printButton PRINT

Anglophone East School District Championships
Moncton NB
Jun 17, 2017

AESD Track & Field Championships - 17/06/2017                 
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 5
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Molly             06 Riverview East           12.83q  2 
  2 Platis, Adrianna          06 Shediac Cape             13.26q  2 
  3 Scott, Brooklyn           06 Claude D Taylor          13.56q  3 
  4 Fillmore, Kate            06 Birchmount               13.62q  2 
  5 Geldart, Lily             06 Salisbury                13.73q  1 
  6 Best, Josie               06 Riverview East           14.02q  2 
  7 Purdy, Ella               06 Claude D Taylor          14.30q  1 
  8 Albert, Addison              Riverview East           14.50q  1 
  9 Sherwood, Charley         06 Salisbury                14.72   2 
 10 Cormier, Natalie          06 Birchmount               14.79   2 
 11 Wasson, Angela            05 Birchmount               14.96   3 
 12 Allison-Lance, Annabelle  06 Hillcrest                15.06   3 
 13 Steeves, Courtney         06 Magnetic Hill            15.11   1 
 14 Brown, Lily               05 Salisbury                15.23   2 
 15 Cherriere, Lola           06 Shediac Cape             15.41   1 
 16 Williston, Monica         06 Shediac Cape             15.71   2 
 17 Chapman, Rylee            06 Hillcrest                15.88   1 
 18 Daoud, Dozkine            06 Claude D Taylor          15.94   1 
 19 Leblanc, Hannah           06 Hillcrest                16.31   3 
 
Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jensen, Molly             06 Riverview East           13.35  
  2 Platis, Adrianna          06 Shediac Cape             13.89  
  3 Fillmore, Kate            06 Birchmount               13.93  
  4 Geldart, Lily             06 Salisbury                13.99  
  5 Scott, Brooklyn           06 Claude D Taylor          14.04  
  6 Best, Josie               06 Riverview East           14.30  
  7 Purdy, Ella               06 Claude D Taylor          14.68  
  8 Sherwood, Charley         06 Salisbury                15.25  
 
Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 5
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fillmore, Kate            06 Birchmount               25.88q  3 
  2 Geldart, Lily             06 Salisbury                26.40q  1 
  3 Fenety, Samantha          06 Claude D Taylor          27.04q  1 
  4 Oguntona, Toya            06 Claude D Taylor          27.75q  1 
  5 Godin, Abigail            06 Dorchester               27.83q  3 
  6 Knowles, Keira            06 Riverview East           27.94q  3 
  7 Mazerolle, Rachael        06 Riverview East           27.96q  1 
  8 Macphail, Ella            06 Riverview East           28.04q  2 
  9 Steeves, Courtney         06 Magnetic Hill            28.55   3 
 10 Brown, Lily               05 Salisbury                29.70   2 
 11 Sherwood, Charley         06 Salisbury                29.71   2 
 12 Dupuis, Lauren            06 Claude D Taylor          30.26   2 
 13 Cherriere, Lola           06 Shediac Cape             30.56   2 
 14 Williston, Monica         06 Shediac Cape             30.80   2 
 15 Chapman, Rylee            06 Hillcrest                30.86   3 
 16 Allison-Lance, Annabelle  06 Hillcrest                31.09   1 
 17 Leblanc, Hannah           06 Hillcrest                33.03   1 
 
Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fenety, Samantha          06 Claude D Taylor          25.62  
  2 Geldart, Lily             06 Salisbury                25.63  
  3 Fillmore, Kate            06 Birchmount               25.99  
  4 Knowles, Keira            06 Riverview East           27.26  
  5 Oguntona, Toya            06 Claude D Taylor          27.35  
  6 Mazerolle, Rachael        06 Riverview East           27.47  
  7 Godin, Abigail            06 Dorchester               28.01  
 
Female 300 Meter Dash Grade 5
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fenety, Samantha          06 Claude D Taylor          58.24   1 
  2 Tracey, Addison           06 Claude D Taylor          59.20   2 
  3 McKinley, Piper           06 Riverview East         1:01.61   2 
  4 McNeil, Jaylin            06 Salisbury              1:03.01   2 
  5 Godin, Brooklyn           06 Dorchester             1:04.22   1 
  6 Pugsley, Mya              06 Riverview East         1:04.76   2 
  7 Gallagher, Hannah         06 Hillcrest              1:05.46   1 
  8 Aguirre, Valeria          06 Hillcrest              1:05.72   2 
  9 Godin, Abigail            06 Dorchester             1:06.11   2 
 10 Edgar, Abbie              06 Salisbury              1:08.14   1 
 11 Williston, Monica         06 Shediac Cape           1:10.47   1 
 12 Daoud, Dozkine            06 Claude D Taylor       x1:10.90   2 
 13 Cornett, Sirenity         06 Riverview East        x1:11.50   1 
 14 Chapman, Rylee            06 Hillcrest             x1:13.85   1 
 15 Lewis, Maddie             06 Salisbury             x1:14.38   1 
 
Female 600 Meter Run Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinley, Piper           06 Riverview East         2:19.66  
  2 Tracey, Addison           06 Claude D Taylor        2:25.56  
  3 Gallagher, Hannah         06 Hillcrest              2:35.07  
  4 Willett, Maggie           06 Claude D Taylor        2:38.00  
  5 Hughes, Willow            06 Riverview East         2:40.75  
  6 McNeil, Jaylin            06 Salisbury              2:41.36  
  7 Cornett, Sirenity         06 Riverview East        x2:41.48  
  8 Dupuis, Lauren            06 Claude D Taylor       x2:59.06  
  9 Edgar, Abbie              06 Salisbury              3:05.40  
 10 Lewis, Maddie             06 Salisbury             x3:09.76  
 
Female 1000 Meter Run Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mowatt, Olivia            06 Evergreen Park         3:58.61  
  2 Jensen, Molly             06 Riverview East         4:04.27  
  3 Albert, Addison              Riverview East         4:08.41  
  4 Purdy, Ella               06 Claude D Taylor        4:16.30  
  5 Godin, Brooklyn           06 Dorchester             4:18.75  
  6 Scott, Brooklyn           06 Claude D Taylor        4:22.02  
  7 Godin, Abigail            06 Dorchester             4:27.37  
  8 Simpson, Brooke           06 Riverview East        x4:32.22  
  9 Aguirre, Valeria          06 Hillcrest              4:55.77  
 
Female 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Exhibition Team  'B'                                 x37.40  
  2 Exhibition Team  'A'                                  39.01  
  3 Riverview East School  'A'                            39.38  
  4 Hillcrest School  'A'                                 40.26  
 
Female 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverview East School  'A'                          1:12.42  
  2 Claude D Taylor Elementary  'A'                     1:13.23  
  3 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                        1:17.69  
 
Female Long Jump Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 Shediac Cape             3.05m  
  2 Cormier, Natalie          06 Birchmount               2.95m  
  3 Fillmore, Kate            06 Birchmount               2.93m  
  4 Purdy, Ella               06 Claude D Taylor          2.90m  
  5 Gautreau, Asia            06 Riverview East           2.80m  
  6 Steeves, Courtney         06 Magnetic Hill            2.68m  
  7 McNeil, Jaylin            06 Salisbury                2.61m  
  8 Allison-Lance, Annabelle  06 Hillcrest                2.37m  
  9 Godin, Brooklyn           06 Dorchester               2.28m  
 10 Cherriere, Lola           06 Shediac Cape             2.18m  
 11 Hughes, Willow            06 Riverview East           2.09m  
 12 Leblanc, Hannah           06 Hillcrest                2.06m  
 13 Willett, Maggie           06 Claude D Taylor          2.05m  
 
