printButton PRINT

NBIAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
Hampton
Oct 16, 2015




NBIAA Cross Country Championships - 2015-10-16                  
                     Championnats de Cross-Country du ASINB                      
                                   2015-10-16                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Trites, Hannah               Fredericton           12:32.30    1             
  2 Landry, Mélodie              Mgr Marcel-F-R        12:54.80    2             
  3 Landry, Mélanie              Mgr Marcel-F-R        12:55.30    3             
  4 Goodine, Lauren              Tobique Vall          13:04.30    4             
  5 Jarvis, Emma                 Oromocto Hig          13:24.80    5             
  6 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah     Fredericton           13:41.90    6             
  7 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John H          13:43.90    7             
  8 O'Leary, Raeghan            Sir James Du          13:53.30    8             
  9 Welch, Amelia                Sir James Du          13:55.40    9             
 10 Martin, Emmanuelle           École Sainte-Anne     13:57.40   10             
 11 Priemer, Catherine           Tantramar Re          14:01.10   11             
 12 Briggs, Allyson              Tobique Vall          14:22.90   12             
 13 O'Keefe, Kathleen            Saint John H          14:25.40   13             
 14 Finnamore, Shayla            Leo Hayes Hi          14:26.00   14             
 15 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John H          14:27.30   15             
 16 Melanson, Maryka Zoé         W.-A.-Losier          14:34.30   16             
 17 Wilson, Alyssa               J.M.A. Armst          14:35.80   17             
 18 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Du          14:50.10   18             
 19 Landry, Sophie               Aux Quatre Vent       15:01.20   19             
 20 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Du          15:09.60   20             
 21 Macpherson, Julia            Kennebecassi          15:16.70   21             
 22 Makkenon, Magkda             Ecole L'Odyssée       15:20.30   22             
 23 Herron, Rosemary             Hampton High School   15:21.70   23             
 24 Manning, Rachael             Saint John H          15:23.80   24             
 25 Ferguson, Sara-Maude         Louis Mailloux        15:25.20   25             
 26 Sonier, Amélie Celine        W.-A.-Losier          15:28.70   26             
 27 Scalabrin, Mia               Sir James Du          15:33.00   27             
 28 Gingles, Abbey               Bernice MacN          15:33.80   28             
 29 Fuzesi, Hanna                Roland-Pépin          15:37.10   29             
 30 Itoafa, Anna                 École Sainte-Anne     15:42.20   30             
 31 Billingsley, Clair           Saint John H          15:46.00   31             
 32 Button, Thea                 Bernice MacN          15:49.30   32             
 33 McLaughlin, Emily            M Christian Aca       16:12.80   33             
 34 Comeau, Sophie               Mgr Marcel-F-R        16:24.20   34             
 35 Blanchard, Zoe               Aux Quatre Vent       16:32.20   35             
 36 Small, Laura                 St Malachy's High     16:33.30   36             
 37 Goodine, Meghan              Tobique Vall          16:41.90   37             
 38 Briggs, Emily                Tobique Vall          16:45.70   38             
 39 Patterson, Annie             Bernice MacN          16:48.90   39             
 40 Mersereau, Regan             Riverview Hi          16:57.70   40             
 41 Park, Cassidy                Riverview Hi          16:59.10   41             
 42 Fletcher, Sabreigh           Bonar Law Hi          17:09.50   42             
 43 Coffin, Lily                 Saint John H          17:11.80   43             
 44 McCoy, Hanna                 Fredericton           17:25.40   44             
 45 Pelletier, Bianca            Aux Quatre Vent       17:32.30   45             
 46 Baxter, Katie                Bernice MacN          17:40.90   46             
 47 Fournier, Julie-Pier         Aux Quatre Vent       17:46.10   47             
 48 Steylan, Lauren              Bernice MacN          17:52.20   48             
 49 Hébert, Alice                Mgr Marcel-F-R        17:58.10   49             
 50 Head, Erika                  Sir James Du          18:06.40   50             
 51 Eisner, Andrea               Fredericton           18:10.10   51             
 52 Lagacé, Mélodi               Aux Quatre Vent       18:24.50   52             
 53 Leblanc, Charlotte           Riverview Hi          18:28.40   53             
 54 Downey, Iricia               Bonar Law Hi          18:49.60   54             
 55 Stanley, Sekerya             Stanley High School   18:55.90   55             
 56 Porter, Emma                 Tobique Vall          18:56.80   56             
 57 Warman, Carly                Bonar Law Hi          18:57.60   57             
 58 Davison, Sam                 Bonar Law Hi          18:58.00   58             
 59 Rasmussen, Vanessa           Tobique Vall          18:58.30   59             
 60 Gaudet, Madelaine            Louis Mailloux        19:02.40   60             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sir James Dunn Academy       55    8    9   18   20   27   50               
