:12.03 1
8 163 Catherine Tr 93 U N B 3:24.20 3:24.89
9 55 Sharlane Mac 92 Saint Mary's 3:25.20 3:26.30
10 91 Sarah Deveau 91 St F X 3:16.69 x3:27.71
11 54 Julie Hopper 90 Saint Mary's 3:35.30 3:31.32
12 79 Kathleen Gro 93 St Thomas 3:30.00 3:34.42
13 80 Sarah Peel 91 St Thomas 3:21.00 3:36.01
-- 139 Marie-Claude 88 Moncton 3:52.36 x3:38.59
-- 140 Jamie-Lee Si 89 Moncton x3:44.22
-- 52 Amber Blair 90 Saint Mary's 3:44.20 x3:49.39
-- 57 Monique Muis 92 Saint Mary's 3:58.00 x3:57.04

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 4:33.15 2004 Leanna MacLean, DAL
Stadium: % 4:28.98 1990 Patti Blanchard, ECL
U de M: # 4:44.00 1986 Valerie Basque, UDM
4:31.23 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 5:48.57
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 21 Ashley Ryer 88 Dalhousie 4:44.29 7
2 98 Kelly MacDon 88 St F X 4:43.28 4:48.20 5
3 102 Liz O'Connel 92 St F X 4:54.84 4:53.45 4
4 109 Jessica Whit 92 St F X 4:51.91 4:55.15 3
5 86 Tory Anderso 89 St F X 5:00.84 x4:56.33
6 94 Melissa Hard 91 St F X 4:52.06 x4:58.10
7 23 Sara Ubbens 92 Dalhousie 4:55.29 4:58.93 2
8 10 Cara Groves 90 Dalhousie 4:59.51 1
9 7 Sarah Currie 91 Dalhousie 5:01.10 x5:00.99
10 108 Kathryn Tuck 93 St F X 4:57.99 x5:01.70
11 6 Ellen Chappe 93 Dalhousie 4:59.70 x5:02.06
12 95 Natasha Herr 91 St F X 5:07.89 x5:02.32
13 96 Natalie Kann 91 St F X 5:09.65 x5:07.52
14 110 Alyson Woods 93 St F X 5:16.80 x5:16.33
15 50 Brittany Ave 93 Saint Mary's 5:11.46 5:18.73
16 111 Alexa Zrains 92 St F X 5:21.60 x5:20.30
17 100 Lynette Manu 92 St F X 5:07.90 x5:21.04
18 55 Sharlane Mac 92 Saint Mary's 5:11.68 5:22.38
19 81 Kyla Tanner 91 St Thomas 5:20.00 5:24.74
20 54 Julie Hopper 90 Saint Mary's 5:33.41 5:40.79
21 107 Emily Taylor 92 St F X 5:32.80 x5:45.40
22 139 Marie-Claude 88 Moncton 6:13.52 5:46.62
-- 140 Jamie-Lee Si 89 Moncton x5:54.37
-- 52 Amber Blair 90 Saint Mary's 6:07.00 x6:07.45

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 9:26.7h 1990 Lucy Smith, DAL
Stadium: % 9:26.70 1990 Lucy Smith, DAL
U de M: # 9:49.00 1982 Patty Blanchard, UDM
9:47.19 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 11:53.47
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 98 Kelly MacDon 88 St F X 9:58.04 10:11.45 7
2 94 Melissa Hard 91 St F X 10:18.28 10:32.44 5
3 6 Ellen Chappe 93 Dalhousie 10:50.36 10:33.99 4
4 95 Natasha Herr 91 St F X 11:00.20 10:35.58 3
5 10 Cara Groves 90 Dalhousie 10:22.77 10:38.08 2
6 96 Natalie Kann 91 St F X 10:33.60 x10:42.40
7 86 Tory Anderso 89 St F X x10:49.21
8 7 Sarah Currie 91 Dalhousie 10:55.21 1
9 111 Alexa Zrains 92 St F X 11:03.70 x11:03.58
10 110 Alyson Woods 93 St F X 11:26.26 x11:24.51
11 100 Lynette Manu 92 St F X 12:14.55 x11:32.19
12 50 Brittany Ave 93 Saint Mary's 11:40.10 11:49.94
-- 81 Kyla Tanner 91 St Thomas 11:35.00 x11:59.10
-- 107 Emily Taylor 92 St F X 12:10.34 x12:50.13
-- 133 Christine Dr 88 Moncton x13:14.67
-- 78 Julia Bremne 90 St Thomas 13:00.00 x13:32.85
-- 130 Cathy Comeau 91 Moncton 13:10.27 x13:42.29

