printButton PRINT

Jeux Acadie
Oromocto
Jul 1 - 2, 2017






Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/07/2017 12:22 PM
                   Jeux d'Acadie - 01/07/2017 to 02/07/2017                    
                                   Oromocto                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLA:   10.85  2011        Maryline Nowlan, Kent                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Despres, Erika            13 Sud-Est                10.87      11.22q -0.1  1 
  2 Roy, Aleksis              13 Chaleur                           11.45q  0.3  2 
  3 Hebert, Janelle           13 Sud-Est                11.30      11.48q  0.3  2 
  4 Breau, Nadia              13 Kent                              11.81q -0.1  1 
  5 Arsenault, Amy            13 Peninsule ac                      11.96q  0.3  2 
  6 Richard, Monica           12 Kent                              12.06q -0.1  1 
  7 MacEachern, Haley         13 Peninsule ac                      12.20q -0.1  1 
  8 Pelletier, Janie          13 Madawaska-Vi                      12.25q  0.3  2 
  9 Smith, Charlotte          12 Nouvelle-Eco                      12.51  -0.1  1 
 10 Lepage, Marie-Lyne        12 Restigouche                       12.66   0.3  2 
 11 Djan-Chekar, Ava          12 Terre-Neuve-                      13.21  -0.1  1 
 12 Hambly, Mackenzie         13 Île-du-Princ           12.86      13.25   0.3  2 
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   10.85  2011        Maryline Nowlan, Kent                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Despres, Erika            13 Sud-Est                11.22      11.28   0.1 
  2 Roy, Aleksis              13 Chaleur                11.45      11.41   0.1 
  3 Hebert, Janelle           13 Sud-Est                11.48      11.50   0.1 
  4 Breau, Nadia              13 Kent                   11.81      11.62   0.1 
  5 MacEachern, Haley         13 Peninsule ac           12.20      12.00   0.1 
  5 Arsenault, Amy            13 Peninsule ac           11.96      12.00   0.1 
  7 Richard, Monica           12 Kent                   12.06      12.17   0.1 
  8 Pelletier, Janie          13 Madawaska-Vi           12.25      12.20   0.1 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLA:   12.90  2001        Janelle Comeau, Péninsule Acadienne         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blackmore, Erika          14 Kent                              13.66q -0.2  1 
  2 Fortin, Aurelle           15 Sud-Est                           13.84q  0.1  2 
  3 Albert, Roxanne           14 Kent                              13.86q  0.1  2 
  4 Hachey, Eloise            14 Chaleur                           14.12q -0.2  1 
  5 Savoie, Franchesca        14 Restigouche                       14.15q  0.1  2 
  5 Cormier, Hally            14 Madawaska-Vi                      14.15q -0.2  1 
  7 Hughes, Madeleine         15 Nouvelle-Eco                      14.19q  0.1  2 
  8 Plourde, Elycia           14 Madawaska-Vi                      14.44q  0.1  2 
  9 Cormier, Marie-Pier       15 Peninsule ac                      15.36  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   12.90  2001        Janelle Comeau, Péninsule Acadienne         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackmore, Erika          14 Kent                   13.66      13.45  +0.0 
  2 Fortin, Aurelle           15 Sud-Est                13.84      13.64  +0.0 
  3 Albert, Roxanne           14 Kent                   13.86      13.70  +0.0 
  4 Savoie, Franchesca        14 Restigouche            14.15      13.81  +0.0 
  5 Hughes, Madeleine         15 Nouvelle-Eco           14.19      14.06  +0.0 
  6 Cormier, Hally            14 Madawaska-Vi           14.15      14.12  +0.0 
  7 Hachey, Eloise            14 Chaleur                14.12      14.15  +0.0 
  8 Plourde, Elycia           14 Madawaska-Vi           14.44      14.17  +0.0 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLA:   19.56  2011        Maryline Nowlan, Kent                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Despres, Erika            13 Sud-Est                           20.71q  NWI  1 
  2 Roy, Aleksis              13 Chaleur                           21.24q  NWI  2 
  3 Erb, Avery                13 Sud-Est                           21.89q  NWI  1 
  4 Breau, Nadia              13 Kent                              21.95q  NWI  2 
  5 Lee, Ella-Rose            13 Peninsule ac                      22.75q  NWI  2 
  6 Cormier, Anika            13 Kent                              22.98q  NWI  2 
  7 Smith, Charlotte          12 Nouvelle-Eco                      23.36q  NWI  2 
  8 Hickey, Cassidy           13 Restigouche                       23.59q  NWI  2 
  9 Bourgoin-Plourde, Joanie  13 Madawaska-Vi                      24.41   NWI  1 
 10 Djan-Chekar, Ava          12 Terre-Neuve-                      24.48   NWI  1 
 11 Theriault, Kalista        12 Île-du-Princ           24.10      25.08   NWI  1 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   19.56  2011        Maryline Nowlan, Kent                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Despres, Erika            13 Sud-Est                20.71      20.90  -0.3 
  2 Roy, Aleksis              13 Chaleur                21.24      21.45  -0.3 
  3 Erb, Avery                13 Sud-Est                21.89      21.61  -0.3 
  4 Breau, Nadia              13 Kent                   21.95      22.03  -0.3 
  5 Cormier, Anika            13 Kent                   22.98      23.12  -0.3 
  6 Hickey, Cassidy           13 Restigouche            23.59      23.51  -0.3 
  7 Lee, Ella-Rose            13 Peninsule ac           22.75      23.74  -0.3 
  8 Smith, Charlotte          12 Nouvelle-Eco           23.36      27.87  -0.3 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLA:   26.35  2010        Amy Lynn Grant, Chaleur                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halaoui, Marena           14 Sud-Est                           27.72q  NWI  2 
  2 Allanach, Janelle         14 Sud-Est                           27.81q  0.5  1 
  3 Blackmore, Erika          14 Kent                              28.13q  0.5  1 
  4 Albert, Roxanne           14 Kent                              28.27q  NWI  2 
  5 Roy, Arianne              15 Chaleur                           28.77q  0.5  1 
