printButton PRINT

RJTW Atlantic Final
Saint John
Jul 23, 2016




Licensed to Athletics NB- Atlantic Indoor Champ - Organization License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/07/2016 03:47 PM
                       RJTW Atlantic Final - 23/07/2016                        
                                 UNBSJ Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9 & Under 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 MacCallum, Amelia          9 Pictou Count                      10.27   2 
  2 Jenkins, Chloe             9 New Brunswic                      10.37   2 
  2 Harper, Elizabeth          9 New Brunswic                      10.37   1 
  4 Daigle, Kym Lynn           9 New Brunswic                      10.40   3 
  5 Wells, Lauren              9 New Brunswic                      10.42   3 
  6 Yuzda, Paige               9 Saint John T                      10.47   1 
  7 Sparkes, Lily-Jane         9 Garden Creek                      10.47   1 
  8 Henderson, Meredith        9 New Brunswic        10:35.00      10.50   1 
  9 Noel, Ariane               9 New Brunswic                      10.52   2 
 10 Coakley, Leah              9 New Brunswic                      10.59   1 
 11 Gingras, Sarah             9 New Brunswic                      10.73   1 
 12 Thériault, Clémence        9 New Brunswic                      10.76   2 
 13 Simpson, Selena            9 New Brunswic                      10.78   3 
 14 Thompson, Addison          9 Park Street                       10.87   1 
 15 Enstrom, Sadie             8 New Brunswic                      10.92   3 
 16 Jones, Jenah               7 Saint John T                      10.95   3 
 17 Burnett, Addison           9 New Brunswic                      11.31   2 
 18 Chiasson, Kamille          9 Athlétisme P                      11.76   2 
 19 MacDonald, Rogan           9 Pictou Count                      11.85   2 
 20 Klinker, Mackenzie         7 New Brunswic                      11.89   3 
 
Girls 10-11 80 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sproule, Courtney         10 New Brunswic                      12.11   2 
  2 Boland, Jewel             11 Newfoundland                      12.19   2 
  3 Haché, Annabelle          11 New Brunswic           12.44      12.31   1 
  4 Carroll, Ella             11 New Brunswic        12:09.00      12.35   1 
  5 Evans, Karly              11 New Brunswic           12.33      12.37   1 
  6 Dubé, Sophie              11 New Brunswic        13:03.00      12.47   1 
  7 McIntosh, Elizabeth       11 New Brunswic           12.91      12.54   1 
  8 Macpherson, Marin         11 New Brunswic           12.14      12.56   1 
  9 Cole, Marisa              10 New Brunswic           13.12      12.67   1 
 10 Charlong, Courtney        10 New Brunswic           12.80      12.69   1 
 11 Thompson, Brooke          11 Park Street                       12.81   2 
 12 Allen, Tori               10 New Brunswic                      13.09   2 
 13 Platis, Adrianna          10 New Brunswic                      13.18   2 
 14 Comeau, Elise             11 New Brunswic                      13.72   2 
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Carys           12 New Brunswic           11.18      11.06   1 
  2 Despres, Erika            12 New Brunswic           11.01      11.25   1 
  3 Grant, Sara               13 New Brunswic           11.13      11.29   2 
  4 Murphy, Rachel            13 New Brunswic                      11.55   1 
  5 Melanson, Jenna           13 New Brunswic                      11.93   2 
  6 Cameron, Courtney         13 New Brunswic           11.42      12.08   1 
  7 Allanach, Janelle         13 New Brunswic           12.09      12.12   1 
  8 Moore, Rebecca            12 Valley Athle            9.12      12.20   2 
  9 Wesselius, Breanne        12 New Brunswic           10.40      12.43   2 
 10 Luimes, Paige             13 New Brunswic                      13.15   2 
 11 Lowe, Sydney              13 Valley Athle           13.25      13.18   1 
 12 Caissie, Amy              12 New Brunswic                      13.42   2 
 
