printButton PRINT

ASEA Spring Open
Moncton NB
May 13, 2017


ASEA Spring Open - 13/05/2017                         
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Female 10-11 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   133 Platis, Adrianna       A.S.E.A.                          10.02   0.1 
 
Female 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   158 Wilson, Madison        F L T C                12.12      11.06   NWI 
  2   109 Desprès, Erika         A.S.E.A.               11.01      11.21   NWI 
  3   172 LeBlanc, Janelle       Unattached                        12.28   NWI 
 
Female 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               12.91      13.67  -2.5 
  2   160 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast               12.89      14.17  -2.5 
  3   173 LeBlanc, Jasmine       Unattached                        14.72  -2.5 
  4   106 Cameron, Courtney      A.S.E.A.                          14.80  -2.5 
  5   126 Martin, Danilyne       A.S.E.A.                          16.55  -2.5 
 
Female 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   119 Leger, Joelle          A.S.E.A.               13.21      13.48  -2.5 
  2   143 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                13.29      14.32  -2.5 
 
Female 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   132 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               12.53      12.79  -2.5 
 
Female 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   109 Desprès, Erika         A.S.E.A.               20.60      20.43   2.1 
  2   158 Wilson, Madison        F L T C                23.03      20.54   2.1 
  3   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John             23.95      23.10   2.1 
 
Female 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               26.39      26.58   1.5  1 
  2   102 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.                          28.08  -1.0  2 
 
Female 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   183 Wilson, Edie           Y H Z                  26.30      25.63   1.5  1 
  2   119 Leger, Joelle          A.S.E.A.               26.71      26.76   1.5  1 
  3   104 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          28.63  -1.0  2 
  4   143 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                28.64      29.35   1.5  1 
 
Female 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   132 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               25.78      25.59   1.5 
 
Female 12-13 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John                        52.70  
 
Female 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.                          44.93  
  2   111 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.                          46.74  
 
Female 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   183 Wilson, Edie           Y H Z                  59.80      58.96  
 
Female 35+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Landry, Carol Lynn     Saint John           1:30.00    1:24.94  
 
Female 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   101 Allain, Catherine      A.S.E.A.                        2:38.71  
  2   170 Allain, Mariève        Unattached                      2:38.72  
  3   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John           3:00.45    3:00.05  
  4   151 McLeod, Michelle       Fast Tracks                     3:13.17  
 
Female 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   111 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.             2:34.79    2:32.71  
  2   150 McLeod, Madeleine      Fast Tracks                     2:37.36  
 
Female 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Landry, Carol Lynn     Saint John           3:25.00    3:23.64  
 
Female U14 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   101 Allain, Catherine      A.S.E.A.                        4:31.50  
  2   170 Allain, Mariève        Unattached                      4:39.48  
  3   151 McLeod, Michelle       Fast Tracks                     5:06.51  
 
Female 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Boucher, Mikayla       Y H Z                3:50.00    3:52.40  
  2   111 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.             4:06.00    4:06.22  
  3   150 McLeod, Madeleine      Fast Tracks                     4:12.75  
 
Female Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Boucher, Mikayla       Y H Z                6:55.00    6:50.32  
  2   121 Lemaire, Isabella      A.S.E.A.             6:59.00    7:01.86  
 
Female 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Landry, Carol Lynn     Saint John          15:00.00   14:43.90  
 
Female 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   160 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast               11.83      13.26   1.0 
 
Female 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   114 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                          16.02   1.0 
  2   104 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          16.62   1.0 
 
Female 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   128 Mekonnen, Magkda       A.S.E.A.                        1:11.52  
  2   114 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                        1:14.01  
 
Female 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   121 Lemaire, Isabella      A.S.E.A.             4:55.00    5:25.29  
  2   182 McClure, Fiona         Y H Z                5:45.00    5:33.38  
  3   152 Wright, Frances        Fast Tracks          5:27.00    5:38.99  
  4   148 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks          5:26.56    5:48.75  
 
Female 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   180 Burke, Tanna           Y H Z                7:35.00    7:37.04  
 
Female 18-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   181 Flaim, Marina          Y H Z                           8:29.60  
 
Female 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.                          1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Female 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --   154 Deweyert, Anne         F L T C                            FAIL  
 