  6 Hughes, Madeleine         15 Nouvelle-Eco                      28.80q  NWI  2 
  7 Savoie, Franchesca        14 Restigouche                       29.34q  0.5  1 
  8 Plourde, Elycia           14 Madawaska-Vi                      29.48q  NWI  2 
  9 Cormier, Marie-Pier       15 Peninsule ac                      31.31   0.5  1 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   26.35  2010        Amy Lynn Grant, Chaleur                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allanach, Janelle         14 Sud-Est                27.81      27.54   0.6 
  2 Albert, Roxanne           14 Kent                   28.27      27.87   0.6 
  3 Blackmore, Erika          14 Kent                   28.13      28.11   0.6 
  4 Hughes, Madeleine         15 Nouvelle-Eco           28.80      28.48   0.6 
  5 Roy, Arianne              15 Chaleur                28.77      28.94   0.6 
  6 Savoie, Franchesca        14 Restigouche            29.34      29.28   0.6 
  7 Plourde, Elycia           14 Madawaska-Vi           29.48      33.40   0.6 
 -- Halaoui, Marena           14 Sud-Est                27.72        DNF   0.6 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   44.72  2015        Gedeline Pitre, Sud-Est                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allanach, Janelle         14 Sud-Est                           44.38  
  2 Albert, Vickie            15 Kent                              45.10  
  3 Roy, Arianne              15 Chaleur                           45.39  
  4 Cormier, Hally            14 Madawaska-Vi                      47.01  
  5 Roussel, Laurie           14 Restigouche                       48.50  
  6 McCurdy, Cleau            15 Nouvelle-Eco                      48.99  
  7 Paulin, Marlaine erika    15 Peninsule ac                      50.31  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   2:34.30  2001        Renée Pétrie, Péninsule Acadienne         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cote, Gabrielle           13 Kent                            2:31.18  
  2 Allain, Marieve           13 Sud-Est                         2:34.36  
  3 Roy Beausoleil, Audrey    13 Sud-Est                         2:34.46  
  4 Frenette, Mylene          12 Chaleur                         2:43.32  
  5 Moore, Jacqueline         13 Nouvelle-Eco                    2:44.05  
  6 MacKinnon, Madalyn        12 Kent                            2:44.11  
  7 Levesque, Elody           12 Restigouche                     2:51.14  
  8 Rioux, Mollie             12 Peninsule ac                    2:53.86  
  9 Pelletier, Janie          13 Madawaska-Vi                    3:13.48  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   2:20.10  2006        Geneviève Lalonde, Sud-Est                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doucet, Emily             14 Kent                            2:27.30  
  2 McLeod, Madeleine         14 Sud-Est                         2:30.40  
  3 Poirier, Amy              15 Chaleur                         2:35.90  
  4 LeBlanc, Clodie           14 Restigouche                     3:05.46  
  5 Gauvin, Julie-Pier        15 Peninsule ac                    3:08.28  
  6 Ouellet, Alexanne         15 Nouvelle-Eco                    3:09.15  
  7 Pitre, Emily              14 Madawaska-Vi                    3:14.39  
  8 Avoine-Dalton, Rose       14 Terre-Neuve-                    3:19.27  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   4:02.26  2002        Gabrielle Babineau, Sud-Est               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cote, Gabrielle           13 Kent                            3:59.96  
  2 Allain, Catherine         13 Sud-Est              4:24.32    4:12.57  
  3 Roy Beausoleil, Audrey    13 Sud-Est              4:24.06    4:13.04  
  4 Frenette, Mylene          12 Chaleur                         4:13.24  
  5 Moore, Jacqueline         13 Nouvelle-Eco                    4:29.73  
  6 Richard, Monica           12 Kent                            4:35.73  
  7 Robichaud, Joline         12 Peninsule ac                    4:53.48  
  8 St-Amand, Melodie         13 Restigouche                     5:03.01  
  9 Couturier, Kristine       13 Madawaska-Vi                    5:18.36  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   3:54.68  2012        Luisa Schwarz, Sud-Est                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lemaire, Isabella         15 Sud-Est                         3:52.33  
  2 Doucet, Emily             14 Kent                            3:58.94  
  3 McLeod, Madeleine         14 Sud-Est                         4:06.28  
  4 Poirier, Amy              15 Chaleur                         4:18.00  
  5 Landry, Kamille           15 Peninsule ac                    4:28.00  
  6 Pelletier, Sarah          14 Madawaska-Vi                    4:28.27  
  7 Leigh, Anika              14 Restigouche                     5:02.47  
  8 Ouellet, Alexanne         15 Nouvelle-Eco                    5:20.26  
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   6:54.13  2012        Luisa Schwarz, Sud-Est                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lemaire, Isabella         15 Sud-Est                 0.07    6:48.34  
  2 Leger, Catherine          14 Madawaska-Vi                    7:54.55  
  3 Gallant, Chloe            15 Kent                            7:56.97  
  4 Robichaud, Fanny          15 Peninsule ac                    8:19.89  
  5 Leigh, Anika              14 Restigouche                     8:37.18  
 
Girls 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        JDLA:   56.11  2000        Nadia, Mélanie, Annick et Mélanie, Kent     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sud-Est  'A'                                                   55.49   1 
     1) Despres, Erika 13               2) Hebert, Janelle 13             
     3) Erb, Avery 13                   4) Roy, Adele 13                  
  2 Peninsule acadienne  'A'                                       58.13   1 
     1) Arsenault, Amy 13               2) MacEachern, Haley 13           
     3) Lee, Ella-Rose 13               4) Hache, Annabelle 12            
  3 Kent  'A'                                                      58.31   1 
     1) Richard, Monica 12              2) Russell, Kayla 13              
