printButton PRINT

JDLF Selection and open meet
Moncton
May 22, 2017

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-06-01 12:40 PM
        Sélections des Jeux de la Francophonie canadienne - 2017-05-22         
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   130 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               13.67      13.06q -0.1 
  2   113 Despres, Erika         A.S.E.A.                          13.44q -0.1 
  3   164 Blackmore, Erika       Beausoleil                        13.65q -0.1 
  4   167 Dallaire, Chloé        Clément-Cormier        16.00      14.30q -0.1 
  5   201 Ferguson, Mylène       Unattached             14.00      14.60q -0.1 
 
Women 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   130 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               13.06      13.23  -2.1 
  2   113 Despres, Erika         A.S.E.A.               13.44      13.49  -2.1 
  3   164 Blackmore, Erika       Beausoleil             13.65      13.87  -2.1 
  4   167 Dallaire, Chloé        Clément-Cormier        14.30      14.51  -2.1 
  5   201 Ferguson, Mylène       Unattached             14.60      14.74  -2.1 
 
Women 16+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   139 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               12.53      12.63q -2.2 
  2   163 Langille, Courtney     Bluenose               12.80      13.16q -2.2 
  3   203 Hache, Martine         Unattached                        13.58q -2.2 
  4   126 Léger, Joëlle          A.S.E.A.               13.21      13.59q -2.2 
  5   156 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                13.29      14.16q -2.2 
 
Women 16+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   139 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               12.63      12.61  -2.3 
  2   163 Langille, Courtney     Bluenose               13.16      13.02  -2.3 
  3   126 Léger, Joëlle          A.S.E.A.               13.59      13.50  -2.3 
  4   203 Hache, Martine         Unattached             13.58      13.65  -2.3 
  5   156 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                14.16      14.29  -2.3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   111 Coombes T54, Veron     A.S.E.A.                          21.68  -0.1 
 
Women 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   130 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               26.39      27.75  -4.5 
  2   191 Albert, Roxanne        Unattached                        28.89  -4.5 
  3   102 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.               28.08      28.93  -4.5 
  4   164 Blackmore, Erika       Beausoleil                        30.36  -4.5 
  5   115 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.                          30.80  -4.5 
  6   167 Dallaire, Chloé        Clément-Cormier        30.00      30.97  -4.5 
  7   201 Ferguson, Mylène       Unattached                        33.18  -4.5 
 
Women 16+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   139 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               25.59      26.13  -3.1  2 
  2   163 Langille, Courtney     Bluenose               25.30      27.11  -3.1  2 
  3   117 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                          27.29  -2.8  1 
  4   148 St-Arnauld, Mirioo     A.S.E.A.               26.16      27.45  -3.1  2 
  5   187 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John             26.41      27.85  -3.1  2 
  6   126 Léger, Joëlle          A.S.E.A.               26.76      28.30  -3.1  2 
  7   123 LeBlanc, Monika        A.S.E.A.               26.42      28.86  -3.1  2 
  8   203 Hache, Martine         Unattached                        29.29  -2.8  1 
  9   156 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                28.64      30.08  -3.1  2 
 10   131 Malone, Olivia         A.S.E.A.                          30.60  -3.1  2 
 11   211 Landry, Sophie         Unattached                        33.25  -2.8  1 
 12   198 Daigle, Sandrine       Unattached                        33.95  -2.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   111 Coombes T54, Veron     A.S.E.A.                          42.52  -3.8 
 
Women 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.               44.93      44.58  
  2   192 Albert, Vickie         Unattached                        44.91  
 
Women 16+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Pitre, Gedeline        A.S.E.A.             1:04.00    1:02.75  
  2   117 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                        1:04.20  
 
Women 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   115 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.                        2:30.53  
  2   171 McLeod, Madeleine      Fast Tracks                     2:35.54  
 
Women 16+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   170 Martin, Emmanuelle     Fast Tracks                     2:39.97  
  2   131 Malone, Olivia         A.S.E.A.                        2:40.69  
  3   198 Daigle, Sandrine       Unattached                      2:43.18  
  4   208 Landry, Mélanie        Unattached                      2:45.17  
  5   211 Landry, Sophie         Unattached                      2:50.47  
 
Women 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   190 Vringer, Erin          Saint John                      3:50.48  
  2   115 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.                        3:54.42  
  3   128 Lemaire, Isabella      A.S.E.A.             3:59.00    3:56.16  
  4   171 McLeod, Madeleine      Fast Tracks                     4:11.55  
 
