printButton PRINT

New Brunswick Outdoor Championships
Saint John
Jun 21, 2014




Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 21/06/2014 04:47 PM
            2014 New Brunswick Athletics Championship - 21/06/2014             
                       Championants d'Athlétisme NB 2014                       
                                   St. John                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Duffley, Laura            13 Saint John T           11.10      11.56   0.1 
  2 Leblanc, Julia            13 Saint John T           11.49      11.72   0.1 
 
Girls 13-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Samantha          15 Fast Tracks            13.55      13.46q -1.0  2 
  2 Wile, Jessica             15 Yhz Track an           13.33      13.67q -2.4  1 
  3 Lockard, Bailey           15 Fast Tracks                       14.08q -2.4  1 
  4 McCardle, Kelly           15 Islanders Tr           13.57      14.13q -2.4  1 
  5 Dickinson, Julia          14 Fast Tracks                       14.13q -1.0  2 
  6 Njoku, Onyekachi          15 Fast Tracks            13.99      14.20q -2.4  1 
  7 Duffley, Laura            13 Saint John T                      14.71q -2.4  1 
  8 Caldwell, Alexzandrya     15 Saint John T                      15.09q -1.0  2 
 
Girls 13-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Samantha          15 Fast Tracks            13.46      13.42  -2.5 
  2 Wile, Jessica             15 Yhz Track an           13.67      13.47  -2.5 
  3 Lockard, Bailey           15 Fast Tracks            14.08      13.85  -2.5 
  4 Dickinson, Julia          14 Fast Tracks            14.13      14.13  -2.5 
  5 Njoku, Onyekachi          15 Fast Tracks            14.20      14.16  -2.5 
  6 McCardle, Kelly           15 Islanders Tr           14.13      14.19  -2.5 
  7 Caldwell, Alexzandrya     15 Saint John T           15.09      15.00  -2.5 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Topolinsky, Evynn         17 Saint John T           13.87      13.64q -1.0  2 
  2 Martin, Maïka             17 Unattached             13.75      13.74q -1.0  2 
  3 Whitcomb, Emily           16 Saint John T           13.56      13.86q -2.4  1 
  4 Brennan, Erin             16 Unattached             13.40      14.11q -1.0  2 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Maïka             17 Unattached             13.74      13.43  -2.5  1 
  2 Topolinsky, Evynn         17 Saint John T           13.64      13.50  -2.5  1 
  3 Whitcomb, Emily           16 Saint John T           13.86      13.59  -2.5  1 
  4 Brennan, Erin             16 Unattached             14.11      14.10  -2.5  1 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Duffley, Laura            13 Saint John T           21.28      21.26   1.2 
  2 Leblanc, Julia            13 Saint John T                      21.78   1.2 
  3 Dickinson, Abigail        12 Fast Tracks                       21.80   1.2 
 
Girls 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          15 Athlétisme S         6:41.58    6:55.68  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Tori         15 Stonepark In                    7:07.92  
  3 Burke, Tanna              13 Yhz Track an         7:20.00    7:15.61  
  4 Underhill, Chelsey        14 Fredericton                     7:23.85  
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Abigail        12 Fast Tracks                       34.45   NWI 
 
Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McClure, Maggie           16 Yhz Track an         7:28.52    7:38.58  
  2 Kiely, Alexondra          17 Fast Tracks          7:48.05    7:58.91  
  3 Bonga, Charly             16 Saint John T                    8:48.69  
  4 Bonga, Laura              16 Saint John T                    9:11.96  
 -- Dumouchel, Danielle       16 Saint John T                        DNF  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            13 Saint John T           4.30m      4.31m   NWI 
     4.08m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           15 Unattached                        4.77m   NWI 
     4.20m(NWI) 4.21m(3.0) 4.43m(2.0) 4.33m(2.1) 4.40m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             13 Saint John T                      8.67m  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla              14 Unattached            10.10m     10.23m  
  2 Black, Sophie             14 Athlétisme S                      8.78m  
  3 Coffin, Lily              14 Saint John T           5.05m      5.31m  
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         17 Islanders Tr                     10.46m  
  2 Noel, Sara-Eve            16 Athlétisme C                     10.25m  
 
Girls 18-99 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Jennifer            19 Athlétisme S          13.08m     12.74m  
  2 Berry, Zoe                20 Fredericton           11.51m     11.31m  
  3 Oduneye, Victoria         19 Saint John T                      8.40m  
  4 Ward, Jamie               18 Fredericton                       6.85m  
 
Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Eve            16 Athlétisme C                     40.69m  
      39.50m  40.69m  39.12m  FOUL  38.52m  40.32m
 
Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             13 Saint John T                     27.43m  
      21.66m  23.13m  22.41m  25.90m  25.19m  27.43m
  2 Leblanc, Janelle          13 Club D'Athle                     26.71m  
      22.69m  26.23m  21.78m  26.71m  19.19m  25.34m
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hebert, Jannick           15 Club D'Athle                     28.19m  
      23.87m  25.92m  28.19m  25.42m  25.49m  26.88m
 
Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         17 Islanders Tr                     22.97m  
      21.99m  22.97m  FOUL  FOUL  19.34m  17.48m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 12&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Macisaac, Shelby          11 Athlétisme S              9.53   NWI  1    212
  2 Fortin, Hannah            11 Saint John T              9.78   NWI  1    192
  3 Cooke, Chelsea            11 Fast Tracks               9.98   NWI  1    177
  4 Johnston, Demi            11 Saint John T             10.03   NWI  2    173
  5 Smith, Ava                11 Saint John T             10.88   NWI  2    115
  6 Collins, Ellie            11 Saint John T             10.91   NWI  2    113
  7 Collins, Grace             8 Saint John T             13.00   NWI  2     19
  8 Graham, Jersey             8 Unattached               13.02   NWI  2     18
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 12&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macisaac, Shelby          11 Athlétisme S           2:03.78     234
  2 Fortin, Hannah            11 Saint John T           2:08.28     208
  3 Cooke, Chelsea            11 Fast Tracks            2:12.78     184
  4 Smith, Ava                11 Saint John T           2:22.75     136
  5 Collins, Ellie            11 Saint John T           2:30.88     102
  6 Johnston, Demi            11 Saint John T           2:35.08      86
  7 Collins, Grace             8 Saint John T           3:13.74       2
  8 Graham, Jersey             8 Unattached             3:54.91  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 12&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Macisaac, Shelby          11 Athlétisme S             3.25m   NWI    161
     3.24m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2 Fortin, Hannah            11 Saint John T             3.19m   NWI    156
     2.78m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)            
  3 Johnston, Demi            11 Saint John T             3.13m   NWI    152
     FOUL      1.91m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)            
  4 Smith, Ava                11 Saint John T             3.04m   NWI    145
     2.58m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI)            
  5 Collins, Ellie            11 Saint John T             2.87m   NWI    133
     2.87m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6 Cooke, Chelsea            11 Fast Tracks              2.83m   NWI    130
     2.83m(NWI) 2.40m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI)            
  7 Graham, Jersey             8 Unattached               1.56m   NWI     49
     FOUL      1.50m(NWI) 1.56m(NWI)            
  8 Collins, Grace             8 Saint John T             1.50m   NWI     46
     1.42m(NWI) 1.43m(NWI) 1.50m(NWI)            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 12&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fortin, Hannah            11 Saint John T             6.79m     189
      5.95m  6.48m  6.79m            
  2 Smith, Ava                11 Saint John T             6.03m     161
      6.03m  6.00m  FOUL            
  3 Johnston, Demi            11 Saint John T             5.52m     143
      5.05m  5.15m  5.52m            
  4 Collins, Ellie            11 Saint John T             5.31m     136
      5.15m  5.00m  5.31m            
  5 Macisaac, Shelby          11 Athlétisme S             5.20m     132
      5.20m  4.75m  5.09m            
  6 Cooke, Chelsea            11 Fast Tracks              5.02m     125
      4.68m  5.02m  4.92m            
  7 Collins, Grace             8 Saint John T             3.85m      84
      3.85m  3.28m  3.70m            
  8 Graham, Jersey             8 Unattached               2.50m      38
      2.50m  2.42m  2.47m            
 
Girls 12 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fortin, Hannah            11 Saint John T                        745  
  2 Macisaac, Shelby          11 Athlétisme S                        739  
  3 Cooke, Chelsea            11 Fast Tracks                         616  
  4 Smith, Ava                11 Saint John T                        557  
  5 Johnston, Demi            11 Saint John T                        554  
  6 Collins, Ellie            11 Saint John T                        484  
  7 Collins, Grace             8 Saint John T                        151  
  8 Graham, Jersey             8 Unattached                          105  
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ugabi, Anne               19 Saint John T           13.10      13.40q -1.7 
  2 Gallagher, Ashley         19 Motley Crew            13.00      13.88q -1.7 
  3 Cheeks, Brooke            19 Saint John T           13.64      14.48q -1.7 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ugabi, Anne               19 Saint John T           13.40      13.13  -0.2 
  2 Gallagher, Ashley         19 Motley Crew            13.88      13.88  -0.2 
  3 Cheeks, Brooke            19 Saint John T           14.48      14.14  -0.2 
 
