printButton PRINT

NBIAA Championships
Saint John
Jun 3, 2017

NBIAA T&F Championships - 2017-06-03                      
                             Championnats du ASINB                             
                             Canada games Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Top 8 advanc JR(9-10)
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martine Haché                Beausoleil             13.71      13.30q  NWI  2 
  2 Haley Macfarlane             Leo Hayes              14.03      13.66q -0.8  1 
  3 Emily Duffy                  Simonds                14.40      13.70q  NWI  2 
  4 Julia Macpherson             Kennebecassis          14.35      13.74q  NWI  2 
  5 Gillian Kerr                 Leo Hayes              14.21      13.99q -0.8  1 
  6 Ashley Robinson-Grozik       Simonds                15.08      14.01q  NWI  2 
  7 Kelly McLean                 James M Hill           14.43      14.06q -0.8  1 
  8 Chloé Dallaire               Clément-Cormier        14.91      14.16q  NWI  2 
  9 Brinly Holt                  L'Odyssée              14.96      14.18   NWI  2 
 10 Alyssa Rusk                  Fredericton            15.22      14.27   NWI  2 
 11 Jayden Mah                   Miramichi Valley       15.03      14.50  -0.8  1 
 12 Abby Kilpatrick              Kennebecassis          14.79      14.55  -0.8  1 
 13 Lauren Hopper                MacNaughton            15.03      14.76  -0.8  1 
 14 Isabelle Boudreau            Mathieu-Martin         15.27      15.08  -0.8  1 
 15 Shannon Chang                Fredericton            16.17      15.76  -0.8  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Top 8 advanc JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martine Haché                Beausoleil             13.30      13.15   3.7   9   
  2 Haley Macfarlane             Leo Hayes              13.66      13.40   3.7   7   
  3 Emily Duffy                  Simonds                13.70      13.57   3.7   6   
  4 Ashley Robinson-Grozik       Simonds                14.01      13.65   3.7   5   
  5 Gillian Kerr                 Leo Hayes              13.99      13.71   3.7   4   
  6 Julia Macpherson             Kennebecassis          13.74      13.81   3.7   3   
  7 Kelly McLean                 James M Hill           14.06      13.95   3.7   2   
  8 Chloé Dallaire               Clément-Cormier        14.16      14.20   3.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.63  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Martine Haché                Beausoleil             29.10      28.60   0.9  2   9   
  2 Gillian Kerr                 Leo Hayes              30.05      28.73   0.9  2   7   
  3 Emily Duffy                  Simonds                29.83      28.75   0.9  2   6   
  4 Ashley Robinson-Grozik       Simonds                30.63      28.87   0.9  2   5   
  5 Brinly Holt                  L'Odyssée              30.31      29.06   0.9  2   4   
  6 Chloé Dallaire               Clément-Cormier        30.79      29.33   0.9  2   3   
  7 Alyssa Rusk                  Fredericton            31.43      29.37   1.6  1   2   
  8 Hannah Staples               Riverview              31.77      29.57   1.6  1   1   
  9 Julia Macpherson             Kennebecassis          30.17      29.70   0.9  2 
 10 Abby Kilpatrick              Kennebecassis          31.34      29.99   1.6  1 
 11 Lauren Hopper                MacNaughton            30.84      30.47   0.9  2 
 12 Frances Wright               Fredericton            31.46      30.57   1.6  1 
 13 Brooke Barrieau              Miramichi Valley       32.44      30.90   1.6  1 
 14 Isabelle Boudreau            Mathieu-Martin         31.86      31.02   1.6  1 
 15 Raeghan O'Leary              Sir James Dunn         32.05      31.33   1.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.67  2011        Amy-Lynn Grant, ESN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hall               Fredericton            63.67      61.46   2   9   
  2 Lisa Sleptova                Carleton North         69.89      67.21   2   7   
  3 Katilyn Burchill             Fredericton            76.43      69.19   2   6   
  4 Raeghan O'Leary              Sir James Dunn         70.52      69.72   2   5   
  5 Hannah Hachey                Leo Hayes              73.65      71.18   2   4   
  6 Nora Feeney                  Sir James Dunn         72.46      71.25   2   3   
  7 Kelly McLean                 James M Hill           71.77      72.11   2   2   
  8 Katie Smith                  MacNaughton            74.70      73.34   2   1   
  9 Jillian McEvoy               Miramichi Valley       78.24      74.33   1 
 10 Brooke Barrieau              Miramichi Valley       77.67      75.73   1 
 11 Maddie Trevors               Carleton North         78.20      76.66   1 
 12 Chloe Avery                  Bonar Law            1:22.57    1:20.50   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:17.68  2007        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hall               Fredericton          2:28.70    2:24.65   2   9   
  2 Danielle Keefe               Fredericton          2:30.95    2:27.03   2   7   
  3 Jana Pfiffer                 Riverview            2:33.94    2:29.91   2   6   
  4 Isabella Lemaire             Mathieu-Martin       2:42.01    2:31.46   2   5   
  5 Frances Wright               Fredericton          2:42.84    2:38.23   2   4   
  6 Amy Poirier                  Nepisiguit           2:54.26    2:40.63   1   3   
  7 Regan Barry                  Leo Hayes            2:45.55    2:42.05   2   2   
  8 Mélanie Landry               M-F-Richard          2:49.32    2:42.71   2   1   
  9 Sandrine Daigle              L'Odyssée            2:48.29    2:45.11   2 
 10 Alexis Moffett               Sussex               2:52.64    2:45.67   1 
 11 Anna Mueller                 Saint John           2:53.26    2:47.95   1 
 12 Alyssa Evans                 Saint John           2:51.75    2:48.64   1 
 13 Sophie Landry                L'Odyssée            2:58.05    2:53.68   1 
 14 Shannon Bowes                James M Hill         3:14.24    3:11.01   1 
 -- Claire Johnson               Tantramar            3:11.31        DNF   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:43.31  2015        Laura Dickinson, MVH                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Trites                Fredericton          5:14.43    4:57.31    9   
  2 Isabella Lemaire             Mathieu-Martin       5:23.36    4:58.90    7   
  3 Emily Trites                 Fredericton          5:19.24    5:09.69    6   
  4 Allie Griffin                Kennebecassis        5:42.03    5:17.44    5   
  5 Amy Poirier                  Nepisiguit           5:44.06    5:30.48    4   
  6 Sophie Inkpen                Saint John           5:47.75    5:39.92    3   
  7 Mélodie Landry               M-F-Richard          5:50.86    5:40.43    2   
  8 Mélanie Landry               M-F-Richard          5:52.26    5:42.61    1   
  9 Andrea Eisner                Fredericton          5:48.43    5:43.00  
 10 Sandrine Daigle              L'Odyssée            5:47.02    5:46.42  
 11 Anna Mueller                 Saint John           5:58.86    5:49.21  
 12 Alyssa Evans                 Saint John           6:02.39    5:53.48  
 13 Sinead Riordon               Bathurst             6:00.13    5:54.97  
 14 Emilie Risdon                Bathurst             6:02.59    5:55.20  
 15 Sophie Landry                L'Odyssée            6:00.08    5:55.38  
 16 Paulina Cooper               Sir James Dunn       6:35.70    6:37.75  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10:04.18  2007        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Keefe               Fredericton         11:13.96   11:07.88    9   
  2 Emma Jarvis                  Oromocto            11:23.67   11:12.98    7   
  3 Allie Griffin                Kennebecassis       11:58.15   11:34.43    6   
  4 Emily Haynes-MacDonald       Fredericton         11:50.16   11:41.11    5   
  5 Nora Feeney                  Sir James Dunn      13:24.51   12:27.87    4   
  6 Mélodie Landry               M-F-Richard         12:58.37   12:49.48    3   
  7 Alyssa Evans                 Saint John          13:57.18   13:21.08    2   
  8 Andrea Eisner                Fredericton         12:59.22   13:28.62    1   
  9 Fanny Robichaud              Marie-Esther        12:54.92   13:33.08  
 10 Shannon Bowes                James M Hill        14:17.96   14:20.36  
 11 Tabi Evans                   Leo Hayes           16:45.30   16:15.05  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.63  2012        Sydney MacDonald, MVH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Caroline Gagnon              L'Odyssée              13.47      12.71  -0.4  2   9   
  2 Julia Leblanc                Saint John             14.83      13.65  -0.4  2   7   
  3 Jasmine Lamothe              Moncton                15.66      14.56  -0.4  2   6   
  4 Madison Paris                MacNaughton            15.73      14.72  -0.4  2   5   
  5 Hannah Staples               Riverview              17.32      16.34  -0.4  2   4   
  6 Allysa Rusk                  Fredericton            17.76      16.75  -0.4  2   3   
  7 Mallory Raymond              Sugarloaf              17.45      16.85  -0.4  2   2   
  8 Julianne MacCallum           James M Hill           17.64      16.89  -0.4  2   1   
  9 Brooke Reid                  Sir James Dunn         17.91      16.93   0.5  1 
 10 Billie Megan Ward            Bonar Law              17.98      16.97   0.5  1 
 11 Ashley Parker                MacNaughton            17.95      18.46   0.5  1 
 12 Morgan Momborquette          Hampton                18.30      18.53   0.5  1 
 13 Brilliant Tran               Fundy                  19.02      18.70   0.5  1 