Girls 9 & Under 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harper, Elizabeth          9 New Brunswic           26.16      25.90   3 
  2 Nowlan, Claire             9 New Brunswic           26.27      25.99   2 
  3 Yuzda, Paige               9 Saint John T                      25.99   3 
  4 Jenkins, Chloe             9 New Brunswic                      25.99   1 
  5 Despres, Celine            9 New Brunswic           26.93      26.08   1 
  6 Daigle, Kym Lynn           9 New Brunswic                      26.12   2 
  7 Sparkes, Lily-Jane         9 Garden Creek                      26.62   1 
  8 Basque, Maude              9 Unattached-N                      26.76   1 
  9 Henderson, Meredith        9 New Brunswic        26:55.00      26.81   3 
 10 Thériault, Clémence        9 New Brunswic                      27.52   3 
 11 Collette-Hannay, Jasmine   9 New Brunswic                      27.55   2 
 12 Coakley, Leah              9 New Brunswic                      28.03   3 
 13 Noel, Ariane               9 New Brunswic                      28.11   2 
 14 Simpson, Selena            9 New Brunswic                      28.47   1 
 15 Wells, Lauren              9 New Brunswic                      28.69   2 
 16 Jones, Jenah               7 Saint John T                      28.87   3 
 17 Lawson, Allyson            9 New Brunswic           28.78      29.77   2 
 18 Sarah, Thériault           9 New Brunswic                      31.95   1 
 
Girls 10-11 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boland, Jewel             11 Newfoundland                      23.09   2 
  2 Evans, Karly              11 New Brunswic           23.89      23.28   1 
  3 Carroll, Ella             11 New Brunswic        23:35.00      23.58   1 
  4 Dubé, Sophie              11 New Brunswic        24:23.00      23.83   2 
  5 Nixon, Talia              11 New Brunswic           23.85      23.94   1 
  6 Sproule, Courtney         10 New Brunswic                      24.02   1 
  7 Shea, Maria               10 Newfoundland                      24.11   2 
  8 Macpherson, Marin         11 New Brunswic           23.95      24.12   1 
  9 McIntosh, Elizabeth       11 New Brunswic           24.07      24.25   2 
 10 Cole, Marisa              10 New Brunswic                      24.42   2 
 11 Allen, Tori               10 New Brunswic                      24.65   1 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            12 New Brunswic           20.93      21.34   2 
  2 Jacobson, Carys           12 New Brunswic           21.44      21.49   1 
  3 Allanach, Janelle         13 New Brunswic           23.58      22.77   1 
  4 Moore, Rebecca            12 Valley Athle                      22.94   2 
  5 Cameron, Courtney         13 New Brunswic           22.00      22.97   1 
  6 Wesselius, Breanne        12 New Brunswic           22.00      23.18   1 
  7 Maclean, Isobel           12 New Brunswic           24.48      23.55   2 
  8 Bennett, Raleigh          12 Newfoundland                      24.18   2 
  9 Lowe, Sydney              13 Valley Athle           24.81      24.72   2 
 10 Allain, Catherine         12 New Brunswic                      25.33   1 
 11 O'Leary, Haley            13 Valley Athle                      27.22   1 
 12 Riordon, Caitlin          12 Athlétisme P                      28.57   2 
 
Girls 9 & Under 300 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Despres, Celine            9 New Brunswic           57.28      57.26  
  2 Nowlan, Claire             9 New Brunswic           58.35      57.92  
  3 MacCallum, Amelia          9 Pictou Count                      59.03  
  4 Basque, Maude              9 Unattached-N           59.83      59.38  
  5 Klinker, Allora            9 New Brunswic                    1:00.34  
  6 Collette-Hannay, Jasmine   9 New Brunswic                    1:01.23  
  7 Enstrom, Sadie             8 New Brunswic                    1:02.18  
  8 Lawson, Allyson            9 New Brunswic         1:02.88    1:04.08  
 
Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackinnon, Madalyn        11 New Brunswic                    2:03.05  
  2 Shea, Maria               10 Newfoundland                    2:05.54  
  3 Charlong, Courtney        10 New Brunswic         2:04.09    2:05.57  
  4 Nixon, Talia              11 New Brunswic         2:03.88    2:05.98  
  5 Haché, Annabelle          11 New Brunswic         2:19.10    2:15.02  
  6 Dubé, Abby                11 New Brunswic         2:16.82    2:15.66  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine         13 New Brunswic                    2:44.55  
  2 White, Jessica            12 New Brunswic         2:49.00    2:47.32  
  3 Maclean, Isobel           12 New Brunswic         2:47.79    2:48.23  
  4 Allain, Catherine         12 New Brunswic                    2:50.65  
  5 Bennett, Raleigh          12 Newfoundland                    3:02.05  
  6 Mackinnon, Emma           13 New Brunswic                    3:13.88  
  7 O'Leary, Haley            13 Valley Athle         3:17.53    3:31.50  
 
