printButton PRINT

The Last Chance
Moncton
Dec 17, 2016




Dernière Chance 2016 Last Chance - 17/12/2016                 
                             CEPS, Univ de Moncton                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Female U14 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A S E A                   8.37q  1 
  2   108 Desprès, Erika         A S E A                   8.75q  3 
  3   103 Allanach, Janelle      A S E A                   8.92q  4 
  4   158 Davidson, Heidi        F L T C                   9.90q  4 
 
Female U14 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A S E A                   8.21  
  2   108 Desprès, Erika         A S E A                   8.75  
  3   103 Allanach, Janelle      A S E A                   8.92  
  4   158 Davidson, Heidi        F L T C                  10.10  
 
Female 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast                  8.31q  2 
  2   115 Gagnon, Caroline       A S E A                   8.36q  2 
  3   215 Bourque, Josette       una NB                    8.61q  5 
  4   189 Macpherson, Julia      Saint John                8.78q  3 
  5   120 Leger, Annick          A S E A                   9.15q  4 
 
Female 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   115 Gagnon, Caroline       A S E A                   8.30   1 
  2   168 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast                  8.39   1 
  3   215 Bourque, Josette       una NB                    8.60   1 
  4   189 Macpherson, Julia      Saint John                8.78   1 
  5   120 Leger, Annick          A S E A                   9.18   1 
 
Female 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   130 Omalosanga, Véroni     A S E A                   7.88q  1 
  2   157 Davidson, Abigail      F L T C                   8.26q  1 
  3   121 Leger, Joelle          A S E A                   8.52q  1 
  4   169 Cormier, Morgan        Islanders Track           8.67q  4 
  5   128 Ngongo, Sharon         A S E A                   8.67q  5 
 
Female 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   130 Omalosanga, Véroni     A S E A                   7.94   1 
  2   157 Davidson, Abigail      F L T C                   8.32   1 
  3   121 Leger, Joelle          A S E A                   8.48   1 
  4   169 Cormier, Morgan        Islanders Track           8.76   1 
 
Female 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   244 Deweyert, Anne         U N B                     8.30q  2 
  2   221 Martell, Mackayla      U P E I                   8.57q  5 
  3   236 Richard, Lisa          Moncton                   8.86q  3 
 
Female 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   244 Deweyert, Anne         U N B                     8.31   1 
  2   221 Martell, Mackayla      U P E I                   8.60   1 
 
Female 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   223 Smith, Bailey          U P E I                   8.02q  2 
  2   166 Gashus, Sonja          HaliFast                  8.20q  1 
  3   165 Ward, Jamie            F L T C                   8.88q  3 
 
Female 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   223 Smith, Bailey          U P E I                   7.93   1 
  2   166 Gashus, Sonja          HaliFast                  8.17   1 
  3   165 Ward, Jamie            F L T C                   8.87   1 
 
Female 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   263 Smith, Cheryl          Valley Athletics          9.79q  3 
 
Female 35+ 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   263 Smith, Cheryl          Valley Athletics          9.58  
 
Female 10-11 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   156 Carroll, Ella          F L T C                  22.94   2 
  2   124 Mackinnon, Madalyn     A S E A                  24.63   1 
 
Female 12-13 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A S E A                  20.14   2 
  2   103 Allanach, Janelle      A S E A                  21.52   1 
  3   108 Desprès, Erika         A S E A                  21.68   2 
  4   158 Davidson, Heidi        F L T C                  25.70   1 
 
Female 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   115 Gagnon, Caroline       A S E A                  27.61   1 
  2   189 Macpherson, Julia      Saint John               29.96   3 
 
Female 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Davidson, Abigail      F L T C                  27.43   5 
  2   181 Cloutier, Marie-Pi     Saint John               27.86   5 
  3   121 Leger, Joelle          A S E A                  28.14   5 
  4   128 Ngongo, Sharon         A S E A                  28.90   4 
  5   169 Cormier, Morgan        Islanders Track          29.49   1 
 
