printButton PRINT

NB Championships
Rexton
Jun 17, 2017



Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/06/2017 05:20 PM
                   NB Provincial Championships - 17/06/2017                    
                              Shawn Graham track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Karly              12 Saint John T                      11.88   0.9 
  2 Dubé, Sophie              12 Fredericton            11.42      11.94   0.9 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Despres, Erika            14 A.S.E.A.               13.44      13.47q  1.1 
  2 Blackmore, Erika          14 Unattached                        13.70q  1.1 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Despres, Erika            14 A.S.E.A.               13.47      13.63   1.9  1 
  2 Blackmore, Erika          14 Unattached             13.70      13.67   1.9  1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leger, Joelle             17 A.S.E.A.               13.23      13.27q  1.1 
  2 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John T                      14.01q  1.1 
  3 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T           13.74      14.02q  1.1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leger, Joelle             17 A.S.E.A.               13.27      13.37   1.9  1 
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T           14.02      14.13   1.9  1 
 
Women 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dubé, Sophie              12 Fredericton            22.42      22.87   2.3 
  2 Dubé, Abby                12 Fredericton            22.90      23.36   2.3 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Allanach, Janelle         14 A.S.E.A.               28.08      27.85   0.8 
  2 Blackmore, Erika          14 Unattached                        29.24   0.8 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T           28.88      30.27   0.8 
 -- Leger, Joelle             17 A.S.E.A.               26.76         DQ   0.8 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            20 Fast Tracks            27.32      28.62   0.8 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie           15 Fast Tracks            43.47      43.40  
  2 Allanach, Janelle         14 A.S.E.A.               44.11      44.86  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              17 Fast Tracks         01:29.00    1:01.47  
  2 Pitre, Gedeline           17 A.S.E.A.             1:02.00    1:01.62  
  3 Evans, Alyssa             16 Saint John T                    1:12.10  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey             19 Fast Tracks          1:01.50    1:04.57  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Annie-Pier       13 A.S.E.A.                        2:49.62  
  2 Dubé, Abby                12 Fredericton          3:00.45    3:02.56  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doucet, Emily             14 A.S.E.A.             2:30.53    2:31.37  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Alyssa             16 Saint John T         2:37.00    2:43.95  
  2 Cormier, Amélie           16 Athlétisme P                    2:44.81  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           15 Fast Tracks          4:04.77    3:49.10  
  2 Doucet, Emily             14 A.S.E.A.             3:54.45    3:50.34  
  3 Lemaire, Isabella         15 A.S.E.A.             3:56.00    3:52.93  
  4 Wright, Frances           15 Fast Tracks                     4:03.71  
 
Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           15 Fast Tracks                     6:48.36  
  2 Lemaire, Isabella         15 A.S.E.A.             7:01.00    7:05.05  
  3 Wright, Frances           15 Fast Tracks                     7:13.44  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Amélie           16 Athlétisme P                   12:12.82  
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
==============================================================================
 12m to First, 7.5m between, 15,5m run in (8)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evans, Karly              12 Saint John T                      18.90   NWI 
 
Women 50-59 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
==============================================================================
 12m to First, 7.5m between, 15,5m run in (8)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                      25.34   NWI 
 
