printButton PRINT

Gagetown Indoor Meet
Oromcoto
Nov 28, 2015



Gagetown Indoor - 28/11/2015                          
                           CFB Gagetown, Oromocto NB                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 10-11 60 Meter Sprint Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Despres, Erika            04 A S E A                   9.26   2    255
  2 Davis, Maya               04 Fast Tracks               9.73   1    215
  3 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John TC             9.94   2    198
  4 Davidson, Heidi           04 F L T C                  10.20   1    178
  5 White, Jessica            04 Fast Tracks              10.40   2    163
  6 Levesque, Elody           05 Restigouche              10.52   2    155
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 12-13 60 Meter Sprint Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Côté, Mahée               02 Unattached               10.62     148
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Jessica            04 Fast Tracks            2:06.60     218
  2 Despres, Erika            04 A S E A                2:08.68     206
  3 Davis, Maya               04 Fast Tracks            2:12.46     186
  4 Levesque, Elody           05 Restigouche            2:17.66     160
  5 Davidson, Heidi           04 F L T C                2:18.07     158
  6 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John TC          2:20.70     145
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            04 A S E A                  2.06m      78
      2.06m  1.98m  1.98m            
  2 Levesque, Elody           05 Restigouche              2.03m      76
      1.99m  2.03m  2.03m            
  3 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John TC            1.82m      64
      1.82m  1.78m  1.80m            
  4 White, Jessica            04 Fast Tracks              1.78m      62
      1.69m  1.72m  1.78m            
  5 Davis, Maya               04 Fast Tracks              1.77m      61
      1.71m  1.68m  1.77m            
  6 Davidson, Heidi           04 F L T C                  1.67m      55
      1.67m  1.59m  1.65m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Côté, Mahée               02 Unattached               1.99m      74
      1.99m  1.89m  1.92m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            04 A S E A                  5.73m     151
  2 Davidson, Heidi           04 F L T C                  5.59m     146
  3 White, Jessica            04 Fast Tracks              5.49m     142
  4 Levesque, Elody           05 Restigouche              5.13m     129
  5 Davis, Maya               04 Fast Tracks              4.96m     123
  6 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John TC            4.78m     117
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Côté, Mahée               02 Unattached               7.87m     228
      FOUL  FOUL  7.87m            
 