 -- Kristen Cox                  Kennebecassis          19.27        DNF   0.5  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 46.82  2013        Victoria LeBlanc, SJH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caroline Gagnon              L'Odyssée              49.59      46.73#  2   9   
  2 Jana Pfiffer                 Riverview              49.20      48.19   2   7   
  3 Julia Leblanc                Saint John             51.49      49.82   2   6   
  4 Jillian McEvoy               Miramichi Valley       59.69      55.55   2   5   
  5 Brooke Barrieau              Miramichi Valley       57.59      57.50   2   4   
  6 Alyssa Ivany                 Moncton                61.32      60.45   2   3   
  7 Emily Sock                   Bonar Law              65.74      65.27   2   2   
  8 Madison Augustine            Bonar Law              68.11      66.43   2   1   
  9 Brilliant Tran               Fundy                  71.56      67.23   1 
 10 Bridgette Sullivan           Fundy                  74.35      68.97   1 
 11 Isabelle Sullivan            James M Hill           72.35      72.44   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 52.91  2011        Fredericton High School, FHS                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leo Hayes High School                                          56.64   2   9   
  2 Fredericton High School                                        57.83   2   7   
  3 Simonds High School                                            58.22   2   6   
  4 Saint John High School                                         59.45   1   5   
  5 Sugarloaf Senior High                                          60.83   1   4   
  6 Kennebecassis Valley High                                      61.40   1   3   
  7 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       61.42   2   2   
  8 Bathurst High                                                  63.12   2   1   
  9 Petitcodiac Regional High                                      65.50   2 
 10 James M. Hill Memorial                                         65.61   2 
 -- Bonar Law High School                                             DQ   2  Rule 170.12
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:13.81  2011        Fredericton High School, FHS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      4:34.20    9   
  2 Saint John High School                                       4:50.45    7   
  3 Leo Hayes High School                                        5:21.24    6   
  4 Bathurst High                                                5:34.13    5   
  5 Petitcodiac Regional High                                    5:51.69    4   
  6 Bonar Law High School                                        5:54.26    3   
 
Girls High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.54m  2009        Stephanie Doiron, ESA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amelia Reid                  Fredericton            1.30m      1.49m    9   
  2 Kate Goodine                 Rothesay               1.30m      1.40m    7   
  3 Katilyn McCain               Fredericton            1.30m      1.37m    6   
  4 Elizabeth Morrison           Fredericton            1.30m      1.34m    5   
  5 Brinly Holt                  L'Odyssée              1.30m     J1.34m    4   
  6 Haley Macfarlane             Leo Hayes              1.30m      1.31m    3   
  7 Jillian McEvoy               Miramichi Valley       1.30m      1.25m    2   
 -- Sinead Riordon               Bathurst               1.30m         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.06m  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Haley Macfarlane             Leo Hayes              4.51m      4.77m   0.2   9   
  2 Julia Leblanc                Saint John             4.72m      4.71m   2.4   7   
  3 Vickie Albert                Clément-Cormier        4.30m      4.64m   1.3   6   
  4 Megan Kincaid                Leo Hayes              4.05m      4.50m   1.4   5   
  5 Billie Megan Ward            Bonar Law              3.92m      4.49m   1.7   4   
  6 Julia Macpherson             Kennebecassis          4.08m      4.31m   2.1   3   
  7 Marlaine Paulin              Marie-Esther           3.98m      4.29m  -1.1   2   
  8 Emma Betts                   Leo Hayes              4.10m      4.23m   4.4   1   
  9 Aura Mahoney                 Bathurst               4.09m      4.00m   1.4 
 10 Martine Haché                Beausoleil             4.49m      3.96m   0.8 
 11 Ashley Robinson-Grozik       Simonds                3.80m      3.91m   1.2 
 12 Lisa Sleptova                Carleton North         4.05m     J3.91m   2.6 
 13 Madison Augustine            Bonar Law              3.80m      3.74m   1.2 
 14 Ashley Lelievre              Bathurst               3.58m      3.68m   2.1 
 15 Amelia Reid                  Fredericton            3.80m      3.66m   0.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.00m  2016        Lexie Shannon, LHH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jayden Mah                   Miramichi Valley       8.96m      9.42m  -0.6   9   
  2 Katilyn McCain               Fredericton            8.69m      8.78m  +0.0   7   
  3 Aura Mahoney                 Bathurst               8.63m      8.63m  -1.0   6   
  4 Elizabeth Morrison           Fredericton            7.49m      8.61m  -0.1   5   
  5 Amelia Reid                  Fredericton            9.18m      8.54m  -0.2   4   
  6 Katie Smith                  MacNaughton            7.51m      8.18m  -0.1   3   
  7 Ali Mann                     Petitcodiac            7.43m      7.91m  -1.1   2   
  8 Madison Augustine            Bonar Law              7.91m      7.75m   3.2   1   
  9 Ryley Roach                  Petitcodiac            7.05m      7.40m  -0.4 
 10 Taylor Smith                 Bathurst               7.16m      6.79m  +0.0 
 -- Billie Megan Ward            Bonar Law              7.71m       FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.35m  2016        Sophie Black, EMM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View           9.89m     10.45m    9   
  2 Lauren Harris                St. Malachy's          9.41m     10.06m    7   
  3 Heilynn Clinch               Grand Manan            9.52m      9.39m    6   
  4 Savannah Gallant-Whalen      Bonar Law              8.86m      8.95m    5   
  5 Jannah Levi-Ward             Bonar Law              8.62m      8.74m    4   
  6 Kiana Harquail               Quatre Vents           8.65m      8.63m    3   
  7 Sara Cassell                 Bonar Law              8.71m      8.51m    2   
  8 Paige Trentowsky             Simonds                7.90m      8.27m    1   
  9 Lauren Dara                  Leo Hayes              7.54m      8.19m  
 10 Josée Martin                 Baie Sainte-Anne       8.44m      7.67m  
 11 Brooke Reid                  Sir James Dunn         7.33m      7.62m  
 12 Josée Mercure                M-F-Richard            7.02m      7.46m  
 13 Erin Lyons                   Sugarloaf              7.60m      7.33m  
 14 Tasia King                   MacNaughton            7.42m      7.18m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 35.57m  2014        Sarah-Eve Noel, ESN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Laplante           L'Odyssée             21.64m     24.88m    9   
  2 Sara Cassell                 Bonar Law             18.94m     23.43m    7   
  3 Lea Stopka                   Sugarloaf             17.59m     22.30m    6   
  4 Karrie Sock                  Bonar Law             17.01m     21.26m    5   
  5 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View          23.33m     21.11m    4   
  6 Josée Martin                 Baie Sainte-Anne      17.72m     19.36m    3   
  7 Chloé Dallaire               Clément-Cormier       15.23m     19.04m    2   
  8 Kelsey Sock                  Bonar Law             19.84m     18.99m    1   
  9 Morgan Bigger                McAdam                16.03m     17.34m  
 10 Emma Harvey                  Carleton North        16.63m     16.85m  
 11 Kiana Harquail               Quatre Vents          16.18m     14.53m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 34.10m  2015        Hailey Milliea, BLH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View          37.14m     42.04m#   9   
  2 Janelle Leblanc              M-F-Richard           30.23m     31.82m    7   
  3 Aura Mahoney                 Bathurst              21.59m     29.63m    6   
  4 Ashley Lelievre              Bathurst              27.49m     27.60m    5   
  5 Abigail Gogan                Saint John            22.21m     24.85m    4   
  6 Lauren Harris                St. Malachy's         24.95m     24.76m    3   
  7 Mallory Milliea              Bonar Law             22.74m     23.46m    2   
  8 Morgan Bigger                McAdam                22.85m     22.82m    1   
  9 Kiana Harquail               Quatre Vents          18.33m     20.55m  
 10 Keira Astorino               McAdam                21.11m     19.99m  
 11 Sarah Fraser                 Clément-Cormier       19.54m     19.93m  
 12 Emma Harvey                  Carleton North        20.55m     18.69m  
 13 Karrie Sock                  Bonar Law             20.44m     15.83m  
 -- Paige Trentowsky             Simonds               22.65m       FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Top 8 advanc SR(11-12)
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Taylor              Canterbury             13.22      12.37q  NWI  2 
  2 Abby Davidson                Fredericton            13.42      12.78q  0.9  1 
  3 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Samuel Champlain       13.39      12.96q  0.9  1 
  4 Joelle Leger                 Mathieu-Martin         13.84      13.19q  NWI  2 
  5 Sarah Landry                 Nepisiguit             14.12      13.65q  NWI  2 
  6 Courtney Ritchie             Kennebecassis          15.15      13.81q  NWI  2 