Women 15-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m/33"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      17 Saint John T                      15.91   1.2 
  2 Gagnon, Caroline          16 A.S.E.A.                          16.21   1.2 
  3 Sweeney, Sierra           15 Yhz Track &                       16.35   1.2 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m/33"
==============================================================================
 13m to First, 8.5m between, 10,5m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         21 A.S.E.A.               15.27      15.61   1.2 
  2 Morris, Isabelle          21 A.S.E.A.                          17.00   1.2 
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
==============================================================================
 20m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (5)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evans, Karly              12 Saint John T                      35.61   NWI 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
==============================================================================
 20m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (5)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           15 Yhz Track &            28.42      30.51   NWI 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caroline          16 A.S.E.A.             1:09.10    1:09.64  
  2 Mekonnen, Magkda          17 A.S.E.A.                        1:09.86  
  3 Pfiffer, Jana             16 A.S.E.A.             1:07.00    1:11.22  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Lisa             19 A.S.E.A.             1:11.04    1:15.74  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T         1:03.50    1:06.72  
  2 St-Arnauld, Miriook       21 A.S.E.A.             1:09.60    1:10.80  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dubé, Abby                12 Fredericton            1.15m      1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    X   XO    O  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dubé, Sophie              12 Fredericton            3.45m      3.45m   1.3 
     3.17m(1.6) FOUL      3.26m(0.9) 3.35m(2.0) FOUL      3.45m(1.3)
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blackmore, Erika          14 Unattached                        3.98m   1.7 
     1.26m(2.3) 3.79m(4.5) 3.98m(1.7) 3.86m(2.7) 3.90m(1.0) 3.57m(1.2)
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John T           4.88m      4.57m   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.57m(2.3) FOUL     
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T                      4.19m   2.3 
     3.94m(2.6) 2.53m(2.8) 4.19m(2.3) 4.13m(2.9) 3.94m(0.3) 3.99m(1.4)
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           18 A.S.E.A.               4.91m      4.81m   0.7 
     FOUL      4.75m(1.3) 4.73m(0.3) 4.81m(0.7) 4.66m(2.2) 4.63m(1.2)
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         21 A.S.E.A.               5.35m      5.04m   0.3 
     4.78m(2.5) 5.01m(2.4) 4.90m(1.9) 5.00m(2.0) 4.95m(2.4) 5.04m(0.3)
  2 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T           5.49m      4.87m  +0.0 
     4.87m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.0)            
  3 Morris, Isabelle          21 A.S.E.A.               4.70m      4.56m   2.0 
     4.56m(2.0) 4.41m(2.5) 4.51m(0.4) 4.52m(1.1) 4.53m(1.7) 4.46m(1.9)
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           15 Yhz Track &           10.34m     10.10m   0.9 
     PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      10.10m(0.9) PASS     
  2 Despres, Erika            14 A.S.E.A.               9.12m      9.52m   1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.40m(1.1) FOUL      9.15m(1.1) 9.52m(1.1)
  3 Mah, Jadyn                15 Unattached                        9.51m   1.8 
     9.36m(0.7) FOUL      9.51m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mekonnen, Magkda          17 A.S.E.A.                         10.25m   1.2 
     9.76m(1.3) 10.23m(0.4) 10.12m(0.7) 10.25m(1.2) 9.91m(0.1) 9.92m(2.0)
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T                      9.87m   1.6 
     8.10m(0.4) 8.28m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      9.87m(1.6) 8.21m(0.6)
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           18 A.S.E.A.              10.97m     10.69m   1.1 
     10.65m(2.2) FOUL      10.69m(1.1) 10.47m(1.1) 10.23m(0.8) 10.51m(1.1)
  2 Murray, Ashley            19 Saint John T          10.35m      9.97m   1.8 
     9.91m(-0.1) 9.71m(0.4) 9.96m(1.5) 9.50m(0.5) 9.46m(1.3) 9.97m(1.8)
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             16 Saint John T                     22.50m  
      20.49m  20.79m  22.50m  20.70m  21.47m  20.50m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara-Eve, Noel            19 Athlétisme C                     33.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.04m  31.70m  32.19m  29.56m
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           25 A.S.E.A.                         38.53m  
      32.19m  FOUL  FOUL  33.34m  35.46m  38.53m
 
Women 50-59 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          56 Unattached-N          20.47m     20.02m  
      16.05m  16.29m  16.26m  18.68m  19.22m  20.02m
 
Women 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     14.09m  
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  13.78m  14.09m  13.45m
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara-Eve, Noel            19 Athlétisme C                     37.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.86m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           25 A.S.E.A.                         50.33m  
      47.06m  49.57m  47.23m  48.20m  46.22m  50.33m
  2 Gilman, Constance         20 Islanders Tr                     32.38m  
      31.85m  31.22m  28.44m  FOUL  31.73m  32.38m
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          56 Unattached-N          19.99m     21.64m  
      21.64m  20.71m  20.45m  FOUL  20.10m  18.48m
  2 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                     20.33m  
      18.61m  16.02m  FOUL  18.52m  20.33m  20.33m
 
Women 60-69 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     18.27m  
      16.79m  18.27m  16.08m  16.38m  13.97m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             16 Saint John T                     37.78m  
      FOUL  33.06m  36.95m  32.94m  33.80m  37.78m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          56 Unattached-N          14.59m     14.01m  
      10.17m  14.01m  12.42m  13.82m  13.44m  FOUL
  2 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                      8.93m  
      FOUL  8.93m  8.49m  8.81m  8.69m  FOUL
 
Women 60-69 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     12.08m  
      12.08m  9.60m  11.11m  FOUL  FOUL  11.37m
 
