printButton PRINT

Saint John Spring Meet
Saint John
May 20, 2017

2016 SAINT JOHN Spring Meet - ALL Start Times Are tentative - 2017-05-20

Canada Games Stadium, Saint John NB                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash Club
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macpherson, Marin         12 Saint John T           12.14      12.68  -1.6 
  2 Kingston, Olivia          13 Saint John T                      13.08  -1.6 
  3 Kang, Anran ?anny?        12 Saint John T                      13.76  -1.6 
  4 Brow, Kiley               12 Unattached                        14.52  -1.6 
  5 McAuliffe, Madeline       12 Saint John T                      14.70  -1.6 
  6 Ryan, Isabelle            12 Saint John T                      15.54  -1.6 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          14 Athlétisme S           13.67      13.78  -3.5 
  2 Despres, Erika            14 Athlétisme S                      14.11  -3.5 
  3 Kerr, Gillian             15 Leo Hayes Hi                      14.52  -3.5 
  4 Kilpatrick, Allison       14 Hampton Midd                      19.87  -3.5 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      17 Ecole Samuel de        12.72      13.53  -3.5 
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Unattached             13.76      14.51  -3.5 
 
Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha          18 Fast Tracks            12.54      13.05  -3.5 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          14 Athlétisme S           26.39      27.47  -5.1  2 
  2 Breneol, Hannah           15 Harbour View                      29.99  -4.0  1 
  3 Kerr, Gillian             15 Leo Hayes Hi                      30.11  -4.0  1 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      17 Ecole Samuel de        26.38      28.44  -5.1  2 
  2 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John H                      29.38  -4.0  1 
  3 Macpherson, Julia         16 Unattached             28.74      30.42  -5.1  2 
  4 Downey, Jillian           17 Rothesay Hig                      32.42  -4.0  1 
 
Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha          18 Fast Tracks            25.53      26.46  -5.1  2 
 
Girls 20-99 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T           26.41      27.62  -5.1  2 
  2 MacDonald, Sydney         21 Athlétisme S           27.19      27.89  -5.1  2 
  3 Hickman, Sarah            20 Fast Tracks            27.32      29.49  -5.1  2 
 
Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Gillian             15 Leo Hayes Hi                    1:08.65   2 
  2 Emerson, Evelyn           14 Saint John T                    1:19.72   1 
 
Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              17 Fast Tracks         00:26.00    1:01.77   1 
  2 Mekonnen, Magkda          17 Athlétisme S                    1:04.33   1 
  3 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      17 Ecole Samuel de                 1:04.88   1 
  4 Alyssa, Evans             16 Saint John H                    1:11.68   2 
  5 Downey, Jillian           17 Rothesay Hig                    1:13.59   2 
 
Girls 20-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            20 Fast Tracks          1:03.47    1:08.17  
  2 Landry, Carol Lynn        41 Saint John T         1:25.00    1:21.24  
 
Girls 12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         12 Saint John T         3:00.05    2:58.14  
  2 Kang, Anran ?anny?        12 Saint John T                    3:02.61  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur, Claire            14 Saint John T                    2:51.09  
  2 Kingston, Olivia          13 Saint John T                    3:04.13  
  3 Emerson, Evelyn           14 Saint John T                    3:19.40  
 
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie           15 Fredericton          2:29.00    2:28.73  
  2 Keefe, Danielle           15 Fredericton                     2:33.02  
  3 Inkpen, Sophie            16 Saint John H                    2:53.31  
  4 Mueller, Anna             16 Saint John H                    2:54.18  
  5 Alyssa, Evans             16 Saint John H                    2:54.68  
 
Girls 19-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Carol Lynn        41 Saint John T         3:20.00    3:22.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John H                      51.16  
 
Girls 19-29 400 Meter Hurdles Club 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T         1:03.50    1:06.46  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 30"
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caroline          17 Athlétisme S                    1:11.12  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brow, Kiley               12 Unattached                        1.05m  
 
Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ogden, Julie              17 Rothesay Hig                      1.30m  
  2 Martin, Jillian           17 Saint John H                      1.25m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         12 Saint John T           3.47m      2.98m   4.0 
  2 Emerson, Valerie          12 Saint John T                      2.60m   3.0 
  3 Brow, Kiley               12 Unattached                        2.30m   1.9 
  4 Simon, Tessa              13 Hampton High Sch                  2.29m   1.5 
  5 Ryan, Isabelle            12 Saint John T                      2.22m   4.0 
  6 McAuliffe, Madeline       12 Saint John T                      1.73m   1.2 
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            14 Athlétisme S           4.44m      4.29m   3.8 
  2 Kilpatrick, Allison       14 Hampton Midd                      2.23m   4.1 
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John H                      4.71m   2.8 
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Unattached             4.50m      4.39m   4.8 
  3 Dai, Amy                  17 Saint John H                      3.50m   3.1 
 
Girls 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           18 Athlétisme S                      4.78m   3.6 
 
Girls 20-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         21 Athlétisme S           5.34m      5.37m   5.8 
  2 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T           5.49m      5.14m   4.3 
 
Girls Triple Jump NBIAA
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           18 Athlétisme S                     10.95m   1.2 
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kingston, Olivia          13 Saint John T                      5.38m  
  2 Brow, Kiley               12 Unattached                        5.09m  
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             16 Harbour View                      9.11m  
  2 Meahan, Riley             17 Rothesay Hig                      8.73m  
  3 Clinch, Heilynn           16 Grand Manan                       8.55m  
  4 Carey, Maddy              17 Saint John H                      8.38m  
  5 Martin, Jillian           17 Saint John H                      6.07m  
 
Girls 20-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Jennifer            22 Athlétisme S                     13.52m  
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                      6.00m  
  3 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                      5.38m  
 
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meahan, Riley             17 Rothesay Hig                     27.97m  
  2 Cormier, Ashley           17 Saint John H                     20.16m  
  3 Ogden, Julie              17 Rothesay Hig                     19.25m  
  4 Beck, Jillian             16 Harbour View                     17.81m  
  5 Martin, Jillian           17 Saint John H                     15.65m  
  6 Carey, Maddy              17 Saint John H                     14.61m  
 
Girls 20-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               47 Saint John T                     15.83m  
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     12.24m  
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Gillian             15 Leo Hayes Hi                      7.31m  
 
Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             16 Harbour View                     35.25m  
  2 Cormier, Ashley           17 Saint John H                     30.55m  
  3 Carey, Maddy              17 Saint John H                     24.30m  
  4 Vincent, Emmah            17 Rothesay Hig                     19.95m  
  5 Gogan, Abby               16 Saint John H                     18.74m  
  6 Clinch, Heilynn           16 Grand Manan                      14.46m  
 -- Ogden, Julie              17 Rothesay Hig                       FOUL  
 
Girls 20-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                     13.50m  
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     11.41m  
 
Girls 9&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T             12.98  -5.7     27
  2 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T             13.01  -5.7     26
 
Girls 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T             10.83  -5.7    134
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T             10.99  -5.7    123
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T             11.24  -5.7    108
  4 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T             11.79  -5.7     77
  5 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T             11.91  -5.7     71
  6 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T             12.03  -5.7     65
 
Girls 9&U 600 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T           2:42.24      62
  2 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T           2:57.57      23
 
Girls 10-11 600 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T           2:12.24     187
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T           2:12.88     184
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T           2:24.44     128
  4 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T           2:25.61     123
  5 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T           2:29.12     109
  6 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T           2:45.82      51
 
Girls 9&U Long Jump 1m board Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T             2.50m   NWI    107
  2 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T             2.34m   NWI     96
 
Girls 10-11 Long Jump 1m board Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T             3.92m   NWI    214
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T             3.29m   NWI    164
  3 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T             3.02m   NWI    144
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T             2.93m   NWI    137
  5 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T             2.65m   NWI    117
  6 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T             2.64m   NWI    116
 
Girls 9&U Shot Put 2 kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T             3.35m      67
  2 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T             2.23m      29
 
Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2 kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T             5.23m     133
  2 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T             4.52m     108
  3 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T             4.27m      99
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T             4.23m      98
  5 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T             4.13m      94
  6 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T             3.75m      81
 
Girls 9&U Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T                        223    9   
  2 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T                        214    8   
 
