printButton PRINT

East Coast Games Masters Throws Pentathlon
Saint John
Jun 24, 2017


East Coast Games and NB Canada Games Trials - 2017-06-23 to 2017-06-25     
        East Coast Games et les Essaies du N-B pour les Jeux du Canada         
                          UNBSj Canada Games Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
W35-49 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca          W40 Saint John               7.81m     442
  2 Dunn, Tracy              W47 Saint John               5.27m     290
 
W50-59 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather         W56 una NB                   7.70m     566
  2 Ellis, Sue               W54 Saint John               6.94m     447
  3 Peabody, Sharon          W59 Saint John               4.83m     310
 
W60-69 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne        W69 Saint John               5.34m     455
 
M35-49 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik              M41 Saint John               7.08m     359
 
M50-59 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M53 Saint John              13.19m     817
 
M60-69 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Francis         M66 una NB                   7.13m     468
 
M70+ Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich           M71 Saint John               9.42m     648
  2 Jefferson, David         M73 Saint John               7.74m     511
 
W35-49 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca          W40 Saint John              22.94m     380
  2 Dunn, Tracy              W47 Saint John              17.04m     288
 
W50-59 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather         W56 una NB                  18.81m     408
  2 Ellis, Sue               W54 Saint John              17.10m     322
  3 Peabody, Sharon          W59 Saint John              13.34m     264
 
W60-69 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne        W69 Saint John              15.11m     408
 
M35-49 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik              M41 Saint John              20.32m     317
 
M50-59 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M53 Saint John              37.50m     630
 
M60-69 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Francis         M66 una NB                  18.91m     310
 
M70+ Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich           M71 Saint John              30.96m     656
  2 Jefferson, David         M73 Saint John              25.63m     519
 
W35-49 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca          W40 Saint John              30.44m     619
  2 Dunn, Tracy              W47 Saint John              16.72m     306
 
W50-59 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon          W59 Saint John              19.47m     429
  2 LeBlanc, Heather         W56 una NB                  19.33m     429
  3 Ellis, Sue               W54 Saint John              19.30m     381
 
W60-69 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne        W69 Saint John              17.68m     496
 
M35-49 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik              M41 Saint John              18.48m     205
 
M50-59 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M53 Saint John              37.82m     596
 
M60-69 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Francis         M66 una NB                  23.80m     429
 
M70+ Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich           M71 Saint John              32.64m     666
  2 Jefferson, David         M73 Saint John              23.43m     438
 
W35-49 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca          W40 Saint John              26.60m     486
  2 Dunn, Tracy              W47 Saint John              12.40m     205
 
W50-59 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather         W56 una NB                  14.10m     297
  2 Ellis, Sue               W54 Saint John              13.85m     256
  3 Peabody, Sharon          W59 Saint John              11.57m     229
 
W60-69 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne        W69 Saint John              10.11m     242
 
M35-49 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik              M41 Saint John              17.19m     144
 
M50-59 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M53 Saint John              35.24m     490
 
M60-69 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Francis         M66 una NB                  14.23m      191
 
M70+ Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich           M71 Saint John              22.40m     408
  2 Jefferson, David         M73 Saint John              22.28m     405
 
W35-49 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca          W40 Saint John               8.43m     491
  2 Dunn, Tracy              W47 Saint John               5.71m     335
 
W50-59 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather         W56 una NB                   6.10m     364
  2 Ellis, Sue               W54 Saint John               5.97m     314
  3 Peabody, Sharon          W59 Saint John               5.83m     343
 
W60-69 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne        W69 Saint John               6.09m     376
 
M35-49 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik              M41 Saint John               5.01m     202
 
M50-59 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M53 Saint John              14.97m     775
 
M60-69 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Francis         M66 una NB                   8.54m     425
 
M70+ Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David         M73 Saint John              12.29m     677
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M71 Saint John              12.26m     679
 
W35-49 Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca          W40 Saint John                         2418  
  2 Dunn, Tracy              W47 Saint John                         1424  
 
W50-59 Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather         W56 una NB                             2064  
  2 Ellis, Sue               W54 Saint John                         1720  
  3 Peabody, Sharon          W59 Saint John                         1579  
 
W60-69 Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne        W69 Saint John                         1977  
 
M35-49 Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik              M41 Saint John                         1227  
 
M50-59 Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M53 Saint John                         3304  
 
M60-69 Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Francis         M66 una NB                             1823  
 
M70+ Throws Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich           M71 Saint John                         3055  
  2 Jefferson, David         M73 Saint John                         2552  

	

Close window