Women 16+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   198 Daigle, Sandrine       Unattached                      5:47.73  
  2   208 Landry, Mélanie        Unattached                      6:02.47  
  3   211 Landry, Sophie         Unattached                      6:02.47  
  4   209 Landry, Mélodie        Unattached                      7:24.70  
 
Women 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   190 Vringer, Erin          Saint John                      6:39.04  
  2   217 Boucher, Mikayla       Y H Z                6:50.32    6:43.74  
  3   128 Lemaire, Isabella      A.S.E.A.             6:59.00    7:02.82  
 
Women 16+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   170 Martin, Emmanuelle     Fast Tracks                    11:55.06  
 --   209 Landry, Mélodie        Unattached                          DNF  
 
Women 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   218 Sweeney, Sierra        Y H Z                  11.83      12.49  +0.0 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   117 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.               16.02      15.45   1.4 
  2   184 Cloutier, Marie-Pi     Saint John             15.00      15.52   1.4 
 
Women 16+ 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John           1:03.51    1:04.55  
  2   134 Mekonnen, Magkda       A.S.E.A.                        1:09.31  
 
Women 15&U High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   130 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.                          1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 16+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   138 Morris, Isabelle       A.S.E.A.                          1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   129 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.               1.56m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4   193 Belanger, Catherin     Unattached                        1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Women 16+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --   172 Deweyert, Anne         F L T C                              NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Women 15&U Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   218 Sweeney, Sierra        Y H Z                  5.09m      4.63m   1.0 
     4.39m(1.8) 4.54m(1.9) 4.32m(1.9) 3.00m(0.4) FOUL      4.63m(1.0)
  2   192 Albert, Vickie         Unattached                        4.39m   1.2 
     FOUL      3.86m(1.2) 4.33m(1.7) 4.39m(1.2) 2.63m(0.5) 2.18m(0.6)
  3   201 Ferguson, Mylène       Unattached             4.38m      4.38m   1.7 
     4.12m(1.3) 4.29m(1.2) 3.94m(1.4) 4.14m(0.9) 4.38m(1.7) 4.17m(1.1)
  4   164 Blackmore, Erika       Beausoleil                        3.90m   1.2 
     3.83m(1.0) FOUL      3.90m(1.2) FOUL      3.76m(0.5) FOUL     
  5   191 Albert, Roxanne        Unattached                        3.89m   1.6 
     3.81m(1.4) 3.70m(1.1) 3.89m(1.6)         
 
Women 16+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   123 LeBlanc, Monika        A.S.E.A.               5.07m      4.68m   2.0 
     FOUL      4.68m(2.0) FOUL      4.62m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   126 Léger, Joëlle          A.S.E.A.               4.79m      4.65m   1.4 
     4.49m(1.8) 4.65m(1.4) 4.61m(1.2) 4.59m(1.1) 4.64m(1.7) 4.59m(1.1)
  3   203 Hache, Martine         Unattached                        4.31m   1.9 
     3.60m(1.4) 4.07m(1.8) 4.31m(1.9) 4.10m(0.6) 3.96m(0.7) 3.81m(0.1)
  4   156 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                           4.03m   1.4 
     4.03m(1.4) 3.73m(1.2) 4.01m(2.0) 3.80m(2.0) 3.10m(1.0) PASS     
 
Women 15&U Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   113 Despres, Erika         A.S.E.A.                          9.12m   1.1 
     8.58m(0.1) 8.71m(1.1) FOUL      9.03m(-0.9) 9.00m(-0.2) 9.12m(1.1)
 
Women 16+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   177 McDonald, Tess         F L T C               11.72m     11.71m   2.6 
     FOUL      11.71m(2.6) 11.57m(0.1) 11.37m(-0.7) FOUL      11.34m(1.2)
  2   134 Mekonnen, Magkda       A.S.E.A.                         10.39m   2.3 
     10.39m(2.3) 10.29m(1.4) 10.16m(0.5) 10.11m(0.6) 10.30m(-1.6) 10.22m(1.3)
  3   172 Deweyert, Anne         F L T C                          10.18m   1.3 
     10.08m(2.1) 10.18m(1.3) 9.90m(-0.9) 10.03m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
 