Girls 9 & Under Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noel, Ariane               9 New Brunswic                      3.37m  
      3.37m  3.31m  3.23m            
  2 Nowlan, Claire             9 New Brunswic                      3.18m  
      2.74m  3.18m  3.10m            
  3 Wells, Lauren              9 New Brunswic                      3.15m  
      3.15m  3.03m  3.02m            
  4 Daigle, Kym Lynn           9 New Brunswic                      3.06m  
      2.75m  3.06m  2.93m            
  5 Jones, Jenah               7 Saint John T                      3.02m  
      2.80m  2.80m  3.02m            
  6 Harper, Elizabeth          9 New Brunswic           3.00m      2.99m  
      2.96m  2.99m  2.90m            
  7 Simpson, Selena            9 New Brunswic                      2.93m  
      2.93m  2.75m  2.66m           
  7 Gingras, Sarah             9 New Brunswic                      2.93m  
      2.93m  2.89m  2.05m            
  9 Klinker, Allora            9 New Brunswic                      2.90m  
      2.85m  2.90m  2.61m            
 10 Thériault, Clémence        9 New Brunswic                      2.81m  
      2.71m  2.68m  2.81m            
 11 Sparkes, Lily-Jane         9 Garden Creek                      2.77m  
      2.77m  2.75m  2.60m            
 12 Rioux, Élodie              7 Unattached                        2.72m  
      2.70m  2.72m  2.59m            
 13 Burnett, Addison           9 New Brunswic                      2.69m  
      2.46m  2.45m  2.69m            
 14 Yuzda, Paige               9 Saint John T                      2.66m  
      2.54m  2.66m  FOUL            
 15 Basque, Maude              9 Unattached-N           2.70m      2.56m  
      2.31m  2.33m  2.56m            
 16 Coakley, Leah              9 New Brunswic                      2.55m  
      2.40m  2.39m  2.55m            
 17 Sarah, Thériault           9 New Brunswic                      2.53m  
      2.49m  2.48m  2.53m            
 18 Klinker, Mackenzie         7 New Brunswic                      2.27m  
      2.08m  2.18m  2.27m            
 19 MacDonald, Rogan           9 Pictou Count                      2.26m  
      2.26m  2.08m  2.05m            
 