Female 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   244 Deweyert, Anne         U N B                    27.72   3 
  2   236 Richard, Lisa          Moncton                  30.05   2 
 
Female 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   237 St-Arnauld Hivon,      Moncton                  28.06   4 
 
Female 35+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   263 Smith, Cheryl          Valley Athletics         32.59   2 
 
Female 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   178 Walton, Rachel         Pictou County            46.11  
 
Female 16-17 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Pitre, Gedeline        A S E A                  46.36  
 
Female 18-19 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   251 Leblanc, Victoria      U N B                    43.84   2 
 
Female 20-34 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   166 Gashus, Sonja          HaliFast                 42.72   2 
  2   231 Leblanc, Monika        Moncton                  45.11   2 
  3   165 Ward, Jamie            F L T C                  48.40   1 
 
Female 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   125 Mekonnen, Magkda       A S E A                1:07.72   2 
  2   164 Underhill, Chelsey     F L T C                1:12.37   2 
 
Female 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   201 Hall, Chelsey          St Thomas              1:06.66  
 
Female 35+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   131 Pfiffer, Jana          A S E A                1:07.44  
  2   263 Smith, Cheryl          Valley Athletics       1:14.26  
 
Female 35+ 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   152 Hall, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks            1:48.20  
 
Female U14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   193 Vringer, Erin          Saint John             2:31.94  
  2   112 Doucet, Emily          A S E A                2:40.58  
 
Female 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   104 Black, Sophie          A S E A                2:25.95  
  2   209 Neuffer, Maddy         una                    2:46.66  
 
Female 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   201 Hall, Chelsey          St Thomas              2:34.87  
 
Female U14 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   193 Vringer, Erin          Saint John             3:59.36  
  2   112 Doucet, Emily          A S E A                4:09.80  
 
Female 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   122 Lemaire, Isabella      A S E A                4:03.38  
  2   153 Keefe, Danielle        Fast Tracks            4:04.77  
  3   176 Trites, Emily          Motley Crew            4:04.78  
  4   178 Walton, Rachel         Pictou County          4:10.12  
 
Female U18 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   175 Cormier, Hannah        Motley Crew            4:56.36  
 
Female 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   260 Towers, Emma           U N B                  5:29.22  
 
Female Under 16 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   122 Lemaire, Isabella      A S E A                7:27.46  
  2   178 Walton, Rachel         Pictou County          7:49.16  
 
Female U18 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Dickinson, Laura       A S E A                9:43.06  
 
Female 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================
 GREEN 12m to H1 & 8m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   168 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast                  9.03  
  2   115 Gagnon, Caroline       A S E A                   9.57  
  3   131 Pfiffer, Jana          A S E A                  10.53  
 
Female 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to H1 & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   181 Cloutier, Marie-Pi     Saint John                9.23  
  2   104 Black, Sophie          A S E A                  10.34  
 
Female 18-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to H1 & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   252 MacDonald, Sydney      U N B                     9.60  
  2   251 Leblanc, Victoria      U N B                     9.70  
  3   195 Authier, Emily         St Thomas                10.51  
 
Female U16 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A S E A                  1.50m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O  XXO 
  1   218 Blanch, Mehkya         una NS                   1.50m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO   XO 
  3   120 Leger, Annick          A S E A                  1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Female 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   104 Black, Sophie          A S E A                  1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Female 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   252 MacDonald, Sydney      U N B                    1.50m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O  XXO 
 
Female 16-17 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   128 Ngongo, Sharon         A S E A                  2.45m  
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Female Under 14 Long Jump
================================================================
 Three trials only
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A S E A                  4.23m  
      4.04m  4.14m  4.23m           
  2   108 Desprès, Erika         A S E A                  4.03m  
      FOUL  3.80m  4.03m           
  3   218 Blanch, Mehkya         una NS                   3.51m  
      FOUL  3.38m  3.51m           
  4   158 Davidson, Heidi        F L T C                  3.50m  
      3.50m  2.97m  3.40m           
 