Female Shot Put 2kg Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Brooklyn           06 Claude D Taylor          6.59m  
  2 Platis, Adrianna          06 Shediac Cape             6.24m  
  3 Bryntwick-Albert, Gabby   06 Salisbury                6.18m  
  4 Wry, Kyla                 06 Riverview East           6.00m  
  5 Oguntona, Toya            06 Claude D Taylor          5.50m  
  6 Geldart, Lily             06 Salisbury                5.47m  
  7 Simpson, Brooke           06 Riverview East           5.20m  
  8 Cormier, Natalie          06 Birchmount               4.47m  
  9 Wasson, Angela            05 Birchmount               3.47m  
 
Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Brianna         05 Riverview East           12.26q  2 
  2 Dingee, Avery             05 Birchmount               12.76q  2 
  3 Melanson, Brooke          05 Salisbury                13.12q  2 
  4 Dunphy, Sarah             05 Riverview East           13.41q  2 
  5 Smith, Sydney             05 Hillcrest                13.46q  1 
  6 Roper, Haley              05 Shediac Cape             13.49q  3 
  7 Marcoux, Myla             05 Riverview Middle         13.59q  1 
  8 Hanley, Shannon           05 Riverview Middle         13.66q  1 
  9 Carson, Destiny           05 Petitcodiac              13.69   3 
 10 Lavery, Jenna             05 Shediac Cape             14.04   3 
 11 McGrath, Olivia           05 Caledonia                14.13   3 
 12 Azaliah, Tabitha          05 Bessborough              14.27   2 
 13 McKillop, Emily           05 Birchmount               14.31   3 
 14 Godin, Madelyn            05 Dorchester               14.75   1 
 15 Murphy, Zoe               05 Shediac Cape             15.37   1 
 16 Godin, Cassidy            05 Dorchester               15.44   1 
 17 Jones, Livia              05 Hillcrest                16.10   2 
 
Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Brianna         05 Riverview East           12.50  
  2 Dingee, Avery             05 Birchmount               13.09  
  3 Melanson, Brooke          05 Salisbury                13.35  
  4 Dunphy, Sarah             05 Riverview East           13.48  
  5 Roper, Haley              05 Shediac Cape             13.64  
  6 Smith, Sydney             05 Hillcrest                13.77  
  7 Marcoux, Myla             05 Riverview Middle         13.80  
  8 Hanley, Shannon           05 Riverview Middle         14.07  
 
Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Brianna         05 Riverview East           23.85q  1 
  2 Melanson, Brooke          05 Salisbury                24.76q  1 
  3 Mousqoui, Zainab          04 Northrop Frye            24.93q  3 
  4 Roper, Haley              05 Shediac Cape             25.29q  2 
  5 Dunphy, Sarah             05 Riverview East           25.49q  3 
  6 Smith, Sydney             05 Hillcrest                25.84q  3 
  7 Forsythe, Claire          05 Northrop Frye            26.13q  1 
  8 Dykeman, Riley            05 Bessborough              26.19q  3 
  9 Lavery, Jenna             05 Shediac Cape             26.27   2 
 10 Carson, Destiny           05 Petitcodiac              26.30   3 
 11 Cassie, Elise             05 Caledonia                26.42   2 
 12 Hanley, Shannon           05 Riverview Middle         26.96   2 
 13 Horsman, Taylor           05 Riverview East           27.55   2 
 14 Azaliah, Tabitha          05 Bessborough              28.21   1 
 15 Murphy, Zoe               05 Shediac Cape             28.92   1 
 -- Jones, Livia              05 Hillcrest                  DNF   1 
 
Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Brianna         05 Riverview East           23.93  
  2 Mousqoui, Zainab          04 Northrop Frye            24.56  
  3 Roper, Haley              05 Shediac Cape             24.71  
  4 Melanson, Brooke          05 Salisbury                24.82  
  5 Dunphy, Sarah             05 Riverview East           25.41  
  6 Smith, Sydney             05 Hillcrest                26.29  
  7 Forsythe, Claire          05 Northrop Frye            26.31  
  8 Dykeman, Riley            05 Bessborough              26.52  
 
Female 300 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lavery, Jenna             05 Shediac Cape             58.64   2 
  2 McPherson, Kennedy        05 Riverview East           58.86   1 
  3 McKinley, Keeley          04 Riverview East         1:01.80   2 
  4 Gagnon, Les-Lee           05 Birchmount             1:02.89   2 
  5 Smith, Sydney             05 Hillcrest              1:04.01   1 
  6 Bourque, Sydney           05 Salisbury              1:04.50   1 
  7 Pond, Mckenzie            05 Salisbury              1:07.87   2 
 
Female 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mousqoui, Zainab          04 Northrop Frye          3:13.18  
  2 Henwood, Lizzy            05 Magnetic Hill          3:14.87  
  3 Marcoux, Myla             05 Riverview Middle       3:16.90  
  4 Forsythe, Claire          05 Northrop Frye          3:18.21  
  5 Campbell, Chloe           05 Birchmount             3:23.68  
  6 Keith, Taylor             05 Riverview East         3:31.26  
  7 Bourque, Sydney           05 Salisbury              3:37.77  
  8 McKinley, Keeley          04 Riverview East         3:39.94  
  9 McPherson, Kennedy        05 Riverview East        x3:40.52  
 10 McKillop, Emily           05 Birchmount             3:45.41  
 11 Gagnon, Les-Lee           05 Birchmount            x3:56.62  
 
Female 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forsythe, Claire          05 Northrop Frye          5:09.27  
  2 Mousqoui, Zainab          04 Northrop Frye          5:12.58  
  3 Campbell, Chloe           05 Birchmount             5:13.75  
  4 Keith, Taylor             05 Riverview East         5:17.21  
  5 Dykeman, Riley            05 Bessborough            5:19.94  
  6 Horsman, Taylor           05 Riverview East         5:22.56  
  7 Bourque, Sydney           05 Salisbury              5:24.75  
  8 McPherson, Kennedy        05 Riverview East        x5:32.89  
  9 Nelson, Cadence           05 Dorchester             6:35.88  
 
Female 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 6
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverview East School  'A'                            36.18  
 
Female 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverview East School  'A'                          1:07.75  
  2 Birchmount School  'A'                              1:07.90  
  3 Shediac Cape School  'A'                            1:09.96  
  4 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                        1:10.84  
 
Female High Jump Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henwood, Lizzy            05 Magnetic Hill            1.15m  
  2 Gallagher, Hannah         06 Hillcrest                1.10m  
  3 Horsman, Taylor           05 Riverview East           1.05m  
 -- Dunphy, Sarah             05 Riverview East              NH  
 
Female Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henwood, Lizzy            05 Magnetic Hill            3.15m  
  2 Dingee, Avery             05 Birchmount               3.05m  
  3 McKinley, Keeley          04 Riverview East           2.95m  
  4 Azaliah, Tabitha          05 Bessborough              2.84m  
  5 Campbell, Chloe           05 Birchmount               2.76m  
  6 Marcoux, Myla             05 Riverview Middle         2.67m  
  7 McGrath, Olivia           05 Caledonia                2.66m  
  8 Cassie, Elise             05 Caledonia                2.64m  
  9 Nelson, Cadence           05 Dorchester               2.60m  
  9 Dykeman, Riley            05 Bessborough              2.60m  
 11 Roper, Haley              05 Shediac Cape             2.45m  
 12 Williams, Phaedra         05 Dorchester               2.44m  
 13 Hanley, Shannon           05 Riverview Middle         2.40m  
 14 Keith, Taylor             05 Riverview East           2.15m  
 14 Pond, Mckenzie            05 Salisbury                2.15m  
 16 Jones, Livia              05 Hillcrest                1.85m  
 
Female Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brianna         05 Riverview East           7.90m  
  2 Melanson, Brooke          05 Salisbury                6.89m  
  3 Carson, Destiny           05 Petitcodiac              6.25m  
  4 McKillop, Emily           05 Birchmount               5.99m  
  5 Dubois, Nev               05 Bessborough              5.62m  
  6 Godin, Cassidy            05 Dorchester               4.76m  
  7 Nelson, Cadence           05 Dorchester               4.53m  
  8 Pond, Mckenzie            05 Salisbury                4.12m  
 
