printButton PRINT

AUS Open Meet
Moncton
Feb 24 - 25, 2017

AUS Open - 24/02/2017 to 25/02/2017                      
                                Ouverte du SUA                                 
                    CEPS stade Vance-Toner, Univ de Moncton                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Stockdale, Lauren   94 Fredericton             8.69       8.61  
  2       Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                8.68       8.81  
  3       Murdoch, Charlotte  90 Unattached              9.00       9.52  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                          46.02  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                        1:50.26  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                        3:28.62  
  2       Neuffer, Maddy      99 Islanders Tr                    3:40.04  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Brennan, Bridget    93 Unattached-N            9.08       9.32  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Parris, Gerald      89 Unattached              6.20       7.42  
  2       Wilson, Zach        01 Islanders Tr            7.46       7.51  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Wilson, Zach        01 Islanders Tr                      40.18  
  2       Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John T                      43.18  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John T                    1:38.50  
  2       Richard, François   03 A.S.E.A.                        1:39.40  
  3       Comeau, Jean-Chris  97 Club Enduran                    1:49.94  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gallant, Luc        00 Islanders Tr                    2:56.57  
  2       Gallant, Joel       02 Islanders Tr                    2:58.25  
  3       Richard, François   03 A.S.E.A.                        3:06.00  
  4       Comeau, Jean-Chris  97 Club Enduran                    3:35.07  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gallant, Luc        00 Islanders Tr         4:28.00    4:30.44  
  2       Sellers, Aaron      84 Bastion Runn         4:40.00    4:36.70  
  3       Gallant, Joel       02 Islanders Tr         4:40.00    4:39.63  
  4       Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.             4:57.00    4:54.34  
  5       Comeau, Jean-Chris  97 Club Enduran                    5:16.87  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Scott, Steve        78 A.S.E.A.                          11.30  
	

Close window