Female 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   168 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast                 4.90m  
      4.79m  4.90m  4.84m  4.85m  4.85m  4.62m
  2   189 Macpherson, Julia      Saint John               4.10m  
      3.27m  3.56m  3.80m  4.09m  4.10m  PASS
  3   215 Bourque, Josette       una NB                   3.71m  
      3.33m  3.71m  3.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Female 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   157 Davidson, Abigail      F L T C                  4.94m  
      4.57m  4.66m  4.43m  4.78m  4.81m  4.94m
  2   181 Cloutier, Marie-Pi     Saint John               4.88m  
      4.69m  4.88m  FOUL  4.78m  4.88m  4.81m
  3   114 Forbes, Brianna        A S E A                  4.76m  
      4.61m  4.76m  4.61m  4.73m  4.64m  FOUL
  4   125 Mekonnen, Magkda       A S E A                  4.70m  
      4.32m  4.54m  4.67m  4.47m  4.61m  4.70m
 
Female 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 Leblanc, Victoria      U N B                    5.16m  
      5.16m  FOUL  5.14m  4.96m  4.73m  5.14m
  2   224 Wallace, Kylee         U P E I                  5.01m  
      5.01m  FOUL  4.78m  4.88m  4.93m  4.51m
  3   148 Beamish, Megan         Dalhousie                4.85m  
      FOUL  4.44m  4.85m  4.51m  4.70m  4.43m
  4   244 Deweyert, Anne         U N B                    4.65m  
      4.43m  4.45m  4.55m  4.65m  4.63m  4.57m
  5   195 Authier, Emily         St Thomas                3.92m  
      3.73m  3.67m  3.92m  3.81m  FOUL  3.80m
 
Female 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   167 Maclatchie, Kate       HaliFast                 5.08m  
      4.91m  4.97m  4.56m  5.08m  FOUL  4.94m
  2   252 MacDonald, Sydney      U N B                    5.06m  
      5.03m  4.89m  5.06m  FOUL  4.89m  FOUL
  3   231 Leblanc, Monika        Moncton                  4.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.28m  4.43m  3.52m  FOUL
 
Female 14-15 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   168 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast                10.78m  
      10.78m  10.71m  FOUL  10.62m  10.60m  PASS
 
Female 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Forbes, Brianna        A S E A                  9.70m  
      9.53m  9.52m  FOUL  9.44m  9.70m  9.36m
 
Female 18-19 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   244 Deweyert, Anne         U N B                   10.44m  
      FOUL  9.09m  9.14m  10.44m  PASS  PASS
 --   148 Beamish, Megan         Dalhousie                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Female 20-34 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   255 McDonald, Tess         U N B                   11.67m  
      11.67m  FOUL  11.46m  11.49m  11.43m  11.53m
 
Female 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Leger, Annick          A S E A                 10.63m  
      10.18m  10.43m  9.95m  10.61m  10.63m  10.31m
 
Female 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   196 Baker, Becca           St Thomas                9.31m  
      9.17m  9.22m  7.78m  8.46m  9.31m  7.47m
 
Female 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   214 Bell, Jennifer         una NB                  12.57m  
      FOUL  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.57m  12.24m
  2   233 Morris, Isabelle       Moncton                 10.52m  
      10.25m  10.52m  9.66m  FOUL  10.21m  9.94m
  3   252 MacDonald, Sydney      U N B                    9.51m  
        x  x      8.67m  9.51m
  4   203 Romany, Anisha         St Thomas                7.81m  
      6.38m  7.42m  7.81m  7.38m  7.44m  5.83m
  5   199 Cornelius, Shannon     St Thomas                5.66m  
      5.03m  5.46m  4.01m  3.77m  5.39m  5.66m
 
