printButton PRINT

UNB/STU Invitational
Fredericton
Sep 16, 2017


Event 2  Women 6k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
 Varsity Women
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Reddy, Michelle              Dalhousie                      23:40.54    1
  2 MacDonald, Carol-Ann         U de Moncton                   23:49.82    2
  3 Robinson, Katie              Acadia University              23:53.16    3
  4 Thompson, Catherine          St. FX                         23:56.62    4
  5 MacDonald, Liz               St. FX                         23:59.12    5
  6 Higgins, Madalyn             Acadia University              24:25.94    6
  7 MacDonald, Jenna             Dalhousie                      24:31.10    7
  8 Smith, Chrissy               Acadia University              24:33.98    8
  9 MacDougall, Rachel           St. FX                         24:38.38    9
 10 Chisholm, Paige              St. FX                         24:46.91   10
 11 Myatt, Sarah                 Unattached                     24:50.40
 12 Johnston, Zoe                St. FX                         24:54.81   11
 13 Keilty, Jenna                U N B                          24:59.15   12
 14 Marmura, Hana                St. FX                         25:05.45   13
 15 Kromberg, Sarah              Dalhousie                      25:07.98   14
 16 Robson, Ashley               St. FX                         25:14.38   15
 17 Taggart, Ellen               Acadia University              25:43.59   16
 18 McKenna, Melanie             Dalhousie                      26:09.42   17
 19 Fitzpatrick, Tori            Dalhousie                      26:13.01   18
 20 Hergett, Jane                St. FX                         26:21.95
 21 Tremblay, Natalie            U N B                          26:25.98   19
 22 Armstrong, Jessie            Acadia University              26:30.72   20
 23 Zentner, Jessica             Dalhousie                      26:43.20   21
 24 Watts, Rachel                Acadia University              26:49.32   22
 25 Seagram, Mackenzie           Acadia University              26:54.54   23
 26 Trites, Hannah               Saint John TC                  26:56.59
 27 Joliat, Lindsey              Husson University              26:58.60   24
 28 Rawlyk, Brooklyn             Dalhousie                      27:10.90   25
 29 Bonga, Laura                 Acadia University              27:13.36
 30 Bennet, Rachel               U N B                          27:19.76   26
 31 Giles, Jana                  U N B                          27:21.79   27
 32 Moore, Emma                  U Pei                          27:23.59
 33 Goguen, Alyssa               U N B                          27:27.50   28
 34 Lay, Jennah                  Acadia University              27:37.23
 35 Mawer, Charlotte             Saint Marys                    27:41.03
 36 Clifford, Morgan             Husson University              27:53.87   29
 37 Pelletier, Abygail           U de Moncton                   28:07.20   30
 38 Guay, Josianne               U de Moncton                   28:09.77   31
 39 Burpee, Caroline             U N B                          28:15.28   32
 40 Hall, Chelsey                St. Thomas                     28:32.42
 41 MacDonald, Eilidh            St. FX                         28:43.16
 42 Sampson, December            U de Moncton                   28:56.21   33
 43 Kelly, Patricia              Unattached                     29:03.51
 44 MacDonald, Michelle          Acadia University              29:06.37
 45 Gillespie, Emma              Acadia University              30:33.51
 46 Weaver, Grace                U N B                          30:59.96   34
 47 Scott, Hannah                U de Moncton                   31:10.19   35
 48 Mejia, Alaina                St. Thomas                     31:40.18
 49 Cole, Madison                Husson University              31:53.17   36
 50 Broe, Kelly                  Husson University              31:55.84   37
 51 Cormier, Myriam              U de Moncton                   32:01.06   38
 52 Camire, Katherine            Husson University              32:05.15   39
 53 McGinn, Mamie                Acadia University              32:40.46
 54 Dessert, Jessica             Husson University              32:56.48   40
 55 Grant, Amy Lynn              U de Moncton                   33:01.96   41
 56 Guitard, Laurence            U de Moncton                   33:22.43
 57 Staples, Shannon             Husson University              33:28.87   42
 58 Fraser, Aricca               U Pei                          34:13.12
 59 Bujold, Caroline             U de Moncton                   34:27.00
 60 Elliott, Jensen              St. Thomas                     34:50.04
 61 Prescott, Kaitlin            Husson University              34:59.25
 62 Marcus, Amanda               Husson University              35:21.23
 63 Richard, Pascale             U de Moncton                   38:29.45
 64 Giffen, Jessica              Husson University              39:24.37
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 St. Francis Xavier Univer    39    4    5    9   10   11   13   15
      Total Time:  2:02:15.84
         Average:    24:27.17
   2 Acadia University            53    3    6    8   16   20   22   23
      Total Time:  2:05:07.39
         Average:    25:01.48
   3 Dalhousie University         57    1    7   14   17   18   21   25
      Total Time:  2:05:42.05
         Average:    25:08.41
   4 University of New Brunswi   112   12   19   26   27   28   32   34
      Total Time:  2:13:34.18
         Average:    26:42.84
   5 University de Moncton       131    2   30   31   33   35   38   41
      Total Time:  2:20:13.19
         Average:    28:02.64
   6 Husson University           165   24   29   36   37   39   40   42
      Total Time:  2:30:46.63
         Average:    30:09.33