  7 Megan McGuigan               Fredericton            14.87      13.90q  0.9  1 
  8 Kayla Gerard                 Leo Hayes              15.12      14.03q  NWI  2 
  9 Alyzandra Torreon            Fundy                  15.36      14.20   0.9  1 
 10 Jenny Evers                  Bonar Law              14.96      14.22   0.9  1 
 11 Janie Basque                 W-A-Losier             15.40      14.35   NWI  2 
 12 Shelby Ferris                Riverview              15.41      14.44   NWI  2 
 13 Hannah Kinnie                MacNaughton            15.19      14.49   0.9  1 
 14 Hallee Hunter                Jma Armstrong          16.07      15.22   0.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Top 8 advanc SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Taylor              Canterbury             12.37      12.34   3.7   9   
  2 Abby Davidson                Fredericton            12.78      12.65   3.7   7   
  3 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Samuel Champlain       12.96      12.81   3.7   6   
  4 Joelle Leger                 Mathieu-Martin         13.19      13.30   3.7   5   
  5 Sarah Landry                 Nepisiguit             13.65      13.71   3.7   4   
  6 Courtney Ritchie             Kennebecassis          13.81      13.89   3.7   3   
  7 Megan McGuigan               Fredericton            13.90      13.98   3.7   2   
  8 Kayla Gerard                 Leo Hayes              14.03      14.18   3.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.0h  1986        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Samantha Taylor              Canterbury             26.70      25.85  -0.1  2   9   
  2 Abby Davidson                Fredericton            27.15      26.17  -0.1  2   7   
  3 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Samuel Champlain       28.21      27.15  -0.1  2   6   
  4 Joelle Leger                 Mathieu-Martin         27.78      27.19  -0.1  2   5   
  5 Sarah Landry                 Nepisiguit             30.09      29.45  -0.1  2   4   
  6 Anne Julie Violette          Nepisiguit             30.54      29.63  -0.1  2   3   
  7 Megan McGuigan               Fredericton            31.36      29.73  -0.1  2   2   
  8 Jillian Downey               Rothesay               32.22      30.26  -1.1  1   1   
  9 Monica Mazerolle             M-F-Richard            31.48      30.32  -0.1  2 
 10 Shelby Ferris                Riverview              32.04      30.83  -1.1  1 
 11 Ilse Nieuwitz                Bonar Law              32.25      31.32  -1.1  1 
 12 Jenna Green                  Carleton North         33.42      31.34  -1.1  1 
 13 Hannah Kinnie                MacNaughton            32.63      31.59  -1.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.16  2011        Grace Anear, HHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robyn Davis                  Fredericton            60.86      61.18   2   9   
  2 Gedeline Pitre               Mathieu-Martin         65.81      62.45   2   7   
  3 Chelsey Underhill            Leo Hayes              67.73      66.57   2   6   
  4 Sarah Mouland                Riverview              72.53      69.93   2   5   
  5 Jillian Downey               Rothesay               72.99      70.32   2   4   
  6 Emily McCafferty             Miramichi Valley       69.48      70.76   2   3   
  7 Monica Mazerolle             M-F-Richard            74.68      71.04   2   2   
  8 Michelle Landry              M-F-Richard            75.17      72.54   1   1   
  9 Maria Arufe Moares           Bathurst               74.18      73.34   2 
 10 Zoe Blanchard                Quatre Vents           75.99      74.65   1 
 11 Katie Sturgeon               James M Hill           76.64      76.35   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:13.90  2008        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robyn Davis                  Fredericton          2:28.63    2:28.38   2   9   
  2 Hannah Corimer               Fredericton          2:30.88    2:29.51   2   7   
  3 Chelsey Underhill            Leo Hayes            2:39.04    2:38.32   2   6   
  4 Emmanuelle Martin            Sainte-Anne          2:42.92    2:42.87   2   5   
  5 Abygail Pelletier            Quatre Vents         2:52.25    2:44.74   2   4   
  6 Patrica Kelly                Fredericton          2:59.36    2:47.26   1   3   
  7 Michelle Landry              M-F-Richard          2:54.79    2:49.83   2   2   
  8 Emily McCafferty             Miramichi Valley     2:48.95    2:51.05   2   1   
  9 Samantha Gemmell             Moncton              2:58.98    2:56.14   1 
 10 Maria Arufe Moares           Bathurst             2:57.01    2:57.07   2 
 11 Rene Saulnier                MacNaughton          3:00.34    3:02.38   1 
 12 Melissa Laforge              Quatre Vents         3:06.57    3:09.97   1 
 13 Rachael Wilson               Saint John           3:13.55    3:11.77   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:36.13  2009        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Dickinson              Miramichi Valley     4:56.00    4:37.85    9   
  2 Hannah Corimer               Fredericton          5:12.64    5:03.16    7   
  3 Natasha Vatcher              Oromocto             5:14.13    5:09.13    6   
  4 Hannah Haynes-MacDonald      Fredericton          5:25.47    5:17.77    5   
  5 Amelia Welch                 Sir James Dunn       5:50.61    5:40.34    4   
  6 Tyra Dixon                   MacNaughton          6:20.01    6:03.91    3   
  7 Ali McCain                   Leo Hayes            6:19.02    6:13.68    2   
  8 Julia Short                  Moncton              6:12.04    6:14.60    1   
  9 Melissa Laforge              Quatre Vents         6:16.23    6:24.77  
 10 Rachael Wilson               Saint John           6:18.90    6:26.29  
 11 Jess Green                   Riverview            6:25.39    6:29.26  
 12 Amirah Harb                  Moncton              6:25.56    6:31.70  
 13 Magela Van Der Pluijm        Bathurst             6:41.63    6:34.29  
 14 Julia Bent                   Miramichi Valley     6:53.75    6:39.84  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 9:52.61  2008        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Dickinson              Miramichi Valley    10:14.74    9:44.3h#   9   
  2 Jenna Keilty                 Sainte-Anne         11:43.26   11:21.84    7   
  3 Emmanuelle Martin            Sainte-Anne         11:52.56   11:46.28    6   
  4 Hannah Haynes-MacDonald      Fredericton         12:09.30   11:49.49    5   
  5 Abygail Pelletier            Quatre Vents        12:54.92   12:05.50    4   
  6 Patrica Kelly                Fredericton         12:23.27   12:10.35    3   
  7 Amelia Welch                 Sir James Dunn      12:17.57   12:12.83    2   
  8 Maggie Oliver                Saint John          13:22.96   12:43.78    1   
  9 Ali McCain                   Leo Hayes           13:44.58   13:15.14  
 10 Julia Short                  Moncton             13:31.88   13:31.56  
 11 Shaelynn Grant               McAdam              14:26.60   13:48.41  
 12 Rene Saulnier                MacNaughton         14:26.56   14:13.07  
 13 Magela Van Der Pluijm        Bathurst            14:35.75   14:15.82  
 14 Samantha Davison             Bonar Law           16:24.27   16:38.54  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 16.15  2015        Victoria LeBlanc, SJH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Samuel Champlain       19.01      16.47   2.7  2   9   
  2 Sophie Black                 Mathieu-Martin         18.97      17.44   2.7  2   7   
  3 Anne Julie Violette          Nepisiguit             19.72      17.90   2.7  2   6   
  4 Kaitlyn Harper               Moncton                19.68      18.61   2.7  2   5   
  5 Cassidy Hanley               James M Hill           20.17      18.77   2.7  2   4   
  6 Ilse Nieuwitz                Bonar Law              20.58      20.29   2.7  2   3   
  7 Jenna Green                  Carleton North         22.17      21.41   2.7  2   2   
  8 Hallee Hunter                Jma Armstrong          22.48      22.30  -0.7  1   1   
  9 Brooke Augustine             Bonar Law              21.98      22.93   2.7  2 
 10 Julianna Weaire              Fundy                  23.49      23.84  -0.7  1 
 11 Aly Kenny                    Riverview              22.39      24.92  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 65.88  2015        Victoria LeBlanc, SJH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Magkda Mekonnen              L'Odyssée              73.54      70.78   2   9   
  2 Anne Julie Violette          Nepisiguit             76.12      74.40   2   7   
  3 Laura Dickinson              Miramichi Valley     1:23.65      77.51   1   6   
  4 Abygail Pelletier            Quatre Vents         1:22.41      78.42   2   5   
  5 Sophie Landry                Quatre Vents         1:22.95      78.87   2   4   
  6 Jenna Green                  Carleton North       1:27.04    1:22.10   1   3   
  7 Ilse Nieuwitz                Bonar Law            1:28.03    1:24.66   1   2   
  8 Carly Warman                 Bonar Law            1:23.14    1:25.42   2   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 52.83  1987        Fredericton High School, FHS                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                        57.97   2   9   
  2 Leo Hayes High School                                          58.42   2   7   
  3 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                         59.94   1   6   
  4 Bonar Law High School                                          60.43   2   5   
  5 Rothesay High School                                           60.74   2   4   
  6 Moncton High School                                            60.88   1   3   
  7 Riverview High School                                          61.32   2   2   