Women 20-24 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Livia             21 Fast Tracks            12.95      13.33q -1.7 
  2 Brennan, Bridget          21 Unattached             12.85      13.50q -1.7 
  3 Baba, Vicky               22 Fredericton            13.50      13.51q -1.7 
 
Women 20-24 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Livia             21 Fast Tracks            13.33      13.05  -0.2 
  2 Baba, Vicky               22 Fredericton            13.51      13.28  -0.2 
  3 Brennan, Bridget          21 Unattached             13.50      13.51  -0.2 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha          15 Fast Tracks            27.20      26.65   2.7 
  2 Wile, Jessica             15 Yhz Track an           27.68      27.71   2.7 
  3 McCardle, Kelly           15 Islanders Tr           27.88      28.02   2.7 
  4 Dickinson, Julia          14 Fast Tracks                       28.29   2.7 
  5 Lockard, Bailey           15 Fast Tracks                       28.70   2.7 
  6 Njoku, Onyekachi          15 Fast Tracks            28.50      29.22   2.7 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Maïka             17 Unattached             28.37      27.47   2.0  2 
  2 Topolinsky, Evynn         17 Saint John T           28.63      27.69   2.0  2 
  3 Whitcomb, Emily           16 Saint John T           28.30      28.25   2.0  2 
  4 Doak, Sarah               17 Unattached             29.02      28.33   2.0  2 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Ashley         19 Motley Crew            27.00      28.08   2.0  2 
  2 Ugabi, Anne               19 Saint John T                      28.65   2.0  2 
 
Women 20-29 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Livia             21 Fast Tracks            26.59      26.65   2.0  2 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Hannah           15 Unattached                        46.75  
  2 Underhill, Chelsey        14 Fredericton            46.93      47.23  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doak, Sarah               17 Unattached           1:03.38    1:02.60  
  2 Macleod, Lydia            16 Islanders Tr         1:02.00    1:02.62  
  3 Bonga, Laura              16 Saint John T                    1:08.98  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie           19 Saint John T         1:02.75    1:03.20  
  2 Gallagher, Ashley         19 Motley Crew         03:00.00    1:03.57  
 
Women 20-24 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          21 Unattached             58.82    1:00.10  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Mélodie           13 Club D'Athle                    2:39.11  
  2 Landry, Mélanie           13 Club D'Athle                    2:39.66  
  3 Leblanc, Julia            13 Saint John T                    2:42.13  
  4 Beck, Jillian             13 Saint John T                    2:48.20  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vatcher, Natasha          14 Motley Crew          2:27.00    2:25.69  
  2 Pereira, Sophie           15 Unattached N         2:25.50    2:26.90  
  3 Davis, Robyn              14 Fast Tracks          2:30.00    2:26.95  
  4 Cormier, Hannah           15 Unattached           2:27.00    2:30.76  
  5 Keilty, Jenna             15 Fast Tracks                     2:37.31  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macleod, Lydia            16 Islanders Tr         2:24.00    2:29.54  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie           19 Saint John T         2:17.93    2:22.16  
  2 Walker, Michaela          19 Islanders Tr         2:16.14    2:23.13  
 
Women 20-24 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              22 Motley Crew          2:12.88    2:14.26  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Tanna              13 Yhz Track an         4:19.00    4:10.16  
  2 Landry, Mélodie           13 Club D'Athle                    4:12.64  
  3 Landry, Mélanie           13 Club D'Athle                    4:15.08  
  4 Beck, Jillian             13 Saint John T                    4:34.23  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          15 Athlétisme S         3:48.42    3:50.54  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Tori         15 Stonepark In                    4:03.23  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Luisa            17 Fredericton          4:38.25    4:53.74  
  2 Dunn, Taylor              17 Saint John T         4:45.79    5:12.00  
  3 Bonga, Charly             16 Saint John T                    5:38.57  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Luisa            17 Fredericton          9:58.47   10:14.67  
  2 Dunn, Taylor              17 Saint John T        10:31.05   11:07.02  
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Abigail        12 Fast Tracks                       16.41  -1.7 
 
Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lockard, Bailey           15 Fast Tracks                       15.00  -1.7 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Topolinsky, Evynn         17 Saint John T           18.13      16.83   0.2 
  2 Murray, Ashley            16 Saint John T                      18.38   0.2 
  3 Brennan, Erin             16 Unattached                        18.92   0.2 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sydney         18 Athlétisme S           16.27      17.25   0.2 
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Sophie             14 Athlétisme S                      1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO 
  2 Hughes, Kyla              14 Unattached             1.25m      1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Maïka             17 Unattached                        1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Beamish, Megan            16 Halifast Ath           1.45m      1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brennan, Erin             16 Unattached             1.38m      1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lanteigne, Audrey         17 Athlétisme P           1.40m      1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fitzpatrick, Emily        16 Unattached                        1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sydney         18 Athlétisme S           1.40m      1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 14-15 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Alexzandrya     15 Saint John T           1.85m      1.93m  
     1.43 1.53 1.63 1.73 1.83 1.93 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Beamish, Megan            16 Halifast Ath                      4.84m   NWI 
     4.34m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)
  2 Murray, Ashley            16 Saint John T                      4.82m   3.2 
     4.50m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.82m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) 4.59m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)
  3 Fitzpatrick, Emily        16 Unattached                        3.57m   NWI 
     3.41m(NWI) 2.93m(2.1) 3.41m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI)
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sydney         18 Athlétisme S           4.93m      4.69m   NWI 
     4.69m(NWI) 4.62m(3.1) 4.63m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 McDonald, Tess            19 Fredericton                       4.62m   NWI 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.52m(3.1) 4.62m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Cook, Hailee              18 Unattached                        4.55m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.29m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          21 Unattached             5.18m      5.02m   2.4 
     4.72m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 5.02m(2.4) 4.97m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)
  2 Baba, Vicky               22 Fredericton            4.00m      4.64m   NWI 
     4.58m(NWI) 4.50m(2.5) 4.34m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) FOUL      4.45m(NWI)
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           15 Unattached                        9.35m   1.1 
     8.79m(1.2) 9.02m(NWI) 9.15m(0.5) 9.04m(1.8) 9.35m(1.1) 9.31m(NWI)
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Beamish, Megan            16 Halifast Ath          10.13m     10.43m   0.3 
     FOUL      10.27m(1.4) FOUL      10.43m(0.3) 10.13m(NWI) 10.19m(1.9)
  2 Murray, Ashley            16 Saint John T                      9.89m   1.4 
     9.50m(0.3) 9.58m(0.7) FOUL      9.77m(NWI) 9.89m(1.4) FOUL     
  3 Fitzpatrick, Emily        16 Unattached                        8.04m   NWI 
     7.45m(NWI) 7.36m(1.6) 8.04m(NWI) 7.97m(1.0) 7.94m(0.8) FOUL     
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tess            19 Fredericton                      10.93m   1.4 
     10.93m(1.4) 10.56m(0.5) 10.46m(1.9) 10.66m(1.3) 10.35m(2.2) 10.33m(NWI)
  2 Leblanc, Monika           19 Athlétisme S                      9.86m   2.3 
     9.54m(NWI) 9.86m(2.3) FOUL      9.75m(2.0) 9.61m(1.9) FOUL     
  3 Cook, Hailee              18 Unattached            10.41m      9.74m   1.2 
     9.46m(0.2) 9.74m(1.2) 9.63m(1.5) FOUL      9.45m(0.4) FOUL     
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put Para T57 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel       22 Athlétisme S                      6.04m  
      5.32m  5.53m  5.58m  5.82m  5.98m  6.04m
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leslie, Kristie           51 Saint John T                      7.70m  
 
Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Lily              14 Saint John T          10.81m     12.39m  
      12.39m  11.64m  9.62m  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Eve            16 Athlétisme C                     33.72m  
      33.34m  33.07m  32.70m  FOUL  33.72m  FOUL
  2 Gilman, Constance         17 Islanders Tr                     23.52m  
      23.52m  19.89m  FOUL  21.40m  21.12m  20.25m
  3 Doak, Sarah               17 Unattached                       18.09m  
      17.22m  16.87m  15.62m  16.50m  18.09m  17.41m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oduneye, Victoria         19 Saint John T                     26.28m  
      23.85m  23.56m  25.36m  26.28m  24.90m  24.92m
 
Women 20-29 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           22 Athlétisme S          37.99m     39.99m  
      37.20m  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL  39.99m  FOUL
  2 Macdonald, Elizabeth      27 Fredericton                      39.12m  
      31.03m  35.43m  39.12m  36.52m  33.44m  FOUL
  3 Berry, Zoe                20 Fredericton                      29.65m  
      29.65m  28.63m  FOUL  28.35m  FOUL  PASS
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw Para T57 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel       22 Athlétisme S                     13.79m  
      11.85m  FOUL  12.32m  13.18m  13.74m  13.79m
 