Women 15&U Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   195 Castonguay, Pascal     Unattached                        9.50m  
      8.75m  9.50m  FOUL  7.97m  9.00m  8.50m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Hughes, Kyla           A.S.E.A.                         14.16m  
      14.16m  13.72m  13.54m  13.18m  11.92m  13.39m
  2   105 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                         11.28m  
      11.18m  10.98m  10.99m  11.28m  10.65m  10.78m
 
Women 18-49 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   104 Bell, Jennifer         A.S.E.A.                         14.10m  
      14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   204 Hache, Rachelle        Unattached                       11.90m  
      11.90m  11.85m  FOUL  11.09m  FOUL  10.32m
  3   180 Gilman, Constance      Islanders                        10.09m  
      9.16m  9.29m  9.30m  10.09m  9.53m  9.12m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                            7.76m  
      7.42m  7.49m  7.65m  7.56m  7.47m  7.76m
 
Women Shot Put F56 3kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Robichaud F56, Chr     A.S.E.A.                          5.60m  
      5.59m  5.49m  5.33m  5.60m  5.36m  5.33m
 
Women 15&U Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   167 Dallaire, Chloé        Clément-Cormier       22.34m     21.40m  
      20.49m  19.73m  20.33m  19.05m  21.40m  20.15m
 
Women 16+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Maltais, Naomie        A.S.E.A.                         38.05m  
      38.05m  34.74m  35.23m  35.09m  37.38m  FOUL
  2   157 Noël, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                          32.24m  
      32.24m  31.10m  30.95m  FOUL  FOUL  31.16m
  3   204 Hache, Rachelle        Unattached                       29.03m  
      23.12m  26.72m  FOUL  29.03m  FOUL  28.42m
  4   220 Laplante, Catherin     Unattached                       24.75m  
      21.35m  24.75m  23.16m  FOUL  21.69m  FOUL
  5   215 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                20.47m     20.13m  
      14.87m  18.14m  19.30m  19.38m  16.13m  20.13m
 
Women Discus Throw F56 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Robichaud F56, Chr     A.S.E.A.                         14.86m  
      FOUL  13.70m  14.86m  FOUL  13.64m  13.89m
 
Women 18-49 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 MacDonald, Elizabe     HaliFast                         51.70m  
      51.39m  49.85m  48.70m  48.98m  51.70m  49.47m
  2   132 Maltais, Naomie        A.S.E.A.                         50.94m  
      FOUL  43.74m  48.73m  FOUL  50.94m  FOUL
  3   157 Noël, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                          37.58m  
      35.19m  36.38m  FOUL  FOUL  35.73m  37.58m
  4   180 Gilman, Constance      Islanders                        32.63m  
      31.34m  32.63m  FOUL  29.93m  29.19m  FOUL
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                           19.99m  
      19.99m  FOUL  18.31m  17.63m  18.38m  18.00m
 
Women 15&U Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   195 Castonguay, Pascal     Unattached                       24.21m  
      19.25m  15.88m  22.53m  24.21m  21.32m  24.20m
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2   105 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                         31.04m  
      31.04m  29.47m  30.00m  30.48m  29.09m  FOUL
 
Women 16-49 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   138 Morris, Isabelle       A.S.E.A.                         39.72m  
      36.49m  39.11m  33.14m  36.38m  35.58m  39.72m
  2   120 Hughes, Kyla           A.S.E.A.                         37.24m  
      36.38m  35.29m  36.16m  34.21m  31.42m  37.24m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                           14.59m  
      11.59m  12.61m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m
 
Women Javelin Throw F56 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Robichaud F56, Chr     A.S.E.A.                         11.19m  
      11.08m  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.19m
 
Men 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   166 MacIntosh, Ryley       Beausoleil                        14.41  -2.5 
 
Men 16+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   162 Marin, Tyrell          Restigouche            11.20      11.43q -2.5  2 
  2   188 Nazari, Artabaz        Saint John             11.01      11.87q -2.5  2 
  3   149 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.                          12.11q -2.5  2 
  4   202 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Unattached                        12.46q -3.5  1 
  5   112 Cyr, Jérémie           A.S.E.A.               12.02      12.55q -2.5  2 
  6   144 Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.               12.08      12.58q -2.5  2 
  7   127 Léger, Julien          A.S.E.A.                          12.79q -2.5  2 
  8   207 Henman, Simon          Unattached                        12.95q -3.5  1 
  9   155 Jean, Samuel           Chaleur                           13.04q -2.5  2 
 10   165 MacIntosh, Alexand     Beausoleil                        13.17q -3.5  1 
 11   101 Abboud, Youssef        A.S.E.A.                          13.32q -3.5  1 
 
