printButton PRINT

Hub City Classic
Moncton
Jul 16, 2016


Hub City Classic - 16/07/2016                         
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Female 13 & Under 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Desprès, Erika            04 A S E A                11.01      11.67  -0.7 
 
Female 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      90 A S E A                12.43      12.36q  0.5 
  2 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                12.81      13.26q  0.5 
  3 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                12.91      13.57q  0.5 
 
Female 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      90 A S E A                12.36      12.29  -0.7 
  2 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                13.26      13.42  -0.7 
  3 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                13.57      13.79  -0.7 
 
Female 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Desprès, Erika            04 A S E A                20.93      20.60   0.7 
 
Female 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      90 A S E A                           25.49   0.8 
  2 LeBlanc, Monika           95 A S E A                27.87      27.57   0.8 
 
Female 12+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Annie-Pier       04 una                             3:15.74  
 
Female 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caroline          01 A S E A                12.91      13.50   1.1 
  2 MacFarlane, Haley         02 F L T C                           14.80   1.1 
 
Female 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                15.95      16.18  -0.1 
  2 Doiron, Stéphanie         93 A S E A                           17.51  -0.1 
 
Female 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caroline          01 A S E A                30.00      31.35   0.5 
 
Female 16+ 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A              1:10.30    1:11.45  
  2 Richard, Lisa             98 A S E A              1:11.35    1:12.38  
  3 Shannon, Lexie            00 F L T C                         1:15.26  
 
Female High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                1.51m      1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Black, Sophie             00 A S E A                           1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Bernard, Anna             03 una Pei                           1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Female Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lexie            00 F L T C                5.06m      4.97m   2.5 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.97m(2.5) 4.94m(0.5) 4.78m(0.2) 4.42m(0.7) 4.82m(-0.4)
  2 LeBlanc, Monika           95 A S E A                5.07m      4.96m   1.4 
     4.79m(2.6) 4.70m(2.7) 4.61m(1.3) 4.72m(2.4) 4.96m(1.4) 4.80m(-0.2)
  3 MacFarlane, Haley         02 F L T C                4.90m      4.65m   1.5 
     FOUL      4.57m(0.8) 3.48m(-0.4) PASS      4.63m(-0.3) 4.65m(1.5)
  4 Desprès, Erika            04 A S E A                4.21m      4.06m  -0.2 
     4.06m(-0.2) 3.88m(0.4) FOUL      3.59m(-0.5) 3.75m(2.2) FOUL     
 
Female Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tess            95 F L T C               11.43m     11.39m   3.6 
     11.28m(2.7) 11.19m(2.2) 11.26m(0.6) 11.24m(1.7) 11.39m(3.6) 11.05m(-1.1)
  2 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A               10.56m     10.58m   0.5 
     FOUL      9.75m(1.3) 10.11m(1.8) 10.15m(0.8) 10.45m(0.7) 10.58m(0.5)
 
Female Shot Put 3kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud F56, Christel   92 A S E A                           5.60m  
      5.45m  5.31m  5.37m  5.56m  5.54m  5.60m
 
Female Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud F56, Christel   92 A S E A                          14.91m  
      14.91m  14.37m  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  13.80m
 
Female 17 & Under Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Sophie             00 A S E A                          31.54m  
      FOUL  30.74m  28.08m  29.63m  31.54m  28.80m
 
Female Javelin Throw 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud F56, Christel   92 A S E A                          10.60m  
      8.95m  10.52m  10.25m  9.60m  10.60m  9.20m
 
Male 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacDonald, Liam           93 HaliFast               11.84      12.15q  0.9 
  2 Theuerkauf, David         98 una Pei                12.16      12.83q  0.9 
 
Male 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Liam           93 HaliFast               12.15      12.11   0.8 
  2 Theuerkauf, David         98 una Pei                12.83      12.80   0.8 
 
Male 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             03 A S E A                20.19      20.23   0.7 
 