  8 James M. Hill Memorial                                         61.93   1   1   
  9 Saint John High School                                         62.72   2 
 10 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       63.12   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:15.89  2008        Fredericton High School, FHS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      4:39.35    9   
  2 Leo Hayes High School                                        4:55.19    7   
  3 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                       4:58.82    6   
  4 Saint John High School                                       5:10.96    5   
  5 Bonar Law High School                                        5:29.30    4   
 -- James M. Hill Memorial                                            DQ   Rule 170.15a
 
Girls High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.71m  1984        Giselle Bilodeau, ECC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophie Black                 Mathieu-Martin         1.35m      1.48m    9   
  2 Sabreigh Fletcher            Bonar Law              1.35m      1.42m    6.50
  2 Sophie Landry                Quatre Vents           1.35m      1.42m    6.50
  4 Cassidy Hanley               James M Hill           1.35m      1.33m    4.50
  4 Megan McGuigan               Fredericton            1.35m      1.33m    4.50
  6 Jess Green                   Riverview              1.35m      1.30m    3   
 
Girls Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 5.50m  1978        Sharon Keays, HTH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lexie Shannon                Leo Hayes              5.00m      5.22m   0.6   9   
  2 Abby Davidson                Fredericton            5.03m      5.01m  -0.4   7   
  3 Magkda Mekonnen              L'Odyssée              4.34m      4.96m   0.9   6   
  4 Brianna Forbes               Bonar Law              4.75m      4.82m  -1.0   5   
  5 Courtney Ritchie             Kennebecassis          4.40m      4.54m   0.1   4   
  6 Jenny Evers                  Bonar Law              3.99m      4.38m   0.3   3   
  7 Alyzandra Torreon            Fundy                  4.11m      4.23m   0.2   2   
  8 Aly Kenny                    Riverview              3.86m     J4.23m  -0.8   1   
  9 Elayna Mack                  Leo Hayes              3.63m      3.89m   1.1 
 10 Olivia Weaire                Fundy                  3.50m      3.72m  -0.6 
 11 Xiuming Shi                  Fredericton            3.82m      3.66m  -1.8 
 12 Rebecca Peterson             Bonar Law              3.79m      3.41m   1.2 
 13 Leanne Jardine               James M Hill           3.79m      3.16m  -0.4 
 
Girls Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.06m  1997        Stephany Reid, RHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lexie Shannon                Leo Hayes             10.92m     11.33m   0.3   9   
  2 Brianna Forbes               Bonar Law             10.32m     10.97m  -0.7   7   
  3 Magkda Mekonnen              L'Odyssée             10.31m     10.57m   2.1   6   
  4 Courtney Ritchie             Kennebecassis          8.55m      9.32m  -0.7   5   
  5 Hannah Ward                  Bonar Law              8.66m      9.27m  -1.1   4   
  6 Rebecca Peterson             Bonar Law              8.77m      8.86m  -0.9   3   
  7 Alyzandra Torreon            Fundy                  8.45m      8.67m   1.8   2   
  8 Katie Baxter                 MacNaughton            7.29m      8.45m  -1.5   1   
  9 Monique Francis              Miramichi Valley       7.80m      7.90m   1.2 
 10 Julianna Weaire              Fundy                  7.08m      7.65m   1.9 
 11 Dominque Michaud             Simonds                7.05m      7.63m   0.8 
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.45m  2013        Jennifer Bell, MVH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachelle Haché               Beausoleil            10.06m     10.26m    9   
  2 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay               8.59m      9.20m    7   
  3 Mallory Knox                 Saint John             8.79m      8.81m    6   
  4 Taylor Bennett               Harvey                 8.39m      8.68m    5   
  5 Hannah Ward                  Bonar Law              8.65m      8.33m    4   
  6 Emilie Gagne-Poulin          Carleton North         7.54m      7.87m    3   
  7 Corrine Donovan              Rothesay               7.94m      7.85m    2   
  8 Hailey Milliea               Bonar Law              7.20m      7.80m    1   
  9 Belinda Carson               Petitcodiac            7.90m      7.74m  
 10 Julia Murray                 Saint John             7.41m      7.43m  
 11 Iricia Flint-Downey          Bonar Law              7.63m      7.39m  
 12 Kirsten Snyder               Sussex                 7.15m      7.25m  
 13 Talia Lepage                 Quatre Vents           6.75m      7.23m  
 14 Maddy Carey                  Saint John             7.10m      7.09m  
 15 Jillian Legresley            James M Hill           7.34m      6.97m  
 16 Melissa Smith                Jma Armstrong          7.04m      6.77m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 39.54m  2015        Sara-Eve Noel, ESN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachelle Haché               Beausoleil            27.79m     29.77m    9   
  2 Kirsten Snyder               Sussex                20.33m     25.73m    7   
  3 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay              23.57m     25.22m    6   
  4 Monique Francis              Miramichi Valley      20.04m     23.03m    5   
  5 Sabreigh Fletcher            Bonar Law             15.62m     22.32m    4   
  6 Ashley Cormier               Saint John            18.05m     21.81m    3   
  7 Ashley Little                McAdam                18.07m     21.08m    2   
  8 Maddy Carey                  Saint John            16.76m     21.03m    1   
  9 Heidi Constantine            Petitcodiac           17.11m     19.03m  
 10 Josephine Keith              Petitcodiac           16.78m     18.95m  
 11 Iricia Flint-Downey          Bonar Law             17.31m     17.69m  
 12 Nicole Morrison              Moncton               15.46m     17.63m  
 13 Brittany Young               McAdam                19.19m     17.44m  
 14 Julie Ogden                  Rothesay              19.71m     17.07m  
 15 Rachel Deering               Simonds               16.81m     17.05m  
 16 Belinda Carson               Petitcodiac           15.89m     16.99m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 40.96m  2016        Melissa Pellerin, EMM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hailey Milliea               Bonar Law             29.46m     29.45m    9   
  2 Sophie Black                 Mathieu-Martin        24.15m     27.66m    7   
  3 Jannick Hébert               M-F-Richard           22.82m     27.19m    6   
  4 Ashley Cormier               Saint John            25.40m     25.58m    5   
  5 Emmah Vincent                Rothesay              22.85m     25.42m    4   
  6 Talia Lepage                 Quatre Vents          22.47m     24.40m    3   
  7 Maddy Carey                  Saint John            22.81m     24.28m    2   
  8 Julia Murray                 Saint John            21.06m     24.20m    1   
  9 Emilie Gagne-Poulin          Carleton North        23.70m     21.31m  
 10 Hannah Ward                  Bonar Law             21.76m     20.93m  
 11 Brittany Young               McAdam                21.64m     20.86m  
 12 Andréanne Ferron             W-A-Losier            19.03m     20.12m  
 13 Bethany Scott-Stafford       Harvey                21.43m     19.69m  
 14 Belinda Carson               Petitcodiac           19.59m     19.59m  
 15 Julie Ogden                  Rothesay              21.11m     18.21m  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: #  8.88  2014        Braden Doucette, FHS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nabil Riordon                Bathurst               10.60      10.26   NWI   9   
 
Boys Shot Put Special O 3k
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 3.97m  2014        Braden Doucette, FHS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nabil Riordon                Bathurst               7.05m      5.51m#   9   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Top 8 advanc JR(9-10)
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, MHS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Henri                 MacNaughton            11.53    # 11.27q  NWI  2 
  2 Liam Robertson               Oromocto               12.46      12.08q  NWI  1 
  3 Ben King                     Kennebecassis          12.94      12.21q  NWI  2 
  4 Parker Campbell              Bonar Law              13.22      12.36q  NWI  1 
  5 Curtis Gowan                 Fundy                  13.44      12.44q  NWI  1 
  6 Samuel Jean                  Nepisiguit             12.86      12.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Cameron Fraser               Hampton                13.16      12.56q  NWI  1 
  8 Garrett Doucette             Leo Hayes              13.30      12.62q  NWI  2 
  9 Jiian Harvey                 Leo Hayes              12.88      12.64   NWI  2 
 10 Josh Wylie                   Bonar Law              13.45      12.76   NWI  1 
 11 Alexander Macintosh          Beausoleil             13.50      12.79   NWI  2 
 12 Jack Cameron                 Jma Armstrong          13.42      12.81   NWI  2 
 13 Jaden Gammon                 Bathurst               13.69      12.82   NWI  1 
 14 Alan Tuomas                  Sir James Dunn         13.71      12.86   NWI  1 
 15 Ethan Waddell                Simonds                13.60      13.00   NWI  2 
