printButton PRINT

Jeux de la francophonie canadienne
Moncton
Jul 12 - 14, 2017



                   JDLF Canadien - 11/07/2017 to 15/07/2017                    
                                Moncton Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLF: # 12.56  2008        Cassandre Collins, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   127 St-Germain, Maoly      Québec                            12.82q  1.4  1 
  2   115 Jeaurond, Kady         Québec                            13.20q  1.7  2 
  3    57 Albert, Vickie         Nouveau-Brun                      13.52q  1.7  2 
  4    58 Allanach, Janelle      Nouveau-Brun                      13.56q  1.4  1 
  5    82 Hughes, Madelaine      Nouvelle-Éco                      13.74q  1.4  1 
  6   148 Yoh, Malika            Saskatchewan                      13.77q  1.4  1 
  7    49 Ramlal, Mira           Manitoba                          13.85q  1.4  1 
  8   135 Kumbu, Siloé           Saskatchewan                      14.31q  1.7  2 
  9    25 Mielecka, Daryana      Colombie-Bri                      14.44   1.7  2 
 10    20 Velie, Gabrielle       Alberta                           14.62   1.4  1 
 11     5 Côté, Quinn            Alberta                           14.91   1.7  2 
 12   107 Salituri, Stephani     Ontario                           16.48   1.7  2 
 
Girls 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 12.56  2008        Cassandre Collins, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   127 St-Germain, Maoly      Québec                 12.82      12.85   0.2 
  2   115 Jeaurond, Kady         Québec                 13.20      13.10   0.2 
  3   148 Yoh, Malika            Saskatchewan           13.77      13.46   0.2 
  4    58 Allanach, Janelle      Nouveau-Brun           13.56      13.48   0.2 
  5    57 Albert, Vickie         Nouveau-Brun           13.52      13.60   0.2 
  6    82 Hughes, Madelaine      Nouvelle-Éco           13.74      13.62   0.2 
  7    49 Ramlal, Mira           Manitoba               13.85      13.94   0.2 
  8   135 Kumbu, Siloé           Saskatchewan           14.31      14.29   0.2 
Preliminaries
  9    25 Mielecka, Daryana      Colombie-Bri           14.44                  
 10    20 Velie, Gabrielle       Alberta                14.62                  
 11     5 Côté, Quinn            Alberta                14.91                  
 12   107 Salituri, Stephani     Ontario                16.48                  
 
Girls 16-18 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLF: # 11.91  2011        Caroline Morin-Houde, QC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   121 Ntambue, Donna         Québec                            12.35q  1.7  1 
  2   111 Couturier, Rosalie     Québec                            12.85q  1.7  2 
  3    65 Gagnon, Caroline       Nouveau-Brun                      13.03q  1.7  2 
  4    50 Ramlal, Zara           Manitoba                          13.18q  1.7  2 
  5    73 Leger, Joelle          Nouveau-Brun                      13.21q  1.7  1 
  6   146 Town, Lauren           Saskatchewan                      13.26q  1.7  2 
  7   136 Kyamundu, Volonte      Saskatchewan                      13.43q  1.7  1 
  8    38 Bazin, Danica Jean     Manitoba                          13.53q  1.7  2 
  9    30 Arsenault, Maria       Île-du-Princ                      14.16   1.7  1 
 10   100 Ndinsil, Lila          Ontario                           14.21   1.7  2 
 11   156 Herry-Saint Onge,      Yukon                             14.46   1.7  1 
 12    21 Kuittinen-Dhaoui,      Colombie-Bri                      14.90   1.7  1 
 13    15 Sanchez, Edith         Alberta                           15.16   1.7  2 
 14    13 Maure, Tyler           Alberta                           15.95   1.7  1 
 15   157 Tölgyesi, Anna         Yukon                             15.98   1.7  2 
 
Girls 16-18 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 11.91  2011        Caroline Morin-Houde, QC                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   121 Ntambue, Donna         Québec                 12.35      12.31   1.5 
  2   111 Couturier, Rosalie     Québec                 12.85      12.60   1.5 
  3    65 Gagnon, Caroline       Nouveau-Brun           13.03      12.82   1.5 
  4    50 Ramlal, Zara           Manitoba               13.18      12.92   1.5 
  5   146 Town, Lauren           Saskatchewan           13.26      13.11   1.5 
  6    73 Leger, Joelle          Nouveau-Brun           13.21      13.13   1.5 
  7   136 Kyamundu, Volonte      Saskatchewan           13.43      13.35   1.5 
  8    38 Bazin, Danica Jean     Manitoba               13.53      13.74   1.5 
Preliminaries
  9    30 Arsenault, Maria       Île-du-Princ           14.16                  
 10   100 Ndinsil, Lila          Ontario                14.21                  
 11   156 Herry-Saint Onge,      Yukon                  14.46                  
 12    21 Kuittinen-Dhaoui,      Colombie-Bri           14.90                  
 13    15 Sanchez, Edith         Alberta                15.16                  
 14    13 Maure, Tyler           Alberta                15.95                  
 15   157 Tölgyesi, Anna         Yukon                  15.98                  
 
Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLF: # 26.36  2008        Cassandre Collins, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   115 Jeaurond, Kady         Québec                            27.35q -0.3  2 
  2    58 Allanach, Janelle      Nouveau-Brun                      28.18q -0.3  2 
  3    82 Hughes, Madelaine      Nouvelle-Éco                      28.31q -0.3  2 
  4    57 Albert, Vickie         Nouveau-Brun                      28.76q -0.3  2 
  5   148 Yoh, Malika            Saskatchewan                      29.43q -0.3  2 
  6   135 Kumbu, Siloé           Saskatchewan                      29.52q  0.3  1 
  7    49 Ramlal, Mira           Manitoba                          29.57q  0.3  1 
  8    25 Mielecka, Daryana      Colombie-Bri                      30.33q  0.3  1 
  9    20 Velie, Gabrielle       Alberta                           30.59   0.3  1 
 10    19 Tardif, Anique         Alberta                           31.94  -0.3  2 
 11   105 Rossi, Sophia          Ontario                           32.12   0.3  1 
 
Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 26.36  2008        Cassandre Collins, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   115 Jeaurond, Kady         Québec                 27.35      26.96  -2.1 
  2    58 Allanach, Janelle      Nouveau-Brun           28.18      28.06  -2.1 
  3   148 Yoh, Malika            Saskatchewan           29.43      28.29  -2.1 
  4    82 Hughes, Madelaine      Nouvelle-Éco           28.31      28.36  -2.1 
  5    57 Albert, Vickie         Nouveau-Brun           28.76      28.77  -2.1 
  6    49 Ramlal, Mira           Manitoba               29.57      29.79  -2.1 
  7   135 Kumbu, Siloé           Saskatchewan           29.52      29.80  -2.1 
  8    25 Mielecka, Daryana      Colombie-Bri           30.33      30.27  -2.1 
Preliminaries
  9    20 Velie, Gabrielle       Alberta                30.59                  
 10    19 Tardif, Anique         Alberta                31.94                  
 11   105 Rossi, Sophia          Ontario                32.12                  
 
Girls 16-18 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLF: # 24.74  2011        Caroline Morin-Houde, QC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   121 Ntambue, Donna         Québec                            26.34q -0.6  2 
  2   111 Couturier, Rosalie     Québec                            26.75q +0.0  1 
  3    65 Gagnon, Caroline       Nouveau-Brun                      26.93q +0.0  1 
  4    73 Leger, Joelle          Nouveau-Brun                      27.74q -0.6  2 
  5   146 Town, Lauren           Saskatchewan                      27.89q +0.0  1 
  6    50 Ramlal, Zara           Manitoba                          28.03q -0.6  2 
  7    38 Bazin, Danica Jean     Manitoba                          28.20q +0.0  1 
  8   100 Ndinsil, Lila          Ontario                           29.41q +0.0  1 
  9   141 Magne, Kendra          Saskatchewan                      30.18  -0.6  2 
 10   156 Herry-Saint Onge,      Yukon                             30.22  -0.6  2 
 11    21 Kuittinen-Dhaoui,      Colombie-Bri                      30.91  -0.6  2 
 12    81 Houston, Sarah         Nouvelle-Éco                      31.03  +0.0  1 
 13    15 Sanchez, Edith         Alberta                           32.66  +0.0  1 
 14    13 Maure, Tyler           Alberta                           33.71  -0.6  2 
 15   157 Tölgyesi, Anna         Yukon                             34.02  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 16-18 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 24.74  2011        Caroline Morin-Houde, QC                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   121 Ntambue, Donna         Québec                 26.34      25.78  -1.5 
  2   111 Couturier, Rosalie     Québec                 26.75      26.46  -1.5 
  3    65 Gagnon, Caroline       Nouveau-Brun           26.93      26.95  -1.5 
  4    73 Leger, Joelle          Nouveau-Brun           27.74      27.42  -1.5 
  5   146 Town, Lauren           Saskatchewan           27.89      27.55  -1.5 
  6    50 Ramlal, Zara           Manitoba               28.03      28.03  -1.5 
  7    38 Bazin, Danica Jean     Manitoba               28.20      28.92  -1.5 
  8   100 Ndinsil, Lila          Ontario                29.41      30.14  -1.5 
Preliminaries
  9   141 Magne, Kendra          Saskatchewan           30.18                  
 10   156 Herry-Saint Onge,      Yukon                  30.22                  
 11    21 Kuittinen-Dhaoui,      Colombie-Bri           30.91                  
 12    81 Houston, Sarah         Nouvelle-Éco           31.03                  
 13    15 Sanchez, Edith         Alberta                32.66                  
 14    13 Maure, Tyler           Alberta                33.71                  
 15   157 Tölgyesi, Anna         Yukon                  34.02                  
 
Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        JDLF: # 44.10  2011        Renee Hadaller, MB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   115 Jeaurond, Kady         Québec                            42.37#  1 
  2   113 Gallé, Mélina          Québec                            42.79#  2 
  3    58 Allanach, Janelle      Nouveau-Brun           44.58      43.70#  1 
  4    57 Albert, Vickie         Nouveau-Brun                      45.49   2 
  5   148 Yoh, Malika            Saskatchewan                      46.68   1 
  6    49 Ramlal, Mira           Manitoba                          49.01   1 
  7   151 McDonald, Katie        Terre-Neuve                       49.32   1 
  8    19 Tardif, Anique         Alberta                           51.53   2 
  9     7 Guérette, Amber Ro     Alberta                         1:08.23   2 
 
Girls 16-18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        JDLF: # 56.75  2011        Marie-Colombe St-Pierre, QC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   123 Richard, Julia         Québec               1:03.20    1:00.96   1 
  2    65 Gagnon, Caroline       Nouveau-Brun         1:04.00    1:01.82   1 
  3    73 Leger, Joelle          Nouveau-Brun                    1:01.93   1 
  4   120 Martineau, Éliane      Québec                 59.63    1:02.14   1 
  5    78 Breton, Saige          Nouvelle-Éco         1:03.95    1:03.17   1 
  6   146 Town, Lauren           Saskatchewan         1:05.50    1:05.63   1 
  7   100 Ndinsil, Lila          Ontario              1:05.23    1:06.58   2 
  8   142 Monette, Samantha      Saskatchewan         1:03.00    1:08.52   1 
  9   156 Herry-Saint Onge,      Yukon                1:11.65    1:10.39   2 
 10    53 Rey, Véronique         Manitoba                        1:11.21   2 
 11   157 Tölgyesi, Anna         Yukon                           1:16.68   2 
 --    40 Dembélé, Amina         Manitoba                            DNF   2 
 
Girls 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 2:31.66  2008        Elena Boudreau, NB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    63 Doucet, Emily          Nouveau-Brun                    2:21.97# 
  2   113 Gallé, Mélina          Québec                          2:22.07# 
  3    74 Lemaire, Isabella      Nouveau-Brun                    2:24.61# 
  4     4 Cooke, Parker          Alberta                         2:26.38# 
  5   150 Leroux, Alison         Terre-Neuve                     2:35.78  
  6    41 Dornez, Émilie Cél     Manitoba                        2:38.44  
  7   151 McDonald, Katie        Terre-Neuve                     2:53.36  
  8    91 Brunet, Marika         Ontario                         2:56.74  
  9   101 Rioux, Alexa           Ontario                         2:57.90  
 10     5 Côté, Quinn            Alberta                         3:06.56  
 11   147 Weber, Jade            Saskatchewan                    3:09.63  
 
Girls 16-18 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 2:13.83  2008        Genevieve Lalonde, NB                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Martineau, Éliane      Québec                          2:21.19  
  2   122 Plourde, Simone        Québec                          2:21.84  
  3   142 Monette, Samantha      Saskatchewan                    2:31.79  
  4    78 Breton, Saige          Nouvelle-Éco                    2:36.93  
  5    44 Kreitz, Mackenzie      Manitoba                        2:37.07  
  6    62 Daigle, Sandrine       Nouveau-Brun                    2:40.74  
  7   108 Sinitrope, Marina      Ontario                         2:45.53  
  8    35 Steadman, Danielle     Île-du-Princ                    3:05.82  
 
Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 4:07.35  2011        Larissa White, NE                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Lemaire, Isabella      Nouveau-Brun                    3:54.53# 
  2   113 Gallé, Mélina          Québec                          4:03.28# 
  3   150 Leroux, Alison         Terre-Neuve                     4:04.24# 
  4    41 Dornez, Émilie Cél     Manitoba                        4:05.91# 
  5    91 Brunet, Marika         Ontario                         4:57.63  
  6   147 Weber, Jade            Saskatchewan                    5:11.56  
  7   105 Rossi, Sophia          Ontario                         5:26.61  
  8     7 Guérette, Amber Ro     Alberta                         7:26.70  
 
Girls 16-18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 4:36.51  2008        Genevieve Lalonde, NB                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Plourde, Simone        Québec                          4:47.87  
  2   120 Martineau, Éliane      Québec                          5:09.57  
  3    90 Beauregard, Noémie     Ontario                         5:09.72  
  4    44 Kreitz, Mackenzie      Manitoba                        5:27.67  
  5    24 Marshall, Makena       Colombie-Bri                    5:28.01  
  6   142 Monette, Samantha      Saskatchewan                    5:28.10  
  7    62 Daigle, Sandrine       Nouveau-Brun                    5:40.47  
  8   108 Sinitrope, Marina      Ontario                         5:42.40  
  9   158 van Randen, Charlo     Yukon                           5:42.46  
 10    53 Rey, Véronique         Manitoba                        6:16.30  
 
Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 7:24.86  2011        Larissa White, NE                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Lemaire, Isabella      Nouveau-Brun                    6:54.97# 
  2    63 Doucet, Emily          Nouveau-Brun                    7:03.23# 
  3   150 Leroux, Alison         Terre-Neuve                     7:31.74  
  4    41 Dornez, Émilie Cél     Manitoba                        7:42.57  
  5    91 Brunet, Marika         Ontario                         8:23.93  
  6   101 Rioux, Alexa           Ontario                         8:26.14  
  7   147 Weber, Jade            Saskatchewan                    9:26.26  
 
Girls 16-18 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 9:57.79  2008        Genevieve Lalonde, NB                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Plourde, Simone        Québec                         10:28.97  
  2    90 Beauregard, Noémie     Ontario                        11:23.68  
  3   142 Monette, Samantha      Saskatchewan                   11:45.67  
  4    44 Kreitz, Mackenzie      Manitoba                       11:53.39  
  5    24 Marshall, Makena       Colombie-Bri                   11:58.66  
  6   158 van Randen, Charlo     Yukon                          12:36.01  
  7    62 Daigle, Sandrine       Nouveau-Brun                   13:24.54  
 --    53 Rey, Véronique         Manitoba                            DNF  
 
Girls 18 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 48.74  2008        Quebec, QC                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Québec  'A'                                                    49.44  
  2 Nouveau-Brunswick  'A'                                         52.70  
  3 Saskatchewan  'A'                                              52.80  
  4 Manitoba  'A'                                                  53.57  
  5 Nouvelle-Écosse  'A'                                           54.83  
  6 Colombie-Britannique  'A'                                      57.28  
  7 Ontario  'A'                                                   59.28  
  8 Alberta  'A'                                                 1:01.79  
 