Women 50-54 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leslie, Kristie           51 Saint John T                     20.93m  
      20.73m  FOUL  20.93m  FOUL  FOUL  19.88m
 
Women 55-59 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           56 Saint John T                     14.97m  
      14.79m  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  14.97m  FOUL
 
Women 65-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         66 Saint John T                     12.94m  
      FOUL  11.32m  12.94m  FOUL  9.40m  11.91m
 
Women 35-99 Discus Throw Para T57 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Kelly-Ann     36 Unattached                       12.15m  
      10.49m  9.23m  10.45m  12.15m  11.38m  10.99m
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oduneye, Victoria         19 Saint John T                     25.69m  
      25.69m  25.08m  25.39m  25.30m  24.48m  FOUL
 
Women 20-99 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           22 Athlétisme S          50.02m     52.69m  
      FOUL  43.89m  FOUL  47.92m  52.69m  50.74m
  2 Macdonald, Elizabeth      27 Fredericton                      48.60m  
      46.66m  FOUL  47.82m  FOUL  48.60m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Zoe                20 Fredericton           35.72m     38.14m  
      38.14m  FOUL  35.74m  FOUL  34.97m  34.57m
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leslie, Kristie           51 Saint John T                     24.94m   500g
      21.26m  21.73m  21.96m  21.37m  24.94m  24.22m
 
Women 55-59 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           56 Saint John T                      9.93m   500g
      9.93m  7.74m  FOUL  8.60m  9.04m  8.78m
 
Women 65-69 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         66 Saint John T                     12.00m   400g
      10.83m  11.41m  10.33m  11.60m  12.00m  11.39m
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             13 Saint John T                      11.44   0.1 
 
Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cormier, James            15 Unattached                        12.63q -2.4  1 
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            15 Saint John T           12.82      12.75q -2.0  2 
  3 Roussel, Alex             15 Athlétisme P                      12.83q -2.0  2 
  4 McGovern, Kenneth         14 Saint John T                      13.21q -2.0  2 
  5 Thorne, Craig             13 Saint John T                      14.32q -2.4  1 
 
Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cormier, James            15 Unattached             12.63      12.26  -0.6 
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            15 Saint John T           12.75      12.58  -0.6 
  3 Roussel, Alex             15 Athlétisme P           12.83      12.77  -0.6 
  4 McGovern, Kenneth         14 Saint John T           13.21      12.79  -0.6 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kinney, Adrian            17 Carleton Nor           11.41      11.62q -2.4  1 
  2 Harrison, Braden          17 Fredericton                       11.92q -2.0  2 
  3 Beaudin, Philippe         16 Athlétisme P                      12.10q -2.4  1 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinney, Adrian            17 Carleton Nor           11.62      11.46  -0.6 
  2 Beaudin, Philippe         16 Athlétisme P           12.10      11.71  -0.6 
  3 Harrison, Braden          17 Fredericton            11.92      11.73  -0.6 
 
Boys 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Gavin          15 Motley Crew                     6:31.81  
  2 Schwarz, Lars             15 Fredericton                     6:42.04  
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Travis           15 Athlétisme S                      33.40   NWI 
 
Boys 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Anthony          17 Saint John T           40.66      41.26  
  2 Leblanc, Sebastien        16 Athlétisme S           44.16      43.85  
  3 Adams, Tyler              16 Saint John T           44.25      44.62  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             13 Saint John T                      4.26m  -0.7 
     4.26m(-0.7) 4.23m(-1.7) FOUL      4.22m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Roussel, Alex             15 Athlétisme P                      5.39m   1.0 
     5.14m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.39m(1.0) 5.21m(NWI)
  2 Cormier, James            15 Unattached                        4.97m   1.0 
     4.56m(NWI) FOUL      4.88m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 4.97m(1.0) 4.61m(-0.1)
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint            16 Athlétisme S           5.82m      5.88m   0.4 
     5.84m(-3.6) 5.60m(-0.1) 5.82m(1.7) 5.77m(1.5) 5.63m(0.1) 5.88m(0.4)
  2 Adams, Tyler              16 Saint John T           5.18m      5.55m   NWI 
     5.15m(-2.3) 5.38m(-1.1) 5.23m(-1.6) 5.23m(3.6) 5.28m(0.8) 5.55m(NWI)
  3 Beaudin, Philippe         16 Athlétisme P                      5.48m   0.1 
     4.92m(NWI) 5.14m(1.0) 5.31m(-1.6) 5.00m(0.9) 5.48m(0.1) 5.35m(1.0)
  4 Charron, Olivier          16 Athlétisme S                      5.43m   1.3 
     5.34m(-2.5) FOUL      5.39m(-3.4) 5.32m(-1.8) 4.56m(1.0) 5.43m(1.3)
  5 Maclean, Nicholas         16 Athlétisme S           5.56m      5.25m  -1.3 
     4.79m(-0.8) 4.93m(-2.2) 5.25m(-1.3) 5.16m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Walker          15 Unattached                       12.35m  
      11.98m  12.13m  11.55m  12.35m  12.34m  11.20m
  2 Gilman, Malcolm           14 Islanders Tr                     10.55m  
      9.84m  10.29m  10.55m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Godin, Christian          15 Athlétisme P                      9.88m  
      9.57m  9.82m  FOUL  9.21m  9.88m  9.29m
  4 Dunn, Benjamin            15 Saint John T          10.55m      8.08m  
      PASS  7.61m  7.81m  8.08m  7.61m  PASS
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dennis, Patrick           17 Unattached                       12.09m  
      11.71m  12.09m  11.65m  11.85m  11.11m  FOUL
  2 McSheffery, Micheal       17 Athlétisme S          11.69m     10.65m  
      10.65m  10.38m  10.18m  10.36m  9.68m  FOUL
 
