printButton PRINT

Legion provincial/ Performance Meet
Moncton
Jul 8 - 9, 2017


Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       Legion Provincials + Performance Meet - 08/07/2017 to 09/07/2017        
                                Moncton Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women U16 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.               12.79      13.12q -3.1  3 
  2   139 Jacobson, Carys     14 Fast Tracks            13.82      13.37q  3.0  2 
  3   148 Macfarlane, Haley   15 F L T C                           13.45q  0.3  1 
  4   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               13.44      13.74q -3.1  3 
  5   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC                     14.30q  3.0  2 
  6   152 Akalusi, Rukeme     14 George St Mi                      14.69q  3.0  2 
  7   183 Nassaquoi, Zanhe    15 Unattached                        15.54q  3.0  2 
  8  1230 Lahai, Jessica      14 George St Mi                      15.65q  3.0  2 
  9   182 Nassaquoi, Zainab   13 Unattached                        16.59   0.3  1 
 --   224 Blackmore, Erika    14 unattached NB                       DNS   0.3  1 
 --   204 Cameron, Courtney   14 A.S.E.A.                            DNS   0.3  1 
 
Women U16 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.               13.12      13.07  -4.8 
  2   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               13.74      13.62  -4.8 
  3   148 Macfarlane, Haley   15 F L T C                13.45      13.79  -4.8 
  4   139 Jacobson, Carys     14 Fast Tracks            13.37      13.90  -4.8 
  5   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC          14.30      15.03  -4.8 
  6   152 Akalusi, Rukeme     14 George St Mi           14.69      15.38  -4.8 
  7   183 Nassaquoi, Zanhe    15 Unattached             15.54      15.62  -4.8 
  8  1230 Lahai, Jessica      14 George St Mi           15.65      16.02  -4.8 
Preliminaries
  9   182 Nassaquoi, Zainab   13 Unattached             16.59                  
 --   224 Blackmore, Erika    14 unattached NB           DNS                   
 --   204 Cameron, Courtney   14 A.S.E.A.                DNS                   
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                12.65      12.99q -3.1  3 
  2   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached                        13.34q  3.0  2 
  3   153 Maclean, Hillary    16 Islanders                         13.40q  0.3  1 
  4   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          12.72      13.52q -3.1  3 
  5   192 Leger, Joelle       17 A.S.E.A.               13.23      13.61q -3.1  3 
  6   125 Landry, Sarah       17 Chaleur                13.64      14.51q -3.1  3 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                12.99      12.80  -1.9  1 
  2   192 Leger, Joelle       17 A.S.E.A.               13.61      13.37  -1.9  1 
  3   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached             13.34      13.42  -1.9  1 
  4   153 Maclean, Hillary    16 Islanders              13.40      13.57  -1.9  1 
  5   125 Landry, Sarah       17 Chaleur                14.51      14.09  -1.9  1 
 --   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          13.52        DNS  -1.9  1 
 
Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   211 Omalosanga, Véroni  18 A.S.E.A.               12.41      12.73q -3.1  3 
  2   155 McCardle, Kelly     18 Islanders              13.34      14.28q -3.1  3 
 
Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   211 Omalosanga, Véroni  18 A.S.E.A.               12.73      12.64  -1.9  1 
  2   155 McCardle, Kelly     18 Islanders              14.28      14.24  -1.9  1 
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.               25.78      25.82q  0.6  2 
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   14 A.S.E.A.               27.54      27.54q  0.6  2 
  3   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               28.02      27.86q +0.0  1 
  4   228 Albert, Roxanne     14 Unattached                        28.22q +0.0  1 
  5   139 Jacobson, Carys     14 Fast Tracks                       28.50q +0.0  1 
 --   183 Nassaquoi, Zanhe    15 Unattached                          DNS  +0.0  1 
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.               25.82      26.47  -1.0 
  2   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               27.86      27.64  -1.0 
  3   101 Allanach, Janelle   14 A.S.E.A.               27.54      27.72  -1.0 
  4   139 Jacobson, Carys     14 Fast Tracks            28.50      29.00  -1.0 
 --   228 Albert, Roxanne     14 Unattached             28.22        DNS  -1.0 
Preliminaries
 --   183 Nassaquoi, Zanhe    15 Unattached              DNS                   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                26.17      25.88q  0.6  2 
  2   192 Leger, Joelle       17 A.S.E.A.               26.76      27.12q  0.6  2 
  3   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          26.38      27.66q  0.6  2 
  4   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached                        28.61q +0.0  1 
  5   125 Landry, Sarah       17 Chaleur                29.73      29.34q +0.0  1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                25.88      26.30  -1.8  1 
  2   192 Leger, Joelle       17 A.S.E.A.               27.12      27.67  -1.8  1 
  3   125 Landry, Sarah       17 Chaleur                29.34      30.05  -1.8  1 
 --   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          27.66        DNS  -1.8  1 
 --   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached             28.61        DNS  -1.8  1 
 
Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   207 Leblanc, Monika     22 A.S.E.A.               28.12      27.96q +0.0  1 
  2   155 McCardle, Kelly     18 Islanders              27.37      28.77q  0.6  2 
 --   211 Omalosanga, Véroni  18 A.S.E.A.               25.59        DNS   0.6  2 
 --   178 Clarke, Livia       24 Unattached             26.80        DNS   0.6  2 
 
Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   207 Leblanc, Monika     22 A.S.E.A.               27.96      28.31  -1.8  1 
 --   155 McCardle, Kelly     18 Islanders              28.77        DNS  -1.8  1 
Preliminaries
 --   211 Omalosanga, Véroni  18 A.S.E.A.                DNS                      
 --   178 Clarke, Livia       24 Unattached              DNS                      
 
Women Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Hall, Mackenzie     15 Fast Tracks            43.40      43.22  
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   14 A.S.E.A.               44.11      44.38  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   119 Pitre, Gedeline     17 A.S.E.A.             1:01.72    1:01.58  
 
Women 18-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Wysote, Nadia       20 Unattached           1:01.34    1:00.35  
  2   178 Clarke, Livia       24 Unattached           1:00.00    1:01.86  
 
Women U16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 Hall, Mackenzie     15 Fast Tracks          2:19.56    2:20.32  
  2   187 Trites, Emily       15 unattached NB        2:30.57    2:23.80  
  3   107 Doucet, Emily       14 A.S.E.A.             2:27.30    2:26.46  
  4   175 Peterson, Sophie    14 Team P E I           2:34.82    2:35.47  
  5   104 Comeau, Janelle     13 A.S.E.A.             2:44.00    2:42.53  
  6   110 Gilbert, Annie-Pie  13 A.S.E.A.                        2:50.74  
 --   141 Keefe, Danielle     15 Fast Tracks          2:20.57        DNF  
 --   182 Nassaquoi, Zainab   13 Unattached                          DNS  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   188 Trites, Hannah      16 unattached NB        2:20.18    2:25.27  
  2   227 Underhill, Chelsey  17 unattached NB        2:29.97    2:31.93  
  3   162 Evans, Alyssa       16 Saint John TC        2:37.00    2:41.66  
 --   185 Jarvis, Emma        16 unattached NB                       DNS  
 
Women 18-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Wysote, Nadia       20 Unattached           2:28.00    2:25.51  
 
Women Under 16 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Keefe, Danielle     15 Fast Tracks          3:48.43    3:52.92  
  2   187 Trites, Emily       15 unattached NB        3:52.54    3:53.53  
  3   137 Haynes-MacDonald,   15 Fast Tracks          3:58.39    4:02.12  
  4   107 Doucet, Emily       14 A.S.E.A.             3:50.34    4:02.14  
  5   142 McLeod, Madeleine   14 Fast Tracks                     4:06.45  
  6   144 Wright, Frances     15 Fast Tracks          4:03.71    4:08.60  
  7   104 Comeau, Janelle     13 A.S.E.A.             3:56.00    4:17.93  
 --   114 Lemaire, Isabella   15 A.S.E.A.             3:52.33        DNS  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Griffin, Allie      16 Saint John TC        5:11.18    5:12.61  
  2   138 Haynes-MacDonald,   17 Fast Tracks          5:17.32    5:17.60  
  3   186 Kelly, Patricia     17 unattached NB                   5:43.59  
 --   135 Eisner, Andrea      16 Fast Tracks                         DNS  
 --   188 Trites, Hannah      16 unattached NB        4:57.31        DNS  
 