Female 10-11 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   133 Platis, Adrianna       A.S.E.A.                          3.21m  -1.4 
     3.21m(-1.4) 3.06m(-1.2) 3.00m(-0.8) 3.13m(-0.4) 2.94m(-1.4) 3.13m(-1.3)
 
Female 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   109 Desprès, Erika         A.S.E.A.               4.21m      4.44m  -0.3 
     4.44m(-0.3) 4.03m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.07m(-1.6) 4.44m(NWI)
  2   158 Wilson, Madison        F L T C                3.22m      3.94m  -0.2 
     FOUL      3.82m(-2.1) 3.71m(-1.1) 3.94m(-0.2) 3.37m(-1.3) 3.93m(-0.6)
  3   172 LeBlanc, Janelle       Unattached                        3.53m  -1.2 
     1.48m(-1.5) 3.16m(-1.2) 3.53m(-1.2) 2.36m(NWI) 3.20m(-0.9) FOUL     
  4   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John             3.83m      3.47m  -1.6 
     3.47m(-1.6) 3.22m(-1.5) 3.41m(-0.7) 3.17m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Female 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   160 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast               5.09m      4.46m   1.5 
     4.37m(-1.6) 4.45m(-1.3) 4.39m(-0.1) 4.20m(-1.6) 4.05m(-2.6) 4.46m(1.5)
  2   173 LeBlanc, Jasmine       Unattached                        4.29m  -1.3 
     4.29m(-1.3) 4.21m(-1.4) 4.01m(-1.5) FOUL      3.80m(-1.6) 3.96m(-1.8)
  3   106 Cameron, Courtney      A.S.E.A.                          3.75m  -1.8 
     3.75m(-1.8) 3.57m(0.9) FOUL      3.66m(-1.2) 3.59m(-1.3) 3.74m(0.2)
 
Female 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   104 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          4.46m  -1.3 
     4.45m(-1.1) 4.46m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      4.24m(0.4) 4.44m(-0.9)
 
Female 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   113 Forbes, Brianna        A.S.E.A.                          4.65m  -1.6 
     4.51m(-3.6) FOUL      4.55m(-0.8) 4.65m(-1.6) 4.51m(-2.8) 4.34m(-2.7)
 
Female 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   122 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.                          5.34m   0.8 
     4.75m(-1.9) 4.94m(-1.7) 5.28m(-0.9) 5.32m(-1.8) 5.34m(0.8) 5.12m(-1.5)
 
Female 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   128 Mekonnen, Magkda       A.S.E.A.                         10.10m   3.5 
     9.91m(4.0) 9.99m(3.6) 9.62m(1.9) 9.97m(1.6) 10.10m(3.5) 9.89m(1.0)
 
Female 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   113 Forbes, Brianna        A.S.E.A.                         10.46m   1.4 
     10.24m(4.6) 10.30m(0.9) 9.86m(0.9) 10.06m(2.0) 10.31m(2.8) 10.46m(1.4)
  2   154 Deweyert, Anne         F L T C               10.44m     10.30m   3.9 
     10.29m(2.2) 10.30m(3.9) 10.25m(1.8) 10.25m(0.1) 10.16m(3.3) FOUL     
 
Female 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   157 McDonald, Tess         F L T C                          11.72m   1.1 
     FOUL      11.58m(2.7) 11.72m(1.1) FOUL      11.50m(2.2) FOUL     
 
Female 10-11 Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   133 Platis, Adrianna       A.S.E.A.                          5.70m  
      5.70m x  x             
 
Female 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   158 Wilson, Madison        F L T C                7.09m      7.73m  
      7.41m  7.46m  7.45m  7.73m  7.72m  7.58m
  2   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John             6.29m      5.63m  
      5.14m  5.04m  5.14m  5.30m  5.63m  5.35m
 
Female 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.              10.24m      9.63m  
      9.33m  FOUL  9.15m  9.63m  9.05m  9.50m
  2   161 Gilman, Constance      Islanders                         9.50m  
      8.76m  9.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.50m
 
Female 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                 6.91m      7.71m  
      7.60m  7.71m  7.16m  6.34m  7.42m  7.48m
 
Female 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   125 Maltais, Naomie        A.S.E.A.                         35.18m  
      35.10m  FOUL  32.67m  35.18m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Female 35+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                18.88m     20.47m  
      18.83m  19.81m  19.25m  19.40m  20.47m  19.12m
 
Female 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.                         33.33m  
      30.99m  33.30m  33.33m  31.74m  30.26m  FOUL
 