Boys 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macmackin, Nick           19 Saint John T                      8.78m  
      8.69m  8.73m  8.34m  8.78m  PASS  PASS
 
Boys 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          20 Athlétisme C          13.40m     12.05m  
      12.05m  11.86m  FOUL  12.03m  11.58m  11.65m
  2 Dillman, Luke             22 Fredericton                      10.92m  
      10.39m  10.92m  10.40m  10.41m  FOUL  10.19m
  3 Wilson, Troy              20 Fredericton                      10.14m  
      10.14m  9.98m  8.87m  9.78m       
  4 McNeil, Matthew           21 Saint John T                      6.67m  
      6.35m  5.95m  6.67m  6.62m  PASS  PASS
 
Boys 35-99 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             50 Saint John T                     12.10m  
      11.54m  11.91m  12.09m  11.94m  11.82m  12.10m
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           14 Islanders Tr                     37.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.69m  FOUL  28.51m  37.68m
  2 Campbell, Walker          15 Unattached                       34.02m  
      30.93m  29.90m  27.11m  28.46m  29.06m  34.02m
  3 Jean, Yannis              15 Athlétisme P                     33.85m  
      33.85m  FOUL  25.96m  28.19m  30.32m  31.67m
  4 Fillmore, Conor           15 Unattached                       32.17m  
      29.47m  FOUL  FOUL  29.96m  32.17m  31.12m
 
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sonier, Jordan            17 Unattached                       41.63m  
      FOUL  41.63m  36.90m  39.61m  36.23m  39.54m
  2 Dennis, Patrick           17 Unattached                       37.43m  
      34.72m  FOUL  37.24m  FOUL  33.33m  37.43m
 
Boys 65-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            68 Saint John T                     35.27m  
      33.83m  32.54m  35.27m  FOUL  33.29m  32.60m
 
Boys 70-74 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          70 Saint John T                     28.03m  
      27.15m  FOUL  28.03m  24.85m  26.62m  FOUL
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           14 Islanders Tr                     42.80m  
      42.26m  FOUL  FOUL  42.80m  39.42m  FOUL
  2 Godin, Christian          15 Athlétisme P                     40.95m  
      35.06m  29.25m  39.27m  36.30m  40.12m  40.95m
 
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sonier, Jordan            17 Unattached                       54.10m  
      52.70m  54.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Charron, Olivier          16 Athlétisme S          49.00m     49.36m  
      41.73m  FOUL  43.15m  FOUL  49.36m  43.99m
  3 Maclean, Nicholas         16 Athlétisme S          29.34m     23.21m  
      21.28m  23.21m  21.50m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 12&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Young, Ian                11 Saint John T             10.74   NWI    124
  2 Donohue, Ky                9 Saint John T             11.04   NWI    105
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 12&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Ian                11 Saint John T           2:25.48     124
  2 Donohue, Ky                9 Saint John T           2:27.63     115
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 12&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Young, Ian                11 Saint John T             2.49m   NWI    106
     2.49m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2 Donohue, Ky                9 Saint John T             2.39m   NWI     99
     2.19m(NWI) FOUL      2.39m(NWI)            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 12&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donohue, Ky                9 Saint John T             5.36m     137
      5.36m  3.97m  3.59m            
  2 Young, Ian                11 Saint John T             4.99m     124
      4.99m  4.65m  4.29m            
 