Women Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   172 Vringer, Erin       13 Saint John TC        6:39.04    6:38.53  
  2   141 Keefe, Danielle     15 Fast Tracks          6:48.36    6:44.77  
  3   114 Lemaire, Isabella   15 A.S.E.A.             6:48.34    6:46.22  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   185 Jarvis, Emma        16 unattached NB       11:12.98   10:45.83  
  2   165 Griffin, Allie      16 Saint John TC       11:35.43   11:24.98  
  3   130 Cormier, Amélie     16 Péninsule Acadie    12:12.82   11:54.55  
 
Women 18-34 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   200 MacDonald, Carol-A  21 Club Enduran                   18:19.19  
 
Women Under 16 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
==============================================================================
 12m to first / 8m between / 12m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC                     19.59   1.0 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
==============================================================================
 13m to first / 8.5m between / 10.5m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          15.00      15.25   1.0 
  2   109 Gagnon, Caroline    16 A.S.E.A.               15.45      15.62   1.0 
  3   189 Black, Sophie       17 A.S.E.A.                          16.34   1.0 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m / 33"
==============================================================================
 13m to first / 8.5m between / 10.5m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   128 Violette, Anne-Jul  18 Chaleur                           16.94   1.0 
 
Women Under 16 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
==============================================================================
 20m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC                     35.41  -0.6 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 45m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   210 Mekonnen, Magkda    17 A.S.E.A.             1:08.53    1:09.68  
  2   109 Gagnon, Caroline    16 A.S.E.A.             1:09.10    1:12.86  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 45m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   128 Violette, Anne-Jul  18 Chaleur                         1:16.00  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 45m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   213 St-Arnauld, Mirioo  21 A.S.E.A.             1:09.32    1:07.82  
 
Women Under 16 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 No Water
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   114 Lemaire, Isabella   15 A.S.E.A.             5:09.25    5:12.41  
  2   107 Doucet, Emily       14 A.S.E.A.             5:20.38    5:14.11  
  3   137 Haynes-MacDonald,   15 Fast Tracks          5:18.64    5:14.51  
  4   144 Wright, Frances     15 Fast Tracks          5:23.65    5:29.18  
  5   175 Peterson, Sophie    14 Team P E I           6:12.00    5:40.38  
 
Women U16 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.                          1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC                       DNS  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   189 Black, Sophie       17 A.S.E.A.                          1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women U16 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   148 Macfarlane, Haley   15 F L T C                           4.65m   1.3 
     4.46m(-0.9) 4.65m(1.3) 4.60m(1.3) PASS      4.22m(-0.1) 4.52m(1.4)
  2   228 Albert, Roxanne     14 Unattached                        4.55m   2.0 
     4.22m(-0.5) 4.40m(3.3) 4.33m(3.4) 4.55m(2.0) 4.27m(2.4) 4.21m(2.7)
  3   204 Cameron, Courtney   14 A.S.E.A.                          4.11m   2.3 
     3.71m(-0.9) 4.06m(2.7) 4.07m(1.3) 4.11m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  4   145 Daigle, Leah        15 F L T C                           3.76m   0.7 
     FOUL      3.76m(0.7) 3.75m(2.4) 3.71m(3.4) 3.72m(2.6) 3.72m(1.2)
  5   110 Gilbert, Annie-Pie  13 A.S.E.A.                          3.68m   1.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.51m(2.4) 3.68m(1.6) 2.95m(2.8) 3.25m(-0.5)
  6   133 Luimes, Paige       14 Canterbury H                      3.34m   0.5 
     FOUL      3.02m(3.1) 3.34m(0.5) 3.10m(0.2) 3.06m(0.1) 2.83m(0.3)
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   195 Shannon, Lexie      17 F L T C                5.22m      5.13m   2.4 
     FOUL      5.13m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                5.15m      4.90m   1.0 
     4.86m(-1.5) 4.72m(0.1) 4.90m(1.0) PASS      PASS      4.87m(3.7)
  3   189 Black, Sophie       17 A.S.E.A.                          4.18m   3.1 
     4.18m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      4.00m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 --   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached                          DNS   NWI 
 
