printButton PRINT

South West NBIAA Cross Country Regional
Fredericton
Oct 14, 2017





Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Keefe, Danielle              Fredericton High                  15:44    1
  2 Hall, Mackenzie              Fredericton High                  16:10    2
  3 McLeod, Madeleine            École Sainte-Anne                 16:20    3
  4 Wright, Frances              Fredericton High                  16:25    4
  5 Trites, Emily                Fredericton High                  16:32    5
  6 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Fredericton High                  16:41    6
  7 Oliver, Claire               Harbour View High                 17:46    7
  8 Moffett, Alexis              Sussex                            17:53    8
  9 Grant, Maia                  Saint John                        18:13    9
 10 Briggs, Emily                Tobique Valley                    18:28   10
 11 Tapp, Tasha                  Oromocto                          18:31   11
 12 Hume, Mariah                 Canterbury High                   18:39   12
 13 Berry, Reegan                Leo Hayes                         19:00   13
 14 Macfarlene, Haley            Leo Hayes                         19:24   14
 15 Goodine, Abby                Tobique Valley                    19:25   15
 16 Jewett, Kyla                 Canterbury High                   19:32   16
 17 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton High School               19:45   17
 18 Betts, Emma                  Leo Hayes                         19:48   18
 19 Fullarton, Zoe               Fredericton High                  19:51   19
 20 Seguin, Love                 Grand Manan                       19:58   20
 21 Rumbolt, Amie                Oromocto                          20:00   21
 22 Sehic, Elena                 École Sainte-Anne                 20:03   22
 23 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton High School               20:03   23
 24 Hume, Meghan                 Canterbury High                   20:06   24
 25 Costain, Megan               Kennebecassis                     20:14   25
 26 Page, Julia                  Hartland                          20:16   26
 27 Goodine, Meghan              Tobique Valley                    20:25   27
 28 Rioux, Nadege                Grand Manan                       20:29   28
 29 Dumouchel, Sophie            Saint John                        20:42   29
 30 McLaughlin, Mya              Grand Manan                       20:44   30
 31 Winter, Rebecca              Hampton High School               20:47   31
 32 Dickinson, Aly               Canterbury High                   21:01   32
 33 O'Kane, Olivia               Oromocto                          21:14   33
 34 Rasmussen, Vanessa           Tobique Valley                    21:22   34
 35 Burpee, Sarah                Woodstock                         21:47   35
 36 Curtis, Cassidy              Tobique Valley                    21:57   36
 37 Baumbach, Kelly              Kennebecassis                     22:17   37
 38 Oulton, Kathryn              Leo Hayes                         22:44   38
 39 Honeyman, Bridget            Hampton High School               23:06   39
 40 Clark, Jenna                 Hartland                          23:09   40
 41 Huckins, Peyton              Grand Manan                       23:24   41
 42 White, Victoria              Oromocto                          23:26   42
 43 Gallagher, Mary-Rose         Hampton High School               24:24   43
 44 Emerson, Evelyn              Saint John                        24:27   44
 45 Sanderson, Saige             Oromocto                          24:52   45
 46 Brown, Sierra                Grand Manan                       27:19   46
 47 Cho, Cate                    Fred. Christian                   29:01   47
 48 Harrison, Lexi               Tobique Valley                    29:04   48
 49 Williams, Tori               Fred. Christian                   29:33   49
 50 Al Chalabi, Ranya            Fred. Christian                   29:45   50

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Fredericton High School      12    1    2    4    5    6   19
      Total Time:  1:04:51.00
         Average:    16:12.75
   2 Leo Hayes High School        83   13   14   18   38
      Total Time:  1:20:56.00
         Average:    20:14.00
   3 Canterbury High              84   12   16   24   32
      Total Time:  1:19:18.00
         Average:    19:49.50
   4 Tobique Valley High Schoo    86   10   15   27   34   36   48
      Total Time:  1:19:40.00
         Average:    19:55.00
   5 Oromocto High School        107   11   21   33   42   45
      Total Time:  1:23:11.00
         Average:    20:47.75
   6 Hampton High School         110   17   23   31   39   43
      Total Time:  1:23:41.00
         Average:    20:55.25
   7 Grand Manan Community Sch   119   20   28   30   41   46
      Total Time:  1:24:35.00
         Average:    21:08.75


Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hawkes, Daniel               Woodstock                         15:29    1
  2 Taylor, Porter               Woodstock                         15:32    2
  3 Justin, Byers                Hampton High School               15:34    3
  4 Boulerice, Misha             École Sainte-Anne                 15:43    4
  5 Watson, Matt                 St. Malachy's High                15:45    5
  6 Fox, David                   Harbour View High                 15:51    6
  7 Crowley, Ethan               Harbour View High                 15:54    7
  8 Driscoll, Jay                Kennebecassis                     16:00    8
  9 Bubar, Keegan                Hartland                          16:03    9
 10 Macphee, Jake                Sir James Dunn                    16:17   10
 11 Page, Keegan                 Hartland                          16:23   11
 12 Sullivan, Taylor             Hartland                          16:23   12
 13 Martin, Zachary              Kennebecassis                     16:29   13
 14 Tait, Chris                  Kennebecassis                     16:44   14
 15 Bidgood, Gerry               Harbour View High                 16:46   15
 16 Rusk, Nathan                 Fredericton High                  16:53   16
 17 Dysart, Jonah                Saint John                        17:00   17
 18 Patrick, Herron              Hampton High School               17:05   18
 19 Corscadden, John             Saint John                        17:07   19
 20 Bubar, Sam                   Leo Hayes                         17:09   20
 21 Brewer, Ben                  Leo Hayes                         17:11   21
 22 Glendenning, Keegan          Leo Hayes                         17:13   22
 23 Kim, Toni                    Leo Hayes                         17:15   23
 24 Seeley, Devon                Sir James Dunn                    17:18   24
 25 Taylor, Cameron              Fredericton High                  17:20   25
 26 Evans, Ben                   Hampton High School               17:22   26
 27 Scott, Nathan                Leo Hayes                         17:27   27
 28 Wilson, Ben                  Saint John                        17:32   28
 29 Richardson, Colin            Woodstock                         17:36   29
 30 Willett, Isaac               Hampton High School               17:41   30
 31 Spinny, Riley                Leo Hayes                         18:03   31
 32 Clarke, Bryan                Sir James Dunn                    18:06   32
 33 Rayner, Colby                Woodstock                         18:14   33
 34 Stewart, Gregor              Saint John                        18:20   34
 35 Clark, Thomas                Woodstock                         18:25   35
 36 O'Connor, Sean               Kennebecassis                     18:49   36
 37 Dolland, Tyler               Sir James Dunn                    18:53   37
 38 Carr, Garnet                 Sir James Dunn                    18:58   38
 39 Durling, Jack                Canterbury High                   19:00   39
 40 Adams, Riley                 Oromocto                          19:26   40
 41 Wetmore, Kane                Oromocto                          20:47   41
 42 Gionet, Matt                 St. Malachy's High                20:48   42

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Woodstock High School        65    1    2   29   33   35
      Total Time:  1:06:51.00
         Average:    16:42.75
   2 Kennebecassis Valley High    71    8   13   14   36
      Total Time:  1:08:02.00
         Average:    17:00.50
   3 Hampton High School          77    3   18   26   30
      Total Time:  1:07:42.00
         Average:    16:55.50
   4 Leo Hayes High School        86   20   21   22   23   27   31
      Total Time:  1:08:48.00
         Average:    17:12.00
   5 Saint John High School       98   17   19   28   34
      Total Time:  1:09:59.00
         Average:    17:29.75
   6 Sir James Dunn Academy      103   10   24   32   37   38
      Total Time:  1:10:34.00
         Average:    17:38.50


Event 3  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Vatcher, Natasha             Oromocto                          26:07    1
  2 Griffin, Allie               Kennebecassis                     26:27    2
  3 Trites, Hannah               Fredericton High                  26:38    3
  4 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah     Fredericton High                  27:00    4
  5 Martin, Emmanuelle           École Sainte-Anne                 27:00    5
  6 Kelly, Patricia              Fredericton High                  27:11    6
  7 Goodine, Lauren              Tobique Valley                    27:34    7
  8 Inkpen, Sophie               Saint John                        27:39    8
  9 Welch, Amelia                Sir James Dunn                    27:44    9
 10 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Dunn                    28:39   10
 11 Wegerich, Lilli              Sir James Dunn                    28:49   11
 12 Mueller, Anna                Saint John                        28:52   12
 13 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John                        29:08   13
 14 Davis, Robyn                 Fredericton High                  29:36   14
 15 Scalabrin, Mia               Sir James Dunn                    29:56   15
 16 O'Leary, Raeghan             Sir James Dunn                    30:27   16
 17 Saunders, Sandy              Woodstock                         30:43   17
 18 Briggs, Allyson              Tobique Valley                    30:51   18
 19 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Dunn                    30:59   19
 20 Herron, Rosemary             Hampton High School               31:20   20
 21 Andrews, Erica               Oromocto                          31:26   21
 22 Underhill, Chelsea           Leo Hayes                         31:49   22
 23 Okeefe, Kathleen             Saint John                        32:43   23
 24 Mai, Jie                     Leo Hayes                         34:12   24
 25 Coffin, Lily                 Saint John                        34:19   25
 26 Manning, Rachel              Saint John                        34:32   26
 27 McBrine, Hailey              Hampton High School               35:29   27
 28 Ingalls, Zoe                 Grand Manan                       38:40   28
 29 Wilson, Rachel               Saint John                        40:53   29
 30 Clinch, Heilynn              Grand Manan                       45:45   30