Men 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Unattached                        11.17   0.9 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henri, Jordan             16 A.S.E.A.               11.27      10.97q  3.1  2 
  2 Welsh, Mickyle            17 A.S.E.A.               11.57      11.88q  1.5  1 
  3 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John T           11.69      12.07q  1.5  1 
  4 Campbell, Parker          16 Unattached                        12.36q  3.1  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henri, Jordan             16 A.S.E.A.               10.97      11.02   1.2  1 
  2 Welsh, Mickyle            17 A.S.E.A.               11.88      11.88   1.2  1 
  3 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John T           12.07      11.94   1.2  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         18 Unattached-N                      12.28q  3.1  2 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Adrian            20 Unattached-N           11.07      11.02q  1.5  1 
  2 Williston, Alexander      22 A.S.E.A.               11.55      11.23q  3.1  2 
  3 Trentham, Troy            27 Yhz Track &                       11.95q  3.1  2 
  4 Blackmore, Justin         20 Unattached                        13.42q  1.5  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinney, Adrian            20 Unattached-N           11.02      10.97   1.2  1 
  2 Williston, Alexander      22 A.S.E.A.               11.23      11.28   1.2  1 
  3 Trentham, Troy            27 Yhz Track &            11.95      12.05   1.2  1 
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Unattached                        21.21   2.3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henri, Jordan             16 A.S.E.A.               22.08      22.28   0.8 
  2 Welsh, Mickyle            17 A.S.E.A.               22.95      23.36   0.8 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      22 A.S.E.A.               23.00      23.45   0.8 
  2 Blackmore, Justin         20 Unattached                        29.13   0.8 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John T           52.50      52.68  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poirier, Tim              18 A.S.E.A.               52.70      52.93  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Timothy          21 Unattached-N           51.15      51.79  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, François         14 A.S.E.A.                        2:15.25  
  2 Mazerolle, Max            15 A.S.E.A.                        2:15.75  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kean, Mitchell            16 Fast Tracks          2:07.84    2:02.39  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Alexi Cedric         18 Athlétisme C         2:02.50    2:02.16  
  2 Banks, Alexandre          18 Saint John T         2:04.00    2:05.66  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Leblanc, Brandon          22 Fast Tracks          2:03.47        DNF  
 
Men 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             13 Saint John T                    3:50.35  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, François         14 A.S.E.A.                        3:35.28  
  2 Morneault, Tristan        15 A.S.E.A.                        3:35.86  
  3 Mazerolle, Max            15 A.S.E.A.                        3:45.81  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kean, Mitchell            16 Fast Tracks          4:24.86    4:25.35  
  2 Mitton, G. Michael        17 A.S.E.A.                        4:57.39  
  3 Roy, Jonathan             16 Athlétisme C         4:54.76    4:58.90  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colford, Michael          19 Fast Tracks          4:00.00    4:00.08  
  2 Banks, Alexandre          18 Saint John T         4:25.00    4:33.46  
 
Men 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, François         14 A.S.E.A.                        6:22.13  
  2 Morneault, Tristan        15 A.S.E.A.                        6:22.73  
  3 Landry, Micah             13 Saint John T                    7:11.71  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Jonathan             16 Athlétisme C        10:42.12   10:49.80  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Britt, Barry              27 Unattached-N         8:10.00    8:32.86  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m/36"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to First, 9.14m between, 14.02m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             16 Saint John T           15.19      14.94   1.1 
  2 Mitton, G. Michael        17 A.S.E.A.                          17.44   1.1 
 
Men 18-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to First, 9.14m between, 14.02m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint            19 A.S.E.A.               16.27      16.01   0.7 
  2 Brennan, Timothy          21 Unattached-N           16.00      16.51   0.7 
  3 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T           15.63      16.52   0.7 
  4 Grant, Evan               24 A.S.E.A.               16.96      16.91   0.7 
  5 Landry, Pierre            29 A.S.E.A.               17.02      17.15   0.7 
  6 Doucet, Alain             21 A.S.E.A.               17.86      17.39   0.7 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.84m/33"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             16 Saint John T                      59.61  
  2 Mitton, G. Michael        17 A.S.E.A.                        1:00.79  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.91m/36"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T           57.20      59.72  
  2 Steeves, Clint            19 A.S.E.A.               59.60      59.81  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.91m/36"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Timothy          21 Unattached-N           56.66      56.46  
  2 Leblanc, Brandon          22 Fast Tracks            56.23      58.35  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max            15 A.S.E.A.                          1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas         19 A.S.E.A.                          1.76m  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         22 A.S.E.A.               1.85m      1.86m  
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Unattached                        4.11m   0.5 
     FOUL      3.90m(1.6) 4.10m(1.8) 3.97m(0.8) 4.11m(0.5) FOUL     
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         18 Unattached-N                      5.74m   2.5 
     5.20m(0.5) 5.70m(1.8) 5.32m(2.8) PASS      PASS      5.74m(2.5)
  2 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T           5.71m      5.47m   2.4 
     5.47m(2.4) 5.37m(1.8)            
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         22 A.S.E.A.               5.60m      5.94m   2.0 
     5.69m(1.9) 5.88m(2.0) 5.90m(1.1) 5.87m(2.0) FOUL      5.94m(2.0)
  2 Blackmore, Justin         20 Unattached                        4.21m   1.1 
     FOUL      3.65m(3.8) 4.15m(1.1) 4.21m(1.1) FOUL      3.88m(2.5)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Parker          16 Unattached            10.92m     10.56m   1.1 
     FOUL      10.56m(1.1) FOUL      10.34m(1.1) FOUL      10.07m(-0.1)
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         18 Unattached-N                     12.01m   0.8 
     11.75m(1.9) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      11.35m(0.6) 12.01m(0.8)
  2 Poirier, Tim              18 A.S.E.A.              11.47m     10.94m   2.1 
     10.94m(2.1) 10.45m(0.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           16 A.S.E.A.                         40.53m  
      35.33m  36.19m  34.21m  35.81m  40.53m  40.30m
 