Female 50+ Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   217 Leblanc, Heather       una NB                   6.90m  
      6.89m  6.59m  6.59m  6.90m  6.79m  5.73m
 
Female 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   200 Gates, Stephanie       St Thomas               10.07m  
      9.67m  9.55m  FOUL  10.07m  FOUL  9.12m
  2   203 Romany, Anisha         St Thomas                8.47m  
      7.36m  7.41m  8.05m  8.05m  8.47m  8.00m
  3   199 Cornelius, Shannon     St Thomas                5.60m  
      5.60m  4.88m  4.17m  5.44m  5.37m  4.87m
 
Female 50+ Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   217 Leblanc, Heather       una NB                   7.00m  
      6.35m  6.55m  6.60m  6.58m  7.00m  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Female U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   129 Nowlan, Claire         A S E A                  10.60     149
  2   137 Scott, Evey            A S E A                  11.23     108
  3   107 Davidson, Lauren       A S E A                  11.50      93
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Female 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   156 Carroll, Ella          F L T C                   9.33   2    249
  2   183 Evans, Karly           Saint John                9.41   1    242
  3   116 Goguen Tshimbalang     A S E A                   9.61   1    225
  4   124 Mackinnon, Madalyn     A S E A                  10.06   2    189
  5   133 Platis, Adrianna       A S E A                  10.10   1    186
  6   105 Blouin, Isabelle       A S E A                  11.53   2     91
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Female 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   106 Blouin, Marie-Sole     A S E A                  10.34     168
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Female U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   129 Nowlan, Claire         A S E A                  56.71     109
  2   107 Davidson, Lauren       A S E A                1:04.84      29
  3   137 Scott, Evey            A S E A                1:08.20      10
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Female 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Mackinnon, Madalyn     A S E A                2:01.36     248
  2   116 Goguen Tshimbalang     A S E A                2:04.08     232
  3   156 Carroll, Ella          F L T C                2:10.95     194
  4   183 Evans, Karly           Saint John             2:15.63     170
  5   133 Platis, Adrianna       A S E A                2:34.40      88
  6   105 Blouin, Isabelle       A S E A                2:37.80      76
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Female 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   106 Blouin, Marie-Sole     A S E A                2:27.38     116
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Female U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
 1m takeoff area
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   129 Nowlan, Claire         A S E A                  3.28m     163
      3.28m  2.96m  3.01m            
  2   137 Scott, Evey            A S E A                  2.79m     127
      2.79m  2.76m  2.74m            
  3   107 Davidson, Lauren       A S E A                  2.56m     111
      2.56m  2.56m  2.51m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Female 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
 1m takeoff area
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   156 Carroll, Ella          F L T C                  3.87m     210
      3.09m  3.17m  3.87m            
  2   124 Mackinnon, Madalyn     A S E A                  3.64m     191
      3.64m  3.20m  3.21m            
  3   133 Platis, Adrianna       A S E A                  3.33m     167
      3.33m  3.25m  3.26m            
  4   116 Goguen Tshimbalang     A S E A                  3.32m     166
      2.80m  3.32m  3.31m            
  5   183 Evans, Karly           Saint John               3.05m     146
      3.05m  2.98m  2.86m            
  6   105 Blouin, Isabelle       A S E A                  2.45m     103
      1.63m  2.45m  2.26m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Female 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   106 Blouin, Marie-Sole     A S E A                  2.43m     102
      2.36m  2.43m  2.28m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Female U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Davidson, Lauren       A S E A                  4.46m     106
  2   137 Scott, Evey            A S E A                  3.63m      77
  3   129 Nowlan, Claire         A S E A                  3.50m      72
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Female 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Mackinnon, Madalyn     A S E A                  7.32m     208
  2   156 Carroll, Ella          F L T C                  7.30m     207
  3   183 Evans, Karly           Saint John               6.02m     161
  4   116 Goguen Tshimbalang     A S E A                  5.67m     148
  5   133 Platis, Adrianna       A S E A                  5.15m     130
  6   105 Blouin, Isabelle       A S E A                  4.19m      96
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Female 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   106 Blouin, Marie-Sole     A S E A                  4.83m     119
 