Girls 10-11 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lily            11 New Brunswic           3.73m      3.66m  
      3.57m  3.57m  3.66m            
  2 Charlong, Courtney        10 New Brunswic           3.53m      3.63m  
      3.51m  3.63m  3.39m            
  3 Boland, Jewel             11 Newfoundland                      3.46m  
      3.46m  3.26m  3.45m            
  3 Mackinnon, Madalyn        11 New Brunswic                      3.46m  
      3.46m  3.31m  3.21m            
  3 Nixon, Talia              11 New Brunswic           3.54m      3.46m  
      3.46m  3.40m  3.38m            
  6 Dubé, Abby                11 New Brunswic           3.35m      3.41m  
      3.41m  3.13m  3.20m            
  7 Haché, Annabelle          11 New Brunswic           3.30m      3.32m  
      3.32m  3.00m  3.22m            
  8 Platis, Adrianna          10 New Brunswic           3.35m      3.31m  
      3.31m  3.29m  3.23m            
  9 Macpherson, Marin         11 New Brunswic           3.83m      3.29m  
      3.09m  3.29m  3.28m            
 10 Dubé, Sophie              11 New Brunswic           3.40m      3.26m  
      3.05m  3.12m  3.26m            
 11 Cole, Marisa              10 New Brunswic                      3.25m  
      3.25m  3.15m  FOUL            
 12 Comeau, Elise             11 New Brunswic                      3.18m  
      FOUL  3.13m  3.18m            
 13 Rioux, Mollie             11 Unattached                        3.12m  
      2.65m  3.12m  2.96m            
 14 Allen, Tori               10 New Brunswic                      3.05m  
      2.79m  3.05m  2.67m            
 15 Shea, Maria               10 Newfoundland                      3.01m  
      2.79m  3.01m  2.98m            
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blanch, Mehkya            13 Athle Sud-es                      4.50m  
      4.24m  4.50m  4.08m            
  2 Murphy, Rachel            13 New Brunswic                      4.27m  
      FOUL  4.27m  FOUL            
  3 Grant, Sara               13 New Brunswic                      4.05m  
      FOUL  4.05m  FOUL            
  4 Melanson, Jenna           13 New Brunswic                      3.88m  
      3.83m  3.88m  3.88m            
  5 Despres, Erika            12 New Brunswic           4.21m      3.78m  
      3.63m  3.46m  3.78m           
  6 Wesselius, Breanne        12 New Brunswic           3.60m      3.69m  
      3.68m  3.44m  3.69m            
  7 Hall, Christine           12 New Brunswic           4.30m      3.50m  
      3.50m  2.42m  PASS          
  8 Bennett, Raleigh          12 Newfoundland                      3.47m  
      3.47m  3.32m  3.19m            
  9 Luimes, Paige             13 New Brunswic                      3.45m  
      3.14m  3.07m  3.45m            
 10 Moore, Rebecca            12 Valley Athle           3.60m      3.34m  
      3.30m  3.21m  3.34m            
 11 Caissie, Amy              12 New Brunswic                      3.26m  
      3.26m  3.05m  2.97m            
 12 Cameron, Courtney         13 New Brunswic           3.89m      3.23m  
      3.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Lowe, Sydney              13 Valley Athle           3.05m      3.22m  
      2.80m  2.92m  3.22m            
 14 Jacobson, Carys           12 New Brunswic           3.94m      3.15m  
      3.00m  3.05m  3.15m            
 15 Murphy, Emily             12 New Brunswic                      3.09m  
      2.94m  3.08m  3.09m            
 16 O'Leary, Haley            13 Valley Athle           3.36m      2.85m  
      FOUL  2.85m  2.76m            
 17 Riordon, Caitlin          12 Athlétisme P                      2.64m  
      FOUL  2.53m  2.64m            
 18 Furlong, Grace            13 Newfoundland                      2.56m  
      2.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls 9 & Under Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chiasson, Kamille          9 Athlétisme P                      5.78m  
  2 Gingras, Sarah             9 New Brunswic                      4.89m  
  3 Henderson, Meredith        9 New Brunswic           4.21m      4.86m  
  4 MacCallum, Amelia          9 Pictou Count                      4.27m  
  5 Robichaud, Geneviève       9 New Brunswic                      4.19m  
  6 Rioux, Élodie              7 Unattached                        3.10m  
  7 MacDonald, Rogan           9 Pictou Count                      2.52m  
 
Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Ella             11 New Brunswic           7.47m      7.13m  
      7.13m x  x             
  2 Thompson, Brooke          11 Park Street                       6.13m  
      6.13m x  x             
  3 Rioux, Mollie             11 Unattached                        5.32m  
      5.32m x  x             
  4 Comeau, Elise             11 New Brunswic                      4.79m  
      4.79m x  x             
  5 Platis, Adrianna          10 New Brunswic           5.45m      4.64m  
      4.64m x  x             
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Sara               13 New Brunswic                      8.96m  
      8.96m x  x             
  2 Murphy, Rachel            13 New Brunswic                      7.94m  
      7.94m x  x             
  3 Furlong, Grace            13 Newfoundland                      6.75m  
      6.75m x  x             
  4 Luimes, Paige             13 New Brunswic                      6.54m  
      6.54m x  x             
  5 Darling, Chelsey          13 New Brunswic                      6.35m  
      6.35m x  x             
  6 Murphy, Emily             12 New Brunswic                      6.01m  
      6.01m x  x             
  7 Mackinnon, Emma           13 New Brunswic                      5.69m  
      5.69m x  x             
  8 Allanach, Janelle         13 New Brunswic                      5.22m  
      5.22m x  x             
 
Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackinnon, Emma           13 New Brunswic                     14.12m  
     x  x  x           14.12m
  2 Riordon, Caitlin          12 Athlétisme P                     12.17m  
     x  x  x           12.17m
  3 Caissie, Amy              12 New Brunswic                     10.13m  
                     10.13m
  4 Darling, Chelsey          13 New Brunswic                     10.02m  
        x  x           10.02m
 