     3) Cormier, Anika 13               4) Breau, Nadia 13                
  4 Chaleur  'A'                                                   58.89   1 
     1) Roy, Aleksis 13                 2) Arseneau, Karianne 13          
     3) Blanchard, Genevieve 13         4) Beaulieu, Madeleine 13         
  5 Madawaska-Victoria  'A'                                        58.93   1 
     1) Pelletier, Janie 13             2) Ladouceur-Cote, Claudie 13     
     3) Deschênes, Amelie 12            4) Lavoie, Allyana 13             
  6 Restigouche  'A'                                             1:02.11   2 
     1) Phillips, Krista 12             2) Lepage, Marie-Lyne 12          
     3) Soucy, Chloe Maude 13           4) Savoie, Angelie 13             
  7 Terre-Neuve-Et-Labrador  'A'                                 1:04.70   2 
     1) Dobbin, Lucy 13                 2) Stoyles, Morgan 13             
     3) Theriault, Marcienne 12         4) Zahariadis, Sofia 12           
  8 Île-du-Prince-Edouard  'A'                                   1:07.31   2 
     1) Arsenault, Keanah 12            2) Hambly, Mackenzie 13           
     3) Theriault, Kalista 12           4) Richard, Cyriah 12             
 -- Nouvelle-Ecosse  'A'                                              DQ   2 
     1) Couturier, Jasmine 13           2) Le rudelier, Anne-Sophie 12    
     3) Savage, Anne 12                 4) Smith, Charlotte 12            
 
Girls 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   53.40  1992        Evelyne, Sylvie, Annick et Nadine, Kent     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kent  'A'                                                      53.04  
     1) Albert, Roxanne 14              2) Albert, Vickie 15              
     3) Vautour, Manon 14               4) Blackmore, Erika 14            
  2 Madawaska-Victoria  'A'                                        55.02  
     1) Cormier, Hally 14               2) Plourde, Elycia 14             
     3) Lang, Joanie 15                 4) Albert, Marika 15              
  3 Sud-Est  'A'                                                   55.71  
     1) Halaoui, Marena 14              2) Fortin, Aurelle 15             
     3) Ferguson, Mylene 15             4) Allanach, Janelle 14           
  4 Restigouche  'A'                                               56.47  
     1) Mallais, Alexandra 15           2) Savoie, Franchesca 14          
     3) Blanchard, Amy 14               4) Roussel, Laurie 14             
  5 Nouvelle-Ecosse  'A'                                           57.79  
     1) McCurdy, Cleau 15               2) Ouellet, Alexanne 15           
     3) Joudrey, Courtney 14            4) Hughes, Madeleine 15           
  6 Chaleur  'A'                                                   57.90  
     1) Hachey, Eloise 14               2) Hache, Sara 14                 
     3) Boudreau, Akemi 14              4) Soucy, Sara Maude 14           
  7 Peninsule acadienne  'A'                                       59.22  
     1) Cormier, Marie-Pier 15          2) Landry, Kamille 15             
     3) Lee, Lochlyn 15                 4) Curry, Marissa Amelie 14       
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   1.46m  2012        Janica Schofield, Sud-Est                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Kiersten           13 Restigouche                       1.36m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2 Bourgoin-Plourde, Joanie  13 Madawaska-Vi                      1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pellerin, Paryse          13 Sud-Est                           1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robichaud, Julie-Pier     13 Kent                              1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cormier, Amanda           13 Peninsule ac                      1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Arsenault, Keanah         12 Île-du-Princ           0.01m      1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        P  XXO  XXP 
  6 Couturier, Jasmine        13 Nouvelle-Eco                      1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Ferguson, Peneloppe       13 Chaleur                              NH  
     1.05 
       XP 
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   1.58m  1985        Nicole Allain, Kent                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dery, Valerie             15 Kent                              1.49m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2 Paulin, Marlaine erika    15 Peninsule ac                      1.46m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Savoie, Kym Alika         15 Peninsule ac                      1.43m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Coughlan, Emma            14 Sud-Est                           1.40m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XX 
  5 Pelletier, Sarah          14 Madawaska-Vi                      1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Blanchard, Amy            14 Restigouche                       1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 McCurdy, Cleau            15 Nouvelle-Eco                      1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   4.56m  2011        Adèle Arsenault, Île-du-Prince-Édouard      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            13 Sud-Est                           4.17m   0.6 
     3.90m(-0.1) 3.77m(-0.5) 4.17m(0.6) 4.09m(0.6) 3.97m(0.7) 3.90m(0.7)
  2 Hebert, Janelle           13 Sud-Est                           4.16m   0.7 
     3.89m(0.1) 3.91m(0.6) 3.75m(1.0) 4.16m(0.7) 3.98m(1.7) 4.04m(0.5)
  3 Nowlan, Erica             13 Kent                              3.99m   0.7 
     3.73m(1.5) 3.87m(NWI) 3.91m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      3.99m(0.7)
  4 Hache, Annabelle          12 Peninsule ac           3.50m      3.82m   NWI 
     3.42m(-0.5) 3.51m(1.1) 3.57m(-0.6) 3.29m(1.2) 3.78m(0.8) 3.82m(-0.0)
  5 Pelletier, Janie          13 Madawaska-Vi                      3.68m  -0.2 
     3.49m(0.2) 3.54m(0.5) 3.68m(-0.2) 3.57m(0.7) 3.38m(1.4) 3.41m(0.2)
  6 Arseneau, Laurence        13 Chaleur                           3.56m  -0.5 
     3.56m(-0.5) FOUL      3.43m(0.6) 3.26m(0.8) 3.17m(0.4) 3.42m(0.6)