Female Under 10 Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   129 Nowlan, Claire         A S E A                    493  
  2   107 Davidson, Lauren       A S E A                    339  
  3   137 Scott, Evey            A S E A                    322  
 
Female 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   156 Carroll, Ella          F L T C                    860  
  2   124 Mackinnon, Madalyn     A S E A                    836  
  3   116 Goguen Tshimbalang     A S E A                    771  
  4   183 Evans, Karly           Saint John                 719  
  5   133 Platis, Adrianna       A S E A                    571  
  6   105 Blouin, Isabelle       A S E A                    366  
 
Female 12-13 Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   106 Blouin, Marie-Sole     A S E A                    505  
 
Male 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Henri, Jordan          A S E A                   7.23q  2 
  2   174 Wilson, Zach           Islanders Track           7.52q  3 
  3   192 Thorne, Craig          Saint John                7.73q  3 
  4   179 Goldie, Christian      Pugwash Track             7.82q  6 
 
Male 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Henri, Jordan          A S E A                   7.12  
  2   174 Wilson, Zach           Islanders Track           7.46  
  3   192 Thorne, Craig          Saint John                7.64  
  4   179 Goldie, Christian      Pugwash Track             7.72  
 
Male 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   182 Dunn, Benjamin         Saint John                7.52q  2 
  2   134 Poirier, Tim           A S E A                   7.53q  2 
  3   172 Macfadyen, Owen        Islanders Track           7.56q  2 
  4   143 Welsh, Mickyle         A S E A                   7.64q  2 
  5   190 McGovern, Kenneth      Saint John                7.73q  3 
  6   170 Dillon, Mark           Islanders Track           8.08   5 
  7   205 Jamieson, Ethan        una                       8.10   6 
  8   159 Davidson, Logan        F L T C                   8.38   4 
 
Male 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   172 Macfadyen, Owen        Islanders Track           7.41   1 
  2   182 Dunn, Benjamin         Saint John                7.51   1 
  3   134 Poirier, Tim           A S E A                   7.55   1 
  4   143 Welsh, Mickyle         A S E A                   7.61   1 
  5   190 McGovern, Kenneth      Saint John                7.74   1 
 
Male 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   254 Marin, Tyrell          U N B                     7.25q  1 
  2   240 Archibald, Brandon     U N B                     7.79q  3 
  3   270 Robichaud, Samuel      Moncton                   7.87q  4 
 
Male 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Marin, Tyrell          U N B                     7.13   1 
 
Male 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   256 Nazari, Artabaz        U N B                     7.19q  1 
  2   220 MacDonald, Damon       U P E I                   7.30q  3 
  3   242 Brown, Dan             U N B                     7.31q  1 
  4   163 Tree, Robbie           F L T C                   7.37q  1 
  5   211 Richard, Bruno         una                       8.10q  4 
  6   194 Smith, Matthew         Saint Mary's              8.22   5 
  7   225 Abboud, Youssef        Moncton                   8.38   6 
  8   202 Legere, Nate           St Thomas                 9.09   6 
 
Male 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   256 Nazari, Artabaz        U N B                     7.18   1 
  2   220 MacDonald, Damon       U P E I                   7.27   1 
  3   242 Brown, Dan             U N B                     7.29   1 
  4   163 Tree, Robbie           F L T C                   7.32   1 
  5   211 Richard, Bruno         una                       8.13   2 
 
Male 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   161 Pelletier, Yvan        F L T C                   8.99q  4 
  2   264 Smith, Troy            Valley Athletics          9.89q  5 
 
Male 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   161 Pelletier, Yvan        F L T C                   8.90   1 
  2   264 Smith, Troy            Valley Athletics          9.63   1 
 