Girls 15 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 1.46m  2014        Sophie Black, NB                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Kumbu, Siloé           Saskatchewan                      1.56m# 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.56 1.58 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   114 Gélinas, Laurence      Québec                           J1.56m# 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.56 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   131 Becker, Grace          Saskatchewan                      1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    58 Allanach, Janelle      Nouveau-Brun                      1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   105 Rossi, Sophia          Ontario                          J1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    63 Doucet, Emily          Nouveau-Brun                      1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   107 Salituri, Stephani     Ontario                           1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls 16-18 High Jump
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 1.58m  2011        Stephanie Doiron, NB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   126 St-Denis, Ève          Québec                            1.65m# 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO 
  2    30 Arsenault, Maria       Île-du-Princ                      1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.46 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   121 Ntambue, Donna         Québec                           J1.45m  
     1.45 
      XXO 
  4    38 Bazin, Danica Jean     Manitoba                          1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    21 Kuittinen-Dhaoui,      Colombie-Bri                     J1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6    56 Tetrault, Manon        Manitoba                         J1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXO   XX 
  7   132 Dyer, Jamielyn         Saskatchewan                      1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8   100 Ndinsil, Lila          Ontario                           1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
  8    72 Hughes, Kyla           Nouveau-Brun                      1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 10    15 Sanchez, Edith         Alberta                          J1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11     8 Irankeje, Ange         Alberta                           1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls 15 & Under Long Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 4.65m  2014        Marie-Pierre, NB                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   114 Gélinas, Laurence      Québec                            5.10m   4.2 
     FOUL      4.58m(1.2) 4.77m(0.9) 4.72m(0.7) 5.10m(4.2) FOUL     
  2   127 St-Germain, Maoly      Québec                            4.99m#  1.6 
     4.59m(0.9) 4.75m(0.9) 4.69m(0.2) 4.55m(0.3) 4.99m(1.6) 4.85m(0.7)
  3     4 Cooke, Parker          Alberta                           4.72m#  0.6 
     4.69m(1.4) 2.94m(1.5) 4.58m(2.1) 4.52m(0.8) 4.63m(0.9) 4.72m(0.6)
  4    57 Albert, Vickie         Nouveau-Brun                     J4.72m#  1.1 
     4.33m(0.8) 4.25m(1.7) 4.20m(0.6) 4.26m(1.7) 4.57m(2.5) 4.72m(1.1)
  5   131 Becker, Grace          Saskatchewan                      3.92m   1.2 
     3.78m(0.4) 3.75m(1.2) 3.83m(1.4) 3.83m(1.6) 3.58m(2.0) 3.92m(1.2)
  6    83 McCurdy, Cleau         Nouvelle-Éco                      3.91m   1.3 
     3.91m(1.3) 3.77m(1.0) 3.90m(1.0)         
  7    59 Castonguay, Pascal     Nouveau-Brun                      3.76m   1.9 
     3.33m(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 3.76m(1.9) 3.75m(1.0) 1.87m(-0.2) 3.25m(1.1)
  8    49 Ramlal, Mira           Manitoba                          3.69m   1.4 
     3.69m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 3.53m(1.8) 3.43m(0.6) 3.03m(1.6)
  9    20 Velie, Gabrielle       Alberta                           3.61m   1.1 
     3.61m(1.1) 3.40m(1.2) 3.25m(0.6)           
 10   105 Rossi, Sophia          Ontario                           3.59m   1.5 
     3.58m(0.9) 3.54m(1.8) 3.59m(1.5)          
 
Girls 16-18 Long Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 5.21m  2008        Sophie Arsenault, QC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   111 Couturier, Rosalie     Québec                            5.13m   1.7 
     4.83m(0.2) PASS      5.13m(1.7) 4.92m(0.4) 4.97m(1.9) 5.02m(1.6)
  2   123 Richard, Julia         Québec                            4.98m   0.2 
     4.98m(0.2) 4.76m(1.3) 4.81m(2.3) 4.82m(1.5) 4.66m(0.7) 4.86m(1.3)
  3    73 Leger, Joelle          Nouveau-Brun                      4.92m   0.7 
     4.68m(0.7) 4.68m(2.4) 4.53m(0.7) 4.64m(0.9) 4.72m(1.1) 4.92m(0.7)
  4    38 Bazin, Danica Jean     Manitoba                          4.91m   2.2 
     4.57m(0.3) 4.91m(2.2) 4.52m(0.2) 4.84m(1.7) 4.84m(0.4) 4.83m(0.4)
  5    65 Gagnon, Caroline       Nouveau-Brun                      4.86m   2.3 
     4.47m(0.1) PASS      4.72m(0.7) 4.79m(1.4) 4.86m(2.3) 4.84m(+0.0)
  6   136 Kyamundu, Volonte      Saskatchewan                      4.75m   0.6 
     4.45m(0.3) 4.47m(0.9) 4.74m(-0.1) 4.49m(1.1) 4.75m(0.6) 4.50m(1.7)
  7    56 Tetrault, Manon        Manitoba                          4.20m   0.5 
     3.32m(0.3) 3.99m(+0.0) 3.67m(0.6) 4.20m(0.5) 3.59m(0.2) 3.95m(0.3)
  8   132 Dyer, Jamielyn         Saskatchewan                      4.10m   0.7 
     3.86m(0.1) 4.10m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 3.37m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 3.72m(1.5)
  9     8 Irankeje, Ange         Alberta                           3.54m  -0.1 
     3.40m(0.3) 3.54m(-0.1) 3.52m(1.2)          
 10    13 Maure, Tyler           Alberta                           2.89m  -1.2 
     2.89m(-1.2) 2.53m(-1.0) 2.73m(1.4)         
 
Girls 15 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 10.33m  2008        Bianca Molnar, ON                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     4 Cooke, Parker          Alberta                           9.84m   1.1 
     FOUL(-2.9) 9.22m(-1.2) 9.65m(-0.9) 9.63m(-0.9) 8.68m(0.3) 9.84m(1.1)
  2    91 Brunet, Marika         Ontario                           8.69m   2.2 
     8.32m(-1.9) 7.86m(-2.3) 8.53m(-0.3) 8.69m(2.2) 8.55m(0.7) 8.22m(0.2)
  3   148 Yoh, Malika            Saskatchewan                      8.57m  -0.8 
     7.96m(-1.2) 7.47m(0.2) 8.42m(-1.7) 8.57m(-0.8) 8.50m(-1.3) 8.31m(-1.7)
  4    74 Lemaire, Isabella      Nouveau-Brun                      8.46m  -1.7 
     8.19m(-0.3) FOUL      8.46m(-1.7) 8.12m(-2.5) 8.26m(-1.4) 8.41m(1.1)
  5    19 Tardif, Anique         Alberta                           8.23m  -1.7 
     7.94m(-0.8) 7.77m(0.5) 8.12m(2.2) 8.05m(-2.5) 8.23m(-1.7) 7.99m(+0.0)
  6   131 Becker, Grace          Saskatchewan                      7.31m  -0.3 
     7.31m(-0.3) 7.23m(-0.4) 7.29m(-0.1) 7.02m(-0.7) 7.08m(-1.3) FOUL(0.1)
 
Girls 16-18 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 10.61m  2002        Zannifer Carter, AB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   123 Richard, Julia         Québec                           10.94m# -0.7 
     FOUL(-0.7) 10.94m(-0.7) 10.74m(-0.9) 10.62m(-0.4) FOUL(2.8) 10.88m(-1.6)
  2   126 St-Denis, Ève          Québec                           10.85m# -0.8 
     9.39m(-0.3) FOUL      10.35m(-1.4) 10.85m(-0.8) 10.66m(0.9) 10.35m(-0.7)
  3    50 Ramlal, Zara           Manitoba                          9.56m   0.5 
     8.75m(-1.0) 8.79m(-2.4) 8.90m(-2.5) 9.11m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.6) 9.56m(0.5)
  4   141 Magne, Kendra          Saskatchewan                      8.90m  -0.9 
     8.27m(-1.3) 8.26m(-1.9) 8.71m(-0.1) 8.90m(-0.9) 8.75m(-0.3) FOUL     
  5   132 Dyer, Jamielyn         Saskatchewan                      8.29m   NWI 
     8.29m(-0.0) 7.85m(-0.8) 7.93m(-2.1) 7.95m(0.1) 8.01m(-1.4) 8.24m(-1.5)
  6    15 Sanchez, Edith         Alberta                           7.79m   2.4 
     7.50m(-1.0) 7.76m(-2.2) 7.68m(-0.9) 7.69m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 7.79m(2.4)
  7    62 Daigle, Sandrine       Nouveau-Brun                      7.25m   1.2 
     7.25m(1.2) 7.15m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9)            
  8    70 Haché, Rachelle        Nouveau-Brun                      5.94m   NWI 
     5.94m(-0.0) 5.85m(-1.6)              
 --    56 Tetrault, Manon        Manitoba                           FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.0)    x             
 