  7 Savoie, Angelie           13 Restigouche                       3.54m   1.2 
     FOUL(0.5) 3.39m(1.1) 3.18m(0.6) 2.11m(0.9) 2.64m(0.9) 3.54m(1.2)
  8 Butler-Arsenault, Gabrie  13 Nouvelle-Eco                      3.39m   0.1 
     3.13m(0.4) 3.39m(0.1) 2.93m(0.6) 3.02m(0.1) 3.26m(0.7) 3.32m(0.9)
  9 Richard, Cyriah           12 Île-du-Princ           0.03m      2.92m   0.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.92m(0.4)           
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   4.90m  1988        Vicky Leblanc, Kent                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Albert, Vickie            15 Kent                              4.55m  -0.2 
     4.54m(0.3) 4.27m(-0.3) FOUL      4.09m(-0.3) 4.42m(0.2) 4.55m(-0.2)
  2 Poirier, Natasha          15 Kent                              4.29m   0.5 
     3.86m(-0.0) 4.29m(1.4) 3.78m(-0.3) 4.12m(-0.9) 4.11m(-0.0) 4.29m(0.5)
  3 Ferguson, Mylene          15 Sud-Est                           4.26m   0.6 
     4.26m(0.6) 4.23m(0.3) 3.88m(0.3) 2.06m(0.3) 4.09m(-0.1) 4.22m(-0.4)
  4 Blanchard, Amy            14 Restigouche                       4.19m   0.7 
     3.86m(2.0) 3.46m(-1.1) 4.19m(0.7) 3.73m(-0.5) 3.91m(-1.4) 3.99m(0.3)
  5 Soucy, Sara Maude         14 Chaleur                           4.09m  -0.9 
     PASS      3.75m(0.7) 3.19m(-0.1) 3.97m(-0.8) 4.04m(-0.1) 4.09m(-0.9)
  6 Paulin, Marlaine erika    15 Peninsule ac                      4.05m  -0.2 
     3.90m(0.4) 3.81m(-0.3) 4.01m(0.1) 3.95m(-0.6) 3.90m(-0.5) 4.05m(-0.2)
  7 Savoie, Franchesca        14 Restigouche                       3.99m   0.1 
     3.90m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      3.99m(0.1) 3.79m(-0.1) 3.97m(-0.4)
  8 McCurdy, Cleau            15 Nouvelle-Eco                      3.96m  -0.7 
     3.72m(0.8) 3.02m(-0.2) 3.96m(-0.7) 3.68m(0.2)    3.67m(-0.3)
  9 Cormier, Hally            14 Madawaska-Vi                      3.57m   0.4 
     3.57m(0.4)    FOUL                
 10 Avoine-Dalton, Rose       14 Terre-Neuve-                      3.38m   1.0 
     PASS      PASS      3.38m(1.0)         
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   9.56m  2013        Danika LeBlanc, Sud-Est                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roussel, Zoe              13 Madawaska-Vi                      8.49m  
      8.31m  7.72m  8.49m  7.74m  8.14m  8.04m
  2 Gagnon, Talia             13 Sud-Est                           8.33m  
      7.26m  FOUL  7.78m  6.78m  8.13m  8.33m
  3 Hambly, Mackenzie         13 Île-du-Princ           0.07m      8.20m  
      8.19m  7.95m  7.91m  7.62m  8.20m  7.56m
  4 Flynn, Jenna Rose         13 Terre-Neuve-                      7.64m  
      7.64m  7.22m  6.78m  6.97m  6.99m  FOUL
  5 Chiasson, Audrey-Maude    13 Peninsule ac           0.08m      7.41m  
      7.02m  6.92m  7.41m  FOUL  6.97m  7.05m
  6 Gionet, Veronica-Lynn     13 Chaleur                           7.12m  
      6.40m  7.12m  6.90m  6.15m  6.88m  5.62m
  7 Butler-Arsenault, Gabrie  13 Nouvelle-Eco                      6.96m  
      6.96m  6.38m  6.52m         
  8 Lloyd, Isabelle           13 Kent                              6.48m  
      6.32m  5.82m  5.97m  5.62m  6.48m  6.14m
  9 Savoie, Clodie            13 Restigouche                       6.08m  
      5.79m  5.67m  6.08m           
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   11.29m  2016        Katelyn Milligan, Île-du-Prince-Édouard    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castonguay, Pascale       14 Sud-Est                           9.82m  
      7.89m  8.64m  9.40m  8.88m  9.19m  9.82m
  2 Joudrey, Courtney         14 Nouvelle-Eco                      9.52m  
      9.28m  9.52m  8.98m  8.32m  8.79m  9.46m
  3 Albert, Marika            15 Madawaska-Vi                      9.50m  
      8.99m  9.38m  8.92m  8.99m  9.50m  9.29m
  4 Laforge, Milaine          14 Madawaska-Vi                      9.04m  
      8.22m  8.90m  8.72m  8.56m  8.48m  9.04m
  5 Breau, Annick             15 Peninsule ac                      8.77m  
      7.76m  8.20m  8.62m  8.33m  8.61m  8.77m
  6 Hache, Sara               14 Chaleur                           8.54m  
      8.45m  8.47m  8.04m  8.48m  8.54m  7.53m
  7 Savoie, Kyana             14 Restigouche                       8.41m  
      8.01m  8.20m  8.19m  7.59m  7.26m  8.41m
  8 Gallant, Tianna           14 Île-du-Princ           0.08m      8.06m  
      8.03m  8.06m  7.77m  6.90m  6.54m  7.25m
  9 Mercure, Josee            15 Kent                              7.23m  
      7.18m  7.20m  7.23m         
 
Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   29.23m  2011        Sara Eve Noel, Chaleur                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rennie, Jia Li            13 Nouvelle-Eco                     24.08m  
      21.97m  24.08m  18.71m  21.27m  15.68m  23.27m
  2 Pellerin, Paryse          13 Sud-Est                          20.50m  
      20.27m  20.27m  18.64m  20.22m  20.50m  19.69m
  3 Hebert, Isabelle          13 Kent                             20.32m  
      15.72m  18.81m  17.44m  19.10m  19.04m  20.32m
  4 Godin, Madeleine          13 Peninsule ac          21.40m     19.85m  
      16.92m  16.51m  17.97m  19.00m  18.86m  19.85m
  5 Cote, Marie-Helene        13 Madawaska-Vi                     19.18m  
      FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL  19.18m  FOUL
  6 St-Amand, Melodie         13 Restigouche                      18.94m  
      FOUL  15.92m  18.37m  17.43m  17.80m  18.94m
  7 Gionet, Veronica-Lynn     13 Chaleur                          17.84m  
      16.52m  15.98m  12.64m  17.26m  15.42m  17.84m
 
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   34.60m  1993        Denise Pelletier, Kent                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leclair, Chloe            14 Chaleur                          27.03m  
      26.68m  23.56m  24.72m  27.03m  18.31m  19.89m
  2 Boissonneault, Ariane     15 Restigouche                      22.90m  
      21.41m  FOUL  22.11m  17.03m  22.02m  22.90m
  3 Laforge, Milaine          14 Madawaska-Vi                     22.51m  
      21.17m  19.76m  22.51m  22.29m  18.93m  21.27m
  4 Allain, Anna-Michelle     14 Peninsule ac                     21.95m  
      21.95m  FOUL  20.79m  19.05m  13.76m  FOUL