Female 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Sara               03 Port Elgin               13.98q  2 
  2 Melanson, Jenna           03 Birchmount               14.67q  1 
  3 Cameron, Courtney         03 Bessborough              14.83q  4 
  4 Macintosh, Abby           04 Evergreen Park           14.98q  2 
  4 Campbell, Rebecca         03 Port Elgin               14.98q  3 
  6 Weldon, Kate                 Magnetic Hill            15.00q  3 
  7 Bleakney, Jayna           03 Salisbury                15.02q  5 
  8 Dolan, Avery              03 Bessborough              15.22q  1 
  9 Thompson, Natalie         03 Port Elgin               15.28   5 
 10 Harrison, Laura           03 Caledonia                15.38   1 
 11 Woods, Victoria           03 Evergreen Park           15.42   5 
 12 Nason, Jillian            03 Evergreen Park           15.47   1 
 13 Wantanabe, Jada           04 Northrop Frye            15.55   5 
 14 Carter, Kyla              04 Riverview East           15.64   3 
 15 Downey, Bridgit           03 Caledonia                15.70   1 
 16 Keech, Lily               04 Northrop Frye            15.72   4 
 17 Bellemare, Maggie         04 Shediac Cape             15.76   2 
 18 Landry, Jaielyn           03 Riverview Middle         15.77   4 
 19 Fitzsimmons, Brooklyn     04 Salisbury                15.78   3 
 20 McWilliams, Grace         04 Bessborough              15.95   4 
 21 Franklin, Ella            03 Riverview East           16.07   3 
 22 Blakney, Maggie           04 Salisbury                16.23   5 
 23 Dunfield, Amelia          04 Riverview Middle         16.31   4 
 24 Dragoshi, Hana            04 Beaverbrook              16.37   3 
 25 Doiron, Chloe             04 Birchmount               16.47   1 
 26 McNaught, Bryanna         03 Caledonia                16.60   1 
 27 Lorenci, Maja             05 Shediac Cape             16.72   4 
 28 Kim, Sally                04 Riverview East           16.88   5 
 29 Maccaullum, Autumn        03 Birchmount               17.24   2 
 
Female 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Sara               03 Port Elgin               14.11  
  2 Melanson, Jenna           03 Birchmount               14.79  
  3 Cameron, Courtney         03 Bessborough              14.82  
  4 Macintosh, Abby           04 Evergreen Park           15.02  
  5 Bleakney, Jayna           03 Salisbury                15.25  
  6 Weldon, Kate                 Magnetic Hill            15.27  
  7 Campbell, Rebecca         03 Port Elgin               15.46  
  8 Dolan, Avery              03 Bessborough              15.54  
 
Female 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Riverview Middle         27.30q  1 
  2 Bleakney, Jayna           03 Salisbury                31.20q  4 
  3 Weldon, Kate                 Magnetic Hill            31.38q  1 
  4 Moss, Alyson              03 Petitcodiac              32.13q  2 
  5 Harrison, Laura           03 Caledonia                32.34q  2 
  6 Bellemare, Maggie         04 Shediac Cape             32.37q  4 
  7 Arsenault, Kailey         04 Petitcodiac              32.46q  2 
  8 McLean, Sydney            04 Salisbury                32.79q  1 
  9 Landry, Jaielyn           03 Riverview Middle         32.88   3 
 10 Woods, Victoria           03 Evergreen Park           32.92   1 
 11 Fitzsimmons, Brooklyn     04 Salisbury                33.17   1 
 12 Downey, Bridgit           03 Caledonia                33.48   4 
 13 Kelly, Taylor             03 Petitcodiac              33.62   3 
 13 Sjodin, Alexa             04 Port Elgin               33.62   2 
 15 McWilliams, Grace         04 Bessborough              33.81   4 
 16 Campbell, Kayla           03 Caledonia                34.05   3 
 17 Jallah, Jenneh            03 Birchmount               34.32   3 
 18 Perreault, Sarah          03 Birchmount               34.77   1 
 19 Kim, Sally                04 Riverview East           35.12   4 
 20 MacMillan, Grace          03 Birchmount               35.57   3 
 21 Gabriel, Emilie           04 Bessborough              35.70   2 
 22 Rollin, Libby             04 Evergreen Park           36.28   4 
 23 Vinton, Hallie            04 Port Elgin               38.89   1 
 24 Bulmer, Aidyn             04 Hillcrest                39.94   4 
 25 Lorenci, Maja             05 Shediac Cape             44.39   4 
 
Female 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Riverview Middle         27.65  
  2 Weldon, Kate                 Magnetic Hill            31.40  
  3 Bleakney, Jayna           03 Salisbury                31.71  
  4 McLean, Sydney            04 Salisbury                32.81  
  5 Harrison, Laura           03 Caledonia                33.21  
  6 Bellemare, Maggie         04 Shediac Cape             33.22  
  7 Arsenault, Kailey         04 Petitcodiac              33.47  
  8 Moss, Alyson              03 Petitcodiac              35.17  
 
Female 300 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Riverview Middle         43.11   1 
  2 Cameron, Courtney         03 Bessborough              49.09   2 
  3 Dolan, Avery              03 Bessborough              50.71   4 
  3 Macintosh, Abby           04 Evergreen Park           50.71   4 
  5 Wesselius, Breanne        04 Petitcodiac              51.52   4 
  6 Maclean, Isobel           04 Caledonia                51.86   4 
  7 Moss, Alyson              03 Petitcodiac              52.70   2 
  8 Blakney, Maggie           04 Salisbury                52.77   2 
  9 Landry, Jaielyn           03 Riverview Middle         53.00   4 
 10 Harrison, Laura           03 Caledonia                53.44   1 
 11 Fredericks, Taylor        04 Salisbury                53.69   3 
 12 McNally, Ella             04 Bessborough             x54.25   4 
 13 Dunfield, Amelia          04 Riverview Middle        x54.58   3 
 14 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah  03 Hillcrest                55.73   2 
 15 Garnett, Samantha         03 Petitcodiac             x56.10   2 
 16 Perreault, Sarah          03 Birchmount               56.18   2 
 17 Rollin, Libby             04 Evergreen Park           57.37   1 
 18 MacMillan, Grace          03 Birchmount               57.91   4 
 19 Brideau, Rorry            04 Riverview East           59.18   3 
 20 Comeau, Sara              04 Shediac Cape             59.48   2 
 21 Stall, Cadence            04 Salisbury               x59.76   4 
 22 Vinton, Hallie            04 Port Elgin             1:01.97   2 
 23 Maccaullum, Autumn        03 Birchmount            x1:02.52   1 
 24 Bainsbridge, Sabrina      04 Evergreen Park        x1:03.76   1 
 25 Krieger, Makaela          02 Sunny Brae             1:05.30   3 
 
Female 800 Meter Run Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Comeau, Janelle           04 Riverview Middle       2:48.40   1 
  2 Wilson, Alyssa            03 Salisbury              2:50.12   2 
  3 Mowatt, Sarah             03 Evergreen Park         2:58.84   2 
  4 Forsythe, Sarah           03 Riverview Middle       3:01.27   2 
  5 Bourgeois, Kaia           04 Shediac Cape           3:05.60   2 
  6 Rollin, Libby             04 Evergreen Park         3:07.85   2 
  7 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah  03 Hillcrest              3:08.01   1 
  8 Stevens, Beth             04 Riverview East         3:08.80   2 
  9 Jamieson, Keira           04 Salisbury              3:11.40   1 
 10 Cole, Meghan              04 Birchmount             3:15.43   2 
 11 Geldart, Bethany          04 Birchmount             3:20.97   2 
 12 Comeau, Sara              04 Shediac Cape           3:21.09   1 
 13 Gabriel, Emilie           04 Bessborough            3:22.63   1 
 14 Fredericks, Taylor        04 Salisbury             x3:26.01   1 
 15 Bainsbridge, Sabrina      04 Evergreen Park        x4:17.56   1 
 16 Bulmer, Aidyn             04 Hillcrest              4:19.55   2 
 17 Cassidy, Lauren           04 Birchmount            x4:31.53   1 
 