Men 16+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   162 Marin, Tyrell          Restigouche            11.43      11.05   2.1 
  2   188 Nazari, Artabaz        Saint John             11.87      11.33   2.1 
  3   149 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.               12.11      11.61   2.1 
  4   144 Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.               12.58      11.97   2.1 
  5   202 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Unattached             12.46      12.13   2.1 
  6   112 Cyr, Jérémie           A.S.E.A.               12.55      12.13   2.1 
  7   127 Léger, Julien          A.S.E.A.               12.79      12.31   2.1 
  8   207 Henman, Simon          Unattached             12.95      12.54   2.1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   125 LeBlanc T54, Jacob     A.S.E.A.                          18.69  -0.1 
 
Men 16+ 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   162 Marin, Tyrell          Restigouche            22.74      22.93  -5.3 
  2   178 Retallick, Jeffrey     F L T C                22.80      23.34  -5.3 
  3   175 Harrison, Braden       F L T C                22.38      23.36  -5.3 
  4   149 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.               23.35      23.36  -5.3 
  5   144 Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.               24.39      25.30  -5.3 
  6   155 Jean, Samuel           Chaleur                           26.33  -5.3 
  7   165 MacIntosh, Alexand     Beausoleil                        27.41  -5.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   125 LeBlanc T54, Jacob     A.S.E.A.                          33.88  -3.8 
 
Men 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   197 Cormier Losier, An     Unattached                        42.81  
  2   166 MacIntosh, Ryley       Beausoleil                        46.76  
 
Men 16+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   118 Godin, Jérémie         A.S.E.A.                          53.58  
  2   146 Savoie, Guillaume      A.S.E.A.               54.00      56.14  
  3   151 Zangio, Emmanuel       A.S.E.A.                          57.10  
  4   155 Jean, Samuel           Chaleur                           58.58  
 
Men 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Richard, Francois      A.S.E.A.                        2:16.41  
  2   197 Cormier Losier, An     Unattached                      2:16.41  
  3   137 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                        2:17.55  
  4   133 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                        2:26.14  
  5   199 Dallaire, Samuel       Unattached                      2:30.93  
  6   153 Haché, Cédric          Chaleur              2:39.00    2:37.33  
  7   136 Morneault, Andon       A.S.E.A.                        2:45.54  
 
Men 16+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   118 Godin, Jérémie         A.S.E.A.                        2:01.96  
  2   158 Roy, Alexi             Chaleur              2:04.00    2:02.50  
  3   183 Banks, Alexandre       Saint John                      2:05.31  
  4   146 Savoie, Guillaume      A.S.E.A.             2:08.00    2:13.30  
  5   154 Haché, Christian       Chaleur              2:16.00    2:18.84  
 
Men 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.                        3:42.32  
  2   143 Richard, Francois      A.S.E.A.                        3:43.79  
  3   137 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                        3:44.46  
  4   197 Cormier Losier, An     Unattached                      3:44.68  
  5   168 Boulerice, Misha       Fast Tracks                     3:55.85  
  6   199 Dallaire, Samuel       Unattached                      4:01.82  
 --   153 Haché, Cédric          Chaleur              5:01.00         NT  
 
Men 16+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   158 Roy, Alexi             Chaleur              4:24.00    4:28.98  
  2   154 Haché, Christian       Chaleur              4:51.00    4:54.91  
  3   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                        4:56.91  
  4   106 Boudreau, Yannick      A.S.E.A.                        5:00.41  
  5   159 Roy, Jonathan          Chaleur                         5:11.52  
 
Men 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.                        6:35.88  
  2   143 Richard, Francois      A.S.E.A.                        6:37.27  
  3   137 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                        6:37.90  
  4   199 Dallaire, Samuel       Unattached                      6:47.73  
  5   168 Boulerice, Misha       Fast Tracks                     6:52.08  
  6   133 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                        7:07.71  
 