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 9.33 26/02/2005 Alicia Dobranowski, DAL
Stadium: % 9.17 1994 Angéla Breau, SUP
U de M: # 9.15 1994 Angéla Breau, UDM
8.76 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 10.73
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 97 Susie Lajoie 92 St F X 9.91 9.58 7
2 8 Lesley D'Apo 90 Dalhousie 10.00 9.66 5
3 19 Chantelle Ro 92 Dalhousie 10.15 10.28 4
-- 12 Rebecca Hawo 92 Dalhousie 10.63 x10.77
-- 132 Stephanie Do 93 Moncton 10.94 x10.84

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 1:46.87 2009 Dalhousie University, DAL
S Sobey, K Campbell, J Heathcote, L d'Apollonia
Stadium: % 1:46.87 2009 Dalhousie University, DAL
U de M: # 1:49.30 2001 U de M, UDM
M Thériault, M-A LeBlanc, C Marshall, A MacKenzie
1:42.51 CIS
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'A' 1:44.70 1:46.45% 10
1) 8 Lesley D'Apollonia 90 2) 13 Dere Ikomi 91
3) 20 Emma Roung 92 4) 11 Sascha Hamilton-Miller 90
2 St. Francis Xavier University 'A' 1:51.51 1:51.10 7
1) 89 Bridget Brennan 93 2) 106 Heidi Stirling 91
3) 88 Celeste Black 90 4) 99 Eilish MacQuarrie 93
3 Saint Mary's University 'A' 1:57.09 4
1) 59 Emma Pink 89 2) 53 Rachel Gorman 91
3) 55 Sharlane MacLeod 92 4) 50 Brittany Avery 93
4 Université de Moncton 'A' 2:01.50 3
1) 136 Alexa-Maude Mallais 90 2) 135 Joëlle Haché 90
3) 134 Mylène Guimond 91 4) 132 Stephanie Doiron 93

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 4:08.22 1995 DAL, DAL
Stadium: % 3:59.71 2008 Dalhousie University, DAL
U de M: # 4:26.90 1983 U de M, UDM
C Bouchard, S Doucet, B Allain, G Ploudre
3:53.41 CIS
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'A' 4:07.63@ 2 10
1) 8 Lesley D'Apollonia 90 2) 15 Britany MacArthur 92
3) 21 Ashley Ryer 88 4) 11 Sascha Hamilton-Miller 90
2 St. Francis Xavier University 'A' 4:11.09 2 7
1) 93 Chloe Froelich 92 2) 99 Eilish MacQuarrie 93
3) 88 Celeste Black 90 4) 106 Heidi Stirling 91
3 Saint Mary's University 'A' 4:36.19 2 4
1) 55 Sharlane MacLeod 92 2) 59 Emma Pink 89
3) 54 Julie Hopper 90 4) 50 Brittany Avery 93
4 Université de Moncton 'A' 4:45.29 1 3
1) 135 Joëlle Haché 90 2) 139 Marie-Claude Rioux 88
3) 140 Jamie-Lee Simpson 89 4) 136 Alexa-Maude Mallais 90
5 Acadia University 'A' 4:56.05 1 2
1) 1 Megan Eisenor 92 2) 3 Elizabeth Muggah 90
3) 4 Sara Thomas 90 4) 2 Jessica Fowlie 91

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 9:26.76 23/02/2007 Dalhousie University, DAL
J Ashworth, C Schlosser, R Reeves, C McInnes
Stadium: % 9:34.95 2010 Dalhousie University, DAL
U de M: # 10:37.50 1983 U de M, UDM
C Bouchard, S Doucet, B Allain, G Ploudre
9:06.96 CIS
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier University 'A' 9:27.28 9:53.70 10
1) 86 Tory Anderson 89 2) 91 Sarah Deveau 91
3) 109 Jessica White 92 4) 102 Liz O'Connell 92
2 Dalhousie University 'A' 10:14.60 7
1) 23 Sara Ubbens 92 2) 18 Kennedy MacLean 92
3) 7 Sarah Currie 91 4) 15 Britany MacArthur 92
3 St Thomas University 'A' 11:05.01 4
1) 80 Sarah Peel 91 2) 78 Julia Bremner 90
3) 79 Kathleen Groves 93 4) 81 Kyla Tanner 91
4 Saint Mary's University 'A' 11:08.82 3
1) 55 Sharlane MacLeod 92 2) 50 Brittany Avery 93
3) 54 Julie Hopper 90 4) 52 Amber Blair 90
5 Acadia University 'A' 11:50.48 2
1) 4 Sara Thomas 90 2) 3 Elizabeth Muggah 90
3) 1 Megan Eisenor 92 4) 2 Jessica Fowlie 91
6 Université de Moncton 'A' 11:51.84 1
1) 139 Marie-Claude Rioux 88 2) 130 Cathy Comeau 91
3) 133 Christine Drapeau 88 4) 140 Jamie-Lee Simpson 89