Female 1200 Meter Run Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maclean, Isobel           04 Caledonia              4:25.33  
  2 Comeau, Janelle           04 Riverview Middle       4:25.47  
  3 Wilson, Alyssa            03 Salisbury              4:38.12  
  4 Mann, Reese               04 Evergreen Park         4:38.55  
  5 Mowatt, Sarah             03 Evergreen Park         4:40.07  
  6 Keech, Lily               04 Northrop Frye          4:46.51  
  7 Stevens, Beth             04 Riverview East         4:53.54  
  8 Fredericks, Taylor        04 Salisbury              4:56.45  
  9 Hartley, Michaela         03 Birchmount             5:31.04  
 10 Gabriel, Emilie           04 Bessborough            5:34.86  
 11 Tingley, Adrienne         04 Salisbury             x6:13.26  
 
Female 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Port Elgin Regional School  'A'                       58.78  
  2 Birchmount School  'A'                              1:01.83  
  3 Petitcodiac Regional High  'A'                      1:02.57  
  4 Shediac Cape School  'A'                            1:03.74  
  5 Evergreen Park School  'A'                          1:03.75  
  6 Riverview East School  'A'                          1:04.60  
  7 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                        1:05.15  
  8 Hillcrest School  'A'                               1:09.67  
 
Female 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverview Middle School  'A'                        2:14.30  
  2 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                        2:17.08  
  3 Bessborough School  'A'                             2:19.23  
  4 Caledonia Regional High School  'A'                 2:20.75  
  5 Evergreen Park School  'A'                          2:24.64  
  6 Petitcodiac Regional High  'A'                      2:29.87  
  7 Birchmount School  'A'                              2:29.99  
 
Female High Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Riverview Middle         1.55m  
  2 Grant, Sara               03 Port Elgin               1.50m  
  3 Weldon, Kate                 Magnetic Hill            1.35m  
  4 Murphy, Emily             04 Hillcrest                1.30m  
  4 Thompson, Natalie         03 Port Elgin               1.30m  
  4 McNally, Ella             04 Bessborough              1.30m  
  7 Jamieson, Keira           04 Salisbury                1.25m  
  8 Dunfield, Amelia          04 Riverview Middle         1.20m  
  8 Dolan, Avery              03 Bessborough              1.20m  
 10 Stevens, Beth             04 Riverview East           1.10m  
 10 Tingley, Adrienne         04 Salisbury                1.10m  
 10 Doiron, Chloe             04 Birchmount               1.10m  
 
Female Long Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Sara               03 Port Elgin               4.69m  
  2 Melanson, Jenna           03 Birchmount               4.32m  
  3 Campbell, Rebecca         03 Port Elgin               4.26m  
  4 Smith, Carly              03 Sunny Brae               4.06m  
  5 Cameron, Courtney         03 Bessborough              4.00m  
  6 Wantanabe, Jada           04 Northrop Frye            3.81m  
  7 Wesselius, Breanne        04 Petitcodiac              3.75m  
  7 Forsythe, Sarah           03 Riverview Middle         3.75m  
  9 Dragoshi, Hana            04 Beaverbrook              3.71m  
 10 Myles, Miranda            03 Sunny Brae               3.62m  
 11 Bellemare, Maggie         04 Shediac Cape             3.59m  
 12 Bourgeois, Kaia           04 Shediac Cape             3.56m  
 13 Auffrey, Lillian          04 Evergreen Park           3.38m  
 13 McWilliams, Grace         04 Bessborough              3.38m  
 13 Wesselius, Katelyn        03 Petitcodiac              3.38m  
 16 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah  03 Hillcrest                3.34m  
 17 Comeau, Janelle           04 Riverview Middle         3.32m  
 18 Evoy, Kianna              04 Evergreen Park           3.30m  
 19 Fredericks, Taylor        04 Salisbury                3.07m  
 20 Williams, Mara            03 Dorchester               2.63m  
 21 Cassidy, Lauren           04 Birchmount               1.78m  
 
Female Triple Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melanson, Jenna           03 Birchmount               9.40m  
  2 Campbell, Rebecca         03 Port Elgin               8.79m  
  3 Macintosh, Abby           04 Evergreen Park           8.75m  
  4 Nason, Jillian            03 Evergreen Park           8.19m  
  5 Perreault, Sarah          03 Birchmount               7.55m  
  6 Murphy, Emily             04 Hillcrest                7.31m  
  6 Jamieson, Keira           04 Salisbury                7.31m  
  8 Sjodin, Alexa             04 Port Elgin               7.21m  
  9 McLean, Sydney            04 Salisbury                6.89m  
 10 Williams, Mara            03 Dorchester               6.20m  
 11 Brideau, Kassy            04 Riverview East           6.19m  
 -- Chown, Katelyn            04 Petitcodiac                 ND  
 
Female Shot Put 3kg Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooklyn, Douthwright     03 Riverview Middle        10.04m  
  2 Jallah, Jenneh            03 Birchmount               9.80m  
  3 Izzard, Emma              03 Evergreen Park           8.45m  
  4 Wantanabe, Jada           04 Northrop Frye            7.96m  
  5 Thompson, Natalie         03 Port Elgin               7.78m  
  6 Leblanc, Brooklyn         04 Birchmount               7.29m  
  7 Keech, Lily               04 Northrop Frye            6.92m  
  8 Gaynes, Nevaeh            04 Salisbury                6.66m  
  9 Plume, Emilee             03 Petitcodiac              6.61m  
 10 Roy, Vanessa              03 Sunny Brae               6.52m  
 11 McNaught, Bryanna         03 Caledonia                6.39m  
 12 Dulenty, Krista           04 Port Elgin               6.35m  
 13 Cameron, Cedelia          03 Salisbury                6.04m  
 14 Murphy, Emily             04 Hillcrest                5.98m  
 15 Smith, Carly              03 Sunny Brae               5.81m  
 16 Campbell, Kayla           03 Caledonia                5.78m  
 17 Gregoire, Paige           03 Riverview Middle         5.58m  
 18 Bainsbridge, Sabrina      04 Evergreen Park           4.06m  
 
Female Discus Throw 1kg Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jallah, Jenneh            03 Birchmount              20.73m  
  2 Nason, Jillian            03 Evergreen Park          18.94m  
  3 Brooklyn, Douthwright     03 Riverview Middle        16.83m  
  4 Dulenty, Krista           04 Port Elgin              14.74m  
  5 Sjodin, Alexa             04 Port Elgin              14.62m  
  6 Plume, Emilee             03 Petitcodiac             13.41m  
  7 Gregoire, Paige           03 Riverview Middle        12.62m  
  8 Gaynes, Nevaeh            04 Salisbury               12.17m  
  9 Auffrey, Lillian          04 Evergreen Park          10.87m  
 10 Leblanc, Brooklyn         04 Birchmount               9.94m  
 11 Bulmer, Aidyn             04 Hillcrest                7.05m  
 -- Chown, Katelyn            04 Petitcodiac                 ND  
 -- Throop, Gillian           02 Dorchester                  ND  
 
Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 5
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foley, Sydney             06 Claude D Taylor          12.45q  2 
  2 Gordon, Damon             06 Birchmount               12.59q  2 
  3 Stone, Sequoia            06 Shediac Cape             13.05q  2 
  4 Tower, Lucas              06 Birchmount               13.52q  4 
  5 Ripley, Andrew            06 Northrop Frye            13.79q  1 
  6 Sampson, Ethan            06 Riverview East           13.87q  2 
  7 Benner, Rylan             06 Riverview East           13.96q  2 
  8 McMackin, Logan           06 Salisbury                13.97q  4 
  9 Tower, Zander             06 Bessborough              14.08   1 
 10 Brooks, Quintan           06 Northrop Frye            14.14   3 
 11 Smith, Connor             06 Magnetic Hill            14.15   1 
 12 Zirpolo, Robbie           06 Magnetic Hill            14.25   3 
 13 Lennox, Arye              06 Birchmount               14.30   4 
 14 Rutherford, Sam           06 Riverview East           14.39   3 
 15 Waugh, Jacob              06 Bessborough              14.49   2 
 16 Roughuss, Kalib           06 Northrop Frye            14.83   4 
 17 Mosher, Jonathan          06 Beaverbrook              14.96   4 
 18 Bowes, Ethan              04 Bessborough              15.03   4 
 19 Noseworthy, Raymond       06 Port Elgin               15.40   3 
 20 Lequin, Kalvin            06 Sunny Brae               16.53   4 
 21 Staine, Connor            06 Sunny Brae               17.34   3 
 
Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Foley, Sydney             06 Claude D Taylor          12.34  
  2 Gordon, Damon             06 Birchmount               12.55  
  3 Stone, Sequoia            06 Shediac Cape             13.13  
  4 Ripley, Andrew            06 Northrop Frye            13.42  
  5 McMackin, Logan           06 Salisbury                13.82  
  6 Tower, Lucas              06 Birchmount               14.00  
  7 Benner, Rylan             06 Riverview East           14.03  
  8 Sampson, Ethan            06 Riverview East           14.13  
 
Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 5
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foley, Sydney             06 Claude D Taylor          24.32q  1 
  2 Gordon, Damon             06 Birchmount               24.62q  2 
  3 Stone, Sequoia            06 Shediac Cape             25.04q  3 
  4 Ripley, Andrew            06 Northrop Frye            25.96q  1 
  5 McMackin, Logan           06 Salisbury                26.18q  3 
  6 Franklin, Will            06 Riverview East           26.84q  3 
  7 Benner, Rylan             06 Riverview East           27.50q  3 
  8 Waugh, Jacob              06 Bessborough              27.67q  1 
  9 Lennox, Arye              06 Birchmount               27.82   3 
 10 Leblanc, Jayden           06 Northrop Frye            27.90   3 
 11 Tower, Zander             06 Bessborough              27.95   2 
 12 Mosher, Jonathan          06 Beaverbrook              28.05   2 
 13 Dahib, Noah               06 Riverview East           28.36   2 
 14 Cogswell, Daniel          06 Bessborough              31.42   1 
 15 Cail, Mattew              06 Northrop Frye            31.44   1 
 
Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Damon             06 Birchmount               24.10  
  2 Foley, Sydney             06 Claude D Taylor          24.19  
  3 Stone, Sequoia            06 Shediac Cape             25.51  
  4 McMackin, Logan           06 Salisbury                26.09  
  5 Ripley, Andrew            06 Northrop Frye            26.89  
  6 Waugh, Jacob              06 Bessborough              27.37  
  7 Benner, Rylan             06 Riverview East           27.72  
  8 Franklin, Will            06 Riverview East           28.15  
 
Male 300 Meter Dash Grade 5
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Soplet, Seth              05 Salisbury                59.07   2 
  2 Bowes, Ethan              04 Bessborough            1:00.30   1 
  3 Grandillo, Josh           06 Riverview East         1:01.17   2 
  4 Leblanc, Jayden           06 Northrop Frye          1:01.98   1 
  5 Boudreau, Marc            06 Bessborough            1:02.47   2 
  6 Dahib, Adam               06 Riverview East         1:03.55   1 
  7 Melendy, Alex             04 Bessborough           x1:03.60   1 
  8 Mazerolle, Gabe           06 Northrop Frye          1:03.71   2 
  9 Savary, Asher             06 Riverview East        x1:04.45   2 
 10 Pike, Emmett              06 Northrop Frye         x1:04.71   1 
 11 Thebeau, Tyler            06 Salisbury              1:04.90   1 
 
Male 600 Meter Run Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stone, Sequoia            06 Shediac Cape           2:11.06  
  2 Wilson, Jacob             06 Salisbury              2:17.52  
  3 Tower, Lucas              06 Birchmount             2:18.40  
  4 Zirpolo, Robbie           06 Magnetic Hill          2:18.70  
  5 McClure, Ross             06 Bessborough            2:21.91  
  6 Soplet, Seth              05 Salisbury              2:23.11  
  7 Waugh, Jacob              06 Bessborough            2:23.60  
  8 Mazerolle, Gabe           06 Northrop Frye          2:24.74  
  9 Rossignal, Ethan          06 Bessborough           x2:25.55  
 10 Dahib, Noah               06 Riverview East         2:29.18  
 11 Dahib, Adam               06 Riverview East         2:33.22  
 12 Mosher, Jonathan          06 Beaverbrook            2:34.30  
 13 Anglehart, Ryan           00 Riverview East        x2:35.34  
 14 Thebeau, Tyler            06 Salisbury             x2:39.11  
 
Male 1000 Meter Run Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tower, Lucas              06 Birchmount             4:03.43  
  2 Wilson, Jacob             06 Salisbury              4:04.89  
  3 Sampson, Ethan            06 Riverview East         4:05.37  
  4 Soplet, Seth              05 Salisbury              4:05.45  
  5 Mazerolle, Gabe           06 Northrop Frye          4:08.18  
  6 Rossignal, Ethan          06 Bessborough            4:18.98  
  7 Milette, Gabe             06 Northrop Frye          4:19.26  
  8 Thebeau, Tyler            06 Salisbury             x4:27.76  
  9 Rutherford, Sam           06 Riverview East         4:39.76  
 10 Tower, Zander             06 Bessborough            4:41.39  
 11 Kanichunnan, Isaiah       06 Riverview East        x4:55.20  
 
Male 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bessborough School  'A'                               36.03  
  2 Riverview East School  'A'                            38.29  
 
Male 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverview East School  'A'                          1:14.43  
  2 Northrop Frye School  'A'                           1:16.61  
 
Male Long Jump Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foley, Sydney             06 Claude D Taylor          3.31m  
  2 Gordon, Damon             06 Birchmount               3.24m  
  3 McClure, Ross             06 Bessborough              3.19m  
  4 Smith, Connor             06 Magnetic Hill            3.11m  
  5 Franklin, Will            06 Riverview East           2.94m  
  6 Melendy, Alex             04 Bessborough              2.93m  
  7 Lennox, Arye              06 Birchmount               2.61m  
  8 Grandillo, Josh           06 Riverview East           2.54m  
  9 Milette, Gabe             06 Northrop Frye            2.45m  
 10 Ramsey, Damon             06 Port Elgin               2.44m  
 11 Pike, Emmett              06 Northrop Frye            2.12m  
 12 Noseworthy, Raymond       06 Port Elgin               1.95m  
 
Male Shot Put 2kg Grade 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mawhinney, Jarrod         06 Riverview East           8.35m  
  2 Brooks, Quintan           06 Northrop Frye            7.89m  
  3 Pike, Emmett              06 Northrop Frye            6.48m  
  4 Kanichunnan, Isaiah       06 Riverview East           6.25m  
  5 Ramsey, Damon             06 Port Elgin               6.16m  
  6 Wilson, Jacob             06 Salisbury                5.50m  
 -- McMackin, Logan           06 Salisbury                   ND  
 -- Bourakov, Kiril           06 Claude D Taylor             ND  
 -- Abu Zeid, Jaber           06 Beaverbrook                 ND  
 
Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dubois, Phil              05 Bessborough              12.29q  2 
  2 Ilkiw, Nathan                Magnetic Hill            12.31q  3 
  3 Foster, Seth              05 Hillcrest                12.73q  3 
  4 Mellish, Jack             06 Salisbury                12.75q  2 
  5 Stultz, Ryan              04 Bessborough              12.87q  2 
  6 Cook, Griffin             05 Caledonia                13.07q  2 
  7 Waugh, Rylan              05 Riverview East           13.13q  1 
  8 Henry, Joshua             05 Dorchester               13.71q  1 
  9 Roy, Theo                 05 Sunny Brae               13.86   2 
 10 Smith, Issac              05 Northrop Frye            13.88   2 
 11 Niu Chen, Sam             05 Riverview East           14.04   3 
 12 Hendrickson, Tommy        05 Shediac Cape             14.05   1 
 13 Hughes, Ryan              05 Bessborough              14.32   2 
 14 Agnew, Eyan               05 Hillcrest                14.34   1 
 15 Keeler, Eoghan            05 Petitcodiac              14.49   3 
 16 Alder, Brandon            05 Port Elgin               14.51   3 
 17 Landry, Luke              05 Riverview Middle         15.00   2 
 18 Mosher, Marc              05 Beaverbrook              15.05   1 
 19 Kemp, Ajay                05 Magnetic Hill            15.17   1 
 20 Murray, Alex              05 Northrop Frye            15.36   3 
 21 McDermitt, Quinlan        05 Northrop Frye            15.69   1 
 22 Osman, Fawzi              04 Beaverbrook              17.22   1 
 
Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ilkiw, Nathan                Magnetic Hill            12.14  
  2 Dubois, Phil              05 Bessborough              12.17  
  3 Mellish, Jack             06 Salisbury                12.65  
  4 Foster, Seth              05 Hillcrest                12.66  
  5 Stultz, Ryan              04 Bessborough              13.06  
  6 Waugh, Rylan              05 Riverview East           13.15  
  7 Cook, Griffin             05 Caledonia                13.41  
  8 Henry, Joshua             05 Dorchester               13.98  
 
Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ilkiw, Nathan                Magnetic Hill            23.20q  2 
  2 Dubois, Phil              05 Bessborough              23.23q  3 
  3 Foster, Seth              05 Hillcrest                24.06q  3 
  4 Mellish, Jack             06 Salisbury                24.36q  3 
  5 Stultz, Ryan              04 Bessborough              24.48q  3 
  6 Dillon, Josh              05 Bessborough              24.69q  2 
  7 Waugh, Rylan              05 Riverview East           24.77q  3 
  8 Doucet, Jessie            05 Riverview East           25.19q  2 
  9 Barry, Dustin             05 Northrop Frye            25.31   3 
 10 Niu Chen, Sam             05 Riverview East           26.24   3 
 11 Smith, Issac              05 Northrop Frye            26.29   1 
 12 Roy, Theo                 05 Sunny Brae               26.87   2 
 13 Alder, Brandon            05 Port Elgin               27.17   1 
 14 Henry, Joshua             05 Dorchester               27.26   1 
 15 Mosher, Marc              05 Beaverbrook              28.16   2 
 16 Gouchie, Jordan           05 Beaverbrook              28.51   2 
 17 Keeler, Eoghan            05 Petitcodiac              28.84   1 
 18 McDermitt, Quinlan        05 Northrop Frye            30.11   3 
 19 Murray, Alex              05 Northrop Frye            30.43   1 
 20 Osman, Fawzi              04 Beaverbrook              31.23   1 
 
Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ilkiw, Nathan                Magnetic Hill            23.33  
  2 Dubois, Phil              05 Bessborough              23.71  
  3 Mellish, Jack             06 Salisbury                24.70  
  4 Foster, Seth              05 Hillcrest                25.15  
  5 Waugh, Rylan              05 Riverview East           25.28  
  6 Stultz, Ryan              04 Bessborough              25.55  
  7 Doucet, Jessie            05 Riverview East           26.31  
 
Male 300 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant, Devin              04 Bessborough              52.68   1 
  2 Dillon, Josh              05 Bessborough              54.43   1 
  3 Hendrickson, Tommy        05 Shediac Cape             54.93   2 
  4 Barry, Dustin             05 Northrop Frye            55.20   2 
  5 Doucet, Jessie            05 Riverview East           57.01   2 
  6 Sallaj, Cameron           05 Birchmount               59.81   1 
  7 Hughes, Ryan              05 Bessborough             x59.90   2 
  8 Mosher, Marc              05 Beaverbrook            1:00.51   1 
  9 Jalbert, Aiden            05 Riverview East         1:04.24   1 
 10 Gouchie, Jordan           05 Beaverbrook            1:05.34   2 
 11 Osman, Fawzi              04 Beaverbrook           x1:09.10   2 
 12 McDermitt, Quinlan        05 Northrop Frye          1:09.65   1 
 
Male 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdy, Luke               05 Riverview Middle       2:47.47  
  2 Ford, Matt                05 Bessborough            2:56.20  
  3 Grant, Devin              04 Bessborough            2:58.14  
  4 Lutes, Colton             05 Salisbury              3:10.36  
  5 Hendrickson, Tommy        05 Shediac Cape           3:17.36  
  6 Waugh, Rylan              05 Riverview East         3:21.09  
  7 Doucet, Jessie            05 Riverview East         3:25.74  
  8 Jalbert, Aiden            05 Riverview East        x3:27.88  
  9 Gouchie, Jordan           05 Beaverbrook            3:45.56  
 
Male 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdy, Luke               05 Riverview Middle       4:20.84  
  2 Ford, Matt                05 Bessborough            4:32.99  
  3 Grant, Devin              04 Bessborough            4:34.23  
  4 Barry, Dustin             05 Northrop Frye          4:55.45  
  5 Stultz, Ryan              04 Bessborough           x4:56.03  
  6 Smith, Issac              05 Northrop Frye          4:56.42  
  7 Lutes, Colton             05 Salisbury              4:58.56  
  8 Niu Chen, Sam             05 Riverview East         5:12.15  
  9 Jalbert, Aiden            05 Riverview East         5:12.96  
 10 Roy, Theo                 05 Sunny Brae             5:29.29  
 11 Murray, Alex              05 Northrop Frye         x5:49.08  
 
Male 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bessborough School  'A'                             1:02.91  
  2 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                        1:06.67  
  3 Riverview East School  'A'                          1:07.71  
  4 Birchmount School  'A'                              1:08.40  
 
Male High Jump Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             06 Magnetic Hill            1.10m  
 
Male Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Seth              05 Hillcrest                3.86m  
  2 Ford, Matt                05 Bessborough              3.78m  
  3 Mellish, Jack             06 Salisbury                3.65m  
  4 Dubois, Phil              05 Bessborough              3.63m  
  5 Henry, Joshua             05 Dorchester               3.42m  
  6 Ilkiw, Nathan                Magnetic Hill            3.39m  
  7 Kemp, Ajay                05 Magnetic Hill            3.29m  
  8 Landry, Luke              05 Riverview Middle         3.03m  
  9 Alder, Brandon            05 Port Elgin               2.86m  
 10 Sallaj, Cameron           05 Birchmount               2.47m  
 11 Agnew, Eyan               05 Hillcrest                2.43m  
 
Male Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agnew, Eyan               05 Hillcrest                6.98m  
  2 Keeler, Eoghan            05 Petitcodiac              6.70m  
  3 Grefford, Ethan           05 Bessborough              5.99m  
  4 Briggs, Evan              05 Bessborough              5.51m  
 