Men 16+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   205 Handrigan, Grant       Unattached           9:15.00    9:18.27  
  2   106 Boudreau, Yannick      A.S.E.A.                       10:50.09  
  3   159 Roy, Jonathan          Chaleur                        11:09.09  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   189 Thorne, Craig          Saint John                        15.19  +0.0 
  2   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                          17.72  +0.0 
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   185 Evans, Ryan            Saint John             15.63      16.09  +0.0 
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   216 James, Noah            Valley Athletics       56.38      55.43  
  2   213 Brennan, Timothy       una NB                 56.66      57.46  
  3   185 Evans, Ryan            Saint John             57.20      59.21  
  4   219 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                          59.28  
  5   176 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                         1:04.41  
 
Men 15&U High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   160 Gionet, Alex           Pén. Acadienne                    1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   133 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                          1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 --   136 Morneault, Andon       A.S.E.A.                             NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Men 16+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Cleghorn, Brandon      A.S.E.A.               1.80m      1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   185 Evans, Ryan            Saint John             1.76m      1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   112 Cyr, Jérémie           A.S.E.A.               1.73m      1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   207 Henman, Simon          Unattached                        1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   165 MacIntosh, Alexand     Beausoleil                        1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 16+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                2.95m      2.80m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 3.00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                          2.70m  
     2.10 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men 15&U Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   160 Gionet, Alex           Pén. Acadienne                    4.86m  -0.2 
     4.83m(1.2) FOUL      4.86m(-0.2) 4.53m(0.9) 4.20m(1.2) 4.60m(-1.4)
  2   137 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                          3.85m   0.9 
     FOUL      3.64m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      3.51m(-0.2) 3.85m(0.9)
 
Men 16+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   121 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.               7.08m      6.25m   1.1 
     5.82m(1.6) 6.25m(1.1) 5.79m(0.2) 5.59m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.8) 6.25m(-0.1)
  2   196 Cormier, Alex          Unattached                        6.06m   0.7 
     5.41m(+0.0) 6.06m(0.7) 5.89m(0.6) 5.70m(1.1) 5.90m(1.3) FOUL     
  3   103 Bastarache, Jean-L     A.S.E.A.                          5.89m   0.8 
     5.89m(0.8) 5.60m(0.8) 5.75m(0.5) 5.60m(1.6) 4.23m(1.4) 3.57m(-0.3)
  4   202 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Unattached                        5.88m   1.1 
     5.61m(1.2) FOUL      5.88m(1.1) 5.46m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   173 Fulton, Roger          F L T C                           5.78m   0.6 
     5.47m(0.8) 5.78m(0.6) 5.75m(1.4) 5.71m(0.1) 5.68m(0.8) 5.66m(-0.8)
  6   127 Léger, Julien          A.S.E.A.                          5.71m   0.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.71m(0.6) FOUL      5.70m(2.0) 2.06m(0.2)
  7   114 Doucet, Alain          A.S.E.A.               6.00m      5.66m   1.4 
     5.53m(0.8) 5.66m(1.4) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.48m(2.0) 5.56m(1.7) 5.54m(-1.3)
  8   212 Le, Kevin              Unattached             5.50m      5.41m   1.0 
     5.00m(0.9) 5.41m(1.0) 5.33m(-0.1) 5.28m(0.5) 5.19m(0.1) 5.29m(-1.5)
  9   207 Henman, Simon          Unattached                        5.34m   3.0 
     5.21m(2.0) 5.29m(1.7) 5.34m(3.0)         
 10   210 Landry, Olivier        Unattached                        5.02m   1.5 
     5.02m(1.5) 5.01m(1.1) 4.87m(2.1)         
 
Men 16+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   196 Cormier, Alex          Unattached                       12.44m  -1.1 
     FOUL      12.14m(1.1) 11.96m(-1.5) 12.07m(0.8) 12.44m(-1.1) FOUL     
  2   202 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Unattached                       11.97m   1.7 
     11.97m(1.7) 11.88m(1.4) 11.73m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   142 Poirier, Tim           A.S.E.A.                         11.06m   0.3 
     9.88m(0.8) FOUL      10.04m(-1.5) 9.75m(+0.0) 10.95m(-0.8) 11.06m(0.3)
  4   173 Fulton, Roger          F L T C                           9.71m  -0.1 
     FOUL      9.31m(1.9) PASS      9.71m(-0.1) 9.17m(-0.8) PASS     
  5   101 Abboud, Youssef        A.S.E.A.                          7.72m  -1.1 
     FOUL      7.72m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 15 & Under Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   200 Duplessis, Yanic       Unattached                       11.41m  
      10.53m  10.78m  10.81m  11.14m  11.41m  11.19m
 