  5 Sonier, Maude             14 Kent                             21.65m  
      FOUL  6.49m  20.94m  21.04m  20.02m  21.65m
  6 Gallant, Tianna           14 Île-du-Princ           0.23m     18.02m  
      16.67m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  18.02m
  7 Castonguay, Pascale       14 Sud-Est                          16.67m  
      15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  16.67m  15.95m
  8 Lemieux, Sophy            15 Nouvelle-Eco                     15.66m  
      14.27m  14.33m  13.65m  14.54m  15.37m  15.66m
 
Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   31.42m  2008        Catherine LeBoeuf, Sud-Est                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hebert, Janelle           13 Sud-Est                          29.69m  
      25.87m  26.15m  28.60m  29.69m  25.91m  26.12m
  2 Robichaud, Marie-Laurenc  13 Peninsule ac          19.70m     25.76m  
      FOUL  25.76m  22.78m  FOUL  23.59m  23.43m
  3 Lebouthiller, Amelie      13 Chaleur                          22.15m  
      17.59m  18.00m  19.54m  20.34m  22.15m  19.18m
  4 Couturier, Kristine       13 Madawaska-Vi                     20.43m  
      FOUL  18.09m  20.43m  FOUL  14.62m  19.00m
  5 Savoie, Angelie           13 Restigouche                      19.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.17m  19.69m  18.00m  16.05m
  6 Larose, Ashley            13 Nouvelle-Eco                     19.52m  
      16.75m  18.45m  19.52m  16.66m  18.22m  18.29m
  7 Richard, Cyriah           12 Île-du-Princ           0.18m     13.42m  
      11.67m  12.68m  11.93m  13.42m  12.23m  10.51m
  8 Cormier, Mireille         13 Kent                             11.59m  
      FOUL  7.52m  10.94m  11.59m  9.23m  10.62m
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   34.77m  2015        Sara Chiasson, Péninsule Acadienne         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frenette, Myriam          15 Chaleur                          30.49m  
      25.94m  FOUL  27.61m  24.27m  30.49m  26.73m
  2 Benoit, Charlie           14 Peninsule ac                     30.12m  
      28.50m  27.44m  27.77m  29.33m  26.27m  30.12m
  3 Laforge, Milaine          14 Madawaska-Vi                     28.31m  
      23.59m  FOUL  20.74m  27.51m  27.10m  28.31m
  4 Vautour, Manon            14 Kent                             25.28m  
      23.45m  FOUL  23.13m  22.56m  20.88m  25.28m
  5 Coughlan, Emma            14 Sud-Est                          24.94m  
      24.94m  23.84m  21.22m  21.36m  22.30m  22.50m
  6 Cote, Carolanne           14 Restigouche                      23.65m  
      22.54m  FOUL  15.79m  18.03m  20.95m  23.65m
  7 Lemieux, Sophy            15 Nouvelle-Eco                     19.88m  
      FOUL  14.49m  15.52m  15.82m  17.35m  19.88m
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLA:   10.44  2013        Cameron Levesque, Madawaska-Victoria        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Sud-Est                           11.08q -0.8  1 
  2 Levesque, Jeremy          13 Madawaska-Vi                      11.20q  0.5  2 
  3 Poirier, Mathieu          13 Kent                              11.24q  0.5  2 
  4 Ferron, Dany              12 Peninsule ac                      11.50q  0.5  2 
  5 Conrad, Austin            13 Nouvelle-Eco                      11.57q  0.5  2 
  6 Soucy, Nicolas            12 Chaleur                11.25      11.71q -0.8  1 
  7 Savoie, Anthony           13 Restigouche                       11.76q -0.8  1 
  8 Poirier, Samuel           13 Kent                              11.78q -0.8  1 
  9 Arsenault, Brent          12 Île-du-Princ                      12.85   0.5  2 
 10 Egli, William             13 Terre-Neuve-                      12.95  -0.8  1 
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   10.44  2013        Cameron Levesque, Madawaska-Victoria        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Sud-Est                11.08      10.97   0.7 
  2 Levesque, Jeremy          13 Madawaska-Vi           11.20      11.02   0.7 
  3 Poirier, Mathieu          13 Kent                   11.24      11.21   0.7 
  4 Ferron, Dany              12 Peninsule ac           11.50      11.48   0.7 
  5 Conrad, Austin            13 Nouvelle-Eco           11.57      11.62   0.7 
  6 Poirier, Samuel           13 Kent                   11.78      11.69   0.7 
  7 Savoie, Anthony           13 Restigouche            11.76      11.70   0.7 
  8 Soucy, Nicolas            12 Chaleur                11.71      11.71   0.7 
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   11.42  2000        Gabriel LeBlanc, Sud-Est                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Greene, Joshua            15 Nouvelle-Eco                      12.46  -0.4 
  2 Gallant, Alex             15 Sud-Est                           12.57  -0.4 
  3 Rousselle, Jeremie        15 Peninsule ac                      12.66  -0.4 
  4 LeBlanc, Justin           14 Kent                              12.80  -0.4 
  5 Gionet, Niguel            14 Chaleur                           12.94  -0.4 
  6 Arsenault, Dominic        15 Île-du-Princ                      13.52  -0.4 
  7 Bard, Ryan                14 Madawaska-Vi                      13.70  -0.4 
  8 Lamarche, Joey            15 Restigouche                       13.94  -0.4 
 
Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   19.54  2015        Jacob LeBlanc, Sud-Est                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Remi           12 Sud-Est                           25.77  -0.8 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLA:   19.19  2010        Francis Thériault, Péninsule Acadienne      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Sud-Est                           20.20q  NWI  2 
  2 Poirier, Samuel           13 Kent                              21.15q  NWI  1 
  3 Ferron, Dany              12 Peninsule ac                      21.44q  NWI  2 
  4 LeBlanc, Marc-etienne     13 Kent                              21.49q  NWI  2 
  5 Albert, Hugo              13 Peninsule ac                      21.71q  NWI  1 
  6 Arsenault, Nicolas        12 Madawaska-Vi                      22.04q  NWI  2 
  7 Gallant, Zachary          13 Restigouche                       22.71q  NWI  2 
  8 Roy, Felix                12 Chaleur                           22.72q  NWI  1 