Girls 10-11 Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            04 A S E A                             690  
  2 Davis, Maya               04 Fast Tracks                         585  
  2 White, Jessica            04 Fast Tracks                         585  
  4 Davidson, Heidi           04 F L T C                             537  
  5 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John TC                       524  
  6 Levesque, Elody           05 Restigouche                         520  
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                 8.91       8.74   4 
  2 Leger, Annick             02 A S E A                            8.91   1 
  3 Bourque, Josette          02 NB unattached           9.23       9.03   3 
  4 Côté, Mahée               02 Unattached                        10.62   2 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 Saint John TC                      8.16   1 
  2 Leger, Joëlle             00 A S E A                 8.42       8.38   6 
  3 Davidson, Abigail         00 F L T C                            8.40   2 
  4 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Restigouche                        8.75   1 
  5 McCoy, Hanna              00 Motley Crew             9.50       8.81   2 
  6 Macpherson, Julia         01 Saint John TC           9.04       9.01   3 
  7 Lefebvre, Jolene          00 F L T C                13.00       9.40   2 
  8 Belanger, Catherine       01 Restigouche                        9.53   1 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Omalosanga, Véronique     99 A S E A                 8.25       8.00   7 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 U N B                   8.08       8.17   7 
  2 Frenette, Christelle      97 U de Moncton            8.84       8.34   5 
  3 Cook, Hailee              96 U N B                   8.80       8.37   5 
  4 Leblanc, Victoria         97 U N B                   8.10       8.43   7 
  5 Hickman, Sarah            97 S T U                   8.20       8.66   7 
  6 Morris, Isabelle          96 U de Moncton            8.84       8.71   5 
  7 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 U N B                   8.80       8.73   4 
  8 Ward, Jamie               96 U N B                   8.65       8.86   6 
  9 Stairs, Kelsi             97 S T U                   9.00       8.91   3 
 10 Clarke, Hannah            96 S T U                   9.00       8.96   3 
 11 Oatway, Makayla           96 S T U                   9.00       9.33   4 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Rachelle        91 Saint John TC           8.53       8.39   6 
  2 Ugabi, Anne               95 U N B                   8.12       8.44   7 
  3 McDonald, Tess            95 U N B                   8.65       8.50   6 
  4 Gallagher, Ashley         95 U N B                   8.61       8.63   6 
  5 LeBlanc, Monika           95 U de Moncton            8.73       8.76   5 
  6 Walls, Sydney             95 S T U                   9.00       9.12   4 
  7 Smith, Susan              95 U N B                   9.73       9.22   2 
  8 Hachey, Alexandra         95 S T U                   9.00       9.40   3 
  9 Chan, Irina               95 U N B                   8.90       9.64   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Sprint Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         98 Unattached             13.90      14.17  
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Abigail         00 F L T C                           27.86   1 
  2 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 Saint John TC                     28.10   1 
  3 Leger, Joëlle             00 A S E A                27.49      28.36   6 
  4 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A                28.02      29.14   5 
  5 McCoy, Hanna              00 Motley Crew            28.60      29.46   5 
  6 Macpherson, Julia         01 Saint John TC          30.36      30.30   3 
  7 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Restigouche                       30.78   1 
  8 Lefebvre, Jolene          00 F L T C                30.00      31.55   4 
  9 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC          35.00      39.16   1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Omalosanga, Véronique     99 A S E A                26.86      27.66   6 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            97 S T U                             29.08   5 
  2 Ward, Jamie               96 U N B                  29.75      29.82   4 
  3 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 U N B                  29.90      30.42   4 
  4 Stairs, Kelsi             97 S T U                  31.00      30.73   3 
  5 Clarke, Hannah            96 S T U                  31.00      31.12   2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tess            95 U N B                  29.50      28.45   4 
  2 LeBlanc, Monika           95 U de Moncton           28.48      28.46   5 
  3 Walls, Sydney             95 S T U                  31.00      31.93   2 
  4 Hachey, Alexandra         95 S T U                  31.00      32.39   3 
  5 McArthur, Elizabeth       94 S T U                  35.00      37.47   2 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A                44.10      46.05   3 
  2 Underhill, Chelsey        00 F L T C                45.57      47.67   2 
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wysote, Nadia             97 U N B                  44.50      44.96   2 
  2 Leblanc, Victoria         97 U N B                  43.80      45.21   3 
  3 Gershun-Half, Maya        97 S T U                  50.00      54.94   1 
  4 Brennan, Kelly            97 S T U                  50.00      55.96   1 
  5 Reagon, Emily             97 S T U                  50.00      58.10   1 
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Ashley         95 U N B                  44.49      45.09   3 
  2 Gouchie, Noelle           92 S T U                  50.00      56.07   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Sprint Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         98 Unattached             57.81      58.05  
 
Girls 11&U 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Unattached                      1:55.24  
 
Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Côté, Mahée               02 Unattached                      2:23.03  
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Black, Sophie             00 A S E A                         1:47.54   1 
  2 Underhill, Chelsey        00 F L T C              1:48.00    1:47.71   2 
  3 Clowater, Maya            01 Fast Tracks                     2:04.06   1 
  4 Fuzesi, Hanna             00 Restigouche                     2:05.29   1 
  5 Eisner, Andrea            01 Fast Tracks                     2:05.78   1 
  6 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC        2:00.00    2:25.98   2 
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey             98 Fast Tracks          1:42.00    1:46.26   2 
 
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wysote, Nadia             97 U N B                1:45.00    1:44.40   2 
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Catherine       93 U N B                1:49.00    1:54.67   2 
  2 McArthur, Elizabeth       94 S T U                2:00.00    2:18.80   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         98 Unattached           1:58.46    1:57.75  
 
Girls 11&U 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Unattached                      3:25.66  
 -- Myatt, Sarah              15 Motley Crew                         DNF  
 
Girls 12-13 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trites, Emily             02 Motley Crew                     3:26.80  
  2 McLeod, Madeleine         03 Fast Tracks                     3:38.62  
 