Women 18-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   207 Leblanc, Monika     22 A.S.E.A.               4.91m      4.88m   4.4 
     FOUL      4.59m(2.1) FOUL      4.88m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women U16 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   181 Mah, Jadyn          15 Unattached             9.51m      9.70m   1.4 
     9.70m(1.4) 9.59m(-1.1) 9.50m(-0.6) 9.56m(0.1) 9.37m(-0.6) 8.68m(+0.0)
  2   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               9.52m      9.32m   0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.96m(0.8) 9.09m(1.1) 9.32m(0.1) FOUL     
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   195 Shannon, Lexie      17 F L T C               11.33m     11.43m  -0.3 
     11.17m(-0.7) 11.14m(-1.0) 11.43m(-0.3) 11.10m(-0.4) PASS      11.04m(0.3)
  2   210 Mekonnen, Magkda    17 A.S.E.A.              10.57m     10.39m   0.1 
     10.39m(0.1) 9.98m(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Under 16 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   133 Luimes, Paige       14 Canterbury H                      7.69m  
      7.44m  7.40m  7.45m  7.58m  7.35m  7.69m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   191 Hughes, Kyla        17 A.S.E.A.                         13.40m  
      13.05m  12.55m  13.40m  12.83m  13.23m  13.35m
  2   231 Meahan, Riley       17 Saint John TC                    10.33m  
      9.95m  10.27m  8.97m  10.33m  9.93m  9.89m
  3   161 Beck, Jillian       16 Saint John TC                     9.46m  
      8.54m  8.97m  8.72m  8.94m  9.35m  9.46m
  4   179 Clinch, Heilynn     16 Unattached            10.01m      9.11m  
      9.11m  9.03m  8.77m  8.93m  8.36m  8.38m
 
Women 18-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Bell, Jennifer      22 A.S.E.A.              14.23m     13.74m  
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  12.41m  13.62m  13.74m
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Beck, Jillian       16 Saint John TC                    24.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.20m  24.11m  24.76m  22.34m
  2   231 Meahan, Riley       17 Saint John TC                    24.33m  
      20.18m  21.96m  19.40m  19.41m  19.01m  24.33m
  3   179 Clinch, Heilynn     16 Unattached                       15.62m  
      13.95m  12.30m  13.11m  12.75m  15.62m  15.60m
 
Women 50-59 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Leblanc, Heather    56 unattached NB         20.47m     18.76m  
      18.76m  14.17m  16.91m  14.83m  16.44m  16.74m
  2   222 Peabody, Sharon     59 Saint John TC                    16.69m  
      FOUL  12.47m  16.69m  FOUL  14.84m  14.06m
 
Women 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 Cameron, Adrienne   69 Saint John TC                    13.58m  
      10.23m  12.90m  13.05m  13.58m  12.88m  12.82m
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Clinch, Heilynn     16 Unattached                       25.24m  
      FOUL  20.27m  22.15m  20.94m  25.24m  FOUL
 
Women 35-49 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   221 Dunn, Tracy         47 Saint John TC                    18.76m  
      18.71m  18.44m  18.76m  FOUL  FOUL  18.65m
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   222 Peabody, Sharon     59 Saint John TC                    19.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.49m  18.14m  16.54m  19.84m
  2   226 Leblanc, Heather    56 unattached NB         21.64m     18.40m  
      18.05m  17.54m  FOUL  17.32m  17.74m  18.40m
 
Women 60-69 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 Cameron, Adrienne   69 Saint John TC                    15.92m  
      FOUL  14.85m  15.92m  13.00m  13.16m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   191 Hughes, Kyla        17 A.S.E.A.                         36.39m  
      35.58m  33.82m  36.39m  36.35m  FOUL  35.38m
  2   161 Beck, Jillian       16 Saint John TC                    34.86m  
      34.86m  33.58m  FOUL  31.74m  33.67m  33.47m
 
Women 35-49 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   221 Dunn, Tracy         47 Saint John TC                    13.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL  13.45m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Leblanc, Heather    56 unattached NB         14.59m     15.24m  
      13.29m  13.40m  13.15m  15.24m  15.00m  12.87m
  2   222 Peabody, Sharon     59 Saint John TC                    12.92m  
      12.92m  12.59m  11.78m  FOUL  12.04m  11.26m
 
Women 60-69 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 Cameron, Adrienne   69 Saint John TC                    13.19m  
      13.19m  FOUL  11.99m  12.41m  11.33m  9.81m
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 18-34 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m / 33" Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   209 MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.                 15.33   1.0    799
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women 18-34 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.                 1.50m     621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 18-34 Shot Put 4kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   209 MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.                    ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women 18-34 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   209 MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.                           1420  
 