  9 Masarabakiza, Lahayi      12 Île-du-Princ           23.77      23.84   NWI  1 
 10 Egli, William             13 Terre-Neuve-                      23.91   NWI  1 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   19.19  2010        Francis Thériault, Péninsule Acadienne      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Sud-Est                20.20      20.47   0.5 
  2 Poirier, Samuel           13 Kent                   21.15      21.13   0.5 
  3 LeBlanc, Marc-etienne     13 Kent                   21.49      21.32   0.5 
  4 Conrad, Austin            13 Nouvelle-Eco                      21.37   0.5 
  5 Ferron, Dany              12 Peninsule ac           21.44      21.40   0.5 
  6 Arsenault, Nicolas        12 Madawaska-Vi           22.04      22.56   0.5 
  7 Roy, Felix                12 Chaleur                22.72      22.81   0.5 
  8 Gallant, Zachary          13 Restigouche            22.71      22.93   0.5 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLA:   24.03  2008        Alexandre Coholan, Sud-Est                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michaud, Jeremy           14 Madawaska-Vi                      25.56q -0.6 
  2 Baurin, Caleb             14 Nouvelle-Eco                      26.35q -0.6 
  3 Richard, Germain          14 Kent                              26.38q -0.6 
  4 Rousselle, Jeremie        15 Peninsule ac                      26.56q -0.6 
  5 Melanson, Simon           14 Sud-Est                           26.63q -0.6 
  6 Roy, Yannick              15 Chaleur                           27.04q -0.6 
  7 Milligan, Cameron         14 Île-du-Princ                      29.73q -0.6 
  8 Guinoon, Daniel           14 Restigouche                       30.41q -0.6 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        JDLA:   39.88  2015        Guillaume Savoie, Péninsule Acadienne       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaud, Jeremy           14 Madawaska-Vi                      39.37   1 
  2 Bastarache, Yannic        15 Kent                              40.77   1 
  3 Cormier Losier, Anthony   15 Sud-Est                           40.83   2 
  4 MacKnight, Kyle           15 Peninsule ac                      43.09   2 
  5 Maillet, Alexy            14 Kent                              43.14   2 
  6 Diotte, Simon Luc         14 Restigouche                       43.27   1 
  7 Theriault, Olivier        15 Chaleur                           44.07   1 
  8 Bernard, Patrick          14 Île-du-Princ           52.09      47.17   1 
  9 DeViller, Chase           14 Nouvelle-Eco                      48.25   2 
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   2:19.16  1997        Mathieu Morrison, Chaleur                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Antoine              13 Chaleur                         2:16.02  
  2 Poirier, Mathieu          13 Kent                            2:21.69  
  3 Veilleux, DonHeaven       13 Sud-Est                         2:32.01  
  4 Martin, Gabriel           13 Madawaska-Vi                    2:35.08  
  5 Brideau, Zachary          12 Peninsule ac                    2:42.59  
  6 Maltais, Alexandre        12 Restigouche                     2:42.69  
  7 Farrell, Noah             12 Île-du-Princ            0.03    2:55.42  
  8 Hubbard, Riley            12 Nouvelle-Eco                    3:00.12  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   2:05.73  2011        Pierre Dumouchel, Sud-Est                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier Losier, Anthony   15 Sud-Est                         2:09.36  
  2 Mazerolle, Max            15 Kent                            2:11.91  
  3 Sirois, Christian         15 Madawaska-Vi                    2:18.90  
  4 Godbout, Jordan           15 Chaleur                         2:24.37  
  5 Diotte, Simon Luc         14 Restigouche                     2:28.77  
  6 MacKnight, Kyle           15 Peninsule ac                    2:28.78  
  7 Lyons, William            14 Île-du-Princ            0.02    2:29.15  
  8 Edinger, Jasper           15 Terre-Neuve-                    2:29.27  
  9 Hersey, Ethan             14 Nouvelle-Eco                    2:31.40  
 
Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   3:46.35  2015        Taylor Muise, Nouvelle-Écosse             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Antoine              13 Chaleur                         3:40.83  
  2 Martin, Gabriel           13 Madawaska-Vi                    4:06.67  
  3 Lemaire, Lucas            13 Sud-Est                         4:06.68  
  4 Brideau Legere, Felix     13 Peninsule ac                    4:09.56  
  5 Allain, Malcom            13 Kent                            4:17.62  
  6 Maltais, Alexandre        12 Restigouche                     4:23.73  
  7 Gallant, Jake             12 Île-du-Princ            0.05    4:44.65  
  8 McNeely, Samuel           12 Nouvelle-Eco                    4:46.78  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLA:   3:31.41  2015        Levi Moulton, Terre-Neuve                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         14 Sud-Est                         3:26.96  
  2 Muise, Taylor             15 Nouvelle-Eco                    3:30.44  
  3 Morneault, Tristan        15 Sud-Est                         3:30.84  
  4 Gallant, Joel             15 Île-du-Princ            0.03    3:33.34  
  5 Mazerolle, Max            15 Kent                            3:39.53  
  6 Post, Justin              15 Restigouche                     3:48.39  
  7 Dallaire, Samuel          15 Kent                            3:48.55  
  8 Sirois, Christian         15 Madawaska-Vi                    3:52.03  
  9 Thibodeau, Julien         15 Chaleur                         3:52.42  
 10 Breau, Louka              15 Peninsule ac                    4:37.63  

Garçons 14-15 2000 Mètre Course
================================================================================
    Nom                      Âge Équipe                  Seed    Finales  Points
================================================================================
Finales
  1   919 Richard, Francois   14 Sud-Est                 0.06    6:08.10   10   
  2   911 Morneault, Tristan  15 Sud-Est                 0.06    6:10.54    8   
  3   569 Gallant, Joel       15 Île-du-Princ            0.07    6:14.65    6   