Girls 15 & Under Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 11.58m  2008        Erika Ermen, NB                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    45 Manaigre, Chloé        Manitoba                         11.19m  
      11.19m  10.24m  10.40m  10.74m  9.95m  10.18m
  2    59 Castonguay, Pascal     Nouveau-Brun                     10.79m  
      9.47m  10.11m  9.86m  10.08m  10.19m  10.79m
  3    25 Mielecka, Daryana      Colombie-Bri                     10.25m  
      9.88m  8.66m  10.25m  9.76m  FOUL  9.91m
  4     9 Koo, Alyson            Alberta                           9.74m  
      8.87m  9.67m  8.82m  9.74m  FOUL  9.44m
  5     3 Cissé, Binetou         Alberta                           8.99m  
      8.29m  8.78m  8.99m  8.46m  8.57m  FOUL
  6   151 McDonald, Katie        Terre-Neuve                       8.65m  
      8.65m  8.50m  8.47m  8.44m  8.04m  8.35m
  7    22 Lineger, Lauren        Colombie-Bri                      7.92m  
      6.92m  7.62m  7.68m  7.68m  7.92m  7.50m
  8    41 Dornez, Émilie Cél     Manitoba                          6.68m  
      5.94m  6.24m  6.48m  6.56m  6.68m  6.39m
 
Girls 16-18 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    72 Hughes, Kyla           Nouveau-Brun                     14.05m  
      13.40m  13.39m  13.46m  FOUL  13.72m  14.05m
  2    70 Haché, Rachelle        Nouveau-Brun                     12.57m  
      11.41m  12.08m  12.57m  11.59m  12.45m  12.37m
  3    96 Michauville, Grace     Ontario                          12.45m  
      10.69m  10.42m  11.18m  11.52m  12.45m  11.41m
  4    28 Patry-Smith, Jenev     Colombie-Bri                     12.37m  
      12.15m  12.37m  FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  12.12m
  5   134 Kramchynsky, Nicol     Saskatchewan                     11.83m  
      11.51m  11.16m  11.83m  11.51m  11.19m  11.49m
  6   136 Kyamundu, Volonte      Saskatchewan                      9.85m  
      9.12m  8.72m  9.36m  9.85m  8.86m  9.54m
  7   126 St-Denis, Ève          Québec                            8.43m  
      8.16m  8.07m  8.43m  8.03m  8.32m  7.64m
  8    55 Stinson, Manon         Manitoba                          8.19m  
      8.19m  7.91m  6.12m  7.49m  7.20m  7.44m
 
Girls 15 & Under Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 32.75m  2008        Genevieve Cardella-Rinfert, QC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     9 Koo, Alyson            Alberta                          26.51m  
      23.60m  26.51m  22.38m  FOUL  25.82m  FOUL
  2    45 Manaigre, Chloé        Manitoba                         25.22m  
      FOUL  24.08m  24.01m  25.22m  24.80m  FOUL
  3     3 Cissé, Binetou         Alberta                          23.89m  
      23.89m  FOUL  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  23.15m
  4    59 Castonguay, Pascal     Nouveau-Brun                     21.22m  
      18.34m  18.17m  FOUL  FOUL  18.05m  21.22m
  5   107 Salituri, Stephani     Ontario                          11.23m  
      FOUL  9.71m  10.39m  10.80m  11.23m  9.99m
 
Girls 16-18 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 37.54m  2014        Sara-Eve Noel, NB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    28 Patry-Smith, Jenev     Colombie-Bri                     33.90m  
      32.22m  33.90m  30.15m  FOUL  32.15m  FOUL
  2    96 Michauville, Grace     Ontario                          32.52m  
      30.73m  30.75m  32.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   134 Kramchynsky, Nicol     Saskatchewan                     31.62m  
      27.17m  29.77m  24.91m  31.62m  26.89m  27.94m
  4    70 Haché, Rachelle        Nouveau-Brun                     30.78m  
      30.78m  29.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    72 Hughes, Kyla           Nouveau-Brun                     24.65m  
      21.31m  22.18m  23.07m  24.65m  23.54m  FOUL
  6    55 Stinson, Manon         Manitoba                         19.87m  
      18.19m  16.81m  FOUL  16.20m  17.09m  19.87m
  7    53 Rey, Véronique         Manitoba                         18.39m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  17.06m  18.39m  FOUL
  8    94 Elvrum, Bryanna        Ontario                          14.65m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL  13.26m  12.12m
 
Girls 15 & Under Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 36.84m  2008        Jolene Dupuis, MB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   114 Gélinas, Laurence      Québec                           27.12m  
      27.12m  24.54m  21.26m  21.15m  21.05m  FOUL
  2    45 Manaigre, Chloé        Manitoba                         26.79m  
      25.71m  20.38m  24.29m  21.78m  26.79m  22.10m
  3   127 St-Germain, Maoly      Québec                           25.50m  
      25.27m  22.36m  23.12m  20.55m  24.64m  25.50m
  4   151 McDonald, Katie        Terre-Neuve                      24.82m  
      20.13m  FOUL  24.66m  24.82m  FOUL  24.43m
  5    59 Castonguay, Pascal     Nouveau-Brun                     24.19m  
      FOUL  24.19m  19.92m  23.99m  23.45m  21.79m
  6     7 Guérette, Amber Ro     Alberta                          23.05m  
      18.97m  20.15m  FOUL  23.05m  21.87m  21.83m
  7     5 Côté, Quinn            Alberta                          22.40m  
      14.36m  19.50m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL  22.40m
 
Girls 16-18 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 36.16m  2014        Isabelle Morris, NB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    28 Patry-Smith, Jenev     Colombie-Bri                     40.98m# 
      32.32m  40.80m  FOUL  34.74m  38.15m  40.98m
  2    72 Hughes, Kyla           Nouveau-Brun                     36.40m# 
      36.40m  31.48m  FOUL  30.29m  34.76m  FOUL
  3   134 Kramchynsky, Nicol     Saskatchewan                     30.33m  
      24.96m  30.16m  FOUL  26.53m  26.12m  30.33m
  4    96 Michauville, Grace     Ontario                          29.13m  
      24.71m  29.13m  27.18m  28.45m  28.96m  26.33m
  5   108 Sinitrope, Marina      Ontario                          27.15m  
      21.01m  20.81m  26.31m  27.15m  21.19m  FOUL
  6    44 Kreitz, Mackenzie      Manitoba                         24.18m  
      FOUL  15.91m  22.45m  24.18m  21.18m  20.98m
  7    70 Haché, Rachelle        Nouveau-Brun                     22.46m  
      18.84m  22.46m  17.30m  19.55m  FOUL  17.50m
  8    13 Maure, Tyler           Alberta                          20.77m  
      FOUL  15.91m  18.22m  19.81m  20.77m  17.32m
  9    55 Stinson, Manon         Manitoba                          5.70m  
      FOUL  5.70m  FOUL           
 
Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLF: # 11.71  2008        Alexandre Coholan, NB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   155 Sumagaysay, Emmanu     Territoires                       12.12q  1.8  2 
  2    95 Lavoie, Logan          Ontario                           12.65q  1.6  1 
  3    26 Mountali-Johnstone     Colombie-Bri                      12.91q  1.6  1 
  4   109 Warrington, Trista     Ontario                           13.09q  1.6  1 
  5    87 Pettipas, Daniel       Nouvelle-Éco                      13.11q  1.8  2 
  6    67 Gionet, Alex           Nouveau-Brun                      13.16q  1.8  2 
  7    29 Arsenault, Dominic     Île-du-Princ                      13.30q  1.6  1 
  8    12 Maisonneuve, Maxim     Alberta                           13.70q  1.6  1 
  9    34 Milligan, Cameron      Île-du-Princ                      14.02   1.8  2 
 
Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 11.71  2008        Alexandre Coholan, NB                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   155 Sumagaysay, Emmanu     Territoires            12.12      12.04   2.4 
  2    95 Lavoie, Logan          Ontario                12.65      12.44   2.4 
  3   109 Warrington, Trista     Ontario                13.09      12.74   2.4 
  4    26 Mountali-Johnstone     Colombie-Bri           12.91      12.86   2.4 
  5    87 Pettipas, Daniel       Nouvelle-Éco           13.11      12.93   2.4 
  6    67 Gionet, Alex           Nouveau-Brun           13.16      13.14   2.4 
  7    29 Arsenault, Dominic     Île-du-Princ           13.30      13.28   2.4 
  8    12 Maisonneuve, Maxim     Alberta                13.70      13.73   2.4 
Preliminaries
  9    34 Milligan, Cameron      Île-du-Princ           14.02                  
 