Event 3  Men 8k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
 Varsity Men
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 McNeil, Matt                 Hfx Road Hammers               26:38.86
  2 Neuffer, Alex                St. FX                         26:47.32    1
  3 Weselius, Lee                U Pei                          27:00.90    2
  4 Colford, Michael             U N B                          27:06.40    3
  5 MacLellan, Paul              St. FX                         27:38.25    4
  6 Drever, Callum               Dalhousie                      27:41.68    5
  7 Cromack, James               Dalhousie                      27:51.44    6
  8 Cull, Isaac                  U N B                          28:02.87    7
  9 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Club Endurance                 28:11.30
 10 Lynds, Trent                 Dalhousie                      28:18.47    8
 11 Rogers, Michael              Dalhousie                      28:22.49    9
 12 MacDonald, Edward            St. FX                         28:32.64   10
 13 Morrison, Trevor             U N B                          28:48.68   11
 14 Halloran, Jacob              Dalhousie                      28:53.10   12
 15 Merrett, Ryan                U Pei                          28:53.84   13
 16 Thompson, Jeremy             U Pei                          28:54.44   14
 17 Bousmaha, Nassim             U de Moncton                   29:10.02   15
 18 Derhak, Addison              St. FX                         29:15.26   16
 19 Long, Colin                  Dalhousie                      29:22.19   17
 20 Maguire, Dan                 Dalhousie                      29:33.84   18
 21 Shankel, Jonah               St. FX                         29:38.39   19
 22 Verschoor, Ian               U N B                          29:42.78   20
 23 Hartman, Zach                Husson University              29:49.91   21
 24 Higgenbotham, Brandon        U Pei                          29:58.62   22
 25 Tremblay, Ben                U N B                          30:03.44   23
 26 Thomas, Bryan                U de Moncton                   30:07.21   24
 27 Brown, Alec                  U Pei                          30:12.04   25
 28 Neuffer, Jeremy              Unattached                     30:13.57
 29 Dobson, Shayne               U de Moncton                   30:16.84   26
 30 McQuaid, Peter               U Pei                          30:19.17   27
 31 Nancekievil, Dawson          U N B                          30:25.88   28
 32 Fraccaro, Ryan               Saint Marys                    30:27.81   29
 33 Ezeard, Jacob                U Pei                          30:29.87   30
 34 MacDonald, Ian               Saint Marys                    30:34.12   31
 35 Larade, Nicholas             Unattached NB                  30:42.70
 36 Freeman, Alec                Dalhousie                      30:49.64
 37 Canning, Aiden               St. FX                         30:52.85   32
 38 Goodyear, Stephen            Saint Marys                    30:57.44   33
 39 Pomerleau, Chris             Husson University              30:59.38   34
 40 Maxwell, Mason               Dalhousie                      31:01.31
 41 Gay, Joseph                  Husson University              31:28.06   35
 42 Roy, Alexi                   U N B                          31:46.70   36
 43 Spragg, Mitch                U N B                          31:49.15
 44 Steeves, Alex                Saint Marys                    31:55.21   37
 45 Terry, Ryan                  St. Thomas                     32:18.71
 46 MacDonald, Aaron             Saint Marys                    32:22.58   38
 47 Fletcher, Patrick            U Pei                          32:26.59
 48 Lee, Chris                   Saint Marys                    33:06.81   39
 49 Haché, Christian             U de Moncton                   33:24.81   40
 50 Saucier, Daniel              Club Endurance                 33:54.85
 51 Leclair, Alexandre           U de Moncton                   33:56.43   41
 52 Norton, Darcy                U Pei                          34:14.64
 53 Welch, Patrick               Husson University              34:31.32   42
 54 Hawes, Derek                 Husson University              37:36.19   43
 55 Seviour, Stephen             U Pei                          37:38.67
 56 Hitchcock, Adam              Husson University              37:52.34   44
 57 Wortman, Cayd                Husson University              39:51.51   45
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Dalhousie University         40    5    6    8    9   12   17   18
      Total Time:  2:21:07.18
         Average:    28:13.44
   2 St. Francis Xavier Univer    50    1    4   10   16   19   32
      Total Time:  2:21:51.86
         Average:    28:22.38
   3 University of New Brunswi    64    3    7   11   20   23   28   36
      Total Time:  2:23:44.17
         Average:    28:44.84
   4 University of Prince Edwa    76    2   13   14   22   25   27   30
      Total Time:  2:24:59.84
         Average:    28:59.97
   5 University de Moncton       146   15   24   26   40   41
      Total Time:  2:36:55.31
         Average:    31:23.07
   6 Saint Marys University      168   29   31   33   37   38   39
      Total Time:  2:36:17.16
         Average:    31:15.44
   7 Husson University           175   21   34   35   42   43   44   45
      Total Time:  2:44:24.86
         Average:    32:52.98