Women High Jump
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 1.70m Giselle Bilodeau/Allison MacKenzie, UDM
Stadium: % 1.80m 1982 Annie Potvin, JEA
U de M: # 1.70m 2001 Alison MacKenzie; Gisèle Bilodeau (85), UDM
1.71m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1.40m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 12 Rebecca Hawo 92 Dalhousie 1.70m 1.65m 7
2 19 Chantelle Ro 92 Dalhousie 1.60m 1.55m 5
3 132 Stephanie Do 93 Moncton 1.57m 1.55m 4
4 87 Rebecca Bell 90 St F X 1.45m 1.50m 3
5 9 Cassie Ehler 92 Dalhousie 1.45m 1.45m 2
-- 104 Katherine Ry 90 St F X x1.35m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 3.00m 2005 Samantha Bailey, SMU
Stadium: % 3.00m 2005 Samantha Bailey, MUN
U de M: # 2.35m 2010 Karine Boulay, UDM
3.75m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 2.80m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
-- 12 Rebecca Hawo 92 Dalhousie x2.30m

Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 5.56m 2001 Adrienne Power, DAL
Stadium: % 6.05m 1982 Karen Nelson, SO
U de M: # 5.40m 1986 Lise Deveau, UDM
5.70m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 4.23m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 58 Anissa Owen 91 Saint Mary's 5.38m 5.56m@ 7
2 19 Chantelle Ro 92 Dalhousie 5.22m 5.07m 5
3 89 Bridget Bren 93 St F X 4.74m 5.00m 4
4 160 Rachelle McD 91 U N B 4.74m 4.92m 3
5 14 Allison Lere 92 Dalhousie 5.01m 4.92m 2
6 97 Susie Lajoie 92 St F X 4.90m 4.85m 1
7 87 Rebecca Bell 90 St F X 4.41m
8 104 Katherine Ry 90 St F X x4.37m
9 132 Stephanie Do 93 Moncton 4.58m 4.32m
10 155 Vicky Baba 92 U N B 4.64m 4.30m
11 161 Pascale Ouel 93 U N B 4.50m 4.26m
-- 90 Megan Brophy 92 St F X x4.04m
-- 46 Kathryn Baut 92 Memorial 4.85m x4.03m
-- 154 Katie Baba 93 U N B 3.81m x3.78m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 11.48m 1993 Angela Weeks, DAL
Stadium: % 12.28m 1996 Stephany Reid, SEA
U de M: # 10.99m 2010 Sara Miller, UDM
12.24m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.71m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 97 Susie Lajoie 92 St F X 10.23m 10.90m 7
2 14 Allison Lere 92 Dalhousie 10.23m 10.63m 5
3 12 Rebecca Hawo 92 Dalhousie 9.98m 4
4 104 Katherine Ry 90 St F X 9.94m 3
5 87 Rebecca Bell 90 St F X 9.96m 9.87m 2
-- 90 Megan Brophy 92 St F X x9.65m
-- 161 Pascale Ouel 93 U N B 9.59m x9.60m
-- 46 Kathryn Baut 92 Memorial 9.54m x9.38m

Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 12.52m 1983 Lori Col, SMU
Stadium: % 14.12m 1982 Liv Polvak, BRAN
U de M: # 12.48m 2001 Chantal Bourque, UDM
13.27m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 6.33m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 156 Alex Black 90 U N B 12.25m 12.38m 7
2 51 Emilee Bende 90 Saint Mary's 11.31m 11.56m 5
3 16 Elizabeth Ma 87 Dalhousie 11.04m 10.72m 4
4 97 Susie Lajoie 92 St F X 10.12m 10.68m 3
5 5 Katerina All 92 Dalhousie 10.07m 9.90m 2
6 131 Joanie Côté 91 Moncton 9.33m 9.48m 1
7 138 Stephanie Ma 91 Moncton 9.76m 9.29m
8 158 Elisha Engli 93 U N B 8.93m 8.81m
9 48 Sarah Woodla 91 Memorial 8.10m
10 157 Chelsea Conn 90 U N B 8.24m 7.63m
-- 132 Stephanie Do 93 Moncton 9.13m FOUL
-- 80 Sarah Peel 91 St Thomas 8.00m x6.12m
-- 78 Julia Bremne 90 St Thomas 8.00m x5.89m

Women Weight Throw 20lb
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 14.82m 2010 Elizabeth MacDonald, DAL
Stadium: % 14.82m 2010 Elizabeth MacDonald, DAL
U de M: # 13.26m 2012 Naomie Maltais, UDM
16.47m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.31m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 16 Elizabeth Ma 87 Dalhousie 15.71m 15.45m@ 7
2 97 Susie Lajoie 92 St F X 12.26m 12.77m 5
3 51 Emilee Bende 90 Saint Mary's 10.55m 4
4 138 Stephanie Ma 91 Moncton 9.48m 10.38m 3
5 158 Elisha Engli 93 U N B 9.38m 9.44m 2
-- 48 Sarah Woodla 91 Memorial x8.58m
-- 157 Chelsea Conn 90 U N B 8.05m x8.25m
-- 5 Katerina All 92 Dalhousie x7.91m
-- 131 Joanie Côté 91 Moncton 8.66m x7.65m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 19 Chantelle Robberts 92 Dalhousie 2:27.06 730
2 159 Mary Jane McAfee 90 U N B 2:30.77 683
3 132 Stephanie Doiron 93 Moncton 3:14.23 244