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Fredericton High School      27    3    4    6   14
      Total Time:  1:50:25.00
         Average:    27:36.25
   2 Sir James Dunn Academy       45    9   10   11   15   16   19
      Total Time:  1:55:08.00
         Average:    28:47.00
   3 Saint John High School       56    8   12   13   23   25   26   29
      Total Time:  1:58:22.00
         Average:    29:35.50


Event 3a  Girls 2k Run CC Senior Paralympic
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 McTavish, Emma              Oromocto                           23:26    1


Event 4  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Schwarz, Lars                École Sainte-Anne                 22:00    1
  2 Banks, Alexandre             Harbour View High                 22:54    2
  3 Donnelly, Aidan              Harvey High School                23:26    3
  4 Kean, Mitch                  Leo Hayes                         23:39    4
  5 Shafer, Ben                  Woodstock                         23:48    5
  6 Niles, Colin                 Saint John                        23:51    6
  7 Gendron, Rylan               Hampton High School               24:10    7
  8 Brown, Shane                 Fundy High School                 24:18    8
  9 Miller, Cameron              Kennebecassis                     24:22    9
 10 Oliver, Will                 Saint John                        24:30   10
 11 Harding, Dylan               Tobique Valley                    24:35   11
 12 Filby, David                 École Sainte-Anne                 24:37   12
 13 Emerson, Dennis              Saint John                        24:39   13
 14 Jackson, Josh                Fredericton High                  24:43   14
 15 Boulanger, Zach              St. Malachy's High                24:46   15
 16 Joyce, Mathew                École Sainte-Anne                 25:06   16
 17 Eatmon, Steven               Leo Hayes                         25:07   17
 18 Roderick, Will               Saint John                        25:08   18
 19 Campbell, Owen               Saint John                        25:09   19
 20 O'Connell, Ethan             École Sainte-Anne                 25:10   20
 21 Morgan, Alex                 Leo Hayes                         25:14   21
 22 Gendron, Jarrett             Hampton High School               25:25   22
 23 Higgins-Watson, Ethan        Harbour View High                 25:27   23
 24 Brewer, Jackson              Leo Hayes                         25:51   24
 25 Rasmussen, Ian               Tobique Valley                    26:40   25
 26 Howell, Karsen               Nackawic                          26:44   26
 27 Borden, Devin                Hampton High School               26:47   27
 28 Law, Nathan                  Saint John                        26:49   28
 29 Chapman, Luke                Hampton High School               27:07   29
 30 Jones, Ryan                  Fundy High School                 27:30   30
 31 Mason, David                 École Sainte-Anne                 27:34   31
 32 Scarbro, Harry               Nackawic                          27:36   32
 33 Everrett, Drake              Leo Hayes                         27:39   33
 34 Taylor, Riley                Canterbury High                   27:59   34
 35 Millett, Willem              Saint John                        28:03   35
 36 Clark, Griffin               Leo Hayes                         28:13   36
 37 Arogante, Jessie             Woodstock                         28:33   37
 38 Folkins, Brett               St. Malachy's High                28:34   38
 39 Linton, Drew                 Grand Manan                       28:35   39
 40 Cooper, Joseph               École Sainte-Anne                 28:40   40
 41 Robertson, Liam              Oromocto                          29:31   41
 42 Malhotra, Vardaan            Fredericton High                  29:37   42
 43 Paddock, Dryden              Oromocto                          30:41   43
 44 Henry, Isaac                 Tobique Valley                    30:49   44
 45 Major, Kaden                 Harbour View High                 31:20   45
 46 Grant, Devon                 Nackawic                          31:56   46
 47 Hawkins, Aubrey              Oromocto                          32:23   47
 48 Pelkey, Cody                 Woodstock                         32:31   48
 49 Ashfield, Kyram              Oromocto                          33:21   49
 50 Mahaney, Brandon             Tobique Valley                    34:16   50
 51 Slipp, Jay                   Woodstock                         34:30   51
 52 Altamro, Jomaa               Harvey High School                34:54   52
 53 Soh, James                   Fred. Christian                   36:07   53
 54 Gowan, Curtis                Fundy High School                 40:09   54
 55 Broderick, Lucas             Hampton High School               43:03   55
 56 Nguyen, Khoi                 Fred. Christian                   46:41   56

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Saint John High School       47    6   10   13   18   19   28   35
      Total Time:  1:38:08.00
         Average:    24:32.00
   2 École Sainte-Anne            49    1   12   16   20   31   40
      Total Time:  1:36:53.00
         Average:    24:13.25
   3 Leo Hayes High School        66    4   17   21   24   33   36
      Total Time:  1:39:51.00
         Average:    24:57.75
   4 Hampton High School          85    7   22   27   29   55
      Total Time:  1:43:29.00
         Average:    25:52.25
   5 Tobique Valley High Schoo   130   11   25   44   50
      Total Time:  1:56:20.00
         Average:    29:05.00
   6 Woodstock High School       141    5   37   48   51
      Total Time:  1:59:22.00
         Average:    29:50.50
   7 Oromocto High School        180   41   43   47   49
      Total Time:  2:05:56.00
         Average:    31:29.00

Close window