Boys 16-18 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLF: # 11.21  2002        Gabriel LeBlanc, NB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    47 Nault, Garen           Manitoba                          11.30q  2.6  2 
  2    77 Beaulieu, Nicolas      Nouvelle-Éco                      11.37q  1.0  1 
  3    52 Régnier, Sébastien     Manitoba                          11.39q  1.0  1 
  4   119 Léveillé-Sanchez,      Québec                            11.66q  2.6  2 
  5    79 Deveau, Riley          Nouvelle-Éco                      11.74q  2.6  2 
  6    99 Mwondha, Kikohde       Ontario                           11.75q  2.6  2 
  7   117 Lavoie, Maxim          Québec                            11.77q  1.0  1 
  8    69 Godin, Jérémie         Nouveau-Brun                      11.88q  1.0  1 
  9     2 Boucher, Marin         Alberta                           11.90   1.0  1 
 10   139 Labrie-Boulay, Ome     Saskatchewan                      11.94   1.0  1 
 11   149 Zakreski, Brock        Saskatchewan                      12.04   2.6  2 
 12    66 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Nouveau-Brun                      12.13   2.6  2 
 13    97 Mostafa, Ismail        Ontario                           13.54   1.0  1 
 14    18 Sunderman, Matthew     Alberta                           13.58   2.6  2 
 
Boys 16-18 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 11.21  2002        Gabriel LeBlanc, NB                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    47 Nault, Garen           Manitoba               11.30      11.16#  1.9  11.152
  2    77 Beaulieu, Nicolas      Nouvelle-Éco           11.37     J11.16#  1.9  11.158
  3    52 Régnier, Sébastien     Manitoba               11.39      11.19#  1.9 
  4   117 Lavoie, Maxim          Québec                 11.77      11.52   1.9 
  5   119 Léveillé-Sanchez,      Québec                 11.66      11.56   1.9 
  6    99 Mwondha, Kikohde       Ontario                11.75      11.78   1.9 
  7    79 Deveau, Riley          Nouvelle-Éco           11.74      11.79   1.9 
  8    69 Godin, Jérémie         Nouveau-Brun           11.88      11.81   1.9 
Preliminaries
  9     2 Boucher, Marin         Alberta                11.90                  
 10   139 Labrie-Boulay, Ome     Saskatchewan           11.94                  
 11   149 Zakreski, Brock        Saskatchewan           12.04                  
 12    66 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Nouveau-Brun           12.13                  
 13    97 Mostafa, Ismail        Ontario                13.54                  
 14    18 Sunderman, Matthew     Alberta                13.58                  
 
Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLF: # 23.54  2008        Alexandre Coholan, NB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   155 Sumagaysay, Emmanu     Territoires                       25.22q -1.3  2 
  2   128 Torres Suarez, San     Québec                            25.94q -0.8  1 
  3    26 Mountali-Johnstone     Colombie-Bri                      26.30q -0.8  1 
  4    95 Lavoie, Logan          Ontario                           26.72q -1.3  2 
  5   109 Warrington, Trista     Ontario                           27.68q -0.8  1 
  6    71 Hébert, Jérémie        Nouveau-Brun                      28.08q -0.8  1 
  7    12 Maisonneuve, Maxim     Alberta                           29.21q -1.3  2 
  8    31 Bernard, Patrick       Île-du-Princ                      30.22q -1.3  2 
  9    23 Lloyd, Jayden          Colombie-Bri                      30.62  -1.3  2 
 
Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 23.54  2008        Alexandre Coholan, NB                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   155 Sumagaysay, Emmanu     Territoires            25.22      24.98   1.1 
  2   128 Torres Suarez, San     Québec                 25.94      25.64   1.1 
  3    95 Lavoie, Logan          Ontario                26.72      26.18   1.1 
  4    26 Mountali-Johnstone     Colombie-Bri           26.30      26.24   1.1 
  5   109 Warrington, Trista     Ontario                27.68      27.68   1.1 
  6    71 Hébert, Jérémie        Nouveau-Brun           28.08      27.96   1.1 
  7    12 Maisonneuve, Maxim     Alberta                29.21      29.24   1.1 
  8    31 Bernard, Patrick       Île-du-Princ           30.22      29.55   1.1 
Preliminaries
  9    23 Lloyd, Jayden          Colombie-Bri           30.62                  
 
Boys 16-18 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        JDLF: # 22.09  2008        Jason Bouchard, NB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    52 Régnier, Sébastien     Manitoba                          23.34q -0.8  1 
  2    47 Nault, Garen           Manitoba                          23.38q  0.4  2 
  3   119 Léveillé-Sanchez,      Québec                            23.46q  0.4  2 
  4    77 Beaulieu, Nicolas      Nouvelle-Éco                      23.85q -0.8  1 
  5   117 Lavoie, Maxim          Québec                            23.89q -0.8  1 
  6   139 Labrie-Boulay, Ome     Saskatchewan                      24.32q  0.4  2 
  7     2 Boucher, Marin         Alberta                           24.48q  0.4  2 
  8    79 Deveau, Riley          Nouvelle-Éco                      24.72q -0.8  1 
  9    99 Mwondha, Kikohde       Ontario                           24.85   0.4  2 
 10   149 Zakreski, Brock        Saskatchewan                      25.11  -0.8  1 
 11     1 Bennett-Nimijean,      Alberta                           25.35   0.4  2 
 12    27 Musabe, Charles        Colombie-Bri                      27.32   0.4  2 
 13    97 Mostafa, Ismail        Ontario                           28.21  -0.8  1 
 14    68 Godin, Christian       Nouveau-Brun                      33.62  -0.8  1 
 
Boys 16-18 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 22.09  2008        Jason Bouchard, NB                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    47 Nault, Garen           Manitoba               23.38      23.44  -1.6 
  2   119 Léveillé-Sanchez,      Québec                 23.46      23.63  -1.6 
  3   117 Lavoie, Maxim          Québec                 23.89      24.01  -1.6 
  4    77 Beaulieu, Nicolas      Nouvelle-Éco           23.85      24.06  -1.6 
  5   139 Labrie-Boulay, Ome     Saskatchewan           24.32      24.74  -1.6 
  6     2 Boucher, Marin         Alberta                24.48      25.59  -1.6 
  7    79 Deveau, Riley          Nouvelle-Éco           24.72      25.66  -1.6 
 --    52 Régnier, Sébastien     Manitoba               23.34        DNF  -1.6 
Preliminaries
  9    99 Mwondha, Kikohde       Ontario                24.85                  
 10   149 Zakreski, Brock        Saskatchewan           25.11                  
 11     1 Bennett-Nimijean,      Alberta                25.35                  
 12    27 Musabe, Charles        Colombie-Bri           27.32                  
 13    97 Mostafa, Ismail        Ontario                28.21                  
 14    68 Godin, Christian       Nouveau-Brun           33.62                  
 
Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 38.53  2011        Anthony Cormier, NB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   128 Torres Suarez, San     Québec                            38.34# 
  2   118 Lebrun, Pier-Olivi     Québec                 39.47      39.57  
  3    61 Cormier Losier, An     Nouveau-Brun           42.81      40.39  
  4    75 Richard, François      Nouveau-Brun                      43.07  
  5    14 Richer, Anderson       Alberta                           43.89  
  6    31 Bernard, Patrick       Île-du-Princ                      46.23  
  7    12 Maisonneuve, Maxim     Alberta                           46.43  
 
Boys 16-18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        JDLF: # 49.47  2011        Alex Tourigny-Plante, QC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   125 Soucy, Nathan          Québec                 51.75      50.22   1 
  2   119 Léveillé-Sanchez,      Québec                 53.16      51.83   1 
  3    69 Godin, Jérémie         Nouveau-Brun           53.58      53.30   1 
  4   139 Labrie-Boulay, Ome     Saskatchewan           55.13      53.75   1 
  5    76 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Nouveau-Brun                      54.24   2 
  6   140 Leach, Ian             Saskatchewan           55.78      54.62   2 
  7     1 Bennett-Nimijean,      Alberta                           55.24   1 
  8     2 Boucher, Marin         Alberta                55.00      55.31   1 
  9    54 Robert, Riel           Manitoba                          56.52   2 
 10    86 Murray, Carsen         Nouvelle-Éco           59.00      57.87   1 
 11    37 Assoumou Ondo, Gab     Manitoba                        1:00.08   2 
 12    27 Musabe, Charles        Colombie-Bri                    1:01.14   2 
 13   104 Roche, Conor           Ontario              1:20.00    1:01.64   2 
 14    98 Mostafa, Yahya         Ontario                         1:02.17   2 
 15   153 Pittman, Spencer       Terre-Neuve          1:10.00    1:02.59   2 
 