Male 12-13 150 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Enstrom, Owen          A S E A                  20.19  
 
Male 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   118 Henri, Jordan          A S E A                  23.64   6 
  2   174 Wilson, Zach           Islanders Track          25.00   4 
 
Male 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   172 Macfadyen, Owen        Islanders Track          24.03   6 
  2   143 Welsh, Mickyle         A S E A                  24.34   5 
  3   190 McGovern, Kenneth      Saint John               24.59   5 
  4   184 Evans, Ryan            Saint John               25.27   1 
  5   182 Dunn, Benjamin         Saint John               25.36   4 
  6   159 Davidson, Logan        F L T C                  27.01   3 
  7   205 Jamieson, Ethan        una                      27.12   3 
  7   170 Dillon, Mark           Islanders Track          27.12   2 
 
Male 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   254 Marin, Tyrell          U N B                    23.26   6 
  2   270 Robichaud, Samuel      Moncton                  25.47   1 
 
Male 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   163 Tree, Robbie           F L T C                  24.72   5 
  2   232 Léger, Julien          Moncton                  26.07   4 
 
Male 35+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   161 Pelletier, Yvan        F L T C                  30.71   3 
  2   264 Smith, Troy            Valley Athletics         33.23   2 
 
Male 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   192 Thorne, Craig          Saint John               41.27  
 
Male 16-17 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   134 Poirier, Tim           A S E A                  38.15   2 
 
Male 18-19 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   240 Archibald, Brandon     U N B                    38.65   2 
 
Male 20-34 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   257 Retallick, Jeffrey     U N B                    37.01   2 
  2   220 MacDonald, Damon       U P E I                  38.19   1 
  3   225 Abboud, Youssef        Moncton                  46.40   1 
 
Male 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 Evans, Ryan            Saint John               57.75  
  2   190 McGovern, Kenneth      Saint John             1:00.10  
 
Male 35+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John             1:02.90  
 
Male 16-17 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Chaleur                1:33.12  
  2   101 Haché, Christian       Chaleur                1:38.25  
 
Male 20-34 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   242 Brown, Dan             U N B                  1:26.25  
  2   257 Retallick, Jeffrey     U N B                  1:26.59  
 
Male U14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   135 Richard, François      A S E A                2:24.93  
  2   113 Enstrom, Owen          A S E A                2:30.37  
  3   188 Landry, Micah          Saint John             2:36.52  
  4   126 Morneault, Andon       A S E A                2:39.76  
 
Male 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   180 Banks, Alexandre       Saint John             2:17.80  
  2   139 Sexton, Conor          A S E A                2:20.70  
  3   101 Haché, Christian       Chaleur                2:23.10  
 
Male 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John             2:24.73  
 
Male 16-17 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   146 Peverill, Andrew       Chebucto               2:32.76  
  2   147 Steeves, Alex          Chebucto               3:00.82  
 
Male 20-34 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   210 Pellerin, Jérémie      una                    2:40.82  
  2   228 Choquette, Raphaël     Moncton                2:43.12  
  3   226 Bousmaha, Nassim       Moncton                2:44.34  
  4   238 Thomas, Bryan          Moncton                2:45.79  
  5   234 Poitras, Rémi          Moncton                2:45.95  
  6   206 Leclair, Vincent       una                    2:56.27  
  7   110 Dobson, Shayne         A S E A                2:59.97  
 
Male 35+ 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Thibodeau, Paul        A S E A                3:26.44  
 
Male U14 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   135 Richard, François      A S E A                3:53.58  
  2   188 Landry, Micah          Saint John             4:08.07  
  3   126 Morneault, Andon       A S E A                4:09.26  
 
Male 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Swaine, Spencer        Islanders Track        3:56.55  
 
Male U18 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Chaleur                4:26.80  
  2   162 Spragg, Mitchell       F L T C                4:27.31  
  3   180 Banks, Alexandre       Saint John             4:35.63  
 