 16 Elliot Parker                Sugarloaf              14.10      13.22   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Top 8 advanc JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, MHS                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Henri                 MacNaughton            11.27      10.96   3.6   9   
  2 Ben King                     Kennebecassis          12.21      11.80   3.6   7   
  3 Liam Robertson               Oromocto               12.08      11.87   3.6   6   
  4 Cameron Fraser               Hampton                12.56      12.18   3.6   5   
  5 Parker Campbell              Bonar Law              12.36      12.19   3.6   4   
  6 Samuel Jean                  Nepisiguit             12.44      12.26   3.6   3   
  7 Garrett Doucette             Leo Hayes              12.62      12.27   3.6   2   
  8 Curtis Gowan                 Fundy                  12.44      12.39   3.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 23.32  2012        Matthew Mclaughlin, FHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Henri                 MacNaughton            22.86      22.52# -0.7  2   9   
  2 Liam Robertson               Oromocto               25.97      24.54  -0.7  2   7   
  3 Ben King                     Kennebecassis          26.70      24.70  -0.7  2   6   
  4 Samuel Jean                  Nepisiguit             26.14      25.11  -0.7  2   5   
  5 Parker Campbell              Bonar Law              26.08      25.21  -0.7  2   4   
  6 Jaden Gammon                 Bathurst               26.67      25.30  -0.7  2   3   
  7 Garrett Doucette             Leo Hayes              26.84      25.31  -0.7  2   2   
  8 Ethan Waddell                Simonds                27.10      25.44  -0.6  1   1   
  9 Curtis Gowan                 Fundy                  27.37      25.62  -0.6  1 
 10 Jack Cameron                 Jma Armstrong          26.47      26.02  -0.7  2 
 11 Tristan Stead                Riverview              27.62      26.20  -0.6  1 
 12 Alan Tuomas                  Sir James Dunn         27.87      26.34  -0.6  1 
 13 Thomas Shea                  Fredericton            28.39      26.50  -0.6  1 
 14 Josh Wylie                   Bonar Law              27.14      26.73  -0.6  1 
 15 Jesse Lavalee                Quatre Vents           27.63      27.56  -0.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 51.17  2012        Matthew Mclaughlin, FHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liam Robertson               Oromocto               58.71      56.88   2   9   
  2 Stephen Feeney               Sir James Dunn         58.04      57.51   2   7   
  3 Anthony Cormier-Losier       L'Odyssée              59.41      58.21   2   6   
  4 Gallant Kyle                 Moncton                62.93      60.09   1   5   
  5 Samuel Jean                  Nepisiguit             59.74      61.02   2   4   
  6 Theo Lizotte                 Bathurst               63.19      61.15   1   3   
  7 Ben Evans                    Hampton                63.12      61.44   1   2   
  8 Josh Wylie                   Bonar Law              61.20      62.30   2   1   
  9 Osama Alhussin               Moncton                62.00      62.81   2 
 10 Jack Barlow                  Bonar Law              62.06      63.06   2 
 11 Christian McLean             Carleton North         64.01      63.12   1 
 12 Nick Schmidt                 Leo Hayes              64.17      63.33   1 
 13 Austin Weston                Carleton North         64.35      63.96   1 
 14 Luc Leblanc                  Leo Hayes              65.39      64.05   1 
 15 Jesse Lavalee                Quatre Vents           62.70      65.02   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:58.74  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Kean                Leo Hayes            2:12.42    2:07.84   2   9   
  2 Anthony Cormier-Losier       L'Odyssée            2:21.60    2:12.58   2   7   
  3 Andrew Thompson              Carleton North       2:24.95    2:14.63   2   6   
  4 Max Mazerolle                M-F-Richard          2:24.41    2:19.92   2   5   
  5 Nick Fletcher                MacNaughton          2:23.96    2:23.58   2   4   
  6 Austin Weston                Carleton North       2:30.25    2:26.24   1   3   
  7 Luke Powers                  Moncton              2:28.57    2:34.41   2   2   
  8 Adam Stultz                  MacNaughton          2:30.19    2:34.44   2   1   
  9 Hayden Augustine             Bonar Law            2:26.55    2:35.43   2 
 10 Nuno-Niklas Adam             Sugarloaf            2:32.58    2:35.60   1 
 11 Samuel Charest               Quatre Vents         2:44.73    2:37.09   1 
 12 Devon Richard                Simonds              2:50.56    2:41.64   1 
 13 Isaac Buchanan               Hampton              2:52.99    2:44.93   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:04.46  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Kean                Leo Hayes            4:29.46    4:24.86    9   
  2 Andrew Thompson              Carleton North       4:50.38    4:40.70    7   
  3 Owen Enstrom                 Jma Armstrong        4:51.82    4:41.19    6   
  4 Tristan Morneault            Mathieu-Martin       4:53.99    4:41.98    5   
  5 Josh Jackson                 Fredericton          5:06.28    4:51.50    4   
  6 Max Mazerolle                M-F-Richard          5:12.05    4:53.76    3   
  7 Samuel Dallaire              Clément-Cormier      5:01.16    4:54.11    2   
  8 Jonathan Roy                 Nepisiguit           5:02.14    4:54.76    1   
  9 Yannick Boudreau             Mathieu-Martin       4:56.90    4:55.92  
 10 Nick Schmidt                 Leo Hayes            5:10.47    4:57.15  
 11 Julien Thibodeau             Nepisiguit           5:13.77    5:05.62  
 12 Stephen Feeney               Sir James Dunn       5:03.48    5:07.06  
 13 Ben Thorne                   Petitcodiac          5:19.48    5:08.55  
 14 Jonah Hanley                 Sir James Dunn       5:21.92    5:09.26  
 15 Alex Hunter                  Carleton North       5:23.29    5:09.60  
 16 Devin Borden                 Hampton              5:20.04    5:10.41  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 8:51.10  2012        Josh Shanks, SJH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen Enstrom                 Jma Armstrong       10:42.19   10:33.55    9   
  2 Yannick Boudreau             Mathieu-Martin      11:19.41   10:36.70    7   
  3 Nick Fletcher                MacNaughton         10:51.75   10:36.91    6   
  4 Stephen Feeney               Sir James Dunn      11:10.25   10:37.33    5   
  5 Jonathan Roy                 Nepisiguit          10:55.96   10:42.12    4   
  6 Julien Thibodeau             Nepisiguit          11:10.00   10:46.98    3   
  7 Evan Scott                   Moncton             11:34.76   11:06.53    2   
  8 Dominic Doucet               Quatre Vents        11:39.56   11:09.24    1   
  9 Devin Borden                 Hampton             11:19.33   11:15.44  
 10 Jake Macphee                 Sir James Dunn      11:36.45   11:21.00  
 11 Ben Thorne                   Petitcodiac         11:35.09   11:23.26  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.26  2008        Alexandre Doucet, ESN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Craig Thorne                 Kennebecassis          14.76      14.51   2.1  2   9   
  2 Elliot Parker                Sugarloaf              20.32      17.57   2.1  2   7   
  3 Jack Barlow                  Bonar Law              20.16      19.29   2.1  2   6   
  4 Ason Tomah                   Bonar Law              21.10      19.30   2.1  2   5   
  5 Andrew Lyons                 Sugarloaf              20.37      20.04   2.1  2   4   
  6 John Roberts                 Bonar Law              22.68      20.20   0.4  1   3   
  7 Ramzy Hagan                  Carleton North         21.54      21.36   2.1  2   2   
  8 Sean Lim                     MacNaughton            22.99      21.95   0.4  1   1   
  9 Nuno-Niklas Adam             Sugarloaf              21.52      22.62   2.1  2 
 10 Simon Clark                  Sir James Dunn         20.15      24.04   2.1  2 
 11 Kyle Hayward                 MacNaughton            23.22      25.42   0.4  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 41.53  2013        Anthoney Cormier, SJH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Craig Thorne                 Kennebecassis          42.06      41.01#  2   9   
  2 Jesse Lavalee                Quatre Vents           49.88      47.68   2   7   
  3 Luke Powers                  Moncton                51.49      49.68   2   6   
  4 Alexander Wilcox             Fundy                  57.86      50.24   1   5   
  5 Hayden Augustine             Bonar Law              52.77      50.29   2   4   
  6 Gabrielle Drapeau            Quatre Vents           58.13      53.57   1   3   
  7 John Roberts                 Bonar Law              60.03      54.41   1   2   
  8 Jakeobe Saulnier             Petitcodiac            52.83      54.56   2   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 46.82  2008        Fredericton High School, FHS                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bathurst High                                                  50.30   2   9   
  2 Leo Hayes High School                                          51.50   1   7   
  3 Bonar Law High School                                          52.09   2   6   
  4 Petitcodiac Regional High                                      52.99   2   5   
  5 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       53.74   2   4   
  6 Simonds High School                                            53.90   2   3   
  7 Sugarloaf Senior High                                          54.33   1   2   
  8 Oromocto High School                                           54.92   2   1   
  9 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                         55.15   2 