Boys 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 2:07.24  2008        Charles Brault, MB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   128 Torres Suarez, San     Québec                          2:04.39# 
  2   124 Richard, Mathis        Québec                          2:04.93# 
  3    61 Cormier Losier, An     Nouveau-Brun                    2:05.23# 
  4    85 Muise, Taylor          Nouvelle-Éco                    2:09.52  
  5    14 Richer, Anderson       Alberta                         2:09.80  
  6    75 Richard, François      Nouveau-Brun                    2:10.69  
  7    39 Cortvriendt, Carso     Manitoba                        2:11.12  
  8    32 Gallant, Joel          Île-du-Princ                    2:14.53  
  9   154 Munro, Declan          Territoires                     2:23.53  
 10   130 Becker, Gabriel        Saskatchewan                    2:44.31  
 
Boys 16-18 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 1:57.12  2011        Alex Bussieres, QC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   125 Soucy, Nathan          Québec                          2:01.12  
  2    76 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Nouveau-Brun                    2:03.06  
  3    69 Godin, Jérémie         Nouveau-Brun                    2:04.85  
  4   140 Leach, Ian             Saskatchewan                    2:06.68  
  5   116 Labelle Cossios, M     Québec                          2:06.79  
  6   144 Smith, Houston         Saskatchewan                    2:12.93  
  7     2 Boucher, Marin         Alberta                         2:13.48  
  8    86 Murray, Carsen         Nouvelle-Éco                    2:17.82  
  9    88 Porter, Oliver         Nouvelle-Éco                    2:22.16  
 10   104 Roche, Conor           Ontario                         2:25.45  
 11   153 Pittman, Spencer       Terre-Neuve                     2:28.76  
 12    47 Nault, Garen           Manitoba                        2:44.26  
 13    48 Poirier, Liam          Manitoba                        2:44.31  
 14   103 Robinson, Josh         Ontario                         2:44.66  
 
Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 3:34.22  2014        Jimmy Vargas, QC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    85 Muise, Taylor          Nouvelle-Éco                    3:29.51# 
  2    75 Richard, François      Nouveau-Brun                    3:30.19# 
  3   124 Richard, Mathis        Québec                          3:31.11# 
  4    61 Cormier Losier, An     Nouveau-Brun                    3:32.34# 
  5    39 Cortvriendt, Carso     Manitoba                        3:33.79# 
  6    14 Richer, Anderson       Alberta                         3:34.92  
  7    32 Gallant, Joel          Île-du-Princ                    3:43.69  
  8   154 Munro, Declan          Territoires                     4:04.65  
  9    10 Lavoie, Eric           Alberta                         4:15.30  
 10   130 Becker, Gabriel        Saskatchewan                    4:19.07  
 
Boys 16-18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 4:00.32  2011        Alex Bussieres, QC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Rioux, Jonathan        Ontario                         4:14.42  
  2   125 Soucy, Nathan          Québec                          4:16.25  
  3   116 Labelle Cossios, M     Québec                          4:16.39  
  4    76 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Nouveau-Brun                    4:18.80  
  5    33 Gallant, Luc           Île-du-Princ                    4:23.51  
  6   106 Saal, Adam             Ontario                         4:25.76  
  7   152 Pittman, Alexander     Terre-Neuve                     4:41.87  
  8    86 Murray, Carsen         Nouvelle-Éco                    4:42.71  
  9   144 Smith, Houston         Saskatchewan                    4:49.28  
 10    88 Porter, Oliver         Nouvelle-Éco                    5:02.73  
 11    48 Poirier, Liam          Manitoba                        5:28.23  
 
Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 6:26.01  2014        Jonathan Rioux, ON                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    32 Gallant, Joel          Île-du-Princ                    6:03.90# 
  2    75 Richard, François      Nouveau-Brun                    6:04.40# 
  3    39 Cortvriendt, Carso     Manitoba                        6:06.11# 
  4    61 Cormier Losier, An     Nouveau-Brun                    6:11.16# 
  5    14 Richer, Anderson       Alberta                         6:23.04# 
  6    85 Muise, Taylor          Nouvelle-Éco                    6:26.18  
  7   154 Munro, Declan          Territoires                     7:12.28  
  8   130 Becker, Gabriel        Saskatchewan                    7:24.15  
  9    10 Lavoie, Eric           Alberta                         7:24.23  
 
Boys 16-18 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 8:56.07  2005        Sebastien Flynn, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Rioux, Jonathan        Ontario                         9:16.35  
  2    33 Gallant, Luc           Île-du-Princ                    9:20.88  
  3   116 Labelle Cossios, M     Québec                          9:37.33  
  4   106 Saal, Adam             Ontario                         9:44.65  
  5    76 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Nouveau-Brun                    9:54.24  
  6   152 Pittman, Alexander     Terre-Neuve                    10:17.92  
  7    86 Murray, Carsen         Nouvelle-Éco                   10:19.53  
  8    88 Porter, Oliver         Nouvelle-Éco                   10:27.80  
  9    48 Poirier, Liam          Manitoba                       12:32.01  
 
Boys 18 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 43.85  2008        Quebec, QC                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Québec  'A'                                                    44.88  
  2 Nouveau-Brunswick  'A'                                         46.92  
  3 Saskatchewan  'A'                                              46.98  
  4 Nouvelle-Écosse  'A'                                           48.95  
  5 Manitoba  'A'                                                  49.02  
  6 Ontario  'A'                                                   51.13  
  7 Île-du-Prince-Édouard  'A'                                     53.03  
 