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah            01 Motley Crew                     3:06.11  
  2 Clowater, Maya            01 Fast Tracks                     3:54.15  
  3 Fuzesi, Hanna             00 Restigouche                     3:56.53  
 
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey             98 Fast Tracks                     3:25.53   2 
  2 Pelletier, Abygail        99 Restigouche                     3:41.30   1 
 
Women 18-19 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Mckenzie          96 U N B                3:30.00    3:50.03   2 
 
Women 20-34 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cecire, Nathalie          94 U N B                3:08.00    3:16.94   2 
  2 Bhutani, Priya            94 U N B                3:19.34    3:30.24   2 
  3 Hubbard, Christina        93 U N B                3:45.00    3:39.37   2 
  4 Van Viegen, Lisette       93 U N B                3:40.00    3:45.74   2 
  5 Wistaff, Emma             95 U N B                3:50.00    3:53.39   2 
 
Women 15&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              15 Motley Crew                     4:58.47  
  2 Trites, Hannah            01 Motley Crew                     4:59.45  
  3 MacDonald, Madeleine      00 Souris Regional      6:30.00    6:17.49  
  4 MacDonald, Sarah          00 Souris Regional      6:30.00    6:39.86  
  5 MacDonald, Hannah         00 Souris Regional      6:30.00    6:51.18  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Hannah           99 Motley Crew                     5:01.96  
  2 Bradford, Emma            98 F L T C                         5:38.04  
  3 Pelletier, Abygail        99 Restigouche                     5:39.42  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Mckenzie          96 U N B                5:20.00    5:58.00  
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGuire, Cailie           95 U N B                4:54.10    5:08.24  
  2 Bhutani, Priya            94 U N B                5:17.20    5:27.67  
  3 Wistaff, Emma             95 U N B                5:30.00    5:59.19  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                           1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Sophie            00 Restigouche                       1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Belanger, Catherine       01 Restigouche                       1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 U N B                             1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cook, Hailee              96 U N B                             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leger, Annick             02 A S E A                           9.04m  
      8.75m  8.87m  7.49m  PASS  9.04m  8.61m
  2 Bourque, Josette          02 NB unattached          8.28m      7.16m  
      6.07m  7.16m  7.09m  PASS  PASS  6.10m
  3 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                           6.19m  
      5.90m  5.17m  4.92m  PASS  PASS  6.19m
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla              00 Restigouche                      12.30m  
      11.66m  12.30m  11.70m  12.07m  11.78m  FOUL
  2 Black, Sophie             00 A S E A                          10.92m  
      10.67m  10.01m  10.92m  10.51m  10.03m  10.20m
  3 Cyr, Véronique            00 Restigouche                       8.48m  
      7.80m  7.90m  8.09m  7.89m  8.48m  7.82m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Isabelle          96 U de Moncton          10.26m     10.47m  
      10.02m  10.47m  9.70m  9.80m  PASS  PASS
  2 Gilman, Constance         97 U de Moncton                     10.42m  
      10.16m  10.26m  9.72m  10.15m  9.82m  10.42m
  3 MacDonald, Sydney         96 U N B                             9.42m  
      9.42m  9.37m  8.56m  9.31m  PASS  PASS
  4 Blackmore, Shannon        97 S T U                             7.12m  
      FOUL  6.91m  6.27m  6.90m  7.12m  6.68m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Shannon           95 S T U                             8.72m  
      8.72m  8.39m  8.69m  8.26m  8.13m  8.68m
  2 Lemmon, Jessica Lee       95 S T U                             8.03m  
      8.03m  7.12m  7.66m  7.27m  7.22m  7.34m
  3 Romany, Anisha            95 S T U                             6.96m  
      6.96m  6.06m  6.37m  5.60m  6.31m  6.47m
 