Girls 10-11 Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T                        629    9   
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T                        604    8   
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T                        471    6   
  4 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T                        424    5   
  5 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T                        399    4   
  6 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T                        338    3   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run NBIAA
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           15 Fredericton                     5:11.97  
  2 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah  17 Fredericton                     5:23.29  
  3 Wright, Frances           15 Fredericton                     5:29.78  
  4 Eisner, Andrea            16 Fredericton                     5:41.97  
  5 Beck, Jillian             16 Harbour View                    5:44.87  
  6 Inkpen, Sophie            16 Saint John H                    5:50.47  
  7 Mueller, Anna             16 Saint John H                    5:52.53  
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash Club
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McAuliffe, Christian      13 Saint John T                      13.17  -5.6 
  2 Ryan, Kellan              13 Saint John T                      14.20  -5.6 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Poirier, Tim              16 Athlétisme S                      12.69  -6.6  2 
  2 Thorne, Craig             16 Kennebecassi                      12.73  -6.1  1 
  3 McCoy, Ben                16 Rothesay Hig                      12.93  -6.1  1 
  4 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John H                      12.98  -6.1  1 
 
Boys 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marin, Tyrell             19 Fredericton            11.23      11.85  -6.6  2 
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            18 Sussex Regio           11.71      12.61  -6.1  1 
 
Boys 20-21 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Oldham, Hunter            20 Rothesay Hig                      13.45  -6.1 
 
Boys 22-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      22 Athlétisme S                      12.40  -6.6  2 
  2 Cleghorn, Brandon         22 Athlétisme S                      13.05  -6.6  2 
  3 Zhao, Yongxin             29 Saint John T                      13.31  -6.6  2 
  4 Rosvall, Bruce            54 Saint John T           13.80      13.97  -6.6  2 
  5 Marr, Brent               44 Saint John T                      14.41  -6.6  2 
 
Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Evan              13 Athlétisme S                      33.97  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John H                      24.47   NWI 
  2 Thorne, Craig             16 Kennebecassi           25.74      24.84   NWI 
  3 McCoy, Ben                16 Rothesay Hig                      25.74   NWI 
 
Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marin, Tyrell             19 Fredericton            22.90      22.74  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 20-99 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      22 Athlétisme S                      23.64  -2.1  2 
  2 Oldham, Hunter            20 Rothesay Hig                      26.10   NWI  1 
  3 Rosvall, Bruce            54 Saint John T           26.00      27.26  -2.1  2 
  4 Marr, Brent               44 Saint John T                      28.57  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Somerville, Liam          14 Hampton Midd                    1:37.02  
 
Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John H                      53.78   2 
  2 Poirier, Tim              16 Athlétisme S                      54.88   1 
  3 Emerson, Dennis           17 Saint John H                      56.05   2 
  4 Mitton, Michael           17 Athlétisme S                      59.20   1 
  5 McCoy, Ben                16 Rothesay Hig                    1:00.92   2 
 
Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                      55.45   1 
  2 Park, Hunter              18 Grand Manan                     1:12.72   2 
 
Boys 20-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oldham, Hunter            20 Rothesay Hig                      59.96   2 
  2 Rosvall, Bruce            54 Saint John T           59.50    1:00.89   1 
  3 Marr, Brent               44 Saint John T                    1:02.86   1 
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             14 JM Armstrong                    2:19.03  
  2 Martin, Evan              13 Athlétisme S                    2:58.36  
  3 McAuliffe, Christian      13 Saint John T                    2:58.38  
  4 Price, Robert             14 Hartland Com                    3:04.30  
  5 Ryan, Kellan              13 Saint John T                    3:13.57  
 
Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kean, Mitchell            16 Leo Hayes Hi                    2:14.19  
 
Boys 17-18 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Alexandre          18 Harbour View         2:10.00    2:11.52  
 
Boys 19-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Tyler              19 Saint John T                    2:19.94  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run NBIAA
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Alexandre          18 Harbour View                    4:27.34  
  2 Kean, Mitchell            16 Leo Hayes Hi                    4:32.34  
  3 Enstrom, Owen             14 JM Armstrong                    4:42.35  
  4 Boulerice, Misha          15 Ecole St Anne                   5:16.92  
  5 Park, Hunter              18 Grand Manan                     5:51.13  
 
Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run NBIAA
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byers, Justin             15 Hampton High                   11:33.00  
 
Boys 17-18 3000 Meter Run NBIAA
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niles, Colin              17 Saint John H                   11:18.81  
  2 Campbell, Owen            17 Saint John H                   12:15.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 33''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             16 Kennebecassi           45.71      41.35  
 
Boys 95-99 400 Meter Hurdles Club 36''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                    1:00.30  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 33''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linton, Drew              17 Grand Manan                     1:13.31  
 
Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linton, Drew              17 Grand Manan                       1.51m  
  2 Mitton, Michael           17 Athlétisme S                      1.40m  
 