Girls 9 & Under Super Weight Softball
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chiasson, Kamille          9 Athlétisme P                     23.20m  
  2 Thompson, Addison          9 Park Street                      18.89m  
  3 Burnett, Addison           9 New Brunswic                     17.58m  
  4 Sarah, Thériault           9 New Brunswic                     14.18m  
  5 Jones, Jenah               7 Saint John T                     13.48m  
  6 Collette-Hannay, Jasmine   9 New Brunswic                     12.29m  
  7 Klinker, Allora            9 New Brunswic                     10.50m  
  8 Klinker, Mackenzie         7 New Brunswic                      8.73m  
 
Girls 10-11 Super Weight Softball
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Elizabeth       11 New Brunswic          23.30m     28.24m  
  2 King, Jordan              11 New Brunswic          25.40m     26.00m  
      26.00m x  x             
  3 Thompson, Brooke          11 Park Street                      25.35m  
  4 Mackinnon, Madalyn        11 New Brunswic                     24.52m  
  5 Evans, Karly              11 New Brunswic                     18.24m  
  6 Dubé, Abby                11 New Brunswic          17.90m     17.80m  
      0.17m x  x             
  7 Sproule, Courtney         10 New Brunswic                     16.23m  
      16.23m x  x             
 
Boys 9 & Under 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caissie, Scott             9 New Brunswic                       9.91   2 
  2 Davis, Avery               9 New Brunswic            9.69      10.08   1 
  3 Jacobson, Koen             9 New Brunswic            9.86      10.19   1 
  4 Degrace, Xavier            9 New Brunswic                      10.25   2 
  5 Arsenault, Antoine         9 New Brunswic           10.51      10.40   1 
  6 Keenan, Nolan              9 New Brunswic                      10.42   2 
  7 Blanchard, Alexandre       9 New Brunswic                      10.58   1 
  8 Robichaud, Jérémie         9 Team NB Mast                      10.86   2 
  9 Harper, Brogan             8 New Brunswic           11.15      10.88   1 
 10 Rogers, Thomas             9 New Brunswic                      11.44   2 
 11 Muise, Jack                7 Unattached                        11.59   1 
 12 Morais, Jonathan           9 New Brunswic                      11.71   1 
 13 MacCallum, Gavin           6 Pictou Count                      12.06   1 
 
Boys 10-11 80 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dubois, Philip            11 Bessborough            12.54      11.94   1 
  2 Foster, Seth              11 New Brunswic                      12.02   1 
  3 Ferron, Dany              11 New Brunswic                      12.07   2 
  4 Roussel, Francis          11 New Brunswic                      12.07   2 
  5 Arsenault, Keagan         10 New Brunswic           12.21      12.21   2 
  6 Preston, Charlie          11 New Brunswic                      12.24   1 
  7 Rioux, Nathan             10 New Brunswic                      12.43   1 
  8 Delahunt, Hunter          11 New Brunswic                      12.62   2 
  9 Burke, Mick               11 New Brunswic                      12.66   1 
 10 McLaughlin, Ryan          10 New Brunswic                      12.74   2 
 11 Muise, Adam               10 Unattached                        13.28   2 
 12 Buckley, Ryan             10 Saint John T                      15.32   1 
 13 Shumate, Justin           11 MacDonald Co                      16.22   2 
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Parker            13 New Brunswic                      10.90   1 
  2 Lee, Hwan                 13 New Brunswic           11.14      11.16   1 
  3 Jaevron, Johnson          12 New Brunswic                      11.95   2 
  4 Rossignol, Maxim          12 New Brunswic           12.30      12.09   1 
  5 Murphy, Nicholas          13 New Brunswic                      12.14   2 
  6 Shea, Nicholas            12 Newfoundland                      12.17   1 
  7 Racz, Adam                12 New Brunswic                      12.18   1 
  8 MacIsaac, Brenden         13 New Brunswic                      12.23   1 
  9 Racz, Gergo               12 New Brunswic                      12.52   2 
 10 Min, Yohan                12 New Brunswic           11.88      12.57   2 
 11 Macleod, Matthew          12 Pictou Count                      13.32   2 
 12 Hopey, Ethan              12 New Brunswic                      15.46   2 
 