Male U10 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   174 LeBlanc, Xavier        Unattached                         9.84   0.1 
  2   177 Mazerolle, Jeremi      una NB                            11.08   0.1 
  3   117 LeBlanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                          12.27   0.1 
 
Male 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   175 MacDonald, Finniga     Unattached                        12.68   NWI 
 
Male 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   115 Henri, Jordan          A.S.E.A.                          11.11  -0.1 
  2   141 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.                          11.83  -0.1 
 
Male 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   166 Landry, Micah          Saint John                        20.31   2.1 
 
Male 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   115 Henri, Jordan          A.S.E.A.                          22.37   1.1 
  2   141 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.                          23.35   1.1 
 
Male 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   134 Poirier, Tim           A.S.E.A.               23.62      23.51   1.1 
  2   118 LeBlanc, Sébastien     A.S.E.A.               24.27      23.92   1.1 
  3   136 Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.                          24.39   1.1 
  4   124 MacLean, Nicholas      A.S.E.A.                          24.70   1.1 
 
Male 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   155 Harrison, Braden       F L T C                22.38      22.80   1.1 
 
Male 35+ 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   168 Marr, Brent            Saint John             31.00      28.22   1.1 
 
Male 12-13 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Landry, Micah          Saint John                        44.53  
 
Male 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.                          55.50  
 
Male 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   134 Poirier, Tim           A.S.E.A.               54.00      53.35  
 
Male 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   103 Arsenault, Paul        A.S.E.A.                        1:00.92  
 
Male 35+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   169 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John             59.46      59.49  
  2   168 Marr, Brent            Saint John           1:11.00    1:04.78  
 
Male U10 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Mazerolle, Jeremi      una NB                          2:27.73  
 
Male 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Landry, Micah          Saint John                      2:26.09  
 
Male 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Richard, François      A.S.E.A.                        2:17.45  
  2   127 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                        2:25.77  
 
Male 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Chaleur              2:05.00    2:04.40  
  2   142 Haché, Christian       Chaleur              2:18.00    2:16.46  
 
Male 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   169 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John           2:20.00    2:20.79  
  2   168 Marr, Brent            Saint John           2:46.00    2:30.14  
 
Male 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Richard, François      A.S.E.A.                        3:35.78  
 
Male 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Chaleur              4:24.00    4:25.55  
  2   140 Terry, Ryan            A.S.E.A.             4:20.00    4:31.95  
  3   142 Haché, Christian       Chaleur              4:51.00    4:58.63  
 
Male 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Dobson, Shayne         A.S.E.A.             4:21.00    4:20.90  
  2   178 Pellerin, Jérémie      una NB               4:26.00    4:25.46  
  3   103 Arsenault, Paul        A.S.E.A.                        5:17.72  
 --   149 LeBlanc, Brandon       Fast Tracks          4:21.21        DNF  
 
Male Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.             6:49.00    6:34.25  
  2   135 Richard, François      A.S.E.A.                        6:34.38  
  3   131 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                        6:36.35  
  4   127 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                        7:01.07  
  5   130 Morneault, Andon       A.S.E.A.                        7:24.34  
 
Male 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   138 Slater, Keegan         A.S.E.A.            10:30.00   10:28.56  
 
Male 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   139 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                          17.19  -0.1 
 
Male 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                        1:06.41  
 
Male 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   149 LeBlanc, Brandon       Fast Tracks            56.89      59.89  
 
Male 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.                        5:10.06  
 
Male 20-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   146 Thomas, Bryan          Chaleur             11:00.00   10:39.42  
 
Male 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                          1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Male 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Cleghorn, Brandon      A.S.E.A.                          1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Male 16-17 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                          2.65m  
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Male 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   137 Sexton, Conor          A.S.E.A.                          2.75m  
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Male 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   159 Wilson, Troy           F L T C                           2.95m  
     2.95 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 
Male 35+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   156 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                           2.95m  
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Male U10 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   174 LeBlanc, Xavier        Unattached                        3.66m  -0.1 
     3.66m(-0.1) FOUL      3.41m(-1.9) 3.19m(-0.9) 3.25m(-1.2) 3.24m(0.2)
  2   117 LeBlanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                          2.86m   0.3 
     2.86m(0.3) 2.85m(-0.9) 2.62m(-0.9) 2.82m(-1.3) 2.35m(-1.6) 2.50m(-1.3)
  3   177 Mazerolle, Jeremi      una NB                            2.62m  -0.4 
     2.04m(0.3) FOUL      2.61m(-1.0) 2.42m(-0.5) 2.62m(-0.4) 2.34m(0.2)
 