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 19 Chantelle Robberts 92 Dalhousie 10.03 706
2 132 Stephanie Doiron 93 Moncton 10.62 601
3 159 Mary Jane McAfee 90 U N B 10.67 592

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 19 Chantelle Robberts 92 Dalhousie 1.56m 689
-- 132 Stephanie Doiron 93 Moncton 1.50m 621
-- 159 Mary Jane McAfee 90 U N B 1.26m 369

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 19 Chantelle Robberts 92 Dalhousie 5.34m 654
-- 132 Stephanie Doiron 93 Moncton 4.50m 428
-- 159 Mary Jane McAfee 90 U N B 4.15m 343

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 132 Stephanie Doiron 93 Moncton 9.22m 479
-- 19 Chantelle Robberts 92 Dalhousie 8.74m 447
-- 159 Mary Jane McAfee 90 U N B 7.15m 345

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 3175 2004 Jennifer Payne, DAL
Stadium: % 3262 2008 Alicia Dobranowski, DAL
U de M: # 2647 2001 Allison MacKenzie, UDM
3598 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 2451
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 19 Chantelle Ro 92 Dalhousie 3065 3226.00@ 7
2 132 Stephanie Do 93 Moncton 2381 2373.00 5
3 159 Mary Jane Mc 90 U N B 2332.00 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 6.85 2001 Jason Hilchie, DAL
Stadium: % 6.81 2001 Jayson Hilchie, SMU
U de M: # 7.02 2001 Louis Poirier, UDM
6.79 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 8.01
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 24 Michael Bawol 86 Dalhousie 7.00 7.00Q 1
2 30 Adam Lewis 92 Dalhousie 7.20 7.28Q 4
3 73 Denique Scott 91 Saint Mary's 7.30 7.32Q 3
4 37 Nabil Moussa 88 Dalhousie 7.35 7.34Q 2
5 150 Josh Robertson 90 Moncton 7.49 7.38q 1
6 44 Jp Wellington 92 Dalhousie 7.36 7.39q 2
7 119 Conor Kyte 91 St F X 7.43 7.45 4
7 38 Nathan Musoke 92 Dalhousie 7.38 7.45 3
9 151 Brent Savoie 91 Moncton 7.48 3
10 61 Mackensey Bell 92 Saint Mary's 7.58 7.49 3
11 146 Yvon Gagnon 88 Moncton 7.64 7.55 1
12 171 Jeff Retallick 93 U N B 7.54 7.56 4
12 125 Jide Ojuawo 92 St F X 7.45 7.56 1
14 143 Alexandre Coholan 93 Moncton 7.58 7.57 2
14 69 Nick Moore 91 Saint Mary's 7.57 7.57 3
16 127 Chad Samson 91 St F X 7.57 7.61 2
17 170 Alex Peabody 93 U N B 7.64 7.71 1
18 27 Nathan Comeau 93 Dalhousie 7.62 7.73 4
19 165 Jeff Cummings 93 U N B 7.82 7.83 4
20 152 Emmanuel Thompson 93 Moncton 8.32 7.90 2
21 124 Miroslav Novak 86 St F X 7.82 7.96 3
22 75 Mike Weatherbie 91 Saint Mary's 7.98 1
23 49 Greer Hunt 92 Memorial 8.26 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 6.85 2001 Jason Hilchie, DAL
Stadium: % 6.81 2001 Jayson Hilchie, SMU
U de M: # 7.02 2001 Louis Poirier, UDM
6.79 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 8.01
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 24 Michael Bawo 86 Dalhousie 7.00 6.94 1 7
2 30 Adam Lewis 92 Dalhousie 7.28 7.20 1 5
3 73 Denique Scot 91 Saint Mary's 7.32 7.23 1 4
4 37 Nabil Moussa 88 Dalhousie 7.34 7.24 1 3
5 150 Josh Roberts 90 Moncton 7.38 7.28 1 2
6 44 Jp Wellingto 92 Dalhousie 7.39 x7.34 1
7 119 Conor Kyte 91 St F X 7.45 7.45 2
Preliminaries
7 38 Nathan Musok 92 Dalhousie 7.45
9 151 Brent Savoie 91 Moncton 7.48
10 61 Mackensey Be 92 Saint Mary's 7.49
11 146 Yvon Gagnon 88 Moncton 7.55
12 171 Jeff Retalli 93 U N B 7.56
12 125 Jide Ojuawo 92 St F X 7.56
14 143 Alexandre Co 93 Moncton 7.57
14 69 Nick Moore 91 Saint Mary's 7.57
16 127 Chad Samson 91 St F X 7.61
17 170 Alex Peabody 93 U N B 7.71
18 27 Nathan Comea 93 Dalhousie 7.73
19 165 Jeff Cumming 93 U N B 7.83
20 152 Emmanuel Tho 93 Moncton 7.90
21 124 Miroslav Nov 86 St F X 7.96
22 75 Mike Weather 91 Saint Mary's 7.98
23 49 Greer Hunt 92 Memorial 8.26

Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
Stadium: % 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
U de M: # 35.13 2001 Remi Comeau, UDM
34.51 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 40.11
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 122 Max Maund 90 St F X 37.25 37.41q 5
2 28 Andrew Falkenham 92 Dalhousie 36.64 37.74q 5
3 30 Adam Lewis 92 Dalhousie 37.58 37.96q 4
4 38 Nathan Musoke 92 Dalhousie 37.49 38.17q 5
5 37 Nabil Moussa 88 Dalhousie 38.43 38.53q 2
6 143 Alexandre Coholan 93 Moncton 37.98 38.67q 3
7 119 Conor Kyte 91 St F X 37.74 38.93 4
8 125 Jide Ojuawo 92 St F X 38.12 39.12 2
9 146 Yvon Gagnon 88 Moncton 38.89 39.53 2
10 129 Alex Vanderlinden 91 St F X 39.94 39.78 1
11 64 Dean Linzel 91 Saint Mary's 39.56 39.81 1
12 171 Jeff Retallick 93 U N B 38.00 40.15 3
13 49 Greer Hunt 92 Memorial 38.10 40.84 3
14 165 Jeff Cummings 93 U N B 40.10 42.18 1
-- 150 Josh Robertson 90 Moncton 37.54 DNF 4

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
Stadium: % 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
U de M: # 35.13 2001 Remi Comeau, UDM
34.51 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 40.11
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 122 Max Maund 90 St F X 37.41 36.85 2 7
2 38 Nathan Musok 92 Dalhousie 38.17 37.49 1 5
3 28 Andrew Falke 92 Dalhousie 37.74 37.90 2 4
4 30 Adam Lewis 92 Dalhousie 37.96 38.12 2 3
5 143 Alexandre Co 93 Moncton 38.67 38.25 1 2
6 37 Nabil Moussa 88 Dalhousie 38.53 x38.38 1
7 119 Conor Kyte 91 St F X 38.93 38.93 3 1
Preliminaries
8 125 Jide Ojuawo 92 St F X 39.12
9 146 Yvon Gagnon 88 Moncton 39.53
10 129 Alex Vanderl 91 St F X 39.78
11 64 Dean Linzel 91 Saint Mary's 39.81
12 171 Jeff Retalli 93 U N B 40.15
13 49 Greer Hunt 92 Memorial 40.84
14 165 Jeff Cumming 93 U N B 42.18
-- 150 Josh Roberts 90 Moncton DNF

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 1:22.00 1992 Edward James, DAL
Stadium: % 1:22.00 1992 Edward James, DAL
U de M: # 1:21.08 1988 Sylvain Savoie, UDM
1:19.82 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1:32.38
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 32 Kahmall McCa 92 Dalhousie 1:20.70 1:23.59 7
2 122 Max Maund 90 St F X 1:23.66 1:26.02 5
3 71 Brad Palmer 88 Saint Mary's 1:27.40 1:26.43 4
4 28 Andrew Falke 92 Dalhousie 1:24.20 1:26.95 3
5 36 Jacob Moore 91 Dalhousie 1:23.60 1:27.52 2
6 49 Greer Hunt 92 Memorial 1:25.80 1:30.09 1
7 84 Cody McKay 91 St Thomas 1:29.00 1:31.22
-- 121 Stu MacNeil 90 St F X 1:29.62 x1:32.71
-- 168 Nick Larade 89 U N B 1:30.10 x1:33.48
-- 167 Tayor Lamara 91 U N B 1:32.18 x1:33.58
-- 147 Justin Gautr 92 Moncton 1:37.14 x1:34.56
-- 129 Alex Vanderl 91 St F X 1:30.59 x1:34.90
-- 141 Jean-Philipp 91 Moncton x1:43.58

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 2:28.78 2010 John Corbit, SFX
Stadium: % 2:28.78 2010 John Corbit, SFX
U de M: # 2:29.70 1990 Joël Bourgeois, UDM
2:26.06 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 3:00.30
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 32 Kahmall McCa 92 Dalhousie 2:33.98 7
2 76 Jake Wing 93 Saint Mary's 2:28.82 2:34.87 5
3 169 James Murphy 91 U N B 2:39.35 2:35.93 4
4 116 Ben Gunn-Doe 92 St F X 2:39.53 2:38.58 3
5 71 Brad Palmer 88 Saint Mary's 2:35.88 2:41.98 2
6 36 Jacob Moore 91 Dalhousie 2:37.57 2:44.05 1
7 74 Corwin Trott 91 Saint Mary's 2:50.02 2:48.25
8 84 Cody McKay 91 St Thomas 2:43.00 2:48.41
9 167 Tayor Lamara 91 U N B 2:46.96 2:48.97
10 121 Stu MacNeil 90 St F X 2:50.09 2:49.10
11 168 Nick Larade 89 U N B 2:55.43
-- 65 Brendon Lisi 91 Saint Mary's 3:05.70 x3:05.18
-- 145 Shayne Dobso 91 Moncton x3:07.00