Boys 9 & Under 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caissie, Scott             9 New Brunswic                      24.47   1 
  2 Davis, Avery               9 New Brunswic           24.31      25.30   2 
  3 Murphy, Aidan              9 New Brunswic        26:57.00      26.27   1 
  4 Keenan, Nolan              9 New Brunswic                      26.44   1 
  5 Jacobson, Koen             9 New Brunswic           25.76      26.69   1 
  6 Robichaud, Gabriel         9 New Brunswic                      26.81   2 
  7 Robichaud, Antoine         9 New Brunswic                      27.06   2 
  8 Robichaud, Jérémie         9 Team NB Mast                      27.57   1 
  9 Savoie, Cédric             9 New Brunswic           27.41      28.15   1 
 10 Preston, Henry             9 New Brunswic                      29.22   2 
 11 Boudreau, Alexis           9 New Brunswic                      29.26   2 
 12 Mazerolle, Jérémi          8 New Brunswic                      29.31   2 
 
Boys 10-11 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dubois, Philip            11 Bessborough            23.13      22.96   3 
  2 Preston, Charlie          11 New Brunswic                      23.27   2 
  3 Arsenault, Keagan         10 New Brunswic           23.50      23.39   1 
  4 Campbell, Dylan           11 New Brunswic                      23.53   1 
  5 Rioux, Nathan             10 New Brunswic                      23.88   2 
  6 Delahunt, Hunter          11 New Brunswic                      24.27   2 
  7 McLaughlin, Ryan          10 New Brunswic                      24.31   2 
  8 Ferron, Dany              11 New Brunswic                      25.03   2 
  9 Brideau, Zachary          11 New Brunswic           24.80      25.04   1 
 10 Ford, Matthew             11 New Brunswic                      25.49   1 
 11 Burke, Mick               11 New Brunswic                      25.51   3 
 12 Brooks, Marshall          10 New Brunswic                      25.57   2 
 13 Minihan, Owen             10 Celtic Athle                      29.13   3 
 14 Buckley, Ryan             10 Saint John T                      30.58   3 
 15 Batt, Addison             11 Unattached                        31.51   3 
 16 Shumate, Justin           11 MacDonald Co                      32.04   2 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             13 New Brunswic        20:17.00      21.07   1 
  2 Lee, Hwan                 13 New Brunswic           20.85      21.26   2 
  3 Jaevron, Johnson          12 New Brunswic                      22.13   1 
  4 Young, Ian                13 New Brunswic                      22.47   1 
  5 James, Zachary            13 Valley Athle           23.05      22.50   1 
  6 Murphy, Nicholas          13 New Brunswic                      22.58   1 
  7 Racz, Adam                12 New Brunswic                      23.70   2 
  8 Racz, Gergo               12 New Brunswic                      23.74   2 
  9 Hopey, Ethan              12 New Brunswic                      23.87   2 
 10 Min, Yohan                12 New Brunswic           23.00      24.78   2 
 11 Lawson, Jayson            12 New Brunswic           25.25      25.14   1 
 
Boys 9 & Under 300 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Alexandre       9 New Brunswic         1:01.10      58.87  
  2 Murphy, Aidan              9 New Brunswic         1:00.20      59.99  
  3 Preston, Henry             9 New Brunswic                    1:01.59  
  4 Robichaud, Gabriel         9 New Brunswic                    1:02.01  
  5 Boudreau, Alexis           9 New Brunswic         1:01.97    1:03.10  
  6 Mazerolle, Jérémi          8 New Brunswic                    1:06.18  
 
Boys 10-11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Dylan           11 New Brunswic                    2:02.50  
  2 Ford, Matthew             11 New Brunswic                    2:07.51  
  3 Foster, Seth              11 New Brunswic                    2:07.67  
  4 Brideau, Zachary          11 New Brunswic         2:07.03    2:07.68  
  5 Ward-Dicks, Tyson         11 New Brunswic                    2:08.42  
  6 Muise, Adam               10 Unattached                      2:18.97  
  7 Kennedy, Samuel           10 New Brunswic                    2:47.01  
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             13 New Brunswic         2:19.00    2:27.37  
  2 James, Zachary            13 Valley Athle         2:30.00    2:30.59  
  3 Richard, Francois         13 New Brunswic                    2:30.60  
  4 Young, Ian                13 New Brunswic                    2:39.39  
  5 Landry, Micah             12 New Brunswic                    2:44.49  
  6 MacIsaac, Brenden         13 New Brunswic                    2:45.92  
  7 Haynes, Alex              12 New Brunswic         2:50.66    2:48.87  
  8 Lawson, Jayson            12 New Brunswic         2:52.10    2:53.40  
  9 Shea, Nicholas            12 Newfoundland                    2:57.22  
 