 10 École Sec. Nepisiguit                                          55.21   1 
 11 Carleton North High                                            56.25   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 3:40.87  2014        Fredericton High School, FHS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bathurst High                                                4:14.97    9   
  2 Moncton High School                                          4:17.92    7   
  3 Bonar Law High School                                        4:18.96    6   
  4 École Sec. Nepisiguit                                        4:25.62    5   
  5 Petitcodiac Regional High                                    4:30.50    4   
  6 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                       4:39.72    3   
  7 Oromocto High School                                         4:45.68    2   
  8 Bernice MacNaughton High                                     4:59.23    1   
 
Boys High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.86m  1996        Luc Gallant, MFR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jiian Harvey                 Leo Hayes              1.50m      1.63m    9   
  2 Alexander Macintosh          Beausoleil             1.50m      1.60m    7   
  3 Kyle Wesselius               Petitcodiac            1.50m     J1.60m    6   
  4 Lance Durley                 Fredericton            1.50m      1.57m    5   
  5 Carter Mills                 Petitcodiac            1.50m      1.54m    4   
  6 Cameron Fraser               Hampton                1.50m      1.48m    3   
  7 Christian Atkinson           Petitcodiac            1.50m     J1.48m    2   
 
Boys Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.24m  2004        C.J. Price, PET                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Andrew Boudreau              Bathurst               5.31m      5.46m  -1.2   9   
  2 Jerry Huras                  Bathurst               4.89m      5.29m   1.2   7   
  3 Lance Durley                 Fredericton            4.97m      5.16m   1.4   6   
  4 Josh Jackson                 Fredericton            5.20m      5.11m   0.1   5   
  5 Kaleb Dunn                   Bonar Law              4.78m      5.10m   0.6   4   
  6 Ason Tomah                   Bonar Law              4.76m      5.05m   0.4   3   
  7 Ben Thorne                   Petitcodiac            4.73m      5.04m   2.4   2   
  8 Carter Mills                 Petitcodiac            4.55m      4.93m  -0.6   1   
  9 Alan Tuomas                  Sir James Dunn         4.77m      4.73m   1.3 
 10 Adam Macminn                 Bathurst               4.51m      4.63m  -0.5 
 11 Jonathan Doucette            M-F-Richard            4.75m     J4.63m   1.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.16m  2016        Alex Cormier, MFR                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Andrew Boudreau              Bathurst              10.89m     11.22m  -0.7   9   
  2 Lance Durley                 Fredericton            9.49m     11.18m  -0.9   7   
  3 Jerry Huras                  Bathurst              10.57m     11.05m  +0.0   6   
  4 Parker Campbell              Bonar Law             10.72m     10.92m   0.3   5   
  5 Carter Mills                 Petitcodiac            9.71m     10.69m  -0.5   4   
  6 Ason Tomah                   Bonar Law             10.34m     10.55m   0.4   3   
  7 Nick Schmidt                 Leo Hayes              9.72m     10.40m   0.8   2   
  8 Russell Irvine               Sugarloaf             10.19m     10.21m  -0.6   1   
  9 Alex Boucher                 Bathurst               9.49m      9.74m  -1.6 
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.37m  2004        Andrew Blair, MCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samuel Bourque               Clément-Cormier       12.62m     13.03m    9   
  2 Nick Blagden                 St. Malachy's         11.09m     12.65m    7   
  3 Ben Irvine                   Simonds               10.98m     11.88m    6   
  4 Noah Ozkaynak                Kennebecassis         11.44m     11.85m    5   
  5 Keith Dennis                 Bonar Law             11.49m     11.71m    4   
  6 Alex Khoshbakhtian           Sir James Dunn        11.66m     11.69m    3   
  7 Yorik Coulombe               Marie-Gaétan          11.20m     11.28m    2   
  8 Josh Flanagan                Bonar Law             10.41m     11.27m    1   
  9 Vincent Brazil               Marie-Gaétan          10.56m     10.59m  
 10 Mackenzie Crouch             Sir James Dunn        11.70m     10.35m  
 11 Daniel Gaudreault            Tantramar             10.41m     10.20m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 44.72m  2012        Jordan Sonier, JMH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samuel Bourque               Clément-Cormier       44.48m     48.00m#   9   
  2 Keenan Sock                  Bonar Law             27.78m     35.38m    7   
  3 Ben Irvine                   Simonds               30.39m     34.97m    6   
  4 Justin Wilson-Babineau       Moncton               28.57m     33.57m    5   
  5 Evan Hutchinson              Bonar Law             32.17m     31.08m    4   
  6 Jakeobe Saulnier             Petitcodiac           30.08m     31.00m    3   
  7 Shaughnessy Riordon          Bathurst              23.06m     30.20m    2   
  8 Josh Flanagan                Bonar Law             31.42m     28.92m    1   
  9 Riley Calahan                Carleton North        22.79m     26.84m  
 10 Shane Brown                  Fundy                 27.08m     26.54m  
 11 Brody Dempster               Simonds               22.17m     25.61m  
 12 Marco Savoie                 Marie-Esther          21.41m     24.60m  
 13 Vincent Brazil               Marie-Gaétan          24.88m     24.43m  
 14 Sam Copp                     McAdam                21.86m     23.73m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g JR(9-10)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 55.78m  2004        Andrew Blair, MCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivier Landry               W-A-Losier            41.19m     40.98m    9   
  2 Vincent Brazil               Marie-Gaétan          32.60m     38.58m    7   
  3 Brendon Daigle               M-F-Richard           30.74m     34.92m    6   
  4 Mackenzie Crouch             Sir James Dunn        32.77m     34.66m    5   
  5 Alex Boucher                 Bathurst              29.25m     33.16m    4   
  6 Shaughnessy Riordon          Bathurst              28.59m     32.99m    3   
  7 Kyle Wesselius               Petitcodiac           25.36m     32.83m    2   
  8 Keith Dennis                 Bonar Law             32.49m     31.36m    1   
  9 Josh Flanagan                Bonar Law             27.50m     28.51m  
 10 Alex Khoshbakhtian           Sir James Dunn        27.63m     27.39m  
 11 Jack Stewart                 Simonds               28.07m     26.97m  
 12 Teagan Boone                 Fundy                 26.98m     25.63m  
 13 Marco Savoie                 Marie-Esther          28.53m     17.45m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Top 8 advanc SR(11-12)
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.9h  1974        Gavin Williams, FHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mickyle Welsh                Riverview              12.35      11.60q  NWI  2 
  2 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John             13.16      11.69q  NWI  2 
  3 Christopher Frenette         Marie-Esther           12.73      11.75q  NWI  2 
  4 Cole Estabrooks              Moncton                12.97      11.75q  NWI  2 
  5 Kirklin Robichaud            MacNaughton            12.96      11.78q  NWI  1 
  6 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law              12.52      11.82q  NWI  1 
  7 Ben McCoy                    Rothesay               12.60      11.88q  NWI  2 
  8 Ben Dunn                     Sussex                 12.56      11.96q  NWI  1 
  9 Roger Fulton                 Fredericton            13.05      11.98   NWI  1 
 10 Jean-Marc Gaudet             Beausoleil             13.00      12.01   NWI  2 
 11 Hunter Oldham                Rothesay               13.06      12.05   NWI  1 
 12 Blair Hawkins                Fundy                  13.39      12.08   NWI  2 
 13 Aidan O'Neal                 Tantramar              12.77      12.11   NWI  1 
 14 Oliver Larson                St. Malachy's          13.39      12.57   NWI  1 
 15 Nicholas Martin              Sainte-Anne            13.41      12.57   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Top 8 advanc SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.9h  1974        Gavin Williams, FHS                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mickyle Welsh                Riverview              11.60      11.57   1.2   9   
  2 Christopher Frenette         Marie-Esther           11.75      11.71   1.2   7   
  3 Cole Estabrooks              Moncton                11.75      11.76   1.2   6   
  4 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law              11.82      11.89   1.2   5   
  5 Ben Dunn                     Sussex                 11.96      11.90   1.2   4   
  6 Kirklin Robichaud            MacNaughton            11.78      11.94   1.2   3   
  7 Ben McCoy                    Rothesay               11.88      12.11   1.2   2   
  8 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John             11.69      12.55   1.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 22.74  2016        Jack Berkshire, FHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mickyle Welsh                Riverview              23.62      23.12   0.9  2   9   
  2 Tim Poirier                  MacNaughton            24.01      23.63   0.9  2   7   
  3 Cole Trepanier               Miramichi Valley       24.95      23.77   0.9  2   6   
