printButton PRINT

SJTC Invitational Xc - Elementary Schools
Saint John
Oct 4, 2017




				SJTC Invitational Cross Country Meet - Oct. 7, 2015 - 676 competitors
Grade 3 Girls - 1100m
Top 6 Individuals of 95 Teams
Place Name School Team Place Team Scores: Pts
1 Sophie Hill VMES 1 Lakewood Heights 44
2 Taylor Mason Westfield 2 Westfield Elementary 62
3 Madison Buchanon Lakewood Heights 3 Millidgeville 83
4 Courtney MacDougall RES 4 Island View 136
5 Abby McNutt MNES 5 Lakefield 141
6 Taylor Buchanon Lakewood Heights 6 Fairvale 144
7 Hammond River Valley 159
8 Chris Saunders 215
9 K Park 284
Grade 3 boys - 1100m
Top 6 Individuals of 117 Teams
Place Name School Team Place Team Scores: Pts
1 Jesse Dunlap CSMES 1 Lakefield 38
2 James Bent Fundy Shores 2 Chris Saunders 104
3 Will London Lakewood Heights 3 Lakewood Heights 110
4 Logan Hubbard Lakefield 4 Fundy Shores 117
5 Chase McCluskey Inglewood 5 Hampton 121
6 Alex Campbell Seaside Park 6 Saint Rose 144
7 Milliedgeville 146
8 Westfield 191
9 Touchstone 194
10 Seaside Park 198
11 Island View 206
12 K Park 316
13 Champlain Heights 336
14
Grade 4 Girls - 1100m
Top 6 Individuals 86 Teams
Place Name School Team Place Team Scores: Pts
1 Abigail Mason MNES 1 Chris Saunders 41
2 Jorja Mason Westfield 2 Millidgeville 41
3 Hannah Costello CSMES 3 K Park 48
4 Anna Keenan QES 4 Lakewood Heights 76
5 Payton McCullogh K Park 5 Hampton 148
6 Reegan Kaye CSMES 6 Rothesay Elementary 154
7 Westfield 162
8 Island View 193
9 Seaside Park 233
10 Saint Rose 234
11 Bayview 240
Grade 4 Boys - 1100m
Top 6 Individuals of 91 Teams
Place Name School Team Place Team Scores: Pts
1 Gavin Smith VMES 1 Lakefield 41
2 Liam Powers Saint Rose 2 K Park 72
3 Hunter Anderson K Park 3 Millidgeville 84
4 James Fullerton Fairvale 4 Fairvale 89
5 Luca CM Saint George 5 VMES 95
6 Edison Caines Hampton 6 Hampton 113
7 Chris Saunders 132
8 Lakewood Heights 145
9 Saint Rose 191
10 Seaside Park 204
Grade 5 Girls - 1100m 11 Westfield 228
Top 6 Individuals of 100 Teams
Place Name School Team Place Team Scores: Pts
1 Felicia Mortmier Saint Rose 1 Lakewood Heights 35
2 Lily Reevy K Park 2 K Park 53
3 Paige Yuzda Touchstone 3 Westfield 79
4 Madison McQuinn Seaside Park 4 Rothesay Elementary 88
5 Selena Simpson Lakewood Heights 5 Chris Saunders 132
6 Caitlyn Marr CSMES 6 Quispamsis Elementary 157
7 Hampton 181
8 Saint Rose 185
9 Bayview 208
Grade 5 Boys - 1100m 10 Fairvale 265
11 Glen Falls 275
Top 6 Individuals of 94 Teams
Place Name School Team Place Team Scores: Pts
1 Liam Kilfoil MNES 1 Quispamsis Elementary 38
2 Alex Culligan CSMES 2 Chris Saunders 44
3 Granville Debly Lakewood Heights 3 K Park 51
4 Lucas Brown RES 4 Rothesay Elementary 86
5 Liam Vautour QES 5 Island View 111
6 Kyle Broderick CSMES 6 Saint Rose 129
7 Hampton 130
8 Millidgeville 144
9 Westfield 254
10 Seaside Park 284
11 Glen Falls 309
12 Fundy Shores 324

	

Close window