Men U16 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC                     13.70q -3.7 
  2   193 Wamboldt, Austin    14 Evergreen Pa                      13.72q -3.7 
 --   177 Basque, Guillaume   13 Unattached                           FS  -3.7 
 --   151 McKenna, Kayleb     14 Fundy High S                        DNS  -3.7 
 
Men U16 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC          13.70      13.35  -1.5  1 
  2   193 Wamboldt, Austin    14 Evergreen Pa           13.72      13.42  -1.5  1 
Preliminaries
 --   177 Basque, Guillaume   13 Unattached               FS                      
 --   151 McKenna, Kayleb     14 Fundy High S            DNS                      
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   112 Henri, Jordan       16 A.S.E.A.               11.02      11.09q -0.3  2 
  2   158 Wilson, Zach        16 Islanders              11.53      11.63q -0.3  2 
  3   123 Welsh, Mickyle      17 A.S.E.A.               11.57      12.87q -0.3  2 
  4   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C                12.97      12.88q -0.3  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Henri, Jordan       16 A.S.E.A.               11.09      11.49  -2.8 
  2   158 Wilson, Zach        16 Islanders              11.63      11.71  -2.8 
  3   123 Welsh, Mickyle      17 A.S.E.A.               12.87      12.80  -2.8 
  4   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C                12.88      12.96  -2.8 
 
Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   229 Williston, Alexand  22 A.S.E.A.               10.93      11.34q -0.3  2 
  2   122 Steeves, Clint      19 A.S.E.A.                          12.09q -0.3  2 
  3   220 Dunn, Benjamin      18 Saint John TC                     12.31q -3.7  1 
 
Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   229 Williston, Alexand  22 A.S.E.A.               11.34      11.45  -1.5  1 
  2   233 Cleghorn, Brandon   22 unattached NB                     11.71  -1.5  1 
  3   220 Dunn, Benjamin      18 Saint John TC          12.31      12.04  -1.5  1 
  4   122 Steeves, Clint      19 A.S.E.A.               12.09      12.06  -1.5  1 
 
Men U16 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   159 Michaud, Jeremy     14 Madawaska-Vi                      25.22q +0.0 
  2   177 Basque, Guillaume   13 Unattached                        27.65q +0.0 
  3   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC                     27.66q +0.0 
 
Men U16 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   159 Michaud, Jeremy     14 Madawaska-Vi           25.22      25.47   0.3 
  2   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC          27.66      27.24   0.3 
  3   177 Basque, Guillaume   13 Unattached             27.65      27.85   0.3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   112 Henri, Jordan       16 A.S.E.A.               22.28      22.09q  1.0  2 
  2   123 Welsh, Mickyle      17 A.S.E.A.               22.95      22.91q  1.0  2 
  3   168 McGovern, Kenneth   17 Saint John TC          23.52      23.23q  1.0  2 
  4   158 Wilson, Zach        16 Islanders              23.86      23.60q  1.0  2 
  5   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C                26.11      26.11q +0.0  1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Henri, Jordan       16 A.S.E.A.               22.09      22.28  -2.3  1 
  2   168 McGovern, Kenneth   17 Saint John TC          23.23      23.59  -2.3  1 
  3   158 Wilson, Zach        16 Islanders              23.60      23.78  -2.3  1 
  4   123 Welsh, Mickyle      17 A.S.E.A.               22.91    1:04.17  -2.3  1 
 --   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C                26.11        DNS  -2.3  1 
 
Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 Whalen, Daniel      19 Islanders              23.52      23.00q  1.0  2 
  2   173 Norton, Darcy       22 Team P E I             23.86      23.82q  1.0  2 
 
Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Whalen, Daniel      19 Islanders              23.00      23.52  -2.3  1 
 --   173 Norton, Darcy       22 Team P E I             23.82        DNS  -2.3  1 
 
Men Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   159 Michaud, Jeremy     14 Madawaska-Vi                      40.00  
  2   105 Cormier Losier, An  15 A.S.E.A.               40.83      40.90  
  3   149 Young, Ian          14 F L T C                           45.69  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   168 McGovern, Kenneth   17 Saint John TC          52.20      51.01  
  2   171 Thorne, Craig       16 Saint John TC                     55.01  
  3   154 Mahar, Nathan       16 Islanders                         57.34  
  4   111 Godin, Jérémie      16 A.S.E.A.               53.58    1:36.12  
 