Boys 9 & Under Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Koen             9 New Brunswic           3.59m      3.41m  
      3.03m  3.30m  3.41m            
  2 Ferron, Jacob              9 New Brunswic                      3.09m  
      3.09m  2.96m  3.01m            
  3 Keenan, Nolan              9 New Brunswic                      3.06m  
      2.96m  2.81m  3.06m            
  4 Robichaud, Antoine         9 New Brunswic           3.08m      3.05m  
      3.05m  2.98m  3.02m            
  5 Arsenault, Antoine         9 New Brunswic           3.00m      3.03m  
      3.03m  2.59m  FOUL            
  6 Harper, Brogan             8 New Brunswic           2.99m      3.00m  
      2.72m  2.67m  3.00m            
  7 Muise, Jack                7 Unattached                        2.82m  
      2.82m  2.44m  2.40m            
  8 Rogers, Thomas             9 New Brunswic                      2.78m  
      2.54m  FOUL  2.78m            
  9 Mazerolle, Jérémi          8 New Brunswic                      2.26m  
      2.13m  1.93m  2.26m            
 
Boys 10-11 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Preston, Charlie          11 New Brunswic                      4.22m  
      4.22m  4.03m  4.04m            
  2 Delahunt, Hunter          11 New Brunswic                      3.92m  
      3.60m  3.53m  3.92m            
  3 Foster, Seth              11 New Brunswic                      3.87m  
      3.87m  3.75m  3.79m            
  4 Dubois, Philip            11 Bessborough            3.44m      3.79m  
      3.79m  3.79m  3.45m            
  5 Fortin, Damien            11 Unattached                        3.75m  
      3.63m  3.75m  3.40m            
  6 Rioux, Nathan             10 New Brunswic           3.96m      3.69m  
      3.69m  3.55m  3.66m            
  7 Roussel, Francis          11 New Brunswic                      3.58m  
      3.28m  3.52m  3.58m           
  8 Ford, Matthew             11 New Brunswic                      3.51m  
      3.39m  3.37m  3.51m            
  9 Muise, Adam               10 Unattached                        3.42m  
      3.42m  3.20m  3.40m            
 10 Brooks, Marshall          10 New Brunswic                      3.40m  
      3.40m  2.92m  3.35m            
 11 Ward-Dicks, Tyson         11 New Brunswic                      3.23m  
      3.23m  2.99m  3.11m            
 12 Batt, Addison             11 Unattached                        2.62m  
      2.62m  2.56m  2.48m            
 13 Buckley, Ryan             10 Saint John T                      2.17m  
      1.83m  1.93m  2.17m            
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Parker            13 New Brunswic                      4.35m  
      FOUL  4.19m  4.35m            
  2 James, Zachary            13 Valley Athle           4.26m      4.16m  
      4.10m  4.16m  2.80m            
  3 Rossignol, Maxim          12 New Brunswic           3.64m      3.71m  
      3.56m  3.19m  3.71m            
  4 Racz, Adam                12 New Brunswic                      3.70m  
      3.55m  3.52m  3.70m            
  5 Shea, Nicholas            12 Newfoundland                      3.68m  
      3.68m  3.49m  3.13m            
  6 Racz, Gergo               12 New Brunswic                      3.61m  
      3.22m  2.50m  3.61m            
  7 Richard, Francois         13 New Brunswic                      3.39m  
      FOUL  3.39m  FOUL            
  8 Haynes, Alex              12 New Brunswic           3.02m      3.18m  
      3.04m  3.18m  3.05m            
  9 Min, Yohan                12 New Brunswic                      3.17m  
      3.17m  3.12m  FOUL           
 10 Macleod, Matthew          12 Pictou Count           3.30m      3.05m  
      2.95m  3.05m  2.98m            
 