      Total Time:    57:48.40                                                    
         Average:    14:27.10                                                    
   2 Saint John High School       59    7   13   15   24   31   43               
      Total Time:    58:00.40                                                    
         Average:    14:30.10                                                    
   3 Mgr Marcel-François-Richa    88    2    3   34   49                         
      Total Time:  1:00:12.40                                                    
         Average:    15:03.10                                                    
   4 Tobique Valley Middle Hig    91    4   12   37   38   56   59               
      Total Time:  1:00:54.80                                                    
         Average:    15:13.70                                                    
   5 Fredericton High School     102    1    6   44   51                         
      Total Time:  1:01:49.70                                                    
         Average:    15:27.43                                                    
   6 Bernice MacNaughton High    145   28   32   39   46   48                    
      Total Time:  1:05:52.90                                                    
         Average:    16:28.23                                                    
   7 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents      146   19   35   45   47   52                    
      Total Time:  1:06:51.80                                                    
         Average:    16:42.95                                                    
   8 Bonar Law High School       211   42   54   57   58                         
      Total Time:  1:13:54.70                                                    
         Average:    18:28.68                                                    
Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lambert, Adam                Saint John H          15:01.90    1             
  2 Schwarz, Lars                École Sainte-Anne     15:02.50    2             
  3 Basque, David                W.-A.-Losier          15:34.50    3             
  4 Joyce, Matthew               École Sainte-Anne     15:34.70    4             
  5 Feeney, Stephen              Sir James Du          15:37.80    5             
  6 Banks, Alexandre             Harbour View High     16:04.40    6             
  7 Roderick, Will               Saint John H          16:09.70    7             
  8 Kean, Mitchell               Leo Hayes Hi          16:11.80    8             
  9 Oliver, Will                 Saint John H          16:12.70    9             
 10 Taylor, Riley                Canterbury H          16:13.30   10             
 11 Bell, Daniel                 Harbour View High     16:16.40   11             
 12 Healey, Cole                 St Malachy's High     16:27.20   12             
 13 Lavallee, Samuel             Aux Quatre Vent       16:32.80   13             
 14 Emerson, Dennis              Saint John H          16:41.80   14             
 15 Reid, Logan                  Tantramar Re          16:44.30   15             
 16 Donnelly, Aidan              Harvey High School    16:47.90   16             
 17 Savoie, Guillaume            C. La Fontaine        17:00.50   17             
 18 Brideau, Joël                W.-A.-Losier          17:14.00   18             
 19 Doucette, Ryson              Hartland Com          17:15.60   19             
 20 Niles, Colin                 Saint John H          17:17.60   20             
 21 Russell, Isaac               Riverview Hi          17:19.80   21             
 22 Slater, Keegan               Bernice MacN          17:20.60   22             
 23 Gendron, Jarrett             Hampton High School   17:22.70   23             
 24 Enstrom, Owen                J.M.A. Armst          17:26.30   24             
 25 Melanson, Logan              Riverview Hi          17:27.80   25             
 26 Jackson, Josh                Fredericton           17:30.90   26             
 27 Duclos, Mathieu              Roland-Pépin          17:31.90   27             
 28 Roy, Jonathan                Sec. Nepisiguit       17:32.60   28             
 29 Girouard, Martin             W.-A.-Losier          17:33.20   29             
 30 McGovern, Kenneth            Saint John H          17:33.70   30             
 31 Filby, David                 École Sainte-Anne     17:46.60   31             
 32 Mitton, Michael              Bonar Law Hi          17:48.50   32             
 33 Vincente, Gabe               Saint John H          17:57.00   33             
 34 Martin, Ryan                 Bernice MacN          17:58.20   34             
 35 Basque, Alex S               W.-A.-Losier          17:58.60   35             
 36 Savoie, Maxime               Mgr Marcel-F-R        17:59.20   36             
 37 Mason, David                 École Sainte-Anne     18:08.50   37             
 38 Burns, Cameron               Bernice MacN          18:32.20   38             
 39 Richard, Alexis              W.-A.-Losier          18:33.30   39             
 40 Landry, John-Luc             St Stephen High       18:35.60   40             
 41 Hughes, Cameron              Bernice MacN          18:44.20   41             
 42 Cowan, Tristan               J.M.A. Armst          18:54.30   42             
 43 Mazerolle, Nick              Riverview Hi          19:13.90   43             
 44 Linton, Drew                 Grand Manan           19:15.80   44             
