printButton PRINT

Moncton Twilight Meet #3
Moncton
Jul 3, 2017

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-07-04 10:55 AM
                           Twilight #3 - 2017-07-03                            
                                Moncton Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.                          26.40   0.6 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1     1 Mekonnen, Magkda    17 A.S.E.A.                          26.99   0.6 
  2       Leger, Joelle       17 A.S.E.A.                          27.88   0.6 
  3       Alexander, Mira     17 Truro Lions                       30.10   0.6 
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76M/30"
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Haynes, Emily       15 Fast Tracks          5:28.00    5:18.64  
  2       Wright, Frances     15 Fast Tracks          5:23.68    5:33.97  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New-Brunswick  'A'                                             51.29  
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Macfarlane, Haley   15 Fredericton            4.77m      4.78m  -1.1 
     4.64m(-1.7) 4.77m(1.2) FOUL(-7.0) 4.78m(-1.1) 4.55m(1.4) 4.48m(-1.1)
  2       Berliner, Sascha    15 Truro Lions            4.42m      4.36m  -1.9 
     4.36m(-1.9) 4.26m(0.9) 4.29m(-1.8) 3.82m(-1.0) FOUL(2.0) 4.34m(2.2)
  3       Cameron, Courtney   14 A.S.E.A.               4.14m      4.12m   1.5 
     FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(1.5) 4.12m(1.5) 4.00m(0.5) 3.92m(1.0) 3.99m(2.7)
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Alexander, Mira     17 Truro Lions                       4.09m  -1.6 
     4.07m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.09m(-1.6) FOUL(1.0)
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Leblanc, Monika     22 A.S.E.A.                          4.80m   1.3 
     FOUL(0.8) 4.77m(3.0) FOUL(-5.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.74m(-0.7) 4.80m(1.3)
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Alexander, Mira     17 Truro Lions                       7.82m  
      7.19m  7.71m  7.82m  7.80m  FOUL  7.21m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.               9.97m      9.21m  
      8.93m  9.21m  8.79m  9.09m  8.85m  PASS
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Leblanc, Heather    56 Unattached-N           7.76m      7.88m  
      7.58m  7.85m  7.64m  7.49m  7.81m  7.88m
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Kean, Mitchell      16 Fast Tracks          2:02.39    2:03.02  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Alexander, Quinn    18 Truro Lions          2:02.86    2:10.18  
 
Men 50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     2 Rosvall, Bruce      54 Saint John T                    2:21.31  
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76M/30"
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Enstrom, Owen       14 A.S.E.A.             4:48.00    4:47.84  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New-Brunswick  'A'                                             43.04  
  2 A.S.E.A.  'A'                                                  44.06  
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Leger, Julien       22 A.S.E.A.                          5.80m  -0.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(-0.2) FOUL     
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Leblanc, Aaron      23 A.S.E.A.              12.10m     11.51m  
      10.34m  10.85m  11.46m  11.45m  FOUL  11.51m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gray, Glen          47 Saint John T                      9.15m  
      8.49m  8.64m  8.78m  8.96m  9.15m  FOUL
	

Close window