Women 16-17 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Eve            98 Unattached                       12.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         97 U de Moncton                     11.93m  
      11.62m  11.45m  11.68m  11.93m  11.08m  11.67m
  2 Blackmore, Shannon        97 S T U                             8.29m  
      6.57m  FOUL  6.92m  8.29m  FOUL  8.06m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Shannon           95 S T U                            10.31m  
      10.11m  FOUL  FOUL  10.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lemmon, Jessica Lee       95 S T U                             7.59m  
      7.59m  FOUL  7.50m  6.95m  6.23m  FOUL
  3 Romany, Anisha            95 S T U                             6.86m  
      5.02m  5.63m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 9&U 60 Meter Sprint Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John TC            11.27   2    106
  2 Vachon, Riley             07 Unattached               12.10   2     62
  3 Vachon, Liam              07 Unattached               12.57   1     41
  4 Pickard, Cooper           07 F L T C                  12.68   1     37
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 10-11 60 Meter Sprint Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tizzard, Christopher      05 F L T C                   9.71     217
  2 D, Nicholas               04 F L T C                  10.74     140
  3 Andy, Larose              04 F L T C                  11.13     114
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 9&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John TC          2:23.99     130
  2 Vachon, Riley             07 Unattached             2:32.35      96
  3 Pickard, Cooper           07 F L T C                2:46.28      50
  4 Vachon, Liam              07 Unattached             2:59.96      18
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tizzard, Christopher      05 F L T C                2:13.87     179
  2 Andy, Larose              04 F L T C                2:26.54     119
  3 D, Nicholas               04 F L T C                2:26.94     118
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 9&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John TC            1.44m      43
      1.28m  1.44m  1.41m            
  2 Pickard, Cooper           07 F L T C                  1.37m      39
      1.25m  1.30m  1.37m            
  3 Vachon, Riley             07 Unattached               1.34m      38
      1.31m  1.34m  1.30m            
  4 Vachon, Liam              07 Unattached               1.27m      34
      1.21m  1.27m  1.15m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tizzard, Christopher      05 F L T C                  1.76m      60
      1.76m  1.73m  1.63m            
  2 Andy, Larose              04 F L T C                  1.71m      58
      1.61m  1.69m  1.71m            
  3 D, Nicholas               04 F L T C                  1.67m      55
      1.67m  1.63m  1.60m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 9&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John TC            3.94m      87
  2 Vachon, Riley             07 Unattached               3.46m      71
  3 Vachon, Liam              07 Unattached               3.39m      68
  4 Pickard, Cooper           07 F L T C                  2.49m      38
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy, Larose              04 F L T C                  6.71m     186
  2 D, Nicholas               04 F L T C                  4.50m     107
  3 Tizzard, Christopher      05 F L T C                  4.15m      95
 
Boys 9 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John TC                       366  
  2 Vachon, Riley             07 Unattached                          267  
  3 Pickard, Cooper           07 F L T C                             164  
  4 Vachon, Liam              07 Unattached                          161  
 