 45 Rasmussen, Ian               Tobique Vall          19:17.10   45             
 46 Gay, Eric                    J.M.A. Armst          19:19.10   46             
 47 Dupuis, Matthew              Riverview Hi          19:21.50   47             
 48 Lee, Alex                    Riverview Hi          19:29.10   48             
 49 Standen, Trevor              Riverview Hi          19:35.50   49             
 50 Folkins, Brett               St Malachy's High     19:53.30   50             
 51 Leblanc, Colin               Bernice MacN          19:56.20   51             
 52 Hisey, Alex                  Bernice MacN          19:57.70   52             
 53 Saulnier, Brandon            Bernice MacN          19:59.60   53             
 54 Arseneau, Adrien             W.-A.-Losier          20:32.20   54             
 55 Trites, Carson               J.M.A. Armst          20:37.90   55             
 56 Armitage, Tyson              Leo Hayes Hi          21:14.70   56             
 57 Boyle, Gregory               St Malachy's High     22:51.10   57             
 58 McDermott, Brendan           J.M.A. Armst          24:48.20   58             
 59 Boyle, Francis               St Malachy's High     25:27.00   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint John High School       31    1    7    9   14   20   30   33          
      Total Time:  1:04:06.10                                                    
         Average:    16:01.53                                                    
   2 École Sainte-Anne            74    2    4   31   37                         
      Total Time:  1:06:32.30                                                    
         Average:    16:38.08                                                    
   3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     85    3   18   29   35   39   54               
      Total Time:  1:08:20.30                                                    
         Average:    17:05.08                                                    
   4 Bernice MacNaughton High    135   22   34   38   41   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:12:35.20                                                    
         Average:    18:08.80                                                    
   5 Riverview High School       136   21   25   43   47   48   49               
      Total Time:  1:13:23.00                                                    
         Average:    18:20.75                                                    
   6 J.M.A. Armstrong High       167   24   42   46   55   58                    
      Total Time:  1:16:17.60                                                    
         Average:    19:04.40                                                    
   7 St Malachy's High           178   12   50   57   59                         
      Total Time:  1:24:38.60                                                    
         Average:    21:09.65                                 

Event 3  Girls 4k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dickinson, Laura             Miramichi Va          16:42.80    1             
  2 Keilty, Jenna                École Sainte-Anne     16:47.30    2             
  3 Cormier, Hannah              Fredericton           16:51.10    3             
  4 Fudge, Megan                 Fundy High School     16:56.60    4             
  5 Henry, Alicia                Riverview Hi          17:30.70    5             
  6 Hall, Chelsey                Fredericton           17:45.10    6             
  7 Lebreton, Laure              W.-A.-Losier          18:40.30    7             
  8 Fudge, Emma                  Fundy High School     18:45.30    8             
  9 Dysart, Annie                Tantramar Re          18:54.30    9             
 10 Bonga, Laura                 Saint John H          18:56.30   10             
 11 Oliver, Maggie               Saint John H          18:57.20   11             
 12 O'Keefe, Shannon             Saint John H          19:18.20   12             
 13 Bonga, Charly                Saint John H          19:31.10   13             
 14 Pelletier, Abygail           Aux Quatre Vent       19:32.10   14             
 15 Bradford, Emma               Harvey High School    19:45.40   15             
 16 Smith, Sadie                 Bernice MacN          19:52.80   16             
 17 Macintosh, Alison            Riverview Hi          20:07.30   17             
 18 Malone, Olivia               Tantramar Re          20:12.50   18             
 19 Plourde, Claudie             Cité des Jeunes       20:16.70   19             
 20 Taylor, Samantha             Canterbury H          20:20.10   20             
 21 Richard, Lisa                Ecole L'Odyssée       20:22.20   21             
 22 Saulnier, Rene               Bernice MacN          20:22.60   22             
 23 Cormier, Emilie              Sec. Nepisiguit       20:34.90   23             
 24 Burpee, Caroline             Woodstock Hi          20:45.30   24             
 25 McCafferty, Emily            Miramichi Va          20:46.30   25             
 26 Smalley, Julia               Ecole L'Odyssée       20:59.50   26             
 27 Evans, Abbey                 Leo Hayes Hi          21:01.40   27             
 28 Towers, Emma                 Oromocto Hig          21:09.70   28             
 29 Steylen, Gabrielle           Bernice MacN          21:13.30   29             