Men 18-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   157 Whalen, Daniel      19 Islanders              52.99      50.81  
  2   163 Evans, Ryan         18 Saint John TC          53.55      52.34  
 --   173 Norton, Darcy       22 Team P E I             53.36        DNS  
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   170 Rosvall, Bruce      54 Saint John TC          59.49      58.02  
 
Men U16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Enstrom, Owen       14 A.S.E.A.             2:07.20    2:07.77  
  2   105 Cormier Losier, An  15 A.S.E.A.             2:09.36    2:10.00  
  3   134 Boulerice, Misha    15 Fast Tracks                     2:15.02  
 --   120 Richard, François   14 A.S.E.A.             2:15.25        DNS  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   140 Kean, Mitchell      16 Fast Tracks          2:02.39    2:02.30  
  2   174 Peterson, Samuel    16 Team P E I           2:11.00    2:11.96  
  3   154 Mahar, Nathan       16 Islanders                       2:17.83  
 
Men 18-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   156 Merrett, Ryan       20 Islanders            2:01.55    2:01.08  
  2   160 Banks, Alexandre    18 Saint John TC        2:04.00    2:02.81  
  3   143 McMullin, Bradley   18 Fast Tracks          2:11.00    2:09.34  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   170 Rosvall, Bruce      54 Saint John TC        2:21.31    2:15.41  
 
Men Under 16 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Richard, François   14 A.S.E.A.             3:26.96    3:24.86  
  2   134 Boulerice, Misha    15 Fast Tracks                     3:43.04  
  3   116 Mazerolle, Max      15 A.S.E.A.             3:39.53    3:47.78  
  4   149 Young, Ian          14 F L T C                         3:59.27  
 --   108 Enstrom, Owen       14 A.S.E.A.             3:31.01        DNS  
 --   105 Cormier Losier, An  15 A.S.E.A.             3:37.97        DNS  
 --   118 Morneault, Tristan  15 A.S.E.A.             3:30.84        DNS  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   140 Kean, Mitchell      16 Fast Tracks          4:24.86    4:16.87  
  2   127 Roy, Jonathan       16 Chaleur              4:54.76    4:54.04  
  3   102 Boudreau, Yannick   16 A.S.E.A.             4:54.00    4:55.41  
 
Men 18-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   194 Colford, Michael    19 Fast Tracks          4:00.08    4:01.16  
  2   160 Banks, Alexandre    18 Saint John TC        4:20.00    4:16.60  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   150 Young, Justin       35 F L T C                         4:45.90  
 
Men Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Richard, François   14 A.S.E.A.             6:08.10    6:10.35  
  2   118 Morneault, Tristan  15 A.S.E.A.             6:10.54    6:12.77  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   212 Slater, Keegan      17 A.S.E.A.            10:08.00   10:46.40  
  2   127 Roy, Jonathan       16 Chaleur             10:42.12   10:47.14  
  3   102 Boudreau, Yannick   16 A.S.E.A.            10:36.00   10:56.61  
  4   129 Violette, Xavier    16 Chaleur                        12:08.73  
 
Men 18-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   164 Graves, Brady       19 Saint John TC        8:31.51    8:38.11  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   150 Young, Justin       35 F L T C                        10:00.35  
 
Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   201 Stacey, Adam        36 Unattached                     18:19.27  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m / 36"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to first / 9.14 between / 14.02m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   171 Thorne, Craig       16 Saint John TC          14.94      14.76   1.2 
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99m / 39"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to first / 9.14 between / 14.02m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   122 Steeves, Clint      19 A.S.E.A.               15.20      15.14   1.2 
 
Men 17-94 110 Meter Hurdles 42"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   163 Evans, Ryan         18 Saint John TC                     16.53   1.2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.84m / 33"
=========================================================================
 45m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   171 Thorne, Craig       16 Saint John TC          56.75      57.24  
  2   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.             1:00.79    1:01.31  
 
Men Under 16 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 No Water
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Enstrom, Owen       14 A.S.E.A.             4:48.00    4:46.00  
  2   118 Morneault, Tristan  15 A.S.E.A.             4:49.47    4:46.20  
 
Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.84m / 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 Peterson, Samuel    16 Team P E I           7:00.00    7:24.29  
 
Men 18-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.91m / 36"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 Thomas, Bryan       22 Chaleur             10:27.16   10:45.17  
  2   214 Terry, Ryan         19 A.S.E.A.            10:27.61   11:06.97  
 