Men 18-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            23 A.S.E.A.              40.00m     36.72m  
      33.76m  36.51m  31.65m  36.72m  34.58m  35.98m
  2 Campbell, Walker          18 Unattached                       30.79m  
      FOUL  29.71m  30.79m  FOUL  FOUL  28.28m
  3 Landry, Pierre            29 A.S.E.A.              33.94m     29.33m  
      29.33m  FOUL  FOUL  27.26m  27.42m  29.33m
  4 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                     25.30m  
      25.08m  21.96m  25.30m  23.55m  22.86m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T          30.92m     32.39m  
      27.23m  32.39m  31.99m  FOUL  FOUL  30.62m
  2 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T                     27.55m  
      26.76m  FOUL  26.59m  27.55m  22.90m  26.69m
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            23 A.S.E.A.              45.22m     40.51m  
      40.09m  FOUL  FOUL  40.51m  39.86m  40.13m
  2 Caissie, Ryan             20 A.S.E.A.                         27.54m  
      FOUL  25.58m  27.54m  FOUL  26.56m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T          30.87m     32.01m  
      31.31m  29.04m  29.14m  31.96m  31.64m  32.01m
  2 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T                     26.35m  
      19.60m  24.23m  23.78m  FOUL  25.92m  26.35m
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Olivier           16 Unattached-N                     41.76m  
      35.99m  41.76m  35.61m  FOUL  37.23m  37.17m
  2 Mitton, G. Michael        17 A.S.E.A.                         30.01m  
      30.01m  FOUL  29.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           17 Islanders Tr                     40.96m  
      FOUL  40.38m  FOUL  FOUL  38.85m  40.96m
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T                     22.93m  
      21.44m  20.18m  FOUL  22.93m  20.88m  FOUL
  2 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T          20.98m     20.23m  
      FOUL  18.00m  18.06m  20.21m  FOUL  20.23m
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    11 Gilbert, Annie-Pie  13 A.S.E.A.                          6.09m  
      5.52m  4.65m  5.49m  5.28m  6.09m  6.05m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    81 Clinch, Heilynn     16 Unattached-N           9.69m      9.62m  
      9.61m  FOUL  8.09m  9.62m  8.72m  8.89m
  2    55 Beck, Jillian       16 Saint John T                      9.47m  
      8.58m  9.00m  9.47m  8.65m  8.94m  8.58m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     2 Bell, Jennifer      22 A.S.E.A.              14.10m     14.22m  
      12.84m  13.25m  12.17m  13.20m  13.56m  14.22m
  2    27 Morris, Isabelle    21 A.S.E.A.              11.65m     10.83m  
      10.17m  9.63m  10.54m  10.83m  10.69m  FOUL
  3    19 MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.               9.63m      9.97m  
      9.28m  9.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.93m
  4    52 Gilman, Constance   20 Islanders Tr                      9.14m  
      8.60m  8.45m  8.66m  9.09m  8.85m  9.14m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    85 Leblanc, Heather    56 Unattached-N           7.76m      7.59m  
      7.39m  7.46m  7.16m  7.51m  7.59m  7.49m
 
Women 60-74 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    56 Cameron, Adrienne   69 Saint John T                      5.56m  
      5.23m  4.70m  5.56m  4.91m  4.92m  4.90m
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     4 Boutilier, Noah     15 A.S.E.A.              11.00m     10.60m  
      FOUL  10.60m  10.24m  10.49m  10.00m  9.86m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     3 Bourque, Samuel     16 A.S.E.A.                         12.16m  
      11.67m  12.16m  12.02m  12.08m  10.67m  10.96m
  2    25 Mitton, G. Michael  17 A.S.E.A.                          8.53m  
      8.53m  8.24m  8.33m  8.00m  7.96m  8.02m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    62 Kiraly, Imrich      71 Saint John T          10.62m     10.18m  
      8.89m  9.72m  9.68m  10.18m  9.83m  9.81m
  2    61 Jefferson, David    73 Saint John T                      8.54m  
      8.34m  7.75m  7.67m  8.54m  7.81m  FOUL

	

Close window