Male 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Jason           90 F L T C                23.24      22.25   1.0 
  2 Harrison, Braden          97 F L T C                22.38      22.62   1.0 
  3 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                22.93      22.82   1.0 
  4 Richard, Christian        93 A S E A                23.06      22.86   1.0 
  5 MacDonald, Liam           93 HaliFast               24.33      23.66   1.0 
  6 Theuerkauf, David         98 una Pei                           25.68   1.0 
 
Male 16+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Sébastien        98 A S E A                52.25      53.76  
  2 Sexton, Conor             99 A S E A              1:00.00    1:03.01  
 
Male 12+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Brandon          95 F L T C              2:03.44    2:04.55  
  2 Stanley, Matthew          97 A S E A              2:05.58    2:09.07  
  3 Enstrom, Owen             03 A S E A              2:19.00    2:19.96  
  4 Sexton, Conor             99 A S E A              2:19.00    2:20.63  
 
Male 16+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 una NB               3:53.28    4:10.68  
  2 Wesselius, Lee            94 A S E A                         4:23.07  
  3 Terry, Ryan               98 A S E A              4:25.24    4:23.28  
  4 Dobson, Shayne            91 A S E A              4:15.00    4:23.55  
 -- Pellerin, Jérémie         93 una NB               3:57.00        DNF  
 -- LeBlanc, Brandon          95 F L T C                             DNF  
 
Male 16+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Robert           55 una NB              10:45.00   10:26.36  
 
Male High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacLean, Nicholas         98 A S E A                1.80m      1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Durley, Lance             01 F L T C                           1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Male Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                           5.71m   1.3 
     5.71m(1.3) 5.64m(0.2) 5.69m(0.2) 5.62m(1.4) 5.49m(0.9) FOUL     
  2 Durley, Lance             01 F L T C                5.02m      5.14m   0.3 
     4.97m(0.6) 5.12m(0.2) 5.01m(-0.3) 5.14m(0.3) 5.11m(-0.9) 5.14m(1.1)
  3 Tanton, Matthew           98 Islanders TF           6.24m      4.34m   0.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.34m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Male Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ancheta, Kyle             94 F L T C                          12.60m   3.2 
     12.60m(3.2) 12.60m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.18m(2.4)
  2 Lord, Peter               63 una NS                           12.31m   1.1 
     11.73m(2.0) FOUL      12.00m(0.5) 12.01m(2.8) 12.31m(1.1) FOUL     
  3 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                          11.64m   1.4 
     10.16m(1.2) 11.16m(2.8) 11.23m(0.9) 11.49m(3.9) 11.26m(1.9) 11.64m(1.4)
  4 Durley, Lance             01 F L T C               10.25m     10.13m   1.7 
     9.17m(2.6) 10.13m(1.7) 9.71m(1.6) 9.85m(2.3) 9.97m(-0.3) 9.83m(0.8)
 
Male Shot Put 4kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace F56, James          85 A S E A                           7.21m  
      6.29m  6.62m  6.80m  6.75m  6.29m  7.21m
 
Male 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanton, Matthew           98 Islanders TF          42.73m     41.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.93m  41.42m  FOUL
 
Male 50+ Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanton, Keith             65 Islanders TF          36.50m     37.06m  
      FOUL  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL  36.26m  35.75m
 
Male 20+ Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A               40.00m     37.73m  
      36.26m  32.83m  37.73m  34.96m  35.33m  37.14m
  2 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                          29.63m  
      28.78m  27.87m  27.23m  FOUL  29.63m  28.31m
 
Male Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace F56, James          85 A S E A                          20.14m  
      14.41m  15.78m  FOUL  20.14m  19.45m  18.94m
 
Male 18+ Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Gabriel          85 F L T C                          33.10m  
      30.89m  FOUL  28.80m  31.35m  FOUL  33.10m
 
Male Javelin Throw 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace F56, James          85 A S E A                          15.38m  
      13.09m  13.17m  13.56m  15.23m  15.38m  13.66m

	

Close window