Male 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   216 Handrigan, Grant       una NB                 4:27.75  
  2   213 Taylor, Cameron        una                    4:38.52  
  3   212 Sellers, Aaron         una                    4:46.74  
 
Male 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   268 McQuade, Colin         una                    5:05.82  
 
Male Under 16 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Enstrom, Owen          A S E A                6:49.37  
  2   127 Morneault, Tristan     A S E A                6:51.47  
 
Male 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   204 Terry, Ryan            St Thomas              9:38.00  
 
Male 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   216 Handrigan, Grant       una NB                 9:22.87  
 
Male 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to H1 & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   192 Thorne, Craig          Saint John                9.03  
 
Male 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
================================================================
 BLUE 13,72m to H1 & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 Evans, Ryan            Saint John                9.00  
 
Male 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
================================================================
 BLUE 13,72m to H1 & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   141 Steeves, Clint         A S E A                   8.76  
  2   241 Boutilier, Allan       U N B                     9.32  
 
Male 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
================================================================
 BLUE 13,72m to H1 & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   262 Wilson, Troy           U N B                     9.20  
 
Male 35-49 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
================================================================
 BLUE 13,72m to H1 & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   160 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                   9.95  
 
Male 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 Evans, Ryan            Saint John               1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Male 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Schmidt, Kaelan        Dalhousie                1.90m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Male 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   144 Witmer, Alex           A S E A                  2.10m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   117 Grant, Evan            A S E A                  1.85m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   249 Kinch, Matthew         U N B                    1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   111 Doucet, Alain          A S E A                  1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   262 Wilson, Troy           U N B                    1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Male 35+ High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   138 Scott, Steve           A S E A                  1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Male 20-34 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   262 Wilson, Troy           U N B                    3.45m  
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Male 35+ Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   160 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                  2.75m  
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  2   185 Gray, Glen             Saint John               2.25m  
     2.15 2.25 2.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Male 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   182 Dunn, Benjamin         Saint John               5.26m  
      FOUL  5.11m  5.26m  0.05m  5.04m  4.86m
 
Male 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Schmidt, Kaelan        Dalhousie                6.34m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.34m  6.08m  PASS  FOUL
  2   241 Boutilier, Allan       U N B                    5.84m  
      5.69m  5.84m  5.77m  FOUL  PASS  5.67m
  3   198 Coelho, Connor         St Thomas                5.02m  
      4.60m  4.99m  4.75m  4.84m  5.02m  4.96m
 
Male 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   259 Tanton, Nicholas       U N B                    5.71m  
      FOUL  5.71m  5.67m  5.65m  5.67m  FOUL
  2   111 Doucet, Alain          A S E A                  5.67m  
      5.21m  5.37m  5.45m  5.40m  5.51m  5.67m
  3   117 Grant, Evan            A S E A                  5.27m  
      5.17m  5.27m  5.14m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4   194 Smith, Matthew         Saint Mary's             4.99m  
      4.60m  4.89m  4.60m  4.58m  4.71m  4.99m
 
Male 35+ Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   160 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                  5.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.85m  5.29m  5.15m  5.17m
  2   145 Belyea, Ross           Carleton-York            3.87m  
      3.87m  3.81m  3.86m  3.81m  PASS  3.67m
 
Male 18-19 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   241 Boutilier, Allan       U N B                   12.13m  
      11.82m  12.13m  FOUL  PASS  12.05m  FOUL
 
Male 20-34 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   239 Ancheta, Kyle          U N B                   12.54m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m
  2   259 Tanton, Nicholas       U N B                   11.53m  
      FOUL  11.11m  11.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Male 35+ Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   219 Lord, Peter            una NS                  11.85m  
      FOUL  11.72m  11.85m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2   145 Belyea, Ross           Carleton-York            7.80m  
      7.80m  7.73m  7.77m  7.49m  PASS  PASS
 
Male 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   171 Gilman, Malcolm        Islanders Track         11.21m  
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  10.28m  10.74m
 