Male 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mullen, Isaac             03 Riverview Middle         13.42q  2 
  2 Lee, Hwan                 03 Evergreen Park           13.58q  2 
  3 Lee, Minjoon              03 Evergreen Park           14.14q  3 
  4 Strang, Cohen             04 Northrop Frye            14.28q  1 
  5 Williston, John           03 Shediac Cape             14.52q  2 
  6 Killam, Ryan              03 Salisbury                14.53q  2 
  7 Letcher, Ty               03 Riverview East           14.63q  1 
  8 Leblanc, Elliott          03 Riverview Middle         14.95q  1 
  9 Lennox, Cooper            04 Evergreen Park           15.03   4 
 10 Haines, Riley             03 Salisbury                15.06   4 
 11 Perry, Sebastien          03 Salisbury                15.30   3 
 12 O'Hara, Johnny            03 Riverview Middle         15.33   5 
 13 Sarson, Morgan            04 Hillcrest                15.55   2 
 13 Lunnie, Zander            03 Riverview East           15.55   1 
 15 Nestor, Katabana          03 Sunny Brae               15.56   5 
 16 Allen, Conrad             04 Port Elgin               15.65   4 
 17 Tissera, Divine           04 Petitcodiac              15.67   5 
 18 McDonald, Dakota          04 Bessborough              15.70   2 
 19 Josue, Rafael             04 Shediac Cape             15.76   1 
 20 Lively, Kyler             03 Petitcodiac              15.81   2 
 21 Starr, Hunter             03 Dorchester               15.85   3 
 22 Panis, Raven              04 Shediac Cape             15.87   4 
 23 Cantini, Dario            04 Bessborough              15.95   1 
 24 Taylor, Nathan            03 Riverview East           16.21   3 
 25 Stiles, Camden            04 Petitcodiac              16.33   1 
 26 Padilla, Kyle             06 Bessborough              16.61   4 
 27 Wilkins, Owen             03 Northrop Frye            17.02   4 
 28 O'Brien, Thaniel          03 Northrop Frye            17.40   3 
 29 Anderson, Roman           04 Magnetic Hill            18.20   4 
 30 Rochon, Michael           04 Dorchester               20.64   5 
 
Male 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mullen, Isaac             03 Riverview Middle         13.28  
  2 Lee, Hwan                 03 Evergreen Park           13.97  
  3 Lee, Minjoon              03 Evergreen Park           14.07  
  4 Strang, Cohen             04 Northrop Frye            14.36  
  5 Williston, John           03 Shediac Cape             14.57  
  6 Letcher, Ty               03 Riverview East           14.97  
  7 Leblanc, Elliott          03 Riverview Middle         15.12  
  8 Killam, Ryan              03 Salisbury                15.48  
 
Male 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Hwan                 03 Evergreen Park           27.88q  3 
  2 Leblanc, Logan            03 Bessborough              28.26q  2 
  3 Lee, Minjoon              03 Evergreen Park           28.41q  4 
  4 Hendy, Seth               03 Riverview East           28.76q  2 
  5 Morrison, Mulu            04 Riverview East           30.08q  1 
  6 Killam, Ryan              03 Salisbury                30.12q  3 
  7 Orozco, Jack              04 Hillcrest                30.18q  2 
  8 Williston, John           03 Shediac Cape             30.59q  3 
  9 O'Hara, Johnny            03 Riverview Middle        J30.59   2 
 10 Cleghorn, Connor          03 Salisbury                30.70   2 
 11 Panis, Raven              04 Shediac Cape             30.94   4 
 12 Nestor, Katabana          03 Sunny Brae               30.97   4 
 13 Dryden, Nathaniel         03 Evergreen Park           31.57   1 
 14 Ladham-Smith, Skye        03 Riverview Middle         31.96   2 
 15 Linkletter, Matthew       03 Salisbury                31.99   3 
 16 Josue, Rafael             04 Shediac Cape             32.45   4 
 17 Allen, Conrad             04 Port Elgin               32.48   3 
 18 Linthorne, Zach           03 Riverview East           32.74   2 
 19 Lively, Kyler             03 Petitcodiac              34.68   1 
 20 Wilkins, Owen             03 Northrop Frye            34.71   3 
 21 Roach, Trayton            04 Petitcodiac              34.72   1 
 21 Campbell, Conner          04 Hillcrest                34.72   1 
 23 Simon, Baylie             03 Northrop Frye            34.73   2 
 24 McLeod, Brendan           03 Northrop Frye            35.20   1 
 25 Taylor, Isaac             03 Bessborough              36.10   1 
 26 Hawkes, Canyon            04 Petitcodiac              36.55   4 
 27 Winchester, Jackson       03 Riverview Middle         36.68   3 
 28 Punna, Jai                04 Bessborough              36.97   3 
 
Male 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leblanc, Logan            03 Bessborough              27.57  
  2 Lee, Hwan                 03 Evergreen Park           27.91  
  3 Lee, Minjoon              03 Evergreen Park           28.79  
  4 Hendy, Seth               03 Riverview East           29.26  
  5 Morrison, Mulu            04 Riverview East           29.62  
  6 Killam, Ryan              03 Salisbury                29.90  
  7 Williston, John           03 Shediac Cape             31.12  
  8 Orozco, Jack              04 Hillcrest                31.81  
 
Male 300 Meter Dash Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Logan            03 Bessborough              44.75   1 
  2 Strang, Cohen             04 Northrop Frye            45.29   3 
  3 Haines, Riley             03 Salisbury                46.65   3 
  4 Fraser, Cole              03 Riverview Middle         47.36   2 
  5 Murphy, Nicholas          04 Evergreen Park           47.51   1 
  6 Orozco, Jack              04 Hillcrest                48.17   3 
  7 Leblanc, Elliott          03 Riverview Middle         48.47   1 
  8 Humphrey, Alex            03 Northrop Frye            48.99   4 
  9 Leblanc, Kai              03 Riverview Middle        x49.24   2 
 10 Lennox, Cooper            04 Evergreen Park           50.66   4 
 11 Gautreau, Kaleb           04 Riverview East           52.32   3 
 12 Sinclair, Brock           04 Evergreen Park          x52.54   2 
 13 Beatty, Dawson            04 Shediac Cape             53.18   4 
 14 Grant, Dion               04 Bessborough              53.29   3 
 15 Stiles, Camden            04 Petitcodiac              54.01   1 
 16 Killam, Tanner            04 Salisbury                55.06   3 
 17 Wilkins, Owen             03 Northrop Frye           x56.46   2 
 18 Campbell, Conner          04 Hillcrest                57.36   4 
 19 Taylor, Isaac             03 Bessborough             x59.67   2 
 20 Shipley, Patrick          04 Port Elgin             1:00.86   4 
 21 Cherriere, Quinten        04 Shediac Cape           1:05.14   1 
 22 Arsenault, Andrew         04 Shediac Cape          x1:08.06   4 
 -- Wilson, Isaac             03 Salisbury                  DNF   1 
 
Male 800 Meter Run Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             03 Salisbury              2:16.16   2 
  2 Melvin, Rochan            03 Evergreen Park         2:30.36   2 
  3 Morrison, Mulu            04 Riverview East         2:34.44   2 
  4 Leblanc, Kai              03 Riverview Middle       2:36.25   2 
  5 Dryden, Nathaniel         03 Evergreen Park         2:37.48   1 
  6 Knaze, Lucas              04 Shediac Cape           2:37.52   1 
  7 St-Pierre, Nick           03 Riverview Middle       2:38.67   2 
  8 Poirier, Nick             03 Northrop Frye          2:39.05   2 
  9 Currie, Jaden             03 Riverview Middle      x2:40.98   1 
 10 Leblanc, Logan            03 Bessborough            2:41.03   2 
 11 Orozco, Jack              04 Hillcrest              2:42.17   2 
 12 Johnson, Thomas           03 Evergreen Park        x2:42.30   1 
 13 Murphy, Caelen            04 Birchmount             2:43.77   2 
 14 Hendy, Seth               03 Riverview East         2:45.35   1 
 15 Cantini, Dario            04 Bessborough            2:47.16   2 
 16 Beatty, Dawson            04 Shediac Cape           2:49.20   1 
 17 Enstrom, Tate             04 Salisbury              2:58.55   2 
 18 McLeod, Brendan           03 Northrop Frye          3:02.26   1 
 19 Welling, Matthew          04 Shediac Cape          x3:10.47   1 
 20 Punna, Jai                04 Bessborough           x3:22.50   1 
 21 Furlotte, Nathan          04 Hillcrest              3:38.67   1 
 