  4 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John             25.49      24.14   0.9  2   5   
  5 David Jones                  Moncton                26.33      24.60   0.8  1   4   
  6 Kirklin Robichaud            MacNaughton            25.77      24.73   0.9  2   3   
  7 Aidan O'Neal                 Tantramar              25.47      24.91   0.9  2   2   
  8 Ben McCoy                    Rothesay               25.92      25.13   0.9  2   1   
  9 Hunter Oldham                Rothesay               26.62      25.21   0.8  1 
 10 Kevin Adam                   Leo Hayes              26.83      25.30   0.8  1 
 11 Christopher Frenette         Marie-Esther           25.55      25.39   0.9  2 
 12 Zach Gould                   Riverview              25.97      25.45   0.8  1 
 13 Jarrett Gendron              Hampton                26.48      25.51   0.8  1 
 14 Logan Davidson               Fredericton            27.41      26.11   0.8  1 
 15 Oliver Larson                St. Malachy's          27.71      26.27   0.8  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 49.04  2010        Adam Gaudes, FHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John             52.88      52.50   2   9   
  2 Tim Poirier                  MacNaughton            54.47      53.65   2   7   
  3 Dennis Emmerson              Saint John             55.33      54.62   2   6   
  4 Dawson Nancekievill          Hartland               55.68      54.91   2   5   
  5 Aram Currie                  Riverview              58.29      55.55   2   4   
  6 Guillaume Savoie             Mathieu-Martin         56.29      56.16   2   3   
  7 David Jones                  Moncton                59.91      56.36   1   2   
  8 Hunter Oldham                Rothesay               59.05      56.61   1   1   
  9 Chris Fritz                  Bonar Law              59.01      56.82   1 
 10 Alexis Richard               W-A-Losier             58.70      57.10   1 
 11 Justin Crowther              Fredericton            59.16      57.40   1 
 12 Bradley McMullin             Fredericton            57.84      58.11   2 
 13 Alex Roussel                 W-A-Losier             60.70      58.29   1 
 14 Zach Gould                   Riverview              59.03      59.19   1 
 15 Carlos Tovar                 Sir James Dunn         58.38      59.84   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:55.80  1990        Wlliam Best, FHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexi Cedric Roy             Nepisiguit           2:08.16    2:04.51   2   9   
  2 Dennis Emmerson              Saint John           2:15.61    2:09.43   2   7   
  3 Dawson Nancekievill          Hartland             2:15.66    2:11.88   2   6   
  4 Bradley McMullin             Fredericton          2:16.05    2:12.72   2   5   
  5 Jeremie Gervais              Mathieu-Martin       2:19.54    2:18.13   2   4   
  6 Christian Hache              Nepisiguit           2:20.08    2:18.66   2   3   
  7 Michael Mitton               Bonar Law            2:26.57    2:18.90   1   2   
  8 Owen Campbell                Saint John           2:25.70    2:19.34   1   1   
  9 Kyle Murphy                  Moncton              2:27.51    2:21.11   1 
 10 Jackson Brewer               Leo Hayes            2:31.41    2:25.24   1 
 11 Calab Thompson               Oromocto             2:34.50    2:25.89   1 
 12 Duncan Murray                St. Malachy's        2:28.75    2:26.49   1 
 13 Samuel Lavallee              Quatre Vents         2:26.62    2:28.15   1 
 14 Ben Mueller                  Riverview            2:37.04    2:46.81   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:00.18  2008        Barry Britt, HHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexi Cedric Roy             Nepisiguit           4:37.75    4:20.64    9   
  2 Lars Schwarz                 Sainte-Anne          4:30.12    4:31.44    7   
  3 Mitch Spragg                 Leo Hayes            4:43.39    4:32.81    6   
  4 Mark Caldwell                Hampton              4:48.92    4:37.98    5   
  5 Jeremie Gervais              Mathieu-Martin       4:50.33    4:40.30    4   
  6 Christian Hache              Nepisiguit           5:00.06    4:46.60    3   
  7 Jackson Brewer               Leo Hayes            5:05.77    4:55.83    2   
  8 Scott Verschoor              Sussex               5:05.48    4:58.64    1   
  9 Leif Henrichs                Riverview            5:07.40    4:58.88  
 10 Duncan Murray                St. Malachy's        5:11.22    5:07.35  
 11 Aidan Donnelly               Harvey               5:13.63    5:09.08  
 12 Martin Couturier             Mathieu-Martin       5:14.45    5:14.08  
 13 Tyler Pitre                  Miramichi Valley     5:16.42    5:14.16  
 14 David Hebert                 Riverview            5:29.25    5:23.07  
 15 Alexandre Leclair            Quatre Vents         5:27.89    5:28.00  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 8:34.30  2011        Ryan Cassidy, LJR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lars Schwarz                 Sainte-Anne          9:40.96    9:31.35    9   
  2 Mark Caldwell                Hampton             10:25.53    9:57.80    7   
  3 James Wilmot                 Tantramar           10:27.97   10:00.59    6   
  4 Keegan Slater                MacNaughton         10:31.67   10:08.35    5   
  5 Mitch Spragg                 Leo Hayes           10:17.25   10:23.41    4   
  6 Scott Verschoor              Sussex              10:57.93   10:31.48    3   
  7 Frederic Savoie              Nepisiguit          10:31.48   10:35.25    2   
  8 Zach Woodill                 Sussex              10:58.01   10:35.42    1   
  9 Kyle Murphy                  Moncton             11:18.17   10:48.64  
 10 Aidan Donnelly               Harvey              11:22.08   10:48.66  
 11 Félix Arseneault             Samuel Champlain    11:25.98   10:51.25  
 12 Tyler Pitre                  Miramichi Valley    11:20.91   11:00.37  
 13 Alex Hisey                   MacNaughton         11:29.90   11:03.09  
 14 Collin Niles                 Saint John          11:01.39   11:03.15  
 15 Tomas Leiva                  Riverview           11:33.07   11:17.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.58  2015        Clint Steeves, JMA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Blair Hawkins                Fundy                  18.23      17.29   0.2  2   9   
  2 Michael Mitton               Bonar Law              18.23      17.50   0.2  2   7   
  3 Austin Hibbert               Bonar Law              17.99      17.96   0.2  2   6   
  4 Ryan Meikle                  Riverview              20.34      18.22   0.2  2   5   
  5 Ryan Evans                   Saint John             16.40      18.63   0.2  2   4   
  6 Harrison Smith               Moncton                18.94      18.74   0.2  2   3   
  7 Dylan Domres                 Fundy                  20.03      20.01   0.2  2   2   
  8 Sam Richard                  MacNaughton            20.66      20.72   1.7  1   1   
  9 Drew Linton                  Grand Manan            20.97      20.74   1.7  1 
 10 Zac Eisan                    Kennebecassis          21.63      21.61   1.7  1 
 11 Cole Dunkley                 Sugarloaf              26.36      22.16   1.7  1 
 12 Justin Goguen                Jma Armstrong          23.93      22.32   1.7  1 
 13 Bradley Brooker              Carleton North         25.01      28.12   1.7  1 
 -- Cole Augustine               Miramichi Valley       20.94         DQ   1.7  1  Rule 168.6
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 56.97  2013        Clint Steeves, JMA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Evans                   Saint John             62.98      58.22   2   9   
  2 Michael Mitton               Bonar Law              63.75      61.71   2   7   
  3 Frederic Savoie              Nepisiguit             68.30      64.78   2   6   
  4 Austin Hibbert               Bonar Law              66.73      64.91   2   5   
  5 Leif Henrichs                Riverview              66.92      65.49   2   4   
  6 Zach Gould                   Riverview              70.23      67.37   2   3   
  7 Samuel Lavallee              Quatre Vents           72.20      67.94   1   2   
  8 Carlos Tovar                 Sir James Dunn         74.74      68.49   1   1   
  9 Keegan Slater                MacNaughton            75.00      68.51   1 
 10 Ronnie Hessel                Bonar Law              68.68      69.51   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 44.8h  1971        Harrison Trimble High, HTH                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riverview High School                                          48.34   2   9   
  2 Leo Hayes High School                                          49.32   2   7   
  3 Moncton High School                                            49.46   2   6   
  4 Bonar Law High School                                          49.58   2   5   
  5 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       49.59   2   4   
  6 Fredericton High School                                        50.05   1   3   
  7 Saint John High School                                         50.11   2   2   
  8 École Sec. Nepisiguit                                          51.79   2   1   
  9 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                          52.33   1 
 10 Carleton North High                                            58.88   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 3:29.74  2016        Fredericton High School, FHS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saint John High School                                       3:47.24    9   
  2 École Sec. Nepisiguit                                        3:57.17    7   
  3 Moncton High School                                          3:59.70    6   
  4 Bonar Law High School                                        4:01.69    5   