Boys 10-11 Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tizzard, Christopher      05 F L T C                             551  
  2 Andy, Larose              04 F L T C                             477  
  3 D, Nicholas               04 F L T C                             420  
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carter, Dawson            02 Souris Regional        10.00       9.10   3 
  2 Antle, Matthew            02 Souris Regional        10.00      10.86   4 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                 7.48       7.36   7 
  2 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John TC                      7.99   3 
  3 Davidson, Logan           00 F L T C                            8.68   2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marin, Tyrell             98 Restigouche                        7.47   2 
  2 Charron, Olivier          98 A S E A                 7.49       7.55   7 
  3 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John TC                      7.64   3 
  4 Maclean, Nicholas         98 Unattached              7.60       7.68   7 
  5 Poirier, Tim              99 A S E A                            7.94   2 
  6 Evans, Ryan               99 Saint John TC                      8.07   2 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tree, Robbie              96 U N B                   7.85       7.47   5 
  2 Pugh, Evan                97 U N B                   7.50       7.49   7 
  3 Bouchard, Vincent         96 U de Moncton            7.66       7.60   6 
  4 Doucet, Alain             96 U de Moncton            7.84       7.78   5 
  5 Bastarache, Jean-Luc      96 U de Moncton            7.84       7.90   5 
  6 Hart, Bradford            96 U N B                   7.80       8.19   5 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Forde, Fallon             90 Unattached              7.00       6.92   8 
  2 Whitcomb, Mike            94 U N B                   7.16       7.16   8 
  3 Nazari, Artabaz           89 Saint John TC           7.01       7.25   8 
  4 Léger, Julien             95 U de Moncton            7.45       7.68   8 
  5 Leblanc, Brandon          95 F L T C                 7.50       7.68   7 
  6 Graham, Jamie             95 U N B                   7.70       7.69   6 
  7 Tanton, Nicholas          95 U N B                   7.75       7.87   5 
  8 Wilson, Troy              94 U N B                   7.99       7.87   4 
  9 Losier, Frédéric          95 U de Moncton            7.74       8.00   6 
 10 Kinch, Matthew            95 U N B                   7.71       8.02   6 
 11 Grant, Evan               93 U N B                   7.73       8.03   6 
 12 Lakes, Zachary            94 S T U                              8.05   3 
 13 Montanez, Eduardo         88 S T U                   8.50       8.56   4 
 14 Abboud, Youssef           91 Unattached                         8.78   1 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                            8.19   1 
  2 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John TC           8.29       8.26   4 
  3 Dickson, Matthew          71 Unattached                         9.49   1 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                23.86      24.14   5 
  2 Davidson, Logan           00 F L T C                           28.97   2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas         98 Unattached             24.60      24.19   4 
  2 Marin, Tyrell             98 Restigouche                       24.69   1 
  3 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John TC                     25.52   1 
  4 Poirier, Tim              99 A S E A                           26.04   1 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 U N B                  23.19      23.56   5 
  2 Pugh, Evan                97 U N B                  23.70      24.18   5 
  3 Tree, Robbie              96 U N B                  24.50      24.69   4 
  4 Bouchard, Vincent         96 U de Moncton                      25.90   2 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Graham, Jamie             95 U N B                  25.25      25.54   3 
  2 Léger, Julien             95 U de Moncton           24.74      25.90   4 
  3 Ancheta, Kyle             94 U N B                  24.99      26.01   4 
  4 Losier, Frédéric          95 U de Moncton           25.24      26.61   3 
  5 Abboud, Youssef           91 Unattached                        30.12   1 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Belyea, Ross              46 Carleton-York          33.00      33.30   2 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John TC                     39.78   2 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wasson, Devlin            98 Motley Crew            40.14      47.35   3 
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunphy, Bryden            97 S T U                  41.00      40.05   3 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan                94 U N B                  35.96      37.32   4 
  2 Leblanc, Brandon          95 F L T C                37.75      38.85   4 
  3 Macfarlane, Frank         95 U N B                  40.40      38.87   3 
  4 Nozicka, Paul             94 S T U                  42.00      40.44   2 
  5 Lakes, Zachary            94 S T U                  44.00      42.05   1 
  6 Forbes, Curtis            93 U N B                  41.00      47.10   2 
 
Men 35+ 300 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John TC          43.12      41.71  
 
Men 12-13 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brewer, Benjamin          03 Fast Tracks                     2:15.03  
  2 Antle, Matthew            02 Souris Regional      3:00.00    2:49.10  
 
Men 14-15 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joyce, Matthew            00 Fast Tracks                     1:38.92  
  2 Antle, Randy              00 Souris Regional      2:00.00    2:06.45  
 
Men 16-17 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Andrew           98 Fast Tracks          1:26.78    1:23.66   2 
  2 Wasson, Devlin            98 Motley Crew          2:02.18    1:42.72   1 
 
Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunphy, Bryden            97 S T U                1:27.00    1:29.13   2 
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan                94 U N B                1:21.79    1:27.02   2 
  2 Nozicka, Paul             94 S T U                1:27.00    1:29.09   2 
  3 Holteen, Clayton          94 U N B                1:28.21    1:29.87   2 
  4 McMullin, Scott           93 U N B                1:37.00    1:31.99   1 
  5 Dobson, Troy              95 U N B                1:36.41    1:32.70   1 
  6 Forbes, Curtis            93 U N B                1:44.94    1:50.50   1 
 
Men 35+ 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John TC        1:40.00    1:39.64  
 
Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joyce, Matthew            00 Fast Tracks                     3:05.67  
 