Boys 15 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 1.73m  2014        Pierre-Luc McGraw, NB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    67 Gionet, Alex           Nouveau-Brun                      1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    34 Milligan, Cameron      Île-du-Princ                     J1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   124 Richard, Mathis        Québec                            1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4    29 Arsenault, Dominic     Île-du-Princ                      1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5    46 McTavish, Alexande     Manitoba                         J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    80 Doucette, Maxime       Nouvelle-Éco                      1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys 16-18 High Jump
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 1.90m  2011        Emile Oliver, QC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Doirilus, Darwill      Québec                            1.86m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2     1 Bennett-Nimijean,      Alberta                           1.83m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3    60 Cormier, Alex          Nouveau-Brun                      1.70m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   138 Labrie-Boulay, Bap     Saskatchewan                      1.65m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5    66 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Nouveau-Brun                     J1.65m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   104 Roche, Conor           Ontario                           1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   140 Leach, Ian             Saskatchewan                     J1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8    98 Mostafa, Yahya         Ontario                           1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --    17 Sunderman, Joshua      Alberta                              NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Boys 15 & Under Long Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 5.89m  2008        Alexandre Doucet, NB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   118 Lebrun, Pier-Olivi     Québec                            5.62m   0.1 
     5.42m(0.4) 5.47m(-1.0) 5.38m(-0.4) 5.18m(0.3) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.1)
  2   155 Sumagaysay, Emmanu     Territoires                       5.38m  -0.5 
     5.21m(0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6) 5.07m(-0.3) 5.09m(1.1) 5.38m(-0.5)
  3    67 Gionet, Alex           Nouveau-Brun                      4.76m  -0.3 
     4.71m(0.5) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.76m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 4.71m(-0.3) 4.42m(0.5)
  4    87 Pettipas, Daniel       Nouvelle-Éco                      4.59m  -0.4 
     4.18m(-0.2) 3.42m(-0.6) 4.15m(0.2) 4.24m(-0.2) 4.32m(0.1) 4.59m(-0.4)
  5    64 Duplessis, Yanic       Nouveau-Brun                      4.55m  -1.1 
     4.36m(0.8) 4.45m(-1.2) 4.55m(-1.1) 4.47m(-0.6) 4.34m(-0.6) 4.32m(-0.6)
  6   109 Warrington, Trista     Ontario                           4.48m  -0.5 
     4.26m(0.6) 4.23m(-0.6) 4.28m(-0.8) 4.23m(-0.6) 4.48m(-0.5) 4.41m(-1.3)
  7    95 Lavoie, Logan          Ontario                           4.41m  -0.6 
     3.97m(0.5) 3.95m(-0.9) 4.22m(-0.7) 4.19m(-1.0) 4.41m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4)
  8    23 Lloyd, Jayden          Colombie-Bri                      4.16m   0.1 
     3.76m(-0.9) 3.84m(-0.4) 4.16m(0.1) 4.02m(-0.3) 3.72m(+0.0) 3.74m(-0.3)
  9    80 Doucette, Maxime       Nouvelle-Éco                      3.89m  -0.8 
     3.85m(0.4) 3.89m(-0.8) 3.82m(-0.3)           
 10   130 Becker, Gabriel        Saskatchewan                      3.62m  -0.8 
     3.46m(-0.9) 3.47m(-1.4) 3.62m(-0.8)         
 11    10 Lavoie, Eric           Alberta                           3.31m  -0.8 
     2.97m(1.2) 3.31m(-0.8) 3.12m(-0.8)          
 --    31 Bernard, Patrick       Île-du-Princ                       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys 16-18 Long Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 6.75m  2008        Sydney Lubuele, AB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    77 Beaulieu, Nicolas      Nouvelle-Éco                      6.27m  -0.3 
     5.81m(0.6) 5.72m(0.6) 5.99m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9) 6.11m(-0.3) 6.27m(-0.3)
  2    66 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Nouveau-Brun                      6.16m  -0.2 
     FOUL      5.83m(-0.4) PASS      5.92m(0.3) 6.16m(-0.2) 6.14m(-0.0)
  3   112 Doirilus, Darwill      Québec                            6.12m  -0.3 
     5.83m(-0.5) 5.50m(0.2) 4.88m(-0.3) 5.95m(-0.7) 5.66m(-0.4) 6.12m(-0.3)
  4    60 Cormier, Alex          Nouveau-Brun                      6.03m  -0.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(-0.1) 5.44m(-0.7) FOUL      6.03m(-0.3)
  5   143 Perrault, Daniel       Saskatchewan                      5.82m   NWI 
     5.51m(-0.8) 5.39m(-0.1) 5.55m(-0.9) 5.45m(-0.8) 5.63m(-1.1) 5.82m(-0.0)
  6     1 Bennett-Nimijean,      Alberta                           5.63m  -0.7 
     5.24m(-0.3) 5.25m(-1.7) 5.28m(1.3) 5.62m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6) 5.63m(-0.7)
  7   117 Lavoie, Maxim          Québec                            5.43m  -0.7 
     5.08m(-0.5) 5.23m(0.4) 5.21m(0.3) 5.43m(-0.7) 5.05m(-1.7) 5.22m(-0.9)
  8    27 Musabe, Charles        Colombie-Bri                      5.41m  -1.2 
     FOUL      5.41m(-1.2) FOUL      5.17m(-0.2) FOUL        
  9    54 Robert, Riel           Manitoba                          5.18m   0.5 
     5.18m(0.5) FOUL      3.98m(-0.1)           
 10   138 Labrie-Boulay, Bap     Saskatchewan                      5.12m   0.4 
     5.12m(0.4) 4.72m(-1.1) 4.18m(-1.0)           
 11    37 Assoumou Ondo, Gab     Manitoba                          5.08m  -0.5 
     5.08m(-0.5) 4.91m(-1.5) 4.27m(-0.2)          
 12    79 Deveau, Riley          Nouvelle-Éco                      4.66m  -0.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.66m(-0.5)           
 13    97 Mostafa, Ismail        Ontario                           4.45m   1.6 
     4.35m(-0.1) 4.39m(-1.6) 4.45m(1.6)           
 14   153 Pittman, Spencer       Terre-Neuve                       4.35m  -0.8 
     4.16m(-0.1) 4.20m(-1.5) 4.35m(-0.8)         
 15    98 Mostafa, Yahya         Ontario                           4.13m  -0.4 
     4.05m(0.3) 4.05m(-0.6) 4.13m(-0.4)         
 16    17 Sunderman, Joshua      Alberta                           4.04m   0.2 
     4.04m(0.2) 3.67m(-0.7) 3.94m(-0.1)          
 
Boys 15 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 11.95m  2011        Anthony Cormier, NB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   118 Lebrun, Pier-Olivi     Québec                           11.12m   0.4 
     10.84m(-2.6) 11.12m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   155 Sumagaysay, Emmanu     Territoires                      10.55m  -1.2 
     10.55m(-1.2) 10.36m(-0.1) 10.09m(1.4) 10.46m(-1.7) 10.34m(-0.5) 10.36m(-0.5)
  3    67 Gionet, Alex           Nouveau-Brun                     10.13m   0.5 
     9.28m(-1.8) 9.69m(-0.7) 10.13m(0.5) 9.38m(-1.2) 9.62m(-1.0) FOUL     
  4    87 Pettipas, Daniel       Nouvelle-Éco                     10.01m  -1.8 
     9.30m(-1.8) 9.87m(-1.7) 9.69m(-0.2) 9.48m(-1.5) 9.85m(-2.8) 10.01m(-1.8)
  5   154 Munro, Declan          Territoires                       9.30m  -1.3 
     8.96m(-1.3) 8.91m(-0.6) 8.81m(-0.2) 8.92m(-1.7) 9.03m(-1.2) 9.30m(-1.3)
  6    71 Hébert, Jérémie        Nouveau-Brun                      9.02m  -1.6 
     9.01m(-1.5) 8.95m(0.1) FOUL      8.69m(-2.5) 9.02m(-1.6) 8.93m(-1.8)
  7    23 Lloyd, Jayden          Colombie-Bri                      8.89m  -1.7 
     8.79m(-1.3) FOUL      8.80m(0.9) 8.89m(-1.7) FOUL      8.50m(0.9)
  8    89 Young, Haiden          Nouvelle-Éco                      8.87m  -0.2 
     8.65m(1.0) 8.87m(-0.2) 8.68m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      8.47m(-0.1)
  9    46 McTavish, Alexande     Manitoba                          8.76m   1.0 
     8.20m(-0.9) 8.47m(-0.7) 8.76m(1.0)           
 
Boys 16-18 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        JDLF: # 13.01m  2011        Alexandre Galipeau, QC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    60 Cormier, Alex          Nouveau-Brun                     12.94m   1.6 
     12.28m(1.0) 12.39m(-1.1) 12.79m(+0.0) 12.94m(1.6) 12.82m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2)
  2   112 Doirilus, Darwill      Québec                           12.60m  -1.9 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.34m(-0.2) 12.30m(0.5) 12.56m(0.6) 12.18m(-1.5) 12.60m(-1.9)
  3   143 Perrault, Daniel       Saskatchewan                     12.55m  -0.9 
     12.00m(0.7) 12.05m(-2.3) 12.02m(1.2) 12.34m(0.9) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.55m(-0.9)
  4    66 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Nouveau-Brun                     12.33m  -1.0 
     12.16m(1.8) PASS      FOUL      12.26m(-1.6) 12.03m(-2.5) 12.33m(-1.0)
  5    37 Assoumou Ondo, Gab     Manitoba                         11.56m   0.3 
     10.76m(1.3) 10.73m(-2.1) 10.60m(-0.6) 11.56m(0.3) 11.46m(-2.7) 10.94m(-1.5)
  6    99 Mwondha, Kikohde       Ontario                          11.17m   1.1 
     11.08m(1.1) 10.63m(1.2) 11.01m(-0.3) 11.17m(1.1) 10.74m(0.3) 11.06m(-1.3)
  7   149 Zakreski, Brock        Saskatchewan                     11.10m   0.8 
     11.10m(0.8) FOUL(-2.1) 10.85m(-0.6) FOUL(1.4) 10.19m(-0.4) 10.35m(-1.3)
  8    54 Robert, Riel           Manitoba                         10.97m  -2.3 
     FOUL      10.22m(-1.3) 10.55m(1.0) 10.87m(0.5) FOUL      10.97m(-2.3)
  9    18 Sunderman, Matthew     Alberta                           9.11m   0.3 
     9.11m(0.3) 8.77m(0.3) 8.98m(-0.5)          
 10    17 Sunderman, Joshua      Alberta                           8.48m   1.6 
     8.48m(1.6) 7.90m(0.2) 7.89m(-0.7)           
 
Boys 15 & Under Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 15.50m  2008        Simon Audet, NB                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Casaubon, Ludwig       Québec                           13.33m  
      FOUL  11.13m  FOUL  11.63m  11.94m  13.33m
  2    26 Mountali-Johnstone     Colombie-Bri                     12.27m  
      12.27m  11.68m  11.56m  10.85m  11.02m  12.06m
  3    64 Duplessis, Yanic       Nouveau-Brun                     12.00m  
      11.58m  11.69m  11.70m  12.00m  11.45m  11.62m
  4   145 Tessier, Travis        Saskatchewan                     11.86m  
      11.86m  FOUL  11.48m  10.64m  10.65m  FOUL
  5    46 McTavish, Alexande     Manitoba                         11.30m  
      10.48m  10.55m  10.50m  FOUL  10.41m  11.30m
  6    89 Young, Haiden          Nouvelle-Éco                     10.30m  
      10.15m  10.30m  9.68m  9.62m  9.67m  9.78m
  7    29 Arsenault, Dominic     Île-du-Princ                      9.44m  
      8.37m  FOUL  9.13m  9.09m  8.66m  9.44m
  8    71 Hébert, Jérémie        Nouveau-Brun                      9.36m  
      9.18m  9.04m  FOUL  8.93m  9.36m  FOUL
  9   109 Warrington, Trista     Ontario                           9.00m  
      FOUL  8.32m  9.00m           
 10    12 Maisonneuve, Maxim     Alberta                           8.97m  
      8.97m  8.53m  6.64m           
 