Boys 9 & Under Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Girouard, Yanick           9 New Brunswic                      5.77m  
  2 Chiasson, Francis Simon    9 New Brunswic                      5.64m  
  3 Morais, Jonathan           9 New Brunswic                      5.58m  
  4 Mackinnon, Noah            9 New Brunswic                      5.18m  
  5 Preston, Henry             9 New Brunswic                      4.97m  
  6 Harper, Brogan             8 New Brunswic                      4.96m  
  7 Savoie, Cédric             9 New Brunswic           4.93m      4.94m  
  8 Ross, Mathis               9 New Brunswic                      4.57m  
 
Boys 10-11 Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Eric           11 New Brunswic           7.79m      8.17m  
      8.17m x  x             
  2 Stewart, Patrick          11 New Brunswic                      8.15m  
      8.15m x  x             
  3 Brideau, Zachary          11 New Brunswic                      6.77m  
      6.77m x  x             
  4 Minihan, Owen             10 Celtic Athle           5.76m      6.75m  
      6.75m x  x             
  5 McLaughlin, Ryan          10 New Brunswic                      5.19m  
      5.19m x  x             
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Brenden         13 New Brunswic                      9.37m  
  2 Robichaud, Mathieu        13 Team NB Mast                      8.26m  
  3 Macleod, Matthew          12 Pictou Count           8.09m      8.09m  
  4 Richard, Justis           12 New Brunswic           8.18m      7.96m  
  5 Richard, Francois         13 New Brunswic                      7.51m  
  6 Jaevron, Johnson          12 New Brunswic                      7.48m  
  7 Lee, Hwan                 13 New Brunswic                      6.76m  
  8 Hopey, Ethan              12 New Brunswic                      6.63m  
 
Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Mathieu        13 Team NB Mast                     28.81m  
     x  x  x           28.81m
  2 Macleod, Matthew          12 Pictou Count                     26.66m  
     x  x  x           26.66m
  3 Richard, Justis           12 New Brunswic                     19.58m  
     x  x  x           19.58m
  4 Haynes, Alex              12 New Brunswic          17.69m     18.05m  
        x  x           18.05m
  5 Haché Doiron, Marc-Olivi  12 Unattached                       16.54m  
        x  x           16.54m
  6 Goostrey, Jack            13 New Brunswic                     15.97m  
     x  x  x           15.97m
 
Boys 9 & Under Super Weight Softball
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caissie, Scott             9 New Brunswic                     31.70m  
  2 Girouard, Yanick           9 New Brunswic                     28.36m  
  3 Robichaud, Jérémie         9 Team NB Mast                     27.85m  
  4 Blanchard, Alexandre       9 New Brunswic                     26.63m  
  5 Ferron, Jacob              9 New Brunswic                     24.60m  
  6 Ross, Mathis               9 New Brunswic                     23.29m  
  7 Morais, Jonathan           9 New Brunswic                     23.24m  
  8 Savoie, Cédric             9 New Brunswic          22.49m     23.19m  
  9 Robichaud, Antoine         9 New Brunswic          23.26m     22.78m  
 10 Arsenault, Antoine         9 New Brunswic          22.27m     21.10m  
 11 Rogers, Thomas             9 New Brunswic                     20.38m  
      20.38m x  x             
 12 Davis, Avery               9 New Brunswic          24.05m     18.63m  
 13 Chiasson, Francis Simon    9 New Brunswic                     17.77m  
 14 Muise, Jack                7 Unattached                       12.36m  
 15 MacCallum, Gavin           6 Pictou Count                     10.70m  
 
Boys 10-11 Super Weight Softball
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Patrick          11 New Brunswic                     35.35m  
  2 Kennedy, Samuel           10 New Brunswic                     33.65m  
  3 Burgess, Johnathan        11 New Brunswic                     33.40m  
  4 Fortin, Damien            11 Unattached                       30.76m  
  5 Burke, Mick               11 New Brunswic          27.64m     27.64m  
  6 Minihan, Owen             10 Celtic Athle          19.99m     26.55m  
  7 Roussel, Francis          11 New Brunswic                     26.21m  
  8 Robichaud, Eric           11 New Brunswic          30.31m     25.35m  
  9 Brooks, Marshall          10 New Brunswic                     24.02m  
 10 Batt, Addison             11 Unattached                       22.73m  
 11 Campbell, Dylan           11 New Brunswic                     17.42m  
 12 Shumate, Justin           11 MacDonald Co                     12.15m  

Close window