 30 Harvey, Alexis               St Malachy's High     21:19.90   30             
 31 Roy, Kassandra               Sec. Nepisiguit       21:21.70   31             
 32 Clark, Kate                  St Malachy's High     21:25.60   32             
 33 Lyons, Alexis                Leo Hayes Hi          21:27.30   33             
 34 Hausman, Rachel              Leo Hayes Hi          21:29.00   34             
 35 Couturier, Megan             Bernice MacN          21:32.00   35             
 36 Atwell, Emily                Saint John H          21:45.10   36             
 37 Hawkins, Klaryssa            Leo Hayes Hi          21:47.60   37             
 38 Seamans, Gabrielle           Fundy High School     21:54.20   38             
 39 Jenkins, Justine             Tobique Vall          22:00.50   39             
 40 Violette, Anne Julie         Sec. Nepisiguit       22:05.60   40             
 41 Arseneau, Krystel            Sec. Nepisiguit       22:06.60   41             
 42 McCafferty, Sara             Miramichi Va          22:10.10   42             
 43 Baker, Julianne              Fredericton           22:16.30   43             
 44 Septon, Emma                 Miramichi Va          22:21.50   44             
 45 Scott, Jessica               Fundy High School     22:32.20   45             
 46 Macglashing, Anna            Riverview Hi          22:45.20   46             
 47 Burns, Hailey                Bernice MacN          22:54.50   47             
 48 Carter, Caitlin              Bernice MacN          23:00.70   48             
 49 Standen, Grace               Riverview Hi          23:14.50   49             
 50 Butler, Kelly                St Stephen High       23:48.90   50             
 51 Henry, Brittney              Riverview Hi          24:00.00   51             
 52 O'Reilly., Jaden             Riverview Hi          24:37.50   52             
 53 Park, Shaelyn                Riverview Hi          24:48.60   53             
 54 An, Susan                    Bernice MacN          24:52.10   54             
 55 Ocal, Buket                  Miramichi Va          28:04.70   55             
 56 Guitard, Zoelie              Sec. Nepisiguit       28:19.00   56             
 57 Francis, Monique             Miramichi Va          30:23.00   57             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint John High School       46   10   11   12   13   36                    
      Total Time:  1:16:42.80                                                    
         Average:    19:10.70                                                    
   2 Fundy High School            95    4    8   38   45                         
      Total Time:  1:20:08.30                                                    
         Average:    20:02.08                                                    
   3 Bernice MacNaughton High    102   16   22   29   35   47   48   54          
      Total Time:  1:23:00.70                                                    
         Average:    20:45.18                                                    
   4 Miramichi Valley High       112    1   25   42   44   55   57               
      Total Time:  1:22:00.70                                                    
         Average:    20:30.18                                                    
   5 Riverview High School       117    5   17   46   49   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:23:37.70                                                    
         Average:    20:54.43                                                    
   6 Leo Hayes High School       131   27   33   34   37                         
      Total Time:  1:25:45.30                                                    
         Average:    21:26.33                                                    
   7 École Sec. Nepisiguit       135   23   31   40   41   56                    
      Total Time:  1:26:08.80                                                    
         Average:    21:32.20                                     

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Colford, Michael             Fredericton           16:55.90    1             
  2 Graves, Brady                Saint John H          17:21.10    2             
  3 Leblanc, Andrew              Fredericton           18:07.40    3             
  4 Roy, Alexi Cedric            Sec. Nepisiguit       18:59.80    4             
  5 Adams, Tyler                 Saint John H          19:01.40    5             
  6 Jalbert, Dominic             Cité des Jeunes       19:02.10    6             
  7 Terry, Ryan                  Riverview Hi          19:02.80    7             
  8 Spragg, Mitchell             Leo Hayes Hi          19:16.00    8             
  9 Marcoux, John                Caledonia Re          19:23.10    9             
 10 Butler, Matt                 Fredericton           19:27.00   10             
 11 Evans, Ryan                  Saint John H          19:42.70   11             
 12 Probert, Julian              Fredericton           19:48.40   12             
 13 Caldwell, Mark               Hampton High School   19:51.90   13             
 14 Keats, Andrew                Fredericton           19:52.40   14             
 15 Wilmot, James                Tantramar Re          19:58.70   15             
 16 Nancekievill, Dawson         Hartland Com          20:00.00   16             
 17 Thériault, Jérome            Louis Mailloux        20:00.80   17             
 18 Ryan, Connor                 Woodstock Hi          20:01.40   18             