Men 16-18 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Godin, Christian       Pén. Acadienne                   11.93m  
      FOUL  10.83m  11.93m  11.34m  11.31m  11.73m
  2   107 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                         11.60m  
      10.90m  11.25m  11.51m  11.60m  11.42m  11.38m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2   212 Le, Kevin              Unattached                        9.86m  
      9.86m  FOUL  9.43m  FOUL  9.20m  FOUL
 
Men 20-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 Gionet, Jonathan       F L T C                          15.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m
  2   103 Bastarache, Jean-L     A.S.E.A.                         10.78m  
      10.69m  10.78m  10.41m  FOUL  10.77m  FOUL
  3   121 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.              11.04m     10.69m  
      10.27m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL  10.69m  10.26m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John             8.00m      8.85m  
      8.29m  8.61m  8.85m  8.14m  8.77m  8.36m
 
Men Shot Put F52 2kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   182 Arsenault F52, Max     Saint John                        3.36m  
      3.29m  3.30m  3.31m  3.29m  3.33m  3.36m
 
Men Shot Put F56 4kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Brace F56, James       A.S.E.A.               6.75m      6.26m  
      5.99m  5.87m  5.88m  6.26m  6.26m  6.23m
 
Men 15 & Under Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2   200 Duplessis, Yanic       Unattached                       31.33m  
      29.55m  25.62m  27.25m  31.33m  25.95m  30.13m
  3   166 MacIntosh, Ryley       Beausoleil                       27.26m  
      27.09m  26.30m  27.26m  FOUL  20.15m  20.20m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                         32.35m  
      25.87m  FOUL  30.85m  32.35m  31.51m  29.43m
  2   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                         27.25m  
      FOUL  23.87m  FOUL  27.25m  25.86m  26.14m
 
Men 20-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 LeBlanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              40.00m     36.21m  
      FOUL  36.21m  FOUL  34.82m  32.09m  35.41m
  2   121 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.              33.94m     31.45m  
      FOUL  31.45m  31.38m  29.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   103 Bastarache, Jean-L     A.S.E.A.                         29.20m  
      25.65m  25.45m  26.56m  FOUL  29.20m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John            24.00m     26.07m  
      FOUL  25.31m  25.26m  26.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw F52 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   182 Arsenault F52, Max     Saint John                        7.81m  
      7.20m  7.30m  7.66m  6.87m  7.42m  7.81m
 
Men Discus Throw F56 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Brace F56, James       A.S.E.A.              20.32m     19.24m  
      19.15m  FOUL  19.04m  17.21m  19.24m  FOUL
 
Men 20-49 Hammer Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 LeBlanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              45.22m     40.75m  
      39.73m  FOUL  39.26m  39.10m  40.49m  40.75m
  2   214 Caissie, Ryan          una NB                           24.65m  
      24.32m  FOUL  24.65m  FOUL  21.73m  20.38m
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John                       29.40m  
      24.62m  FOUL  27.04m  FOUL  26.65m  29.40m
 
Men 15 & Under Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 Hebert, Jeremie        Unattached                       43.70m  
      FOUL  37.89m  41.24m  38.68m  37.68m  43.70m
  2   200 Duplessis, Yanic       Unattached                       38.23m  
      FOUL  35.59m  36.45m  38.23m  33.85m  FOUL
 
Men 16-18 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Godin, Christian       Pén. Acadienne                   45.92m  
      45.92m  44.70m  40.22m  43.27m  42.16m  41.36m
  2   196 Cormier, Alex          Unattached                       42.77m  
      40.26m  36.53m  42.77m  38.94m  40.48m  42.49m
  3   210 Landry, Olivier        Unattached                       42.00m  
      42.00m  35.85m  37.11m  33.33m  37.81m  FOUL
  4   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                         36.28m  
      33.75m  36.28m  30.99m  33.68m  29.95m  30.14m
 
Men 18-49 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Choquette, Raphaël     A.S.E.A.              49.89m     48.51m  
      46.98m  FOUL  48.51m  FOUL  45.17m  46.45m
  2   181 Gilman, Malcolm        Islanders                        47.39m  
      44.61m  46.71m  47.39m  47.02m  47.25m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John            21.00m     23.86m  
      FOUL  22.37m  21.37m  23.86m  20.87m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw F56 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Brace F56, James       A.S.E.A.              16.47m     16.25m  
      14.92m  14.56m  16.25m  16.08m  16.25m  15.27m

Close window