  4   744 Muise, Taylor       15 Nouvelle-Eco                    6:24.97    5   
  5   601 Dallaire, Samuel    15 Kent                            6:34.72    4   
  6   850 Post, Justin        15 Restigouche                     6:51.30    3   
  7   558 Thibodeau, Julien   15 Chaleur                         6:54.91    2   
  8   676 Lebel, Gabriel      14 Madawaska-Vi                    6:55.32    1   
  9   936 Edinger, Jasper     15 Terre-Neuve-                    7:10.39  
 10   774 Clement, Jean       15 Peninsule ac                    8:21.97  

Boys 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================= JDLA: 52.38 2010 Jacob, Alexander, Xavier et Jérémie, Chaleur Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Madawaska-Victoria 'A' 55.28 1) Levesque, Jeremy 13 2) Arsenault, Nicolas 12 3) Gervais, Nick 12 4) Godbout, Alex 13 2 Sud-Est 'A' 55.33 1) Basque, Guillaume 13 2) Roussel, Francis 12 3) Cormier, Gabriel. 13 4) Bourque, Miguel 12 3 Kent 'A' 56.87 1) Poirier, Mathieu 13 2) LeBlanc, Malek 13 3) Vautour, Samuel 12 4) Poirier, Samuel 13 4 Nouvelle-Ecosse 'A' 59.19 1) McNeely, Samuel 12 2) Muise, Trent 13 3) Venne, Jacob 12 4) Conrad, Austin 13 5 Chaleur 'A' 59.71 1) Soucy, Nicolas 12 2) Roy, Felix 12 3) Burke Doucet, Zachary 13 4) MacDonald, Eric 13 6 Restigouche 'A' 1:02.11 1) Savoie, Anthony 13 2) Lord, Krystoph 13 3) Gallant Patenaude, Robby 13 4) Gallant, Zachary 13 7 Peninsule acadienne 'A' 1:03.13 1) Ferron, Dany 12 2) Lafrance, Serge Jr 13 3) Hebert, Jason 12 4) MacKnight, Trevor 13 8 Île-du-Prince-Edouard 'A' 1:04.39 1) Arsenault, Brent 12 2) Masarabakiza, Lahayi 12 3) Gallant, Jake 12 4) Farrell, Noah 12 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================= JDLA: 46.99 2008 Alexandre, Joshua, Jeremy et André, Sud-Est Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Sud-Est 'A' 49.39 1) Gallant, Alex 15 2) Melanson, Simon 14 3) Thibodeau, Jayden 14 4) Rail, Jason 14 2 Kent 'A' 49.41 1) Bastarache, Yannic 15 2) Allain, Alex 15 3) Richard, Germain 14 4) LeBlanc, Justin 14 3 Chaleur 'A' 51.48 1) Gionet, Niguel 14 2) Roy, Yannick 15 3) Theriault, Olivier 15 4) Chamberlain, Alex 15 4 Nouvelle-Ecosse 'A' 52.51 1) DeViller, Chase 14 2) Baurin, Caleb 14 3) Pettipas, Daniel 14 4) Greene, Joshua 15 5 Peninsule acadienne 'A' 52.57 1) Rousselle, Jeremie 15 2) Hache, Brandon 14 3) Allain, Maxime 14 4) Degrâce, Clement 15 6 Île-du-Prince-Edouard 'A' 54.20 1) Milligan, Cameron 14 2) Arsenault, Dominic 15 3) Arsenault, Taylor 14 4) Bernard, Patrick 14 7 Madawaska-Victoria 'A' 54.66 1) Bard, Ryan 14 2) Ruest, Alexi 14 3) Dalpe, Mathieu 14 4) Cyr, Gabriel 14 8 Restigouche 'A' 54.68 1) Lamarche, Joey 15 2) Coulombe, Yorik 15 3) Guinoon, Daniel 14 4) Diotte, Simon Luc 14 Boys 12-13 High Jump ========================================================================= JDLA: 1.54m 1987 Mario Breau, Kent Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Conrad, Austin 13 Nouvelle-Eco 1.40m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O XO XXO XXX 2 Landry, Patrick 13 Chaleur J1.40m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O O O O XO XXX 3 Cormier-Massiera, Damien 13 Sud-Est 1.35m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 O O O XO XXX 4 Soucy, Maxim 13 Madawaska-Vi 1.30m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 O XO XO XXX 5 Breau, Zachary 12 Kent 1.25m 1.20 1.25 1.30 O O XXX 6 Fontaine, Matthew 12 Chaleur J1.25m 1.20 1.25 1.30 XO XXO XXX -- Farrell, Noah 12 Île-du-Princ 0.01m NH 1.30 XXX Boys 14-15 High Jump ========================================================================= JDLA: 1.72m 1990 Jason Thomas, Sud-Est Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Gionet, Alex 15 Peninsule ac 1.68m 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.60 1.63 1.65 1.68 1.70 1.73 O O O O O O XO O O O XXP X 2 Coulombe, Yorik 15 Restigouche 1.55m 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 O O O XXO XO XXX 3 Milligan, Cameron 14 Île-du-Princ 1.50m 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O O O XXX 4 Gionet, Niguel 14 Chaleur J1.50m 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O O XO XXX 5 Doucette, Maxime 14 Nouvelle-Eco J1.50m 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O XO O XXX 6 Mazerolle, Max 15 Kent 1.45m 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O O XXX 6 Saulnier, Sebastien 14 Sud-Est 1.45m 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O O XXX -- Dalpe, Mathieu 14 Madawaska-Vi NH 1.35 XXX Boys 12-13 Long Jump ============================================================================== JDLA: 5.16m 2007 Dominik P. Arsenault, Restigouche Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind ============================================================================== 1 Lafrance, Serge Jr 13 Peninsule ac 4.41m 0.9 4.17m(0.3) 4.14m(-0.1) 4.41m(0.9) 4.19m(-0.5) 4.14m(NWI) FOUL 2 LeBlanc, Malek 13 Kent 4.35m 0.2 4.35m(0.2) 3.68m(-0.3) 3.91m(-0.1) 3.89m(-0.2) 1.30m(+0.0) 1.99m(-0.1) 3 Soucy, Nicolas 12 Chaleur 4.29m NWI 3.88m(+0.0) 4.29m(NWI) FOUL 4.08m(-0.2) 4.07m(-0.1) 4.07m(-0.1) 4 Conrad, Austin 13 Nouvelle-Eco 4.26m +0.0 4.16m(0.1) 3.91m(+0.0) 4.07m(0.4) FOUL 4.26m(+0.0) 4.10m(-1.4) 5 Godbout, Alex 13 Madawaska-Vi 4.12m -0.5 4.12m(-0.5) 4.00m(0.8) 4.11m(-0.8) FOUL 4.02m(-0.2) FOUL 6 Arsenault, Brent 12 Île-du-Princ 0.04m 3.82m -0.1 3.68m(0.5) FOUL 3.82m(-0.1) 3.73m(-0.4) 3.56m(-0.6) FOUL 7 Richard, Samuel 12 Sud-Est 3.72m -0.5 3.51m(0.6) 3.40m(-0.4) 3.65m(NWI) 2.56m(-0.7) 3.72m(-0.5) 3.67m(+0.0) 8 Egli, William 13 Terre-Neuve- 3.58m 0.7 3.58m(0.7) 3.43m(0.4) 3.58m(-0.5) 3.39m(0.3) 3.23m(-0.2) 3.39m(-0.1) 9 Maltais, Alexandre 12 Restigouche 2.79m -0.1 FOUL 2.30m(+0.0) 2.79m(-0.1) -- MacKnight, Trevor 13 Peninsule ac FOUL FOUL PASS PASS Boys 14-15 Long Jump ============================================================================== JDLA: 6.24m 2000 Joey Savoie, Sud-Est Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind ============================================================================== 1 Guimond, Alexandre 15 Kent 5.14m -0.9 5.09m(-0.9) 5.06m(-1.1) 5.14m(-0.9) 4.85m(-0.4) FOUL 4.96m(-0.8) 2 Greene, Joshua 15 Nouvelle-Eco 5.11m -0.9 4.96m(-0.9) 5.11m(-0.9) 4.67m(0.3) 4.55m(-0.5) 4.77m(-1.0) FOUL 3 Gionet, Niguel 14 Chaleur 5.06m -0.7 4.77m(-0.1) 5.05m(-0.8) 4.90m(-0.3) 