Male 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   253 Manuel, Jarod          U N B                   12.22m  
      11.75m  11.76m  12.08m  11.35m  FOUL  12.22m
 
Male 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   247 Gionet, Jonathan       U N B                   15.61m  
      14.97m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m  15.61m
  2   261 Turgeon, Liam          U N B                   13.46m  
      13.01m  FOUL  13.33m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   230 Leblanc, Aaron         Moncton                 12.10m  
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  11.91m  11.64m  11.47m
  4   250 King, Milton           U N B                   11.70m  
      11.70m  11.30m  10.47m  10.90m  10.31m  10.35m
  5   111 Doucet, Alain          A S E A                 10.95m  
            10.95m  FOUL  10.21m  10.72m
  6   149 Jessome, Kirk          Dalhousie               10.90m  
      FOUL  10.79m  FOUL  10.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   269 Landry, Pierre         A S E A                 10.73m  
      10.13m  FOUL  10.12m  10.60m  10.73m  10.32m
  8   194 Smith, Matthew         Saint Mary's             9.39m  
            9.39m  8.79m  8.78m  8.74m
  9   117 Grant, Evan            A S E A                  9.16m  
         7.65m  8.04m  9.16m  7.89m  8.09m
 
Male 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John               8.60m  
      7.83m  8.58m  8.59m  FOUL  8.19m  8.60m
 
Male 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   171 Gilman, Malcolm        Islanders Track         14.99m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.92m  14.99m  FOUL  14.44m
 
Male 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   150 Kerr, David            Dalhousie               15.31m  
      14.98m  FOUL  14.37m  15.23m  15.31m  15.27m
  2   247 Gionet, Jonathan       U N B                   14.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL
  3   230 Leblanc, Aaron         Moncton                 13.49m  
      13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  13.05m  13.49m  12.85m
  4   149 Jessome, Kirk          Dalhousie               11.06m  
      11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.79m
  5   250 King, Milton           U N B                   10.63m  
      FOUL  10.50m  10.25m  10.14m  FOUL  10.63m
 --   261 Turgeon, Liam          U N B                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Male 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John              12.18m  
      FOUL  10.93m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Male U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   187 Lagacé, Marc-André     Saint John               10.63     147
  2   140 Simard, Zavier         A S E A                  11.99      67
  3   119 LeBlanc, Owen          A S E A                  11.99      67
  4   136 Scott, Eamonn          A S E A                  12.51      44
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Male U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   187 Lagacé, Marc-André     Saint John             1:02.47      48
  2   140 Simard, Zavier         A S E A                1:08.81       8
  3   119 LeBlanc, Owen          A S E A                1:09.71       5
  4   136 Scott, Eamonn          A S E A                1:19.54  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Male U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
 1m takeoff area
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 LeBlanc, Owen          A S E A                  2.82m     129
      2.82m  2.68m  2.48m            
  2   187 Lagacé, Marc-André     Saint John               2.74m     123
      2.54m  2.46m  2.74m            
  3   136 Scott, Eamonn          A S E A                  2.39m      99
      2.39m  2.35m  2.23m            
  4   140 Simard, Zavier         A S E A                  2.36m      97
      2.36m  1.90m  2.20m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Male U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   187 Lagacé, Marc-André     Saint John               5.43m     140
  2   119 LeBlanc, Owen          A S E A                  3.78m      82
  3   140 Simard, Zavier         A S E A                  3.38m      68
  4   136 Scott, Eamonn          A S E A                  3.22m      63
 
Male Under 10 Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   187 Lagacé, Marc-André     Saint John                 458  
  2   119 LeBlanc, Owen          A S E A                    283  
  3   140 Simard, Zavier         A S E A                    240  
  4   136 Scott, Eamonn          A S E A                    206  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   265 Coombes, Veronica    W una                      14.09  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   265 Coombes, Veronica    W una                      39.47  

Close window