Male 1200 Meter Run Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             03 Salisbury              3:44.68   2 
  2 Melvin, Rochan            03 Evergreen Park         4:00.94   1 
  3 Fraser, Cole              03 Riverview Middle       4:08.13   1 
  4 Nestor, Katabana          03 Sunny Brae             4:11.69   2 
  5 Knaze, Lucas              04 Shediac Cape           4:12.42   2 
  6 Currie, Jaden             03 Riverview Middle       4:22.07   2 
  7 Cantini, Dario            04 Bessborough            4:26.10   2 
  8 Sinclair, Brock           04 Evergreen Park         4:26.60   2 
  9 Currie, Brett             03 Riverview Middle      x4:26.86   2 
 10 Killam, Ryan              03 Salisbury              4:32.88   2 
 11 Grant, Dion               04 Bessborough            4:34.61   1 
 12 O'Brien, Thaniel          03 Northrop Frye          4:43.38   1 
 13 Welling, Matthew          04 Shediac Cape           4:46.84   1 
 14 Linkletter, Matthew       03 Salisbury             x4:48.84   1 
 15 Taylor, Nathan            03 Riverview East         4:49.70   1 
 16 Simon, Baylie             03 Northrop Frye          4:54.51   1 
 17 Furlotte, Nathan          04 Hillcrest              5:30.74   1 
 18 Padilla, Kyle             06 Bessborough           x5:34.85   2 
 
Male 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7&8
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evergreen Park School  'A'                            56.40   2 
  2 Riverview East School  'A'                            58.29   1 
  3 Riverview Middle School  'A'                          58.45   2 
  4 Shediac Cape School  'A'                            1:00.40   1 
  5 Northrop Frye School  'A'                           1:01.74   1 
  6 Petitcodiac Regional High  'A'                      1:04.66   2 
  7 Hillcrest School  'A'                               1:04.85   1 
  8 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                        1:05.24   2 
  9 Exhibition Team  'A'                                1:06.84   2 
 10 Exhibition Team  'B'                               x1:07.16   1 
 
Male 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salisbury Middle School  'A'                        1:58.44  
  2 Evergreen Park School  'A'                          2:00.69  
  3 Bessborough School  'A'                             2:16.26  
  4 Riverview Middle School  'A'                        2:18.04  
  5 Shediac Cape School  'A'                            2:28.14  
 
Male High Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wamboldt, Austin          03 Evergreen Park           1.40m  
  2 Letcher, Ty               03 Riverview East          J1.40m  
  3 Moores, Craig             03 Riverview East           1.35m  
  3 Currie, Jaden             03 Riverview Middle         1.35m  
  3 Perry, Sebastien          03 Salisbury                1.35m  
  6 McDonald, Dakota          04 Bessborough              1.30m  
  7 Leger, Joedin             03 Hillcrest                1.25m  
  7 Sarson, Morgan            04 Hillcrest                1.25m  
  9 Currie, Brett             03 Riverview Middle         1.20m  
  9 Thomas, Ian               04 Salisbury                1.20m  
  9 Murphy, Caelen            04 Birchmount               1.20m  
 -- Allen, Conrad             04 Port Elgin                  NH  
 -- Grant, Dion               04 Bessborough                 NH  
 
Male Long Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullen, Isaac             03 Riverview Middle         5.00m  
  2 Wamboldt, Austin          03 Evergreen Park           4.88m  
  3 Morrison, Mulu            04 Riverview East           4.58m  
  4 Tissera, Divine           04 Petitcodiac              4.22m  
  5 St-Pierre, Nick           03 Riverview Middle         4.20m  
  6 Gautreau, Kaleb           04 Riverview East           4.10m  
  7 Hollis, Cameron           03 Sunny Brae               3.98m  
  8 Lively, Kyler             03 Petitcodiac              3.89m  
  9 McDonald, Dakota          04 Bessborough              3.85m  
 10 Cleghorn, Connor          03 Salisbury                3.83m  
 11 Leger, Joedin             03 Hillcrest                3.81m  
 12 Johnson, Jaevone          04 Evergreen Park           3.41m  
 13 Starr, Hunter             03 Dorchester               3.08m  
 14 Smith, Curtis             03 Hillcrest                3.05m  
 15 Knaze, Lucas              04 Shediac Cape             2.95m  
 16 Cherriere, Quinten        04 Shediac Cape             2.10m  
 17 Rochon, Michael           04 Dorchester               2.06m  
 
Male Triple Jump Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wamboldt, Austin          03 Evergreen Park          10.25m  
  2 Johnson, Jaevone          04 Evergreen Park           9.12m  
  3 Tissera, Divine           04 Petitcodiac              8.31m  
  4 Cleghorn, Connor          03 Salisbury                7.59m  
  5 Roach, Trayton            04 Petitcodiac              7.42m  
  6 Phillips, Will            03 Riverview East           7.39m  
  7 Starr, Hunter             03 Dorchester               7.33m  
  8 Cormier, Ryan             03 Dorchester               6.59m  
  9 Campbell, Conner          04 Hillcrest                5.76m  
 
Male Shot Put 4kg Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Hwan                 03 Evergreen Park          10.57m  
  2 Hollis, Cameron           03 Sunny Brae              10.42m  
  3 Moores, Craig             03 Riverview East          10.41m  
  4 Strang, Cohen             04 Northrop Frye            9.33m  
  5 Williston, John           03 Shediac Cape             8.88m  
  6 Goostrey, Jack            04 Bessborough              8.35m  
  7 Baxter, Jake              03 Riverview East           7.91m  
  8 Lee, Minjoon              03 Evergreen Park           7.42m  
  9 Lamanna, Gabe             03 Bessborough              7.39m  
 10 soplet, jonas                Salisbury                7.32m  
 11 Acker, Samuel             04 Riverview Middle         7.20m  
 12 Cormier, Ryan             03 Dorchester               7.16m  
 13 Anderson, Roman           04 Magnetic Hill            7.15m  
 14 O'Brien, Thaniel          03 Northrop Frye            7.03m  
 15 Killam, Tanner            04 Salisbury                6.64m  
 16 Stiles, Camden            04 Petitcodiac              6.57m  
 17 Hawkes, Canyon            04 Petitcodiac              6.28m  
 18 Leblanc, Kai              03 Riverview Middle         6.23m  
 19 Leger, Joedin             03 Hillcrest                6.15m  
 20 Smith, Curtis             03 Hillcrest                5.74m  
 21 Beatty, Dawson            04 Shediac Cape             5.66m  
 
Male Discus Throw 1kg Grade 7&8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currie, Brett             03 Riverview Middle        18.10m  
  2 Acker, Samuel             04 Riverview Middle        17.42m  
  3 Baxter, Jake              03 Riverview East          16.85m  
  4 Cormier, Ryan             03 Dorchester              16.80m  
  5 Sarson, Morgan            04 Hillcrest               16.08m  
  6 Vienneau, Dominic         04 Salisbury               15.85m  
  7 Bell, Connor              04 Evergreen Park          15.71m  
  8 Murray, Riley             04 Riverview East          14.71m  
  9 Anderson, Roman           04 Magnetic Hill           13.94m  
 10 Shipley, Patrick          04 Port Elgin              11.49m  
 11 Furlotte, Nathan          04 Hillcrest                9.02m  
	

Close window