printButton PRINT

Hub City Classic
Moncton
Aug 12, 2017

Hub City Classic - 12/08/2017                         
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1     3 Cameron, Courtney      A.S.E.A.               13.65      14.53  -0.2 
 
Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    23 Clarke, Livia          Unattached                        26.98  -0.2 
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     3 Cameron, Courtney      A.S.E.A.               4.14m      3.56m   0.3 
     3.40m(0.6) 3.49m(+0.0) 3.56m(0.3) 3.56m(0.4) 3.49m(1.2) PASS     
 
Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Allanach, Jocelyne     A.S.E.A.               5.50m      6.60m  
      5.45m  5.56m  5.16m  5.27m  5.26m  6.60m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Leblanc, Heather       una NB                            7.94m  
      7.49m  7.40m  7.94m  7.61m  7.56m  7.70m
 
Women 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Allanach, Jocelyne     A.S.E.A.              15.03m     16.78m  
      11.56m  15.32m  16.55m  16.13m  16.78m  16.67m
 
Women 50-59 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Leblanc, Heather       una NB                           20.12m  
      18.88m  20.12m  20.02m  19.10m  17.82m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    10 MacDonald, Elizabe     HaliFast              55.33m     53.37m  
      53.37m  51.92m  FOUL  50.94m  FOUL  51.77m
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Leblanc, Heather       una NB                           18.66m  
      FOUL  17.82m  16.43m  16.86m  18.19m  18.66m
 
Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     3 Cameron, Courtney      A.S.E.A.              20.04m     17.30m  
      17.22m  FOUL  16.08m  17.30m  14.89m  15.00m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Leblanc, Heather       una NB                           16.17m  
      14.89m  14.74m  15.60m  13.83m  FOUL  16.17m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 80 Meter Dash no blocks Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    16 Plourde, Marie- Lo     Unattached               12.41  -0.6    203
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 Plourde, Marie- Lo     Unattached             2:19.12     153
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 Long Jump 1m takeoff Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    16 Plourde, Marie- Lo     Unattached               3.89m  -0.1    212
     3.72m(0.7) 3.69m(0.2) 3.89m(-0.1)            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 Plourde, Marie- Lo     Unattached               5.63m     147
      5.18m  5.58m  5.63m            
 
Women 10-11 Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    16 Plourde, Marie- Lo     Unattached               776        715  
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    14 Nickerson, Taylor      Saint John                        13.18  -0.2 
 
Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    19 Rinzler, Andrew        Unattached                        12.54  -0.2 
  2    22 Arsenault, Paul        Unattached                        12.88  -0.2 
 
Men 10-11 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    18 Ring, Cayden           Unattached                        27.16  -0.3 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    14 Nickerson, Taylor      Saint John                        27.38  -0.2 
 
Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    19 Rinzler, Andrew        Unattached                        25.86  -0.2 
  2    22 Arsenault, Paul        Unattached                        25.98  -0.2 
 
Men 18-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    22 Arsenault, Paul        Unattached                        59.12  
  2    19 Rinzler, Andrew        Unattached                      1:06.45  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    18 Ring, Cayden           Unattached                      4:48.16  
 
Men 2x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                                25.85  
  2 Saint John Track Club  'A'                                     27.16  
 
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 A.S.E.A.  'A'                                                1:10.67  
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     5 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.               6.25m      6.35m   0.1 
     5.95m(0.7) 5.93m(0.3) 6.30m(2.1) 6.35m(0.1) 6.32m(0.3) 6.23m(1.0)
  2     2 Bastarache, Jean-L     A.S.E.A.                          5.83m   0.4 
     5.73m(0.8) 5.21m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.83m(0.4) PASS     
  3     4 Grant, Evan            A.S.E.A.                          5.49m   1.7 
     FOUL      5.45m(0.1) 5.41m(1.1) FOUL      5.49m(1.7) 5.43m(0.4)
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Gray, Glen             Saint John                        8.87m  
      FOUL  8.64m  8.87m  8.63m  FOUL  8.64m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    13 Jefferson, David       Saint John             8.00m      7.98m  
      7.98m  FOUL  FOUL  7.62m  7.94m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Leblanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              40.00m     35.77m  
      35.77m  FOUL  33.89m  FOUL  FOUL  35.15m
  2     5 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.              33.94m     34.16m  
      29.11m  31.12m  34.16m  33.11m  33.34m  33.57m
 
Men 35-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Gray, Glen             Saint John                       29.56m  
      FOUL  26.32m  29.56m  FOUL  FOUL  29.26m
 
Men 70-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    13 Jefferson, David       Saint John            26.00m     27.10m  
      23.33m  26.21m  FOUL  25.41m  24.33m  27.10m
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Leblanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              45.22m     40.58m  
      FOUL  39.65m  FOUL  40.04m  40.58m  39.16m
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    13 Jefferson, David       Saint John            25.00m     28.25m  
      27.94m  28.15m  28.25m  26.63m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Gray, Glen             Saint John                       36.10m  
      33.88m  34.23m  33.65m  36.10m  33.85m  31.52m
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    13 Jefferson, David       Saint John            22.00m     21.99m  
      20.58m  19.58m  FOUL  21.34m  21.99m  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 9&U 60 Meter Dash no blocks Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    20 Tower, Aidan           Unattached               10.67  -0.3    144
  2    17 Plourde, Olivier       Unattached               12.50  -0.3     44
  3     7 Leblanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                 13.79  -0.3      6
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    12 Harris, Cameron        Saint John               13.69  -0.2    357
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    15 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John               12.97  -0.2    473
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    12 Harris, Cameron        Saint John               27.58  -0.2    406
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    15 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John               26.41  -0.2    492
 
Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    12 Harris, Cameron        Saint John             1:01.50     364
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John               59.20     441
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 9&U 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    20 Tower, Aidan           Unattached             1:01.41      57
  2    17 Plourde, Olivier       Unattached             1:20.88  
  3     7 Leblanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.               1:41.82  
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 9&U Long Jump 1m takeoff Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    20 Tower, Aidan           Unattached               2.67m  -0.5    118
     2.48m(-0.5) 1.97m(0.5) 2.67m(-0.5)            
  2    17 Plourde, Olivier       Unattached               2.48m  -0.3    105
     2.15m(0.3) 2.00m(0.2) 2.48m(-0.3)            
  3     7 Leblanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                 2.35m  -0.3     97
     2.35m(-0.3) 1.87m(0.1) 1.92m(-0.7)            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 9&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     7 Leblanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                 4.97m     124
      4.75m  4.97m  4.81m            
  2    20 Tower, Aidan           Unattached               3.73m      80
      3.41m  3.21m  3.73m            
  3    17 Plourde, Olivier       Unattached               2.83m      49
      2.83m  2.66m  2.60m            
 
Men 14-15 Triathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    12 Harris, Cameron        Saint John                         1127  
 
Men 35+ Triathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    15 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John                         1406  
 
Men 9 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    20 Tower, Aidan           Unattached                          399  
  2     7 Leblanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                            227  
  3    17 Plourde, Olivier       Unattached                          198  
	

Close window