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 3:53.6h 1991 Joel Bourgeois, UDM
Stadium: % 3:51.08 1991 Willy Best, FLT
U de M: # 3:53.60 1991 Joël Bourgeois, UDM
3:50.68 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 4:34.81
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 123 Connor McGui 91 St F X 3:57.44 4:01.60 7
2 35 Matthew McNe 93 Dalhousie 4:05.50 4:04.45 5
3 76 Jake Wing 93 Saint Mary's 3:57.55 4:04.54 4
4 40 Bruce Russel 90 Dalhousie 4:03.69 4:08.34 3
5 128 Bryden Tate 93 St F X 4:04.48 4:08.48 2
6 149 Jérémie Pell 93 Moncton 4:10.95 4:09.45 1
7 126 Gabe Quennev 92 St F X 4:09.89 4:10.01
8 34 Adam McGrego 91 Dalhousie 4:04.48 4:10.05
9 114 Stephen Deer 92 St F X 4:08.74 x4:12.36
10 169 James Murphy 91 U N B 4:09.24 4:14.14
11 120 Zach MacDona 91 St F X 4:13.54 x4:16.45
12 118 Riley Johnst 93 St F X 4:07.51 x4:18.53
13 63 Alexis Lavoi 92 Saint Mary's 4:15.83 4:20.70
14 116 Ben Gunn-Doe 92 St F X 4:15.28 x4:23.28
15 74 Corwin Trott 91 Saint Mary's 4:21.05 4:25.51
16 117 Ryan Hatchar 93 St F X 4:26.60 x4:25.99
17 164 Alex Coffin 68 U N B 4:24.05 4:28.55
-- 144 Jesse Comeau 93 Moncton x4:37.48
-- 67 Angus MacDon 92 Saint Mary's 4:41.00 x4:42.85
-- 83 Patrick Corm 90 St Thomas 4:35.00 x4:44.74
-- 66 J.K. MacAdam 92 Saint Mary's 4:37.60 x4:48.27
-- 82 Jeff Amos 87 St Thomas 4:35.00 x4:49.59
-- 145 Shayne Dobso 91 Moncton x4:52.74
-- 65 Brendon Lisi 91 Saint Mary's 4:47.60 x4:54.61

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 8:25.7h 1991 Joel Bourgeois, UDM
Stadium: % 8:25.70 1991 Joël Bourgeois, UDM
U de M: # 8:13.54 1991 Joël Bourgeois, UDM
8:16.95 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9:56.61
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 123 Connor McGui 91 St F X 8:28.89 8:45.52 7
2 35 Matthew McNe 93 Dalhousie 8:41.88 8:49.00 5
3 40 Bruce Russel 90 Dalhousie 8:45.20 8:50.66 4
4 149 Jérémie Pell 93 Moncton 8:52.39 3
5 34 Adam McGrego 91 Dalhousie 8:53.45 8:52.46 2
6 128 Bryden Tate 93 St F X 9:03.98 8:55.76 1
7 114 Stephen Deer 92 St F X 9:00.81 8:57.67
8 118 Riley Johnst 93 St F X 9:04.30 x9:05.50
9 63 Alexis Lavoi 92 Saint Mary's 9:16.40 9:06.54
10 126 Gabe Quennev 92 St F X 9:01.03 x9:09.35
11 120 Zach MacDona 91 St F X 9:17.28 x9:15.38
12 117 Ryan Hatchar 93 St F X 9:25.62 x9:28.63
-- 83 Patrick Corm 90 St Thomas 10:20.00 x10:12.35
-- 82 Jeff Amos 87 St Thomas 9:50.00 x10:17.10
-- 67 Angus MacDon 92 Saint Mary's 10:25.50 x10:19.47
-- 85 Nathan Paton 92 St Thomas 10:20.00 x10:31.58
-- 66 J.K. MacAdam 92 Saint Mary's 10:42.50 x11:09.13

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 8.59 1992 Andrew Conrad, SMU
Stadium: % 8.59 1992 Andrew Conrad, SMU
U de M: # 8.75 1986 Robert Landry, UDM
8.32 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.73
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 70 Kevin O'Neil 87 Saint Mary's 8.52 8.42% 7
2 62 Vance Hiscoc 92 Saint Mary's 8.99 9.15 5
3 148 Jason MacKen 90 Moncton 9.47 9.22 4
4 115 Greg Gilroy 93 St F X 9.28 9.23 3
5 38 Nathan Musok 92 Dalhousie 9.45 9.27 2
-- 33 Robert McCul 89 Dalhousie x9.88