  5 Fredericton High School                                      4:02.33    4   
  6 Bernice MacNaughton High                                     4:02.37    3   
  7 Riverview High School                                        4:04.55    2   
  8 Leo Hayes High School                                        4:07.22    1   
 
Boys High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2.08m  1993        Jason Thomas, LJR                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Evans                   Saint John             1.55m      1.77m    9   
  2 Carlo Theriault              Sugarloaf                         1.68m    7   
  3 Dru Guimond                  Riverview              1.55m      1.65m    5.50
  3 Lucas Keating                Jma Armstrong          1.55m      1.65m    5.50
  5 Frederic Savoie              Nepisiguit             1.55m     J1.65m    4   
  6 Drew Toner                   Leo Hayes              1.55m      1.59m    2.50
  6 Ronnie Hessel                Bonar Law              1.55m      1.59m    2.50
  8 Tristan Sutherland           James M Hill           1.55m      1.56m    1   
 -- Mackenzie Russell            Grand Manan            1.55m         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.88m  1993        Michael Hume, STA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Blair Hawkins                Fundy                  5.41m      5.91m  +0.0   9   
  2 Jean-Marc Gaudet             Beausoleil             5.59m      5.72m  +0.0   7   
  3 Roger Fulton                 Fredericton            5.83m      5.67m   0.5   6   
  4 Jared Eagles                 Jma Armstrong          5.38m      5.48m  -0.6   5   
  5 Aram Currie                  Riverview              5.25m      5.45m  +0.0   4   
  6 Alex Cormier                 M-F-Richard            5.73m      5.38m   0.6   3   
  7 Adam Estey                   Leo Hayes              4.99m      5.36m  -1.4   2   
  8 Justin Crowther              Fredericton            5.06m      5.34m  +0.0   1   
  9 Drew Toner                   Leo Hayes              5.15m      5.29m  -1.2 
 10 Dylan Domres                 Fundy                  4.98m      5.28m   0.8 
 11 Dru Guimond                  Riverview              5.47m      5.26m   0.5 
 12 Janitzio Caravantes          Bonar Law              5.44m      5.21m  +0.0 
 13 Alex Roussel                 W-A-Losier             5.21m      5.12m   0.1 
 14 Ben Dunn                     Sussex                 5.13m      4.74m  +0.0 
 15 Bradley Brooker              Carleton North         4.92m      4.53m  +0.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 14.14m  1996        Obi Ikejiani, SJH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alex Cormier                 M-F-Richard           11.77m     12.57m  -1.0   9   
  2 Jean-Marc Gaudet             Beausoleil            11.55m     12.28m  -2.2   7   
  3 Tim Poirier                  MacNaughton           10.22m     11.47m  -0.9   6   
  4 Chris Fritz                  Bonar Law             11.06m     11.38m  -0.9   5   
  5 Austin Hibbert               Bonar Law             10.96m     11.24m   1.7   4   
  6 Drew Toner                   Leo Hayes             10.74m     11.23m  -0.3   3   
  7 Jared Eagles                 Jma Armstrong         10.94m     11.22m  -1.2   2   
  8 Drew Linton                  Grand Manan           10.32m     10.63m  +0.0   1   
  9 Vinnie Adams                 Jma Armstrong          9.65m     10.08m  -2.6 
 10 Zach Woodill                 Sussex                 9.32m      9.11m  -0.5 
 11 Zac Eisan                    Kennebecassis          8.41m      8.78m  -1.1 
 12 Carlos Tovar                 Sir James Dunn         8.12m      8.26m   0.1 
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.05m  2014        Liam Turgeon, SHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law             13.47m     13.62m    9   
  2 Patrick Thériault            W-A-Losier            13.25m     12.95m    7   
  3 Ben Lyons                    Miramichi Valley      11.01m     12.02m    6   
  4 Christian Godin              Marie-Esther          11.68m     11.79m    5   
  5 Wyatt Crandall               Jma Armstrong         10.95m     11.66m    4   
  6 Daniel Greer                 Nepisiguit            10.90m     11.30m    3   
  7 Will Hall                    Carleton North        10.86m     11.13m    2   
  8 Cole Estabrooks              Moncton               11.27m     10.76m    1   
  9 Josh Singleton               Leo Hayes             10.43m     10.16m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 47.22m  2003        Francois Duguay, WAL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law             40.13m     37.70m    9   
  2 Janitzio Caravantes          Bonar Law             28.35m     31.42m    7   
  3 Will Hall                    Carleton North        26.43m     30.97m    6   
  4 Ben Lyons                    Miramichi Valley      30.04m     29.84m    5   
  5 Liam Hickey                  Simonds               25.38m     26.47m    4   
  6 Patrick Thériault            W-A-Losier            27.76m     26.34m    3   
  7 Logan Davidson               Fredericton           21.01m     24.60m    2   
  8 Chris Ruff                   Carleton North        21.79m     23.37m    1   
  9 Anthony McIntyre             Saint John            22.41m     18.63m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 64.70m  2009        Caleb Jones, SJH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marco Cormier                M-F-Richard           42.88m     45.78m    9   
  2 Christian Godin              Marie-Esther          40.52m     43.58m    7   
  3 Jacob Tait-Brewer            Jma Armstrong         42.37m     43.46m    6   
  4 Alex Cormier                 M-F-Richard           35.85m     40.54m    5   
  5 Aram Currie                  Riverview             36.02m     38.51m    4   
  6 Will Hall                    Carleton North        32.55m     38.08m    3   
  7 Daniel Greer                 Nepisiguit            33.09m     36.99m    2   
  8 Sawyer Stanley               Sussex                28.81m     34.75m    1   
  9 Cole Estabrooks              Moncton               31.55m     34.72m  
 10 Dylan Domres                 Fundy                 34.49m     33.40m  
 11 Andrew Ollerhead             Tantramar             29.94m     32.27m  
 12 Michael Ingalls              Fundy                 33.43m     30.24m

  

Team Rankings - Through Event 778                       
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Fredericton High School            FHS3            265.5
                2 Bonar Law High School              BON2            251  
                3 Leo Hayes High School              LHH3            171.5
                4 Saint John High School             SJH3            127  
                5 École Sec. Nepisiguit              ESN3            105  
                5 Bathurst High                      BHS3            105  
                7 Bernice MacNaughton High           BLM3             89  
                8 Riverview High School              RIV3             87.5
                9 École Mathieu-Martin               EMM3             75  
               10 Moncton High School                MHS3             73  
               11 Miramichi Valley High              MVH3             70  
               12 Ecole L'Odyssée                    ELO3             69  
               13 Kennebecassis Valley High          KVH3             68  
               14 Mgr Marcel-François-Richard        MFR              65  
               15 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents             EQV2             57.5
               16 École Carrefour Beausoleil         ECB              57  
               17 Simonds High School                SHS3             49  
               18 Carleton North High                CNH2             45  
               19 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET2             40  
               20 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD2             39  
               20 Rothesay High School               RHS3             39  
               22 J.M.A. Armstrong High              JMA2             38.5
               23 Oromocto High School               OHS3             38  
               24 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             34  
               25 Sugarloaf Senior High              SLS2             33  
               26 École Clément-Cormier              ECC              32  
               27 Fundy High School                  FHS              30  
               28 Harbour View High                  HVH3             22  
               28 Hampton High School                HHS3             22  
               30 École Marie-Esther                 EME2             21  
               30 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC2             21  
               32 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier           WAL3             19  
               33 Canterbury High - New Brunswic     CAN2             18  
               34 St. Malachy's High                 SMH3             17  
               34 Sussex Regional High               SRH3             17  
               36 James M. Hill Memorial             JMH3             15.5
               37 Hartland Community School          HCS              11  
               38 Marie-Gaétane                      MAGA              9  
               39 Tantramar Regional High            TAN3              8  
               40 Grand Manan Community School       GMCS              7  
               41 Harvey High School                 HHS2              5  
               42 McAdam High School                 MCA2              3  
               42 Baie Sainte-Anne                   BSA               3  

Close window