Boys 16-18 Shot Put 5 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    43 Karuba, Danis          Manitoba                         11.96m  
      11.34m  FOUL  11.14m  10.93m  11.96m  11.84m
  2   137 LaBelle, Xavier        Saskatchewan                     11.83m  
      10.78m  11.56m  10.70m  10.40m  11.46m  11.83m
  3    68 Godin, Christian       Nouveau-Brun                     11.53m  
      11.53m  10.98m  FOUL  10.89m  FOUL  10.75m
  4    11 Mahé, Samuel           Alberta                          11.40m  
      10.43m  11.01m  11.36m  10.64m  11.33m  11.40m
  5   133 Kamruzzaman, Walid     Saskatchewan                     10.64m  
      9.78m  10.64m  9.57m  FOUL  10.11m  FOUL
  6    36 Tremblay, Nicolas      Île-du-Princ                     10.45m  
      9.56m  10.26m  FOUL  10.04m  FOUL  10.45m
  7     6 de Goya, Samuel        Alberta                          10.21m  
      9.83m  9.68m  9.97m  9.94m  9.66m  10.21m
  8    69 Godin, Jérémie         Nouveau-Brun                     10.14m  
      9.82m  FOUL  10.06m  9.39m  FOUL  10.14m
  9   129 Wagner-Trudel, Rap     Québec                            9.33m  
      8.38m  FOUL  9.33m           
 10    42 Gilmore, Austin        Manitoba                          9.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.17m           
 
Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 39.57m  2008        Kevin Richard, NB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Casaubon, Ludwig       Québec                           39.02m  
      37.86m  FOUL  FOUL  39.02m  34.03m  39.02m
  2    89 Young, Haiden          Nouvelle-Éco                     35.80m  
      34.05m  34.57m  35.80m  27.93m  35.30m  FOUL
  3    64 Duplessis, Yanic       Nouveau-Brun                     31.00m  
      31.00m  30.19m  FOUL  30.54m  FOUL  28.00m
  4    29 Arsenault, Dominic     Île-du-Princ                     30.60m  
      29.17m  29.91m  27.77m  26.98m  26.31m  30.60m
  5   145 Tessier, Travis        Saskatchewan                     28.51m  
      23.87m  FOUL  28.51m  FOUL  25.01m  27.47m
  6    34 Milligan, Cameron      Île-du-Princ                     28.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.00m  FOUL  23.95m  FOUL
  7    80 Doucette, Maxime       Nouvelle-Éco                     22.82m  
      22.82m  19.96m  22.22m  22.82m  FOUL  21.42m
 
Boys 16-18 Discus Throw 1.5 kg
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 50.07m  2008        Marc-Antoine Dugas, QC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    68 Godin, Christian       Nouveau-Brun                     33.43m  
      33.43m  FOUL  FOUL  26.17m  32.83m  28.48m
  2   137 LaBelle, Xavier        Saskatchewan                     31.43m  
      28.95m  FOUL  31.43m  22.88m  30.08m  28.16m
  3    42 Gilmore, Austin        Manitoba                         31.09m  
      31.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.46m  FOUL
  4    36 Tremblay, Nicolas      Île-du-Princ                     30.90m  
      30.90m  30.17m  FOUL  30.01m  28.65m  29.35m
  5    84 Mercier, Kristof       Nouvelle-Éco                     30.81m  
      24.95m  29.94m  29.78m  30.68m  28.06m  30.81m
  6    11 Mahé, Samuel           Alberta                          30.35m  
      25.05m  30.35m  25.63m  28.00m  24.80m  30.34m
  7   129 Wagner-Trudel, Rap     Québec                           27.91m  
      26.60m  24.73m  27.03m  27.91m  27.52m  25.78m
  8    43 Karuba, Danis          Manitoba                         26.58m  
      23.76m  23.08m  25.44m  26.58m  26.44m  FOUL
  9   133 Kamruzzaman, Walid     Saskatchewan                     24.00m  
      23.65m  24.00m  20.13m          
 10    16 Simard, Gabriel        Alberta                          22.19m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.19m           
 
Boys 15 & Under Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 49.23m  2008        Andre Bourgeois, NB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    71 Hébert, Jérémie        Nouveau-Brun                     44.09m  
      43.04m  44.09m  25.23m  43.16m  41.10m  FOUL
  2    64 Duplessis, Yanic       Nouveau-Brun                     41.98m  
      37.55m  35.76m  FOUL  35.87m  31.43m  41.98m
  3   110 Casaubon, Ludwig       Québec                           41.13m  
      41.13m  PASS  PASS           
  4    89 Young, Haiden          Nouvelle-Éco                     36.66m  
      36.66m  FOUL  30.05m  33.51m  32.98m  33.75m
  5    80 Doucette, Maxime       Nouvelle-Éco                     35.78m  
      30.52m  31.48m  35.17m  30.14m  31.58m  35.78m
  6   145 Tessier, Travis        Saskatchewan                     32.80m  
      FOUL  27.89m  FOUL  18.21m  32.80m  FOUL
  7    34 Milligan, Cameron      Île-du-Princ                     30.90m  
      30.90m  28.04m  30.40m  30.51m  FOUL  29.65m
  8    46 McTavish, Alexande     Manitoba                         27.67m  
      25.67m  24.91m  24.35m  24.44m  27.67m  FOUL
  9    10 Lavoie, Eric           Alberta                          22.30m  
      FOUL  21.07m  22.30m           
 10    39 Cortvriendt, Carso     Manitoba                         17.85m  
      16.80m  FOUL  17.85m           
 
Boys 16-18 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
        JDLF: # 54.63m  2008        Charles Mainville, QC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    84 Mercier, Kristof       Nouvelle-Éco                     53.27m  
      47.23m  45.30m  46.72m  53.03m  48.60m  53.27m
  2   129 Wagner-Trudel, Rap     Québec                           50.70m  
      45.69m  47.57m  50.70m  48.46m  FOUL  46.72m
  3    68 Godin, Christian       Nouveau-Brun                     49.46m  
      43.65m  46.84m  46.25m  46.03m  49.46m  47.56m
  4    60 Cormier, Alex          Nouveau-Brun                     42.89m  
            41.09m  42.89m  41.62m  41.11m
  5   137 LaBelle, Xavier        Saskatchewan                     38.79m  
      32.06m  36.36m  34.15m  FOUL  28.58m  38.79m
  6    42 Gilmore, Austin        Manitoba                         35.84m  
      29.56m  29.10m  35.84m  34.20m  32.93m  35.35m
  7    18 Sunderman, Matthew     Alberta                          34.87m  
      31.32m  29.01m  34.42m  34.16m  34.87m  33.74m
  8    27 Musabe, Charles        Colombie-Bri                     34.18m  
      FOUL  31.22m  31.81m  30.31m  FOUL  34.18m
  9   103 Robinson, Josh         Ontario                          29.80m  
      26.32m  28.71m  29.80m           
 10   133 Kamruzzaman, Walid     Saskatchewan                     26.89m  
      26.89m  FOUL  14.28m           
 11    36 Tremblay, Nicolas      Île-du-Princ                     26.83m  
      FOUL  22.33m  26.83m           
 12    43 Karuba, Danis          Manitoba                         25.25m  
      FOUL  21.01m  25.25m            
 13    16 Simard, Gabriel        Alberta                          21.03m  
      21.03m  FOUL  20.21m           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 50 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nouveau-Brunswick         5888.50     2) Québec                   5502   
    3) Saskatchewan              3620        4) Manitoba                 3565   
    5) Ontario                   2810.50     6) Alberta                  2746   
    7) Nouvelle-Écosse           2270        8) Île-du-Prince-Édouard    1271   
    9) Colombie-Britannique      1163       10) Terre-Neuve & Labrador    682   
   11) Territoires du Nord-Ouest  597       12) Yukon                     195   

Close window