Male 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                          4.62m  -0.1 
     4.62m(-0.1) 4.49m(-2.1) 4.25m(0.2) FOUL      4.15m(-2.5) 4.38m(-1.4)
 
Male 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   124 MacLean, Nicholas      A.S.E.A.                          5.42m  -0.6 
     5.26m(-1.6) 5.42m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(-0.3) 5.02m(-2.6)
  2   171 Le, Kevin              Unattached             5.70m      5.40m   0.2 
     5.33m(0.2) 5.36m(NWI) 5.24m(-0.3) 5.15m(1.8) 5.40m(0.2) 3.82m(-2.6)
 
Male 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   108 Cleghorn, Brandon      A.S.E.A.                          5.62m  -0.1 
     5.04m(-1.3) 5.13m(-1.5) 5.01m(-1.4) 5.49m(-1.3) 5.62m(-0.1) FOUL     
  2   120 Léger, Julien          A.S.E.A.                          5.59m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.41m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(1.5) 5.59m(NWI)
 
Male 35+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   156 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                           5.27m   0.1 
     4.22m(-0.3) 4.95m(-0.3) 5.04m(-0.5) 5.27m(0.1) FOUL      PASS     
 
Male 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 --   153 Ancheta, Kyle          F L T C                            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
 
Male U10 Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 LeBlanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                          4.34m  
      4.34m x  x             
 
Male 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                         11.26m  
      10.98m  11.26m  10.71m  11.04m  10.79m  FOUL
  2   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                          8.81m  
      8.80m  FOUL  8.29m  8.55m  8.81m  8.42m
 
Male 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   164 Kiraly, Imrich         Saint John                       10.62m  
      10.43m  FOUL  10.18m  9.79m  10.16m  10.62m
  2   163 Jefferson, David       Saint John             8.00m      8.43m  
      7.95m  8.08m  7.89m  8.43m  FOUL  8.32m
 
Male Shot Put 4kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   184 Brace, James           A.S.E.A.                          6.75m  
      6.75m  6.51m  6.48m  6.55m  6.36m  6.48m
 
Male 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                         35.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.96m  35.67m  33.40m  FOUL
 
Male 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 LeBlanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              40.00m     37.87m  
      37.87m  35.37m  FOUL  36.89m  34.31m  34.37m
  2   107 Choquette, Raphael     A.S.E.A.              30.00m     29.97m  
      FOUL  28.99m  FOUL  24.97m  29.97m  26.05m
 
Male 35-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   156 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                          33.18m  
      27.35m  33.18m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Male 60+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   164 Kiraly, Imrich         Saint John                       30.92m  
      30.67m  29.49m  30.01m  30.92m  FOUL  30.16m
  2   163 Jefferson, David       Saint John            21.00m     26.58m  
      26.08m  26.43m  25.94m  26.58m  26.03m  FOUL
 
Male Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   184 Brace, James           A.S.E.A.                         20.32m  
      19.24m  19.32m  18.05m  18.92m  19.14m  20.32m
 
Male 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                         30.05m  
      22.61m  26.03m  24.49m  29.76m  FOUL  30.05m
 
Male 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   171 Le, Kevin              Unattached            40.00m     40.22m  
      31.44m  40.22m  32.92m  39.59m  36.56m  39.72m
 
Male 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Choquette, Raphael     A.S.E.A.              48.84m     49.89m  
      47.25m  46.90m  FOUL  PASS  42.37m  49.89m
 
Male 35-49 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Gilman, Malcolm        Islanders                        45.18m  
      44.95m  FOUL  45.18m  44.23m  44.92m  44.60m
 
Male 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Jefferson, David       Saint John            21.00m     23.67m  
      18.79m  20.56m  19.42m  20.02m  23.67m  21.21m
  2   164 Kiraly, Imrich         Saint John                       20.97m  
      19.07m  FOUL  20.58m  19.46m  20.97m  18.95m
 
Male Javelin Throw 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   184 Brace, James           A.S.E.A.                         16.47m  
      15.47m  16.05m  FOUL  15.96m  16.47m  16.25m

Close window