Men U16 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 Docherty, Thomas    15 Islanders              1.72m      1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   116 Mazerolle, Max      15 A.S.E.A.               1.50m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   131 Haché, Jean-Daniel  16 Péninsule Acadie                  1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 --   230 Wesselius, Kyle     16 Unattached                          DNS  
 
Men 18-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   234 Bastarache, Jean L  21 A.S.E.A.                          1.80m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   233 Cleghorn, Brandon   22 unattached NB                    J1.80m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3   205 Grant, Evan         24 A.S.E.A.                          1.75m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4   232 Maclean, Nicholas   19 A.S.E.A.                         J1.75m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men U16 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   193 Wamboldt, Austin    14 Evergreen Pa                      4.73m  -3.5 
     PASS      PASS      4.47m(-1.5) 4.73m(-3.5) 4.59m(-2.0) FOUL     
  2   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC                     3.68m   2.3 
     PASS      PASS      PASS      3.32m(1.2) 3.68m(2.3) PASS     
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   124 Boudreau, Andrew    16 Chaleur                           5.54m   1.8 
     5.34m(2.6) 5.54m(1.8) 5.21m(-1.2) 5.18m(-2.0) 4.89m(3.2) FOUL     
  2   126 Macminn, Adam       16 Chaleur                           4.73m   0.2 
     4.73m(0.2) 4.43m(1.7) 4.14m(-0.2) 4.51m(-2.2) 4.65m(1.2) 4.60m(0.8)
 
Men 18-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   233 Cleghorn, Brandon   22 unattached NB                     6.15m   2.9 
     FOUL      5.95m(1.9) 5.92m(2.5) 5.94m(1.1) 6.15m(2.9) 6.01m(0.2)
  2   208 Leger, Julien       22 A.S.E.A.                          5.90m  -0.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.10m(-1.4) FOUL      5.90m(-0.2)
  3   220 Dunn, Benjamin      18 Saint John TC                     4.82m   4.0 
     PASS      PASS      FOUL      4.82m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL(0.1)
 
Men 35+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   184 Belyea, Ross        71 unattached NB          3.70m      3.90m   3.1 
     3.80m(2.6) 3.47m(0.1) PASS      2.92m(2.0) 3.90m(3.1) 3.57m(-0.7)
 
Men U16 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   193 Wamboldt, Austin    14 Evergreen Pa                     10.66m   0.8 
     PASS      PASS      9.57m(1.3) FOUL      10.66m(0.8) 10.57m(0.4)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   124 Boudreau, Andrew    16 Chaleur                          11.84m   1.3 
     10.49m(0.4) 10.86m(1.0) 11.13m(1.1) 11.65m(1.4) 11.56m(1.5) 11.84m(1.3)
  2   190 Campbell, Parker    16 A.S.E.A.              10.92m     11.26m   1.5 
     11.26m(1.5) 10.70m(1.6) 10.90m(1.2) FOUL      10.80m(0.6) 10.87m(0.4)
 
Men 18-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   216 Ancheta, Kyle       23 F L T C                          12.29m   0.6 
     12.29m(0.6)    x             
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   223 Lord, Peter         54 Unattached            11.91m     11.85m  -0.6 
     11.69m(1.9) 11.71m(2.1) 11.62m(1.7) 11.73m(0.9) 11.80m(0.7) 11.85m(-0.6)
  2   184 Belyea, Ross        71 unattached NB          7.80m      8.28m   0.9 
     8.28m(0.9)    FOUL              
 
Men Under 16 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   203 Boutilier, Noah     15 A.S.E.A.                         13.88m  
      13.64m  13.75m  13.88m  13.69m  FOUL  9.73m
  2   176 Yeo, Thomas         15 Team P E I                       12.32m  
      12.02m  11.47m  12.29m  11.72m  12.32m  11.94m
 --   198 Beattie, Miguel     15 Unattached                          DNS  
 --   218 Keeler, Eoghan      12 Petitcodiac                         DNS  
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   103 Bourque, Samuel     16 A.S.E.A.                         11.75m  
      10.86m  11.75m  11.55m  FOUL  11.57m  11.40m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Evans, Ryan         18 Saint John TC          9.40m     10.04m  
      10.04m  9.63m  9.21m  8.61m  9.45m  9.05m
 
