printButton PRINT

ANB Monday Twilight no.1
Moncton NB
Jun 5, 2017

ANB Monday Twilight Series 1 - 05/06/2017                   
                                 UdeM Stadium                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1     8 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               13.06      13.25  -0.3 
  2     6 Leger, Joelle          A.S.E.A.               13.21      13.49  -0.3 
  3     3 Despres, Erika         A.S.E.A.               13.44      13.88  -0.3 
  4    33 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.                          13.95  -0.3 
 
Women 99 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     9 Malone, Olivia         A.S.E.A.                        2:40.70  
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m / 33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     7 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.               15.95      15.57   1.3 
  2    11 Morris, Isabelle       A.S.E.A.                          17.49   1.3 
 
Women 99 & Under Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Ngongo, Sharon         A.S.E.A.               2.45m      2.20m  
     2.10 2.20 2.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women 99 & Under Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     7 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.               5.34m      5.33m   2.4 
     5.12m(2.5) 5.14m(-0.2) 5.33m(2.4) 5.16m(0.5) 5.17m(0.2) FOUL     
  2     4 Forbes, Brianna        A.S.E.A.                          4.91m  -0.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.88m(1.8) FOUL      4.91m(-0.4) FOUL     
  2     5 Leblanc, Monika        A.S.E.A.                          4.91m   2.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(2.9) 4.47m(0.1)
  4     6 Leger, Joelle          A.S.E.A.               4.79m      4.90m   0.9 
     4.19m(2.1) 4.48m(0.6) 4.47m(-1.2) 4.68m(-0.7) 4.64m(-0.4) 4.90m(0.9)
  5    11 Morris, Isabelle       A.S.E.A.               4.72m      4.66m   1.5 
     4.49m(-0.1) 4.18m(1.6) 4.55m(1.1) 4.66m(1.5) 4.33m(-1.2) FOUL     
  6     1 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          4.46m   2.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.46m(2.4) FOUL      4.30m(0.3) FOUL     
  7     3 Despres, Erika         A.S.E.A.               4.44m      4.26m   1.9 
     4.26m(1.9) 3.38m(-0.2) 4.08m(0.2) 4.08m(0.9) FOUL      3.94m(3.1)
  8     2 Cameron, Courtney      A.S.E.A.                          3.49m   0.8 
     1.39m(1.8) 2.19m(2.2) 3.15m(0.3) 3.29m(1.8) 3.49m(0.8) FOUL     
 
Women 20-74 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    10 Maltais, Naomie        A.S.E.A.                         40.19m  
      40.19m  FOUL  37.38m  37.05m  37.65m  38.43m
  2    32 Leblanc, Heather       Unattached-N          20.47m     20.44m  
      17.80m  17.72m  17.89m  16.83m  15.52m  20.44m
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    10 Maltais, Naomie        A.S.E.A.                         48.22m  
      45.21m  48.22m  FOUL  45.46m  47.75m  48.07m
 
Women 35-99 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    32 Leblanc, Heather       Unattached-N          19.99m     17.64m  
      15.96m  16.45m  16.87m  16.80m  17.64m  16.82m
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    27 Williston, Alexand     A.S.E.A.                          11.55  -0.3 
  2    24 Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.               11.97      12.34  -0.3 
 
Men 99 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    28 Leblanc, Brandon       Fast Tracks          2:03.47    2:06.76  
  2    15 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.             2:19.00    2:14.02  
  3    23 Richard, Francois      A.S.E.A.                        2:17.34  
  4    31 Enstrom, Tate          Unattached                      2:54.01  
 
Men 99 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m / 42"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    26 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.               17.80      16.27  +0.0 
  2    19 Leblanc, Sébastien     A.S.E.A.                          16.60  +0.0 
  3    16 Grant, Evan            A.S.E.A.                          16.96  +0.0 
  4    13 Bastarache, Jean-L     A.S.E.A.               17.61      17.56  +0.0 
  5    14 Doucet, Alain          A.S.E.A.                          17.63  +0.0 
 
Men 99 & Under Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    13 Bastarache, Jean-L     A.S.E.A.               3.90m      3.70m  
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    14 Doucet, Alain          A.S.E.A.                          3.30m  
     3.30 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
  3    17 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.               3.70m      3.20m  
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    22 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                          2.70m  
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5    25 Sexton, Conor          A.S.E.A.               2.80m      2.50m  
     2.50 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men 99 & Under Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    20 Leger, Julien          A.S.E.A.                          5.83m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.57m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    22 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                         30.51m  
      28.56m  FOUL  27.49m  26.86m  30.51m  29.46m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Manuel, Jarod          A.S.E.A.                         33.30m  
      29.45m  31.32m  33.30m  30.82m  FOUL  30.23m
 
Men 20-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    18 Leblanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              40.00m     37.06m  
      37.06m  36.04m  35.84m  FOUL  FOUL  30.65m
  2    17 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.              33.94m     32.71m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.49m  30.20m  32.71m  31.60m
  3    29 Gray, Glen             Saint John T                     30.98m  
      30.56m  30.54m  30.98m  FOUL  29.89m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    18 Leblanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              45.22m     41.26m  
      39.10m  37.22m  FOUL  41.26m  FOUL  38.90m
	

Close window