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 1:33.39 1993 DAL, DAL
Stadium: % 1:33.39 1993 Dalhousie University, DAL
U de M: # 1:32.24 2001 U de M, UDM
L Poirier, M Goguen, R Comeau, A Nyounai
1:28.99 CIS
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'A' 1:32.85 1:33.91 2 10
1) 24 Michael Bawol 86 2) 25 Anthony Bernard 87
3) 30 Adam Lewis 92 4) 26 Justin Blades 91
2 St. Francis Xavier University 'A' 1:38.99 1:36.51 2 7
1) 122 Max Maund 90 2) 127 Chad Samson 91
3) 119 Conor Kyte 91 4) 125 Jide Ojuawo 92
3 Saint Mary's University 'A' 1:38.98 1 4
1) 61 Mackensey Bell 92 2) 69 Nick Moore 91
3) 64 Dean Linzel 91 4) 70 Kevin O'Neill 87
4 Université de Moncton 'A' 1:39.80 2 3
1) 143 Alexandre Coholan 93 2) 151 Brent Savoie 91
3) 146 Yvon Gagnon 88 4) 152 Emmanuel Thompson 93
5 University of New Brunswick 'A' 1:44.18 1 2
1) 171 Jeff Retallick 93 2) 170 Alex Peabody 93
3) 167 Tayor Lamarache 91 4) 169 James Murphy 91

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 3:32.4h 1990 DAL, DAL
Stadium: % 3:32.40 1990 Dalhousie University, DAL
U de M: # 3:28.97 2010 U de M, UDM
G LeBlanc, M frennette, O Babineau, J-M Doiron
3:20.33 CIS
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'A' 3:20.84 3:31.98% 10
1) 26 Justin Blades 91 2) 32 Kahmall McCabe 92
3) 28 Andrew Falkenham 92 4) 38 Nathan Musoke 92
2 St. Francis Xavier University 'A' 3:40.88 7
1) 129 Alex Vanderlinden 91 2) 121 Stu MacNeil 90
3) 116 Ben Gunn-Doerge 92 4) 122 Max Maund 90
3 Saint Mary's University 'A' 3:41.96 4
1) 71 Brad Palmer 88 2) 76 Jake Wing 93
3) 64 Dean Linzel 91 4) 74 Corwin Trottier 91
4 Université de Moncton 'A' 3:42.07 3
1) 143 Alexandre Coholan 93 2) 146 Yvon Gagnon 88
3) 147 Justin Gautreau 92 4) 148 Jason MacKenzie 90

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 7:54.5h 1985 Dalhousie University, DAL
Stadium: % 7:54.50 1985 Dalhousie University, DAL
U de M: # 8:31.70 2009 U de M, UDM
J MacKenzie, M Sonier, O Babineau, J-M Doiron
7:44.12 CIS
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'A' 7:49.38 8:22.23 10
1) 36 Jacob Moore 91 2) 34 Adam McGregor 91
3) 35 Matthew McNeil 93 4) 26 Justin Blades 91
2 St. Francis Xavier University 'A' 8:29.55 7
1) 126 Gabe Quenneville 92 2) 118 Riley Johnston 93
3) 116 Ben Gunn-Doerge 92 4) 128 Bryden Tate 93
3 Saint Mary's University 'A' 8:50.65 4
1) 71 Brad Palmer 88 2) 74 Corwin Trottier 91
3) 63 Alexis Lavoie Gilbert 92 4) 67 Angus MacDonald 92
4 Université de Moncton 'A' 9:22.01 3
1) 149 Jérémie Pellerin 93 2) 147 Justin Gautreau 92
3) 144 Jesse Comeau 93 4) 145 Shayne Dobson 91
5 St Thomas University 'A' 9:00.00 9:33.28 2
1) 82 Jeff Amos 87 2) 85 Nathan Paton 92
3) 83 Patrick Cormier 90 4) 84 Cody McKay 91

Men High Jump
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 2.11m 2010 Simon Watts, DAL
Stadium: % 2.16m 1982 Natty Crooks, SO
U de M: # 1.86m 1992 Samy Muboyayi, UDM
2.01m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1.54m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 43 Simon Watts 90 Dalhousie 2.07m 2.00m 7
2 33 Robert McCul 89 Dalhousie 2.07m 1.95m 5
3 42 Cody Watson 93 Dalhousie 1.83m 1.80m 4
4 166 Jordan Johns 93 U N B 1.73m 1.75m 3
5 148 Jason MacKen 90 Moncton 1.75m 1.70m 2
6 75 Mike Weather 91 Saint Mary's 1.83m 1.70m 1
7 124 Miroslav Nov 86 St F X 1.75m 1.70m

Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
20 lb
AUS Champ: @ 7.07m 2010 Anthony Bernard, DAL
Stadium: % 7.07m 2010 Anthony Bernard, DAL
U de M: # 6.77m 1983 Robert Landry, UDM
7.07m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 5.26m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 43 Simon Watts 90 Dalhousie 6.85m 6.92m 7
2 25 Anthony Bern 87 Dalhousie 6.87m 6.87m 5
3 33 Robert McCul 89 Dalhousie 6.51m 6.56m 4
4 127 Chad Samson 91 St F X 6.08m 6.01m 3
5 44 Jp Wellingto 92 Dalhousie 6.18m x6.01m
6 148 Jason MacKen 90 Moncton 5.66m 5.79m 2
7 151 Brent Savoie 91 Moncton 5.61m 1
8 171 Jeff Retalli 93 U N B 4.00m 5.57m
-- 27 Nathan Comea 93 Dalhousie 5.83m FOUL
-- 75 Mike Weather 91 Saint Mary's x5.15m
-- 83 Patrick Corm 90 St Thomas 5.20m x4.87m
-- 85 Nathan Paton 92 St Thomas 5.50m x4.36m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 14.26m 2009 Patrick Quilty, DAL
Stadium: % 14.33m 1982 Jean-Robert Morin, FAQ
U de M: # 13.39m 1984 Robert Landry, UDM
14.22m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 10.25m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 43 Simon Watts 90 Dalhousie 14.15m 14.36m%CIS 7
2 45 Daniel Yetma 92 Dalhousie 14.28m 13.82m 5
3 25 Anthony Bern 87 Dalhousie 13.57m 4
4 39 Caleb Patton 93 Dalhousie 12.07m x12.10m
5 27 Nathan Comea 93 Dalhousie 11.56m x11.22m
-- 85 Nathan Paton 92 St Thomas 11.00m FOUL

Men Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 15.61m 23/02/2007 Greg Hadley, SFX
Stadium: % 15.61m 2007 Greg Hadley, SFX
U de M: # 13.39m 1987 Arthur Long, UDM
16.14m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 7.92m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 72 Garrett Rame 89 Saint Mary's 15.28m 15.18m 7
2 41 Chris Sharpe 89 Dalhousie 14.13m 14.25m 5
3 31 Seth London 90 Dalhousie 13.48m 13.45m 4
4 142 Mitch Caissy 89 Moncton 12.31m 13.05m 3
5 33 Robert McCul 89 Dalhousie 12.16m 12.02m 2
6 77 Edward Wrigh 92 Saint Mary's 10.90m 11.21m 1
7 148 Jason MacKen 90 Moncton 9.94m 9.08m
-- 85 Nathan Paton 92 St Thomas 8.50m x6.70m

Men Weight Throw 35lb
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 16.03m 24/02/2007 Seth Taylor, DAL
Stadium: % 17.11m 1986 Bill Staples, FTC
U de M: # 15.24m 2004 Yves Robichaud, UDM
16.15m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 8.32m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 31 Seth London 90 Dalhousie 16.50m 17.94m%CIS 7
2 142 Mitch Caissy 89 Moncton 12.84m 14.44m 5
3 72 Garrett Rame 89 Saint Mary's 12.46m 13.27m 4
4 41 Chris Sharpe 89 Dalhousie 12.34m 3
5 77 Edward Wrigh 92 Saint Mary's 9.76m 8.66m 2

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 148 Jason MacKenzie 90 Moncton 2:41.03 862
2 33 Robert McCulloch 89 Dalhousie 2:47.87 788

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 148 Jason MacKenzie 90 Moncton 9.02 741
2 33 Robert McCulloch 89 Dalhousie 9.56 627

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 33 Robert McCulloch 89 Dalhousie 2.10m 896
-- 148 Jason MacKenzie 90 Moncton 1.83m 653

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 33 Robert McCulloch 89 Dalhousie 6.77m 760
-- 148 Jason MacKenzie 90 Moncton 5.78m 540

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 33 Robert McCulloch 89 Dalhousie 12.53m 639
-- 148 Jason MacKenzie 90 Moncton 10.12m 493

Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
AUS Champ: @ 3485 2010 Rob McCulloch, DAL
Stadium: % 3485 2010 Rob McCulloch, DAL
U de M: # 3046 2012 Jason MacKenzie, UDM
3602 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 2499
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 33 Robert McCul 89 Dalhousie 3710.00@CIS 7
2 148 Jason MacKen 90 Moncton 3046 3289.00# 5

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dalhousie University 140 2) St. Francis Xavier Univer 113
3) Saint Mary's University 41 4) Université de Moncton 25
5) University of New Brunswic 21 6) Acadia University 4
6) St Thomas University 4

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dalhousie University 174 2) St. Francis Xavier Univer 60
3) Saint Mary's University 58 4) Université de Moncton 39
5) University of New Brunswic 9 6) St Thomas University 2
7) Memorial University 1

Close window