Boys 12 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Ian                11 Saint John T                        478  
  2 Donohue, Ky                9 Saint John T                        456  
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williston, Alexander      19 Athlétisme S           10.96      11.62q -1.2  2 
  2 Hayes, Jacob              19 Saint John T           11.24      11.65q -1.9  1 
  3 Brennan, Timothy          18 Carleton Nor           12.11      12.24q -1.2  2 
  4 Cleghorn, Brandon         19 Athlétisme S           12.00      12.31q -1.2  2 
  5 Sacobie, River            18 Fast Tracks                       12.67q -1.9  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williston, Alexander      19 Athlétisme S           11.62      11.46  -1.5 
  2 Hayes, Jacob              19 Saint John T           11.65      11.47  -1.5 
  3 Brennan, Timothy          18 Carleton Nor           12.24      12.17  -1.5 
  4 Sacobie, River            18 Fast Tracks            12.67      12.40  -1.5 
 
Men 20-24 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bouchard, Jason           24 Fredericton            10.87      11.38q -1.9 
  2 Whitehouse T38, Kyle      24 Niagara Regi           11.75      12.20q -1.9 
 
Men 20-24 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bouchard, Jason           24 Fredericton            11.38      11.10  -1.5 
  2 Whitehouse T38, Kyle      24 Niagara Regi           12.20      12.10  -1.5 
 
Men 25-29 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nazari, Artabaz           25 Saint John T           11.05      11.35q -1.2  2 
 
Men 25-29 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nazari, Artabaz           25 Saint John T           11.35      11.19  -1.5 
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klein, Erik               38 Saint John T           12.33      12.92q -1.9 
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Klein, Erik               38 Saint John T           12.92      12.82  -1.5  1 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            51 Saint John T           13.50      13.43q -1.9 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            51 Saint John T           13.43      13.17  -1.5  1 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelletier, Yvan           59 Fredericton            13.62      14.07q -1.2  2 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelletier, Yvan           59 Fredericton            14.07      14.11  -1.5  1 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belyea, Ross              68 Unattached             16.00      15.72q -1.2  2 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cormier, James            15 Unattached                        24.77   4.1  2 
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            15 Saint John T           25.96      25.30   4.1  2 
  3 Roussel, Alex             15 Athlétisme P                      26.06   4.1  2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Philippe         16 Athlétisme P                      23.71   4.1  2 
  2 Harrison, Braden          17 Fredericton                       23.78   2.4  1 
  3 Steeves, Clint            16 Athlétisme S           24.48      24.16   4.1  2 
  4 Leblanc, Sebastien        16 Athlétisme S           26.64      25.51   4.1  2 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      19 Athlétisme S           21.97      23.41   2.2  3 
  2 Hayes, Jacob              19 Saint John T           22.64      23.72   2.2  3 
  3 Sacobie, River            18 Fast Tracks                       25.47   2.4  1 
 
Men 20-29 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Jason           24 Fredericton            21.64      22.00   2.2  3 
  2 Whitehouse T38, Kyle      24 Niagara Regi           23.46      24.03   2.2  3 
 
Men 35-44 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik               38 Saint John T           25.43      25.53   2.4 
  2 Justason, Andrew          43 Fredericton                       26.04   2.4 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roussel, Alex             15 Athlétisme P                      41.68  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casey, Dallas             17 Saint John T                      55.10  
  2 Maclean, Nicholas         16 Athlétisme S           55.57      57.97  
 
Men 20-24 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan                20 Saint John T           49.90      50.30  
  2 Whitcomb, Mike            20 Saint John T                      53.12  
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macmackin, Bill           49 Saint John T         1:00.00    1:06.37  
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            51 Saint John T         1:00.00      58.45  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casey, Dallas             17 Saint John T                    2:13.86  
  2 Adams, Tyler              16 Saint John T         2:07.00    2:14.49  
 
Men 20-24 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan                20 Saint John T         2:00.00    2:03.67  
 
Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macmackin, Bill           49 Saint John T         2:21.00    2:18.49  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Lars             15 Fredericton                     3:50.24  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             16 Saint John T         4:16.25    4:27.05  
  2 Rogers, Michael           17 Islanders Tr         4:29.00    4:31.89  
  3 Watson, Sam               16 Unattached           4:40.29    4:44.04  
  4 Stewart, William          17 Unattached           4:45.00    4:45.66  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             16 Saint John T         9:16.28    9:07.18  
  2 Rogers, Michael           17 Islanders Tr         9:49.00    9:48.36  
  3 Stewart, William          17 Unattached          10:00.00   10:21.70  
  4 Watson, Sam               16 Unattached          10:04.51   10:22.52  
 