Men 20-39 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Turgeon, Liam       21 Restigouche           14.04m     14.16m  
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   121 Scott, Steve        39 A.S.E.A.                          9.44m  
      9.44m  FOUL  8.75m  9.07m  9.32m  8.76m
 
Men Under 16 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 Yeo, Thomas         15 Team P E I                       31.90m  
      23.19m  28.26m  28.03m  29.29m  31.04m  31.90m
  2   217 Docherty, Thomas    15 Islanders                        30.28m  
      FOUL  21.50m  29.25m  25.59m  28.06m  30.28m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   103 Bourque, Samuel     16 A.S.E.A.                         42.68m  
      40.86m  41.55m  FOUL  42.68m  40.00m  39.61m
  2   131 Haché, Jean-Daniel  16 Péninsule Acadie                 29.77m  
      29.77m  27.22m  29.16m  27.60m  27.35m  27.80m
  3   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C               24.60m     25.60m  
      23.56m  FOUL  24.42m  25.60m  FOUL  22.80m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Evans, Ryan         18 Saint John TC         25.30m     24.74m  
      22.73m  23.02m  23.26m  24.57m  24.74m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 Leblanc, Aaron      23 A.S.E.A.              40.00m     36.30m  
      33.07m  33.23m  FOUL  30.54m  36.30m  33.85m
  2   113 Landry, Pierre      29 A.S.E.A.              33.97m     31.62m  
      30.02m  FOUL  31.62m  29.83m  28.18m  FOUL
  3   234 Bastarache, Jean L  21 A.S.E.A.                         30.70m  
      FOUL  27.27m  30.70m  27.80m  FOUL  29.59m
 
Men 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   225 Leblanc, Francis    66 unattached NB         18.91m     21.03m  
      20.64m  19.00m  FOUL  19.24m  20.67m  21.03m
 
Men 70-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   167 Kiraly, Imrich      71 Saint John TC         32.39m     31.69m  
      28.39m  30.44m  31.15m  31.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   166 Jefferson, David    73 Saint John TC                    25.78m  
      23.61m  25.78m  24.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 Leblanc, Aaron      23 A.S.E.A.              45.22m     43.53m  
      39.63m  43.53m  41.82m  42.38m  41.95m  39.98m
  2   132 Turgeon, Liam       21 Restigouche           37.62m     39.99m  
      39.99m  34.47m  FOUL  FOUL  37.37m  35.51m
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   225 Leblanc, Francis    66 unattached NB         23.80m     22.91m  
      22.36m  21.22m  21.45m  FOUL  22.91m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   167 Kiraly, Imrich      71 Saint John TC                    32.02m  
      29.94m  30.21m  FOUL  31.76m  32.02m  30.76m
  2   166 Jefferson, David    73 Saint John TC                    28.07m  
      24.99m  FOUL  28.07m  FOUL  25.90m  28.06m
 
Men Under 16 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 Docherty, Thomas    15 Islanders             39.16m     37.54m  
      25.15m  24.62m  34.78m  33.17m  36.63m  37.54m
 
Men 18-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   113 Landry, Pierre      29 A.S.E.A.              46.50m     45.11m  
      43.86m  FOUL  44.25m  45.11m  44.32m  43.28m
  2   234 Bastarache, Jean L  21 A.S.E.A.                         44.73m  
      43.99m  44.48m  42.44m  42.36m  44.73m  43.28m
 
Men 60-69 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   225 Leblanc, Francis    66 unattached NB         14.23m     14.62m  
      12.58m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Jefferson, David    73 Saint John TC                    23.46m  
      21.95m  20.67m  23.22m  23.21m  FOUL  23.46m
  2   167 Kiraly, Imrich      71 Saint John TC         22.40m     21.90m  
      21.30m  21.90m  21.67m  20.93m  20.85m  20.72m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 13.12   1.4    448
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.               1:01.97     349
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.               4:51.99     607
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m / 36" Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 17.75  -1.4    548
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 16-17 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 1.47m     367
     1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 16-17 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                    NH  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 16-17 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 4.61m   0.9    310
     4.51m(0.9) 4.61m(0.9) 4.11m(1.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 9.14m     434
      8.93m  9.14m  8.71m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                28.22m     430
      FOUL  26.52m  28.22m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                31.01m     313
      31.01m  25.08m  29.64m            
 
Men 16-17 Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                           3806  

Close window