4.58m(-0.1) FOUL 5.06m(-0.7) 4 Sinzinkayo, Eric 15 Sud-Est 5.05m -0.2 5.02m(0.6) 4.95m(0.2) 4.71m(-0.3) FOUL 5.05m(-0.2) 4.72m(0.8) 5 Duguay, Gregory 14 Chaleur 5.00m -0.1 4.58m(-1.1) 4.99m(-0.2) 4.85m(-0.9) 4.61m(0.4) 5.00m(-0.1) 4.73m(0.1) 6 Gionet, Alex 15 Peninsule ac 4.96m -0.8 4.76m(0.7) FOUL 4.70m(-0.1) 4.81m(-1.0) FOUL 4.96m(-0.8) 7 Diotte, Simon Luc 14 Restigouche 4.20m +0.0 4.20m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.11m(-0.4) 4.17m(0.7) 8 Lyons, William 14 Île-du-Princ 3.90m 0.4 3.88m(-0.2) 3.88m(-0.9) 3.83m(-2.3) 3.48m(0.6) 3.55m(-0.5) 3.90m(0.4) -- Melanson, Sebastien 14 Madawaska-Vi FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg ========================================================================= JDLA: 12.92m 2014 Alec Pineault, Restigouche Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Williams, Samuel 13 Sud-Est 10.68m 10.03m 10.54m 10.34m 10.68m 9.85m 10.66m 2 Hall, Dawson 13 Sud-Est 9.47m 8.91m 9.43m 9.47m 9.38m 8.92m 9.26m 3 Smith, William 13 Peninsule ac 9.00m 8.47m 8.68m 7.65m 9.00m 8.62m 8.80m 4 St-Pierre, Anthony 13 Chaleur 8.96m 8.05m 8.01m 8.35m 7.81m 8.96m 8.93m 5 Muise, Trent 13 Nouvelle-Eco 8.93m 7.76m 8.93m 8.30m 7.97m 8.14m 8.60m 6 Martin, Zeph 13 Kent 8.76m 8.34m 8.31m 8.28m 8.16m 8.76m 8.66m 7 Parker, Matthew 13 Madawaska-Vi 8.53m FOUL 8.15m 8.31m 8.53m 8.20m 7.97m 8 Chapman, Daniel 13 Île-du-Princ 0.07m 7.37m 6.38m 5.56m 7.37m FOUL 6.98m 6.90m 9 Marcelo, Anthony 12 Restigouche 6.62m 6.62m 6.52m FOUL Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg ========================================================================= JDLA: 15.31m 1998 Nicolas Thériault, Péninsule Acadienne Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Beattie, Miguel 15 Sud-Est 13.97m 12.78m 12.89m 13.97m 12.88m 13.40m 12.82m 2 Boutilier, Noah 15 Kent 11.70m 11.08m 11.70m 10.76m FOUL 11.66m 10.75m 3 Hachey, Samuel 14 Chaleur 11.58m 11.07m 11.46m 10.91m 11.58m 11.29m 11.42m 4 Coulombe, Yorik 15 Restigouche 11.28m 10.49m 9.62m 8.36m 11.28m 10.45m 11.14m 5 Nowlan, Anthony 15 Peninsule ac 11.24m 10.75m 11.24m 10.88m FOUL 10.37m 10.28m 6 Verville, Gabriel 14 Nouvelle-Eco 11.12m 10.56m 10.43m 11.00m 11.12m 9.73m 10.55m 7 Roy, Raphael 15 Madawaska-Vi 10.90m 10.66m 10.79m 9.62m 10.74m 10.90m 10.03m 8 Steadman, Craig 14 Île-du-Princ 0.07m 7.55m 6.92m 7.28m 7.36m 7.27m 6.97m 7.55m Boys 17 & Under Shot Put 3kg Wheelchair ========================================================================= JDLA: 4.71m 2016 Jacob LeBlanc, Sud-Est Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Legacy, Nicholas 13 Sud-Est 5.69m 5.05m 5.30m 5.39m FOUL 5.69m 5.10m 2 Ouellette, Remi 12 Sud-Est 3.84m 3.46m 3.84m 3.54m 3.58m 3.71m 3.61m Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g ========================================================================= JDLA: 34.84m 2012 Yannis Jean, Péninsule Acadienne Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Lavoie, Mathieu 13 Madawaska-Vi 33.38m 23.63m 31.43m 33.38m 28.72m FOUL FOUL 2 Colton, Nicholas 13 Chaleur 29.78m 22.72m 29.78m 28.52m FOUL FOUL 25.13m 3 St-Pierre, Anthony 13 Chaleur 27.35m FOUL FOUL 20.90m 25.54m 27.35m 25.47m 4 Chapman, Daniel 13 Île-du-Princ 0.19m 24.67m FOUL 17.47m 17.29m FOUL 18.88m 24.67m 5 Daigle, Zachary 13 Sud-Est 24.45m 20.02m 24.33m 24.45m 22.78m 21.75m 23.07m 6 Smith, William 13 Peninsule ac 21.94m FOUL FOUL 18.52m 21.94m FOUL FOUL 7 Poirier, Mathieu 13 Kent 21.44m FOUL FOUL 21.44m 18.23m 18.24m FOUL 8 Muise, Trent 13 Nouvelle-Eco 13.09m FOUL 11.73m FOUL 13.09m FOUL 12.49m -- Savoie, Anthony 13 Restigouche FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg ========================================================================= JDLA: 46.66m 2001 Francois Duguay, Péninsule Acadienne Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Cormier, Gabriel 15 Sud-Est 38.93m 38.93m 35.82m 27.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 MacIntosh, Ryley 14 Kent 33.47m 26.63m 29.59m 28.15m 32.53m 33.47m 32.97m 3 Young, Hayden 15 Nouvelle-Eco 32.12m FOUL 26.57m FOUL 32.12m 28.49m 32.07m 4 Arsenault, Dominic 15 Île-du-Princ 0.25m 30.05m 26.68m 29.54m 30.05m FOUL 29.64m 26.77m 5 Allain, Maxime 14 Peninsule ac 30.03m 30.03m 29.80m 28.38m 29.14m 29.33m FOUL 6 Babin, Alexi 14 Restigouche 27.87m FOUL FOUL 27.87m 26.06m 21.18m 25.69m 7 Roy, Raphael 15 Madawaska-Vi 26.81m 26.81m 22.74m 26.18m 22.20m 26.60m FOUL 8 Losier, Marc-Antoine 15 Chaleur 26.01m 26.01m 22.66m 20.17m 25.61m 20.70m 26.01m Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g ========================================================================= JDLA: 45.18m 2014 Olivier Landry, Péninsule Acadienne Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Roy, Antoine 13 Chaleur 36.35m 28.74m 32.73m 35.43m 36.35m 32.20m 32.52m 2 Martin, Zeph 13 Kent 31.23m 31.23m 28.87m 29.41m 24.91m 27.82m 28.41m 3 Cote, Adam 13 Sud-Est 30.27m 29.33m FOUL 22.76m 18.49m 24.44m 30.27m 4 Chapman, Daniel 13 Île-du-Princ 0.27m 28.14m 22.16m 21.65m 28.14m 24.33m 22.81m 23.04m 5 Theriault, Jonathan 13 Madawaska-Vi 26.91m 17.82m 21.53m 26.91m 21.19m 20.89m 20.16m 6 Maltais-Thibault, Justin 13 Restigouche 26.07m 23.93m 25.12m 24.24m 23.72m 26.07m 23.54m 7 Hubbard, Riley 12 Nouvelle-Eco 22.17m 15.19m 17.65m 16.39m 18.83m 22.17m 19.81m 8 MacKnight, Trevor 13 Peninsule ac 21.56m 17.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.56m 18.38m Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g ========================================================================= JDLA: 45.69m 2014 Kristof Mercier, Nouvelle-Écosse Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hebert, Jeremie 15 Sud-Est 42.45m 40.97m 41.95m 42.45m FOUL 39.25m 40.88m 2 Nadeau, Olivier 14 Madawaska-Vi 34.82m 31.33m 34.17m 32.89m 34.82m 31.78m 32.91m 3 Cormier, Gabriel 15 Sud-Est 32.80m FOUL 30.54m 32.80m 30.42m 30.42m 31.30m 4 Daigle, Brendon 15 Kent 31.42m 31.42m 30.81m 28.20m 28.46m 25.72m 27.29m 5 Robichaud, Mathieu 14 Peninsule ac 31.23m 21.89m 29.52m 29.44m FOUL 24.35m 31.23m 6 Lamarche, Joey 15 Restigouche 29.67m 29.67m PASS FOUL 21.68m 21.75m 21.15m 7 Campbell, Owen 15 Nouvelle-Eco 28.22m 28.22m 26.61m 24.49m 8 Edinger, Jasper 15 Terre-Neuve- 27.27m 27.27m 25.24m 25.09m 24.84m 26.95m 26.30m 9 Arseneau, Alex 15 Chaleur 26.87m 26.87m 26.50m 24.15m 10 Steadman, Craig 14 Île-du-Princ 0.26m 26.13m 26.13m 25.23m 23.97m

Close window