Men 20-24 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Matthew           21 Saint John T         8:46.00    9:07.30  
 
Men 45-49 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex              46 Saint John T        10:00.00    9:47.21  
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Travis           15 Athlétisme S           17.39      18.32   0.2 
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Sebastien        16 Athlétisme S           17.74      17.32  -1.9 
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Timothy          18 Carleton Nor           16.51      17.59  -1.9 
 
Men 20-99 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Troy              20 Fredericton                       19.47  -1.9 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.91m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Brandon          19 Unattached N           56.22    1:02.41  
 
Men 25-29 400 Meter Hurdles 0.91m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean-Marc         26 O2                                58.39  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas         16 Athlétisme S           1.65m      1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX  XXX 
  2 Kenny, Derek              17 Athlétisme S                     J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         19 Athlétisme S           1.85m      1.95m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jordan           21 Fredericton            1.80m      1.90m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men 20-29 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Troy              20 Fredericton                       2.13m  
     2.13 2.23 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men 40-44 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          43 Fredericton                       2.63m  
     2.13 2.23 2.33 2.63 2.93 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         19 Athlétisme S           6.00m      6.41m   1.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.18m(NWI) 6.33m(1.6) FOUL      6.41m(1.3)
  2 Leger, Julian             18 Unattached                        6.04m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.84m(NWI) FOUL      6.04m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Men 20-29 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ancheta, Kyle             20 Fredericton                       5.90m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.90m(NWI) 5.88m(-1.2) 5.70m(NWI) 5.40m(0.8) 5.57m(NWI)
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Travis           15 Athlétisme S          10.02m     10.51m   2.8 
     10.21m(2.5) 9.79m(0.8) 10.51m(2.8) 9.94m(0.1) 10.07m(0.7) FOUL     
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint            16 Athlétisme S          12.10m     11.63m   1.1 
     11.14m(2.3) 11.54m(0.3) 11.63m(1.1) 11.26m(1.8) 11.43m(1.0) 11.58m(-0.1)
 
Men 20-29 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ancheta, Kyle             20 Fredericton                      12.59m   0.8 
     12.45m(2.5) 12.55m(3.1) 12.59m(0.8) PASS      12.38m(1.9) 12.23m(+0.0)
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put Para T57 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace, James              29 Athlétisme S                      7.21m  
      7.19m  6.80m  6.49m  7.21m  FOUL  7.17m
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            68 Saint John T                      9.27m  
      8.92m  FOUL  9.08m  9.27m  8.64m  FOUL
 
Men 70-75 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          70 Saint John T                      8.08m  
      PASS  7.61m  7.81m  8.08m  7.61m  PASS
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw Para T57 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace, James              29 Athlétisme S                     17.18m  
      17.18m  13.78m  16.08m  16.25m  16.03m  17.14m
 
Men 20-99 Discus Throw 2.00kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             50 Saint John T                     38.00m  
      36.19m  38.00m  36.61m  34.08m  36.15m  36.20m
  2 Leblanc, Aaron            20 Athlétisme S          35.89m     35.43m  
      32.83m  34.16m  35.03m  35.43m  33.92m  31.73m
  3 Gionet, Jonathan          20 Athlétisme C          13.40m     35.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.41m  FOUL  32.28m  FOUL
 
Men 20-99 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kerr, David               20 Fredericton                      37.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.22m  37.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Leblanc, Aaron            20 Athlétisme S          38.15m     36.00m  
      33.60m  30.18m  29.24m  35.03m  35.82m  36.00m
  3 Gautier, Paul             50 Saint John T                     31.77m  
      29.99m  31.77m  30.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Leblanc, Steve            42 Athlétisme S          29.99m     28.13m  
      27.33m  FOUL  27.94m  FOUL  25.72m  28.13m
  4 Kiraly, Imrich            68 Saint John T          24.05m     28.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.94m  27.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jefferson, David          70 Saint John T                     23.27m  
      23.27m  FOUL  FOUL  22.08m  FOUL  22.46m
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macmackin, Nick           19 Saint John T                     30.50m  
      30.50m  27.58m  24.42m  25.05m  29.64m  28.62m
 
Men 20-29 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Matthew           21 Saint John T                     27.86m  
      25.04m  FOUL  27.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            68 Saint John T                     25.36m  
      FOUL  22.70m  25.36m  23.98m  FOUL  PASS
 
Men 70-74 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          70 Saint John T                     19.31m  
      17.07m  19.31m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

	

Close window