 19 Comeau, Jeremie              W.-A.-Losier          20:12.30   19             
 20 Dupuis, Alex                 Hampton High School   20:12.80   20             
 21 Lamprea, Felipe              Saint John H          20:14.70   21             
 22 Bell, Addison                Canterbury H          20:28.40   22             
 23 Scott, Robert                Saint John H          20:29.80   23             
 24 Duplessis, Eric              Bernice MacN          20:34.30   24             
 25 Berkshire, Jack              Fredericton           20:40.40   25             
 26 Brown, Colin                 Harbour View High     20:40.90   26             
 27 Jenkins, Cody                Woodstock Hi          20:42.90   27             
 28 Colfer, Brett                Bonar Law Hi          20:44.60   28             
 29 Allen, Austin                Bernice MacN          21:04.00   29             
 30 Maclean, Nicholas            Bernice MacN          21:06.30   30             
 31 Soucy, Jeremy                Sec. Nepisiguit       21:12.80   31             
 32 Gesner, Ben                  Hampton High School   21:14.90   32             
 33 Bowie, Parker                Riverview Hi          21:15.80   33             
 34 Melanson, Mikkel             W.-A.-Losier          21:23.10   34             
 35 Harrigan, Drew               Riverview Hi          21:36.60   35             
 36 Doiron, Jonathan             W.-A.-Losier          21:48.10   36             
 37 Harper, Josh                 J.M.A. Armst          21:48.90   37             
 38 Landry, Mathieu              Louis-J.-Robichaud    21:55.00   38             
 39 Harvey-Christopher, Lewi     Riverview Hi          22:10.60   39             
 40 Michaud, Vincent             Cité des Jeunes       22:18.00   40             
 41 Brenton, Doug                Hampton High School   22:19.60   41             
 42 Haché, Brandon               W.-A.-Losier          22:23.20   42             
 43 Basque, Philippe             W.-A.-Losier          22:23.60   43             
 44 Hossain, Fakid               Saint John H          22:37.80   44             
 45 Hache, Christian             Sec. Nepisiguit       22:38.50   45             
 46 Duffy, Matt                  Fredericton           22:53.30   46             
 47 Hughes, David                Bernice MacN          23:07.20   47             
 48 Grondin, Vincent             Cité des Jeunes       23:38.10   48             
 49 O'Connor, Liam               Kennebecassi          23:40.30   49             
 50 Johnson, Alex                Bernice MacN          23:51.40   50             
 51 Dionne, Cédric               Cité des Jeunes       23:52.00   51             
 52 Nyman, Ben                   Riverview Hi          23:54.70   52             
 53 Breau, Derek                 Riverview Hi          24:28.50   53             
 54 Chiasson, Alexandre          Sec. Nepisiguit       24:34.00   54             
 55 Melanson, Kyle               Bernice MacN          25:06.40   55             
 56 Barteau, Cooper              Fundy High School     25:31.40   56             
 57 Bragdon, Kyle                Riverview Hi          25:58.90   57             
 58 Byers, Jared                 Hampton High School   26:14.80   58             
 59 Agrell, Ben                  Hampton High School   27:38.20   59             
 60 Chamberlain, Raphael         Sec. Nepisiguit       28:06.20   60             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fredericton High School      26    1    3   10   12   14   25   46          
      Total Time:  1:14:18.70                                                    
         Average:    18:34.68                                                    
   2 Saint John High School       39    2    5   11   21   23   44               
      Total Time:  1:16:19.90                                                    
         Average:    19:04.98                                                    
   3 Hampton High School         106   13   20   32   41   58   59               
      Total Time:  1:23:39.20                                                    
         Average:    20:54.80                                                    
   4 Riverview High School       114    7   33   35   39   52   53   57          
      Total Time:  1:24:05.80                                                    
         Average:    21:01.45                                                    
   5 Bernice MacNaughton High    130   24   29   30   47   50   55               
      Total Time:  1:25:51.80                                                    
         Average:    21:27.95                                                    
   6 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier    131   19   34   36   42   43                    
      Total Time:  1:25:46.70                                                    
         Average:    21:26.68                                                    
   7 École Sec. Nepisiguit       134    4   31   45   54   60                    
      Total Time:  1:27:25.10                                                    
         Average:    21:51.28                                                    
   8 Cité des Jeunes A. M. Sor   145    6   40   48   51                         
      Total Time:  1:28:50.20                                                    
         Average:    22:12.55                                               

Close window