Event 1  Mixed 2000 Meter Run CC Jr VReds
================================================================================
 Jr VRed Race
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1 Jeong, Tony                M George St MS                    8:11.42
  1 Trites, Nicole             W Fast Tracks                     8:39.07
  2 Larose, Andy               M F'Ton Legion TC                 8:19.58
  2 Allen, Tori                W Fast Tracks                     9:00.01
  3 Reagon, Gavin              M Harvey MS                       8:20.12
  3 Daigle, Lucy               W Fast Tracks                     9:10.49
  4 Desaulniers, Eric          M Les Batisseurs                  8:20.46
  4 Macpherson, Marin          W Saint John TC                   9:12.54
  5 Legere, Sam                M Unattached                      8:21.70
  5 MacDonald, Lainie          W F'Ton Legion TC                11:28.24
  6 Jacobson, Maxwell          M Fast Tracks                     8:58.61
  7 MacDonald, Lauchie         M F'Ton Legion TC                10:36.22


Event 4  Mixed 4k Run CC Open
================================================================================
 Open Race
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1 Kean, Mitchell             M Fast Tracks                    15:22.68
  1 Vringer, Erin              W Saint John TC                  15:31.73
  2 Dobson, Troy               M U N B                          15:36.25
  2 Keefe, Danielle            W Fast Tracks                    16:19.44    1
  3 McMullin, Bradley          M U N B                          15:59.08
  3 Hall, Mackenzie            W Fast Tracks                    17:03.15    2
  4 Boulerice, Misha           M Fast Tracks                    16:18.26
  4 Wright, Frances            W Fast Tracks                    17:22.52    3
  5 O'Connell, Ethan           M École Sainte-Anne              16:29.40
  5 McLeod, Madeleine          W Fast Tracks                    18:00.64    4
  6 Sexton, Conor              M U N B                          16:42.28
  6 Haynes, Emily              W Fast Tracks                    18:27.53    5
  7 Hebert, Sean               M Fredericton HS                 18:30.43
  7 Martin, Emmanuelle         W Fast Tracks                    18:33.62    6
  8 Haynes, Hannah             W Fast Tracks                    18:43.92    7
  8 Malhotra, Vardaan          M Fredericton HS                 19:51.65
  9 Inkpen, Sophie             W Saint John HS                  19:12.27
 10 Mueller, Anna              W Saint John HS                  19:53.97
 11 Evans, Abbey               W U N B                          20:38.73
 12 McIssac, Haley             W U N B                          21:12.68
 13 Kier, Mackenzie            W U N B                          22:44.14
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Mixed
   1 Fast Tracks                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:27:13.28
         Average:    17:26.66

Close window