Men 20-34 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bunn, Jonathan            95 U N B                2:39.00    2:44.80  
  2 Holteen, Clayton          94 U N B                2:47.10    2:45.13  
  3 Manuel, Marc-Andre        95 U N B                2:53.22    2:57.85  
  4 McMullin, Scott           93 U N B                2:59.99    2:59.29  
  5 Morrison, Trevor          93 U N B                3:00.00    3:02.25  
  6 Dobson, Troy              95 U N B                3:12.23    3:06.76  
 
Men 35+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Robert           55 Unattached           3:01.00    3:03.78  
 
Men 15&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Liam               01 Souris Regional      6:20.00    6:12.77  
  2 Antle, Randy              00 Souris Regional      6:00.00    6:13.09  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spragg, Mitch             99 F L T C                         4:33.19  
  2 Wasson, Devlin            98 Motley Crew          5:20.00    5:03.60  
  3 Thompson, Caleb           99 Motley Crew          5:51.14    5:34.82  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bunn, Jonathan            95 U N B                4:15.00    4:28.97  
  2 Manuel, Marc-Andre        95 U N B                4:42.98    4:35.16  
  3 Morrison, Trevor          93 U N B                4:30.00    4:49.22  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               99 Saint John TC          1.63m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinch, Matthew            95 U N B                             1.82m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.82 1.85 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Grant, Evan               93 U N B                             1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.82 1.85 
       XO    O    O   XX  XXX 
  3 Tanton, Nicholas          95 U N B                             1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
  4 Wilson, Troy              94 U N B                             1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pineault, Alec            01 Restigouche                      12.84m  
      12.84m  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  11.63m  10.91m
  2 Gilman, Malcolm           00 Islanders                        12.02m  
      12.02m  11.28m  FOUL  10.63m  FOUL  11.65m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charron, Olivier          98 A S E A                6.02m     11.99m  
      11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  10.89m
  2 Evans, Ryan               99 Saint John TC                     9.59m  
      8.62m  9.59m  9.19m  8.69m  8.92m  8.55m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turgeon, Liam             96 U N B                            13.27m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.37m  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                            11.75m  
      10.59m  11.75m  11.60m  11.26m  11.00m  11.43m
  3 Doucet, Alain             96 U de Moncton                     10.18m  
      9.90m  9.85m  9.98m  FOUL  10.17m  10.18m
  4 Donovan, Cowan            97 S T U                             9.90m  
      9.90m  9.60m  9.88m  9.58m  9.56m  9.82m
  5 Bastarache, Jean-Luc      96 U de Moncton                      9.54m  
      8.54m  8.68m  9.54m  9.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jon               94 S T U                 14.35m     14.86m  
      14.12m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL
  2 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 U de Moncton          12.65m     11.61m  
      FOUL  11.61m  11.40m  11.61m  11.34m  11.49m
  3 Wilson, Troy              94 U N B                            11.36m  
      11.19m  10.93m  11.02m  10.96m  11.36m  10.39m
  4 Tanton, Nicholas          95 U N B                             9.45m  
      PASS  7.87m  8.98m  9.45m  8.99m  8.89m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                           9.87m  
      9.46m  8.39m  9.87m  9.63m  8.86m  9.33m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC                     8.33m  
      7.77m  7.64m  7.61m  8.33m  8.00m  7.86m
 
Men 12-15 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           00 Islanders                        16.19m  
      16.19m  15.97m  FOUL  16.12m  15.39m  15.81m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turgeon, Liam             96 U N B                            14.69m  
      14.16m  14.45m  14.69m  14.08m  14.65m  FOUL
  2 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                            10.41m  
      9.85m  9.46m  FOUL  9.62m  10.41m  10.03m
  3 Donovan, Cowan            97 S T U                             9.06m  
      8.39m  FOUL  9.06m  8.84m  8.81m  8.62m
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 U de Moncton          13.31m     12.94m  
      11.68m  12.09m  1.96m  12.58m  12.94m  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Steve            72 A S E A                           9.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.17m  FOUL  8.93m  9.11m
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC                    12.56m  
      12.19m  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

	

Close window