Boys 18-19 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Mackenzie        18 Grand Manan                       1.57m  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kellan              13 Saint John T                      3.48m   5.2 
  2 McAuliffe, Christian      13 Saint John T                      3.47m   1.3 
 
Boys 14 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Price, Robert             14 Hartland Com                      3.66m   5.9 
 
Boys 17-18 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                      5.62m   2.6 
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            18 Sussex Regio           5.31m      5.52m   5.4 
  3 Mitton, Michael           17 Athlétisme S                      4.91m   5.2 
  4 Russell, Mackenzie        18 Grand Manan                       4.78m   6.0 
 
Boys 19-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         22 Athlétisme S           5.62m      5.76m   4.0 
  2 Adams, Tyler              19 Saint John T                      5.57m   4.3 
  3 Steeves, Clint            19 Athlétisme S           6.19m      5.19m   5.3 
 
Boys Triple Jump NBIAA
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Linton, Drew              17 Grand Manan                       9.96m   4.7 
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitton, Michael           17 Athlétisme S                      8.65m  
 
Boys 20-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          23 Fredericton           16.76m     14.26m  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T                     10.31m  
  3 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T           8.00m      8.72m  
 
Boys Shot Put F52 Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Max            17 Saint John T                      3.15m  
 
Boys 20-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T                     30.70m  
  2 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T          21.00m     26.11m  
 -- Gionet, Jonathan          23 Fredericton           45.00m       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw F52 Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Max            17 Saint John T                      6.04m  
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byers, Justin             15 Hampton High                     24.38m  
 
Boys 18-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                     42.68m  
 
Boys 20-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T          21.00m     22.57m  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T                     18.53m  
 
Boys 9&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T             13.61  -6.4     10
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T             14.57  -6.4 
 
Boys 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T             10.67  -6.4    144
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T             11.82  -6.4     75
 
Boys 9&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T           2:54.70      29
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T           2:57.84      22
 
Boys 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T           2:21.09     144
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T           2:27.77     114
 
Boys 9&U Long Jump 1m board Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T             2.42m   NWI    101
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T             2.36m   NWI     97
 
Boys 10-11 Long Jump 1m board Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T             3.51m   NWI    181
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T             2.76m   NWI    125
 
Boys 9&U Shot Put 2 kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T             3.24m      63
  1 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T             3.24m      63
 
Boys 10-11 Shot Put 2 kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T             5.47m     141
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T             3.92m      87
 
Boys 9&U Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T                        203    9   
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T                        182    8   
 
Boys 10-11 Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T                        610    9   
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T                        401    8   
 
Mixed 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin        W12 Saint John T           23.10      24.50  -5.4 
  2 Kang, Anran ?anny?       W12 Saint John T                      26.99  -5.4 
  3 McAuliffe, Madeline      W12 Saint John T                      29.47  -5.4 
  4 Ryan, Isabelle           W12 Saint John T                      32.91  -5.4 
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kang, Anran ?anny?        12 Saint John T                    4:45.49  
  2 Emerson, Valerie          12 Saint John T                    4:58.10  
  2 Murphy, Abi               13 Hampton High Sch                5:09.80  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Robert             14 Hartland Com                    4:34.42  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur, Claire            14 Saint John T                    4:38.15  
 
Women 17-18 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          18 Athlétisme S        16:40.99   17:00.73  
 
Men 19-99 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             19 Saint John T        15:10.00   14:57.80  
  2 Shanks, Joshua            21 Saint John T        15:05.00   15:21.92  
  3 Colford, Michael          19 Fast Tracks         16:00.00   15:33.48  
  4 Terry, Ryan               19 Athlétisme S        16:43.00   17:22.99  
 
Men 20-99 Hammer Throw Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T                     30.87m  
  2 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T          21.00m     26.96m  
 
Women 20-99 Hammer Throw Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                     20.78m  
  2 Dunn, Tracy               47 Saint John T                     19.53m  
  3 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     14.99m  
Girls 9&U Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T                        223    9   
  2 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T                        214    8   
 
Girls 10-11 Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T                        629    9   
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T                        604    8   
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T                        471    6   
  4 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T                        424    5   
  5 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T                        399    4   
  6 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T                        338    3   
 
Boys 9&U Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T                        203    9   
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T                        182    8   
 
Boys 10-11 Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T                        610    9   
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T                        401    8   

Close window